Foraminifera Gallery Database Query               User-Guide.pdf


Genus: takes time to load Species: takes time to load Family: (L+T) Order: (Mikh.)
Chamber arrangement: Testmaterial: Amount of images:
Period: Epoch: Stage Regional Stages, FM:
Ocean/Continent: Area: Locality: Country:
Benthic/Planktonic: Fauna: (Murray) Collection: Fototype:
Reliability: Types: Photographed by: Miscellaneous:
                      make your choices and press:         Clear click on an image for more                      

Abyssamina quadrata
Schnitker and Tjalsma, 1980
Chilostomellidae
Eocene

Moravia
Uhrice Boreholes
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
1 / FEU-1002764
Acarinina boudreauxi
Fleischer, 1974
Truncorotaloididae
Eocene

Arabian Sea
DSDP Leg23A Site 219
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
2 / FEU-1006702
Acarinina mcgowrani
Wade & Pearson, 2006
Truncorotaloididae
Eocene

East Africa
Kitunda
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
3 / FEU-1006706
Acarinina punctocarinata
Fleischer, 1974
Truncorotaloididae
Eocene

Arabian Sea
DSDP Leg23A Site 220
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
4 / FEU-1006703
Acarinina strabocella
(Loeblich and Tappan, 1957)
Truncorotaloididae
Paleocene

East Coast
Miscellaneous Localities
Eric M. Sadorf
identified by M. Hesemann
5 / FEU-1000006
Adelosina longirostra
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Cribrolinoididae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
6 / FEU-1018366
Adercotryma horrida
(Grzybowski, ?)
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Paleocene
Selandian
Western Siberian Plain
Tomsk Region
IWAF5
identified by scientist
7 / FEU-1010713
Alabamina abstrusa
(Franzenau, 1889)
Alabaminidae
Eocene

Moravia
Uhrice Boreholes
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
8 / FEU-1002762
Alabamina haitiensis
Bermudez, 1949
Alabaminidae
Eocene

Caribbean
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
9 / FEU-1006758
Alabamina midwayensis
Brotzen, 1926
Alabaminidae
Eocene
Ypresian
North Africa
Wadi Nukhl
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
10 / FEU-1009333
Almaena osnabrugensis
(Roemer, 1838)
Almaenidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Western Mecklenburg
Siegfried Mueller
identified by scientist
11 / FEU-1006057
Almaena osnabrugensis
(Roemer, 1838)
Almaenidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Western Mecklenburg
Siegfried Mueller
identified by scientist
12 / FEU-1006058
Almaena osnabrugensis
(Roemer, 1838)
Almaenidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Western Mecklenburg
Siegfried Mueller
identified by scientist
13 / FEU-1006059
Almaena osnabrugensis
(Roemer, 1838)
Almaenidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kassel
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
14 / FEU-1009962
Almaena osnabrugensis
(Roemer, 1838)
Almaenidae
Oligocene
Chattian
Molasse Basin
Unterrudling
Michael Hesemann
identified by M. Hesemann
15 / FEU-1018239
Almaena osnabrugensis
(Roemer, 1838)
Almaenidae
Oligocene
Chattian
Molasse Basin
Unterrudling
Michael Hesemann
identified by M. Hesemann
16 / FEU-1018240
Almaena osnabrugensis
(Roemer, 1838)
Almaenidae
Oligocene
Chattian
Molasse Basin
Unterrudling
Michael Hesemann
identified by M. Hesemann
17 / FEU-1018282
Altasterella sp.
---
Asterigerinatidae
Eocene

Moravia
Zarosice Borehole 14H
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
18 / FEU-1002750
Alveolina schwageri
Checchia-Rispoli, 1905
Alveolinidae
Eocene

South-Western France

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
19 / FEU-1015356
Alveolina sp.
---
Alveolinidae
Eocene

South-Western France

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
20 / FEU-1015357
Ammoanita ingerlisae
Gradstein and Kaminski, 1997
Trochamminidae
---
---
Moravia
Uhrice Boreholes
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
21 / FEU-1002974
Ammobaculites agglutinans
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Lituolidae
Oligocene

South East Asia
Sabah
Jon Noad
identified by scientist
22 / FEU-1013263
Ammobaculites agglutinans
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Lituolidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
23 / FEU-1013855
Ammobaculites agglutinans
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Lituolidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
24 / FEU-1014384
Ammobaculites agglutinans
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Lituolidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
25 / FEU-1018360
Ammobaculites deflexus
(Grzybowski, 1901)
Lituolidae
Paleocene
Danian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
26 / FEU-1010919
Ammobaculites globigeriniferus
Bermudez, 1937
Lituolidae
Eocene

Caribbean
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
27 / FEU-1006759
Ammobaculites hockleyensis
Cushman and Applin, 1926
Lituolidae
Eocene

American South
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
28 / FEU-1006765
Ammobaculites jarvisi
Cushman and Renz, 1946
Lituolidae
Paleocene

Caribbean
Ravine Ampelu
Smithsonian Collection WDC
type specimen holotype
29 / FEU-1002347
Ammobaculites jarvisi
Cushman and Renz, 1946
Lituolidae
Eocene
---
Moravia
Zarosice Borehole 14H
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
30 / FEU-1002977
Ammobaculites schwageri
Said and Kenawy, 1956
Lituolidae
Paleocene

North Africa
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
31 / FEU-1006772
Ammobaculites viaensis
Bermudez, 1948
Lituolidae
Oligocene

Caribbean
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
32 / FEU-1006843
Ammobaculites sp.
---
Lituolidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
33 / FEU-1014382
Ammobaculites sp.
---
Lituolidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
34 / FEU-1014383
Ammobaculites sp.
---
Lituolidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
North European Plain
Malliss
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
35 / FEU-1000026
Ammodiscus bornemanni
(Reuss, 1863)
Ammodiscidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
36 / FEU-1010879
Ammodiscus cretaceus
(Reuss, 1845)
Ammodiscidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Mediterranean
Contessa
IWAF6
identified by scientist
37 / FEU-1009682
Ammodiscus cretaceus
(Reuss, 1845)
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
38 / FEU-1013830
Ammodiscus cretaceus
(Reuss, 1845)
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
39 / FEU-1013831
Ammodiscus cretaceus
(Reuss, 1845)
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
40 / FEU-1013919
Ammodiscus cretaceus
(Reuss, 1845)
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
41 / FEU-1014353
Ammodiscus incertus
d'Orbigny, 1839
Ammodiscidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
Upper Rhine Plain
Mainz Basin
Kirsten I. Grimm
identified by scientist
42 / FEU-1016496
Ammodiscus latus
Grzybowski, 1898
Ammodiscidae
Eocene
---
Carpathians
Gorlice
Geroch Collection
identified by scientist
43 / FEU-1002454
Ammodiscus latus
Grzybowski, 1898
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
44 / FEU-1013776
Ammodiscus latus
Grzybowski, 1898
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
45 / FEU-1013777
Ammodiscus latus
Grzybowski, 1898
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
46 / FEU-1013778
Ammodiscus latus
Grzybowski, 1898
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
47 / FEU-1013898
Ammodiscus latus
Grzybowski, 1898
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
48 / FEU-1013899
Ammodiscus latus
Grzybowski, 1898
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
49 / FEU-1013900
Ammodiscus latus
Grzybowski, 1898
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
50 / FEU-1014351
Ammodiscus latus
Grzybowski, 1898
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
51 / FEU-1014352
Ammodiscus peruvianus
(Berry, 1928)
Ammodiscidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Mediterranean
Contessa
IWAF6
identified by scientist
52 / FEU-1009683
Ammodiscus peruvianus
(Berry, 1928)
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
53 / FEU-1014349
Ammodiscus peruvianus
(Berry, 1928)
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
54 / FEU-1014350
Ammodiscus tenuissimus
Grzybowski, 1898
Ammodiscidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Mediterranean
Contessa
IWAF6
identified by scientist
55 / FEU-1009684
Ammodiscus tenuissimus
Grzybowski, 1896
Ammodiscidae
Oligocene

South East Asia
Sabah
Jon Noad
identified by scientist
56 / FEU-1013267
Ammodiscus tenuissimus
Grzybowski, 1896
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
57 / FEU-1013918
Ammodiscus tenuissimus
Grzybowski, 1896
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
58 / FEU-1014242
Ammodiscus sp.
---
Ammodiscidae
Eocene
Ypresian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
59 / FEU-1010881
Ammodiscus sp.
---
Ammodiscidae
Eocene
Ypresian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
60 / FEU-1010884
Ammodiscus sp.
---
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
61 / FEU-1014241
Ammodiscus sp.
---
Ammodiscidae
Paleocene

North European Plain
Basbeck

identified by M. Hesemann
62 / FEU-1000028
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae
Eocene

Labrador Sea
ODP Site 647
Michael A. Kaminski
identified by scientist
63 / FEU-1000092
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae
Eocene

Norwegian Sea
ODP Site 643
Michael A. Kaminski
identified by scientist
64 / FEU-1000093
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae
Eocene

Norwegian Sea
ODP Site 643
Michael A. Kaminski
identified by scientist
65 / FEU-1000094
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae
Paleocene


see text
Michael A. Kaminski
identified by scientist
66 / FEU-1000095
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae


Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
67 / FEU-1013734
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae


Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
68 / FEU-1013735
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae


Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
69 / FEU-1013736
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae


Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
70 / FEU-1013737
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae


Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
71 / FEU-1013738
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae


Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
72 / FEU-1013739
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae


Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
73 / FEU-1013740
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae


Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
74 / FEU-1013741
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae


Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
75 / FEU-1013742
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae


Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
76 / FEU-1013743
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae


Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
77 / FEU-1013744
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae


Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
78 / FEU-1013745
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae


Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
79 / FEU-1013746
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae


Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
80 / FEU-1013747
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae


Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
81 / FEU-1013748
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae


Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
82 / FEU-1013749
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae


Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
83 / FEU-1013750
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae


Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
84 / FEU-1013751
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae


Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
85 / FEU-1013752
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae


Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
86 / FEU-1013753
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae


Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
87 / FEU-1013754
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae


Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
88 / FEU-1013755
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae


Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
89 / FEU-1013756
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae


Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
90 / FEU-1013757
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae


Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
91 / FEU-1013758
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae


Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
92 / FEU-1013759
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae


Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
93 / FEU-1013760
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae


Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
94 / FEU-1013761
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae


Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
95 / FEU-1013762
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
96 / FEU-1013847
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
97 / FEU-1013873
Ammomarginulina aubertae
Gradstein and Kaminski, 1989
Lituolidae
Eocene
---
Moravia
Uhrice Boreholes
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
98 / FEU-1002982
Ammomarginulina aubertae
Gradstein and Kaminski, 1989
Lituolidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
99 / FEU-1014385
Ammomarginulina aubertae
Gradstein and Kaminski, 1989
Lituolidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
100 / FEU-1014386
Ammomarginulina tranquillensis
Coryell & Embich, 1937
Lituolidae
Eocene

Mexico and Middle America

AMNH
type specimen holotype
101 / FEU-1008310
Ammomarginulina sp.
---
Lituolidae
Paleocene
Danian
North Africa
El Kef
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
102 / FEU-1009292
Ammonia sp.
---
Rotaliidae
Oligocene

Upper Rhine Plain
Offenbach
Kai Nungesser
identified by M. Hesemann
103 / FEU-1005450
Ammoscalaria friabilis
Lipman, ?
Discamminidae
Paleocene
Selandian
Western Siberian Plain
Tomsk Region
IWAF5
identified by scientist
104 / FEU-1010716
Ammosphaeroidina pseudopaciloculata
(Mjatliuk, 1966)
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Mediterranean
Contessa
IWAF6
identified by scientist
105 / FEU-1009716
Ammosphaeroidina pseudopauciloculata
(Mjatliuk, 1966)
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Paleocene
Danian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
106 / FEU-1011461
Ammosphaeroidina pseudopauciloculata
(Mjatliuk, 1966)
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
107 / FEU-1013863
Ammosphaeroidina pseudopauciloculata
(Mjatliuk, 1966)
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
108 / FEU-1013864
Ammosphaeroidina pseudopauciloculata
(Mjatliuk, 1966)
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
109 / FEU-1014263
Ammosphaeroidina pseudopauciloculata
(Mjatliuk, 1966)
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
110 / FEU-1014264
Ammovertellina prima
Suleymanov, 1959
Ammodiscidae
Paleocene

Southern Siberian Mountains

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
111 / FEU-1013655
Amphicoryna badenensis
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Nodosariidae
Oligocene
Chattian
Molasse Basin
Unterrudling
Michael Hesemann
identified by M. Hesemann
112 / FEU-1018243
Amphicoryna badenensis
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Nodosariidae
Oligocene
Chattian
Molasse Basin
Unterrudling
Michael Hesemann
identified by M. Hesemann
113 / FEU-1018251
Amphicoryna badenensis
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Nodosariidae
Oligocene
Chattian
Molasse Basin
Unterrudling
Michael Hesemann
identified by M. Hesemann
114 / FEU-1018267
Amphicoryna hirsuta
(d'Orbigny, 1826)
Nodosariidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
North European Plain
Bad Freienwalde
Steffen Schneider
identified by M. Hesemann
115 / FEU-1016923
Amphimorphina californica
Cushman and McMaster, 1936
Chrysalogoniidae
Eocene

Western Canada and USA
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
116 / FEU-1006777
Amphimorphina californica
Cushman and McMaster, 1936
Chrysalogoniidae
Eocene

Western Canada and USA
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
117 / FEU-1006778
Amphimorphina crassa
Cushman and Bermudez, 1936
Chrysalogoniidae
Eocene

Caribbean
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
118 / FEU-1006779
Amphimorphina gracilis
Cushman and Todd, 1936
Chrysalogoniidae
Eocene

American South
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
119 / FEU-1006838
Amphimorphina gracilis
Cushman and Todd, 1936
Chrysalogoniidae
Eocene

American South
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
120 / FEU-1006839
Amphimorphina haueriana
Neugeboren, 1850
Chrysalogoniidae
Oligocene
Chattian
Molasse Basin
Unterrudling
Michael Hesemann
identified by M. Hesemann
121 / FEU-1018241
Amphimorphina haueriana
Neugeboren, 1850
Chrysalogoniidae
Oligocene
Chattian
Molasse Basin
Unterrudling
Michael Hesemann
identified by M. Hesemann
122 / FEU-1018242
Amphimorphina ignota
Cushman and Siegfus, 1939
Chrysalogoniidae
Eocene

Western Canada and USA
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
123 / FEU-1006784
Amphimorphina ignota
Cushman and Siegfus, 1939
Chrysalogoniidae
Eocene

Western Canada and USA
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
124 / FEU-1006785
Amphimorphina ignota
Cushman and Siegfus, 1939
Chrysalogoniidae
Eocene

Western Canada and USA
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
125 / FEU-1006786
Amphimorphina lirata
Cushman and Bermudez, 1936
Chrysalogoniidae
Eocene

Caribbean
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
126 / FEU-1006782
Amphimorphina lirata
Cushman and Bermudez, 1936
Chrysalogoniidae
Eocene

Caribbean
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
127 / FEU-1006783
Amphimorphina tenuistriata
Cushman and Bermudez, 1936
Chrysalogoniidae
Eocene

Caribbean
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
128 / FEU-1006835
Amphimorphina tenuistriata
Cushman and Bermudez, 1936
Chrysalogoniidae
Eocene

Caribbean
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
129 / FEU-1006836
Amphimorphina tenuistriata
Cushman and Bermudez, 1936
Chrysalogoniidae
Eocene

Caribbean
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
130 / FEU-1006837
Amphimorphinella amchitkaensis
(Todd, 1953)
Chrysalogoniidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
131 / FEU-1009743
Amphimorphinella amchitkaensis
(Todd, 1953)
Chrysalogoniidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
132 / FEU-1009744
Amphistegina bikiniensis
Todd and Post, 1954
Amphisteginidae
Oligocene

central North Pacific
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
133 / FEU-1006848
Amphistegina bikiniensis
Todd and Post, 1954
Amphisteginidae
Oligocene

central North Pacific
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
134 / FEU-1006849
Amphistegina californica
Cushman and Hanna, 1927
Amphisteginidae
Eocene

Unknown
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen paratype
135 / FEU-1006854
Amphistegina californica
Cushman and Hanna, 1927
Amphisteginidae
Eocene

Unknown
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen paratype
136 / FEU-1006855
Amphistegina californica
Cushman and Hanna, 1927
Amphisteginidae
Eocene

Unknown
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen paratype
137 / FEU-1006856
Angulogavelinella avnimelechi
(Reiss, 1952)
Gavelinellidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
North Africa
Wadi Nukhl
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
138 / FEU-1009318
Annectina biedai
Gradstein & Kaminski, 1997
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
139 / FEU-1013904
Annectina grzybowskii
(Jurkiewicz, 1960)
Ammodiscidae
Paleocene



Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
140 / FEU-1013657
Annectina grzybowskii
(Jurkiewicz, 1960)
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
141 / FEU-1013922
Annectina grzybowskii
(Jurkiewicz, 1960)
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
142 / FEU-1014249
Anomalina mantaensis
Galloway and Morrey, 1929
Anomalinidae
Eocene

Northwestern South America

AMNH
type specimen holotype
143 / FEU-1008535
Anomalina mantaensis
Galloway and Morrey, 1929
Anomalinidae
Eocene

Northwestern South America

AMNH
type specimen paratype
144 / FEU-1008536
Anomalina pacoraensis
Coryell & Embich, 1937
Anomalinidae
Eocene

Mexico and Middle America

AMNH
type specimen holotype
145 / FEU-1007627
Anomalina pacoraensis
Coryell & Embich, 1937
Anomalinidae
Eocene

Mexico and Middle America

AMNH
type specimen holotype
146 / FEU-1007628
Anomalinoides aegyptiacus
(LeRoy, 1953)
Gavelinellidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
North Africa
Bir Inglisi
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
147 / FEU-1009351
Anomalinoides affinis
(Hantken, 1875)
Gavelinellidae
Paleocene
Danian
North Africa
El Kef
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
148 / FEU-1009271
Anomalinoides affinis
(Hantken, 1875)
Gavelinellidae
Eocene
Ypresian
North Africa
Wadi Nukhl
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
149 / FEU-1009317
Anomalinoides ekblomi
(Brotzen, 1948)
Gavelinellidae
Paleocene
Danian
North Africa
El Kef
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
150 / FEU-1009286
Anomalinoides praeacutus
(Vasilenko, 1950)
Gavelinellidae
Paleocene
Danian
North Africa
El Kef
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
151 / FEU-1009285
Anomalinoides praeacutus
(Vasilenko, 1950)
Gavelinellidae
Eocene
Ypresian
North Africa
Gebel Oweina
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
152 / FEU-1009335
Anomalinoides rubiginosus
(Cushman, 1926)
Gavelinellidae
Paleocene
Danian
North Africa
El Kef
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
153 / FEU-1009287
Anomalinoides rubiginosus
(Cushman, 1926)
Gavelinellidae
Eocene
Ypresian
North Africa
Wadi Nukhl
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
154 / FEU-1009303
Anomalinoides simplex
(Brotzen, 1948)
Gavelinellidae
Paleocene
Danian
North Africa
El Kef
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
155 / FEU-1009288
Anomalinoides susanaensis
(Browning, 1959)
Gavelinellidae
Paleocene
Danian
North Africa
El Kef
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
156 / FEU-1009297
Anomalinoides zitteli
(LeRoy, 1953)
Gavelinellidae
Eocene
Ypresian
North Africa
Wadi Nukhl
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
157 / FEU-1009334
Anomalinoides sp.
---
Gavelinellidae
Paleocene
Danian
North Africa
El Kef
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
158 / FEU-1009296
Anomalinoides sp.
---
Gavelinellidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
North Africa
Gebel Oweina
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
159 / FEU-1009311
Anomalinoides sp.
---
Gavelinellidae
Paleocene

North Africa
Bir Inglisi
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
160 / FEU-1009352
Aragonia velascoensis
Cushman, 1925
Loxostomatidae
Paleocene

off Biscaya and Iberia
ODP Leg 149
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
161 / FEU-1008390
Archiacina armorica
(d'Archiac, 1868)
Peneroplidae
Oligocene



Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
162 / FEU-1015391
Arenobulimina cuskleyae
Jennings, 1936
Ataxophragmiidae
Eocene

East Coast

AMNH
type specimen holotype
163 / FEU-1007603
Arenobulimina malkinae
Jennings, 1936
Ataxophragmiidae
Eocene

East Coast

AMNH
type specimen holotype
164 / FEU-1007604
Arenoturrispirillina sp.
---
Ammodiscidae
Paleocene
Danian
North Africa
El Kef
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
165 / FEU-1009290
Articulina ferusacci
(d'Orbigny, 1826)
Tubinellidae
Eocene
Lutetian
Paris Basin
Fleury-la-Riviere
Koen Jellema
identified by M. Hesemann
166 / FEU-1010785
Articulina ferusacci
(d'Orbigny, 1826)
Tubinellidae
Eocene
Lutetian
Paris Basin
Fleury-la-Riviere
Koen Jellema
identified by M. Hesemann
167 / FEU-1010788
Articulina nitida
d'Orbigny, 1826
Tubinellidae
Eocene
Lutetian
Paris Basin
Fleury-la-Riviere
Koen Jellema
identified by M. Hesemann
168 / FEU-1010787
Asanospira grzybowskii
(Mjatliuk, ?)
Haplophragmoididae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Western Siberian Plain
Tomsk Region
IWAF5
identified by scientist
169 / FEU-1010715
Aschemocella carpathica
(Neagu, 1964)
Syringamminidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Mediterranean
Contessa
IWAF6
identified by scientist
170 / FEU-1009677
Aschemocella grandis
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Syringamminidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Mediterranean
Contessa
IWAF6
identified by scientist
171 / FEU-1009676
Aschemocella sp.
---
Syringamminidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Mediterranean
Contessa
IWAF6
identified by scientist
172 / FEU-1009673
Assilina sp.

Nummulitidae
Oligocene

North European Plain
Wemmel

identified by M. Hesemann
173 / FEU-1000955
Assilina sp.
---
Nummulitidae
Eocene

Molasse Basin
Miscellaneous Localities
Michael Dietrich
identified by M. Hesemann
174 / FEU-1019008
Assilina sp.
---
Nummulitidae
Eocene

Molasse Basin
Miscellaneous Localities
Michael Dietrich
identified by M. Hesemann
175 / FEU-1019009
Assilina sp.
---
Nummulitidae
Eocene

Molasse Basin
Miscellaneous Localities
Michael Dietrich
identified by M. Hesemann
176 / FEU-1019010
Astacolus arcuatus
(Philippi, 1843)
Vaginulinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kassel
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
177 / FEU-1009836
Astacolus arcuatus
(Philippi, 1843)
Vaginulinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Doberg
Ulrich Lieven
identified by M. Hesemann
178 / FEU-1013573
Astacolus arcuatus
(Philippi, 1843)
Vaginulinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Doberg
Ulrich Lieven
identified by M. Hesemann
179 / FEU-1013574
Astacolus arcuatus
(Philippi, 1843)
Vaginulinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Plate
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
180 / FEU-1016754
Astacolus crepidulus
(Fichtel & Moll, 1798)
Vaginulinidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
181 / FEU-1018372
Astacolus gladius
(Philippi, 1843)
Vaginulinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kobrow
Johannes Kalbe
identified by M. Hesemann
182 / FEU-1000171
Astacolus gladius
(Philippi, 1843)
Vaginulinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kobrow
Johannes Kalbe
identified by M. Hesemann
183 / FEU-1000172
Astacolus gladius
(Philippi, 1843)
Vaginulinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kassel
Dirk Gille
identified by M. Hesemann
184 / FEU-1001098
Astacolus gladius
(Philippi, 1843)
Vaginulinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Plate
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
185 / FEU-1016755
Astacolus hermanni
Andreae, 1896
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
186 / FEU-1001122
Astacolus sublituus
(Nuttall, 1932)
Vaginulinidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
187 / FEU-1018371
Astacolus sp.
---
Vaginulinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kobrow
Johannes Kalbe
identified by M. Hesemann
188 / FEU-1000173
Astacolus sp.
---
Vaginulinidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
Upper Rhine Plain
Mainz Basin
Kai Nungesser
identified by M. Hesemann
189 / FEU-1001114
Astacolus sp.
---
Vaginulinidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
Upper Rhine Plain
Mainz Basin
Kai Nungesser
identified by M. Hesemann
190 / FEU-1001115
Astacolus sp.
---
Vaginulinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kobrow
Bernard Remaud
identified by M. Hesemann
191 / FEU-1007594
Astacolus sp.
---
Vaginulinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kobrow
Bernard Remaud
identified by M. Hesemann
192 / FEU-1007595
Astacolus sp.
--
Vaginulinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kobrow
Michael Dietrich
identified by M. Hesemann
193 / FEU-1008669
Astacolus sp.
---
Vaginulinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Doberg
Ulrich Lieven
identified by M. Hesemann
194 / FEU-1013575
Astacolus sp.
---
Vaginulinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Doberg
Ulrich Lieven
identified by M. Hesemann
195 / FEU-1013576
Astacolus sp.
---
Vaginulinidae
Oligocene

North European Plain
Astrup
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
196 / FEU-1014926
Astacolus sp.
---
Vaginulinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kobrow
Klaus Breitenbach
identified by M. Hesemann
197 / FEU-1015702
Astacolus sp.
---
Vaginulinidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
North European Plain
Bad Freienwalde
Steffen Schneider
identified by M. Hesemann
198 / FEU-1017340
Astacolus sp.
---
Vaginulinidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
North European Plain
Bad Freienwalde
Steffen Schneider
identified by M. Hesemann
199 / FEU-1017341
Astacolus sp.
---
Vaginulinidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
North European Plain
Bad Freienwalde
Steffen Schneider
identified by M. Hesemann
200 / FEU-1017342
Asterigerina bartoniana
(Ten Dam, 1947)
Asterigerinidae
Eocene

Moravia
Hosteradky Boreholes
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
201 / FEU-1002757
Asterigerina rotula
(Kaufmann, 1867)
Asterigerinidae
Eocene

Moravia
Hosteradky Boreholes
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
202 / FEU-1002758
Asterigerina rotula
(Kaufmann, 1867)
Asterigerinidae
Eocene

Moravia
Uhrice Boreholes
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
203 / FEU-1002759
Asterigerinata planorbis
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Asterigerinatidae
Oligocene
Chattian
Molasse Basin
Unterrudling
Michael Hesemann
identified by M. Hesemann
204 / FEU-1018254
Asterigerinoides guerichi
(Franke, 1912)
Asterigerinidae
Oligocene

North European Plain
Western Mecklenburg
Siegfried Mueller
identified by scientist
205 / FEU-1006055
Asterigerinoides guerichi
(Franke, 1912)
Asterigerinidae
Oligocene

North European Plain
Western Mecklenburg
Siegfried Mueller
identified by scientist
206 / FEU-1006056
Baggatella californica
Mallory, 1959
Turrilinidae
Eocene

California

UCMP
type specimen holotype
207 / FEU-1012271
Baggina dentata
Hagn, 1956
Bagginidae
Oligocene
Chattian
Molasse Basin
Unterrudling
Michael Hesemann
identified by M. Hesemann
208 / FEU-1018258
Baggina dentata
Hagn, 1956
Bagginidae
Oligocene
Chattian
Molasse Basin
Unterrudling
Michael Hesemann
identified by M. Hesemann
209 / FEU-1018265
Baggina dentata
Hagn, 1956
Bagginidae
Oligocene
Chattian
Molasse Basin
Unterrudling
Michael Hesemann
identified by M. Hesemann
210 / FEU-1018276
Baggina dentata
Hagn, 1956
Bagginidae
Oligocene
Chattian
Molasse Basin
Unterrudling
Michael Hesemann
identified by M. Hesemann
211 / FEU-1018277
Bathysiphon brosgeri
Tappan, 1957
Bathysiphonidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
212 / FEU-1010869
Bathysiphon taurinensis
Sacco, 1893
Bathysiphonidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
Upper Rhine Plain
Mainz Basin
Kirsten I. Grimm
identified by scientist
213 / FEU-1016499
Bathysiphon sp.
---
Bathysiphonidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
type specimen
214 / FEU-1013771
Bathysiphon sp.
---
Bathysiphonidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
type specimen
215 / FEU-1013772
Bathysiphon sp.
---
Bathysiphonidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
216 / FEU-1013914
Bathysiphon sp.
---
Bathysiphonidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
217 / FEU-1014232
Bathysiphon sp.
---
Bathysiphonidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
218 / FEU-1014233
Bathysiphon sp.
---
Bathysiphonidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
219 / FEU-1014234
Bathysiphon sp.
---
Bathysiphonidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
220 / FEU-1014340
Bathysiphon sp.
---
Bathysiphonidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
221 / FEU-1014341
Bifarina recticulosa
Cushman, 1936
Heterohelicidae
Oligocene
Chattian
South-Western France
Abesse
Dirk Fehse
identified by M. Hesemann
222 / FEU-1012310
Bigenerina nodosaria
(d'Orbigny, 1826)
Textulariidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
223 / FEU-1018422
Bigenerina nodosaria
(d'Orbigny, 1826)
Textulariidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
224 / FEU-1018633
Bolivina anglica
Cushman, 1936
Bolivinidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
225 / FEU-1016441
Bolivina antiqua
d'Orbigny, 1846
Bolivinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kassel
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
226 / FEU-1009963
Bolivina antiqua
d'Orbigny, 1846
Bolivinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
Molasse Basin
Unterrudling
Michael Hesemann
identified by M. Hesemann
227 / FEU-1018275
Bolivina antiqua
d'Orbigny, 1846
Bolivinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
Molasse Basin
Unterrudling
Michael Hesemann
identified by M. Hesemann
228 / FEU-1018284
Bolivina beyrichi
Reuss, 1851
Bolivinidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
Upper Rhine Plain
Mainz Basin
Kirsten I. Grimm
identified by scientist
229 / FEU-1016494
Bolivina beyrichi
Reuss, 1851
Bolivinidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
Upper Rhine Plain
Mainz Basin
Kai Nungesser
identified by M. Hesemann
230 / FEU-1000226
Bolivina fastigia
Cushman, 1936
Bolivinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kassel
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
231 / FEU-1009964
Bolivina fastigia
Cushman, 1936
Bolivinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kassel
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
232 / FEU-1009965
Bolivina fastigia
Cushman, 1936
Bolivinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kassel
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
233 / FEU-1009966
Bolivina malkinae
Coryell & Embich, 1937
Bolivinidae
Eocene

Mexico and Middle America

AMNH
type specimen holotype
234 / FEU-1007625
Bolivina molassica
Hofmann, 1967
Bolivinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
Molasse Basin
Unterrudling
Michael Hesemann
identified by M. Hesemann
235 / FEU-1018244
Bolivina oligocaenica
Spandel, 1909
Bolivinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
South-Western France
Abesse
Dirk Fehse
identified by M. Hesemann
236 / FEU-1011921
Bolivina pisciformis
Galloway and Morrey, 1929
Bolivinidae
Eocene

Northwestern South America

AMNH
type specimen holotype
237 / FEU-1008543
Bolivina pontis
Finlay, 1939
Bolivinidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
238 / FEU-1009765
Bolivina pontis
Finlay, 1939
Bolivinidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
239 / FEU-1009766
Bolivina striatellata
Bandy, 1949
Bolivinidae
Eocene

Moravia
Hosteradky Boreholes
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
240 / FEU-1002754
Bolivina sp.
---
Bolivinidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
Upper Rhine Plain
Mainz Basin
Kai Nungesser
identified by M. Hesemann
241 / FEU-1000227
Bolivina sp.
---
Bolivinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kassel
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
242 / FEU-1009967
Bolivina sp.
---
Bolivinidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
Upper Rhine Plain
Waldlaubersheim
Klaus Breitenbach
identified by M. Hesemann
243 / FEU-1011929
Bolivina sp.
---
Bolivinidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
Upper Rhine Plain
Waldlaubersheim
Klaus Breitenbach
identified by M. Hesemann
244 / FEU-1011935
Bolivina sp.
---
Bolivinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
South-Western France
Abesse
Dirk Fehse
identified by M. Hesemann
245 / FEU-1012311
Bolivina sp.
---
Bolivinidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
Upper Rhine Plain
Waldlaubersheim
Klaus Breitenbach
identified by M. Hesemann
246 / FEU-1012809
Bolivina sp.
---
Bolivinidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
247 / FEU-1013067
Bolivina sp.
---
Bolivinidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
248 / FEU-1015930
Borelis pygmaeus
(Hanzawa, 1947)
Alveolinidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
South East Asia
Sarawak
Peter Lunt
identified by scientist
249 / FEU-1009907
Brebina transylvanica
Barbu, 1965
Austrotrillinidae
Eocene
Priabonian
Carpathians

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
250 / FEU-1015339
Brebina transylvanica
Barbu, 1965
Austrotrillinidae
Eocene
Priabonian
Carpathians

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
251 / FEU-1015340
Budashevaella multicamerata
(Voloshinova and Budasheva, 1961)
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Eocene

Norwegian Sea

IWAF1
identified by scientist
252 / FEU-1011987
Budashevaella multicamerata
(Voloshinova and Budasheva, 1961)
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Eocene

Norwegian Sea

IWAF1
identified by scientist
253 / FEU-1011988
Budashevaella multicamerata
(Voloshinova and Budasheva, 1961)
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Oligocene

Norwegian Sea

IWAF1
identified by scientist
254 / FEU-1011989
Budashevaella trinitatensis
(Cushman and Renz, 1946)
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Paleocene
Danian
Caribbean

Geological Survey of Austria
identified by scientist
255 / FEU-1011993
Budashevaella trinitatensis
(Cushman and Renz, 1946)
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Paleocene
Danian
Caribbean

Geological Survey of Austria
identified by scientist
256 / FEU-1011994
Bulbobaculites gorlicensis
Waskowska, 2014
Ammobaculinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
type specimen holotype
257 / FEU-1013763
Bulbobaculites gorlicensis
Waskowska, 2014
Ammobaculinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
type specimen paratpye
258 / FEU-1013764
Bulbobaculites gorlicensis
Waskowska, 2014
Ammobaculinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
type specimen paratpye
259 / FEU-1013765
Bulbobaculites gorlicensis
Waskowska, 2014
Ammobaculinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
type specimen paratpye
260 / FEU-1013766
Bulbobaculites gorlicensis
Waskowska, 2014
Ammobaculinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
type specimen paratpye
261 / FEU-1013767
Bulbobaculites gorlicensis
Waskowska, 2014
Ammobaculinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
type specimen holotype
262 / FEU-1013768
Bulbobaculites gorlicensis
Waskowska, 2014
Ammobaculinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
type specimen paratpye
263 / FEU-1013769
Bulbobaculites gorlicensis
Waskowska, 2014
Ammobaculinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
type specimen paratpye
264 / FEU-1013770
Bulbobaculites sp.
---
Ammobaculinidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Mediterranean
Contessa
IWAF6
identified by scientist
265 / FEU-1009704
Bulbobaculites sp.
---
Ammobaculinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
266 / FEU-1013856
Bulimina callahani
Galloway and Morrey, 1931
Buliminidae
Eocene
Ypresian
North Africa
Gebel Oweina
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
267 / FEU-1009314
Bulimina elongata
d'Orbigny, 1846
Buliminidae
Oligocene

North European Plain
Lyby
Axel Cordes and Dirk Dettmers
identified by M. Hesemann
268 / FEU-1000287
Bulimina farafraensis
LeRoy, 1953
Buliminidae
Eocene
Ypresian
North Africa
Gebel Oweina
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
269 / FEU-1009326
Bulimina jacksonensis var. cuneata
Cushman, 1926
Buliminidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
270 / FEU-1018395
Bulimina kasselensis
Batjes, 1958
Buliminidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kassel
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
271 / FEU-1009968
Bulimina midwayensis
Cushman and Parker, 1926
Buliminidae
Eocene
Ypresian
North Africa
Gebel Oweina
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
272 / FEU-1009325
Bulimina quadrata
Plummer, 1926
Buliminidae
Paleocene
Danian
North Africa
El Kef
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
273 / FEU-1009282
Bulimina quadrata
Plummer, 1926
Buliminidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
North Africa
Gebel Oweina
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
274 / FEU-1009342
Bulimina quadrata
Plummer, 1926
Buliminidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
North Africa
Bir Inglisi
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
275 / FEU-1009343
Bulimina strobila
Marie, 1942
Buliminidae
Paleocene
Danian
North Africa
El Kef
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
276 / FEU-1009281
Bulimina trinitatensis
Cushman and Jarvis, 1928
Buliminidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
North Africa
Wadi Nukhl
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
277 / FEU-1009309
Buliminella procera
Huber, 1988
Buliminellidae
Paleocene
Danian
Weddell Sea
Seymour Island
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
278 / FEU-1006651
Bullalveolina bulloides
(d'Orbigny in Guerin-Meneville, 1832)
Alveolinidae
Oligocene

South-Western France

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
279 / FEU-1015360
Burseolina sp.
---
Cassidulinidae
Eocene

Moravia
Hosteradky Boreholes
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
280 / FEU-1002755
Buzasina pacifica
(Krasheninnikov, 1973)
Haplophragmoididae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
281 / FEU-1013857
Buzasina pacifica
(Krasheninnikov, 1973)
Haplophragmoididae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
282 / FEU-1013858
Cancris auricula
(Fichtel & Moll, 1798)
Cancrisidae
Oligocene
Chattian
Molasse Basin
Unterrudling
Michael Hesemann
identified by M. Hesemann
283 / FEU-1018245
Cancris auricula
(Fichtel & Moll, 1798)
Cancrisidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
284 / FEU-1018392
Cancris auricula
(Fichtel & Moll, 1798)
Cancrisidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
285 / FEU-1018393
Cancris subconicus
(Terquem, 1882)
Cancrisidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
286 / FEU-1013065
Cancris turgidus
Cushman and Todd, 1942
Cancrisidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kassel
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
287 / FEU-1009970
Cancris turgidus
Cushman and Todd, 1942
Cancrisidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kassel
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
288 / FEU-1009971
Cancris turgidus
Cushman and Todd, 1942
Cancrisidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kassel
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
289 / FEU-1009972
Cancris turgidus
Cushman and Todd, 1942
Cancrisidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kassel
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
290 / FEU-1009973
Cancris sp.
---
Cancrisidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kassel
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
291 / FEU-1009969
Catapsydrax dissimilis
(Cushman and Bermudez, 1937)
Catapsydracidae
Eocene

Caribbean
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
292 / FEU-1006661
Catapsydrax dissimilis
(Cushman and Bermudez, 1937)
Catapsydracidae
Miocene

off Brazil
ODP Leg 154 Sites 925 to 929
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
293 / FEU-1009211
Caudammina excelsa
(Dylazanka, 1923)
Hormosinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
294 / FEU-1014367
Caudammina ovula
(Grzybowski, 1896)
Hormosinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
295 / FEU-1014368
Ceratobulimina contraria
(Reuss, 1851)
Ceratobuliminidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kobrow
Johannes Kalbe
identified by M. Hesemann
296 / FEU-1000311
Ceratobulimina contraria
(Reuss, 1851)
Ceratobuliminidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kobrow
Johannes Kalbe
identified by M. Hesemann
297 / FEU-1000312
Ceratobulimina contraria
(Reuss, 1851)
Ceratobuliminidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kobrow
Johannes Kalbe
identified by M. Hesemann
298 / FEU-1000313
Ceratobulimina contraria
(Reuss, 1851)
Ceratobuliminidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
299 / FEU-1000318
Ceratobulimina contrariasp.
(Reuss, 1851)
Ceratobuliminidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
North European Plain
Malliss
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
300 / FEU-1015123
Chiloguembelina cubensis
(Palmer, 1934)
Chiloguembelinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
off Brazil
ODP Leg 154 Sites 925 to 929
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
301 / FEU-1009210
Chrysalogonium bortonicum
(Hornibrook, 1961)
Chrysalogoniidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
302 / FEU-1009748
Chrysalogonium bortonicum
(Hornibrook, 1961)
Chrysalogoniidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
303 / FEU-1009749
Chrysalogonium deceptorium
(Schwager, 1866)
Chrysalogoniidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
304 / FEU-1009750
Chrysalogonium deceptorium
(Schwager, 1866)
Chrysalogoniidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
305 / FEU-1009751
Chrysalogonium deceptorium
(Schwager, 1866)
Chrysalogoniidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
306 / FEU-1009752
Cibicides arguta
Bykova, 1954
Cibicididae
Eocene

Moravia
Uhrice Boreholes
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
307 / FEU-1002760
Cibicides boueanus
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Cibicididae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kassel
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
308 / FEU-1009980
Cibicides dohertyi
Galloway and Morrey, 1929
Cibicididae
Eocene

Northwestern South America

AMNH
type specimen holotype
309 / FEU-1008537
Cibicides dohertyi
Galloway and Morrey, 1929
Cibicididae
Eocene

Northwestern South America

AMNH
type specimen paratype
310 / FEU-1008538
Cibicides dutemplei
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Cibicididae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kobrow
Johannes Kalbe
identified by M. Hesemann
311 / FEU-1000361
Cibicides dutemplei
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Cibicididae
Oligocene
Rupelian
North European Plain
Malliss
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
312 / FEU-1000362
Cibicides dutemplei
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Cibicididae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kassel
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
313 / FEU-1009974
Cibicides dutemplei
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Cibicididae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kassel
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
314 / FEU-1009975
Cibicides dutemplei
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Cibicididae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kassel
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
315 / FEU-1009976
Cibicides dutemplei
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Cibicididae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kassel
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
316 / FEU-1009977
Cibicides dutemplei
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Cibicididae
Oligocene
Rupelian
North European Plain
Bad Freienwalde
Steffen Schneider
identified by M. Hesemann
317 / FEU-1016911
Cibicides neelyi
Jennings, 1936
Cibicididae
Eocene

East Coast

AMNH
type specimen holotype
318 / FEU-1007615
Cibicides tenellus
(Reuss, 1864)
Cibicididae
Oligocene
Rupelian
North European Plain
Malliss
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
319 / FEU-1008498
Cibicides tenellus
(Reuss, 1865)
Cibicididae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kassel
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
320 / FEU-1009981
Cibicides tenellus
(Reuss, 1865)
Cibicididae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kassel
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
321 / FEU-1009982
Cibicides sp.
---
Cibicididae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kassel
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
322 / FEU-1010055
Cibicides sp.
---
Cibicididae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kassel
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
323 / FEU-1010079
Cibicides sp.
---
Cibicididae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kassel
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
324 / FEU-1010080
Cibicides sp.
---
Cibicididae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kassel
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
325 / FEU-1010111
Cibicides sp.
---
Cibicididae
Oligocene
Rupelian
Upper Rhine Plain
Waldlaubersheim
Klaus Breitenbach
identified by M. Hesemann
326 / FEU-1011927
Cibicides sp.
---
Cibicididae
Oligocene
Rupelian
Upper Rhine Plain
Waldlaubersheim
Klaus Breitenbach
identified by M. Hesemann
327 / FEU-1011928
Cibicides sp.
---
Cibicididae
Oligocene
Rupelian
Upper Rhine Plain
Waldlaubersheim
Klaus Breitenbach
identified by M. Hesemann
328 / FEU-1012805
Cibicides sp.
---
Cibicididae
Oligocene
Rupelian
Upper Rhine Plain
Waldlaubersheim
Klaus Breitenbach
identified by M. Hesemann
329 / FEU-1012806
Cibicides sp.
---
Cibicididae
Oligocene
Rupelian
Upper Rhine Plain
Waldlaubersheim
Klaus Breitenbach
identified by M. Hesemann
330 / FEU-1012807
Cibicides sp.
---
Cibicididae
Paleocene
Selandian
North European Plain
Stohl
Michael Hesemann
identified by M. Hesemann
331 / FEU-1019351
Cibicides dutempleisp.
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Cibicididae
Oligocene
Rupelian
North European Plain
Malliss
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
332 / FEU-1015124
Cibicidoides acutimargo
(Ten Dam, 1944)
Cibicididae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
333 / FEU-1013070
Cibicidoides decoratus
(LeRoy, 1953)
Cibicididae
Paleocene
Thanetian
North Africa
Bir Inglisi
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
334 / FEU-1009353
Cibicidoides hyphalus
(Fisher, 1969)
Cibicididae
Paleocene
Thanetian
North Africa
Wadi Nukhl
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
335 / FEU-1009301
Cibicidoides lobatulus
(Walker and Jacob, 1798)
Cibicididae
Oligocene

North European Plain
Atzendorf
Arnold Mueller
identified by M. Hesemann
336 / FEU-1000364
Cibicidoides lobatulus
(Walker and Jacob, 1798)
Cibicididae
Oligocene
Rupelian
Upper Rhine Plain
Mainz Basin
Kai Nungesser
identified by M. Hesemann
337 / FEU-1000367
Cibicidoides lobatulus
(Walker and Jacob, 1798)
Cibicididae
Oligocene
Rupelian
Upper Rhine Plain
Mainz Basin
Kai Nungesser
identified by M. Hesemann
338 / FEU-1000368
Cibicidoides lobatulus
(Walker and Jacob, 1798)
Cibicididae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kassel
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
339 / FEU-1009978
Cibicidoides lobatulus
(Walker and Jacob, 1798)
Cibicididae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kassel
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
340 / FEU-1009979
Cibicidoides lobatulus
(Walker and Jacob, 1798)
Cibicididae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kassel
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
341 / FEU-1010054
Cibicidoides lobatulus
(Walker and Jacob, 1798)
Cibicididae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kassel
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
342 / FEU-1010092
Cibicidoides lobatulus
(Walker and Jacob, 1798)
Cibicididae
Oligocene
Chattian
South-Western France
Abesse
Dirk Fehse
identified by M. Hesemann
343 / FEU-1012460
Cibicidoides lobatulus
(Walker and Jacob, 1798)
Cibicididae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Doberg
Ulrich Lieven
identified by M. Hesemann
344 / FEU-1013580
Cibicidoides lobatulus
(Walker and Jacob, 1798)
Cibicididae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Doberg
Ulrich Lieven
identified by M. Hesemann
345 / FEU-1013581
Cibicidoides lobatulus
(Walker and Jacob, 1798)
Cibicididae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Doberg
Ulrich Lieven
identified by M. Hesemann
346 / FEU-1013589
Cibicidoides lobatulus
(Walker and Jacob, 1798)
Cibicididae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Doberg
Ulrich Lieven
identified by M. Hesemann
347 / FEU-1013590
Cibicidoides lobatulus
(Walker and Jacob, 1798)
Cibicididae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Doberg
Ulrich Lieven
identified by M. Hesemann
348 / FEU-1013591
Cibicidoides lobatulus
(Walker and Jacob, 1798)
Cibicididae
Oligocene
Rupelian
Upper Rhine Plain
Mainz Basin
Michael Hesemann
identified by M. Hesemann
349 / FEU-1016506
Cibicidoides lobatulus
(Walker and Jacob, 1798)
Cibicididae
Oligocene
Rupelian
North European Plain
Bad Freienwalde
Steffen Schneider
identified by M. Hesemann
350 / FEU-1016909
Cibicidoides lobatulus
(Walker and Jacob, 1798)
Cibicididae
Oligocene
Rupelian
North European Plain
Bad Freienwalde
Steffen Schneider
identified by M. Hesemann
351 / FEU-1016922
Cibicidoides lobatulus
(Walker and Jacob, 1798)
Cibicididae
Oligocene
Chattian
Molasse Basin
Unterrudling
Michael Hesemann
identified by M. Hesemann
352 / FEU-1018246
Cibicidoides lobatulus
(Walker and Jacob, 1798)
Cibicididae
Oligocene
Chattian
Molasse Basin
Unterrudling
Michael Hesemann
identified by M. Hesemann
353 / FEU-1018278
Cibicidoides micrus
(Bermudez, 1949)
Parrelloididae
Eocene

Moravia
Uhrice Boreholes
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
354 / FEU-1002761
Cibicidoides pharaonis
(LeRoy, 1953)
Cibicididae
Eocene
Ypresian
North Africa
Gebel Oweina
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
355 / FEU-1009321
Cibicidoides proprius
(Brotzen, 1948)
Cibicididae
Oligocene
Rupelian
North European Plain
Bad Freienwalde
Steffen Schneider
identified by M. Hesemann
356 / FEU-1016907
Cibicidoides proprius
(Brotzen, 1948)
Cibicididae
Paleocene
Selandian
North European Plain
Stohl
Michael Hesemann
identified by M. Hesemann
357 / FEU-1019336
Cibicidoides proprius
(Brotzen, 1948)
Cibicididae
Paleocene
Selandian
North European Plain
Stohl
Michael Hesemann
identified by M. Hesemann
358 / FEU-1019340
Cibicidoides proprius
(Brotzen, 1948)
Cibicididae
Paleocene
Selandian
North European Plain
Stohl
Michael Hesemann
identified by M. Hesemann
359 / FEU-1019342
Cibicidoides pseudoacutus
(Nakkady, 1950)
Cibicididae
Paleocene
Danian
North Africa
El Kef
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
360 / FEU-1009284
Cibicidoides pseudoacutus
(Nakkady, 1950)
Cibicididae
Eocene
Ypresian
North Africa
Gebel Oweina
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
361 / FEU-1009320
Cibicidoides pseudoungerianus
(Cushman, 1922)
Cibicididae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
362 / FEU-1016440
Cibicidoides pseudoungerianus
(Cushman, 1922)
Cibicididae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
363 / FEU-1016443
Cibicidoides pseudoungerianus
(Cushman, 1922)
Cibicididae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
364 / FEU-1016445
Cibicidoides succedens
(Brotzen, 1948)
Cibicididae
Paleocene
Thanetian
North Africa
Bir Inglisi
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
365 / FEU-1009332
Cibicidoides ungerianus
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Cibicididae
Oligocene
Rupelian
North European Plain
Bad Freienwalde
Steffen Schneider
identified by M. Hesemann
366 / FEU-1017330
Cibicidoides ungerianus
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Cibicididae
Oligocene
Rupelian
North European Plain
Bad Freienwalde
Steffen Schneider
identified by M. Hesemann
367 / FEU-1017331
Cibicidoides ungerianus
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Cibicididae
Oligocene
Rupelian
North European Plain
Bad Freienwalde
Steffen Schneider
identified by M. Hesemann
368 / FEU-1017335
Cibicidoides ungerianus
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Cibicididae
Oligocene
Rupelian
North European Plain
Bad Freienwalde
Steffen Schneider
identified by M. Hesemann
369 / FEU-1017336
Cibicidoides sp.
---
Cibicididae
Paleocene
Danian
North Africa
El Kef
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
370 / FEU-1009269
Cibicidoides sp.
---
Cibicididae
Paleocene
Danian
North Africa
El Kef
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
371 / FEU-1009270
Cibicidoides sp.
---
Cibicididae
Paleocene
Danian
North Africa
El Kef
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
372 / FEU-1009275
Cibicidoides sp.
---
Cibicididae
Paleocene
Danian
North Africa
El Kef
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
373 / FEU-1009276
Cibicidoides sp.
---
Cibicididae
Paleocene
Danian
North Africa
El Kef
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
374 / FEU-1009277
Cibicidoides sp.
---
Cibicididae
Paleocene
Thanetian
North Africa
Wadi Nukhl
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
375 / FEU-1009322
Cibicidoides sp.
---
Cibicididae
Paleocene
Thanetian
North Africa
Bir Inglisi
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
376 / FEU-1009331
Cibicidoides sp.

Cibicididae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kassel
Dirk Gille
identified by M. Hesemann
377 / FEU-1000183
Cibicidoides sp.
---
Cibicididae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
378 / FEU-1016446
Clavigerinella eocenica
(Nuttall, 1928)
Globanomalinidae
Eocene

Mexico and Middle America
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen lectotype
379 / FEU-1006890
Clavigerinella eocenica
(Nuttall, 1928)
Globanomalinidae
Eocene

Mexico and Middle America
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen paralectotype
380 / FEU-1006891
Clavigerinella eocenica
(Nuttall, 1928)
Globanomalinidae
Eocene
Lutetian
off Brazil
ODP Leg 154 Sites 925 to 929
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
381 / FEU-1009204
Clavigerinella eocenica
(Nuttall, 1928)
Globanomalinidae
Eocene
Priabonian
off Brazil
ODP Leg 154 Sites 925 to 929
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
382 / FEU-1009205
Clavigerinella eocenica
(Nuttall, 1928)
Globanomalinidae
Eocene

off Brazil
ODP Leg 154 Sites 925 to 929
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
383 / FEU-1009206
Clavulina curta
Galloway and Morrey, 1929
Valvulinidae
Eocene

Northwestern South America

AMNH
type specimen holotype
384 / FEU-1008542
Cocoarota cocoaensis
(Cushman, 1928)
Gavelinellidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
385 / FEU-1018380
Cocoarota cocoaensis
(Cushman, 1928)
Gavelinellidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
386 / FEU-1018381
Cocoarota cocoaensis
(Cushman, 1928)
Gavelinellidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
387 / FEU-1018382
Cocoarota cocoaensis
(Cushman, 1928)
Gavelinellidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
388 / FEU-1018383
Conotrochammina whangaia
Finlay, 1940
Conotrochamminidae
---
---
Moravia
Uhrice Boreholes
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
389 / FEU-1002972
Cornuspira involvens
(Reuss, 1850)
Cornuspiridae
Oligocene
Rupelian
Upper Rhine Plain
Mainz Basin
Kai Nungesser
identified by M. Hesemann
390 / FEU-1000416
Cornuspira involvens
(Reuss, 1850)
Cornuspiridae
Oligocene

Upper Rhine Plain
Offenbach
Kai Nungesser
identified by M. Hesemann
391 / FEU-1005448
Coryphostoma sp.
---
Bolivinitidae
Paleocene
Danian
North Africa
El Kef
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
392 / FEU-1009279
Coskinolina liburnica
Stache, 1875
Coskinolinidae
Eocene

Mediterranean

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
393 / FEU-1013994
Coskinolina roberti
(Schlumberger, 1905)
Coskinolinidae
Eocene
Lutetian


Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
394 / FEU-1013995
Cribrohantkenina inflata
(Howe, 1928)
Hantkeninidae
Eocene
Priabonian
off Brazil
ODP Leg 154 Sites 925 to 929
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
395 / FEU-1009208
Cribrohantkenina sp.
---
Hantkeninidae
Eocene
Priabonian
off Brazil
ODP Leg 154 Sites 925 to 929
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
396 / FEU-1009209
Cribrostomoides subglobosus
(Cushman, 1910)
Lituolidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
North European Plain
Malliss
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
397 / FEU-1000446
Cribrostomoides trinitatensis
Cushman and Jarvis, 1928
Lituolidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Mediterranean
Contessa
IWAF6
identified by scientist
398 / FEU-1009714
Cyclammina acutidorsata
(Hantken, 1868)
Cyclamminidae
Oligocene

South East Asia
Sabah
Jon Noad
identified by scientist
399 / FEU-1013270
Cyclammina cancellata
Brady, 1879
Cyclamminidae
Oligocene

South East Asia
Sabah
Jon Noad
identified by scientist
400 / FEU-1013274
Cyclammina coksuvorovae
Ushakova, ?
Cyclamminidae
Paleocene
Selandian
Western Siberian Plain
Tomsk Region
IWAF5
identified by scientist
401 / FEU-1010714
Cyclammina placenta
(Reuss, 1851)
Cyclamminidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
Upper Rhine Plain
Mainz Basin
Kirsten I. Grimm
identified by scientist
402 / FEU-1016498
Cyclammina sp.
---
Cyclamminidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Plate
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
403 / FEU-1016748
Cycloclypeus eidae
Tan, 1930
Nummulitidae
Oligocene
Chattian
South-Western France
Abesse
Dirk Fehse
identified by M. Hesemann
404 / FEU-1012962
Cyclorbiculinoides jamaicensis
Robinson, 1974
Soritidae
Eocene

Caribbean

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
405 / FEU-1015424
Cystammina sp.
---
Trochamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
406 / FEU-1013909
Daucina multicostata
Galloway and Morrey, 1929
Ellipsoidinidae
Eocene

Northwestern South America

AMNH
type specimen holotype
407 / FEU-1008546
Dentalina acuta
d'Orbigny, 1846
Nodosariidae
Oligocene

North European Plain
Astrup
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
408 / FEU-1014921
Dentalina acuticauda
Reuss, 1851
Nodosariidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kobrow
Johannes Kalbe
identified by M. Hesemann
409 / FEU-1000484
Dentalina acuticauda
Reuss, 1851
Nodosariidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kobrow
Johannes Kalbe
identified by M. Hesemann
410 / FEU-1000485
Dentalina arcuata
Reuss, 1861
Vaginulinidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
North European Plain
Winterswijk Pit
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
411 / FEU-1004194
Dentalina cooperensis
Cushman, 1933
Nodosariidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
412 / FEU-1018350
Dentalina elegans
d'Orbigny, 1846
Vaginulinidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
North European Plain
Winterswijk Pit
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
413 / FEU-1004193
Dentalina ewaldi
(Reuss, 1851)
Nodosariidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kobrow
Johannes Kalbe
identified by M. Hesemann
414 / FEU-1003266
Dentalina globifera
Reuss, 1856
Nodosariidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kobrow
Johannes Kalbe
identified by M. Hesemann
415 / FEU-1000486
Dentalina globifera
Reuss, 1856
Nodosariidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kobrow
Johannes Kalbe
identified by M. Hesemann
416 / FEU-1000488
Dentalina globifera
Reuss, 1856
Nodosariidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kobrow
Johannes Kalbe
identified by M. Hesemann
417 / FEU-1000489
Dentalina globifera
Reuss, 1856
Nodosariidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kobrow
Johannes Kalbe
identified by M. Hesemann
418 / FEU-1000491
Dentalina globifera
Reuss, 1856
Nodosariidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kobrow
Johannes Kalbe
identified by M. Hesemann
419 / FEU-1000497
Dentalina globifera
Reuss, 1855
Vaginulinidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
North European Plain
Winterswijk Pit
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
420 / FEU-1004297
Dentalina globifera
(Philippi, 1843)
Nodosariidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kassel
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
421 / FEU-1009837
Dentalina globifera
(Philippi, 1843)
Nodosariidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Doberg
Ulrich Lieven
identified by M. Hesemann
422 / FEU-1013577
Dentalina globifera
(Philippi, 1843)
Nodosariidae
Oligocene

North European Plain
Astrup
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
423 / FEU-1014922
Dentalina globifera
(Philippi, 1843)
Nodosariidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kobrow
Klaus Breitenbach
identified by M. Hesemann
424 / FEU-1015703
Dentalina globifera
(Philippi, 1843)
Nodosariidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Plate
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
425 / FEU-1016751
Dentalina jacksonensis
(Cushman and Aplin, 1926)
Nodosariidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
426 / FEU-1018354
Dentalina megalopolitana
Reuss, 1855
Nodosariidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
427 / FEU-1015931
Dentalina vertebralis
(Batsch 1781)
Nodosariidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kobrow
Johannes Kalbe
identified by M. Hesemann
428 / FEU-1003267
Dentalina vertebralis
(Batsch 1781)
Nodosariidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kobrow
Johannes Kalbe
identified by M. Hesemann
429 / FEU-1003268
Dentalina vertebralis
(Batsch 1781)
Nodosariidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kobrow
Johannes Kalbe
identified by M. Hesemann
430 / FEU-1003269
Dentalina vertebralis
(Batsch 1781)
Nodosariidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kobrow
Johannes Kalbe
identified by M. Hesemann
431 / FEU-1003270
Dentalina vertebralis
(Batsch 1781)
Nodosariidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kobrow
Johannes Kalbe
identified by M. Hesemann
432 / FEU-1003271
Dentalina vertebralis
(Batsch 1781)
Nodosariidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kobrow
Johannes Kalbe
identified by M. Hesemann
433 / FEU-1003272
Dentalina vertebralis
(Batsch 1781)
Nodosariidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kobrow
Johannes Kalbe
identified by M. Hesemann
434 / FEU-1003273
Dentalina sp.
---
Nodosariidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kobrow
Johannes Kalbe
identified by M. Hesemann
435 / FEU-1000496
Dentalina sp.
---
Nodosariidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
436 / FEU-1000499
Dentalina sp.
---
Nodosariidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
Upper Rhine Plain
Mainz Basin
Kai Nungesser
identified by M. Hesemann
437 / FEU-1000511
Dentalina sp.
---
Nodosariidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
North European Plain
Malliss
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
438 / FEU-1015125
Dentalina sp.
---
Nodosariidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
North European Plain
Malliss
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
439 / FEU-1015126
Dentalina sp.
---
Nodosariidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
North European Plain
Winterswijk
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
440 / FEU-1015137
Dentalina sp.
---
Nodosariidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
North European Plain
Winterswijk Pit
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
441 / FEU-1015138
Dentalina sp.
---
Nodosariidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
North European Plain
Bad Freienwalde
Steffen Schneider
identified by M. Hesemann
442 / FEU-1016925
Dentalina sp.
---
Nodosariidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
North European Plain
Bad Freienwalde
Steffen Schneider
identified by M. Hesemann
443 / FEU-1017338
Dentalina sp.
---
Nodosariidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
444 / FEU-1018351
Dentalina sp.
---
Nodosariidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
445 / FEU-1018352
Dentalina sp.
---
Nodosariidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
446 / FEU-1018357
Dentalinoides approximata
(Reuss, 1866)
Nodosariidae
Oligocene
Chattian
Molasse Basin
Unterrudling
Michael Hesemann
identified by M. Hesemann
447 / FEU-1018281
Dentoglobigerina eotripartita
Pearson et al., 2018
Catapsydracidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
448 / FEU-1018640
Dentoglobigerina globularis
(Bermudez, 1961)
Catapsydracidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
449 / FEU-1018408
Dentoglobigerina globularis
(Bermudez, 1961)
Catapsydracidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
450 / FEU-1018409
Dentoglobigerina globularis
(Bermudez, 1961)
Catapsydracidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
451 / FEU-1018410
Dentoglobigerina globularis
(Bermudez, 1961)
Catapsydracidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
452 / FEU-1018418
Dentoglobigerina globularis
(Bermudez, 1961)
Catapsydracidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
453 / FEU-1018419
Dentoglobigerina sp.
---
Catapsydracidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
454 / FEU-1018637
Dictyoconus egyptiensis
(Chapman, 1900)
Orbitolinidae
Eocene
Lutetian
North Africa

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
455 / FEU-1013996
Dictyoconus melinauensis
Adams, 1965
Orbitolinidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
South East Asia
Sarawak
Peter Lunt
identified by scientist
456 / FEU-1009906
Dipsidripella liqianyui
Huber & Pearson, 2006
Cassigerinellidae
Eocene

Kerguelen and off
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
457 / FEU-1006895
Dipsidripella liqianyui
Huber & Pearson, 2006
Cassigerinellidae
Eocene

Kerguelen and off
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen paratype
458 / FEU-1006896
Discorbis discoides
(d'Orbigny, 1826)
Discorbidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
Upper Rhine Plain
Mainz Basin
Kai Nungesser
identified by M. Hesemann
459 / FEU-1000532
Discorbis discoides
(d'Orbigny, 1826)
Discorbidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
Upper Rhine Plain
Mainz Basin
Michael Hesemann
identified by M. Hesemann
460 / FEU-1016507
Discorbis osnabrugensis
Grossheide & Trunko, 1965
Discorbidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Doberg
Ulrich Lieven
identified by M. Hesemann
461 / FEU-1013594
Discorbis osnabrugensis
Grossheide & Trunko, 1965
Discorbidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Doberg
Ulrich Lieven
identified by M. Hesemann
462 / FEU-1013595
Discorbis toulmimi
McLean, 1953
Discorbidae
Paleocene

East Coast

AMNH
identified by scientist
463 / FEU-1007733
Dolgenia sp.
---
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
464 / FEU-1013838
Dolgenia sp.
---
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
465 / FEU-1013839
Dolgenia sp.
---
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
466 / FEU-1013840
Dolgenia sp.
---
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
467 / FEU-1014247
Dolgenia sp.
---
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
468 / FEU-1014362
Dorothia retusa
(Cushman, 1926)
Verneuilinidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Mediterranean
Contessa
IWAF6
identified by scientist
469 / FEU-1009728
Dorothia sp.
---
Verneuilinidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
North Africa
Gebel Oweina
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
470 / FEU-1009310
Dorothia sp.
---
Verneuilinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
South-Western France
Abesse
Dirk Fehse
identified by M. Hesemann
471 / FEU-1012959
Eggerella mexicana
(Nutall, 1932)
Eggerellidae
Oligocene



Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
472 / FEU-1013998
Eggerelloides sp.
---
Eggerellidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
473 / FEU-1013872
Ehrenbergina variabilis
Grossheide and Trunko, 1965
Cassidulinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kassel
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
474 / FEU-1010068
Ehrenbergina variabilis
Grossheide and Trunko, 1965
Cassidulinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kassel
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
475 / FEU-1010101
Ellipsoglandulina sp.
---
Ellipsoidinidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
476 / FEU-1009753
Ellipsoglandulina sp.
---
Ellipsoidinidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
477 / FEU-1009754
Ellipsoglandulina sp.
---
Ellipsoidinidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
478 / FEU-1009755
Elongobula sp.
---
Buliminoididae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kassel
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
479 / FEU-1010069
Elphidiella dollfusi
(Cushman, 1936)
Elphidiidae
Oligocene
Chattian
South-Western France
Abesse
Dirk Fehse
identified by M. Hesemann
480 / FEU-1012966
Elphidiella subnodosa
(Roemer, 1838)
Elphidiidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kobrow
Johannes Kalbe
identified by M. Hesemann
481 / FEU-1000648
Elphidiella subnodosa
(Roemer, 1838)
Elphidiidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Pinnow

identified by M. Hesemann
482 / FEU-1000650
Elphidiella subnodosa
(Roemer, 1838)
Elphidiidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Pinnow

identified by M. Hesemann
483 / FEU-1000651
Elphidiella subnodosa
(Roemer, 1838)
Elphidiidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kobrow
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
484 / FEU-1004280
Elphidiella subnodosa
(Roemer, 1838)
Elphidiidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kobrow
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
485 / FEU-1004281
Elphidiella subnodosa
(Roemer, 1838)
Elphidiidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kobrow
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
486 / FEU-1004282
Elphidiella subnodosa
(Roemer, 1838)
Elphidiidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kobrow
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
487 / FEU-1004283
Elphidiella subnodosa
(Roemer, 1838)
Elphidiidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kobrow
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
488 / FEU-1004284
Elphidiella subnodosa
(Roemer, 1838)
Elphidiidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kobrow
Bernard Remaud
identified by M. Hesemann
489 / FEU-1007598
Elphidiella subnodosa
(Roemer, 1838)
Elphidiidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kobrow
Bernard Remaud
identified by M. Hesemann
490 / FEU-1007599
Elphidiella subnodosa
(Roemer 1838)
Elphidiidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kobrow
Klaus Breitenbach
identified by M. Hesemann
491 / FEU-1015704
Elphidium cynicalis
Jennings, 1936
Elphidiidae
Eocene

East Coast

AMNH
type specimen holotype
492 / FEU-1007609
Elphidium subnodosum
(Roemer, 1838)
Elphidiidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kassel
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
493 / FEU-1010059
Elphidium subnodosum
(Roemer, 1838)
Elphidiidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kassel
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
494 / FEU-1010060
Elphidium subnodosum
(Roemer, 1838)
Elphidiidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Plate
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
495 / FEU-1016746
Eoglobigerina edita
(Subbotina, 1953)
Globigerinidae
Paleocene
Danian
off Biscaya and Iberia
DSDP Leg 47 Site 398
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
496 / FEU-1008845
Epistomaria rimosa
(Parker and Jones, 1865)
Epistomariidae
Eocene

Moravia
Uhrice Boreholes
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
497 / FEU-1002756
Eponides beuberleae
McLean, 1953
Eponididae
Eocene

East Coast

AMNH
type specimen paratype
498 / FEU-1007734
Eponides pygmaeus
(Hantken, 1875)
Eponididae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kassel
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
499 / FEU-1010085
Eponides pygmaeus
(Hantken, 1875)
Eponididae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kassel
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
500 / FEU-1010086
Eponides toulmini
Brotzen, 1948
Eponididae
Paleocene
Selandian
North European Plain
Stohl
Michael Hesemann
identified by M. Hesemann
501 / FEU-1019353
Eponides sp.
---
Eponididae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kassel
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
502 / FEU-1010084
Eponides sp.
---
Eponididae
Oligocene
Chattian
South-Western France
Abesse
Dirk Fehse
identified by M. Hesemann
503 / FEU-1012964
Eratidus sp.
---
Lituolidae
Eocene
Ypresian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
504 / FEU-1010920
Eulepidina sp.
---
Lepidocyclinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
South East Asia
Java
Peter Lunt
identified by scientist
505 / FEU-1009887
Eulepidina sp.
---
Lepidocyclinidae
Oligocene

South East Asia
West Papua
Peter Lunt
identified by scientist
506 / FEU-1009897
Fabularia ovata
(Roissy, 1805)
Fabulariidae
Eocene
Lutetian
South-Western France

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
507 / FEU-1015343
Favulina hexagona
(Williamson, 1848)
Ellipsolagenidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kassel
Dirk Gille
identified by scientist
508 / FEU-1001038
Favulina hexagona
(Williamson, 1848)
Ellipsolagenidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
Upper Rhine Plain
Mainz Basin
Kai Nungesser
identified by M. Hesemann
509 / FEU-1001039
Favulina hexagona
(Williamson, 1848)
Ellipsolagenidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kassel
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
510 / FEU-1010071
Fissurina sp.
---
Ellipsolagenidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
511 / FEU-1014274
Fissurina sp.
---
Ellipsolagenidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kassel
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
512 / FEU-1010074
Fissurina sp.
---
Ellipsolagenidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kassel
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
513 / FEU-1010075
Fissurina sp.
---
Ellipsolagenidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Doberg
Ulrich Lieven
identified by M. Hesemann
514 / FEU-1013582
Fissurina sp.
---
Ellipsolagenidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Doberg
Ulrich Lieven
identified by M. Hesemann
515 / FEU-1013583
Frondicularia cuneata
Roemer, 1838
Nodosariidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kobrow
Johannes Kalbe
identified by M. Hesemann
516 / FEU-1000710
Frondicularia cuneata
Roemer, 1838
Nodosariidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kobrow
Johannes Kalbe
identified by M. Hesemann
517 / FEU-1000711
Frondicularia cuneata
Roemer, 1838
Nodosariidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kobrow
Bernard Remaud
identified by M. Hesemann
518 / FEU-1007596
Frondicularia cuneata
Roemer, 1838
Nodosariidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kobrow
Bernard Remaud
identified by M. Hesemann
519 / FEU-1007597
Frondicularia cuneata
Roemer, 1838
Nodosariidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kobrow
Michael Dietrich
identified by M. Hesemann
520 / FEU-1008668
Frondicularia cuneata
Roemer, 1838
Nodosariidae
Oligocene

North European Plain
Astrup
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
521 / FEU-1014923
Frondicularia cuneata
Roemer, 1838
Nodosariidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kobrow
Klaus Breitenbach
identified by M. Hesemann
522 / FEU-1015705
Frondicularia cuneata
Roemer, 1838
Nodosariidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Plate
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
523 / FEU-1016747
Frondicularia phosphatica
Russo, 1934
Nodosariidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
North Africa
Bir Inglisi
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
524 / FEU-1009347
Frondicularia striata
(Roemer, 1838)
Nodosariidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kobrow
Karina Thiede
identified by M. Hesemann
525 / FEU-1000406
Frondicularia sp.
---
Nodosariidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kassel
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
526 / FEU-1010087
Frondicularia sp.
---
Nodosariidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
North European Plain
Winterswijk Pit
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
527 / FEU-1015140
Frondovaginulina tenuissima
(Hantken, 1875)
Vaginulinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
Molasse Basin
Unterrudling
Michael Hesemann
identified by M. Hesemann
528 / FEU-1018248
Frondovaginulina tenuissima
(Hantken, 1875)
Vaginulinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
Molasse Basin
Unterrudling
Michael Hesemann
identified by M. Hesemann
529 / FEU-1018283
Frondovaginulina tenuissima
(Hantken, 1875)
Vaginulinidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
530 / FEU-1018362
Fursenkoina bramlettei
Galloway and Morrey, 1929
Fursenkoinidae
Eocene

Northwestern South America

AMNH
type specimen holotype
531 / FEU-1008544
Fursenkoina schreibersiana
(Czjzek, 1847)
Fursenkoinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kassel
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
532 / FEU-1010107
Fursenkoina subacuta
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Fursenkoinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
Molasse Basin
Unterrudling
Michael Hesemann
identified by M. Hesemann
533 / FEU-1018249
Gaudryina africana
LeRoy, 1953
Verneuilinidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
North Africa
Bir Inglisi
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
534 / FEU-1009348
Gaudryina nekhlensis
Said and Kenawy, 1959
Verneuilinidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
North Africa
Wadi Nukhl
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
535 / FEU-1009299
Gaudryina sp.
---
Verneuilinidae
Eocene
Ypresian
North Africa
Wadi Nukhl
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
536 / FEU-1009323
Gaudryinopsis subbotinae
Podobina, ?
Verneuilinidae
Eocene

Western Siberian Plain
Tomsk Region
IWAF5
identified by scientist
537 / FEU-1010725
Gavelinella beccariiformis
(White, 1928)
Gavelinellidae
Paleocene
Danian
North Africa
El Kef
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
538 / FEU-1009298
Gavelinella beccariiformis
(White, 1928)
Gavelinellidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
North Africa
Wadi Nukhl
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
539 / FEU-1009302
Gavelinella guineana
Petters and Adegoke, 1982
Gavelinellidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
North Africa
Bir Inglisi
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
540 / FEU-1009350
Glandulina laevigata
d'Orbigny, 1846
Glandulinidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
Upper Rhine Plain
Mainz Basin
Kai Nungesser
identified by M. Hesemann
541 / FEU-1000751
Glandulina laevigata
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Glandulinidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
North European Plain
Bad Freienwalde
Steffen Schneider
identified by M. Hesemann
542 / FEU-1016933
Glandulina laevigata
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Glandulinidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
North European Plain
Bad Freienwalde
Steffen Schneider
identified by M. Hesemann
543 / FEU-1016935
Glandulina sp.
---
Glandulinidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
Upper Rhine Plain
Waldlaubersheim
Klaus Breitenbach
identified by M. Hesemann
544 / FEU-1011941
Glandulina sp.
---
Glandulinidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
North European Plain
Winterswijk Pit
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
545 / FEU-1015142
Globanomalina laccadivensis
Fleischer, 1974
Globanomalinidae
Eocene

Arabian Sea
DSDP Leg23A Site 219
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
546 / FEU-1006704
Globanomalina pseudomenardii
(Bolli, 1957)
Globanomalinidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
off Biscaya and Iberia
DSDP Leg 47 Site 398
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
547 / FEU-1008850
Globigerina angulisuturalis
Bolli, 1957
Globigerinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
off Biscaya and Iberia
DSDP Leg 47 Site 398
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
548 / FEU-1008856
Globigerina bulloides
d'Orbigny, 1826
Globigerinidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
Upper Rhine Plain
Mainz Basin
Kai Nungesser
identified by scientist
549 / FEU-1000781
Globigerina praebulloides
Blow, 1959
Globigerinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
off Brazil
ODP Leg 154 Sites 925 to 929
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
550 / FEU-1009212
Globigerina venezuelana
Hedberg, 1937
Globigerinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
off Brazil
ODP Leg 154 Sites 925 to 929
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
551 / FEU-1009213
Globigerinatheka index
(Finlay, 1939)
Globigerinidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
552 / FEU-1009734
Globigerinatheka index
(Finlay, 1939)
Globigerinidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
553 / FEU-1009735
Globigerinatheka index
(Finlay, 1939)
Globigerinidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
554 / FEU-1009736
Globigerinatheka index
(Finlay, 1939)
Globigerinidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
555 / FEU-1009737
Globigerinatheka tropicalis
(Blow and Banner, 1962)
Globigerinidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
556 / FEU-1009738
Globigerinatheka sp.
---
Globigerinidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
557 / FEU-1018639
Globigerinatheka sp.
---
Globigerinidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
558 / FEU-1018642
Globocassidulina crassa
(d'Orbigny, 1839)
Cassidulinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kassel
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
559 / FEU-1010088
Globocassidulina crassa
(d'Orbigny, 1839)
Cassidulinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kassel
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
560 / FEU-1010089
Globocassidulina subglobosa
(Brady, 1881)
Cassidulinidae
Eocene
Ypresian
North Africa
Gebel Oweina
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
561 / FEU-1009316
Globocassidulina subglobosa
(Brady, 1881)
Cassidulinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kassel
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
562 / FEU-1010081
Globoquadrina globularis
Bermudez, 1960
Globorotaliidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
off Biscaya and Iberia
DSDP Leg 47 Site 398
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
563 / FEU-1008855
Globoreticulina iranica
Rahaghi, 1978
Globoreticulinidae
Eocene



Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
564 / FEU-1015414
Globorotalia archeomenardii
Bolli, 1957
Globorotaliidae
Miocene
Langhian
off Brazil
ODP Leg 154 Sites 925 to 929
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
565 / FEU-1009217
Globorotalia praemenardii
Cushman and Stainforth, 1945
Globorotaliidae
Miocene
Langhian
off Brazil
ODP Leg 154 Sites 925 to 929
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
566 / FEU-1009218
Globorotalites sp.
---
Globorotalitidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
North European Plain
Malliss
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
567 / FEU-1008497
Globorotalites sp.
---
Globorotalitidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
North European Plain
Malliss
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
568 / FEU-1015127
Globorotalites sp.
---
Globorotalitidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
North European Plain
Bad Freienwalde
Steffen Schneider
identified by M. Hesemann
569 / FEU-1016908
Globorotaloides quadrocameratus
Olsson, Pearson and Huber, 2006
Catapsydracidae
Eocene

Mexico and Middle America
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
570 / FEU-1006662
Globorotaloides quadrocameratus
Olsson, Pearson and Huber, 2006
Catapsydracidae
Eocene

Mexico and Middle America
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen paratype
571 / FEU-1006663
Globoturborotalita ciperoensis
(Bolli, 1954)
Globigerinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Doberg
Ulrich Lieven
identified by M. Hesemann
572 / FEU-1013597
Globoturborotalita ciperoensis
(Bolli, 1954)
Globigerinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Doberg
Ulrich Lieven
identified by M. Hesemann
573 / FEU-1013598
Globulina gibba
(d'Orbigny in Deshayes, 1832)
Polymorphinidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
Upper Rhine Plain
Mainz Basin
Kai Nungesser
identified by M. Hesemann
574 / FEU-1000857
Globulina gibba
(d'Orbigny in Deshayes, 1832)
Polymorphinidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
Upper Rhine Plain
Mainz Basin
Kai Nungesser
identified by M. Hesemann
575 / FEU-1000858
Globulina gibba
(d'Orbigny in Deshayes, 1832)
Polymorphinidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
Upper Rhine Plain
Mainz Basin
Kai Nungesser
identified by M. Hesemann
576 / FEU-1000859
Globulina gibba
(d'Orbigny in Deshayes, 1832)
Polymorphinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kobrow
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
577 / FEU-1005461
Globulina gibba
(d'Orbigny in Deshayes, 1832)
Polymorphinidae
Eocene
Lutetian
Paris Basin
Fleury-la-Riviere
Koen Jellema
identified by M. Hesemann
578 / FEU-1010789
Globulina gibba
(d'Orbigny in Deshayes, 1832)
Polymorphinidae
Eocene
Lutetian
Paris Basin
Fleury-la-Riviere
Koen Jellema
identified by M. Hesemann
579 / FEU-1010790
Globulina gibba
(d'Orbigny in Deshayes, 1832)
Polymorphinidae
Eocene
Lutetian
Paris Basin
Fleury-la-Riviere
Koen Jellema
identified by M. Hesemann
580 / FEU-1010792
Globulina gibba
(d'Orbigny in Deshayes, 1832)
Polymorphinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
South-Western France
Abesse
Dirk Fehse
identified by M. Hesemann
581 / FEU-1012312
Globulina gibba
(d'Orbigny in Deshayes, 1832)
Polymorphinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Doberg
Ulrich Lieven
identified by M. Hesemann
582 / FEU-1013578
Globulina gibba
(d'Orbigny in Deshayes, 1832)
Polymorphinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Doberg
Ulrich Lieven
identified by M. Hesemann
583 / FEU-1013584
Globulina gibba
(d'Orbigny in Deshayes, 1832)
Polymorphinidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
North European Plain
Bad Freienwalde
Steffen Schneider
identified by M. Hesemann
584 / FEU-1017351
Globulina gibba
(d'Orbigny in Deshayes, 1832)
Polymorphinidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
North European Plain
Bad Freienwalde
Steffen Schneider
identified by M. Hesemann
585 / FEU-1017352
Globulina gibba
(d'Orbigny, 1826)
Polymorphinidae
Paleocene
Selandian
North European Plain
Stohl
Michael Hesemann
identified by M. Hesemann
586 / FEU-1019348
Globulina gibba fissicostata
Cushman and Oz, 1930
Polymorphinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kassel
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
587 / FEU-1010048
Globulina gibba fissicostata
Cushman and Oz, 1930
Polymorphinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kassel
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
588 / FEU-1010049
Globulina gibba gibba
(Reuss, 1865)
Polymorphinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kassel
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
589 / FEU-1010047
Globulina gibba myristiformis
(Williamson, 1858)
Polymorphinidae
Eocene
Lutetian
Paris Basin
Fleury-la-Riviere
Koen Jellema
identified by M. Hesemann
590 / FEU-1010791
Globulina gibba myristiformis
(Williamson, 1858)
Polymorphinidae
Eocene
Lutetian
Paris Basin
Fleury-la-Riviere
Koen Jellema
identified by M. Hesemann
591 / FEU-1010796
Globulina gibba myristiformis
(Williamson, 1858)
Polymorphinidae
Eocene
Lutetian
Paris Basin
Fleury-la-Riviere
Koen Jellema
identified by M. Hesemann
592 / FEU-1010797
Globulina gibba myristiformis
(Williamson, 1858)
Polymorphinidae
Eocene
Lutetian
Paris Basin
Fleury-la-Riviere
Koen Jellema
identified by M. Hesemann
593 / FEU-1010798
Globulina gibba tuberculata
d'Orbigny, 1846
Polymorphinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kassel
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
594 / FEU-1010050
Globulina punctata
d'Orbigny, 1846
Polymorphinidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
North European Plain
Bad Freienwalde
Steffen Schneider
identified by M. Hesemann
595 / FEU-1017328
Globulina punctata
d'Orbigny, 1846
Polymorphinidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
North European Plain
Bad Freienwalde
Steffen Schneider
identified by M. Hesemann
596 / FEU-1017329
Globulina sp.
---
Polymorphinidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
Upper Rhine Plain
Waldlaubersheim
Klaus Breitenbach
identified by M. Hesemann
597 / FEU-1011933
Globulina sp.
---
Polymorphinidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
Upper Rhine Plain
Waldlaubersheim
Klaus Breitenbach
identified by M. Hesemann
598 / FEU-1011936
Globulina sp.
---
Polymorphinidae
Paleocene
Selandian
North European Plain
Stohl
Michael Hesemann
identified by M. Hesemann
599 / FEU-1019352
Glomalveolina dachelensis
(Schwager, 1883)
Alveolinidae
Paleocene

South-Western France

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
600 / FEU-1015355
Glomalveolina dachelensis
(Schwager, 1883)
Alveolinidae
Paleocene

North Africa

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
601 / FEU-1015363
Glomalveolina ludwigi
Reichel, 1936
Alveolinidae
Paleocene



Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
602 / FEU-1015362
Glomospira charoides
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammodiscidae
Eocene
Ypresian
off Biscaya and Iberia
ODP Leg 149 Site 897
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
603 / FEU-1008366
Glomospira charoides
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammodiscidae
Eocene
Ypresian
off Biscaya and Iberia
ODP Leg 149 Site 897
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
604 / FEU-1008367
Glomospira charoides
(Jones and Parker,1860)
Ammodiscidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Mediterranean
Contessa
IWAF6
identified by scientist
605 / FEU-1009689
Glomospira charoides
(Jones and Parker,1860)
Ammodiscidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Mediterranean
Contessa
IWAF6
identified by scientist
606 / FEU-1009690
Glomospira charoides
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
607 / FEU-1013834
Glomospira charoides
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
608 / FEU-1013835
Glomospira charoides
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
609 / FEU-1013836
Glomospira charoides
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
610 / FEU-1013920
Glomospira charoides
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
611 / FEU-1013921
Glomospira charoides
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
612 / FEU-1014244
Glomospira charoides
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
613 / FEU-1014245
Glomospira charoides
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
614 / FEU-1014246
Glomospira charoides
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
615 / FEU-1014356
Glomospira charoides
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
616 / FEU-1014357
Glomospira charoides
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
617 / FEU-1014358
Glomospira diffundens
Cushman & Renz, 1946
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
618 / FEU-1014355
Glomospira glomerata
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Ammodiscidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Mediterranean
Contessa
IWAF6
identified by scientist
619 / FEU-1009688
Glomospira glomerata
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Ammodiscidae
Eocene
Ypresian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
620 / FEU-1011427
Glomospira glomerata
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
621 / FEU-1014248
Glomospira glomerata
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
622 / FEU-1014359
Glomospira glomerata
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
623 / FEU-1014360
Glomospira gordialiformis
Podobina, ?
Ammodiscidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Western Siberian Plain
Tomsk Region
IWAF5
identified by scientist
624 / FEU-1010711
Glomospira gordialis
(Jones and Parker,1860)
Ammodiscidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Mediterranean
Contessa
IWAF6
identified by scientist
625 / FEU-1009686
Glomospira gordialis
(Jones and Parker,1860)
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
626 / FEU-1013837
Glomospira gordialis
(Jones and Parker,1860)
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
627 / FEU-1013902
Glomospira gordialis
(Jones and Parker,1860)
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
628 / FEU-1014361
Glomospira gordialis
(Jones & Parker, 1860)
Ammodiscidae
Paleocene

North European Plain
Basbeck

identified by M. Hesemann
629 / FEU-1000863
Glomospira irregularis
(Grzybowski, 1896)
Ammodiscidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Mediterranean
Contessa
IWAF6
identified by scientist
630 / FEU-1009685
Glomospira serpens
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Ammodiscidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Mediterranean
Contessa
IWAF6
identified by scientist
631 / FEU-1009691
Glomospira serpens
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Ammodiscidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
632 / FEU-1011424
Glomospira serpens
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
633 / FEU-1013832
Glomospira serpens
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
634 / FEU-1013833
Glomospira serpens
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
635 / FEU-1013903
Glomospira serpens
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
636 / FEU-1014354
Glomospira straniki
Bubik, 1995
Ammodiscidae
Eocene
Ypresian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
type specimen holotype
637 / FEU-1010878
Glomospira sp.
---
Ammodiscidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Mediterranean
Contessa
IWAF6
identified by scientist
638 / FEU-1009687
Glomospira sp.
---
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
639 / FEU-1013905
Glomospira sp.
---
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
640 / FEU-1014207
Glomospira sp.
---
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
641 / FEU-1014208
Glomospira sp.
---
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
642 / FEU-1014243
Glomospirella grzybowskii
(Jurkiewicz, 1960)
Ammodiscidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
643 / FEU-1011425
Grigelis pyrulus
(d'Orbigny, 1826)
Nodosariidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kassel
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
644 / FEU-1010051
Grigelis pyrulus
(d'Orbigny, 1826)
Nodosariidae
Oligocene
Chattian
Molasse Basin
Unterrudling
Michael Hesemann
identified by M. Hesemann
645 / FEU-1018250
Grigelis pyrulus
(d'Orbigny, 1826)
Nodosariidae
Oligocene
Chattian
Molasse Basin
Unterrudling
Michael Hesemann
identified by M. Hesemann
646 / FEU-1018264
Grigelis pyrulus
(d'Orbigny, 1826)
Nodosariidae
Oligocene
Chattian
Molasse Basin
Unterrudling
Michael Hesemann
identified by M. Hesemann
647 / FEU-1018280
Grigelis pyrulus
(d'Orbigny, 1826)
Nodosariidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
648 / FEU-1018356
Grigelis sp.
---
Nodosariidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
North European Plain
Bad Freienwalde
Steffen Schneider
identified by M. Hesemann
649 / FEU-1017353
Grigelis sp.
---
Nodosariidae
Oligocene
Chattian
Molasse Basin
Unterrudling
Michael Hesemann
identified by M. Hesemann
650 / FEU-1018263
Grigelis sp.
---
Nodosariidae
Oligocene
Chattian
Molasse Basin
Unterrudling
Michael Hesemann
identified by M. Hesemann
651 / FEU-1018279
Grzybowskia assilinoides
(Blankenhorn, 1937)
Nummulitidae
Oligocene
Chattian
South-Western France
Abesse
Dirk Fehse
identified by M. Hesemann
652 / FEU-1012963
Guttulina communis
(d'Orbigny, 1826)
Polymorphinidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
Upper Rhine Plain
Mainz Basin
Kai Nungesser
identified by M. Hesemann
653 / FEU-1000870
Guttulina communis
(d'Orbigny, 1826)
Polymorphinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kobrow
Johannes Kalbe
identified by M. Hesemann
654 / FEU-1000881
Guttulina communis
(d'Orbigny, 1826)
Polymorphinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kobrow
Johannes Kalbe
identified by M. Hesemann
655 / FEU-1000882
Guttulina communis
(d'Orbigny, 1826)
Polymorphinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Pinnow

identified by M. Hesemann
656 / FEU-1000884
Guttulina communis
(d'Orbigny, 1826)
Polymorphinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Pinnow

identified by M. Hesemann
657 / FEU-1001514
Guttulina communis
(d'Orbigny, 1826)
Polymorphinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kobrow
Johannes Kalbe
identified by M. Hesemann
658 / FEU-1001515
Guttulina communis
(d'Orbigny, 1826)
Polymorphinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kassel
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
659 / FEU-1010070
Guttulina communis
(d'Orbigny, 1826)
Polymorphinidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
660 / FEU-1013066
Guttulina communis
(d'Orbigny, 1826)
Polymorphinidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
661 / FEU-1013068
Guttulina communis
(d'Orbigny, 1826)
Polymorphinidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
North European Plain
Winterswijk Pit
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
662 / FEU-1015141
Guttulina communis
(d'Orbigny, 1826)
Polymorphinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kobrow
Klaus Breitenbach
identified by M. Hesemann
663 / FEU-1015706
Guttulina communis
(d'Orbigny, 1826)
Polymorphinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Plate
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
664 / FEU-1016745
Guttulina communis
(d'Orbigny, 1826)
Polymorphinidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
North European Plain
Bad Freienwalde
Steffen Schneider
identified by M. Hesemann
665 / FEU-1016934
Guttulina communis
(d'Orbigny, 1826)
Polymorphinidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
North European Plain
Bad Freienwalde
Steffen Schneider
identified by M. Hesemann
666 / FEU-1017339
Guttulina communis
d'Orbigny, 1826
Polymorphinidae
Paleocene
Selandian
North European Plain
Stohl
Michael Hesemann
identified by M. Hesemann
667 / FEU-1019338
Guttulina communis
d'Orbigny, 1826
Polymorphinidae
Paleocene
Selandian
North European Plain
Stohl
Michael Hesemann
identified by M. Hesemann
668 / FEU-1019347
Guttulina pulchella
d'Orbigny, 1839
Polymorphinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kassel
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
669 / FEU-1010090
Guttulina pulchella
d'Orbigny, 1839
Polymorphinidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
Upper Rhine Plain
Mainz Basin
Michael Hesemann
identified by M. Hesemann
670 / FEU-1016503
Guttulina sp.
---
Polymorphinidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
Upper Rhine Plain
Mainz Basin
Kai Nungesser
identified by M. Hesemann
671 / FEU-1000871
Guttulina sp.
---
Polymorphinidae
Oligocene

North European Plain
Lyby
Axel Cordes and Dirk Dettmers
identified by M. Hesemann
672 / FEU-1000873
Guttulina sp.
---
Polymorphinidae
Oligocene

North European Plain
Lyby
Axel Cordes and Dirk Dettmers
identified by M. Hesemann
673 / FEU-1000883
Guttulina sp.
---
Polymorphinidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
Upper Rhine Plain
Mainz Basin
Kai Nungesser
identified by M. Hesemann
674 / FEU-1000885
Guttulina sp.
---
Polymorphinidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
Upper Rhine Plain
Mainz Basin
Kai Nungesser
identified by M. Hesemann
675 / FEU-1000886
Guttulina sp.
---
Polymorphinidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
Upper Rhine Plain
Mainz Basin
Kai Nungesser
identified by M. Hesemann
676 / FEU-1000887
Guttulina sp.
---
Polymorphinidae
Eocene
Lutetian
Paris Basin
Fleury-la-Riviere
Koen Jellema
identified by M. Hesemann
677 / FEU-1010793
Guttulina sp.
---
Polymorphinidae
Eocene
Lutetian
Paris Basin
Fleury-la-Riviere
Koen Jellema
identified by M. Hesemann
678 / FEU-1010794
Gyroidina depressaeformis
Bykova, 1953)
Gavelinellidae
Paleocene

Southern Siberian Mountains

Mjatliuk
identified by scientist
679 / FEU-1010842
Gyroidina globosa
(Hagenow, 1842)
Gavelinellidae
Paleocene
Danian
Caucasus Mountains

Mjatliuk
identified by scientist
680 / FEU-1010837
Gyroidina nana
Subbotina, 1947
Gavelinellidae
Paleocene

Caucasus Mountains

Mjatliuk
identified by scientist
681 / FEU-1010838
Gyroidina obesa
Bandy, 1949
Gavelinellidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
682 / FEU-1018394
Gyroidina octocamerata
Cushman and Hanna, 1927
Gavelinellidae
Paleocene

Western Canada and USA

Mjatliuk
identified by scientist
683 / FEU-1010843
Gyroidina octocamerata
Cushman and Hanna, 1927
Gavelinellidae
Paleocene

Caucasus Mountains

Mjatliuk
identified by scientist
684 / FEU-1010844
Gyroidina soldanii
d'Orbigny, 1826
Gavelinellidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
Upper Rhine Plain
Mainz Basin
Kirsten I. Grimm
identified by scientist
685 / FEU-1016487
Gyroidina subangulata
(Plummer, 1926)
Gavelinellidae
Paleocene

American South

Mjatliuk
identified by scientist
686 / FEU-1010839
Gyroidina subangulata
(Plummer, 1926)
Gavelinellidae
Paleocene

Caucasus Mountains

Mjatliuk
identified by scientist
687 / FEU-1010840
Gyroidinoides girardanus
(Reuss, 1851)
Cancrisidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
North Africa
Bir Inglisi
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
688 / FEU-1009345
Gyroidinoides girardanus
(Reuss, 1851)
Cancrisidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
North European Plain
Bad Freienwalde
Steffen Schneider
identified by M. Hesemann
689 / FEU-1016905
Gyroidinoides octocameratus
(Cushman and Hanna, 1927)
Cancrisidae
Paleocene
Danian
North Africa
El Kef
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
690 / FEU-1009265
Gyroidinoides sp.
---
Cancrisidae
Paleocene
Danian
North Africa
El Kef
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
691 / FEU-1009293
Gyroidinoides sp.
---
Cancrisidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
North Africa
Wadi Nukhl
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
692 / FEU-1009308
Hansenisca soldanii
(d'Orbigny, 1826)
Gavelinellidae
Oligocene

North European Plain
Atzendorf
Arnold Mueller
identified by M. Hesemann
693 / FEU-1000898
Hansenisca soldanii
(d'Orbigny, 1826)
Gavelinellidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
North European Plain
Malliss
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
694 / FEU-1000900
Hansenisca soldanii
(d'Orbigny, 1826)
Gavelinellidae
Paleocene
Selandian
North European Plain
Stohl
Michael Hesemann
identified by M. Hesemann
695 / FEU-1019349
Hansenisca soldaniisp.
(d'Orbigny, 1826)
Gavelinellidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
North European Plain
Malliss
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
696 / FEU-1015131
Hantkenina alabamensis
Cushman, 1924
Hantkeninidae
Eocene

off Brazil
ODP Leg 154 Sites 925 to 929
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
697 / FEU-1009207
Hantkenina alabamensis
Cushman, 1924
Hantkeninidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
698 / FEU-1018405
Hantkenina alabamensis
Cushman, 1924
Hantkeninidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
699 / FEU-1018406
Hantkenina compressa
Parr, 1947
Hantkeninidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
700 / FEU-1018404
Haplophragmoides deplectus
Podobina, ?
Haplophragmoididae
Eocene

Western Siberian Plain
Tomsk Region
IWAF5
identified by scientist
701 / FEU-1010722
Haplophragmoides horridus
(Grzybowski, 1901)
Haplophragmoididae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Mediterranean
Contessa
IWAF6
identified by scientist
702 / FEU-1009705
Haplophragmoides horridus
(Grzybowski, 1901)
Haplophragmoididae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
703 / FEU-1014261
Haplophragmoides kirki
Wickenden, 1932
Haplophragmoididae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Mediterranean
Contessa
IWAF6
identified by scientist
704 / FEU-1009710
Haplophragmoides kirki
Wickenden, 1932
Haplophragmoididae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
705 / FEU-1014218
Haplophragmoides latidorsatus
(Bornemann, 1855)
Haplophragmoididae
Oligocene
Rupelian
North European Plain
Malliss
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
706 / FEU-1008496
Haplophragmoides mjatliukae
(Maslakova, 1955)
Haplophragmoididae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
707 / FEU-1014262
Haplophragmoides nauticus
Kender, Kaminski and Jones, 2006
Haplophragmoididae
Eocene
---
Moravia
Uhrice Boreholes
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
708 / FEU-1002975
Haplophragmoides nauticus
Kender, Kaminski and Jones, 2006
Haplophragmoididae
Eocene
---
Moravia
Uhrice Boreholes
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
709 / FEU-1002976
Haplophragmoides nauticus
Kender, Kaminski and Jones, 2006
Haplophragmoididae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
710 / FEU-1013859
Haplophragmoides nauticus
Kender, Kaminski and Jones, 2006
Haplophragmoididae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
711 / FEU-1013860
Haplophragmoides nauticus
Kender, Kaminski and Jones, 2006
Haplophragmoididae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
712 / FEU-1013861
Haplophragmoides porrectus
Maslakova, 1955
Haplophragmoididae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Mediterranean
Contessa
IWAF6
identified by scientist
713 / FEU-1009706
Haplophragmoides porrectus
Maslakova, 1955
Haplophragmoididae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
714 / FEU-1014260
Haplophragmoides stomatus
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Haplophragmoididae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Mediterranean
Contessa
IWAF6
identified by scientist
715 / FEU-1009707
Haplophragmoides suborbicularis
(Grzybowski, 1896)
Haplophragmoididae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Mediterranean
Contessa
IWAF6
identified by scientist
716 / FEU-1009712
Haplophragmoides walteri
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Haplophragmoididae
Eocene

off Biscaya and Iberia
ODP Leg 149
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
717 / FEU-1008383
Haplophragmoides walteri
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Haplophragmoididae
Eocene
Ypresian
off Biscaya and Iberia
ODP Leg 149 Site 897
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
718 / FEU-1008384
Haplophragmoides walteri
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Haplophragmoididae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Mediterranean
Contessa
IWAF6
identified by scientist
719 / FEU-1009708
Haplophragmoides walteri
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Haplophragmoididae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
720 / FEU-1014214
Haplophragmoides walteri
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Haplophragmoididae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
721 / FEU-1014215
Haplophragmoides sp.
---
Haplophragmoididae
Paleocene
Danian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
722 / FEU-1010912
Haplophragmoides sp.
---
Haplophragmoididae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
723 / FEU-1010915
Haplophragmoides sp.
---
Haplophragmoididae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
724 / FEU-1011462
Haplophragmoides sp.
---
Haplophragmoididae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
725 / FEU-1013862
Haplophragmoides sp.
---
Haplophragmoididae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
726 / FEU-1013910
Haplophragmoides sp.
---
Haplophragmoididae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
727 / FEU-1013911
Haplophragmoides sp.
---
Haplophragmoididae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
728 / FEU-1014216
Haplophragmoides sp.
---
Haplophragmoididae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
729 / FEU-1014217
Haplophragmoides sp.
---
Haplophragmoididae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
730 / FEU-1014259
Haplophragmoides sp.
---
Haplophragmoididae
Oligocene

North European Plain
Lyby
Axel Cordes and Dirk Dettmers
identified by M. Hesemann
731 / FEU-1000917
Haplophragmoides sp.
---
Haplophragmoididae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Pinnow

identified by M. Hesemann
732 / FEU-1000920
Haynesina sp.
---
Nonionidae
Oligocene
Chattian
Molasse Basin
Unterrudling
Michael Hesemann
identified by M. Hesemann
733 / FEU-1018270
Helentappanella punctatocostata
(Cushman, 1933)
Miliolidae
Eocene
Bartonian
American South

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
734 / FEU-1015337
Hemirobulina rancocasensis
Jennings, 1936
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

East Coast

AMNH
type specimen holotype
735 / FEU-1007607
Heterillina guespellensis
Schlumberger, 1905
Hauerinidae
Eocene
Lutetian


Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
736 / FEU-1015287
Heterillina guespellensis
Schlumberger, 1905
Hauerinidae
Eocene
Lutetian


Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
737 / FEU-1015288
Heterolepa dutemplei
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Heterolepidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
Upper Rhine Plain
Mainz Basin
Kirsten I. Grimm
identified by scientist
738 / FEU-1016491
Heterolepa dutemplei
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Heterolepidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
Upper Rhine Plain
Mainz Basin
Kai Nungesser
identified by M. Hesemann
739 / FEU-1000363
Heterostegina costata

Nummulitidae
Oligocene

North European Plain
Wemmel

identified by M. Hesemann
740 / FEU-1000956
Hoeglundina elegans
(d'Orbigny, 1826)
Epistominidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
North European Plain
Malliss
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
741 / FEU-1001394
Hoeglundina elegans
(d'Orbigny, 1826)
Epistominidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
North European Plain
Winterswijk Pit
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
742 / FEU-1015144
Hoeglundina elegans
(d'Orbigny, 1826)
Epistominidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
North European Plain
Bad Freienwalde
Steffen Schneider
identified by M. Hesemann
743 / FEU-1016906
Hoeglundina elegans
(d'Orbigny, 1826)
Epistominidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
North European Plain
Bad Freienwalde
Steffen Schneider
identified by M. Hesemann
744 / FEU-1016910
Hoeglundina elegans
(d'Orbigny, 1826)
Epistominidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
North European Plain
Bad Freienwalde
Steffen Schneider
identified by M. Hesemann
745 / FEU-1016912
Hoeglundina elegans
d'Orbigny, 1826
Epistominidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
North European Plain
Bad Freienwalde
Steffen Schneider
identified by M. Hesemann
746 / FEU-1016913
Hormosina crassa
Geroch, 1966
Hormosinidae
Eocene
Ypresian
off Biscaya and Iberia
ODP Leg 149 Site 897
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
747 / FEU-1008374
Hormosina ovuloides
(Grzybowski, 1901)
Hormosinidae
Paleocene

off Biscaya and Iberia
ODP Leg 149
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
748 / FEU-1008372
Hormosina ovuloides
(Grzybowski, 1901)
Hormosinidae
Paleocene

off Biscaya and Iberia
ODP Leg 149
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
749 / FEU-1008373
Hormosina pilulifera
(Brady, 1884)
Hormosinidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
750 / FEU-1011420
Hormosina trinitatensis
Cushman and Renz, 1948
Hormosinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
751 / FEU-1013846
Hormosina trinitatensis
Cushman and Renz, 1948
Hormosinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
752 / FEU-1014237
Hormosinella distans
(Brady, 1881)
Hormosinellidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Mediterranean
Contessa
IWAF6
identified by scientist
753 / FEU-1009699
Hormosinelloides guttifer
(Brady, 1884)
Hormosininae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
754 / FEU-1013841
Hottingerina lukasi
Drobne, 1975
Meandropsinidae
Paleocene



Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
755 / FEU-1015402
Hyperammina gaultina
Ten Dam, 1950
Hyperamminidae
Eocene
Ypresian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
756 / FEU-1011410
Hyperammina gaultina
Ten Dam, 1950
Hyperamminidae
Eocene
Ypresian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
757 / FEU-1011411
Hyperammina nuda
Subbotina, 1950
Hyperamminidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
758 / FEU-1011407
Hyperammina nuda
Subbotina, 1950
Hyperamminidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
759 / FEU-1011412
Hyperammina nuda
Subbotina, 1950
Hyperamminidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
760 / FEU-1011413
Hyperammina sp.
---
Hyperamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
761 / FEU-1013828
Hyperammina sp.
---
Hyperamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
762 / FEU-1013829
Insculptarenula subvesicularis
Hanzlikova, 1955
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
763 / FEU-1013865
Insculptarenula subvesicularis
Hanzlikova, 1955
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
764 / FEU-1013866
Jenkinsina triseriata
(Terquem, 1882)
Guembelitriidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
765 / FEU-1016438
Jenkinsina triseriata
(Terquem, 1882)
Guembelitriidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
766 / FEU-1016439
Kalamopsis sp.
---
Aschemocellidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Mediterranean
Contessa
IWAF6
identified by scientist
767 / FEU-1009672
Karreriella chilostoma
(Reuss, 1852)
Eggerellidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
Upper Rhine Plain
Mainz Basin
Kirsten I. Grimm
identified by scientist
768 / FEU-1016490
Karreriella chilostoma
(Reuss, 1852)
Eggerellidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kassel
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
769 / FEU-1009843
Karreriella hantkeniana
Cushman, 1936
Eggerellidae
Oligocene

North European Plain
Astrup
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
770 / FEU-1014925
Karreriella siphonella
(Reuss, 1851)
Eggerellidae
Oligocene

North European Plain

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
771 / FEU-1013999
Karreriella siphonella
(Reuss, 1851)
Eggerellidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
North European Plain
Winterswijk Pit
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
772 / FEU-1004034
Karreriella siphonella
(Reuss, 1851)
Eggerellidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
North European Plain
Winterswijk Pit
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
773 / FEU-1004035
Karreriella siphonella
(Reuss, 1851)
Eggerellidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
North European Plain
Malliss
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
774 / FEU-1008499
Karreriella siphonella
(Reuss, 1851)
Eggerellidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
North European Plain
Bad Freienwalde
Steffen Schneider
identified by M. Hesemann
775 / FEU-1017345
Karreriella siphonella
(Reuss, 1851)
Eggerellidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
North European Plain
Bad Freienwalde
Steffen Schneider
identified by M. Hesemann
776 / FEU-1017347
Karreriella sp.
---
Eggerellidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
North European Plain
Malliss
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
777 / FEU-1000993
Karrerulina coniformis
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Prolixoplectidae
Eocene

off Biscaya and Iberia
ODP Leg 149
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
778 / FEU-1008381
Karrerulina coniformis
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Prolixoplectidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Mediterranean
Contessa
IWAF6
identified by scientist
779 / FEU-1009733
Karrerulina coniformis
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Prolixoplectidae
Oligocene

South East Asia
Sabah
Jon Noad
identified by scientist
780 / FEU-1013271
Karrerulina coniformis
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Prolixoplectidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
781 / FEU-1013868
Karrerulina coniformis
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Prolixoplectidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
782 / FEU-1013869
Karrerulina coniformis
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Prolixoplectidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
783 / FEU-1014226
Karrerulina coniformis
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Prolixoplectidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
784 / FEU-1014227
Karrerulina conversa
(Grzybowski, 1901)
Prolixoplectidae
Eocene

off Biscaya and Iberia
ODP Leg 149
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
785 / FEU-1008379
Karrerulina conversa
(Grzybowski, 1901)
Prolixoplectidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Mediterranean
Contessa
IWAF6
identified by scientist
786 / FEU-1009731
Karrerulina conversa
(Grzybowski, 1901)
Prolixoplectidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
787 / FEU-1014228
Karrerulina conversa
(Grzybowski, 1901)
Prolixoplectidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
788 / FEU-1014229
Karrerulina conversa
(Grzybowski, 1901)
Prolixoplectidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
789 / FEU-1014254
Karrerulina horrida
(Mjatliuk, 1970)
Prolixoplectidae
Eocene
Ypresian
off Biscaya and Iberia
ODP Leg 149 Site 897
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
790 / FEU-1008380
Karrerulina horrida
(Mjatliuk, 1970)
Prolixoplectidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Mediterranean
Contessa
IWAF6
identified by scientist
791 / FEU-1009732
Karrerulina horrida
(Mjatliuk, 1970)
Prolixoplectidae
Eocene
Ypresian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
792 / FEU-1011382
Labrospira granulosa
(Lipman, ?)
Haplophragmoididae
Paleocene
Selandian
Western Siberian Plain
Tomsk Region
IWAF5
identified by scientist
793 / FEU-1010712
Labrospira granulosa
(Lipman, ?)
Haplophragmoididae
Eocene

Western Siberian Plain
Tomsk Region
IWAF5
identified by scientist
794 / FEU-1010721
Labrospira honesta
Podobina, ?
Haplophragmoididae
Eocene
Priabonian
Western Siberian Plain
Tomsk Region
IWAF5
identified by scientist
795 / FEU-1010726
Labrospira honesta
Podobina, ?
Haplophragmoididae
Eocene
Priabonian
Western Siberian Plain
Tomsk Region
IWAF5
identified by scientist
796 / FEU-1010727
Lacazinella wichmanni
(Schlumberger, 1894)
Fabulariidae
Eocene

South East Asia

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
797 / FEU-1015345
Laevidentalina badenensis
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Nodosariidae
Oligocene
Chattian
Molasse Basin
Unterrudling
Michael Hesemann
identified by M. Hesemann
798 / FEU-1018269
Laevidentalina elegans
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Nodosariidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
799 / FEU-1016442
Laevidentalina inflexa
(Reuss, 1866)
Nodosariidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
North European Plain
Bad Freienwalde
Steffen Schneider
identified by M. Hesemann
800 / FEU-1017327
Laevidentalina inornata
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Nodosariidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
801 / FEU-1009759
Laevidentalina plebeia
(Reuss, 1855)
Vaginulinidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
North European Plain
Winterswijk Pit
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
802 / FEU-1004033
Laevidentalina sp.
---
Nodosariidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
Upper Rhine Plain
Mainz Basin
Kai Nungesser
identified by M. Hesemann
803 / FEU-1001006
Laevidentalina sp.
---
Nodosariidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
Upper Rhine Plain
Waldlaubersheim
Klaus Breitenbach
identified by M. Hesemann
804 / FEU-1012810
Lagena apiculata
(Reuss, 1850)
Lagenidae
Paleocene
Selandian
North European Plain
Stohl
Michael Hesemann
identified by M. Hesemann
805 / FEU-1019339
Lagena apiopleura
Loeblich and Tappan, 1953
Lagenidae
Eocene

Moravia
Uhrice Boreholes
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
806 / FEU-1002752
Lagena asperoides
Galloway and Morrey, 1929
Lagenidae
Eocene

Northwestern South America

AMNH
type specimen holotype
807 / FEU-1008532
Lagena striata
d'Orbigny, 1839
Lagenidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
Upper Rhine Plain
Mainz Basin
Kai Nungesser
identified by M. Hesemann
808 / FEU-1001041
Lagena striata
(d'Orbigny, 1839)
Lagenidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kobrow
Johannes Kalbe
identified by M. Hesemann
809 / FEU-1001058
Lagena sulcata
(Walker and Jacob, 1798)
Lagenidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kassel
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
810 / FEU-1010072
Lagena sulcata
(Walker and Jacob, 1798)
Lagenidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kassel
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
811 / FEU-1010073
Lagena sp.
d'Orbigny, 1839
Lagenidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
Upper Rhine Plain
Mainz Basin
Kai Nungesser
identified by M. Hesemann
812 / FEU-1001040
Lagena sp.
---
Lagenidae
Oligocene

North European Plain
Astrup

identified by M. Hesemann
813 / FEU-1001043
Lagena sp.
---
Lagenidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kobrow
Johannes Kalbe
identified by M. Hesemann
814 / FEU-1001054
Lagena sp.
---
Lagenidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kobrow
Johannes Kalbe
identified by M. Hesemann
815 / FEU-1001055
Lagena sp.
---
Lagenidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kobrow
Johannes Kalbe
identified by M. Hesemann
816 / FEU-1001056
Lagena sp.
---
Lagenidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kobrow
Johannes Kalbe
identified by M. Hesemann
817 / FEU-1001057
Lagena sp.
---
Lagenidae
Paleocene

North European Plain
Basbeck

identified by M. Hesemann
818 / FEU-1001060
Lagenammina difflugiformis
(Brady, 1879)
Saccamminidae
Eocene

Western Siberian Plain
Tomsk Region
IWAF5
identified by scientist
819 / FEU-1010719
Lagenammina sp.
---
Saccamminidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Mediterranean
Contessa
IWAF6
identified by scientist
820 / FEU-1009669
Lagenoglandulina subovata
Coryell & Embich, 1937
Nodosariidae
Eocene

Mexico and Middle America

AMNH
type specimen holotype
821 / FEU-1007624
Lamarckina curryi
Coryell and Embich, 1937
Ceratobuliminidae
Eocene

Moravia
Hosteradky Boreholes
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
822 / FEU-1002753
Lenticulina angustimargo
(Reuss, 1851)
Vaginulinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Doberg
Ulrich Lieven
identified by M. Hesemann
823 / FEU-1013585
Lenticulina angustimargo
(Reuss, 1851)
Vaginulinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Doberg
Ulrich Lieven
identified by M. Hesemann
824 / FEU-1013586
Lenticulina articulata texana
Cushman & Applin, 1926
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

American South
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
825 / FEU-1006892
Lenticulina articulata texana
Cushman & Applin, 1926
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

American South
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
826 / FEU-1006893
Lenticulina articulata texana
Cushman & Applin, 1926
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

American South
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen paratype
827 / FEU-1006894
Lenticulina caroliniana
(Cushman, 1933)
Vaginulinidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
828 / FEU-1018386
Lenticulina convergens
(Bornemann, 1855)
Vaginulinidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
829 / FEU-1018387
Lenticulina cultratus
(Montfort, 1808)
Vaginulinidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
North European Plain
Winterswijk Pit
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
830 / FEU-1015145
Lenticulina cultratus
(Montfort, 1808)
Vaginulinidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
North European Plain
Winterswijk Pit
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
831 / FEU-1015146
Lenticulina depauperata
(Reuss, 1851)
Vaginulinidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
North European Plain
Winterswijk Pit
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
832 / FEU-1004032
Lenticulina discus
Brotzen, 1948
Vaginulinidae
Paleocene
Selandian
North European Plain
Stohl
Michael Hesemann
identified by M. Hesemann
833 / FEU-1019350
Lenticulina excisa
(Bornemann, 1851)
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
834 / FEU-1015929
Lenticulina gutticostata
(Guembel, 1870)
Vaginulinidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
835 / FEU-1018389
Lenticulina hookerae
(Jennings, 1936)
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

East Coast

AMNH
type specimen paratype
836 / FEU-1007867
Lenticulina inornata
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Vaginulinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kobrow
Johannes Kalbe
identified by M. Hesemann
837 / FEU-1001099
Lenticulina inornata
(D'Orbigny, 1846)
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
838 / FEU-1001116
Lenticulina inornata
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
839 / FEU-1001119
Lenticulina inornata
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
840 / FEU-1001120
Lenticulina inornata
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
841 / FEU-1001121
Lenticulina inornata
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
842 / FEU-1013050
Lenticulina inornata
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
843 / FEU-1013051
Lenticulina inornata
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
844 / FEU-1013053
Lenticulina inornata
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
845 / FEU-1013056
Lenticulina inornata
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
846 / FEU-1013058
Lenticulina inornata
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
847 / FEU-1015928
Lenticulina inornata
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Vaginulinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
Molasse Basin
Unterrudling
Michael Hesemann
identified by M. Hesemann
848 / FEU-1018253
Lenticulina inornata
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Vaginulinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
Molasse Basin
Unterrudling
Michael Hesemann
identified by M. Hesemann
849 / FEU-1018272
Lenticulina iota
(Cushman, 1923)
Vaginulinidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
North European Plain
Bad Freienwalde
Steffen Schneider
identified by M. Hesemann
850 / FEU-1017361
Lenticulina iota
(Cushman, 1923)
Vaginulinidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
North European Plain
Bad Freienwalde
Steffen Schneider
identified by M. Hesemann
851 / FEU-1017362
Lenticulina limbosa
(Reuss, 1863)
Vaginulinidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
852 / FEU-1018390
Lenticulina multicamerata rotunda
Francke, 1912
Vaginulinidae
Paleocene
Selandian
North European Plain
Stohl
Michael Hesemann
identified by M. Hesemann
853 / FEU-1019344
Lenticulina osnabrugensis
(Roemer, 1838)
Vaginulinidae
Oligocene

North European Plain
Astrup

identified by M. Hesemann
854 / FEU-1001100
Lenticulina osnabrugensis
(Roemer, 1838)
Vaginulinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Doberg
Ulrich Lieven
identified by M. Hesemann
855 / FEU-1013571
Lenticulina osnabrugensis
(Roemer, 1838)
Vaginulinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Doberg
Ulrich Lieven
identified by M. Hesemann
856 / FEU-1013572
Lenticulina pseudovortex
Cole, 1927 sensu Bandy
Vaginulinidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
857 / FEU-1018388
Lenticulina rotulata
(Lamarck, 1804)
Vaginulinidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
North European Plain
Bad Freienwalde
Steffen Schneider
identified by M. Hesemann
858 / FEU-1017356
Lenticulina simplex
(d'Orbigny, 1839)
Vaginulinidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
Upper Rhine Plain
Mainz Basin
Kai Nungesser
identified by M. Hesemann
859 / FEU-1001105
Lenticulina simplex
(d'Orbigny, 1839)
Vaginulinidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
Upper Rhine Plain
Mainz Basin
Kai Nungesser
identified by M. Hesemann
860 / FEU-1001106
Lenticulina simplex
(d'Orbigny, 1839)
Vaginulinidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
North European Plain
Malliss
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
861 / FEU-1008500
Lenticulina simplex
(d'Orbigny, 1839)
Vaginulinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Doberg
Ulrich Lieven
identified by M. Hesemann
862 / FEU-1013587
Lenticulina simplex
(d'Orbigny, 1839)
Vaginulinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Doberg
Ulrich Lieven
identified by M. Hesemann
863 / FEU-1013588
Lenticulina simplex
(d'Orbigny, 1839)
Vaginulinidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
North European Plain
Winterswijk Pit
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
864 / FEU-1015139
Lenticulina terryi
(Coryell & Embich, 1937)
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

Mexico and Middle America

AMNH
type specimen holotype
865 / FEU-1007621
Lenticulina sp.
---
Vaginulinidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
North Africa
Bir Inglisi
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
866 / FEU-1009349
Lenticulina sp.
---
Vaginulinidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
Upper Rhine Plain
Mainz Basin
Kai Nungesser
identified by M. Hesemann
867 / FEU-1001095
Lenticulina sp.
---
Vaginulinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kobrow
Johannes Kalbe
identified by M. Hesemann
868 / FEU-1001103
Lenticulina sp.
---
Vaginulinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kobrow
Johannes Kalbe
identified by M. Hesemann
869 / FEU-1001108
Lenticulina sp.
---
Vaginulinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kobrow
Karina Thiede
identified by M. Hesemann
870 / FEU-1001111
Lenticulina sp.
---
Vaginulinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Pinnow

identified by M. Hesemann
871 / FEU-1001113
Lenticulina sp.
---
Vaginulinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kobrow
Michael Dietrich
identified by M. Hesemann
872 / FEU-1008671
Lenticulina sp.
---
Vaginulinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kassel
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
873 / FEU-1009839
Lenticulina sp.
---
Vaginulinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kassel
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
874 / FEU-1009840
Lenticulina sp.
---
Vaginulinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kassel
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
875 / FEU-1010091
Lenticulina sp.
---
Vaginulinidae
Eocene
Lutetian
Paris Basin
Fleury-la-Riviere
Koen Jellema
identified by M. Hesemann
876 / FEU-1010777
Lenticulina sp.
---
Vaginulinidae
Eocene
Lutetian
Paris Basin
Fleury-la-Riviere
Koen Jellema
identified by M. Hesemann
877 / FEU-1010778
Lenticulina sp.
---
Vaginulinidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
Upper Rhine Plain
Waldlaubersheim
Klaus Breitenbach
identified by M. Hesemann
878 / FEU-1011932
Lenticulina sp.
---
Vaginulinidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
Upper Rhine Plain
Waldlaubersheim
Klaus Breitenbach
identified by M. Hesemann
879 / FEU-1011938
Lenticulina sp.
---
Vaginulinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Doberg
Ulrich Lieven
identified by M. Hesemann
880 / FEU-1013596
Lenticulina sp.
---
Vaginulinidae
Oligocene

North European Plain
Astrup
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
881 / FEU-1014919
Lenticulina sp.
---
Vaginulinidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
North European Plain
Winterswijk Pit
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
882 / FEU-1015143
Lenticulina sp.
---
Vaginulinidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
North European Plain
Winterswijk Pit
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
883 / FEU-1015151
Lenticulina sp.
---
Vaginulinidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
North European Plain
Bad Freienwalde
Steffen Schneider
identified by M. Hesemann
884 / FEU-1017355
Lenticulina sp.
---
Vaginulinidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
North European Plain
Bad Freienwalde
Steffen Schneider
identified by M. Hesemann
885 / FEU-1017359
Lenticulina sp.
---
Vaginulinidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
North European Plain
Bad Freienwalde
Steffen Schneider
identified by M. Hesemann
886 / FEU-1017360
Lenticulina sp.
---
Vaginulinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
Molasse Basin
Unterrudling
Michael Hesemann
identified by M. Hesemann
887 / FEU-1018285
Lenticulina sp.
---
Vaginulinidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
888 / FEU-1018391
Lenticulina sp.
---
Vaginulinidae
Paleocene
Selandian
North European Plain
Stohl
Michael Hesemann
identified by M. Hesemann
889 / FEU-1019345
Liebusella baylesi
Coryell & Embich, 1937
Globotextulariidae
Eocene

Mexico and Middle America

AMNH
type specimen holotype
890 / FEU-1008312
Liebusella baylesi
Coryell & Embich, 1937
Globotextulariidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
891 / FEU-1018420
Liebusella baylesi
Coryell & Embich, 1937
Globotextulariidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
892 / FEU-1018421
Listerella anconensis
Coryell & Embich, 1937
Eggerellidae
Eocene

Mexico and Middle America

AMNH
type specimen holotype
893 / FEU-1008313
Lituotuba lituiformis
(Brady, 1879)
Lituotubidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Mediterranean
Contessa
IWAF6
identified by scientist
894 / FEU-1009694
Lituotuba sp.
---
Lituotubidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Mediterranean
Contessa
IWAF6
identified by scientist
895 / FEU-1009693
Lituotuba sp.
---
Lituotubidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Mediterranean
Contessa
IWAF6
identified by scientist
896 / FEU-1009695
Longiapertina varistriata
Seiglie and Bermudez, 1966
Hauerinidae
Eocene



Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
897 / FEU-1015319
Loxostomina teretum
(Cushman, 1936)
Bolivinidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
Upper Rhine Plain
Mainz Basin
Kai Nungesser
identified by M. Hesemann
898 / FEU-1001166
Loxostomoides applinae
(Plummer, 1926)
Bolivinitidae
Paleocene
Danian
North Africa
El Kef
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
899 / FEU-1009264
Loxostomoides applinae
(Plummer, 1926)
Bolivinitidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
North Africa
Bir Inglisi
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
900 / FEU-1009337
Loxostomoides applinae
(Plummer, 1926)
Bolivinitidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
North Africa
Gebel Oweina
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
901 / FEU-1009338
Marginulina coniathi
McLean, 1953
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

East Coast

AMNH
type specimen paratype
902 / FEU-1007737
Marginulina digitalis
Bandy, 1949
Vaginulinidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
903 / FEU-1018373
Marginulina fragaria
Guembel, 1870
Vaginulinidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
904 / FEU-1018369
Marginulina triangularis
Coryell & Embich, 1937
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

Mexico and Middle America

AMNH
type specimen holotype
905 / FEU-1007623
Marginulina sp.
---
Vaginulinidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
906 / FEU-1018358
Marginulinopsis howei
(Garrett and Ellis, 1937)
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
907 / FEU-1013055
Marginulinopsis howei
(Garrett and Ellis, 1937)
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
908 / FEU-1015921
Marginulinopsis sp.
---
Vaginulinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kobrow
Johannes Kalbe
identified by M. Hesemann
909 / FEU-1001179
Marssonella crassa
(Marsson, 1878)
Eggerellidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
910 / FEU-1011509
Martinottiella communis
(d'Orbigny, 1826)
Eggerellidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kassel
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
911 / FEU-1010093
Martinottiella communis
(d'Orbigny, 1826)
Eggerellidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
North European Plain
Bad Freienwalde
Steffen Schneider
identified by M. Hesemann
912 / FEU-1017348
Massilina cookei
Cushman, 1935
Hauerinidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
913 / FEU-1018368
Massilina decorata
Cushman, 1922
Hauerinidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
914 / FEU-1018367
Massilina haidingeri
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Hauerinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Western Mecklenburg
Siegfried Mueller
identified by scientist
915 / FEU-1005670
Massilina haidingeri
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Hauerinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Western Mecklenburg
Siegfried Mueller
identified by scientist
916 / FEU-1005671
Massilina secans
(d'Orbigny, 1826)
Hauerinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
South-Western France
Abesse
Dirk Fehse
identified by M. Hesemann
917 / FEU-1012956
Matanzia varians
(Glaessner, 1937)
Eggerellidae
Paleocene

Caribbean

Geological Survey of Austria
identified by scientist
918 / FEU-1011995
Matanzia varians
(Glaessner, 1937)
Eggerellidae
Paleocene

Caribbean

Geological Survey of Austria
identified by scientist
919 / FEU-1011996
Melonis affine
(Reuss, 1851)
Nonionidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
Upper Rhine Plain
Mainz Basin
Michael Hesemann
identified by M. Hesemann
920 / FEU-1016505
Melonis affinis
(Reuss, 1851)
Nonionidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
921 / FEU-1001117
Melonis affinis
(Reuss, 1851)
Nonionidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
North European Plain
Bad Freienwalde
Steffen Schneider
identified by M. Hesemann
922 / FEU-1017354
Melonis umbilicatus
(Walker and Jacob, 1798)
Nonionidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kassel
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
923 / FEU-1010094
Melonis umbilicatus
(Walker and Jacob, 1798)
Nonionidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kassel
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
924 / FEU-1010095
Melonis umbilicatus
(Walker and Jacob, 1798)
Nonionidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kassel
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
925 / FEU-1010096
Melonis umbilicatus
(Walker and Jacob, 1798)
Nonionidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kassel
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
926 / FEU-1010097
Melonis umbilicatus
(Walker and Jacob, 1798)
Nonionidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kassel
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
927 / FEU-1010098
Melonis umbilicatus
(Walker and Jacob, 1798)
Nonionidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kassel
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
928 / FEU-1010099
Melonis umbilicatus
(Walker and Jacob, 1798)
Nonionidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Doberg
Ulrich Lieven
identified by M. Hesemann
929 / FEU-1013579
Melonis sp.
---
Nonionidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
Upper Rhine Plain
Waldlaubersheim
Klaus Breitenbach
identified by M. Hesemann
930 / FEU-1011940
Miliola strigillata
(d'Orbigny, 1850)
Miliolidae
Eocene
Lutetian
Paris Basin
Fleury-la-Riviere
Koen Jellema
identified by M. Hesemann
931 / FEU-1010781
Miliola strigillata
(d'Orbigny, 1850)
Miliolidae
Eocene
Lutetian
Paris Basin
Fleury-la-Riviere
Koen Jellema
identified by M. Hesemann
932 / FEU-1010782
Miliolinella sp.
---
Hauerinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Plate
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
933 / FEU-1016749
Miogypsina formosensis
Yabe and Hanzawa, 1928
Miogypsinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kassel
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
934 / FEU-1010061
Miogypsina formosensis
Yabe and Hanzawa, 1928
Miogypsinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kassel
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
935 / FEU-1010062
Miogypsina formosensis
Yabe and Hanzawa, 1928
Miogypsinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kassel
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
936 / FEU-1010063
Miogypsinoides bantamensis
Tan Sin Hok, 1936
Miogypsinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
South-Western France
Abesse
Dirk Fehse
identified by M. Hesemann
937 / FEU-1012337
Miogypsinoides complanata
(Schlumberger, 1900)
Miogypsinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
South-Western France
Saint-Paul-les-Dax
Adrian Brokenshire
identified by M. Hesemann
938 / FEU-1008184
Miogypsinoides formosensis
Yabe and Hanzawa, 1928
Miogypsinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
South-Western France
Abesse
Dirk Fehse
identified by M. Hesemann
939 / FEU-1012338
Miogypsinoides sp.
---
Miogypsinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
South East Asia
Java
Peter Lunt
identified by scientist
940 / FEU-1009877
Miogypsinoides sp.
---
Miogypsinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
South East Asia
Java
Peter Lunt
identified by scientist
941 / FEU-1009883
Miogypsinoides sp.
---
Miogypsinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
South-Western France
Saint-Paul-les-Dax
Adrian Brokenshire
identified by M. Hesemann
942 / FEU-1008191
Miogypsinoides sp.
---
Miogypsinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
South-Western France
Abesse
Dirk Fehse
identified by M. Hesemann
943 / FEU-1012333
Morozovella aragonensis
(Nuttall, 1930)
Truncorotaloididae
Eocene
Lutetian
off Brazil
ODP Leg 154 Sites 925 to 929
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
944 / FEU-1009202
Morozovella crater
(Finlay, 1939)
Truncorotaloididae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
945 / FEU-1014271
Morozovella pasionensis
(Bermudez, 1961)
Truncorotaloididae
Eocene

off Biscaya and Iberia
DSDP Leg 47 Site 398
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
946 / FEU-1008852
Morozovella velascoensis
(Cushman, 1925)
Truncorotaloididae
Paleocene
Thanetian
off Biscaya and Iberia
DSDP Leg 47 Site 398
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
947 / FEU-1008851
Morozovella velascoensis
(Cushman, 1925)
Truncorotaloididae
Paleocene
Thanetian
off Brazil
ODP Leg 154 Sites 925 to 929
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
948 / FEU-1009200
Morozovella velascoensis
(Cushman, 1925)
Truncorotaloididae
Paleocene
Thanetian
off Brazil
ODP Leg 154 Sites 925 to 929
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
949 / FEU-1009201
Morozovelloides bandyi
(Fleischer, 1974)
Truncorotaloididae
Eocene

Arabian Sea
DSDP Leg23A Site 219
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
950 / FEU-1006705
Morozovelloides lehneri
(Cushman and Jarvis, 1929)
Truncorotaloididae
Eocene

off Biscaya and Iberia
DSDP Leg 47 Site 398
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
951 / FEU-1008853
Morozovia transuralica
(Morozova, 1953)
Glabratellidae
Paleocene
Danian


Mjatliuk
identified by scientist
952 / FEU-1010821
Neaguites ferayi
Andersen, 1984
Miliolidae
Eocene

American South

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
953 / FEU-1015332
Neoclavulina intermedia
(Applin & Jordan, 1945)
Valvulinidae
Eocene

East Coast

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
954 / FEU-1014004
Neoconorbina terquemi
(Rzehak, 1888)
Rosalinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kassel
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
955 / FEU-1010082
Neoconorbina terquemi
(Rzehak, 1888)
Rosalinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kassel
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
956 / FEU-1010083
Neocribrella globigerinoides
(Parker and Jones, 1864)
Eponididae
Eocene
Lutetian
Paris Basin
Fleury-la-Riviere
Koen Jellema
identified by M. Hesemann
957 / FEU-1010799
Neocribrella globigerinoides
(Parker and Jones, 1864)
Eponididae
Eocene
Lutetian
Paris Basin
Fleury-la-Riviere
Koen Jellema
identified by M. Hesemann
958 / FEU-1010800
Neoeponides schreibersii
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Discorbidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
959 / FEU-1000185
Neoeponides schreibersii
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Discorbidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
960 / FEU-1000186
Neoeponides schreibersii
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Discorbidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
961 / FEU-1000187
Neoeponides schreibersii
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Discorbidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
962 / FEU-1000188
Neoeponides schreibersii
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Discorbidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
963 / FEU-1013049
Neoeponides schreibersii
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Discorbidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
964 / FEU-1013069
Neoeponides schreibersii
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Discorbidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
965 / FEU-1015919
Neorotalia mecatepecensis
Nuttall, 1932
Rotaliidae
Oligocene
Chattian
South East Asia
Java
Peter Lunt
identified by scientist
966 / FEU-1009888
Neorotalia mecatepecensis
Nuttall, 1932
Rotaliidae
Oligocene

South East Asia
Java
Peter Lunt
identified by scientist
967 / FEU-1009896
Neorotalia mecatepecensis
Nuttall, 1932
Rotaliidae
Oligocene

South East Asia
Java
Peter Lunt
identified by scientist
968 / FEU-1009900
Neorotalia viennoti
(Greig, 1935)
Rotaliidae
Oligocene
Chattian
South-Western France
Abesse
Dirk Fehse
identified by M. Hesemann
969 / FEU-1012334
Nephrolepidina morgani
(Lemoine and R. Douville, 1904)
Lepidocyclinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
South-Western France
Saint-Paul-les-Dax
Adrian Brokenshire
identified by M. Hesemann
970 / FEU-1008192
Nephrolepidina morgani
(Lemoine and R. Douville, 1904)
Lepidocyclinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
South-Western France
Saint-Paul-les-Dax
Adrian Brokenshire
identified by M. Hesemann
971 / FEU-1008193
Nephrolepidina morgani
(Lemoine and R. Douville, 1904)
Lepidocyclinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
South-Western France
Saint-Paul-les-Dax
Adrian Brokenshire
identified by M. Hesemann
972 / FEU-1008194
Nephrolepidina morgani
(Lemoine and R. Douville, 1904)
Lepidocyclinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
South-Western France
Saint-Paul-les-Dax
Adrian Brokenshire
identified by M. Hesemann
973 / FEU-1008195
Nephrolepidina sp.
---
Lepidocyclinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
South East Asia
Java
Peter Lunt
identified by scientist
974 / FEU-1009884
Nephrolepidina sp.
---
Lepidocyclinidae
Oligocene

South East Asia
Java
Peter Lunt
identified by scientist
975 / FEU-1009892
Nephrolepidina sp.
---
Lepidocyclinidae
Oligocene

South East Asia
Java
Peter Lunt
identified by scientist
976 / FEU-1009893
Nephrolepidina sp.
---
Lepidocyclinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
South-Western France
Abesse
Dirk Fehse
identified by M. Hesemann
977 / FEU-1012958
Nodobolivinella compressa
(Howe, 1930)
Bolivinellidae
Oligocene
Chattian
South-Western France
Abesse
Dirk Fehse
identified by M. Hesemann
978 / FEU-1011926
Nodobolivinella compressa
(Howe, 1930)
Bolivinellidae
Oligocene
Chattian
South-Western France
Abesse
Dirk Fehse
identified by M. Hesemann
979 / FEU-1012309
Nodophthalmidium obscura
(Bogdanovich, 1960)
Nubeculariidae


Eastern European Plain

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
980 / FEU-1014896
Nodosarella paucistriata
Galloway and Morrey, 1929
Ellipsoidinidae
Eocene

Northwestern South America

AMNH
type specimen holotype
981 / FEU-1008545
Nodosarella sp.
---
Ellipsoidinidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
982 / FEU-1009756
Nodosarella sp.
---
Ellipsoidinidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
983 / FEU-1009757
Nodosaria bacilla minor
Hantken, 1875
Nodosariidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kobrow
Johannes Kalbe
identified by M. Hesemann
984 / FEU-1001310
Nodosaria bacilla minor
Hantken, 1875
Nodosariidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kobrow
Johannes Kalbe
identified by M. Hesemann
985 / FEU-1001311
Nodosaria bacilla minor
Hantken, 1875
Nodosariidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kobrow
Johannes Kalbe
identified by M. Hesemann
986 / FEU-1001313
Nodosaria bacilla minor
Hantken, 1875
Nodosariidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kobrow
Johannes Kalbe
identified by M. Hesemann
987 / FEU-1001314
Nodosaria bacilla minor
Hantken, 1875
Nodosariidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kobrow
Johannes Kalbe
identified by M. Hesemann
988 / FEU-1001315
Nodosaria bacilla minor
Hantken, 1875
Nodosariidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kobrow
Johannes Kalbe
identified by M. Hesemann
989 / FEU-1001316
Nodosaria bacilla minor
Hantken, 1875
Nodosariidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
990 / FEU-1001324
Nodosaria bacilla minor
Hantken, 1875
Nodosariidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
991 / FEU-1013060
Nodosaria bacilla minor
Hantken, 1875
Nodosariidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
992 / FEU-1013062
Nodosaria bacilla minor
Hantken, 1875
Nodosariidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
993 / FEU-1013064
Nodosaria bacilla minor
Hantken, 1875
Nodosariidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
994 / FEU-1015926
Nodosaria bacilla minor
Hantken, 1875
Nodosariidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
995 / FEU-1015927
Nodosaria filiformis
d'Orbigny, 1826
Nodosariidae
Paleocene

North European Plain
Basbeck

identified by M. Hesemann
996 / FEU-1001326
Nodosaria fissicostata
Guembel, 1870
Nodosariidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
997 / FEU-1018348
Nodosaria hispida
d'Orbigny, 1846
Nodosariidae
Oligocene

North European Plain
Atzendorf
Arnold Mueller
identified by M. Hesemann
998 / FEU-1001296
Nodosaria intermittens
Roemer, 1838
Nodosariidae
Oligocene

North European Plain
Astrup

identified by M. Hesemann
999 / FEU-1001298
Nodosaria intermittens
Roemer, 1838
Nodosariidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kobrow
Johannes Kalbe
identified by M. Hesemann
1000 / FEU-1001299


If you have no matches, use less criteria

If you have too many matches, add one criteria

The search-results are limited to 500 images.



.