Foraminifera Gallery Database Query               User-Guide.pdf


Genus: Species: Family: Order:
Chamber arrangement: Testmaterial: Amount of images:
Period: Epoch: Stage Regional Stages, FM:
Ocean/Continent: Area: Locality: Country:
Benthic/Planktonic: Fauna: Collection: Fototype:
Reliability: Types: Photographed by: Miscellaneous:
                      make your choices and press:         Clear click on an image for more                      

Ammobaculites agglutinans
d'Orbigny, 1846
Lituolidae
Holocene
recent
off Brazil
Campos Basin
Renata Moura de Mello
identified by scientist
1 / FEU-1000024
Ammobaculites agglutinans
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Lituolidae
Holocene
recent
Weddell Sea
Weddell Sea
Karl-Otto Bock
identified by M. Hesemann
2 / FEU-1000025
Ammobaculites sp.
---
Lituolidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
North European Plain
Malliss
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
3 / FEU-1000026
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae
Holocene
recent
off Brazil
Campos Basin
Renata Moura de Mello
identified by scientist
4 / FEU-1000031
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae
Holocene
recent
Weddell Sea
Weddell Sea
Karl-Otto Bock
identified by M. Hesemann
5 / FEU-1000032
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae
Holocene
recent
Mediterranean Sea
Galita Island
Natural History Museum London
type specimen lectotype
6 / FEU-1000033
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae
Holocene
recent
Mediterranean Sea
Galita Island
Natural History Museum London
type specimen holotype
7 / FEU-1000034
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae
Holocene
recent
Mediterranean Sea
Galita Island
Natural History Museum London
type specimen lectotype
8 / FEU-1000035
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae
Holocene
recent
Mediterranean Sea
Galita Island
Natural History Museum London
type specimen lectotype
9 / FEU-1000036
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae
Holocene
recent
Mediterranean Sea
Galita Island
Natural History Museum London
type specimen paralectotype
10 / FEU-1000037
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae
Holocene
recent
Mediterranean Sea
Galita Island
Natural History Museum London
type specimen paralectotype
11 / FEU-1000038
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae
Holocene
recent
Faroes
Faroe-Shetland Channel
Onno Gross
identified by scientist
12 / FEU-1000039
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae
Eocene

Labrador Sea
ODP Site 647
Michael A. Kaminski
identified by scientist
13 / FEU-1000092
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae
Eocene

Norwegian Sea
ODP Site 643
Michael A. Kaminski
identified by scientist
14 / FEU-1000093
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae
Eocene

Norwegian Sea
ODP Site 643
Michael A. Kaminski
identified by scientist
15 / FEU-1000094
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae
Paleocene


see text
Michael A. Kaminski
identified by scientist
16 / FEU-1000095
Ammotium cassis
(Parker, 1870)
Lituolidae
Holocene
recent
off Spitsbergen
Isfjord
Ekaterina Ovsepyan
identified by M. Hesemann
17 / FEU-1000096
Labrospira crassimargo
(Norman, 1892)
Haplophragmoididae
Holocene
recent
Barents Sea
Barents Sea
Ekaterina Ovsepyan
identified by M. Hesemann
18 / FEU-1000437
Labrospira crassimargo
(Norman, 1892)
Haplophragmoididae
Holocene
recent
Barents Sea
Barents Sea
Ekaterina Ovsepyan
identified by M. Hesemann
19 / FEU-1000438
Labrospira crassimargo
(Norman, 1892)
Haplophragmoididae
Holocene
recent
Barents Sea
Barents Sea
Ekaterina Ovsepyan
identified by M. Hesemann
20 / FEU-1000439
Labrospira crassimargo
(Norman, 1892)
Haplophragmoididae
Holocene
recent
Barents Sea
Barents Sea
Ekaterina Ovsepyan
identified by M. Hesemann
21 / FEU-1000440
Labrospira crassimargo
(Norman, 1892)
Haplophragmoididae
Holocene
recent
Barents Sea
Barents Sea
Ekaterina Ovsepyan
identified by M. Hesemann
22 / FEU-1000441
Cribrostomoides jeffreysii
(Williamson, 1858)
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Holocene
recent
Greenland Sea
Fram Strait

identified by M. Hesemann
23 / FEU-1000442
Cribrostomoides sp.
---
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Holocene
recent
Weddell Sea
Weddell Sea
Karl-Otto Bock
identified by M. Hesemann
24 / FEU-1000445
Cribrostomoides subglobosus
(Cushman, 1910)
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
North European Plain
Malliss
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
25 / FEU-1000446
Cribrostomoides subglobosus
(Cushman, 1910)
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Holocene
recent
off Brazil
Campos Basin
Renata Moura de Mello
identified by scientist
26 / FEU-1000447
Cyclammina cancellata
Brady, 1879
Cyclamminidae
Holocene
recent
off Brazil
Campos Basin
Renata Moura de Mello
identified by scientist
27 / FEU-1000449
Cyclammina trullissata
(Brady, 1879)
Cyclamminidae
Holocene
recent
off Brazil
Campos Basin
Renata Moura de Mello
identified by scientist
28 / FEU-1000450
Cyclammina cancellata
Brady, 1879
Cyclamminidae
Holocene
recent
Weddell Sea
Weddell Sea
Karl-Otto Bock
identified by M. Hesemann
29 / FEU-1000451
Cyclammina cancellata
Brady, 1879
Cyclamminidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kobrow
Johannes Kalbe
identified by M. Hesemann
30 / FEU-1000452
Cyclammina cancellata
Brady, 1879
Cyclamminidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kobrow
Johannes Kalbe
identified by M. Hesemann
31 / FEU-1000453
Cyclammina pusilla
Brady, 1881
Cyclamminidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Pinnow

identified by M. Hesemann
32 / FEU-1000455
Eggerelloides scabrum
(Williamson, 1858)
Prolixoplectidae
Holocene
recent
Mediterranean Sea
Venice Lagoon
Fabrizio Frontalini
identified by scientist
33 / FEU-1000540
Ammobaculites sp.
---
Lituolidae
Holocene
recent
Weddell Sea
Weddell Sea
Karl-Otto Bock
identified by M. Hesemann
34 / FEU-1000678
Gaudryina pyramidata
Cushman, 1926
Verneuilinidae
Holocene
recent
off Brazil
Campos Basin
Renata Moura de Mello
identified by scientist
35 / FEU-1000722
Haplophragmoides quadratus
Earland, 1934
Haplophragmoididae
Holocene
recent
off Brazil
Campos Basin
Renata Moura de Mello
identified by scientist
36 / FEU-1000912
Haplophragmoides quadratus
Earland, 1934
Haplophragmoididae
Holocene
recent
off Brazil
Campos Basin
Renata Moura de Mello
identified by scientist
37 / FEU-1000913
Cribrostomoides jeffreysii
(Williamson, 1858)
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Holocene
recent
Weddell Sea
Weddell Sea
Karl-Otto Bock
identified by M. Hesemann
38 / FEU-1000914
Haplophragmoides sp.
---
Haplophragmoididae
Oligocene

North European Plain
Lyby
Axel Cordes and Dirk Dettmers
identified by M. Hesemann
39 / FEU-1000917
Cribrostomoides jeffreysii
---
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Pinnow

identified by M. Hesemann
40 / FEU-1000920
Labrospira spiculotesta
Zheng, 1979
Haplophragmoididae
Holocene
recent
off Brazil
Campos Basin
Renata Moura de Mello
identified by scientist
41 / FEU-1000994
Labrospira wiesneri
Parr, 1950
Haplophragmoididae
Holocene
recent
off Brazil
Campos Basin
Renata Moura de Mello
identified by scientist
42 / FEU-1000995
Labrospira sp.
---
Haplophragmoididae
Holocene
recent
Faroes
Faroe-Shetland Channel
Onno Gross
identified by scientist
43 / FEU-1000996
Labrospira sp.
---
Haplophragmoididae
Holocene
recent
Faroes
Faroe-Shetland Channel
Onno Gross
identified by scientist
44 / FEU-1000997
Labrospira sp.
---
Haplophragmoididae
Holocene
recent
Faroes
Faroe-Shetland Channel
Onno Gross
identified by scientist
45 / FEU-1000998
Cyclammina sp.
---
Cyclamminidae
Holocene
recent
Weddell Sea
Weddell Sea
Karl-Otto Bock
identified by M. Hesemann
46 / FEU-1000999
Lituotuba lituiformis
(Brady, 1879)
Lituotubidae
Holocene
recent
Caribbean
Challenger Station 24
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
47 / FEU-1001156
Migros flintii
Cushman, 1911
Verneuilinidae
Holocene
recent
off Brazil
Campos Basin
Renata Moura de Mello
identified by scientist
48 / FEU-1001228
Trochammina sp.
---
Trochamminidae
Holocene
recent
Weddell Sea
Weddell Sea
Karl-Otto Bock
identified by M. Hesemann
49 / FEU-1001516
Pavonitina styriaca
Schubert, 1914
Pavonitinidae
Miocene
Langhian
Mediterranean
San Lawrenz
David P. Cilia
identified by M. Hesemann
50 / FEU-1001894
Trochammina hadai
Uchio, 1962
Trochamminidae
Holocene
recent
Sea of Japan and around
Osaka Bay 439f
Akira Tsujimoto
identified by M. Hesemann
51 / FEU-1002017
Trochammina hadai
Uchio, 1962
Trochamminidae
Holocene
recent
Sea of Japan and around
Osaka Bay 439f
Akira Tsujimoto
identified by M. Hesemann
52 / FEU-1002018
Trochammina inflata
(Montagu, 1808)
Trochamminidae
Holocene
recent
Mediterranean Sea
Venice Lagoon
Fabrizio Frontalini
identified by scientist
53 / FEU-1002019
Trochammina lomonosovensis
Evans and Kaminski, 1998
Trochamminidae
Holocene
recent
off Brazil
Campos Basin
Renata Moura de Mello
identified by scientist
54 / FEU-1002020
Trochamminoides proteus
(Karrer, 1866)
Lituotubidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Vienna Basin
Huetteldorf
Karrer Collection NHM Vienna
identified by scientist
55 / FEU-1002021
Trochamminoides proteus
(Karrer, 1866)
Lituotubidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Vienna Basin
Huetteldorf
Karrer Collection NHM Vienna
identified by scientist
56 / FEU-1002022
Trochamminoides proteus
(Karrer, 1866)
Lituotubidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Vienna Basin
Huetteldorf
Karrer Collection NHM Vienna
identified by scientist
57 / FEU-1002023
Trochamminoides proteus
(Karrer, 1866)
Trochamminoidae
Paleocene

Carpathians
Szklary
Michael A. Kaminski
identified by scientist
58 / FEU-1002024
Trochamminoides proteus
(Karrer, 1866)
Trochamminoidae
Eocene

Labrador Sea
ODP SIte 647
Michael A. Kaminski
identified by scientist
59 / FEU-1002025
Trochamminoides proteus
(Karrer, 1866)
Trochamminoidae
Eocene

Greater North Sea
see text
Michael A. Kaminski
identified by scientist
60 / FEU-1002026
Veleroninoides scitulus
(Brady, 1881)
Haplophragmoididae
Holocene
recent
Celtic Seas
Hebridian Slope
Scot. As. for Marine Science
identified by M. Hesemann
61 / FEU-1002119
Verneuilina sp.
---
Verneuilinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Hauterivian
North European Plain
Resse
Kai Nungesser
identified by M. Hesemann
62 / FEU-1002122
Ammobaculites jarvisi
Cushman and Renz, 1946
Lituolidae
Paleocene

Caribbean
Ravine Ampelu
Smithsonian Collection WDC
type specimen holotype
63 / FEU-1002347
Bulbobaculites problematicus
(Neagu, 1962)
Ammobaculinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Turonian
Carpathians
Weglowka
Geroch Collection
identified by scientist
64 / FEU-1002455
Bulbobaculites problematicus
(Neagu, 1962)
Ammobaculinidae
Upper Cretaceous
---
Unknown
unknown
Smithsonian Collection WDC
identified by scientist
65 / FEU-1002456
Caudammina gigantea
(Geroch, 1960)
Hormosinidae
Upper Cretaceous
---
off Biscaya and Iberia
DSDP Leg47 Hole 398D

identified by scientist
66 / FEU-1002457
Caudammina gigantea
(Geroch, 1960)
Hormosinidae
Upper Cretaceous
---
off Biscaya and Iberia
DSDP Leg47 Hole 398D

identified by scientist
67 / FEU-1002458
Caudammina gigantea
(Geroch, 1960)
Hormosinidae
Upper Cretaceous
---
off Biscaya and Iberia
ODP Leg 103 Hole 641A

identified by scientist
68 / FEU-1002459
Caudammina ovulum
(Grzybowski, 1896)
Hormosinidae
Upper Cretaceous
---
off Biscaya and Iberia
DSDP Leg47 Hole 398D

identified by scientist
69 / FEU-1002460
Caudammina ovulum
(Grzybowski, 1896)
Hormosinidae
Upper Cretaceous
---
off Biscaya and Iberia
DSDP Leg47 Hole 398D

identified by scientist
70 / FEU-1002461
Caudammina ovulum
(Grzybowski, 1896)
Hormosinidae
Upper Cretaceous
---
off Biscaya and Iberia
ODP Leg 103 Hole 641A

identified by scientist
71 / FEU-1002462
Verneuilina muensteri
Reuss 1854
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
North European Plain
Lägerdorf Neue Heidestrasse
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
72 / FEU-1002714
Labrospira columbiensis
Cicha and Zapletalova, 19
Lituolidae
Miocene
Burdigalian
Pannonian Basin
Matraverebely
Hungarian Geological Institute
identified by scientist
73 / FEU-1002770
Haplophragmoides fragile
Hoeglund, 1947
Haplophragmoididae
Miocene
Burdigalian
Pannonian Basin
Matraverebely
Hungarian Geological Institute
identified by scientist
74 / FEU-1002771
Haplophragmoides vasiceki
Cicha and Zapletalova, 19
Haplophragmoididae
Miocene
Burdigalian
Pannonian Basin
Matraverebely
Hungarian Geological Institute
identified by scientist
75 / FEU-1002772
Alveolophragmium sp.
---
Cyclamminidae
Miocene
Burdigalian
Pannonian Basin
Matraverebely
Hungarian Geological Institute
identified by scientist
76 / FEU-1002773
Reticulophragmium karpaticum
Cicha and Zapletalova, 19
Cyclamminidae
Miocene
Burdigalian
Pannonian Basin
Matraverebely
Hungarian Geological Institute
identified by scientist
77 / FEU-1002774
Cyclammina karpatica
Cicha and Zapletalova, 19
Cyclamminidae
Miocene
Burdigalian
Pannonian Basin
Matraverebely
Hungarian Geological Institute
identified by scientist
78 / FEU-1002777
Cribrostomoides subglobosus
(Cushman, 1910)
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Holocene
recent
Mediterranean Sea
Paski Channel
Jan Steger
identified by M. Hesemann
79 / FEU-1002931
Trochammina teasi
Cushman and Ellisor, 1931
Trochamminidae
Eocene
---
Moravia
Uhrice Boreholes
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
80 / FEU-1002973
Haplophragmoides nauticus
Kender, Kaminski and Jone
Haplophragmoididae
Eocene
---
Moravia
Uhrice Boreholes
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
81 / FEU-1002975
Haplophragmoides nauticus
Kender, Kaminski and Jone
Haplophragmoididae
Eocene
---
Moravia
Uhrice Boreholes
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
82 / FEU-1002976
Ammobaculites jarvisi
Cushman and Renz, 1946
Lituolidae
Eocene
---
Moravia
Zarosice Borehole 14H
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
83 / FEU-1002977
Pavonitina sp.
---
Pavonitidae
Eocene
---
Moravia
Zarosice Borehole 14H
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
84 / FEU-1002978
Sabellovoluta sp.
---
Cyclamminidae
Eocene
---
Moravia
Zarosice Borehole 14H
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
85 / FEU-1002979
Popovia beckmanni
(Kaminski and Geroch, 198
Cyclamminidae
Eocene
---
Moravia
Uhrice Boreholes
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
86 / FEU-1002981
Ammomarginulina aubertae
Gradstein and Kaminski, 1
Lituolidae
Eocene
---
Moravia
Uhrice Boreholes
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
87 / FEU-1002982
Liebusella soldanii
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Globotextulariidae
Holocene
recent
Fiji and off
Challenger Station 174C
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
88 / FEU-1003051
Liebusella soldanii
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Globotextulariidae
Holocene
recent
Bermuda to US-coast FL-VA
Challenger Station 33
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
89 / FEU-1003052
Liebusella soldanii
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Globotextulariidae
Holocene
recent
Bermuda to US-coast FL-VA
Challenger Station 33
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
90 / FEU-1003053
Liebusella soldanii
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Globotextulariidae
Holocene
recent
Caribbean
Challenger Station 24
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
91 / FEU-1003054
Ammobaculites agglutinans
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Lituolidae
Holocene
recent
Micronesia + Philippine Basin
Challenger Station 216
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
92 / FEU-1003055
Ammobaculites agglutinans
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Lituolidae
Holocene
recent
Celtic Seas
Porcupine Station 23
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
93 / FEU-1003056
Ammobaculites filiformis
Earland, 1934
Lituolidae
Holocene
recent
Micronesia + Philippine Basin
Challenger Station 216
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
94 / FEU-1003057
Ammobaculites filiformis
Earland, 1934
Lituolidae
Holocene
recent
off West Africa
Challenger Station 5
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
95 / FEU-1003058
Ammobaculites agglutinans
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Lituolidae
Holocene
recent
Central North Atlantic
Challenger Station 64
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
96 / FEU-1003059
Ammobaculites agglutinans
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Lituolidae
Holocene
recent
Micronesia + Philippine Basin
Challenger Station 216
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
97 / FEU-1003060
Ammoscalaria pseudospiralis
(Williamson, 1858)
Discamminidae
Holocene
recent
Celtic Seas
unknown
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
98 / FEU-1003061
Ammoscalaria pseudospiralis
(Williamson, 1858)
Discamminidae
Holocene
recent
Celtic Seas
Porcupine Station AA
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
99 / FEU-1003062
Ammoscalaria pseudospiralis
(Williamson, 1858)
Discamminidae
Holocene
recent
Celtic Seas
Porcupine Station AA
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
100 / FEU-1003063
Ammobaculites calcareus
(Brady, 1884)
Lituolidae
Holocene
recent
Caribbean
Challenger Station 24
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
101 / FEU-1003064
Ammobaculites cylindricus
Cushman, 1910
Lituolidae
Holocene
recent
Caribbean
Challenger Station 24
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
102 / FEU-1003065
Ammobaculites sp.
---
Lituolidae
Holocene
recent
Coral Sea
Challenger Station 185
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
103 / FEU-1003066
Ammobaculites calcareus
(Brady, 1884)
Lituolidae
Holocene
recent
Caribbean
Challenger Station 24
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
104 / FEU-1003067
Ammobaculites sp.
---
Lituolidae
Holocene
recent
Coral Sea
Challenger Station 185
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
105 / FEU-1003068
Ammobaculites calcareus
(Brady, 1884)
Lituolidae
Holocene
recent
Caribbean
Challenger Station 24
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
106 / FEU-1003069
Ammoscalaria tenuimargo
(Brady, 1882)
Discamminidae
Holocene
recent
off Argentina
Challenger Station 323
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
107 / FEU-1003070
Ammotium cassis
(Parker, 1870)
Lituolidae
Holocene
recent
Gulf of St. Lawrence
Gaspe Bay
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
108 / FEU-1003071
Eratidus foliaceus
(Brady, 1881)
Lituolidae
Holocene
recent
off Argentina
Challenger Station 323
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
109 / FEU-1003072
Discammina compressa
(Goes, 1882)
Discamminidae
Holocene
recent
Caribbean
Challenger Station 24
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
110 / FEU-1003073
Discammina compressa
(Goes, 1882)
Discamminidae
Holocene
recent
Caribbean
Challenger Station 23
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
111 / FEU-1003074
Glaphyrammina americana
(Cushman, 1910)
Discamminidae
Holocene
recent
off Argentina
Challenger Station 323
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
112 / FEU-1003075
Evolutinella rotulata
(Brady, 1881)
Haplophragmoididae
Holocene
recent
off West Africa
Challenger Station 5
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
113 / FEU-1003076
Evolutinella rotulata
(Brady, 1881)
Haplophragmoididae
Holocene
recent
off West Africa
Challenger Station 5
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
114 / FEU-1003077
Haplophragmoides sp.
---
Haplophragmoididae
Holocene
recent
off Peru and Northern Chile
Challenger Station 300
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
115 / FEU-1003078
Cribrostomoides subglobosus
(Cushman, 1910)
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Holocene
recent
Caribbean
Challenger Station 24
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
116 / FEU-1003079
Cribrostomoides subglobosus
(Cushman, 1910)
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Holocene
recent
central North Pacific
Challenger Station 246
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
117 / FEU-1003080
Cribrostomoides subglobosus
(Cushman, 1910)
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Holocene
recent
Caribbean
Challenger Station 24
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
118 / FEU-1003081
Veleroninoides scitulus
(Brady, 1881)
Haplophragmoididae
Holocene
recent
Celtic Seas
Porcupine Station 47
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
119 / FEU-1003082
Veleroninoides scitulus
(Brady, 1881)
Haplophragmoididae
Holocene
recent
Celtic Seas
Porcupine Station 47
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
120 / FEU-1003083
Veleroninoides scitulus
(Brady, 1881)
Haplophragmoididae
Holocene
recent
Celtic Seas
Porcupine Station 47
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
121 / FEU-1003084
Haplophragmoides sp.
---
Haplophragmoididae
Holocene
recent
Fiji and off
Challenger Station 174C
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
122 / FEU-1003085
Adercotryma glomeratum
(Brady, 1878)
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Holocene
recent
Kerguelen and off
Challenger Station 149
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
123 / FEU-1003086
Cribrostomoides jeffreysii
(Williamson, 1858)
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Holocene
recent
Tristan da Cunha and off
Challenger Station 135
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
124 / FEU-1003087
Cribrostomoides jeffreysii
(Williamson, 1858)
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Holocene
recent
Celtic Seas
unknown
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
125 / FEU-1003088
Cribrostomoides jeffreysii
(Williamson, 1858)
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Holocene
recent
South of South Africa
Challenger Station 145
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
126 / FEU-1003089
Labrospira crassimargo
(Norman, 1892)
Haplophragmoididae
Holocene
recent
Greater North Sea
unknown
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
127 / FEU-1003090
Portatrochammina karica
(Shchedrina, 1946)
Trochamminidae
Holocene
recent
Barents Sea
Franz Josef Land
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
128 / FEU-1003091
Trochammina nana
(Brady, 1881)
Trochamminidae
Holocene
recent
Central North Atlantic
Challenger Station 346
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
129 / FEU-1003092
Ammoglobigerina globigeriniformis
(Parker & Jones, 1865)
Trochamminidae
Holocene
recent
off Argentina
Challenger Station 323
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
130 / FEU-1003094
Trochammina sp.
---
Trochamminidae
Holocene
recent
Azores
Challenger Station 78
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
131 / FEU-1003095
Globotextularia anceps
Brady, 1884
Globotextulariidae
Holocene
recent
off Argentina
Challenger Station 332
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
132 / FEU-1003096
Globotextularia anceps
Brady, 1884
Globotextulariidae
Holocene
recent
Patagonia and off
Challenger Station 296
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
133 / FEU-1003097
Placopsilina bradyi
Cushman and McCulloch, 19
Placopsilinidae
Holocene
recent
Banda, Timor and Arafura Sea
Challenger Station 195A
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
134 / FEU-1003151
Bdelloidina aggregata
Carter, 1877
Coscinophragmatidae
Holocene
recent
Micronesia + Philippine Basin
Challenger Station 218A
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
135 / FEU-1003154
Cyclammina cancellata
Brady, 1879
Cyclamminidae
Holocene
recent
Unknown
unknown
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
136 / FEU-1003164
Cyclammina cancellata
Brady, 1879
Cyclamminidae
Holocene
recent
New Zealand and off
Challenger Station 168
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
137 / FEU-1003165
Cyclammina cancellata
Brady, 1879
Cyclamminidae
Holocene
recent
Caribbean
Challenger Station 24
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
138 / FEU-1003166
Reticulophragmium rotundidorsatum
(Hantken, 1876)
Cyclamminidae
Holocene
recent
off Argentina
Challenger Station 323
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
139 / FEU-1003167
Reticulophragmium rotundidorsatum
(Hantken, 1876)
Cyclamminidae
Holocene
recent
off Argentina
Challenger Station 323
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
140 / FEU-1003168
Cyclammina pusilla
Brady, 1881
Cyclamminidae
Holocene
recent
off Argentina
Challenger Station 323
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
141 / FEU-1003169
Trochamminoides olszewskii
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Trochamminoidae
Holocene
recent
off Brazil
Challenger Station 120
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
142 / FEU-1003198
Trochamminoides grzybowskii
Kaminski & Geroch, 1992
Trochamminoidae
Holocene
recent
Caribbean
Challenger Station 24
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
143 / FEU-1003199
Lituotuba lituiformis
(Brady, 1879)
Lituotubidae
Holocene
recent
Azores
Challenger Station 76
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
144 / FEU-1003200
Lituotuba lituiformis
(Brady, 1879)
Lituotubidae
Holocene
recent
off Brazil
Challenger Station 120
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
145 / FEU-1003201
Conglophragmium coronatum
(Brady, 1879)
Haplophragmoididae
Holocene
recent
Caribbean
Challenger Station 23
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
146 / FEU-1003202
Trochamminoides coronatus
(Brady, 1879)
Trochamminoidae
Holocene
recent
Caribbean
Challenger Station 23
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
147 / FEU-1003203
Trochamminoides coronatus
(Brady, 1879)
Trochamminoidae
Holocene
recent
off Brazil
Challenger Station 120
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
148 / FEU-1003204
Trochamminoides coronatus
(Brady, 1879)
Trochamminoidae
Holocene
recent
Caribbean
Challenger Station 24
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
149 / FEU-1003205
Cyclammina trullissata
Brady, 1879
Cyclamminidae
Holocene
recent
Caribbean
Challenger Station 24
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
150 / FEU-1003206
Cribrostomoides wiesneri
(Parr, 1850)
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Holocene
recent
off Argentina
Challenger Station 323
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
151 / FEU-1003207
Buzasina ringens
(Brady, 1879)
Haplophragmoididae
Holocene
recent
off Argentina
Challenger Station 323
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
152 / FEU-1003208
Buzasina ringens
(Brady, 1879)
Haplophragmoididae
Holocene
recent
off West Africa
Challenger Station 98
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
153 / FEU-1003209
Buzasina galeata
(Brady, 1881)
Haplophragmoididae
Holocene
recent
Central North Atlantic
Challenger Station 346
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
154 / FEU-1003210
Buzasina galeata
(Brady, 1881)
Haplophragmoididae
Holocene
recent
off Argentina
Challenger Station 332
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
155 / FEU-1003211
Cystammina pauciloculata
(Brady, 1879)
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Holocene
recent
off Peru and Northern Chile
Challenger Station 300
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
156 / FEU-1003212
Cystammina sp.
---
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Holocene
recent
French Polynesia and off
Challenger Station 279C
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
157 / FEU-1003213
Tritaxis challengeri
(Hedley, Hurdle & Burdett
Trochamminidae
Holocene
recent
Caribbean
Challenger Station 24
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
158 / FEU-1003214
Trochammina inflata
(Montagu, 1808)
Trochamminidae
Holocene
recent
Greater North Sea
unknown
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
159 / FEU-1003215
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae
Holocene
recent
off Brazil
Challenger Station 122
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
160 / FEU-1003220
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae
Holocene
recent
off Argentina
Challenger Station 323
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
161 / FEU-1003221
Dorothia goesii
(Cushman, 1911)
Verneuilinidae
Holocene
recent
Fiji and off
Challenger Station 174C
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
162 / FEU-1003253
Dorothia pseudoturris
(Cushman, 1922)
Verneuilinidae
Holocene
recent
Caribbean
Challenger Station 24
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
163 / FEU-1003255
Dorothia scabra
(Brady, 1884)
Verneuilinidae
Holocene
recent
Caribbean
Challenger Station 23
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
164 / FEU-1003261
Dorothia scabra
(Brady, 1884)
Verneuilinidae
Holocene
recent
Caribbean
Challenger Station 24
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
165 / FEU-1003294
Dorothia pseudofiliformis
(Cushman, 1911)
Verneuilinidae
Holocene
recent
Caribbean
Challenger Station 24
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
166 / FEU-1003296
Dorothia bradyana
Cushman, 1936
Verneuilinidae
Holocene
recent
Caribbean
Challenger Station 24
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
167 / FEU-1003297
Verneuilinulla propinqua
(Brady, 1884)
Verneuilinidae
Holocene
recent
off West Africa
Challenger Station 98
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
168 / FEU-1003309
Verneuilinulla propinqua
(Brady, 1884)
Verneuilinidae
Holocene
recent
central North Pacific
Challenger Station 246
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
169 / FEU-1003310
Verneuilinulla affixa
(Cushman 1911)
Verneuilinidae
Holocene
recent
Azores
Challenger Station 78
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
170 / FEU-1003311
Eggerelloides scabrum
(Williamson, 1858)
Prolixoplectidae
Holocene
recent
Celtic Seas
unknown
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
171 / FEU-1003312
Eggerelloides scabrum
(Williamson, 1858)
Prolixoplectidae
Holocene
recent
off Biscaya and Iberia
Challenger Station 354A
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
172 / FEU-1003313
Triplasia variabilis
(Brady, 1884)
Lituolidae
Holocene
recent
Fiji and off
Challenger Station 174C
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
173 / FEU-1003316
Ammobaculites agglutinans
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Lituolidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Central European Highlands
Haltern am See
Stefan Raveling
identified by M. Hesemann
174 / FEU-1003375
Latentoverneuilina indiscreta
(Brady, 1881)
Verneuilinidae
Holocene
recent
Fiji and off
Challenger Station 174C
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
175 / FEU-1003395
Tritaxis fusca
(Williamson, 1858)
Trochamminidae
Holocene
recent
Canary Islands
Challenger Station VIII
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
176 / FEU-1003397
Tritaxis australis
Broennimann and Whitaker,
Trochamminidae
Holocene
recent
Fiji and off
Challenger Station 174C
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
177 / FEU-1003399
Tritaxis conica
(Parker and Jones, 1865)
Trochamminidae
Holocene
recent
Fiji and off
Challenger Station 174C
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
178 / FEU-1003400
Ammobaculites agglutinans
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Lituolidae
Holocene
recent
South China and Sulu Sea
South China Sea
Jeno Nagy
identified by M. Hesemann
179 / FEU-1004043
Ammobaculites pyriformis
Gutschick&Treckmann, 1959
Lituolidae
Mississippian
Lower Mississippian
Midwestern USA
Northview FM
James E. and Barbara M. Conkin
identified by scientist
180 / FEU-1004762
Trochammina mehli
Conkin and Conkin, 1964
Trochamminidae
Mississippian
Lower Mississippian
Midwestern USA
Northview FM
James E. and Barbara M. Conkin
type specimen holotype
181 / FEU-1004763
Ammobaculites beveridgei
Conkin and Conkin, 1964
Lituolidae
Mississippian
Lower Mississippian
Midwestern USA
Northview FM
James E. and Barbara M. Conkin
type specimen holotype
182 / FEU-1004767
Ammobaculites beveridgei
Conkin and Conkin, 1964
Lituolidae
Mississippian
Lower Mississippian
Midwestern USA
Northview FM
James E. and Barbara M. Conkin
identified by scientist
183 / FEU-1004768
Ammobaculites beveridgei
Conkin and Conkin, 1964
Lituolidae
Mississippian
Lower Mississippian
Midwestern USA
Hannibal FM
James E. and Barbara M. Conkin
identified by scientist
184 / FEU-1004791
Ammobaculites pyriformis
Gutschick&Treckmann, 1959
Lituolidae
Mississippian
Lower Mississippian
Midwestern USA
Hannibal FM
James E. and Barbara M. Conkin
identified by scientist
185 / FEU-1004792
Trochammina mehli
Conkin and Conkin, 1964
Trochamminidae
Mississippian
Lower Mississippian
Midwestern USA
Hannibal FM
James E. and Barbara M. Conkin
identified by scientist
186 / FEU-1004793
Ammobaculites leptos
Gutschick&Treckmann, 1959
Lituolidae
Mississippian
Lower Mississippian
Midwestern USA
Chouteau Group
James E. and Barbara M. Conkin
identified by scientist
187 / FEU-1005034
Trochammina mehli
Conkin and Conkin, 1964
Trochamminidae
Mississippian
Lower Mississippian
Midwestern USA
Chouteau Group
James E. and Barbara M. Conkin
identified by scientist
188 / FEU-1005038
Gaudryina rugosa
(d'Orbigny, 1840)
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Hemmoor
Stefan Raveling
identified by M. Hesemann
189 / FEU-1005077
Gaudryina rugosa
(d'Orbigny, 1840)
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Hemmoor
Stefan Raveling
identified by M. Hesemann
190 / FEU-1005078
Verneuilina muensteri
Reuss, 1854
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Hemmoor
Stefan Raveling
identified by M. Hesemann
191 / FEU-1005088
Haplophragmium aequale
(Roemer, 1841)
Lituolidae
Lower Cretaceous
Aptian
Iberian Peninsula
Luz
Brian Ottway
identified by M. Hesemann
192 / FEU-1005200
Heterostomella foveolata
(Marsson, 1878)
Reophacellidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Hemmoor
Stefan Raveling
identified by M. Hesemann
193 / FEU-1005240
Tritaxia tricarinata
(Reuss, 1844)
Tritaxiidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Hemmoor
Stefan Raveling
identified by M. Hesemann
194 / FEU-1005242
Gaudryina rugosa
d'Orbigny, 1840
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Hemmoor
Stefan Raveling
identified by M. Hesemann
195 / FEU-1005248
Gaudryina supracretacea
(Hofker, 1956)
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Hemmoor
Stefan Raveling
identified by M. Hesemann
196 / FEU-1005251
Polskiammina asiatica
Polski, 1959
Adercotrymidae
Pleistocene
Upper Pleistocene
Yellow Sea
South Yellow Sea
Feifei Wang
identified by scientist
197 / FEU-1005279
Polskiammina asiatica
Polski, 1959
Adercotrymidae
Pleistocene
Upper Pleistocene
Yellow Sea
South Yellow Sea
Feifei Wang
identified by scientist
198 / FEU-1005280
Ammobaculites agglutinans
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Lituolidae
Holocene
recent
Andaman Sea and Malacca St.
Langkawi
Kirsten Quoll
identified by M. Hesemann
199 / FEU-1005398
Paratrochamminoides sp.
---
Lituotubidae
Lower Cretaceous
Aptian
Iberian Peninsula
Luz
Brian Ottway
identified by M. Hesemann
200 / FEU-1005403
Paratrochamminoides sp.
---
Lituotubidae
Lower Cretaceous
Aptian
Iberian Peninsula
Luz
Brian Ottway
identified by M. Hesemann
201 / FEU-1005404
Paratrochamminoides sp.
---
Lituotubidae
Lower Cretaceous
Aptian
Iberian Peninsula
Luz
Brian Ottway
identified by M. Hesemann
202 / FEU-1005405
Reticulophragmium sp.
---
Cyclamminidae
Lower Cretaceous
Aptian
Iberian Peninsula
Luz
Brian Ottway
identified by M. Hesemann
203 / FEU-1005406
Reticulophragmium sp.
---
Cyclamminidae
Lower Cretaceous
Aptian
Iberian Peninsula
Luz
Brian Ottway
identified by M. Hesemann
204 / FEU-1005408
Ammobaculites sp.
---
Lituolidae
Lower Cretaceous
Aptian
Iberian Peninsula
Luz
Brian Ottway
identified by M. Hesemann
205 / FEU-1005409
Haplophragmium aequale
(Roemer, 1841)
Lituolidae
Lower Cretaceous
Aptian
Iberian Peninsula
Luz
Brian Ottway
identified by M. Hesemann
206 / FEU-1005410
Veleroninoides scitulus
(Brady, 1881)
Haplophragmoididae
Holocene
recent
Mediterranean Sea
Marmara Sea
Fabrizio Frontalini
identified by scientist
207 / FEU-1005559
Ammobaculites crassus
Warren, 1957
Lituolidae
Holocene
recent
Mediterranean Sea
Marmara Sea
Fabrizio Frontalini
identified by scientist
208 / FEU-1005599
Ammobaculites exiguus
Cushman & Brönnimann
Lituolidae
Holocene
recent
Mediterranean Sea
Marmara Sea
Fabrizio Frontalini
identified by scientist
209 / FEU-1005600
Discammina compressa
(Goes, 1882)
Discamminidae
Holocene
recent
Mediterranean Sea
Marmara Sea
Fabrizio Frontalini
identified by scientist
210 / FEU-1005601
Nouria polymorphinoides
Heron-Allen & Earland, 19
Nouriidae
Holocene
recent
Mediterranean Sea
Marmara Sea
Fabrizio Frontalini
identified by scientist
211 / FEU-1005604
Heterostomella foveolata
(Marsson, 1878)
Reophacellidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
Baltic Sea
off Ruegen 17
Stefan Raveling
identified by M. Hesemann
212 / FEU-1005757
Akcaya minuta
(Hofker, 1965)
Cuneolinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Aptian
Iberian Peninsula
Luz
Brian Ottway
identified by M. Hesemann
213 / FEU-1005758
Akcaya minuta
(Hofker, 1965)
Cuneolinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Aptian
Iberian Peninsula
Luz
Brian Ottway
identified by M. Hesemann
214 / FEU-1005759
Ammobaculites sp.
---
Lituolidae
Lower Cretaceous

North European Plain
Hildesheimer Stichkanal
Stefan Raveling
identified by M. Hesemann
215 / FEU-1005922
Ammobaculites sp.
---
Lituolidae
Lower Cretaceous

North European Plain
Hildesheimer Stichkanal
Stefan Raveling
identified by M. Hesemann
216 / FEU-1005924
Ammobaculites subcretaceus
Cushman & Alexander, 1930
Lituolidae
Lower Cretaceous

North European Plain
Hildesheimer Stichkanal
Stefan Raveling
identified by M. Hesemann
217 / FEU-1005930
Adhaerentia sp.
---
Placopsilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
218 / FEU-1005982
Telatynella telatynensis
Gawor-Biedowa, 1987
Ammobaculinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
219 / FEU-1005984
Telatynella telatynensis
Gawor-Biedowa, 1987
Ammobaculinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
220 / FEU-1005985
Telatynella telatynensis
Gawor-Biedowa, 1987
Ammobaculinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
221 / FEU-1005986
Heterostomella foveolata
(Marsson, 1878)
Reophacellidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
222 / FEU-1005992
Heterostomella foveolata
(Marsson, 1878)
Reophacellidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
223 / FEU-1005993
Heterostomella foveolata
(Marsson, 1878)
Reophacellidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
224 / FEU-1005994
Heterostomella gracilis
Hofker, 1956
Reophacellidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
225 / FEU-1005995
Verneuilina muensteri
Reuss 1854
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
226 / FEU-1006000
Gaudryina rugosa
(d'Orbigny, 1840)
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
227 / FEU-1006001
Dorothia conulus
(Reuss, 1845)
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
228 / FEU-1006002
Dorothia conulus
(Reuss, 1845)
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
229 / FEU-1006003
Dorothia irregularis
(Marsson, 1878)
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
230 / FEU-1006004
Ammoglobigerina globigeriniformis
(Jones and Parker, 1858)
Trochamminidae
Holocene
recent
Yellow Sea
Bohai Sea
Feifei Wang
identified by scientist
231 / FEU-1006206
Ammoglobigerina globigeriniformis
(Jones and Parker, 1858)
Trochamminidae
Holocene
recent
Yellow Sea
Bohai Sea
Feifei Wang
identified by scientist
232 / FEU-1006208
Akcaya minuta
(Hofker, 1965)
Cuneolinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Aptian
Iberian Peninsula
Luz
Brian Ottway
identified by M. Hesemann
233 / FEU-1006271
Akcaya minuta
(Hofker, 1965)
Cuneolinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Aptian
Iberian Peninsula
Luz
Brian Ottway
identified by M. Hesemann
234 / FEU-1006272
Akcaya minuta
(Hofker, 1965)
Cuneolinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Aptian
Iberian Peninsula
Luz
Brian Ottway
identified by M. Hesemann
235 / FEU-1006274
Akcaya minuta
(Hofker, 1965)
Cuneolinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Aptian
Iberian Peninsula
Luz
Brian Ottway
identified by M. Hesemann
236 / FEU-1006275
Trochammina sp.
---
Trochamminidae
Lower Cretaceous
Aptian
Iberian Peninsula
Luz
Brian Ottway
identified by M. Hesemann
237 / FEU-1006485
Trochammina sp.
---
Trochamminidae
Lower Cretaceous
Aptian
Iberian Peninsula
Luz
Brian Ottway
identified by M. Hesemann
238 / FEU-1006486
Ammobaculites subcretaceus
Cushman & Alexander 1930
Lituolidae
Lower Cretaceous
Aptian
Iberian Peninsula
Luz
Brian Ottway
identified by M. Hesemann
239 / FEU-1006487
Ammobaculites subcretaceus
Cushman & Alexander 1930
Lituolidae
Lower Cretaceous
Aptian
Iberian Peninsula
Luz
Brian Ottway
identified by M. Hesemann
240 / FEU-1006488
Dorothia paeminosa
Huber, 1988
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
Weddell Sea
Seymour Island
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
241 / FEU-1006638
Alveolophragmium macellarii
Huber, 1988
Cyclamminidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Weddell Sea
Seymour Island
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
242 / FEU-1006647
Scythiolina cuneata
Neagu, 2000
Cuneolinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Aptian
Iberian Peninsula
Luz
Brian Ottway
identified by M. Hesemann
243 / FEU-1006665
Ammobaculites exilis
(Cushman & Broenniman
Lituolidae
Unknown

Unknown
unknown
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
244 / FEU-1006757
Ammobaculites globogeriniferus
Bermudez, 1937
Lituolidae
Eocene

Caribbean
unknown
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
245 / FEU-1006759
Ammobaculites glaessneri
Said and Barakat, 1958
Lituolidae
Upper Jurassic
Kimmeridgian
North Africa
unknown
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
246 / FEU-1006760
Ammobaculites glaessneri
Said and Barakat, 1958
Lituolidae
Upper Jurassic
Kimmeridgian
North Africa
unknown
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
247 / FEU-1006761
Sculptobaculites goodlandensis
(Cushman & Alexander,
Lituolidae
Upper Cretaceous

American South
unknown
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
248 / FEU-1006762
Ammobaculites gratus
Cushman and Applin, 1947
Lituolidae
Upper Cretaceous

American South
unknown
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
249 / FEU-1006763
Ammobaculites gutschicki
Conkin, ?
Lituolidae
Unknown

Unknown
unknown
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
250 / FEU-1006764
Ammobaculites hockleyensis
Cushman and Applin, 1926
Lituolidae
Eocene

American South
unknown
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
251 / FEU-1006765
Ammobaculites linea
Lalicker, 1950
Lituolidae
Middle Jurassic

Unknown
unknown
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
252 / FEU-1006766
Ammobaculites minuta
Waters, 1927
Lituolidae
Pennsylvanian
Lower Pennsylvanian
Unknown
unknown
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
253 / FEU-1006767
Ammobaculites reophaciformis
Cushman,1910
Lituolidae
Holocene
recent
South China and Sulu Sea
unknown
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
254 / FEU-1006768
Ammobaculites reophaciformis
Cushman,1910
Lituolidae
Holocene
recent
South China and Sulu Sea
unknown
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
255 / FEU-1006769
Ammobaculites reophaciformis
Cushman,1910
Lituolidae
Holocene
recent
South China and Sulu Sea
unknown
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
256 / FEU-1006770
Ammotium morenoi
(Cushman & Broenniman
Lituolidae
Holocene
recent
Caribbean
unknown
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
257 / FEU-1006771
Ammobaculites schwageri
Said and Kenawy, 1956
Lituolidae
Paleocene

North Africa
unknown
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
258 / FEU-1006772
Ammobaculites spirans
Cushman and Waters, 1927
Lituolidae
Pennsylvanian

American South
unknown
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
259 / FEU-1006773
Ammobaculites stenomeca
Cushman and Waters, 1928
Lituolidae
Pennsylvanian

American South
unknown
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
260 / FEU-1006774
Ammobaculites strathearnensis
Cushman and Leroy, 1938
Lituolidae
Unknown

Unknown
unknown
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
261 / FEU-1006775
Sculptobaculites subplanatus
(Cushman and Deaderick, 1
Lituolidae
Upper Cretaceous

American South
unknown
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
262 / FEU-1006776
Ammobaculites agglutinans
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Lituolidae
Holocene
recent
South of Iceland
Reykjanes Ridge
Karla Kreisel
identified by scientist
263 / FEU-1006799
Gaudryina sp.
---
Verneuilinidae
Holocene
recent
South of Iceland
Reykjanes Ridge
Karla Kreisel
identified by scientist
264 / FEU-1006802
Trochammina inflata
(Montagu, 1808)
Trochamminidae
Holocene
recent
South of Iceland
Reykjanes Ridge
Karla Kreisel
identified by scientist
265 / FEU-1006811
Cystammina pauciloculata
(Brady, 1879)
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Holocene
recent
South of Iceland
Reykjanes Ridge
Karla Kreisel
identified by scientist
266 / FEU-1006813
Cyclammina cancellata
Brady, 1879
Cyclamminidae
Holocene
recent
South of Iceland
Reykjanes Ridge
Karla Kreisel
identified by scientist
267 / FEU-1006822
Ammoglobigerina globigeriniformis
(Jones and Parker, 1858)
Trochamminidae
Holocene
recent
South of Iceland
Reykjanes Ridge
Karla Kreisel
identified by scientist
268 / FEU-1006823
Trochammina inflata
(Montagu, 1808)
Trochamminidae
Holocene
recent
South of Iceland
Reykjanes Ridge
Karla Kreisel
identified by scientist
269 / FEU-1006830
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae
Holocene
recent
South of Iceland
Reykjanes Ridge
Karla Kreisel
identified by scientist
270 / FEU-1006831
Labrospira crassimargo
(Norman, 1892)
Haplophragmoididae
Holocene
recent
South of Iceland
Reykjanes Ridge
Karla Kreisel
identified by scientist
271 / FEU-1006832
Ammobaculites viriosus
Loeblich and Tappan, 1949
Lituolidae
Lower Cretaceous

American South
unknown
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
272 / FEU-1006842
Ammobaculites viaensis
Bermudez, 1948
Lituolidae
Oligocene

Caribbean
unknown
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
273 / FEU-1006843
Ammobaculites venustus
Loeblich and Tappan, 1950
Lituolidae
Upper Jurassic
Oxfordian
Midwestern USA
unknown
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
274 / FEU-1006844
Ammobaculites dentonensis
Tappan, 1944
Lituolidae
Lower Cretaceous

American South
unknown
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
275 / FEU-1006845
Ammobaculites torosus
Loeblich and Tappan, 1949
Lituolidae
Lower Cretaceous

American South
unknown
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
276 / FEU-1006846
Ammolagena sp.
---
Ammolagenidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
277 / FEU-1006935
Tritaxia tricarinata
(Reuss, 1844)
Tritaxiidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
278 / FEU-1006949
Paratrochamminoides acervulatus
(Grzybowski, 1896)
Lituotubidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
279 / FEU-1006995
Paratrochamminoides deflexiformis
(Noth, 1912)
Lituotubidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
280 / FEU-1006996
Paratrochamminoides deflexiformis
(Noth, 1912)
Lituotubidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
281 / FEU-1006997
Paratrochamminoides gorayskii
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Lituotubidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
282 / FEU-1006998
Paratrochamminoides heteromorphus
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Lituotubidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
283 / FEU-1006999
Paratrochamminoides uviformis
(Grzybowski, 1901)
Lituotubidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
284 / FEU-1007000
Paratrochamminoides mitratus
(Grzybowski, 1901)
Lituotubidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
285 / FEU-1007001
Paratrochamminoides olszewskii
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Lituotubidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
286 / FEU-1007002
Trochamminoides dubius
(Grzybowski, 1901)
Trochamminoidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
287 / FEU-1007003
Conglophragmium irregulare
(White, 1928)
Haplophragmoididae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
288 / FEU-1007004
Buzasina pacifica
(Krasheninnikov, 1973)
Haplophragmoididae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
289 / FEU-1007039
Buzasina sp.
---
Haplophragmoididae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
290 / FEU-1007040
Haplophragmoides bulloides
(Beissel, 1886)
Haplophragmoididae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
291 / FEU-1007041
Haplophragmoides sp.
(Beissel, 1886)
Haplophragmoididae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
292 / FEU-1007042
Haplophragmoides kirki
Wickenden, 1932
Haplophragmoididae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
293 / FEU-1007043
Haplophragmoides sp.
(Beissel, 1886)
Haplophragmoididae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
294 / FEU-1007044
Haplophragmoides walteri
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Haplophragmoididae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
295 / FEU-1007045
Haplophragmoides walteri
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Haplophragmoididae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
296 / FEU-1007046
Haplophragmoides stomatus
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Haplophragmoididae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
297 / FEU-1007047
Haplophragmoides bubiki
Setoyama, Kaminski & Tysz
Haplophragmoididae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
298 / FEU-1007048
Haplophragmoides sp.
---
Haplophragmoididae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
299 / FEU-1007049
Praesphaerammina gerochi
(Hanzlikova, 1972)
Sphaeramminidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
type specimen paratype
300 / FEU-1007050
Ammobaculites agglutinans
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Lituolidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
301 / FEU-1007051
Ammobaculites sp.
---
Lituolidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
302 / FEU-1007052
Ammobaculites sp.
---
Lituolidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
303 / FEU-1007053
Ammobaculites sp.
---
Lituolidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
304 / FEU-1007054
Ammobaculites sp.
---
Lituolidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
305 / FEU-1007055
Ammobaculites sp.
---
Lituolidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
306 / FEU-1007056
Buzasina sp.
---
Haplophragmoididae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
307 / FEU-1007064
Haplophragmoides bubiki
Setoyama, Kaminski & Tysz
Haplophragmoididae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
type specimen paratype
308 / FEU-1007065
Haplophragmoides bubiki
Setoyama, Kaminski & Tysz
Haplophragmoididae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
type specimen paratype
309 / FEU-1007066
Haplophragmoides bulloides
(Beissel, 1886)
Haplophragmoididae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
310 / FEU-1007067
Haplophragmoides sp.
---
Haplophragmoididae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
311 / FEU-1007068
Haplophragmoides herbichi
Neagu, 1968
Haplophragmoididae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
312 / FEU-1007069
Haplophragmoides kirki
Wickenden, 1932
Haplophragmoididae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
313 / FEU-1007070
Haplophragmoides sp.
---
Haplophragmoididae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
314 / FEU-1007071
Haplophragmoides sp.
---
Haplophragmoididae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
315 / FEU-1007072
Haplophragmoides sp.
---
Haplophragmoididae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
316 / FEU-1007073
Haplophragmoides sp.
---
Haplophragmoididae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
317 / FEU-1007074
Haplophragmoides sp.
---
Haplophragmoididae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
318 / FEU-1007075
Haplophragmoides porrectus
Maslakova, 1955
Haplophragmoididae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
319 / FEU-1007076
Haplophragmoides sp.
---
Haplophragmoididae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
320 / FEU-1007077
Haplophragmoides sp.
---
Haplophragmoididae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
321 / FEU-1007078
Haplophragmoides sp.
---
Haplophragmoididae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
322 / FEU-1007079
Haplophragmoides sp.
---
Haplophragmoididae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
323 / FEU-1007080
Haplophragmoides sp.
---
Haplophragmoididae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
324 / FEU-1007081
Haplophragmoides sp.
---
Haplophragmoididae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
325 / FEU-1007082
Haplophragmoides sp.
---
Haplophragmoididae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
326 / FEU-1007083
Haplophragmoides sp.
---
Haplophragmoididae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
327 / FEU-1007084
Evolutinella howardense
Stelck & Wall, 1954
Haplophragmoididae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
328 / FEU-1007085
Praesphaerammina gerochi
(Hanzlikova, 1972)
Sphaeramminidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
329 / FEU-1007086
Sculptobaculites sp.
---
Haplophragmoididae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
330 / FEU-1007087
Recurvoidella sp.
---
Haplophragmoididae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
331 / FEU-1007088
Thalmannammina meandertornata
Neagu & Tocorjescu, 1970
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
332 / FEU-1007093
Plectoeratidus subarcticus
Kaminski, Setoyama, & Tys
Lituolidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
333 / FEU-1007094
Textulariopsis sp.
---
Textulariopsidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
334 / FEU-1007095
Trochammina sp.
---
Trochamminidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
335 / FEU-1007096
Trochammina sp.
---
Trochamminidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
336 / FEU-1007097
Trochammina sp.
---
Trochamminidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
337 / FEU-1007098
Trochammina sp.
---
Trochamminidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
338 / FEU-1007099
Trochammina sp.
---
Trochamminidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
339 / FEU-1007100
Trochammina sp.
---
Trochamminidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
340 / FEU-1007101
Trochammina sp.
---
Trochamminidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
341 / FEU-1007102
Popovia beckmanni
(Kaminski & Geroch, 1987)
Cyclamminidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
342 / FEU-1007114
Reticulophragmoides sp.
---
Cyclamminidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
343 / FEU-1007115
Reticulophragmoides sp.
---
Cyclamminidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
344 / FEU-1007116
Reticulophragmoides sp.
---
Cyclamminidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
345 / FEU-1007117
Remesella varians
(Glaessner, 1937)
Globotextulariidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
346 / FEU-1007118
Ammomarginulina aubertae
Gradstein & Kaminski, 198
Lituolidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
347 / FEU-1007119
Ammosphaeroidina pseudopauciloculata
(Mjatliuk, 1966)
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
348 / FEU-1007120
Praecystammina sp.
---
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
349 / FEU-1007121
Ammobaculites agglutinans
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Lituolidae
Miocene

Vienna Basin
Baden
Geological Survey of Austria
type specimen lectotype
350 / FEU-1007345
Ammobaculites agglutinans
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Lituolidae
Miocene

Vienna Basin
Baden
Geological Survey of Austria
identified by scientist
351 / FEU-1007346
Heterostomella foveolata
(Marsson, 1878)
Reophacellidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
352 / FEU-1007350
Marssonella crassa
(Marsson, 1878)
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
353 / FEU-1007354
Dorothia irregularis
(Marsson, 1878)
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
354 / FEU-1007355
Pseudogaudryina mayeriana
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Verneuilinidae
Miocene

Vienna Basin
Vienna-Nussdorf
Geological Survey of Austria
type specimen lectotype
355 / FEU-1007518
Pseudogaudryina mayeriana
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Verneuilinidae
Miocene

Vienna Basin
Vienna-Nussdorf
Geological Survey of Austria
identified by scientist
356 / FEU-1007519
Verneuilina kurti
Jennings, 1936
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
East Coast
unknown
AMNH
type specimen holotype
357 / FEU-1007602
Dhrumella evoluta
Redmond, 1965
Cyclamminidae
Middle Jurassic

Arabian Peninsula
unknown
AMNH
type specimen holotype
358 / FEU-1007641
Kurnubia bramkompi
Redmond, 1964
Pfenderinidae
Middle Jurassic
Callovian
Arabian Peninsula
unknown
AMNH
type specimen holotype
359 / FEU-1007642
Kurnubia morrisi
Redmond, 1964
Pfenderinidae
Middle Jurassic
Kimmeridgian
Arabian Peninsula
unknown
AMNH
type specimen holotype
360 / FEU-1007643
Kurnubia variabilis
Redmond, 1964
Pfenderinidae
Middle Jurassic

Arabian Peninsula
unknown
AMNH
type specimen holotype
361 / FEU-1007644
Praekurnubia crusei
Redmond, 1964
Pfenderinidae
Middle Jurassic

Arabian Peninsula
unknown
AMNH
type specimen holotype
362 / FEU-1007645
Pfenderina gracilis
Redmond, 1964
Pfenderinidae
Middle Jurassic

Arabian Peninsula
unknown
AMNH
type specimen holotype
363 / FEU-1007646
Pfenderina inflata
Redmond, 1964
Pfenderinidae
Middle Jurassic

Arabian Peninsula
unknown
AMNH
type specimen holotype
364 / FEU-1007647
Bramkampella arabica
Redmond, 1964
Cyclamminidae
Middle Jurassic

Arabian Peninsula
unknown
AMNH
type specimen holotype
365 / FEU-1007648
Sanderella laynei
Redmond, 1964
Pfenderinidae
Middle Jurassic

Arabian Peninsula
unknown
AMNH
type specimen holotype
366 / FEU-1007649
Pseudocyclammina cylindrica
Redmond, 1953
Dicyclinidae
Lower Cretaceous

Arabian Peninsula
unknown
AMNH
type specimen holotype
367 / FEU-1007657
Everticyclammina elegans
Redmond, 1953
Everticyclamminidae
Lower Cretaceous

Arabian Peninsula
unknown
AMNH
type specimen holotype
368 / FEU-1007658
Everticyclammina hensoni
Redmond, 1953
Everticyclamminidae
Lower Cretaceous

Arabian Peninsula
unknown
AMNH
type specimen holotype
369 / FEU-1007659
Gaudryina arenaria
Galloway and Wissler, 192
Verneuilinidae
Pleistocene

Western Canada and USA
unknown
AMNH
type specimen holotype
370 / FEU-1007676
Gaudryina grammostomata
Galloway and Wissler, 192
Verneuilinidae
Pleistocene

Western Canada and USA
unknown
AMNH
type specimen holotype
371 / FEU-1007677
Dhrumella evoluta
Redmond, 1965
Cyclamminidae
Middle Jurassic

Arabian Peninsula
unknown
AMNH
type specimen paratype
372 / FEU-1007729
Dhrumella evoluta
Redmond, 1965
Cyclamminidae
Middle Jurassic

Arabian Peninsula
unknown
AMNH
type specimen paratype
373 / FEU-1007730
Dhrumella evoluta
Redmond, 1965
Cyclamminidae
Middle Jurassic

Arabian Peninsula
unknown
AMNH
type specimen paratype
374 / FEU-1007731
Haplophragmoides nonioninoides
(Reuss, 1863)
Haplophragmoididae
Lower Cretaceous
Albian
North European Plain
Mahlsdorf
IWAF5
identified by scientist
375 / FEU-1007752
Haplophragmoides concavus
(Chapman, 1892)
Haplophragmoididae
Lower Cretaceous
Albian
North European Plain
Waren
IWAF5
identified by scientist
376 / FEU-1007753
Haplophragmoides sp.
---
Haplophragmoididae
Lower Cretaceous
Albian
North European Plain
Mahlsdorf
IWAF5
identified by scientist
377 / FEU-1007754
Haplophragmoides sp.
---
Haplophragmoididae
Lower Cretaceous
Albian
North European Plain
Mahlsdorf
IWAF5
identified by scientist
378 / FEU-1007755
Ammobaculites subcretaceus
Cushman & Alexander, 1930
Lituolidae
Lower Cretaceous
Albian
North European Plain
Mahlsdorf
IWAF5
identified by scientist
379 / FEU-1007758
Haplophragmium problematicum
(Neagu, 1990)
Lituolidae
Lower Cretaceous
Albian
North European Plain
Daehre
IWAF5
identified by scientist
380 / FEU-1007759
Haplophragmium aequale
(Roemer, 1841)
Lituolidae
Lower Cretaceous
Albian
North European Plain
Mahlsdorf
IWAF5
identified by scientist
381 / FEU-1007760
Haplophragmium aequale
(Roemer, 1841)
Lituolidae
Lower Cretaceous
Albian
North European Plain
Mahlsdorf
IWAF5
identified by scientist
382 / FEU-1007761
Lituotuba lituiformis
(Brady, 1879)
Lituotubidae
Upper Cretaceous
Cenomanian
North European Plain
Daehre
IWAF5
identified by scientist
383 / FEU-1007762
Trochammina sp.
---
Trochamminidae
Lower Cretaceous
Albian
North European Plain
Waren
IWAF5
identified by scientist
384 / FEU-1007763
Textulariopsis rioensis
(Carsey, 1926)
Textulariopsidae
Lower Cretaceous
Albian
North European Plain
Waren
IWAF5
identified by scientist
385 / FEU-1007781
Tritaxia pyramidata
Reuss, 1863
Tritaxiidae
Lower Cretaceous
Albian
North European Plain
Mahlsdorf
IWAF5
identified by scientist
386 / FEU-1007791
Tritaxia pyramidata
Reuss, 1863
Tritaxiidae
Upper Cretaceous
Cenomanian
North European Plain
Daehre
IWAF5
identified by scientist
387 / FEU-1007792
Tritaxia tricarinata
(Reuss, 1844)
Tritaxiidae
Lower Cretaceous
Albian
North European Plain
Waren
IWAF5
identified by scientist
388 / FEU-1007793
Gaudryinopsis filiformis
(Berthelin, 1880)
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Cenomanian
North European Plain
Daehre
IWAF5
identified by scientist
389 / FEU-1007803
Kadriayina gradata
(Berthelin, 1880)
Prolixoplectidae
Lower Cretaceous
Albian
North European Plain
Mahlsdorf
IWAF5
identified by scientist
390 / FEU-1007804
Kadriayina gradata
(Berthelin, 1880)
Prolixoplectidae
Lower Cretaceous
Albian
North European Plain
Mahlsdorf
IWAF5
identified by scientist
391 / FEU-1007805
Kadriayina gradata
(Berthelin, 1880)
Prolixoplectidae
Lower Cretaceous
Albian
North European Plain
Mahlsdorf
IWAF5
identified by scientist
392 / FEU-1007806
Kadriayina gradata
(Berthelin, 1880)
Prolixoplectidae
Lower Cretaceous
Albian
North European Plain
Mahlsdorf
IWAF5
identified by scientist
393 / FEU-1007807
Scythiolina infundibuliformae
Neagu, 2000
Cuneolinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Berriasian
east off Carpathians
Cernavoda
IWAF5
type specimen holotype
394 / FEU-1007816
Scythiolina infundibuliformae
Neagu, 2000
Cuneolinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Berriasian
east off Carpathians
Cernavoda
IWAF5
type specimen paratype
395 / FEU-1007817
Scythiolina flabellii
Neagu, 2000
Cuneolinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Berriasian
east off Carpathians
Cernavoda
IWAF5
type specimen holotype
396 / FEU-1007818
Scythiolina flabellii
Neagu, 2000
Cuneolinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Berriasian
east off Carpathians
Cernavoda
IWAF5
type specimen paratype
397 / FEU-1007819
Scythiolina cuneata
Neagu, 2000
Cuneolinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Valanginian
east off Carpathians
Cernavoda
IWAF5
type specimen holotype
398 / FEU-1007820
Scythiolina cuneata
Neagu, 2000
Cuneolinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Berriasian
east off Carpathians
Cernavoda
IWAF5
type specimen paratype
399 / FEU-1007821
Scythiolina cuneata
Neagu, 2000
Cuneolinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Berriasian
east off Carpathians
Cernavoda
IWAF5
identified by scientist
400 / FEU-1007822
Scythiolina cuneata
Neagu, 2000
Cuneolinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Valanginian
east off Carpathians
Cernavoda
IWAF5
identified by scientist
401 / FEU-1007823
Scythiolina filiformae
Neagu, 2000
Cuneolinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Valanginian
east off Carpathians
Cernavoda
IWAF5
type specimen paratype
402 / FEU-1007824
Scythiolina filiformae
Neagu, 2000
Cuneolinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Hauterivian
east off Carpathians
Aliman
IWAF5
identified by scientist
403 / FEU-1007825
Scythiolina filiformae
Neagu, 2000
Cuneolinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Hauterivian
east off Carpathians
Aliman
IWAF5
type specimen holotype
404 / FEU-1007826
Scythiolina filiformae
Neagu, 2000
Cuneolinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Hauterivian
east off Carpathians
Aliman
IWAF5
type specimen paratype
405 / FEU-1007827
Scythiolina camposauri
(Sartoni and Crescenti, 1
Cuneolinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Berriasian
east off Carpathians
near Constanta
IWAF5
identified by scientist
406 / FEU-1007828
Scythiolina crumenaeformae
Neagu, 2000
Cuneolinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Berriasian
east off Carpathians
near Constanta
IWAF5
identified by scientist
407 / FEU-1007829
Scythiolina flabellii
Neagu, 2000
Cuneolinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Berriasian
east off Carpathians
near Constanta
IWAF5
identified by scientist
408 / FEU-1007830
Histerolina pileiformae
Neagu, 2000
Cuneolinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Valanginian
east off Carpathians
Cernavoda
IWAF5
type specimen paratype
409 / FEU-1007831
Scythiolina camposauri
(Sartoni and Crescenti, 1
Cuneolinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Berriasian
east off Carpathians
Cernavoda
IWAF5
identified by scientist
410 / FEU-1007832
Scythiolina crumenaeformae
Neagu, 2000
Cuneolinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Berriasian
east off Carpathians
near Constanta
IWAF5
type specimen paratype
411 / FEU-1007833
Histerolina paxilliformae
Neagu, 2000
Cuneolinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Berriasian
east off Carpathians
Cernavoda
IWAF5
type specimen holotype
412 / FEU-1007834
Histerolina paxilliformae
Neagu, 2000
Cuneolinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Berriasian
east off Carpathians
Cernavoda
IWAF5
type specimen paratype
413 / FEU-1007835
Histerolina paxilliformae
Neagu, 2000
Cuneolinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Berriasian
east off Carpathians
Cernavoda
IWAF5
identified by scientist
414 / FEU-1007836
Histerolina paxilliformae
Neagu, 2000
Cuneolinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Berriasian
east off Carpathians
Cernavoda
IWAF5
identified by scientist
415 / FEU-1007837
Histerolina paxilliformae
Neagu, 2000
Cuneolinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Berriasian
east off Carpathians
Cernavoda
IWAF5
identified by scientist
416 / FEU-1007838
Histerolina paxilliformae
Neagu, 2000
Cuneolinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Berriasian
east off Carpathians
near Constanta
IWAF5
identified by scientist
417 / FEU-1007839
Histerolina ellipsiformae
Neagu, 2000
Cuneolinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Berriasian
east off Carpathians
near Constanta
IWAF5
type specimen paratype
418 / FEU-1007840
Histerolina pileiformae
Neagu, 2000
Cuneolinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Valanginian
east off Carpathians
Cernavoda
IWAF5
type specimen paratype
419 / FEU-1007841
Histerolina paxilliformae
Neagu, 2000
Cuneolinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Berriasian
east off Carpathians
Cernavoda
IWAF5
type specimen paratype
420 / FEU-1007842
Histerolina ellipsiformae
Neagu, 2000
Cuneolinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Berriasian
east off Carpathians
Cernavoda
IWAF5
type specimen paratype
421 / FEU-1007843
Histerolina ellipsiformae
Neagu, 2000
Cuneolinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Berriasian
east off Carpathians
near Constanta
IWAF5
identified by scientist
422 / FEU-1007844
Histerolina pileiformae
Neagu, 2000
Cuneolinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Berriasian
east off Carpathians
Cernavoda
IWAF5
type specimen paratype
423 / FEU-1007845
Histerolina pileiformae
Neagu, 2000
Cuneolinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Berriasian
east off Carpathians
Cernavoda
IWAF5
type specimen holotype
424 / FEU-1007846
Histerolina pileiformae
Neagu, 2000
Cuneolinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Valanginian
east off Carpathians
Cernavoda
IWAF5
identified by scientist
425 / FEU-1007847
Scythiolina camposauri
(Sartoni and Crescenti, 1
Cuneolinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Berriasian
east off Carpathians
near Constanta
IWAF5
identified by scientist
426 / FEU-1007848
Scythiolina flabellii
Neagu, 2000
Cuneolinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Berriasian
east off Carpathians
near Constanta
IWAF5
type specimen paratype
427 / FEU-1007849
Scythiolina crumenaeformae
Neagu, 2000
Cuneolinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Berriasian
east off Carpathians
Cernavoda
IWAF5
type specimen paratype
428 / FEU-1007850
Scythiolina infundibuliformae
Neagu, 2000
Cuneolinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Berriasian
east off Carpathians
near Constanta
IWAF5
type specimen paratype
429 / FEU-1007851
Scythiolina filiformae
Neagu, 2000
Cuneolinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Hauterivian
east off Carpathians
Aliman
IWAF5
identified by scientist
430 / FEU-1007852
Scythiolina cuneata
Neagu, 2000
Cuneolinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Valanginian
east off Carpathians
Cernavoda
IWAF5
type specimen paratype
431 / FEU-1007853
Histerolina pileiformae
Neagu, 2000
Cuneolinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Berriasian
east off Carpathians
Cernavoda
IWAF5
type specimen paratype
432 / FEU-1007854
Histerolina paxilliformae
Neagu, 2000
Cuneolinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Berriasian
east off Carpathians
near Constanta
IWAF5
type specimen paratype
433 / FEU-1007855
Scythiolina flabellii
Neagu, 2000
Cuneolinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Berriasian
east off Carpathians
near Constanta
IWAF5
type specimen paratype
434 / FEU-1007856
Histerolina pileiformae
Neagu, 2000
Cuneolinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Valanginian
east off Carpathians
Cernavoda
IWAF5
type specimen paratype
435 / FEU-1007857
Histerolina pileiformae
Neagu, 2000
Cuneolinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Berriasian
east off Carpathians
near Constanta
IWAF5
identified by scientist
436 / FEU-1007858
Scythiolina camposauri
(Sartoni and Crescenti, 1
Cuneolinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Berriasian
east off Carpathians
Cernavoda
IWAF5
identified by scientist
437 / FEU-1007859
Scythiolina crumenaeformae
Neagu, 2000
Cuneolinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Berriasian
east off Carpathians
near Constanta
IWAF5
identified by scientist
438 / FEU-1007860
Scythiolina cuneata
Neagu, 2000
Cuneolinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Berriasian
east off Carpathians
near Constanta
IWAF5
type specimen paratype
439 / FEU-1007861
Scythiolina filiformae
Neagu, 2000
Cuneolinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Hauterivian
east off Carpathians
Aliman
IWAF5
type specimen paratype
440 / FEU-1007862
Scythiolina infundibuliformae
Neagu, 2000
Cuneolinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Berriasian
east off Carpathians
Cernavoda
IWAF5
type specimen paratype
441 / FEU-1007863
Histerolina paxilliformae
Neagu, 2000
Cuneolinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Berriasian
east off Carpathians
Cernavoda
IWAF5
identified by scientist
442 / FEU-1007864
Eggerelloides advena
(Cushman, 1922)
Prolixoplectidae
Holocene
recent
Greater North Sea
off Helgoland
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
443 / FEU-1007936
Pavonitina styriaca
Schubert, 1914
Pavonitidae
Miocene

Vienna Basin
Laubegg
Geological Survey of Austria
identified by scientist syntype
444 / FEU-1007939
Cyclammina polygonata
Noth, 1951
Cyclamminidae
Upper Cretaceous

Vienna Basin
Vienna-Nussdorf
Geological Survey of Austria
identified by scientist syntype
445 / FEU-1007940
Lituotuba nussbachensis
Noth, 1951
Lituotubidae
Upper Cretaceous

Vienna Basin
Vienna-Nussdorf
Geological Survey of Austria
identified by scientist holotype
446 / FEU-1007951
Plectorecurvoides alternans
Noth, 1952
Plectorecurvoididae
Lower Cretaceous
Albian
Vienna Basin
Rinerbach
Geological Survey of Austria
identified by scientist holotype
447 / FEU-1007954
Ammobaculites amabilis
Fuchs, 1967
Lituolidae
Lower Cretaceous
Albian
North European Plain
Delft
Geological Survey of Austria
type specimen holotype
448 / FEU-1007996
Ammobaculites germanicus
Fuchs, 1967
Lituolidae
Lower Cretaceous
Albian
North European Plain
Delft
Geological Survey of Austria
type specimen holotype
449 / FEU-1007997
Globotextularia parva
Fuchs, 1967
Globotextulariidae
Lower Cretaceous
Albian
North European Plain
Delft
Geological Survey of Austria
type specimen holotype
450 / FEU-1008006
Nouria tenera
Fuchs, 1967
Nouriidae
Lower Cretaceous
Albian
North European Plain
Delft
Geological Survey of Austria
type specimen holotype
451 / FEU-1008013
Ammobaculites agglutinans
d'Orbigny 1846
Lituolidae
Holocene
recent
Andaman Sea and Malacca St.
Penang
C1
identified by M. Hesemann
452 / FEU-1008067
Ammobaculites crassaformis
Zheng, 1988
Lituolidae
Holocene
recent
Andaman Sea and Malacca St.
Penang
C1
identified by M. Hesemann
453 / FEU-1008070
Adercotryma fossilis
Fuchs, 1971
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Barremian
Central Northern Alps
Ranzenberg near Hohenems
Geological Survey of Austria
type specimen holotype
454 / FEU-1008088
Buccicrenata tuberosa
Fuchs, 1971
Cyclamminidae
Lower Cretaceous
Barremian
Central Northern Alps
Ranzenberg near Hohenems
Geological Survey of Austria
type specimen holotype
455 / FEU-1008091
Gaudryina intercedens
Fuchs, 1971
Verneuilinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Barremian
Central Northern Alps
Ranzenberg near Hohenems
Geological Survey of Austria
type specimen holotype
456 / FEU-1008115
Ammotium leruensis
Gebhardt, 1998
Lituolidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
West Africa
Miscellaneous Localities
Geological Survey of Austria
type specimen holotype
457 / FEU-1008161
Ammobaculites parvus
Gebhardt, 1998
Lituolidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
West Africa
Miscellaneous Localities
Geological Survey of Austria
type specimen holotype
458 / FEU-1008162
Haplophragmoides pettersi
Gebhardt, 1998
Haplophragmoididae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
West Africa
Miscellaneous Localities
Geological Survey of Austria
type specimen holotype
459 / FEU-1008163
Verneuilina muensteri
Reuss 1854
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Central European Highlands
Altenberge
Eugen Muesch
identified by M. Hesemann
460 / FEU-1008272
Ammomarginulina tranquillensis
Coryell & Embich, 1937
Lituolidae
Eocene

Mexico and Middle America
unknown
AMNH
type specimen holotype
461 / FEU-1008310
Liebusella baylesi
Coryell & Embich, 1937
Globotextulariidae
Eocene

Mexico and Middle America
unknown
AMNH
type specimen holotype
462 / FEU-1008312
Plectorecurvoides sp.
---
Plectorecurvoididae
Eocene
Ypresian
off Biscaya and Iberia
ODP Leg 149 Site 897
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
463 / FEU-1008368
Paratrochamminoides olszewskii
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Lituotubidae
Eocene
Ypresian
off Biscaya and Iberia
ODP Leg 149 Site 897
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
464 / FEU-1008375
Paratrochamminoides corpulentus
Krasheninnikov, 1973
Lituotubidae
Paleocene

off Biscaya and Iberia
ODP Leg 149 Site 897
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
465 / FEU-1008376
Paratrochamminoides sp.
---
Lituotubidae
Paleocene

off Biscaya and Iberia
ODP Leg 149 Site 897
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
466 / FEU-1008377
Remesella varians
(Glaessner, 1937)
Globotextulariidae
Eocene

off Biscaya and Iberia
ODP Leg 149
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
467 / FEU-1008378
Reticulophragmium amplectens
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Cyclamminidae
Eocene

off Biscaya and Iberia
ODP Leg 149 Site 897
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
468 / FEU-1008382
Haplophragmoides walteri
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Haplophragmoididae
Eocene

off Biscaya and Iberia
ODP Leg 149
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
469 / FEU-1008383
Haplophragmoides walteri
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Haplophragmoididae
Eocene
Ypresian
off Biscaya and Iberia
ODP Leg 149 Site 897
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
470 / FEU-1008384
Ammobaculites sp.
---
Lituolidae
Miocene

Iberian Peninsula
Cabanas
Brian Ottway
identified by M. Hesemann
471 / FEU-1008442
Haplophragmoides latidorsatus
(Bornemann, 1855)
Haplophragmoididae
Oligocene
Rupelian
North European Plain
Malliss
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
472 / FEU-1008496
Gaudryina sp.
---
Verneuilinidae
Miocene

North European Plain
Gross Pampau
Stefan Raveling
identified by M. Hesemann
473 / FEU-1008580
Gaudryina pyramidata
Cushman, 1926
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Central European Highlands
Altenberge
Eugen Muesch
identified by M. Hesemann
474 / FEU-1008624
Trochamminoides irregularis
White, 1928
Trochamminoidae
Upper Cretaceous

Mexico and Middle America
unknown
AMNH
type specimen holotype
475 / FEU-1008751
Trochamminoides irregularis
White, 1928
Trochamminoidae
Upper Cretaceous

Mexico and Middle America
unknown
AMNH
type specimen holotype
476 / FEU-1008752
Verneuilina rotunda
White, 1928
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous

Mexico and Middle America
unknown
AMNH
type specimen holotype
477 / FEU-1008753
Cuneolina sp.
---
Cuneolinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Aptian
Mediterranean Sea
ODP Leg 160 Sites 963 to 973
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
478 / FEU-1008916
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae
Upper Jurassic
Tithonian
off West Australia
ODP Leg 123 Site 765
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
479 / FEU-1008965
Haplophragmoides kirki
Wickenden, 1932
Haplophragmoididae
Upper Jurassic
Tithonian
off West Australia
ODP Leg 123 Site 765
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
480 / FEU-1008983
Haplophragmoides kirki
Wickenden, 1932
Haplophragmoididae
Upper Jurassic
Tithonian
off West Australia
ODP Leg 123 Site 765
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
481 / FEU-1008984
Haplophragmoides sp.
---
Haplophragmoididae
Lower Cretaceous
Berriasian
off West Australia
ODP Leg 123 Site 765
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
482 / FEU-1008985
Haplophragmoides sp.
---
Haplophragmoididae
Lower Cretaceous
Berriasian
off West Australia
ODP Leg 123 Site 765
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
483 / FEU-1008986
Haplophragmoides sp.
---
Haplophragmoididae
Upper Jurassic
Tithonian
off West Australia
ODP Leg 123 Site 765
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
484 / FEU-1008987
Haplophragmoides sp.
---
Haplophragmoididae
Lower Cretaceous
Berriasian
off West Australia
ODP Leg 123 Site 765
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
485 / FEU-1008988
Haplophragmoides sp.
---
Haplophragmoididae
Upper Jurassic
Tithonian
off West Australia
ODP Leg 123 Site 765
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
486 / FEU-1008989
Haplophragmoides sp.
---
Haplophragmoididae
Lower Cretaceous
Berriasian
off West Australia
ODP Leg 123 Site 765
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
487 / FEU-1008990
Bulbobaculites inconstans
(Bartenstein and Brand, 1
Ammobaculinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Berriasian
off West Australia
ODP Leg 123 Site 765
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
488 / FEU-1008991
Bulbobaculites inconstans
(Bartenstein and Brand, 1
Ammobaculinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Berriasian
off West Australia
ODP Leg 123 Site 765
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
489 / FEU-1008992
Ammobaculites sp.
---
Lituolidae
Upper Jurassic
Tithonian
off West Australia
ODP Leg 123 Site 765
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
490 / FEU-1008993
Ammobaculites sp.
---
Lituolidae
Lower Cretaceous
Valanginian
off West Australia
ODP Leg 123 Site 765
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
491 / FEU-1008994
Ammobaculites sp.
---
Lituolidae
Lower Cretaceous
Berriasian
off West Australia
ODP Leg 123 Site 765
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
492 / FEU-1008995
Thalmannammina sp.
---
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Berriasian
off West Australia
ODP Leg 123 Site 765
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
493 / FEU-1008996
Thalmannammina sp.
---
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Berriasian
off West Australia
ODP Leg 123 Site 765
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
494 / FEU-1008997
Thalmannammina sp.
---
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Upper Jurassic
Tithonian
off West Australia
ODP Leg 123 Site 765
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
495 / FEU-1008998
Thalmannammina sp.
---
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Upper Jurassic
Tithonian
off West Australia
ODP Leg 123 Site 765
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
496 / FEU-1008999
Thalmannammina sp.
---
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Upper Jurassic
Tithonian
off West Australia
ODP Leg 123 Site 765
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
497 / FEU-1009000
Thalmannammina sp.
---
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Berriasian
off West Australia
ODP Leg 123 Site 765
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
498 / FEU-1009001
Trochamminoides sp.
---
Trochamminoidae
Upper Jurassic
Tithonian
off West Australia
ODP Leg 123 Site 765
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
499 / FEU-1009002
Paratrochamminoides sp.
---
Lituotubidae
Lower Cretaceous
Berriasian
off West Australia
ODP Leg 123 Site 765
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
500 / FEU-1009003
Paratrochamminoides sp.
---
Lituotubidae
Upper Jurassic
Tithonian
off West Australia
ODP Leg 123 Site 765
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
501 / FEU-1009004
Trochammina abrupta
Geroch, 1959
Trochamminidae
Lower Cretaceous
Berriasian
off West Australia
ODP Leg 123 Site 765
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
502 / FEU-1009005
Trochammina abrupta
Geroch, 1959
Trochamminidae
Lower Cretaceous
Berriasian
off West Australia
ODP Leg 123 Site 765
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
503 / FEU-1009006
Trochammina abrupta
Geroch, 1959
Trochamminidae
Lower Cretaceous
Berriasian
off West Australia
ODP Leg 123 Site 765
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
504 / FEU-1009007
Trochammina abrupta
Geroch, 1959
Trochamminidae
Upper Jurassic
Tithonian
off West Australia
ODP Leg 123 Site 765
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
505 / FEU-1009008
Trochammina quinqueloba
Geroch, 1959
Trochamminidae
Upper Jurassic
Tithonian
off West Australia
ODP Leg 123 Site 765
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
506 / FEU-1009009
Trochammina quinqueloba
Geroch, 1959
Trochamminidae
Lower Cretaceous
Berriasian
off West Australia
ODP Leg 123 Site 765
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
507 / FEU-1009010
Trochammina sp.
---
Trochamminidae
Upper Jurassic
Tithonian
off West Australia
ODP Leg 123 Site 765
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
508 / FEU-1009012
Gaudryina sp.
---
Verneuilinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Berriasian
off West Australia
ODP Leg 123 Site 765
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
509 / FEU-1009018
Gaudryina sp.
---
Verneuilinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Berriasian
off West Australia
ODP Leg 123 Site 765
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
510 / FEU-1009019
Ammobaculites recta
Brady, 1876
Lituolidae
Pennsylvanian

American South
Lake Bridgeport
John Maurice
identified by M. Hesemann
511 / FEU-1009233
Heterostomella austinana
Cushman, 1933
Reophacellidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North Africa
El Kef
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
512 / FEU-1009247
Gaudryina pyramidata
Cushman, 1926
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North Africa
El Kef
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
513 / FEU-1009262
Ammomarginulina sp.
---
Lituolidae
Paleocene
Danian
North Africa
El Kef
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
514 / FEU-1009292
Gaudryina nekhlensis
Said and Kenawy, 1959
Verneuilinidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
North Africa
Wadi Nukhl
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
515 / FEU-1009299
Dorothia sp.
---
Verneuilinidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
North Africa
Gebel Oweina
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
516 / FEU-1009310
Tritaxia midwayensis
(Cushman, 1926)
Tritaxiidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
North Africa
Wadi Nukhl
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
517 / FEU-1009313
Gaudryina sp.
---
Verneuilinidae
Eocene
Ypresian
North Africa
Wadi Nukhl
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
518 / FEU-1009323
Gaudryina africana
LeRoy, 1953
Verneuilinidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
North Africa
Bir Inglisi
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
519 / FEU-1009348
Lituotuba sp.
---
Lituotubidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Mediterranean
Contessa
IWAF6
identified by scientist
520 / FEU-1009693
Lituotuba lituiformis
(Brady, 1879)
Lituotubidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Mediterranean
Contessa
IWAF6
identified by scientist
521 / FEU-1009694
Lituotuba sp.
---
Lituotubidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Mediterranean
Contessa
IWAF6
identified by scientist
522 / FEU-1009695
Trochamminoides sp.
---
Trochamminoidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Mediterranean
Contessa
IWAF6
identified by scientist
523 / FEU-1009696
Trochamminoides sp.
---
Trochamminoidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Mediterranean
Contessa
IWAF6
identified by scientist
524 / FEU-1009697
Trochamminoides proteus
(Karrer, 1866)
Trochamminoidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Mediterranean
Contessa
IWAF6
identified by scientist
525 / FEU-1009698
Bulbobaculites sp.
---
Ammobaculinidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Mediterranean
Contessa
IWAF6
identified by scientist
526 / FEU-1009704
Haplophragmoides horridus
(Grzybowski, 1901)
Haplophragmoididae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Mediterranean
Contessa
IWAF6
identified by scientist
527 / FEU-1009705
Haplophragmoides porrectus
Maslakova, 1955
Haplophragmoididae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Mediterranean
Contessa
IWAF6
identified by scientist
528 / FEU-1009706
Haplophragmoides stomatus
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Haplophragmoididae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Mediterranean
Contessa
IWAF6
identified by scientist
529 / FEU-1009707
Haplophragmoides walteri
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Haplophragmoididae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Mediterranean
Contessa
IWAF6
identified by scientist
530 / FEU-1009708
Haplophragmoides kirki
Wickenden, 1932
Haplophragmoididae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Mediterranean
Contessa
IWAF6
identified by scientist
531 / FEU-1009710
Haplophragmoides suborbicularis
(Grzybowski, 1896)
Haplophragmoididae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Mediterranean
Contessa
IWAF6
identified by scientist
532 / FEU-1009712
Thalmannammina sp.
---
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Mediterranean
Contessa
IWAF6
identified by scientist
533 / FEU-1009713
Cribrostomoides trinitatensis
Cushman and Jarvis, 1928
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Mediterranean
Contessa
IWAF6
identified by scientist
534 / FEU-1009714
Reticulophragmoides jarvisi
(Thalmann, 1932)
Cyclamminidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Mediterranean
Contessa
IWAF6
identified by scientist
535 / FEU-1009715
Ammosphaeroidina pseudopauciloculata
(Mjatliuk, 1966)
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Mediterranean
Contessa
IWAF6
identified by scientist
536 / FEU-1009716
Trochammina sp.
---
Trochamminidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Mediterranean
Contessa
IWAF6
identified by scientist
537 / FEU-1009717
Trochammina sp.
---
Trochamminidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Mediterranean
Contessa
IWAF6
identified by scientist
538 / FEU-1009719
Paratrochamminoides heteromorphus
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Lituotubidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Mediterranean
Contessa
IWAF6
identified by scientist
539 / FEU-1009720
Paratrochamminoides olszewskii
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Lituotubidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Mediterranean
Contessa
IWAF6
identified by scientist
540 / FEU-1009721
Dorothia retusa
(Cushman, 1926)
Verneuilinidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Mediterranean
Contessa
IWAF6
identified by scientist
541 / FEU-1009728
Remesella varians
(Glaessner, 1937)
Globotextulariidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Mediterranean
Contessa
IWAF6
identified by scientist
542 / FEU-1009729
Tritaxia aspera
(Cushman, 1926)
Tritaxiidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Mediterranean
Contessa
IWAF6
identified by scientist
543 / FEU-1009730
Psammolingulina papillosa
(Neugeboren, 1856)
Glaucoamminidae
Miocene
Langhian
Pannonian Basin
Eastern Slovenia
IWAF8
identified by scientist
544 / FEU-1009911
Psammolingulina papillosa
(Neugeboren, 1856)
Glaucoamminidae
Miocene
Langhian
Pannonian Basin
Eastern Slovenia
IWAF8
identified by scientist
545 / FEU-1009912
Psammolingulina papillosa
(Neugeboren, 1856)
Glaucoamminidae
Miocene
Langhian
Pannonian Basin
Eastern Slovenia
IWAF8
identified by scientist
546 / FEU-1009913
Psammolingulina papillosa
(Neugeboren, 1856)
Glaucoamminidae
Miocene
Langhian
Pannonian Basin
Eastern Slovenia
IWAF8
identified by scientist
547 / FEU-1009914
Psammolingulina papillosa
(Neugeboren, 1856)
Glaucoamminidae
Miocene
Langhian
Pannonian Basin
Eastern Slovenia
IWAF8
identified by scientist
548 / FEU-1009915
Psammolingulina papillosa
(Neugeboren, 1856)
Glaucoamminidae
Miocene
Langhian
Pannonian Basin
Eastern Slovenia
IWAF8
identified by scientist
549 / FEU-1009916
Psammolingulina papillosa
(Neugeboren, 1856)
Glaucoamminidae
Miocene
Langhian
Pannonian Basin
Eastern Slovenia
IWAF8
identified by scientist
550 / FEU-1009917
Pavonitina styriaca
Schubert, 1914
Pavonitidae
Miocene
Langhian
Pannonian Basin
Eastern Slovenia
IWAF8
identified by scientist
551 / FEU-1009923
Pavonitina styriaca
Schubert, 1914
Pavonitidae
Miocene
Langhian
Pannonian Basin
Eastern Slovenia
IWAF8
identified by scientist
552 / FEU-1009924
Pavonitina styriaca
Schubert, 1914
Pavonitidae
Miocene
Langhian
Pannonian Basin
Eastern Slovenia
IWAF8
identified by scientist
553 / FEU-1009925
Pseudotriplasia robusta
Malecki, 1954
Pavonitidae
Miocene
Langhian
Pannonian Basin
Eastern Slovenia
IWAF8
identified by scientist
554 / FEU-1009926
Pseudotriplasia robusta
Malecki, 1954
Pavonitidae
Miocene
Langhian
Pannonian Basin
Eastern Slovenia
IWAF8
identified by scientist
555 / FEU-1009927
Pseudotriplasia robusta
Malecki, 1954
Pavonitidae
Miocene
Langhian
Pannonian Basin
Eastern Slovenia
IWAF8
identified by scientist
556 / FEU-1009928
Ammobaculites vetustus
(Terquem and Berthelin, 1
Lituolidae
Lower Jurassic

Carpathians
Tipea Valley
IWAF6
identified by scientist
557 / FEU-1009989
Ammobaculites vetustus
(Terquem and Berthelin, 1
Lituolidae
Lower Jurassic

Carpathians
Tipea Valley
IWAF6
identified by scientist
558 / FEU-1009990
Ammobaculites vetustus
(Terquem and Berthelin, 1
Lituolidae
Lower Jurassic

Carpathians
Tipea Valley
IWAF6
identified by scientist
559 / FEU-1009991
Ammobaculites rhaeticus
E. Kristan-Tollmann, 1964
Lituolidae
Lower Jurassic

Carpathians
Tipea Valley
IWAF6
identified by scientist
560 / FEU-1009996
Gaudryina triassica
Trifonova, 1962
Verneuilinidae
Lower Jurassic

Carpathians
Tipea Valley
IWAF6
identified by scientist
561 / FEU-1009999
Haplophragmoides hyalinus
(Haeusler, 1880)
Haplophragmoididae
Lower Jurassic

Carpathians
Tipea Valley
IWAF6
identified by scientist
562 / FEU-1010000
Haplophragmoides hyalinus
(Haeusler, 1880)
Haplophragmoididae
Lower Jurassic

Carpathians
Tipea Valley
IWAF6
identified by scientist
563 / FEU-1010001
Thalmannammina canningensis
(Tappan, 1955)
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Lower Jurassic

Carpathians
Tipea Valley
IWAF6
identified by scientist
564 / FEU-1010002
Thalmannammina canningensis
(Tappan, 1955)
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Lower Jurassic

Carpathians
Tipea Valley
IWAF6
identified by scientist
565 / FEU-1010003
Thalmannammina canningensis
(Tappan, 1955)
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Lower Jurassic

Carpathians
Tipea Valley
IWAF6
identified by scientist
566 / FEU-1010004
Thalmannammina canningensis
(Tappan, 1955)
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Lower Jurassic

Carpathians
Tipea Valley
IWAF6
identified by scientist
567 / FEU-1010005
Ammobaculites barrowensis
Tappan, 1955
Lituolidae
Lower Jurassic

Carpathians
Tipea Valley
IWAF6
identified by scientist
568 / FEU-1010025
Ammobaculites barrowensis
Tappan, 1955
Lituolidae
Lower Jurassic

Carpathians
Tipea Valley
IWAF6
identified by scientist
569 / FEU-1010026
Ammobaculites barrowensis
Tappan, 1955
Lituolidae
Lower Jurassic

Carpathians
Tipea Valley
IWAF6
identified by scientist
570 / FEU-1010027
Haplophragmoides globigerinoides
(Haeusler, 1882)
Haplophragmoididae
Lower Jurassic

Carpathians
Tipea Valley
IWAF6
identified by scientist
571 / FEU-1010028
Haplophragmoides globigerinoides
(Haeusler, 1882)
Haplophragmoididae
Lower Jurassic

Carpathians
Tipea Valley
IWAF6
identified by scientist
572 / FEU-1010029
Haplophragmoides globigerinoides
(Haeusler, 1882)
Haplophragmoididae
Lower Jurassic

Carpathians
Tipea Valley
IWAF6
identified by scientist
573 / FEU-1010030
Trochammina alutensis
Neagu, 2004
Trochamminidae
Lower Jurassic

Carpathians
Tipea Valley
IWAF6
type specimen paratype
574 / FEU-1010034
Trochammina alutensis
Neagu, 2004
Trochamminidae
Lower Jurassic

Carpathians
Tipea Valley
IWAF6
type specimen paratype
575 / FEU-1010035
Trochammina alutensis
Neagu, 2004
Trochamminidae
Lower Jurassic

Carpathians
Tipea Valley
IWAF6
type specimen paratype
576 / FEU-1010036
Trochammina alutensis
Neagu, 2004
Trochamminidae
Lower Jurassic

Carpathians
Tipea Valley
IWAF6
type specimen holotype
577 / FEU-1010037
Haplophragmoides globigerinoides
(Haeusler, 1882)
Haplophragmoididae
Lower Jurassic

Carpathians
Tipea Valley
IWAF6
identified by scientist
578 / FEU-1010038
Triplasia emslandensis
Bartenstein and Brand, 19
Lituolidae
Lower Cretaceous
Hauterivian
North European Plain
Engelbostel
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
579 / FEU-1010136
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae
Upper Triassic
Rhaetian
central Northern Alps
Fischerwiese
Geological Survey of Austria
identified by scientist
580 / FEU-1010223
Cribrostomoides subglobosus
(Cushman, 1910)
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Upper Triassic
Rhaetian
central Northern Alps
Fischerwiese
Geological Survey of Austria
identified by scientist
581 / FEU-1010225
Cribrostomoides subglobosus
(Cushman, 1910)
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Upper Triassic
Rhaetian
central Northern Alps
Fischerwiese
Geological Survey of Austria
identified by scientist
582 / FEU-1010226
Cribrostomoides subglobosus
(Cushman, 1910)
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Upper Triassic
Rhaetian
central Northern Alps
Fischerwiese
Geological Survey of Austria
identified by scientist
583 / FEU-1010227
Cribrostomoides subglobosus
(Cushman, 1910)
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Upper Triassic
Rhaetian
central Northern Alps
Fischerwiese
Geological Survey of Austria
identified by scientist
584 / FEU-1010228
Ammobaculites zlambachensis
Kristan-Tollmann, 1964
Lituolidae
Upper Triassic
Rhaetian
central Northern Alps
Fischerwiese
Geological Survey of Austria
type specimen holotype
585 / FEU-1010229
Ammobaculites zlambachensis
Kristan-Tollmann, 1964
Lituolidae
Upper Triassic
Rhaetian
central Northern Alps
Fischerwiese
Geological Survey of Austria
identified by scientist
586 / FEU-1010230
Ammobaculites zlambachensis
Kristan-Tollmann, 1964
Lituolidae
Upper Triassic
Rhaetian
central Northern Alps
Fischerwiese
Geological Survey of Austria
identified by scientist
587 / FEU-1010231
Ammobaculites rhaeticus
Kristan-Tollmann, 1964
Lituolidae
Upper Triassic
Rhaetian
central Northern Alps
Fischerwiese
Geological Survey of Austria
type specimen holotype
588 / FEU-1010232
Ammobaculites rhaeticus
Kristan-Tollmann, 1964
Lituolidae
Upper Triassic
Rhaetian
central Northern Alps
Fischerwiese
Geological Survey of Austria
identified by scientist
589 / FEU-1010233
Ammobaculites rhaeticus
Kristan-Tollmann, 1964
Lituolidae
Upper Triassic
Rhaetian
central Northern Alps
Fischerwiese
Geological Survey of Austria
identified by scientist
590 / FEU-1010234
Ammobaculites rhaeticus
Kristan-Tollmann, 1964
Lituolidae
Upper Triassic
Rhaetian
central Northern Alps
Fischerwiese
Geological Survey of Austria
identified by scientist
591 / FEU-1010235
Ammobaculites rhaeticus
Kristan-Tollmann, 1964
Lituolidae
Upper Triassic
Rhaetian
central Northern Alps
Fischerwiese
Geological Survey of Austria
identified by scientist
592 / FEU-1010236
Ammobaculites alaskensis
Tappan , 1995
Lituolidae
Upper Triassic
Rhaetian
central Northern Alps
Fischerwiese
Geological Survey of Austria
identified by scientist
593 / FEU-1010237
Haplophragmium aequale
(Roemer, 1841)
Lituolidae
Upper Triassic
Rhaetian
central Northern Alps
Fischerwiese
Geological Survey of Austria
identified by scientist
594 / FEU-1010238
Ammobaculites suprajurassicus
(Schwager, 1865)
Lituolidae
Upper Triassic
Rhaetian
central Northern Alps
Fischerwiese
Geological Survey of Austria
identified by scientist
595 / FEU-1010239
Ammobaculites pulcher
Kristan-Tollmann, 1964
Lituolidae
Upper Triassic
Rhaetian
central Northern Alps
Fischerwiese
Geological Survey of Austria
identified by scientist
596 / FEU-1010240
Ammobaculites pulcher
Kristan-Tollmann, 1964
Lituolidae
Upper Triassic
Rhaetian
central Northern Alps
Fischerwiese
Geological Survey of Austria
identified by scientist
597 / FEU-1010241
Ammobaculites eumorphos
Kristan-Tollmann, 1964
Lituolidae
Upper Triassic
Rhaetian
central Northern Alps
Fischerwiese
Geological Survey of Austria
identified by scientist
598 / FEU-1010242
Lituola sp.
---
Lituolidae
Upper Triassic
Rhaetian
central Northern Alps
Fischerwiese
Geological Survey of Austria
identified by scientist
599 / FEU-1010243
Lituola sp.
---
Lituolidae
Upper Triassic
Rhaetian
central Northern Alps
Fischerwiese
Geological Survey of Austria
identified by scientist
600 / FEU-1010244
Lituola sp.
---
Lituolidae
Upper Triassic
Rhaetian
central Northern Alps
Fischerwiese
Geological Survey of Austria
identified by scientist
601 / FEU-1010245
Lituola sp.
---
Lituolidae
Upper Triassic
Rhaetian
central Northern Alps
Fischerwiese
Geological Survey of Austria
identified by scientist
602 / FEU-1010246
Lituola sp.
---
Lituolidae
Upper Triassic
Rhaetian
central Northern Alps
Fischerwiese
Geological Survey of Austria
identified by scientist
603 / FEU-1010247
Ammobaculites eumorphos
Kristan-Tollmann, 1964
Lituolidae
Upper Triassic
Rhaetian
central Northern Alps
Hohe Wand
Geological Survey of Austria
type specimen holotype
604 / FEU-1010248
Ammobaculites eumorphos
Kristan-Tollmann, 1964
Lituolidae
Upper Triassic
Rhaetian
central Northern Alps
Hohe Wand
Geological Survey of Austria
identified by scientist
605 / FEU-1010249
Ammobaculites eumorphos
Kristan-Tollmann, 1964
Lituolidae
Upper Triassic
Rhaetian
central Northern Alps
Hohe Wand
Geological Survey of Austria
identified by scientist
606 / FEU-1010250
Ammobaculites eumorphos
Kristan-Tollmann, 1964
Lituolidae
Upper Triassic
Rhaetian
central Northern Alps
Hohe Wand
Geological Survey of Austria
identified by scientist
607 / FEU-1010251
Ammobaculites eumorphos
Kristan-Tollmann, 1964
Lituolidae
Upper Triassic
Rhaetian
central Northern Alps
Hohe Wand
Geological Survey of Austria
identified by scientist
608 / FEU-1010252
Ammobaculites pulcher
Kristan-Tollmann, 1964
Lituolidae
Upper Triassic
Rhaetian
central Northern Alps
Fischerwiese
Geological Survey of Austria
identified by scientist
609 / FEU-1010253
Ammobaculites pulcher
Kristan-Tollmann, 1964
Lituolidae
Upper Triassic
Rhaetian
central Northern Alps
Fischerwiese
Geological Survey of Austria
identified by scientist
610 / FEU-1010254
Ammobaculites pulcher
Kristan-Tollmann, 1964
Lituolidae
Upper Triassic
Rhaetian
central Northern Alps
Fischerwiese
Geological Survey of Austria
type specimen holotype
611 / FEU-1010255
Ammobaculites pulcher
Kristan-Tollmann, 1964
Lituolidae
Upper Triassic
Rhaetian
central Northern Alps
Fischerwiese
Geological Survey of Austria
identified by scientist
612 / FEU-1010256
Ammobacularia triloba
Kristan-Tollmann, 1964
Lituolidae
Upper Triassic
Rhaetian
central Northern Alps
Fischerwiese
Geological Survey of Austria
type specimen holotype
613 / FEU-1010257
Trochammina alpina
Kristan-Tollmann, 1964
Trochamminidae
Upper Triassic
Rhaetian
central Northern Alps
Fischerwiese
Geological Survey of Austria
type specimen holotype
614 / FEU-1010258
Trochammina alpina
Kristan-Tollmann, 1964
Trochamminidae
Upper Triassic
Rhaetian
central Northern Alps
Fischerwiese
Geological Survey of Austria
identified by scientist
615 / FEU-1010259
Verneuilina georgiae
Terquem, 1866
Verneuilinidae
Upper Triassic
Rhaetian
central Northern Alps
Fischerwiese
Geological Survey of Austria
identified by scientist
616 / FEU-1010267
Gaudryina triadica
Kristan-Tollmann, 1964
Verneuilinidae
Upper Triassic
Rhaetian
central Northern Alps
Fischerwiese
Geological Survey of Austria
type specimen holotype
617 / FEU-1010268
Verneuilina fischerwisensis
Kristan-Tollmann, 1964
Verneuilinidae
Upper Triassic
Rhaetian
central Northern Alps
Fischerwiese
Geological Survey of Austria
type specimen holotype
618 / FEU-1010416
Haplophragmoides manilaensis
Andersen, 1952
Haplophragmoididae
Holocene
recent
Iberian Peninsula
Guadiana Estuary
Sarita Camacho
identified by scientist
619 / FEU-1010651
Trochamminita sp.
---
Haplophragmoididae
Holocene
recent
Iberian Peninsula
Guadiana Estuary
Sarita Camacho
identified by scientist
620 / FEU-1010652
Trochamminita sp.
---
Haplophragmoididae
Holocene
recent
Iberian Peninsula
Guadiana Estuary
Sarita Camacho
identified by scientist
621 / FEU-1010653
Ammobaculites sp.
---
Lituolidae
Holocene
recent
Iberian Peninsula
Guadiana Estuary
Sarita Camacho
identified by scientist
622 / FEU-1010658
Ammobaculites sp.
---
Lituolidae
Holocene
recent
Iberian Peninsula
Guadiana Estuary
Sarita Camacho
identified by scientist
623 / FEU-1010659
Ammobaculites exiguus
Cushman and Broennimann,
Lituolidae
Holocene
recent
Iberian Peninsula
Guadiana Estuary
Sarita Camacho
identified by scientist
624 / FEU-1010660
Ammotium sp.
---
Lituolidae
Holocene
recent
Iberian Peninsula
Guadiana Estuary
Sarita Camacho
identified by scientist
625 / FEU-1010661
Ammotium morenoi
(Cushman and Broennimann,
Lituolidae
Holocene
recent
Iberian Peninsula
Guadiana Estuary
Sarita Camacho
identified by scientist
626 / FEU-1010662
Ammotium sp.
---
Lituolidae
Holocene
recent
Iberian Peninsula
Guadiana Estuary
Sarita Camacho
identified by scientist
627 / FEU-1010663
Labrospira crassimargo
(Norman, 1892)
Haplophragmoididae
Holocene
recent
Iberian Peninsula
Guadiana Estuary
Sarita Camacho
identified by scientist
628 / FEU-1010664
Eggerelloides scabrum
(Williamson, 1858)
Prolixoplectidae
Holocene
recent
Iberian Peninsula
Guadiana Estuary
Sarita Camacho
identified by scientist
629 / FEU-1010668
Portatrochammina sp.
---
Trochamminidae
Holocene
recent
Iberian Peninsula
Guadiana Estuary
Sarita Camacho
identified by scientist
630 / FEU-1010678
Trochammina inflata
(Montagu, 1808)
Trochamminidae
Holocene
recent
Iberian Peninsula
Guadiana Estuary
Sarita Camacho
identified by scientist
631 / FEU-1010681
Trochammina inflata
(Montagu, 1808)
Trochamminidae
Holocene
recent
Iberian Peninsula
Guadiana Estuary
Sarita Camacho
identified by scientist
632 / FEU-1010682
Remaneica helgolandica
Rhumbler, 1938
Remaneicidae
Holocene
recent
Iberian Peninsula
Guadiana Estuary
Sarita Camacho
identified by scientist
633 / FEU-1010683
Remaneicella gonzalezi
(Seiglie, 1964)
Remaneicidae
Holocene
recent
Iberian Peninsula
Guadiana Estuary
Sarita Camacho
identified by scientist
634 / FEU-1010684
Remaneica plicatasp.
(Terquem, 1876)
Remaneicidae
Holocene
recent
Iberian Peninsula
Guadiana Estuary
Sarita Camacho
identified by scientist
635 / FEU-1010685
Labrospira granulosa
(Lipman, ?)
Haplophragmoididae
Paleocene
Selandian
Western Siberian Plain
Tomsk Region
IWAF5
identified by scientist
636 / FEU-1010712
Adercotryma horrida
(Grzybowski, ?)
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Paleocene
Selandian
Western Siberian Plain
Tomsk Region
IWAF5
identified by scientist
637 / FEU-1010713
Cyclammina coksuvorovae
Ushakova, ?
Cyclamminidae
Paleocene
Selandian
Western Siberian Plain
Tomsk Region
IWAF5
identified by scientist
638 / FEU-1010714
Asanospira grzybowskii
(Mjatliuk, ?)
Haplophragmoididae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Western Siberian Plain
Tomsk Region
IWAF5
identified by scientist
639 / FEU-1010715
Ammoscalaria friabilis
Lipman, ?
Discamminidae
Paleocene
Selandian
Western Siberian Plain
Tomsk Region
IWAF5
identified by scientist
640 / FEU-1010716
Trochammina intacta
Podobina, ?
Trochamminidae
Paleocene
Selandian
Western Siberian Plain
Tomsk Region
IWAF5
identified by scientist
641 / FEU-1010717
Labrospira granulosa
(Lipman, ?)
Haplophragmoididae
Eocene

Western Siberian Plain
Tomsk Region
IWAF5
identified by scientist
642 / FEU-1010721
Haplophragmoides deplexus
Podobina, ?
Haplophragmoididae
Eocene

Western Siberian Plain
Tomsk Region
IWAF5
identified by scientist
643 / FEU-1010722
Trochammina infirma
Podobina, ?
Trochamminidae
Eocene

Western Siberian Plain
Tomsk Region
IWAF5
identified by scientist
644 / FEU-1010724
Labrospira honesta
Podobina, ?
Haplophragmoididae
Eocene
Priabonian
Western Siberian Plain
Tomsk Region
IWAF5
identified by scientist
645 / FEU-1010726
Labrospira honesta
Podobina, ?
Haplophragmoididae
Eocene
Priabonian
Western Siberian Plain
Tomsk Region
IWAF5
identified by scientist
646 / FEU-1010727
Tritaxia dubia
Reuss, 1851
Tritaxiidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
North European Plain
Hoever
Werner Baubkus
identified by M. Hesemann
647 / FEU-1010733
Paratrochamminoides deformis
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Lituotubidae
Upper Cretaceous

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
648 / FEU-1010899
Paratrochamminoides draco
(Grzybowski, 1901)
Lituotubidae


Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
649 / FEU-1010900
Paratrochamminoides mitratus
(Grzybowski, 1901)
Lituotubidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
650 / FEU-1010901
Paratrochamminoides sp.
---
Lituotubidae
Upper Cretaceous

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
651 / FEU-1010902
Paratrochamminoides uviformis
(Grzybowski, 1901)
Lituotubidae
Paleocene
Selandia
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
652 / FEU-1010903
Haplophragmoides herbichi
Neagu, 1968
Haplophragmoididae
Upper Cretaceous
Turonian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
653 / FEU-1010904
Haplophragmoides sp.
---
Haplophragmoididae
Upper Cretaceous
Turonian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
654 / FEU-1010905
Haplophragmoides falcatosuturalis
Neagu, 1990
Haplophragmoididae


Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
655 / FEU-1010906
Haplophragmoides decussatus
Krasheninnikov, 1970
Haplophragmoididae
Upper Cretaceous
Turonian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
656 / FEU-1010907
Haplophragmoides horridus
(Grzybowski, 1901)
Haplophragmoididae
Upper Cretaceous

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
657 / FEU-1010908
Haplophragmoides sp.
---
Haplophragmoididae
Upper Cretaceous

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
658 / FEU-1010909
Haplophragmoides sp.
---
Haplophragmoididae
Upper Cretaceous

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
659 / FEU-1010910
Haplophragmoides sp.
---
Haplophragmoididae
Upper Cretaceous
Cenomanian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
660 / FEU-1010911
Haplophragmoides sp.
---
Haplophragmoididae
Paleocene
Danian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
661 / FEU-1010912
Haplophragmoides sp.
---
Haplophragmoididae


Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
662 / FEU-1010913
Haplophragmoides pseudokirki
Krasheninnikov, 1974
Haplophragmoididae
Upper Cretaceous
Turonian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
663 / FEU-1010914
Haplophragmoides sp.
---
Haplophragmoididae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
664 / FEU-1010915
Recurvoidella insueta
(Krasheninnikov, 1974)
Haplophragmoididae
Upper Cretaceous
Turonian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
665 / FEU-1010916
Recurvoidella lamella
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Haplophragmoididae
Paleocene

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
666 / FEU-1010917
Buzasina pacifica
(Krasheninnikov, 1973)
Haplophragmoididae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
667 / FEU-1010918
Ammobaculites deflexus
(Grzybowski, 1901)
Lituolidae
Paleocene
Danian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
668 / FEU-1010919
Eratidus sp.
---
Lituolidae
Eocene
Ypresian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
669 / FEU-1010920
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae
Holocene
recent

unknown
Joseph A. Cushman
identified by scientist
670 / FEU-1011026
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae
Holocene
recent

unknown
Joseph A. Cushman
identified by scientist
671 / FEU-1011027
Liebusella dubia
(d'Orbigny, 1826)
Globotextulariidae
Holocene
recent

unknown
Joseph A. Cushman
identified by scientist
672 / FEU-1011066
Liebusella intermedia
van den Broeck, 1876
Globotextulariidae
Holocene
recent

unknown
Joseph A. Cushman
identified by scientist
673 / FEU-1011067
Haplophragmoides canariensis
(d'Orbigny, 1839)
Haplophragmoididae
Holocene
recent

unknown
Joseph A. Cushman
identified by scientist
674 / FEU-1011068
Veleroninoides scitulus
(Brady, 1881)
Haplophragmoididae
Holocene
recent

unknown
Joseph A. Cushman
identified by scientist
675 / FEU-1011069
Cribrostomoides sphaerilocula
(Cushman, 1910)
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Holocene
recent

unknown
Joseph A. Cushman
identified by scientist
676 / FEU-1011070
Haplophragmoides emaciatus
(Brady, 1884)
Haplophragmoididae
Holocene
recent

unknown
Joseph A. Cushman
identified by scientist
677 / FEU-1011071
Cribrostomoides subglobosus
(Cushman, 1910)
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Holocene
recent

unknown
Joseph A. Cushman
identified by scientist
678 / FEU-1011072
Haplophragmoides major
Cushman, 1920
Haplophragmoididae
Holocene
recent

unknown
Joseph A. Cushman
identified by scientist
679 / FEU-1011073
Trochamminoides proteus
(Karrer, 1866)
Trochamminoidae
Holocene
recent

unknown
Joseph A. Cushman
identified by scientist
680 / FEU-1011074
Conglophragmium coronatum
(Brady, 1879)
Haplophragmoididae
Holocene
recent

unknown
Joseph A. Cushman
identified by scientist
681 / FEU-1011075
Buzasina ringens
(Brady, 1879)
Haplophragmoididae
Holocene
recent

unknown
Joseph A. Cushman
identified by scientist
682 / FEU-1011076
Evolutinella rotulata
(Brady, 1881)
Haplophragmoididae
Holocene
recent

unknown
Joseph A. Cushman
identified by scientist
683 / FEU-1011077
Cyclammina trullissata
(Brady, 1879)
Cyclamminidae
Holocene
recent

unknown
Joseph A. Cushman
identified by scientist
684 / FEU-1011078
Adercotryma glomeratum
(Brady, 1878)
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Holocene
recent

unknown
Joseph A. Cushman
identified by scientist
685 / FEU-1011079
Ammoscalaria runiana
(Heron-Allen and Earland,
Discamminidae
Holocene
recent

unknown
Joseph A. Cushman
identified by scientist
686 / FEU-1011080
Cribrostomoides subglobosus
(Cushman, 1910)
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Holocene
recent

unknown
Joseph A. Cushman
identified by scientist
687 / FEU-1011081
Cyclammina cancellata
Brady, 1879
Cyclamminidae
Holocene
recent

unknown
Joseph A. Cushman
identified by scientist
688 / FEU-1011082
Cyclammina cancellata
Cushman, 1917
Cyclamminidae
Holocene
recent

unknown
Joseph A. Cushman
identified by scientist
689 / FEU-1011083
Cyclammina bradyi
Cushman, 1910
Cyclamminidae
Holocene
recent

unknown
Joseph A. Cushman
identified by scientist
690 / FEU-1011084
Cyclammina pusilla
Brady, 1881
Cyclamminidae
Holocene
recent

unknown
Joseph A. Cushman
identified by scientist
691 / FEU-1011085
Cyclammina orbicularis
Brady, 1884
Cyclamminidae
Holocene
recent

unknown
Joseph A. Cushman
identified by scientist
692 / FEU-1011086
Cyclammina orbicularis
Brady, 1884
Cyclamminidae
Holocene
recent

unknown
Joseph A. Cushman
identified by scientist
693 / FEU-1011087
Lituotuba lituiformis
(Brady, 1879)
Lituotubidae
Holocene
recent

unknown
Joseph A. Cushman
identified by scientist
694 / FEU-1011088
Ammobaculites agglutinans
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Lituolidae
Holocene
recent

unknown
Joseph A. Cushman
identified by scientist
695 / FEU-1011089
Ammotium cassis
(Parker, 1870)
Lituolidae
Holocene
recent

unknown
Joseph A. Cushman
identified by scientist
696 / FEU-1011090
Glaphyrammina americana
(Cushman, 1910)
Discamminidae
Holocene
recent

unknown
Joseph A. Cushman
identified by scientist
697 / FEU-1011091
Eratidus foliaceus
(Brady, 1881)
Lituolidae
Holocene
recent

unknown
Joseph A. Cushman
identified by scientist
698 / FEU-1011092
Ammoscalaria tenuimargo
(Brady, 1882)
Discamminidae
Holocene
recent

unknown
Joseph A. Cushman
identified by scientist
699 / FEU-1011093
Ammobaculites reophaciformis
Cushman,1910
Lituolidae
Holocene
recent

unknown
Joseph A. Cushman
identified by scientist
700 / FEU-1011094
Ammobaculites lituolinoideum
Goes, 1896
Lituolidae
Holocene
recent

unknown
Joseph A. Cushman
identified by scientist
701 / FEU-1011095
Lituola mexicana
Cushman, 1920
Lituolidae
Holocene
recent

unknown
Joseph A. Cushman
identified by scientist
702 / FEU-1011096
Placopsilina cenomana
d'Orbigny, 1850
Placopsilinidae
Holocene
recent

unknown
Joseph A. Cushman
identified by scientist
703 / FEU-1011097
Remaneica plicata
(Terquem, 1876)
Remaneicidae
Holocene
recent

unknown
Joseph A. Cushman
identified by scientist
704 / FEU-1011102
Recurvoidella bradyi
(Robertson, 1891)
Haplophragmoididae
Holocene
recent

unknown
Joseph A. Cushman
identified by scientist
705 / FEU-1011103
Ammoglobigerina globulosa
(Cushman, 1920)
Trochamminidae
Holocene
recent

unknown
Joseph A. Cushman
identified by scientist
706 / FEU-1011105
Ammoglobigerina globigeriniformis
(Parker and Jones, 1865)
Trochamminidae
Holocene
recent

unknown
Joseph A. Cushman
identified by scientist
707 / FEU-1011106
Cribrostomoides subturbinatus
(Cushman, 1920)
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Holocene
recent

unknown
Joseph A. Cushman
identified by scientist
708 / FEU-1011107
Trochammina nana
(Brady, 1881)
Trochamminidae
Holocene
recent

unknown
Joseph A. Cushman
identified by scientist
709 / FEU-1011108
Conglophragmium coronatum
(Brady, 1879)
Haplophragmoididae
Holocene
recent

unknown
Joseph A. Cushman
identified by scientist
710 / FEU-1011110
Globotextularia anceps
Brady, 1884
Globotextulariidae
Holocene
recent

unknown
Joseph A. Cushman
identified by scientist
711 / FEU-1011111
Ammosphaeroidina sphaeroidiniformis
(Brady, 1884)
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Holocene
recent

unknown
Joseph A. Cushman
identified by scientist
712 / FEU-1011112
Dorothia goesii
(Cushman, 1911)
Verneuilinidae
Holocene
recent

unknown
Joseph A. Cushman
identified by scientist
713 / FEU-1011116
Dorothia pseudoturris
(Cushman, 1922)
Verneuilinidae
Holocene
recent

unknown
Joseph A. Cushman
identified by scientist
714 / FEU-1011127
Verneuilinulla affixa
(Cushman 1911)
Verneuilinidae
Holocene
recent

unknown
Joseph A. Cushman
identified by scientist
715 / FEU-1011128
Gaudryina convexa
(Karrer, 1865)
Verneuilinidae
Holocene
recent

unknown
Joseph A. Cushman
identified by scientist
716 / FEU-1011155
Verneuilinulla advena
(Cushman, 1922)
Verneuilinidae
Holocene
recent

unknown
Joseph A. Cushman
identified by scientist
717 / FEU-1011159
Verneuilinulla propinqua
(Brady, 1884)
Verneuilinidae
Holocene
recent

unknown
Joseph A. Cushman
identified by scientist
718 / FEU-1011160
Verneuilinulla affixa
(Cushman 1911)
Verneuilinidae
Holocene
recent

unknown
Joseph A. Cushman
identified by scientist
719 / FEU-1011162
Eggerelloides scabrum
(Williamson, 1858)
Prolixoplectidae
Holocene
recent

unknown
Joseph A. Cushman
identified by scientist
720 / FEU-1011163
Dorothia scabra
(Brady, 1884)
Verneuilinidae
Holocene
recent

unknown
Joseph A. Cushman
identified by scientist
721 / FEU-1011166
Tritaxis conica
(Parker and Jones, 1865)
Trochamminidae
Holocene
recent

unknown
Joseph A. Cushman
identified by scientist
722 / FEU-1011167
Gaudryina curta
Cushman, 1922
Verneuilinidae
Holocene
recent

unknown
Joseph A. Cushman
identified by scientist
723 / FEU-1011173
Trochamminita salsa
(Cushman and Broennimann,
Haplophragmoididae
Holocene
recent
Iberian Peninsula
tidal marshes in North. Portugal
F. Fatela and J. Moreno
identified by scientist
724 / FEU-1011301
Trochamminita salsa
(Cushman and Broennimann,
Haplophragmoididae
Holocene
recent
Iberian Peninsula
tidal marshes in North. Portugal
F. Fatela and J. Moreno
identified by scientist
725 / FEU-1011302
Trochamminita salsa
(Cushman and Broennimann,
Haplophragmoididae
Holocene
recent
Iberian Peninsula
tidal marshes in North. Portugal
F. Fatela and J. Moreno
identified by scientist
726 / FEU-1011303
Trochamminita salsa
(Cushman and Broennimann,
Haplophragmoididae
Holocene
recent
Iberian Peninsula
tidal marshes in North. Portugal
F. Fatela and J. Moreno
identified by scientist
727 / FEU-1011304
Trochamminita salsa
(Cushman and Broennimann,
Haplophragmoididae
Holocene
recent
Iberian Peninsula
tidal marshes in North. Portugal
F. Fatela and J. Moreno
identified by scientist
728 / FEU-1011305
Trochamminita salsa
(Cushman and Broennimann,
Haplophragmoididae
Holocene
recent
Iberian Peninsula
tidal marshes in North. Portugal
F. Fatela and J. Moreno
identified by scientist
729 / FEU-1011306
Trochamminita salsa
(Cushman and Broennimann,
Haplophragmoididae
Holocene
recent
Iberian Peninsula
tidal marshes in North. Portugal
F. Fatela and J. Moreno
identified by scientist
730 / FEU-1011307
Trochamminita salsa
(Cushman and Broennimann,
Haplophragmoididae
Holocene
recent
Iberian Peninsula
tidal marshes in North. Portugal
F. Fatela and J. Moreno
identified by scientist
731 / FEU-1011308
Trochammina inflata
(Montagu, 1808)
Trochamminidae
Holocene
recent
Iberian Peninsula
tidal marshes in North. Portugal
F. Fatela and J. Moreno
identified by scientist
732 / FEU-1011325
Trochammina inflata
(Montagu, 1808)
Trochamminidae
Holocene
recent
Iberian Peninsula
tidal marshes in North. Portugal
F. Fatela and J. Moreno
identified by scientist
733 / FEU-1011326
Ammobaculites exiguus
Cushman and Broennimann,
Lituolidae
Holocene
recent
Iberian Peninsula
tidal marshes in North. Portugal
F. Fatela and J. Moreno
identified by scientist
734 / FEU-1011337
Ammobaculites exiguus
Cushman and Broennimann,
Lituolidae
Holocene
recent
Iberian Peninsula
tidal marshes in North. Portugal
F. Fatela and J. Moreno
identified by scientist
735 / FEU-1011338
Haplophragmoides wilberti
Andersen, 1932
Haplophragmoididae
Holocene
recent
Iberian Peninsula
tidal marshes in North. Portugal
F. Fatela and J. Moreno
identified by scientist
736 / FEU-1011341
Haplophragmoides wilberti
Andersen, 1932
Haplophragmoididae
Holocene
recent
Iberian Peninsula
tidal marshes in North. Portugal
F. Fatela and J. Moreno
identified by scientist
737 / FEU-1011342
Ammotium cassis
(Parker, 1870)
Lituolidae
Holocene
recent
Iberian Peninsula
tidal marshes in North. Portugal
F. Fatela and J. Moreno
identified by scientist
738 / FEU-1011343
Ammotium cassis
(Parker, 1870)
Lituolidae
Holocene
recent
Iberian Peninsula
tidal marshes in North. Portugal
F. Fatela and J. Moreno
identified by scientist
739 / FEU-1011344
Ammotium cassis
(Parker, 1870)
Lituolidae
Holocene
recent
Iberian Peninsula
tidal marshes in North. Portugal
F. Fatela and J. Moreno
identified by scientist
740 / FEU-1011345
Ammotium morenoi
(Cushman and Broennimann,
Lituolidae
Holocene
recent
Iberian Peninsula
tidal marshes in North. Portugal
F. Fatela and J. Moreno
identified by scientist
741 / FEU-1011346
Ammotium morenoi
(Cushman and Broennimann,
Lituolidae
Holocene
recent
Iberian Peninsula
tidal marshes in North. Portugal
F. Fatela and J. Moreno
identified by scientist
742 / FEU-1011347
Ammotium morenoi
(Cushman and Broennimann,
Lituolidae
Holocene
recent
Iberian Peninsula
tidal marshes in North. Portugal
F. Fatela and J. Moreno
identified by scientist
743 / FEU-1011348
Plectorecurvoides alternans
Noth, 1952
Plectorecurvoididae
Upper Cretaceous
Cenomanian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
744 / FEU-1011364
Plectorecurvoides irregularis
Geroch, 1962
Plectorecurvoididae


Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
745 / FEU-1011365
Plectorecurvoides irregularis
Geroch, 1962
Plectorecurvoididae
Upper Cretaceous
Cenomanian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
746 / FEU-1011366
Plectorecurvoides parvus
Krasheninnikov, 1973
Plectorecurvoididae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
747 / FEU-1011367
Plectorecurvoides sp.
---
Plectorecurvoididae
Upper Cretaceous
Cenomanian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
748 / FEU-1011368
Thalmannammina sp.
---
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Cenomanian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
749 / FEU-1011369
Thalmannammina neocomiensis
Geroch, 1962
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Upper Cretaceous

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
750 / FEU-1011370
Thalmannammina meandertornata
Neagu & Tocorjescu, 1970
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Cenomanian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
751 / FEU-1011371
Thalmannammina gerochi
(Hanzlikova, 1972)
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Upper Cretaceous

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
752 / FEU-1011372
Thalmannammina ex gr. gerochi
(Hanzlikova, 1972)
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Upper Cretaceous

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
753 / FEU-1011373
Thalmannammina ex gr. gerochi
(Hanzlikova, 1972)
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Eocene
Ypresian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
754 / FEU-1011376
Trochammina sp.
---
Trochamminidae
Lower Cretaceous
Albian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
755 / FEU-1011388
Trochammina sp.
---
Trochamminidae
Lower Cretaceous
Albian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
756 / FEU-1011389
Trochammina sp.
---
Trochamminidae
Upper Cretaceous

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
757 / FEU-1011390
Trochammina sp.
---
Trochamminidae
Upper Cretaceous

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
758 / FEU-1011391
Trochammina sp.
---
Trochamminidae


Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
759 / FEU-1011392
Trochammina sp.
---
Trochamminidae


Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
760 / FEU-1011393
Trochammina sp.
---
Trochamminidae
Upper Cretaceous

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
761 / FEU-1011394
Trochammina sp.
---
Trochamminidae
Upper Cretaceous

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
762 / FEU-1011395
Trochammina sp.
---
Trochamminidae
Paleocene
Danian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
763 / FEU-1011396
Paratrochamminoides irregularis
(White, 1928)
Lituotubidae
Upper Cretaceous

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
764 / FEU-1011435
Paratrochamminoides irregularis
(White, 1928)
Lituotubidae
Upper Cretaceous

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
765 / FEU-1011436
Paratrochamminoides irregularis
(White, 1928)
Lituotubidae
Upper Cretaceous

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
766 / FEU-1011437
Paratrochamminoides sp.
---
Lituotubidae
Lower Cretaceous
Aptian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
767 / FEU-1011442
Paratrochamminoides sp.
---
Lituotubidae
Upper Cretaceous
Turonian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
768 / FEU-1011443
Paratrochamminoides olszewskii
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Lituotubidae
Upper Cretaceous
Turonian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
769 / FEU-1011444
Paratrochamminoides heteromorphus
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Lituotubidae
Upper Cretaceous
Cenomanian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
770 / FEU-1011445
Trochamminoides folius
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Trochamminoidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
771 / FEU-1011446
Trochamminoides septatus
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Trochamminoidae
Upper Cretaceous

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
772 / FEU-1011447
Paratrochamminoides contortus
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Lituotubidae
Upper Cretaceous

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
773 / FEU-1011448
Trochamminoides vermetiformis
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Trochamminoidae
Paleocene
Danian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
774 / FEU-1011449
Trochamminoides variolarius
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Trochamminoidae
Paleocene
Danian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
775 / FEU-1011450
Paratrochamminoides heteromorphus
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Lituotubidae
Upper Cretaceous
Cenomanian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
776 / FEU-1011451
Trochamminoides dubius
(Grzybowski, 1901)
Trochamminoidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
777 / FEU-1011452
Trochamminoides grzybowskii
Kaminski & Geroch, 1992
Trochamminoidae
Upper Cretaceous

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
778 / FEU-1011453
Trochamminoides proteus
(Karrer, 1866)
Trochamminoidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
779 / FEU-1011454
Recurvoidella insueta
(Krasheninnikov, 1974)
Haplophragmoididae
Upper Cretaceous
Turonian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
780 / FEU-1011455
Bulbobaculites problematicus
(Neagu, 1962)
Ammobaculinidae
Upper Cretaceous

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
781 / FEU-1011456
Bulbobaculites gracile
Bartenstein and Brand, 19
Ammobaculinidae
Lower Cretaceous

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
782 / FEU-1011457
Praecystammina globigerinaeformis
Krasheninnikov, 1973
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Upper Cretaceous

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
783 / FEU-1011458
Sphaerammina gerochi
0
Sphaeramminidae
Paleocene
Danian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
784 / FEU-1011459
Haplophragmoides herbichi
Neagu, 1968
Haplophragmoididae
Upper Cretaceous
Turonian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
785 / FEU-1011460
Ammosphaeroidina pseudopauciloculata
(Mjatliuk, 1966)
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Paleocene
Danian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
786 / FEU-1011461
Haplophragmoides sp.
---
Haplophragmoididae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
787 / FEU-1011462
Haplophragmoides sp.
---
Haplophragmoididae
Upper Cretaceous
Turonian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
788 / FEU-1011463
Haplophragmoides falcatosuturalis
Neagu, 1990
Haplophragmoididae
Upper Cretaceous

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
789 / FEU-1011464
Haplophragmoides walteri
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Haplophragmoididae
Lower Cretaceous
Aptian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
790 / FEU-1011465
Haplophragmoides perexplicatus
Krasheninnikov, 1973
Haplophragmoididae
Upper Cretaceous

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
791 / FEU-1011466
Haplophragmoides sp.
---
Haplophragmoididae
Upper Cretaceous

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
792 / FEU-1011467
Buzasina inflata
0
Haplophragmoididae
Lower Cretaceous
Albian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
793 / FEU-1011468
Bulbobaculites problematicus
(Neagu, 1962)
Ammobaculinidae
Upper Cretaceous

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
794 / FEU-1011469
Plectorecurvoides alternans
Noth, 1952
Plectorecurvoididae
Upper Cretaceous
Cenomanian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
795 / FEU-1011470
Thalmannammina gerochi
(Hanzlikova, 1972)
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Upper Cretaceous

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
796 / FEU-1011472
Trochammina umiatensis
Tappan, 1957
Trochamminidae
Upper Cretaceous

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
797 / FEU-1011480
Verneuilina sp.
---
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Cenomanian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
798 / FEU-1011481
Trochammina vocontiana
Moullade, 1960
Trochamminidae
Lower Cretaceous
Aptian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
799 / FEU-1011485
Trochammina sp.
---
Trochamminidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
800 / FEU-1011487
Trochammina sp.
---
Trochamminidae
Upper Cretaceous
Turonian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
801 / FEU-1011488
Trochammina sp.
---
Trochamminidae
Paleocene
Danian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
802 / FEU-1011489
Trochammina gyroidinaeformis
Krasheninnikov, 1974
Trochamminidae
Upper Cretaceous

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
803 / FEU-1011490
Heterostomella carinata
(Franke, 1914)
Reophacellidae
Upper Cretaceous

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
804 / FEU-1011506
Dorothia bulletta
(Carsey, 1926)
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
805 / FEU-1011507
Remesella varians
(Glaessner, 1937)
Globotextulariidae
Upper Cretaceous

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
806 / FEU-1011508
Dorothia conulus
(Reuss, 1845)
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
North European Plain
Hoever
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
807 / FEU-1011732
Dorothia pupa
Reuss, 1860
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
North European Plain
Hoever
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
808 / FEU-1011733
Gaudryina rugosa
(d'Orbigny, 1840)
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
North European Plain
Hoever
Werner Baubkus
identified by M. Hesemann
809 / FEU-1011737
Gaudryina rugosa
(d'Orbigny, 1840)
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
North European Plain
Hoever
Werner Baubkus
identified by M. Hesemann
810 / FEU-1011738
Gaudryina cretacea
Karrer, 1870
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
North European Plain
Hoever
Werner Baubkus
identified by M. Hesemann
811 / FEU-1011739
Gaudryina cretacea
Karrer, 1870
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
North European Plain
Hoever
Werner Baubkus
identified by M. Hesemann
812 / FEU-1011740
Gaudryina rugosa
(d'Orbigny, 1840)
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
North European Plain
Hoever
Werner Baubkus
identified by M. Hesemann
813 / FEU-1011741
Dorothia sp.
---
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
North European Plain
Hoever
Werner Baubkus
identified by M. Hesemann
814 / FEU-1011764
Verneuilina muensteri
Reuss 1854
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
North European Plain
Hoever
Werner Baubkus
identified by M. Hesemann
815 / FEU-1011768
Gaudryina cretacea
Karrer, 1870
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
North European Plain
Hoever
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
816 / FEU-1011786
Tritaxia sp.

Tritaxiidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
North European Plain
Hoever
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
817 / FEU-1011787
Gaudryina cretacea
Karrer, 1870
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
North European Plain
Hoever
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
818 / FEU-1011795
Lituola irregularis irregularis
(Roemer, 1841)
Lituolidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
North European Plain
Hoever
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
819 / FEU-1011797
Lituola westfalica westfalica
Bartenstein, 1952
Lituolidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
North European Plain
Hoever
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
820 / FEU-1011798
Haplophragmoides sp.
---
Haplophragmoididae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
North European Plain
Hoever
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
821 / FEU-1011799
Gaudryina cretacea
Karrer, 1870
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
North European Plain
Hoever
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
822 / FEU-1011800
Ammobaculites sp.
---
Lituolidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
North European Plain
Hoever
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
823 / FEU-1011805
Flabellammina murchisoni
(Reuss, 1854)
Lituolidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
North European Plain
Hoever
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
824 / FEU-1011815
Dorothia hechti
Dieni and Massari, 1966
Verneuilinidae
Middle Jurassic
Callovian
Iberian Peninsula
Mareta
Michael Hesemann
identified by M. Hesemann
825 / FEU-1011831
Flabellammina sp.
---
Lituolidae
Upper Cretaceous

Indian Subcontinent
Narsapur
IWAF1
identified by scientist
826 / FEU-1011982
Ammoastuta inepta
(Cushman and McCulloch, 1
Lituolidae
Holocene
recent
Gulf of Mexico
Balize Delta
IWAF1
identified by scientist
827 / FEU-1011983
Budashevaella multicamerata
(Voloshinova and Budashev
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Eocene

Norwegian Sea
unknown
IWAF1
identified by scientist
828 / FEU-1011987
Budashevaella multicamerata
(Voloshinova and Budashev
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Eocene

Norwegian Sea
unknown
IWAF1
identified by scientist
829 / FEU-1011988
Budashevaella multicamerata
(Voloshinova and Budashev
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Oligocene

Norwegian Sea
unknown
IWAF1
identified by scientist
830 / FEU-1011989
Phenacophragma beckmanni
Kaminski and Geroch, 1987
Mayncinidae
Paleocene
Danian
Caribbean
unknown
Geological Survey of Austria
identified by scientist
831 / FEU-1011991
Phenacophragma elegans
Kaminski, 1987
Mayncinidae
Paleocene
Danian
Caribbean
unknown
Geological Survey of Austria
identified by scientist
832 / FEU-1011992
Budashevaella trinitatensis
(Cushman and Renz, 1946)
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Paleocene
Danian
Caribbean
unknown
Geological Survey of Austria
identified by scientist
833 / FEU-1011993
Budashevaella trinitatensis
(Cushman and Renz, 1946)
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Paleocene
Danian
Caribbean
unknown
Geological Survey of Austria
identified by scientist
834 / FEU-1011994
Dorothia pseudoturris
(Cushman, 1922)
Verneuilinidae
Holocene
recent
off West Africa
Mauritanian Slope
Senckenberg am Meer
identified by M. Hesemann
835 / FEU-1012076
Dorothia pseudoturris
(Cushman, 1922)
Verneuilinidae
Holocene
recent
off West Africa
Mauritanian Slope
Senckenberg am Meer
identified by M. Hesemann
836 / FEU-1012077
Dorothia pseudoturris
(Cushman, 1922)
Verneuilinidae
Holocene
recent
off West Africa
Mauritanian Slope
Senckenberg am Meer
identified by M. Hesemann
837 / FEU-1012078
Cribrostomoides subglobosus
(Cushman, 1910)
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Holocene
recent
off West Africa
Mauritanian Slope
Senckenberg am Meer
identified by M. Hesemann
838 / FEU-1012084
Cribrostomoides subglobosus
(Cushman, 1910)
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Holocene
recent
off West Africa
Mauritanian Slope
Senckenberg am Meer
identified by M. Hesemann
839 / FEU-1012085
Cribrostomoides subglobosus
(Cushman, 1910)
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Holocene
recent
off West Africa
Mauritanian Slope
Senckenberg am Meer
identified by M. Hesemann
840 / FEU-1012086
Cribrostomoides subglobosus
(Cushman, 1910)
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Holocene
recent
off West Africa
Mauritanian Slope
Senckenberg am Meer
identified by M. Hesemann
841 / FEU-1012087
Haplophragmoides tenuis
Cushman, 1927
Haplophragmoididae
Holocene
recent
off West Africa
Mauritanian Slope
Senckenberg am Meer
identified by M. Hesemann
842 / FEU-1012091
Eggerelloides advenus
(Cushman, 1922)
Prolixoplectidae
Holocene
recent
off West Africa
Mauritanian Slope
Senckenberg am Meer
identified by M. Hesemann
843 / FEU-1012143
Haplophragmoides tenuis
Cushman, 1927
Haplophragmoididae
Holocene
recent
off West Africa
Mauritanian Slope
Senckenberg am Meer
identified by M. Hesemann
844 / FEU-1012144
Eggerelloides sp.

Prolixoplectidae
Holocene
recent
off West Africa
Mauritanian Slope
Senckenberg am Meer
identified by M. Hesemann
845 / FEU-1012145
Cribrostomoides sp.
---
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Holocene
recent
off West Africa
Mauritanian Slope
Senckenberg am Meer
identified by M. Hesemann
846 / FEU-1012175
Placopsilina bradyi
Cushman and McCulloch, 19
Placopsilinidae
Holocene
recent
off West Africa
Mauritanian Slope
Senckenberg am Meer
identified by M. Hesemann
847 / FEU-1012294
Placopsilina bradyi
Cushman and McCulloch, 19
Placopsilinidae
Holocene
recent
off West Africa
Mauritanian Slope
Senckenberg am Meer
identified by M. Hesemann
848 / FEU-1012295
Placopsilina bradyi
Cushman and McCulloch, 19
Placopsilinidae
Holocene
recent
off West Africa
Mauritanian Slope
Senckenberg am Meer
identified by M. Hesemann
849 / FEU-1012296
Placopsilina bradyi
Cushman and McCulloch, 19
Placopsilinidae
Holocene
recent
off West Africa
Mauritanian Slope
Senckenberg am Meer
identified by M. Hesemann
850 / FEU-1012297
Placopsilina bradyi
Cushman and McCulloch, 19
Placopsilinidae
Holocene
recent
off West Africa
Mauritanian Slope
Senckenberg am Meer
identified by M. Hesemann
851 / FEU-1012298
Cyclammina cancellata
Brady, 1879
Cyclamminidae
Holocene
recent
off West Africa
Mauritanian Slope
Senckenberg am Meer
identified by M. Hesemann
852 / FEU-1012302
Cyclammina cancellata
Brady, 1879
Cyclamminidae
Holocene
recent
off West Africa
Mauritanian Slope
Senckenberg am Meer
identified by M. Hesemann
853 / FEU-1012303
Cyclammina cancellata
Brady, 1879
Cyclamminidae
Holocene
recent
off West Africa
Mauritanian Slope
Senckenberg am Meer
identified by M. Hesemann
854 / FEU-1012304
Cyclammina cancellata
Brady, 1879
Cyclamminidae
Holocene
recent
off West Africa
Mauritanian Slope
Senckenberg am Meer
identified by M. Hesemann
855 / FEU-1012305
Cribrostomoides sp.
---
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
North European Plain
Hoever
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
856 / FEU-1012365
Cribratina hoeverensis
Steffahn und Hahn, 2002
Cribratinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
North European Plain
Hoever
Werner Baubkus
identified by M. Hesemann
857 / FEU-1012374
Cribratina hoeverensis
Steffahn und Hahn, 2002
Cribratinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
North European Plain
Hoever
Werner Baubkus
identified by M. Hesemann
858 / FEU-1012375
Cribratina hoeverensis
Steffahn und Hahn, 2002
Cribratinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
North European Plain
Hoever
Werner Baubkus
identified by M. Hesemann
859 / FEU-1012377
Dorothia pupoides
(d'Orbigny, 1840)
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
North European Plain
Hoever
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
860 / FEU-1012378
Dorothia sp.
---
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
North European Plain
Hoever
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
861 / FEU-1012383
Lituola westfalica
Bartenstein, 1952
Lituolidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
North European Plain
Hoever
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
862 / FEU-1012389
Haplophragmium sp.
---
Lituolidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
North European Plain
Hoever
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
863 / FEU-1012390
Lituola irregularis
Roemer, 1841
Lituolidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
North European Plain
Hoever
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
864 / FEU-1012391
Paratrochamminoides heteromorphus
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Lituotubidae
Upper Cretaceous

Norwegian Sea
Foula Subbasin
Micropress Europe
identified by M. Hesemann
865 / FEU-1012954
Trochamminoides coronatus
(Brady, 1879)
Trochamminoidae
Upper Cretaceous

Norwegian Sea
Foula Subbasin
Micropress Europe
identified by M. Hesemann
866 / FEU-1012955
Dorothia sp.
---
Verneuilinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
South-Western France
Abesse
Dirk Fehse
identified by M. Hesemann
867 / FEU-1012959
Ammobaculites jarvisi
Cushman and Renz, 1946
Lituolidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
Norwegian Sea
Foula Subbasin
Micropress Europe
identified by M. Hesemann
868 / FEU-1013163
Nezzazata perexigua
Neagu and Cirnaru, 2004
Nezzazatidae
Lower Cretaceous
Aptian
Iberian Peninsula
Luz
Brian Ottway
identified by M. Hesemann
869 / FEU-1013233
Flabellammina sp.
---
Lituolidae
Lower Cretaceous
Aptian
Iberian Peninsula
Luz
Brian Ottway
identified by M. Hesemann
870 / FEU-1013238
Haplophragmoides sp.
---
Haplophragmoididae
Lower Cretaceous
Aptian
Iberian Peninsula
Luz
Brian Ottway
identified by M. Hesemann
871 / FEU-1013241
Haplophragmoides carinatus
Cushman and Renz, 1941
Haplophragmoididae
Miocene

South East Asia
Sabah
Jon Noad
identified by scientist
872 / FEU-1013257
Reticulophragmium venezuelanum
(Maync, 1952)
Cyclamminidae
Oligocene

South East Asia
Sabah
Jon Noad
identified by scientist
873 / FEU-1013261
Ammobaculites agglutinans
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Lituolidae
Oligocene

South East Asia
Sabah
Jon Noad
identified by scientist
874 / FEU-1013263
Budashevaella wilsoni
Smith, 1948
Haplophragmoididae
Pliocene

South East Asia
Sabah
Jon Noad
identified by scientist
875 / FEU-1013265
Reticulophragmium acutidorsatum
(Hantken, 1868)
Cyclamminidae
Oligocene

South East Asia
Sabah
Jon Noad
identified by scientist
876 / FEU-1013270
Alveolophragmium obliquicameratum
Marks, 1951
Haplophragmoididae
Pliocene

South East Asia
Sabah
Jon Noad
identified by scientist
877 / FEU-1013272
Budashevaella multicamerata
(Voloshinova and Budashev
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Pliocene

South East Asia
Sabah
Jon Noad
identified by scientist
878 / FEU-1013273
Cyclammina cancellata
Brady, 1879
Cyclamminidae
Oligocene

South East Asia
Sabah
Jon Noad
identified by scientist
879 / FEU-1013274
Gaudryina austinana
Cushman, 1936
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Kurdistan
Dokan
R.B.N. Jaff
identified by scientist
880 / FEU-1013366
Gaudryina austinana
Cushman, 1936
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Kurdistan
Azmer
R.B.N. Jaff
identified by scientist
881 / FEU-1013367
Gaudryina pyramidata
Cushman, 1926
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Kurdistan
Azmer
R.B.N. Jaff
identified by scientist
882 / FEU-1013368
Gaudryina pyramidata
Cushman, 1926
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Kurdistan
Dokan
R.B.N. Jaff
identified by scientist
883 / FEU-1013369
Gaudryina pyramidata
Cushman, 1926
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Kurdistan
Dokan
R.B.N. Jaff
identified by scientist
884 / FEU-1013370
Gaudryina sp.
---
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Kurdistan
Azmer
R.B.N. Jaff
identified by scientist
885 / FEU-1013371
Verneuilina muensteri
Reuss 1854
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Kurdistan
Dokan
R.B.N. Jaff
identified by scientist
886 / FEU-1013372
Verneuilina muensteri
Reuss 1854
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Kurdistan
Azmer
R.B.N. Jaff
identified by scientist
887 / FEU-1013373
Tritaxia eggeri
Schreiber, 1980
Tritaxiidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Kurdistan
Dokan
R.B.N. Jaff
identified by scientist
888 / FEU-1013374
Tritaxia eggeri
Schreiber, 1980
Tritaxiidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Kurdistan
Azmer
R.B.N. Jaff
identified by scientist
889 / FEU-1013375
Tritaxia eggeri
Schreiber, 1980
Tritaxiidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Kurdistan
Azmer
R.B.N. Jaff
identified by scientist
890 / FEU-1013376
Tritaxia whitei
(Cushman and Jarvis, 1936
Tritaxiidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Kurdistan
Dokan
R.B.N. Jaff
identified by scientist
891 / FEU-1013377
Tritaxia whitei
(Cushman and Jarvis, 1936
Tritaxiidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Kurdistan
Azmer
R.B.N. Jaff
identified by scientist
892 / FEU-1013378
Dorothia bulletta
(Carsey, 1926)
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Kurdistan
Dokan
R.B.N. Jaff
identified by scientist
893 / FEU-1013379
Dorothia bulletta
(Carsey, 1926)
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Kurdistan
Dokan
R.B.N. Jaff
identified by scientist
894 / FEU-1013380
Dorothia bulletta
(Carsey, 1926)
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Kurdistan
Azmer
R.B.N. Jaff
identified by scientist
895 / FEU-1013381
Dorothia retusa
(Cushman, 1926)
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Kurdistan
Dokan
R.B.N. Jaff
identified by scientist
896 / FEU-1013382
Dorothia retusa
(Cushman, 1926)
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Kurdistan
Azmer
R.B.N. Jaff
identified by scientist
897 / FEU-1013383
Dorothia retusa
(Cushman, 1926)
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Kurdistan
Azmer
R.B.N. Jaff
identified by scientist
898 / FEU-1013384
Cribrostomoides jeffreysii
(Williamson, 1858)
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Holocene
recent
Red Sea
Eilat
Shai Oron
identified by scientist
899 / FEU-1013541
Cribrostomellus apertus
Saidova, 1970
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Holocene
recent
Pacific off Russia
unknown
Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
900 / FEU-1013671
Evolutinella subevoluta
Nikitina and Myatliuk, 19
Haplophragmoididae
Lower Cretaceous
Aptian

unknown
Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
901 / FEU-1013672
Evolutinella darwini
(Dain, 1961)
Haplophragmoididae
Lower Cretaceous
Albian

unknown
Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
902 / FEU-1013673
Unitendina oblonga
(Voloshinova, 1961)
Haplophragmoididae
Miocene


unknown
Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
903 / FEU-1013674
Adercotryma glomeratum
(Brady, 1878)
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Holocene
recent
Greater North Sea
North Sea WH335 Box D
Hermann Neumann
identified by M. Hesemann
904 / FEU-1013721
Eggerelloides medius
(Hoeglund, 1947)
Prolixoplectidae
Holocene
recent
Greater North Sea
North Sea WH335 Box D
Hermann Neumann
identified by M. Hesemann
905 / FEU-1013722
Eggerelloides medius
(Hoeglund, 1947)
Prolixoplectidae
Holocene
recent
Greater North Sea
North Sea WH335 Box D
Hermann Neumann
identified by M. Hesemann
906 / FEU-1013723
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae


Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
907 / FEU-1013734
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae


Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
908 / FEU-1013735
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae


Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
909 / FEU-1013736
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae


Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
910 / FEU-1013737
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae


Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
911 / FEU-1013738
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae


Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
912 / FEU-1013739
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae


Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
913 / FEU-1013740
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae


Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
914 / FEU-1013741
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae


Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
915 / FEU-1013742
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae


Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
916 / FEU-1013743
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae


Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
917 / FEU-1013744
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae


Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
918 / FEU-1013745
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae


Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
919 / FEU-1013746
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae


Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
920 / FEU-1013747
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae


Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
921 / FEU-1013748
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae


Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
922 / FEU-1013749
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae


Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
923 / FEU-1013750
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae


Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
924 / FEU-1013751
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae


Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
925 / FEU-1013752
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae


Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
926 / FEU-1013753
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae


Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
927 / FEU-1013754
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae


Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
928 / FEU-1013755
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae


Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
929 / FEU-1013756
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae


Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
930 / FEU-1013757
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae


Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
931 / FEU-1013758
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae


Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
932 / FEU-1013759
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae


Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
933 / FEU-1013760
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae


Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
934 / FEU-1013761
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae


Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
935 / FEU-1013762
Bulbobaculites gorlicensis
Waskowska, 2014
Ammobaculinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
type specimen holotype
936 / FEU-1013763
Bulbobaculites gorlicensis
Waskowska, 2014
Ammobaculinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
type specimen paratpye
937 / FEU-1013764
Bulbobaculites gorlicensis
Waskowska, 2014
Ammobaculinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
type specimen paratpye
938 / FEU-1013765
Bulbobaculites gorlicensis
Waskowska, 2014
Ammobaculinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
type specimen paratpye
939 / FEU-1013766
Bulbobaculites gorlicensis
Waskowska, 2014
Ammobaculinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
type specimen paratpye
940 / FEU-1013767
Bulbobaculites gorlicensis
Waskowska, 2014
Ammobaculinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
type specimen holotype
941 / FEU-1013768
Bulbobaculites gorlicensis
Waskowska, 2014
Ammobaculinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
type specimen paratpye
942 / FEU-1013769
Bulbobaculites gorlicensis
Waskowska, 2014
Ammobaculinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
type specimen paratpye
943 / FEU-1013770
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
944 / FEU-1013847
Trochamminoides grzybowskii
Kaminski & Geroch, 1992
Trochamminoidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
945 / FEU-1013852
Trochamminoides subcoronatus
(Grzybowski, 1896)
Trochamminoidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
946 / FEU-1013853
Trochamminoides proteus
(Karrer, 1866)
Trochamminoidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
947 / FEU-1013854
Ammobaculites agglutinans
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Lituolidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
948 / FEU-1013855
Bulbobaculites sp.
---
Ammobaculinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
949 / FEU-1013856
Buzasina pacifica
(Krasheninnikov, 1973)
Haplophragmoididae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
950 / FEU-1013857
Buzasina pacifica
(Krasheninnikov, 1973)
Haplophragmoididae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
951 / FEU-1013858
Haplophragmoides nauticus
Kender, Kaminski and Jone
Haplophragmoididae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
952 / FEU-1013859
Haplophragmoides nauticus
Kender, Kaminski and Jone
Haplophragmoididae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
953 / FEU-1013860
Haplophragmoides nauticus
Kender, Kaminski and Jone
Haplophragmoididae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
954 / FEU-1013861
Haplophragmoides sp.
---
Haplophragmoididae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
955 / FEU-1013862
Ammosphaeroidina pseudopauciloculata
(Mjatliuk, 1966)
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
956 / FEU-1013863
Ammosphaeroidina pseudopauciloculata
(Mjatliuk, 1966)
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
957 / FEU-1013864
Insculptarenula subvesicularis
Hanzlikova, 1955
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
958 / FEU-1013865
Insculptarenula subvesicularis
Hanzlikova, 1955
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
959 / FEU-1013866
Trochammina umiatensis
Tappan, 1957
Trochamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
960 / FEU-1013867
Eggerelloides sp.
---
Prolixoplectidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
961 / FEU-1013872
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
962 / FEU-1013873
Popovia beckmanni
(Kaminski and Geroch, 198
Cyclamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
963 / FEU-1013877
Popovia beckmanni
(Kaminski and Geroch, 198
Cyclamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
964 / FEU-1013878
Reticulophragmium amplectens
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Cyclamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
965 / FEU-1013879
Reticulophragmium amplectens
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Cyclamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
966 / FEU-1013880
Popovia beckmanni
(Kaminski and Geroch, 198
Cyclamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
967 / FEU-1013881
Reticulophragmium rotundidorsatum
(Hantken, 1875)
Cyclamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
968 / FEU-1013882
Reticulophragmium rotundidorsatum
(Hantken, 1875)
Cyclamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
969 / FEU-1013896
Reticulophragmium rotundidorsatum
(Hantken, 1875)
Cyclamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
970 / FEU-1013897
Reticulophragmium amplectens
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Cyclamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
971 / FEU-1013906
Reticulophragmium amplectens
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Cyclamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
972 / FEU-1013907
Reticulophragmium amplectens
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Cyclamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
973 / FEU-1013908
Cystammina sp.
---
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
974 / FEU-1013909
Haplophragmoides sp.
---
Haplophragmoididae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
975 / FEU-1013910
Haplophragmoides sp.
---
Haplophragmoididae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
976 / FEU-1013911
Praesphaerammina subgaleata
(Vasicek, 1947)
Sphaeramminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
977 / FEU-1013912
Praesphaerammina subgaleata
(Vasicek, 1947)
Sphaeramminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
978 / FEU-1013913
Nautiloculina oolithica
Mohler, 1938
Nautiloculinidae
Upper Jurassic
Oxfordian
central Northern Alps
unknown
Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
979 / FEU-1013923
Kutsevella labythnangensis
(Dain, 1972)
Lituolidae
Upper Jurassic

Ural Mountains
unknown
Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
980 / FEU-1013924
Lamina irreperta
Voloshina, 1972
Lituolidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
Eastern European Plain
unknown
Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
981 / FEU-1013925
Sculptobaculites loshkarvicus
Korchagin, 1985
Haplophragmoididae
Lower Cretaceous
Cenomanian
Southern Siberian Mountains
unknown
Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
982 / FEU-1013926
Ammomarginulina ensis
Wiesner, 1931
Lituolidae
Holocene
recent

unknown
Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
983 / FEU-1013927
Ammocibicoides notalnus
Saidova, 1975
Placopsilinidae
Holocene
recent
New Zealand and off
unknown
Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
984 / FEU-1013928
Placopsilina cenomana
d'Orbigny, 1850
Placopsilinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Cenomanian
Moravia
unknown
Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
985 / FEU-1013929
Subbdelloidina haeusleri
Frentzen, 1944
Placopsilinidae
Upper Jurassic

central Northern Alps
unknown
Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
986 / FEU-1013930
Praecystammina globigerinaeformis
Krasheninnikov, 1973
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Upper Cretaceous


unknown
Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
987 / FEU-1013931
Thalmannammina albensis
(Myatliuk, 1966)
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Albian

unknown
Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
988 / FEU-1013932
Ammobaculinus recurvus
Saidova, 1975
Ammobaculinidae
Holocene
recent

unknown
Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
989 / FEU-1013933
Acupeina triperforata
(Millett, 1899)
Acupeinidae
Holocene
recent
Celebes Sea
unknown
Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
990 / FEU-1013934
Nezzazata simplex
Omara, 1956
Nezzazatidae
Lower Cretaceous
Cenomanian
North Africa
unknown
Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
991 / FEU-1013935
Alveolophragmium orbiculatum
Shchedrina, 1936
Cyclamminidae
Holocene
recent
Sea of Japan and around
unknown
Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
992 / FEU-1013944
Everticyclammina greigi
Henson, ?
Everticyclamminidae
Upper Cretaceous

Arabian Peninsula
unknown
Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
993 / FEU-1013945
Popovia plana
(Bykovia, 1939)
Cyclamminidae
Eocene


unknown
Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
994 / FEU-1013946
Popovia plana
(Bykovia, 1939)
Cyclamminidae
Paleocene


unknown
Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
995 / FEU-1013947
Paracyclammina bemmeleni
(Silvestri, 1932)
Cyclamminidae
Upper Jurassic

South East Asia
unknown
Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
996 / FEU-1013948
Paracyclammina bemmeleni
(Silvestri, 1932)
Cyclamminidae
Upper Jurassic

South East Asia
unknown
Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
997 / FEU-1013949
Textulariopsis indistincta
(Akimets, 1961)
Textulariopsidae
Upper Cretaceous
Cenomanian
Eastern European Plain
unknown
Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
998 / FEU-1013951
Plectorecurvoides grossheimi
Bukalova, 1957
Plectorecurvoididae
Lower Cretaceous
Albian
Caucasus Mountains
unknown
Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
999 / FEU-1013953
Abdullaevia tosbulakensis
Suleymanov, 1965
Nouriidae
Upper Cretaceous
Turonian
Southern Siberian Mountains
unknown
Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
1000 / FEU-1013957


If you have no matches, use less criteria

If you have too many matches, add one criteria

The search-results are limited to 1000 images.



.