Foraminifera Gallery Database Query               User-Guide.pdf


Genus: Species: Family: Order:
Chamber arrangement: Testmaterial: Amount of images:
Period: Epoch: Stage Regional Stages, FM:
Ocean/Continent: Area: Locality: Country:
Benthic/Planktonic: Fauna: Collection: Fototype:
Reliability: Types: Photographed by: Miscellaneous:
                      make your choices and press:         Clear click on an image for more                      

Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae
Eocene

Labrador Sea
ODP Site 647
Michael A. Kaminski
identified by scientist
1 / FEU-1000092
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae
Eocene

Norwegian Sea
ODP Site 643
Michael A. Kaminski
identified by scientist
2 / FEU-1000093
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae
Eocene

Norwegian Sea
ODP Site 643
Michael A. Kaminski
identified by scientist
3 / FEU-1000094
Vaginulinopsis decoratus
(Reuss, 1855)
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
4 / FEU-1000174
Vaginulinopsis decoratus
(Reuss, 1855)
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
5 / FEU-1000175
Vaginulinopsis decoratus
(Reuss, 1855)
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
6 / FEU-1000176
Neoeponides schreibersii
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Discorbidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
7 / FEU-1000185
Neoeponides schreibersii
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Discorbidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
8 / FEU-1000186
Neoeponides schreibersii
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Discorbidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
9 / FEU-1000187
Neoeponides schreibersii
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Discorbidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
10 / FEU-1000188
Ceratobulimina contraria
(Reuss, 1851)
Ceratobuliminidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
11 / FEU-1000318
Pleurostomella incrassata
Hantken, 1883
Pleurostomellidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
12 / FEU-1000498
Dentalina sp.
---
Nodosariidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
13 / FEU-1000499
Lenticulina inornata
(D'Orbigny, 1846)
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
14 / FEU-1001116
Melonis affinis
(Reuss, 1851)
Melonidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
15 / FEU-1001117
Vaginulinopsis decoratus
(Reuss, 1855)
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
16 / FEU-1001118
Lenticulina inornata
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
17 / FEU-1001119
Lenticulina inornata
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
18 / FEU-1001120
Lenticulina inornata
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
19 / FEU-1001121
Astacolus herrmanni
Andreae, 1896
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
20 / FEU-1001122
Nodosaria latejugata
Guembel, 1870
Nodosariidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
21 / FEU-1001321
Nodosaria sp.
---
Nodosariidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
22 / FEU-1001322
Nodosaria sp.
---
Nodosariidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
23 / FEU-1001323
Nodosaria bacilla minor
Hantken, 1875
Nodosariidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
24 / FEU-1001324
Nodosaria sp.
---
Nodosariidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
25 / FEU-1001325
Nummulites sp.
---
Nummulitidae
Eocene

North European Plain
unknown

identified by M. Hesemann
26 / FEU-1001368
Nummulites sp.
---
Nummulitidae
Eocene

North European Plain
unknown

identified by M. Hesemann
27 / FEU-1001369
Triloculina trigonula
(Lamarck, 1804)
Hauerinidae
Eocene
Lutetian
Paris Basin
Fleury-la-Riviere
Adrian Brokenshire
identified by M. Hesemann
28 / FEU-1002010
Trochamminoides proteus
(Karrer, 1866)
Trochamminoidae
Eocene

Labrador Sea
ODP SIte 647
Michael A. Kaminski
identified by scientist
29 / FEU-1002025
Trochamminoides proteus
(Karrer, 1866)
Trochamminoidae
Eocene

Greater North Sea
see text
Michael A. Kaminski
identified by scientist
30 / FEU-1002026
Unknown sp.
---
Unknown
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
31 / FEU-1002063
Ammodiscus latus
Grzybowski, 1898
Ammodiscidae
Eocene
---
Carpathians
Gorlice
Geroch Collection
identified by scientist
32 / FEU-1002454
Roglicia sphaerica
van Bellen, 1941
Ceratobuliminidae
Eocene

Moravia
Zarosice Borehole 14H
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
33 / FEU-1002747
Pijpersia coronaeformis
(Pijpers, 1933)
Glabratellidae
Eocene

Moravia
Zarosice Borehole 14H
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
34 / FEU-1002748
Tubulogenerina tubulifera
(Parker and Jones, 1863)
Siphogenerinoididae
Eocene

Moravia
Zarosice Borehole 14H
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
35 / FEU-1002749
Altasterella sp.
---
Asterigerinatidae
Eocene

Moravia
Zarosice Borehole 14H
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
36 / FEU-1002750
Pyrgo subsphaerica
(d'Orbigny, 1839)
Hauerinidae
Eocene

Moravia
Uhrice Boreholes
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
37 / FEU-1002751
Lagena apiopleura
Loeblich and Tappan, 1953
Lagenidae
Eocene

Moravia
Uhrice Boreholes
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
38 / FEU-1002752
Lamarckina curryi
Coryell and Embich, 1937
Ceratobuliminidae
Eocene

Moravia
Hosteradky Boreholes
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
39 / FEU-1002753
Bolivina striatellata
Bandy, 1949
Bolivinitidae
Eocene

Moravia
Hosteradky Boreholes
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
40 / FEU-1002754
Burseolina sp.
---
Cassidulinidae
Eocene

Moravia
Hosteradky Boreholes
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
41 / FEU-1002755
Epistomaria semimarginata
(Parker and Jones, 1865)
Epistomariidae
Eocene

Moravia
Uhrice Boreholes
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
42 / FEU-1002756
Asterigerina bartoniana
(Ten Dam, 1947)
Asterigerinidae
Eocene

Moravia
Hosteradky Boreholes
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
43 / FEU-1002757
Asterigerina rotula
(Kaufmann, 1867)
Asterigerinidae
Eocene

Moravia
Hosteradky Boreholes
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
44 / FEU-1002758
Asterigerina rotula
(Kaufmann, 1867)
Asterigerinidae
Eocene

Moravia
Uhrice Boreholes
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
45 / FEU-1002759
Cibicides westi
Bykova, 1954
Cibicididae
Eocene

Moravia
Uhrice Boreholes
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
46 / FEU-1002760
Cibicidoides micrus
(Bermudez, 1949)
Parrelloididae
Eocene

Moravia
Uhrice Boreholes
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
47 / FEU-1002761
Alabamina abstrusa
(Franzenau, 1889)
Alabaminidae
Eocene

Moravia
Uhrice Boreholes
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
48 / FEU-1002762
Nonion laeve
(d'Orbigny, 1826)
Nonionidae
Eocene

Moravia
Hosteradky Boreholes
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
49 / FEU-1002763
Abyssamina quadrata
Schnitker and Tjalsma, 19
Chilostomellidae
Eocene

Moravia
Uhrice Boreholes
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
50 / FEU-1002764
Pararotalia lithothamnica
(Uhlig, 1886)
Calcarinidae
Eocene

Moravia
Uhrice Boreholes
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
51 / FEU-1002765
Siphonina lamarckana
Cushman, 1927
Siphoninidae
Eocene

Moravia
Hosteradky Boreholes
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
52 / FEU-1002766
Trochammina teasi
Cushman and Ellisor, 1931
Trochamminidae
Eocene
---
Moravia
Uhrice Boreholes
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
53 / FEU-1002973
Haplophragmoides nauticus
Kender, Kaminski and Jone
Haplophragmoididae
Eocene
---
Moravia
Uhrice Boreholes
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
54 / FEU-1002975
Haplophragmoides nauticus
Kender, Kaminski and Jone
Haplophragmoididae
Eocene
---
Moravia
Uhrice Boreholes
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
55 / FEU-1002976
Ammobaculites jarvisi
Cushman and Renz, 1946
Lituolidae
Eocene
---
Moravia
Zarosice Borehole 14H
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
56 / FEU-1002977
Pavonitina sp.
---
Pavonitidae
Eocene
---
Moravia
Zarosice Borehole 14H
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
57 / FEU-1002978
Sabellovoluta sp.
---
Cyclamminidae
Eocene
---
Moravia
Zarosice Borehole 14H
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
58 / FEU-1002979
Tritaxilina pupa
(Guembel, 1868)
Valvulinidae
Eocene
---
Moravia
Uhrice Boreholes
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
59 / FEU-1002980
Popovia beckmanni
(Kaminski and Geroch, 198
Cyclamminidae
Eocene
---
Moravia
Uhrice Boreholes
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
60 / FEU-1002981
Ammomarginulina aubertae
Gradstein and Kaminski, 1
Lituolidae
Eocene
---
Moravia
Uhrice Boreholes
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
61 / FEU-1002982
Stilostomella midwayensis
(Cushman and Todd, 1946)
Stilostomellidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Kroge
Stefan Raveling
identified by M. Hesemann
62 / FEU-1004299
Stilostomella midwayensis
(Cushman and Todd, 1946)
Stilostomellidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Kroge
Stefan Raveling
identified by M. Hesemann
63 / FEU-1004301
Stilostomella midwayensis
(Cushman and Todd, 1946)
Stilostomellidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Kroge
Stefan Raveling
identified by M. Hesemann
64 / FEU-1004304
Catapsydrax dissimilis
(Cushman and Bermudez, 19
Catapsydracidae
Eocene

Caribbean
unknown
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
65 / FEU-1006661
Globorotaloides quadrocameratus
Olsson, Pearson and Huber
Catapsydracidae
Eocene

Mexico and Middle America
unknown
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
66 / FEU-1006662
Globorotaloides quadrocameratus
Olsson, Pearson and Huber
Catapsydracidae
Eocene

Mexico and Middle America
unknown
SINMNH
type specimen paratype
67 / FEU-1006663
Acarinina boudreauxi
Fleischer, 1974
Truncorotaloididae
Eocene

Arabian Sea
DSDP Leg23A Site 219
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
68 / FEU-1006702
Acarinina punctocarinata
Fleischer, 1974
Truncorotaloididae
Eocene

Arabian Sea
DSDP Leg23A Site 220
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
69 / FEU-1006703
Globanomalina laccadivensis
Fleischer, 1974
Globanomalinidae
Eocene

Arabian Sea
DSDP Leg23A Site 219
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
70 / FEU-1006704
Morozovelloides bandyi
(Fleischer, 1974)
Truncorotaloididae
Eocene

Arabian Sea
DSDP Leg23A Site 219
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
71 / FEU-1006705
Acarinina mcgowrani
Wade & Pearson, 2006
Truncorotaloididae
Eocene

East Africa
Kitunda
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
72 / FEU-1006706
Alabamina haitiensis
Bermudez, 1949
Alabaminidae
Eocene

Caribbean
unknown
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
73 / FEU-1006758
Ammobaculites globogeriniferus
Bermudez, 1937
Lituolidae
Eocene

Caribbean
unknown
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
74 / FEU-1006759
Ammobaculites hockleyensis
Cushman and Applin, 1926
Lituolidae
Eocene

American South
unknown
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
75 / FEU-1006765
Amphimorphina californica
Cushman and McMaster, 193
Chrysalogoniidae
Eocene

Western Canada and USA
unknown
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
76 / FEU-1006777
Amphimorphina californica
Cushman and McMaster, 193
Chrysalogoniidae
Eocene

Western Canada and USA
unknown
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
77 / FEU-1006778
Plectolingulina crassa
(Cushman and Bermudez, 19
Plectofrondiculariidae
Eocene

Caribbean
unknown
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
78 / FEU-1006779
Amphimorphina nodosarioides
(Jaeger, 1914)
Chrysalogoniidae
Eocene

Caribbean
unknown
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
79 / FEU-1006782
Amphimorphina nodosarioides
(Jaeger, 1914)
Chrysalogoniidae
Eocene

Caribbean
unknown
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
80 / FEU-1006783
Plectolingulina crassa
(Cushman & Bermúdez, 193
Plectofrondiculariidae
Eocene

Western Canada and USA
unknown
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
81 / FEU-1006784
Plectolingulina crassa
(Cushman & Bermúdez, 193
Plectofrondiculariidae
Eocene

Western Canada and USA
unknown
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
82 / FEU-1006785
Plectolingulina crassa
(Cushman & Bermúdez, 193
Plectofrondiculariidae
Eocene

Western Canada and USA
unknown
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
83 / FEU-1006786
Amphimorphina tenuistriata
Cushman and Bermudez, 193
Chrysalogoniidae
Eocene

Caribbean
unknown
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
84 / FEU-1006835
Amphimorphina tenuistriata
Cushman and Bermudez, 193
Chrysalogoniidae
Eocene

Caribbean
unknown
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
85 / FEU-1006836
Amphimorphina tenuistriata
Cushman and Bermudez, 193
Chrysalogoniidae
Eocene

Caribbean
unknown
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
86 / FEU-1006837
Amphimorphina nodosarioides
Cushman and Todd, 1936
Chrysalogoniidae
Eocene

American South
unknown
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
87 / FEU-1006838
Amphimorphina nodosarioides
Cushman and Todd, 1936
Chrysalogoniidae
Eocene

American South
unknown
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
88 / FEU-1006839
Amphistegina californica
Cushman and Hanna, 1927
Amphisteginidae
Eocene

Unknown
unknown
SINMNH
type specimen paratype
89 / FEU-1006854
Amphistegina californica
Cushman and Hanna, 1927
Amphisteginidae
Eocene

Unknown
unknown
SINMNH
type specimen paratype
90 / FEU-1006855
Amphistegina californica
Cushman and Hanna, 1927
Amphisteginidae
Eocene

Unknown
unknown
SINMNH
type specimen paratype
91 / FEU-1006856
Clavigerinella eocanica
(Nuttall, 1928)
Globanomalinidae
Eocene

Mexico and Middle America
unknown
SINMNH
type specimen lectotype
92 / FEU-1006890
Clavigerinella eocanica
(Nuttall, 1928)
Globanomalinidae
Eocene

Mexico and Middle America
unknown
SINMNH
type specimen paralectotype
93 / FEU-1006891
Lenticulina articulata texana
Cushman & Applin, 1926
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

American South
unknown
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
94 / FEU-1006892
Lenticulina articulata texana
Cushman & Applin, 1926
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

American South
unknown
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
95 / FEU-1006893
Lenticulina articulata texana
Cushman & Applin, 1926
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

American South
unknown
SINMNH
type specimen paratype
96 / FEU-1006894
Dipsidripella liqianyui
Huber & Pearson, 2006
Cassigerinellidae
Eocene

Kerguelen and off
unknown
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
97 / FEU-1006895
Dipsidripella liqianyui
Huber & Pearson, 2006
Cassigerinellidae
Eocene

Kerguelen and off
unknown
SINMNH
type specimen paratype
98 / FEU-1006896
Arenobulimina cuskleyae
Jennings, 1936
Ataxophragmiidae
Eocene

East Coast
unknown
AMNH
type specimen holotype
99 / FEU-1007603
Arenobulimina malikinae
Jennings, 1936
Ataxophragmiidae
Eocene

East Coast
unknown
AMNH
type specimen holotype
100 / FEU-1007604
Hemirobulina rancocasensis
Jennings, 1936
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

East Coast
unknown
AMNH
type specimen holotype
101 / FEU-1007607
Elphidium cynicalis
Jennings, 1936
Elphidiidae
Eocene

East Coast
unknown
AMNH
type specimen holotype
102 / FEU-1007609
Spiroplectoides emmendorferi
Jennings, 1936
Spiroplectamminidae
Eocene

East Coast
unknown
AMNH
type specimen holotype
103 / FEU-1007610
Pseudouvigerina triangularis
Jennings, 1936
Turrilinidae
Eocene

East Coast
unknown
AMNH
type specimen holotype
104 / FEU-1007612
Cibicides neelyi
Jennings, 1936
Cibicididae
Eocene

East Coast
unknown
AMNH
type specimen holotype
105 / FEU-1007615
Tubinella jenningsi
Coryell & Embich, 1937
Hauerinidae
Eocene

Mexico and Middle America
unknown
AMNH
type specimen holotype
106 / FEU-1007620
Lenticulina terryi
(Coryell & Embich, 1937)
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

Mexico and Middle America
unknown
AMNH
type specimen holotype
107 / FEU-1007621
Vaginulina clarkeni
Coryell & Embich, 1937
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

Mexico and Middle America
unknown
AMNH
type specimen holotype
108 / FEU-1007622
Marginulina triangularis
Coryell & Embich, 1937
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

Mexico and Middle America
unknown
AMNH
type specimen holotype
109 / FEU-1007623
Lagenoglandulina subovata
Coryell & Embich, 1937
Nodosariidae
Eocene

Mexico and Middle America
unknown
AMNH
type specimen holotype
110 / FEU-1007624
Bolivina malkinae
Coryell & Embich, 1937
Bolivinitidae
Eocene

Mexico and Middle America
unknown
AMNH
type specimen holotype
111 / FEU-1007625
Uvigerina spinulosa
Coryell & Embich, 1937
Uvigerinidae
Eocene

Mexico and Middle America
unknown
AMNH
type specimen holotype
112 / FEU-1007626
Anomalina pacoraensis
Coryell & Embich, 1937
Anomalinidae
Eocene

Mexico and Middle America
unknown
AMNH
type specimen holotype
113 / FEU-1007627
Anomalina pacoraensis
Coryell & Embich, 1937
Anomalinidae
Eocene

Mexico and Middle America
unknown
AMNH
type specimen holotype
114 / FEU-1007628
Eponides beaberleae
McLean, 1953
Eponididae
Eocene

East Coast
unknown
AMNH
type specimen paratype
115 / FEU-1007734
Vaginulinopsis crisfield
McLean, 1953
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

East Coast
unknown
AMNH
type specimen paratype
116 / FEU-1007736
Marginulina coniathi
McLean, 1953
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

East Coast
unknown
AMNH
type specimen paratype
117 / FEU-1007737
Lenticulina hookerae
(Jennings, 1936)
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

East Coast
unknown
AMNH
type specimen paratype
118 / FEU-1007867
Nummulites sp.
Fuchs, 1970
Nummulitidae
Eocene
Ypresian
Paris Basin
Aizy-Jouy
Bernard Remaud
identified by M. Hesemann
119 / FEU-1008098
Nummulites sp.
Fuchs, 1970
Nummulitidae
Eocene
Ypresian
Paris Basin
Aizy-Jouy
Bernard Remaud
identified by M. Hesemann
120 / FEU-1008099
Nummulites sp.
Fuchs, 1970
Nummulitidae
Eocene
Ypresian
Paris Basin
Aizy-Jouy
Bernard Remaud
identified by M. Hesemann
121 / FEU-1008100
Reophax parsonsensis
Coryell & Embich, 1937
Reophacidae
Eocene

Mexico and Middle America
unknown
AMNH
type specimen holotype
122 / FEU-1008309
Ammomarginulina tranquillensis
Coryell & Embich, 1937
Lituolidae
Eocene

Mexico and Middle America
unknown
AMNH
type specimen holotype
123 / FEU-1008310
Textularia hockleyensis
Coryell & Embich, 1937
Textulariidae
Eocene

Mexico and Middle America
unknown
AMNH
type specimen holotype
124 / FEU-1008311
Liebusella baylesi
Coryell & Embich, 1937
Globotextulariidae
Eocene

Mexico and Middle America
unknown
AMNH
type specimen holotype
125 / FEU-1008312
Listerella anconensis
Coryell & Embich, 1937
Eggerellidae
Eocene

Mexico and Middle America
unknown
AMNH
type specimen holotype
126 / FEU-1008313
Glomospira charoides
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammodiscidae
Eocene
Ypresian
off Biscaya and Iberia
ODP Leg 149 Site 897
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
127 / FEU-1008366
Glomospira charoides
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammodiscidae
Eocene
Ypresian
off Biscaya and Iberia
ODP Leg 149 Site 897
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
128 / FEU-1008367
Plectorecurvoides sp.
---
Plectorecurvoididae
Eocene
Ypresian
off Biscaya and Iberia
ODP Leg 149 Site 897
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
129 / FEU-1008368
Recurvoides sp.
---
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Eocene
Ypresian
off Biscaya and Iberia
ODP Leg 149 Site 897
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
130 / FEU-1008369
Caudammina crassa
Geroch, 1966
Hormosinidae
Eocene
Ypresian
off Biscaya and Iberia
ODP Leg 149 Site 897
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
131 / FEU-1008374
Paratrochamminoides olszewskii
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Lituotubidae
Eocene
Ypresian
off Biscaya and Iberia
ODP Leg 149 Site 897
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
132 / FEU-1008375
Remesella varians
(Glaessner, 1937)
Globotextulariidae
Eocene

off Biscaya and Iberia
ODP Leg 149
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
133 / FEU-1008378
Karrerulina conversa
(Grzybowski, 1901)
Prolixoplectidae
Eocene

off Biscaya and Iberia
ODP Leg 149
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
134 / FEU-1008379
Karrerulina horrida
(Mjatliuk, 1970)
Prolixoplectidae
Eocene
Ypresian
off Biscaya and Iberia
ODP Leg 149 Site 897
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
135 / FEU-1008380
Karrerulina coniformis
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Prolixoplectidae
Eocene

off Biscaya and Iberia
ODP Leg 149
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
136 / FEU-1008381
Reticulophragmium amplectens
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Cyclamminidae
Eocene

off Biscaya and Iberia
ODP Leg 149 Site 897
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
137 / FEU-1008382
Haplophragmoides walteri
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Haplophragmoididae
Eocene

off Biscaya and Iberia
ODP Leg 149
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
138 / FEU-1008383
Haplophragmoides walteri
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Haplophragmoididae
Eocene
Ypresian
off Biscaya and Iberia
ODP Leg 149 Site 897
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
139 / FEU-1008384
Pseudonodosinella elongata
Grzybowski, 1898
Hormosinidae
Eocene

off Biscaya and Iberia
ODP Leg 149
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
140 / FEU-1008385
Pseudonodosinella elongata
Grzybowski, 1898
Hormosinidae
Eocene

off Biscaya and Iberia
ODP Leg 149
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
141 / FEU-1008386
Pseudonodosinella elongata
Grzybowski, 1898
Hormosinidae
Eocene

off Biscaya and Iberia
ODP Leg 149
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
142 / FEU-1008387
Pseudonodosinella elongata
Grzybowski, 1898
Hormosinidae
Eocene

off Biscaya and Iberia
ODP Leg 149
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
143 / FEU-1008388
Spiroplectammina subhaeringensis
(Grzybowski, 1896)
Spiroplectamminidae
Eocene

off Biscaya and Iberia
ODP Leg 149 Site 897
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
144 / FEU-1008389
Nuttallides truempyi
Nuttall, 1930
Epistomariidae
Eocene

off Biscaya and Iberia
ODP Leg 149 Site 897
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
145 / FEU-1008391
Lagena asperoides
Galloway and Morrey, 1929
Lagenidae
Eocene

Northwestern South America
unknown
AMNH
type specimen holotype
146 / FEU-1008532
Rotalia ecuadorensis
Galloway and Morrey, 1929
Rotaliidae
Eocene

Northwestern South America
unknown
AMNH
type specimen holotype
147 / FEU-1008533
Rotalia ecuadorensis
Galloway and Morrey, 1929
Rotaliidae
Eocene

Northwestern South America
unknown
AMNH
type specimen paratype
148 / FEU-1008534
Hanzawaia mantaensis
Galloway and Morrey, 1929
Anomalinidae
Eocene

Northwestern South America
unknown
AMNH
type specimen holotype
149 / FEU-1008535
Hanzawaia mantaensis
Galloway and Morrey, 1929
Anomalinidae
Eocene

Northwestern South America
unknown
AMNH
type specimen paratype
150 / FEU-1008536
Planulina dohertyi
Galloway and Morrey, 1929
Cibicididae
Eocene

Northwestern South America
unknown
AMNH
type specimen holotype
151 / FEU-1008537
Planulina dohertyi
Galloway and Morrey, 1929
Cibicididae
Eocene

Northwestern South America
unknown
AMNH
type specimen paratype
152 / FEU-1008538
Sphaeroidina bulloides
d'Orbigny, 1826
Sphaeroidinidae
Eocene

Northwestern South America
unknown
AMNH
type specimen
153 / FEU-1008539
Sphaeroidina bulloides
d'Orbigny, 1826
Sphaeroidinidae
Eocene

Northwestern South America
unknown
AMNH
type specimen
154 / FEU-1008540
Verneuilina cyclostomata
Galloway and Morrey, 1929
Verneuilinidae
Eocene

Northwestern South America
unknown
AMNH
type specimen holotype
155 / FEU-1008541
Clavulina curta
Galloway and Morrey, 1929
Valvulinidae
Eocene

Northwestern South America
unknown
AMNH
type specimen holotype
156 / FEU-1008542
Bolivina pisciformis
Galloway and Morrey, 1929
Bolivinitidae
Eocene

Northwestern South America
unknown
AMNH
type specimen holotype
157 / FEU-1008543
Fursenkoina bramlettei
Galloway and Morrey, 1929
Bolivinitidae
Eocene

Northwestern South America
unknown
AMNH
type specimen holotype
158 / FEU-1008544
Nodosarella paucistriata
Galloway and Morrey, 1929
Ellipsoidinidae
Eocene

Northwestern South America
unknown
AMNH
type specimen holotype
159 / FEU-1008545
Amplectoductina multicostata
Galloway and Morrey, 1929
Ellipsoidinidae
Eocene

Northwestern South America
unknown
AMNH
type specimen holotype
160 / FEU-1008546
Morozovella pasionensis
(Bermudez, 1961)
Truncorotaloididae
Eocene

off Biscaya and Iberia
DSDP Leg 47 Site 398
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
161 / FEU-1008852
Morozovelloides lehneri
(Cushman and Jarvis, 1929
Truncorotaloididae
Eocene

off Biscaya and Iberia
DSDP Leg 47 Site 398
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
162 / FEU-1008853
Morozovella aragonensis
(Nuttall, 1930)
Truncorotaloididae
Eocene
Lutetian
off Brazil
ODP Leg 154 Sites 925 to 929
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
163 / FEU-1009202
Orbulinoides beckmanni
(Saito, 1962)
Globigerinidae
Eocene
Bartonian
off Brazil
ODP Leg 154 Sites 925 to 929
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
164 / FEU-1009203
Clavigerinella eocanica
(Nuttall, 1928)
Globanomalinidae
Eocene
Lutetian
off Brazil
ODP Leg 154 Sites 925 to 929
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
165 / FEU-1009204
Clavigerinella eocanica
(Nuttall, 1928)
Globanomalinidae
Eocene
Priabonian
off Brazil
ODP Leg 154 Sites 925 to 929
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
166 / FEU-1009205
Clavigerinella eocanica
(Nuttall, 1928)
Globanomalinidae
Eocene

off Brazil
ODP Leg 154 Sites 925 to 929
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
167 / FEU-1009206
Hantkenina alabamensis
Cushman, 1924
Hantkeninidae
Eocene

off Brazil
ODP Leg 154 Sites 925 to 929
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
168 / FEU-1009207
Cribrohantkenina inflata
(Howe, 1928)
Hantkeninidae
Eocene
Priabonian
off Brazil
ODP Leg 154 Sites 925 to 929
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
169 / FEU-1009208
Cribrohantkenina sp.
---
Hantkeninidae
Eocene
Priabonian
off Brazil
ODP Leg 154 Sites 925 to 929
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
170 / FEU-1009209
Anomalinoides rubiginosus
(Cushman, 1926)
Gavelinellidae
Eocene
Ypresian
North Africa
Wadi Nukhl
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
171 / FEU-1009303
Bulimina callahani
Galloway and Morrey, 1931
Buliminidae
Eocene
Ypresian
North Africa
Gebel Oweina
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
172 / FEU-1009314
Turrilina brevispira
Ten Dam, 1944
Turrilinidae
Eocene
Ypresian
North Africa
Gebel Oweina
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
173 / FEU-1009315
Globocassidulina subglobosa
(Brady, 1881)
Cassidulinidae
Eocene
Ypresian
North Africa
Gebel Oweina
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
174 / FEU-1009316
Anomalinoides affinis
(Hantken, 1875)
Gavelinellidae
Eocene
Ypresian
North Africa
Wadi Nukhl
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
175 / FEU-1009317
Osangularia plummerae
Brotzen, 1926
Alabaminidae
Eocene
Ypresian
North Africa
Gebel Oweina
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
176 / FEU-1009319
Cibicidoides pseudoacutus
(Nakkady, 1950)
Cibicididae
Eocene
Ypresian
North Africa
Gebel Oweina
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
177 / FEU-1009320
Cibicidoides pharaonis
(LeRoy, 1953)
Cibicididae
Eocene
Ypresian
North Africa
Gebel Oweina
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
178 / FEU-1009321
Gaudryina sp.
---
Verneuilinidae
Eocene
Ypresian
North Africa
Wadi Nukhl
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
179 / FEU-1009323
Spiroloculina sp.
---
Spiroloculinidae
Eocene
Ypresian
North Africa
Gebel Oweina
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
180 / FEU-1009324
Bulimina midwayensis
Cushman and Parker, 1926
Buliminidae
Eocene
Ypresian
North Africa
Gebel Oweina
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
181 / FEU-1009325
Bulimina farafraensis
LeRoy, 1953
Buliminidae
Eocene
Ypresian
North Africa
Gebel Oweina
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
182 / FEU-1009326
Siphogenerinoides sp.
---
Siphogenerinoididae
Eocene
Ypresian
North Africa
Wadi Nukhl
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
183 / FEU-1009328
Oridorsalis plummerae
(Cushmann, 1926)
Alabaminidae
Eocene
Ypresian
North Africa
Wadi Nukhl
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
184 / FEU-1009330
Alabamina midwayensis
Brotzen, 1926
Alabaminidae
Eocene
Ypresian
North Africa
Wadi Nukhl
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
185 / FEU-1009333
Anomalinoides zitteli
(LeRoy, 1953)
Gavelinellidae
Eocene
Ypresian
North Africa
Wadi Nukhl
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
186 / FEU-1009334
Anomalinoides praeacutus
(Vasilenko, 1950)
Gavelinellidae
Eocene
Ypresian
North Africa
Gebel Oweina
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
187 / FEU-1009335
Stainforthia farafraensis
(LeRoy, 1953)
Stainforthiidae
Eocene
Ypresian
North Africa
Bir Inglisi
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
188 / FEU-1009339
Stainforthia sp.
---
Stainforthiidae
Eocene
Ypresian
North Africa
Gebel Oweina
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
189 / FEU-1009341
Valvulineria scrobiculata
(Schwager, 1883)
Cancrisidae
Eocene
Ypresian
North Africa
Gebel Oweina
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
190 / FEU-1009344
Globigerinatheka index
(Finlay, 1939)
Globigerinidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
191 / FEU-1009734
Globigerinatheka index
(Finlay, 1939)
Globigerinidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
192 / FEU-1009735
Globigerinatheka index
(Finlay, 1939)
Globigerinidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
193 / FEU-1009736
Globigerinatheka index
(Finlay, 1939)
Globigerinidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
194 / FEU-1009737
Globigerinatheka tropicalis
(Blow and Banner, 1962)
Globigerinidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
195 / FEU-1009738
Subbotina linaperta
(Finlay, 1939)
Catapsydracidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
196 / FEU-1009739
Subbotina linaperta
(Finlay, 1939)
Catapsydracidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
197 / FEU-1009740
Subbotina linaperta
(Finlay, 1939)
Catapsydracidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
198 / FEU-1009741
Subbotina utilisindex
(Jenkins and Orr, 1973)
Catapsydracidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
199 / FEU-1009742
Amphimorphinella amchitkaensis
(Todd, 1953)
Chrysalogoniidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
200 / FEU-1009743
Amphimorphinella amchitkaensis
(Todd, 1953)
Chrysalogoniidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
201 / FEU-1009744
Strictocostella hispidula
(Cushman, 1939)
Stilostomellidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
202 / FEU-1009745
Strictocostella hispidula
(Cushman, 1939)
Stilostomellidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
203 / FEU-1009746
Strictocostella hispidula
(Cushman, 1939)
Stilostomellidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
204 / FEU-1009747
Chrysalogonium bortonicum
(Hornibrook, 1961)
Chrysalogoniidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
205 / FEU-1009748
Chrysalogonium bortonicum
(Hornibrook, 1961)
Chrysalogoniidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
206 / FEU-1009749
Chrysalogonium deceptorium
(Schwager, 1866)
Chrysalogoniidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
207 / FEU-1009750
Chrysalogonium deceptorium
(Schwager, 1866)
Chrysalogoniidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
208 / FEU-1009751
Chrysalogonium deceptorium
(Schwager, 1866)
Chrysalogoniidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
209 / FEU-1009752
Ellipsoglandulina sp.
---
Ellipsoidinidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
210 / FEU-1009753
Ellipsoglandulina sp.
---
Ellipsoidinidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
211 / FEU-1009754
Ellipsoglandulina sp.
---
Ellipsoidinidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
212 / FEU-1009755
Nodosarella sp.
---
Ellipsoidinidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
213 / FEU-1009756
Nodosarella sp.
---
Ellipsoidinidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
214 / FEU-1009757
Nodosaria nebulosa
(Ishizaki, 1943)
Nodosariidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
215 / FEU-1009758
Laevidentalina inornata
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Nodosariidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
216 / FEU-1009759
Siphonodosaria basicarinata
(Hornibrook, 1961)
Stilostomellidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
217 / FEU-1009760
Siphonodosaria hispidula
(Cushman, 1917)
Stilostomellidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
218 / FEU-1009761
Siphonodosaria jacksonensis
(Cushman and Applin, 1926
Stilostomellidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
219 / FEU-1009762
Siphonodosaria pomuligera
(Stache, 1864)
Stilostomellidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
220 / FEU-1009763
Strictocostella scharbergana
(Neugeboren, 1856)
Stilostomellidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
221 / FEU-1009764
Bolivina pontis
Finlay, 1939
Bolivinitidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
222 / FEU-1009765
Bolivina pontis
Finlay, 1939
Bolivinitidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
223 / FEU-1009766
Lagenammina difflugiformis
(Brady, 1879)
Saccamminidae
Eocene

Western Siberian Plain
Tomsk Region
IWAF5
identified by scientist
224 / FEU-1010719
Reophax subfusiformis
Earland Em. Höglund, 194
Reophacidae
Eocene

Western Siberian Plain
Tomsk Region
IWAF5
identified by scientist
225 / FEU-1010720
Labrospira granulosa
(Lipman, ?)
Haplophragmoididae
Eocene

Western Siberian Plain
Tomsk Region
IWAF5
identified by scientist
226 / FEU-1010721
Haplophragmoides deplexus
Podobina, ?
Haplophragmoididae
Eocene

Western Siberian Plain
Tomsk Region
IWAF5
identified by scientist
227 / FEU-1010722
Textularia carinatiformis
(Morozova, 1939)
Textulariidae
Eocene

Western Siberian Plain
Tomsk Region
IWAF5
identified by scientist
228 / FEU-1010723
Trochammina infirma
Podobina, ?
Trochamminidae
Eocene

Western Siberian Plain
Tomsk Region
IWAF5
identified by scientist
229 / FEU-1010724
Gaudryinopsis subbotinae
Podobina, ?
Verneuilinidae
Eocene

Western Siberian Plain
Tomsk Region
IWAF5
identified by scientist
230 / FEU-1010725
Labrospira honesta
Podobina, ?
Haplophragmoididae
Eocene
Priabonian
Western Siberian Plain
Tomsk Region
IWAF5
identified by scientist
231 / FEU-1010726
Labrospira honesta
Podobina, ?
Haplophragmoididae
Eocene
Priabonian
Western Siberian Plain
Tomsk Region
IWAF5
identified by scientist
232 / FEU-1010727
Lenticulina sp.
---
Vaginulinidae
Eocene
Lutetian
Paris Basin
Fleury-la-Riviere
Koen Jellema
identified by M. Hesemann
233 / FEU-1010777
Lenticulina sp.
---
Vaginulinidae
Eocene
Lutetian
Paris Basin
Fleury-la-Riviere
Koen Jellema
identified by M. Hesemann
234 / FEU-1010778
Spirolina sp.
---
Peneroplidae
Eocene
Lutetian
Paris Basin
Fleury-la-Riviere
Koen Jellema
identified by M. Hesemann
235 / FEU-1010779
Spiroloculina sp.
---
Spiroloculinidae
Eocene
Lutetian
Paris Basin
Fleury-la-Riviere
Koen Jellema
identified by M. Hesemann
236 / FEU-1010780
Miliola strigillata
(d'Orbigny, 1850)
Miliolidae
Eocene
Lutetian
Paris Basin
Fleury-la-Riviere
Koen Jellema
identified by M. Hesemann
237 / FEU-1010781
Miliola strigillata
(d'Orbigny, 1850)
Miliolidae
Eocene
Lutetian
Paris Basin
Fleury-la-Riviere
Koen Jellema
identified by M. Hesemann
238 / FEU-1010782
Spiroloculina carinata
Le Calvez, 1947
Spiroloculinidae
Eocene
Lutetian
Paris Basin
Fleury-la-Riviere
Koen Jellema
identified by M. Hesemann
239 / FEU-1010783
Spiroloculina costigera
Terquem, 1882
Spiroloculinidae
Eocene
Lutetian
Paris Basin
Fleury-la-Riviere
Koen Jellema
identified by M. Hesemann
240 / FEU-1010784
Articulina ferussaci
(d'Orbigny, 1826)
Tubinellidae
Eocene
Lutetian
Paris Basin
Fleury-la-Riviere
Koen Jellema
identified by M. Hesemann
241 / FEU-1010785
Quinqueloculina striata
(d'Orbigny, 1843)
Hauerinidae
Eocene
Lutetian
Paris Basin
Fleury-la-Riviere
Koen Jellema
identified by M. Hesemann
242 / FEU-1010786
Articulina nitida
d'Orbigny, 1826
Tubinellidae
Eocene
Lutetian
Paris Basin
Fleury-la-Riviere
Koen Jellema
identified by M. Hesemann
243 / FEU-1010787
Articulina ferussaci
(d'Orbigny, 1826)
Tubinellidae
Eocene
Lutetian
Paris Basin
Fleury-la-Riviere
Koen Jellema
identified by M. Hesemann
244 / FEU-1010788
Globulina gibba
(d'Orbigny in Deshayes, 1
Polymorphinidae
Eocene
Lutetian
Paris Basin
Fleury-la-Riviere
Koen Jellema
identified by M. Hesemann
245 / FEU-1010789
Globulina gibba
(d'Orbigny in Deshayes, 1
Polymorphinidae
Eocene
Lutetian
Paris Basin
Fleury-la-Riviere
Koen Jellema
identified by M. Hesemann
246 / FEU-1010790
Globulina gibba myristiformis
(Williamson, 1858)
Polymorphinidae
Eocene
Lutetian
Paris Basin
Fleury-la-Riviere
Koen Jellema
identified by M. Hesemann
247 / FEU-1010791
Globulina gibba
(d'Orbigny in Deshayes, 1
Polymorphinidae
Eocene
Lutetian
Paris Basin
Fleury-la-Riviere
Koen Jellema
identified by M. Hesemann
248 / FEU-1010792
Guttulina sp.
---
Polymorphinidae
Eocene
Lutetian
Paris Basin
Fleury-la-Riviere
Koen Jellema
identified by M. Hesemann
249 / FEU-1010793
Guttulina sp.
---
Polymorphinidae
Eocene
Lutetian
Paris Basin
Fleury-la-Riviere
Koen Jellema
identified by M. Hesemann
250 / FEU-1010794
Globulina gibba myristiformis
(Williamson, 1858)
Polymorphinidae
Eocene
Lutetian
Paris Basin
Fleury-la-Riviere
Koen Jellema
identified by M. Hesemann
251 / FEU-1010796
Globulina gibba myristiformis
(Williamson, 1858)
Polymorphinidae
Eocene
Lutetian
Paris Basin
Fleury-la-Riviere
Koen Jellema
identified by M. Hesemann
252 / FEU-1010797
Globulina gibba myristiformis
(Williamson, 1858)
Polymorphinidae
Eocene
Lutetian
Paris Basin
Fleury-la-Riviere
Koen Jellema
identified by M. Hesemann
253 / FEU-1010798
Neocribrella globigerinoides
(Parker and Jones, 1864)
Eponididae
Eocene
Lutetian
Paris Basin
Fleury-la-Riviere
Koen Jellema
identified by M. Hesemann
254 / FEU-1010799
Neocribrella globigerinoides
(Parker and Jones, 1864)
Eponididae
Eocene
Lutetian
Paris Basin
Fleury-la-Riviere
Koen Jellema
identified by M. Hesemann
255 / FEU-1010800
Psammosphaera fusca
Schulze, 1875
Psammosphaeridae
Eocene
Ypresian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
256 / FEU-1010873
Glomospira straniki
Bubik, 1995
Ammodiscidae
Eocene
Ypresian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
type specimen holotype
257 / FEU-1010878
Ammodiscus sp.
---
Ammodiscidae
Eocene
Ypresian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
258 / FEU-1010881
Ammodiscus sp.
---
Ammodiscidae
Eocene
Ypresian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
259 / FEU-1010884
Reophax duplex
Grzybowski, 1896
Reophacidae
Eocene
Ypresian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
260 / FEU-1010893
Pseudonodosinella elongata
Grzybowski, 1898
Hormosinidae
Eocene
Ypresian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
261 / FEU-1010896
Subreophax sp.
---
Hormosinellidae
Eocene
Ypresian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
262 / FEU-1010897
Pseudonodosinella nodulosa
(Brady, 1879)
Hormosininae
Eocene
Ypresian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
263 / FEU-1010898
Eratidus sp.
---
Lituolidae
Eocene
Ypresian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
264 / FEU-1010920
Recurvoides sp.
---
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Eocene
Ypresian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
265 / FEU-1011359
Thalmannammina ex gr. gerochi
(Hanzlikova, 1972)
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Eocene
Ypresian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
266 / FEU-1011376
Recurvoides sp.
---
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Eocene
Ypresian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
267 / FEU-1011377
Karrerulina horrida
(Mjatliuk, 1970)
Prolixoplectidae
Eocene
Ypresian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
268 / FEU-1011382
Psammosphaera fusca
Schulze, 1875
Psammosphaeridae
Eocene
Ypresian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
269 / FEU-1011398
Rhizammina sp.
---
Rhabdamminidae
Eocene
Ypresian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
270 / FEU-1011406
Hyperammina gaultina
Ten Dam, 1950
Hyperamminidae
Eocene
Ypresian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
271 / FEU-1011410
Hyperammina gaultina
Ten Dam, 1950
Hyperamminidae
Eocene
Ypresian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
272 / FEU-1011411
Subreophax scalaris
(Grzybowski, 1896)
Hormosinellidae
Eocene
Ypresian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
273 / FEU-1011421
Subreophax sp.
---
Hormosinellidae
Eocene
Ypresian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
274 / FEU-1011422
Glomospira glomerata
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Ammodiscidae
Eocene
Ypresian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
275 / FEU-1011427
Recurvoides sp.
---
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Eocene
Ypresian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
276 / FEU-1011475
Budashevaella multicamerata
(Voloshinova and Budashev
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Eocene

Norwegian Sea
unknown
IWAF1
identified by scientist
277 / FEU-1011987
Budashevaella multicamerata
(Voloshinova and Budashev
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Eocene

Norwegian Sea
unknown
IWAF1
identified by scientist
278 / FEU-1011988
Baggatella californica
Mallory, 1959
Turrilinidae
Eocene

California
unknown
UCMP
type specimen holotype
279 / FEU-1012271
Strictocostella sp.
---
Stilostomellidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
280 / FEU-1013048
Neoeponides schreibersii
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Discorbidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
281 / FEU-1013049
Lenticulina inornata
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
282 / FEU-1013050
Lenticulina inornata
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
283 / FEU-1013051
Vaginulinopsis decoratus
(Reuss, 1855)
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
284 / FEU-1013052
Lenticulina inornata
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
285 / FEU-1013053
Vaginulinopsis decoratus
(Reuss, 1855)
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
286 / FEU-1013054
Marginulinopsis howei
(Garrett and Ellis, 1937)
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
287 / FEU-1013055
Lenticulina inornata
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
288 / FEU-1013056
Saracenaria arcuata
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
289 / FEU-1013057
Lenticulina inornata
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
290 / FEU-1013058
Scallopostoma ovicula
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Chrysalogoniidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
291 / FEU-1013059
Nodosaria bacilla minor
Hantken, 1875
Nodosariidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
292 / FEU-1013060
Pleurostomella nuttalli
Cushman and Seigfus, 1939
Pleurostomellidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
293 / FEU-1013061
Nodosaria bacilla minor
Hantken, 1875
Nodosariidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
294 / FEU-1013062
Scallopostoma ovicula
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Chrysalogoniidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
295 / FEU-1013063
Nodosaria bacilla minor
Hantken, 1875
Nodosariidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
296 / FEU-1013064
Cancris subconicus
(Terquem, 1882)
Cancrisidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
297 / FEU-1013065
Guttulina communis
(d'Orbigny, 1826)
Polymorphinidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
298 / FEU-1013066
Bolivina sp.
---
Bolivinitidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
299 / FEU-1013067
Guttulina communis
(d'Orbigny, 1826)
Polymorphinidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
300 / FEU-1013068
Neoeponides schreibersii
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Discorbidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
301 / FEU-1013069
Cibicidoides proprius
(Ten Dam, 1944)
Cibicididae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
302 / FEU-1013070
Bulbobaculites gorlicensis
Waskowska, 2014
Ammobaculinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
type specimen holotype
303 / FEU-1013763
Bulbobaculites gorlicensis
Waskowska, 2014
Ammobaculinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
type specimen paratpye
304 / FEU-1013764
Bulbobaculites gorlicensis
Waskowska, 2014
Ammobaculinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
type specimen paratpye
305 / FEU-1013765
Bulbobaculites gorlicensis
Waskowska, 2014
Ammobaculinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
type specimen paratpye
306 / FEU-1013766
Bulbobaculites gorlicensis
Waskowska, 2014
Ammobaculinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
type specimen paratpye
307 / FEU-1013767
Bulbobaculites gorlicensis
Waskowska, 2014
Ammobaculinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
type specimen holotype
308 / FEU-1013768
Bulbobaculites gorlicensis
Waskowska, 2014
Ammobaculinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
type specimen paratpye
309 / FEU-1013769
Bulbobaculites gorlicensis
Waskowska, 2014
Ammobaculinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
type specimen paratpye
310 / FEU-1013770
Bathysiphon sp.
---
Bathysiphonidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
type specimen
311 / FEU-1013771
Bathysiphon sp.
---
Bathysiphonidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
type specimen
312 / FEU-1013772
Psammosiphonella cylindrica
(Glaessner, 1937)
Rhabdamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
type specimen
313 / FEU-1013773
Psammosiphonella cylindrica
(Glaessner, 1937)
Rhabdamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
type specimen
314 / FEU-1013774
Psammosiphonella cylindrica
(Glaessner, 1937)
Rhabdamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
315 / FEU-1013775
Ammodiscus latus
Grzybowski, 1898
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
316 / FEU-1013776
Ammodiscus latus
Grzybowski, 1898
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
317 / FEU-1013777
Ammodiscus latus
Grzybowski, 1898
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
318 / FEU-1013778
Hyperammina sp.
---
Hyperamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
319 / FEU-1013828
Hyperammina sp.
---
Hyperamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
320 / FEU-1013829
Ammodiscus cretaceus
(Reuss, 1845)
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
321 / FEU-1013830
Ammodiscus cretaceus
(Reuss, 1845)
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
322 / FEU-1013831
Agathamminoides serpens
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
323 / FEU-1013832
Agathamminoides serpens
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
324 / FEU-1013833
Glomospira charoides
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
325 / FEU-1013834
Glomospira charoides
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
326 / FEU-1013835
Glomospira charoides
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
327 / FEU-1013836
Glomospira gordialis
(Jones and Parker,1860)
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
328 / FEU-1013837
Dolgenia sp.
---
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
329 / FEU-1013838
Dolgenia sp.
---
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
330 / FEU-1013839
Dolgenia sp.
---
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
331 / FEU-1013840
Hormosinelloides guttifer
(Brady, 1884)
Hormosininae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
332 / FEU-1013841
Placentammina placenta
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Saccamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
333 / FEU-1013842
Pseudonodosinella elongata
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Hormosininae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
334 / FEU-1013843
Pseudonodosinella elongata
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Hormosininae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
335 / FEU-1013844
Pseudonodosinella elongata
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Hormosininae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
336 / FEU-1013845
Hormosina trinitatensis
Cushman and Renz, 1948
Hormosinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
337 / FEU-1013846
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
338 / FEU-1013847
Reophax duplex
Grzybowski, 1896
Reophacidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
339 / FEU-1013848
Reophax pilulifer
#N/A
Reophacidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
340 / FEU-1013849
Subreophax pseudoscalaris
(Samuel, 1977)
Hormosinellidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
341 / FEU-1013850
Reophax duplex
Grzybowski, 1896
Reophacidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
342 / FEU-1013851
Trochamminoides grzybowskii
Kaminski & Geroch, 1992
Trochamminoidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
343 / FEU-1013852
Trochamminoides subcoronatus
(Grzybowski, 1896)
Trochamminoidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
344 / FEU-1013853
Trochamminoides proteus
(Karrer, 1866)
Trochamminoidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
345 / FEU-1013854
Ammobaculites agglutinans
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Lituolidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
346 / FEU-1013855
Bulbobaculites sp.
---
Ammobaculinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
347 / FEU-1013856
Buzasina pacifica
(Krasheninnikov, 1973)
Haplophragmoididae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
348 / FEU-1013857
Buzasina pacifica
(Krasheninnikov, 1973)
Haplophragmoididae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
349 / FEU-1013858
Haplophragmoides nauticus
Kender, Kaminski and Jone
Haplophragmoididae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
350 / FEU-1013859
Haplophragmoides nauticus
Kender, Kaminski and Jone
Haplophragmoididae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
351 / FEU-1013860
Haplophragmoides nauticus
Kender, Kaminski and Jone
Haplophragmoididae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
352 / FEU-1013861
Haplophragmoides sp.
---
Haplophragmoididae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
353 / FEU-1013862
Ammosphaeroidina pseudopauciloculata
(Mjatliuk, 1966)
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
354 / FEU-1013863
Ammosphaeroidina pseudopauciloculata
(Mjatliuk, 1966)
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
355 / FEU-1013864
Insculptarenula subvesicularis
Hanzlikova, 1955
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
356 / FEU-1013865
Insculptarenula subvesicularis
Hanzlikova, 1955
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
357 / FEU-1013866
Trochammina umiatensis
Tappan, 1957
Trochamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
358 / FEU-1013867
Karrerulina coniformis
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Prolixoplectidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
359 / FEU-1013868
Karrerulina coniformis
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Prolixoplectidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
360 / FEU-1013869
Spiroplectammina spectabilis
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Spiroplectamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
361 / FEU-1013870
Spiroplectammina spectabilis
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Spiroplectamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
362 / FEU-1013871
Eggerelloides sp.
---
Prolixoplectidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
363 / FEU-1013872
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
364 / FEU-1013873
Recurvoides anormis
Mjatliuk, 1970
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
365 / FEU-1013874
Recurvoides sp.
---
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
366 / FEU-1013875
Recurvoides nucleolus
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
367 / FEU-1013876
Popovia beckmanni
(Kaminski and Geroch, 198
Cyclamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
368 / FEU-1013877
Popovia beckmanni
(Kaminski and Geroch, 198
Cyclamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
369 / FEU-1013878
Reticulophragmium amplectens
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Cyclamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
370 / FEU-1013879
Reticulophragmium amplectens
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Cyclamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
371 / FEU-1013880
Popovia beckmanni
(Kaminski and Geroch, 198
Cyclamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
372 / FEU-1013881
Reticulophragmium rotundidorsatum
(Hantken, 1875)
Cyclamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
373 / FEU-1013882
Reticulophragmium rotundidorsatum
(Hantken, 1875)
Cyclamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
374 / FEU-1013896
Reticulophragmium rotundidorsatum
(Hantken, 1875)
Cyclamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
375 / FEU-1013897
Ammodiscus latus
Grzybowski, 1898
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
376 / FEU-1013898
Ammodiscus latus
Grzybowski, 1898
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
377 / FEU-1013899
Ammodiscus latus
Grzybowski, 1898
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
378 / FEU-1013900
Pseudonodosinella elongata
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Hormosininae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
379 / FEU-1013901
Glomospira gordialis
(Jones and Parker,1860)
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
380 / FEU-1013902
Agathamminoides serpens
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
381 / FEU-1013903
Annectina biedai
Gradstein & Kaminski, 199
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
382 / FEU-1013904
Glomospira sp.
---
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
383 / FEU-1013905
Reticulophragmium amplectens
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Cyclamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
384 / FEU-1013906
Reticulophragmium amplectens
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Cyclamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
385 / FEU-1013907
Reticulophragmium amplectens
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Cyclamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
386 / FEU-1013908
Cystammina sp.
---
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
387 / FEU-1013909
Haplophragmoides sp.
---
Haplophragmoididae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
388 / FEU-1013910
Haplophragmoides sp.
---
Haplophragmoididae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
389 / FEU-1013911
Praesphaerammina subgaleata
(Vasicek, 1947)
Sphaeramminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
390 / FEU-1013912
Praesphaerammina subgaleata
(Vasicek, 1947)
Sphaeramminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
391 / FEU-1013913
Bathysiphon sp.
---
Bathysiphonidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
392 / FEU-1013914
Psammosiphonella cylindrica
(Glaessner, 1937)
Rhabdamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
393 / FEU-1013915
Psammosiphonella cylindrica
(Glaessner, 1937)
Rhabdamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
394 / FEU-1013916
Reophax sp.
---
Reophacidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
395 / FEU-1013917
Ammodiscus tenuissimus
Grzybowski, 1896
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
396 / FEU-1013918
Ammodiscus cretaceus
(Reuss, 1845)
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
397 / FEU-1013919
Glomospira charoides
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
398 / FEU-1013920
Glomospira charoides
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
399 / FEU-1013921
Annectina grzybowskii
(Jurkiewicz, 1960)
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
400 / FEU-1013922
Popovia plana
(Bykovia, 1939)
Cyclamminidae
Eocene


unknown
Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
401 / FEU-1013946
Septigerina dalmatica
Keijzer, 1941
Spiroplectamminidae
Eocene

Mediterranean
unknown
Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
402 / FEU-1013952
Reophacella compressa
Kaptarenko-Chernousova, 1
Reophacellidae
Eocene

Eastern European Plain
unknown
Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
403 / FEU-1013976
Coskinolina liburnica
Stache, 1875
Coskinolinidae
Eocene

Mediterranean
unknown
Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
404 / FEU-1013994
Coskinolina roberti
(Schlumberger, 1905)
Coskinolinidae
Eocene
Lutetian

unknown
Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
405 / FEU-1013995
Dictyoconus egyptiensis
(Chapman, 1900)
Orbitolinidae
Eocene
Lutetian
North Africa
unknown
Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
406 / FEU-1013996
Valvulina triangularis
d'Orbigny in Guerin-Menev
Valvulinidae
Eocene


unknown
Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
407 / FEU-1014003
Neoclavulina intermedia
(Applin & Jordan, 1945)
Valvulinidae
Eocene

East Coast
unknown
Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
408 / FEU-1014004
Glomospira sp.
---
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
409 / FEU-1014207
Glomospira sp.
---
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
410 / FEU-1014208
Popovia sp.
---
Cyclamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
411 / FEU-1014209
Paratrochamminoides deflexiformis
(Noth, 1912)
Lituotubidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
412 / FEU-1014210
Paratrochamminoides sp.
---
Lituotubidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
413 / FEU-1014211
Popovia sp.
---
Cyclamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
414 / FEU-1014212
Recurvoides nucleolus
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
415 / FEU-1014213
Haplophragmoides walteri
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Haplophragmoididae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
416 / FEU-1014214
Haplophragmoides walteri
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Haplophragmoididae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
417 / FEU-1014215
Haplophragmoides sp.
---
Haplophragmoididae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
418 / FEU-1014216
Haplophragmoides sp.
---
Haplophragmoididae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
419 / FEU-1014217
Haplophragmoides kirki
Wickenden, 1932
Haplophragmoididae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
420 / FEU-1014218
Reticulophragmium sp.
---
Cyclamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
421 / FEU-1014219
Spiroplectammina spectabilis
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Spiroplectamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
422 / FEU-1014220
Spiroplectammina spectabilis
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Spiroplectamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
423 / FEU-1014221
Spiroplectammina spectabilis
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Spiroplectamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
424 / FEU-1014222
Spiroplectammina navarroana
Cushman, 1932
Spiroplectamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
425 / FEU-1014223
Spiroplectammina navarroana
Cushman, 1932
Spiroplectamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
426 / FEU-1014224
Spiroplectammina navarroana
Cushman, 1932
Spiroplectamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
427 / FEU-1014225
Karrerulina coniformis
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Prolixoplectidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
428 / FEU-1014226
Karrerulina coniformis
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Prolixoplectidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
429 / FEU-1014227
Karrerulina conversa
(Grzybowski, 1901)
Prolixoplectidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
430 / FEU-1014228
Karrerulina conversa
(Grzybowski, 1901)
Prolixoplectidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
431 / FEU-1014229
Trochammina sp.
---
Trochamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
432 / FEU-1014230
Trochammina sp.
---
Trochamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
433 / FEU-1014231
Bathysiphon sp.
---
Bathysiphonidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
434 / FEU-1014232
Bathysiphon sp.
---
Bathysiphonidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
435 / FEU-1014233
Bathysiphon sp.
---
Bathysiphonidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
436 / FEU-1014234
Pseudonodosinella nodulosa
(Brady, 1879)
Hormosininae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
437 / FEU-1014235
Subreophax pseudoscalaris
(Samuel, 1977)
Hormosinellidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
438 / FEU-1014236
Hormosina trinitatensis
Cushman and Renz, 1948
Hormosinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
439 / FEU-1014237
Reophax duplex
Grzybowski, 1896
Reophacidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
440 / FEU-1014238
Placentammina placenta
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Saccamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
441 / FEU-1014239
Placentammina placenta
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Saccamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
442 / FEU-1014240
Ammodiscus sp.
---
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
443 / FEU-1014241
Ammodiscus tenuissimus
Grzybowski, 1896
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
444 / FEU-1014242
Glomospira sp.
---
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
445 / FEU-1014243
Glomospira charoides
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
446 / FEU-1014244
Glomospira charoides
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
447 / FEU-1014245
Glomospira charoides
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
448 / FEU-1014246
Dolgenia sp.
---
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
449 / FEU-1014247
Glomospira glomerata
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
450 / FEU-1014248
Annectina grzybowskii
(Jurkiewicz, 1960)
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
451 / FEU-1014249
Paratrochamminoides acervulatus
(Grzybowski, 1896)
Lituotubidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
452 / FEU-1014250
Trochamminoides subcoronatus
(Grzybowski, 1896)
Trochamminoidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
453 / FEU-1014251
Trochamminoides variolarius
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Trochamminoidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
454 / FEU-1014252
Trochamminoides sp.
---
Trochamminoidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
455 / FEU-1014253
Karrerulina conversa
(Grzybowski, 1901)
Prolixoplectidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
456 / FEU-1014254
Spiroplectammina navarroana
Cushman, 1932
Spiroplectamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
457 / FEU-1014255
Reticulophragmium amplectens
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Cyclamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
458 / FEU-1014256
Reticulophragmium amplectens
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Cyclamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
459 / FEU-1014257
Reticulophragmium amplectens
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Cyclamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
460 / FEU-1014258
Haplophragmoides sp.
---
Haplophragmoididae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
461 / FEU-1014259
Haplophragmoides porrectus
Maslakova, 1955
Haplophragmoididae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
462 / FEU-1014260
Haplophragmoides horridus
(Grzybowski, 1901)
Haplophragmoididae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
463 / FEU-1014261
Haplophragmoides mjatliukae
(Maslakova, 1955)
Haplophragmoididae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
464 / FEU-1014262
Ammosphaeroidina pseudopauciloculata
(Mjatliuk, 1966)
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
465 / FEU-1014263
Ammosphaeroidina pseudopauciloculata
(Mjatliuk, 1966)
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
466 / FEU-1014264
Praesphaerammina subgaleata
(Vasicek, 1947)
Sphaeramminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
467 / FEU-1014265
Thalmannammina subturbinata
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
468 / FEU-1014266
Recurvoides walteri
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
469 / FEU-1014267
Thalmannammina subturbinata
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
470 / FEU-1014268
Subbotina patagonica
(Todd & Kniker, 1952)
Catapsydracidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
471 / FEU-1014269
Subbotina patagonica
(Todd & Kniker, 1952)
Catapsydracidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
472 / FEU-1014270
Morozovella crater
(Finlay, 1939)
Truncorotaloididae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
473 / FEU-1014271
Subbotina linaperta
(Finlay, 1939)
Catapsydracidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
474 / FEU-1014272
Subbotina crociapertura
Blow, 1979
Catapsydracidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
475 / FEU-1014273
Fissurina sp.
---
Ellipsolagenidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
476 / FEU-1014274
Bathysiphon sp.
---
Bathysiphonidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
477 / FEU-1014340
Bathysiphon sp.
---
Bathysiphonidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
478 / FEU-1014341
Nothia sp.
---
Rhabdamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
479 / FEU-1014342
Nothia sp.
---
Rhabdamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
480 / FEU-1014343
Psammosiphonella cylindrica
(Glaessner, 1937)
Rhabdamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
481 / FEU-1014344
Psammosiphonella discreta
(Brady, 1881)
Rhabdamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
482 / FEU-1014345
Rhizammina sp.
---
Astrorhizidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
483 / FEU-1014346
Saccammina grzybowskii
(Schubert, 1902)
Saccamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
484 / FEU-1014347
Placentammina placenta
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Saccamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
485 / FEU-1014348
Ammodiscus peruvianus
(Berry, 1928)
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
486 / FEU-1014349
Ammodiscus peruvianus
(Berry, 1928)
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
487 / FEU-1014350
Ammodiscus latus
Grzybowski, 1898
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
488 / FEU-1014351
Ammodiscus latus
Grzybowski, 1898
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
489 / FEU-1014352
Ammodiscus cretaceus
(Reuss, 1845)
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
490 / FEU-1014353
Agathamminoides serpens
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
491 / FEU-1014354
Glomospira diffundens
Cushman & Renz, 1946
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
492 / FEU-1014355
Glomospira charoides
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
493 / FEU-1014356
Glomospira charoides
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
494 / FEU-1014357
Glomospira charoides
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
495 / FEU-1014358
Glomospira glomerata
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
496 / FEU-1014359
Glomospira glomerata
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
497 / FEU-1014360
Glomospira gordialis
(Jones and Parker,1860)
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
498 / FEU-1014361
Dolgenia sp.
---
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
499 / FEU-1014362
Thurammina sp.
---
Saccamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
500 / FEU-1014363
Saccamminoides carpathicus
Geroch, 1955
Polysaccamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
501 / FEU-1014364
Saccamminoides carpathicus
Geroch, 1955
Polysaccamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
502 / FEU-1014365
Spirosigmoilinella compressa
#N/A
Rzehakinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
503 / FEU-1014366
Caudammina excelsa
(Dylazanka, 1923)
Hormosinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
504 / FEU-1014367
Caudammina ovulum
(Grzybowski, 1896)
Hormosinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
505 / FEU-1014368
Subreophax scalaris
(Grzybowski, 1896)
Hormosinellidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
506 / FEU-1014369
Pseudonodosinella elongata
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Hormosininae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
507 / FEU-1014370
Reophax pilulifer
#N/A
Reophacidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
508 / FEU-1014371
Reophax sp.
---
Reophacidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
509 / FEU-1014372
Reophax pilulifer
#N/A
Reophacidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
510 / FEU-1014373
Reophax duplex
Grzybowski, 1896
Reophacidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
511 / FEU-1014374
Reophanus berrgreni
#N/A
Hormosinellidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
512 / FEU-1014375
Paratrochamminoides deflexiformis
(Noth, 1912)
Lituotubidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
513 / FEU-1014376
Trochamminoides proteus
(Karrer, 1866)
Trochamminoidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
514 / FEU-1014377
Trochamminoides sp.
---
Trochamminoidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
515 / FEU-1014378
Trochamminoides subcoronatus
(Grzybowski, 1896)
Trochamminoidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
516 / FEU-1014379
Trochamminoides sp.
---
Trochamminoidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
517 / FEU-1014380
Paratrochamminoides sp.
---
Lituotubidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
518 / FEU-1014381
Ammobaculites sp.
---
Lituolidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
519 / FEU-1014382
Ammobaculites sp.
---
Lituolidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
520 / FEU-1014383
Ammobaculites agglutinans
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Lituolidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
521 / FEU-1014384
Ammomarginulina aubertae
Gradstein and Kaminski, 1
Lituolidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
522 / FEU-1014385
Ammomarginulina aubertae
Gradstein and Kaminski, 1
Lituolidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
523 / FEU-1014386
Heterillina guespellensis
Schlumberger, 1905
Hauerinidae
Eocene
Lutetian

unknown
Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
524 / FEU-1015287
Heterillina guespellensis
Schlumberger, 1905
Hauerinidae
Eocene
Lutetian

unknown
Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
525 / FEU-1015288
Quinqueloculina strigillata
(d'Orbigny, 1850)
Hauerinidae
Eocene
Lutetian

unknown
Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
526 / FEU-1015289
Quinqueloculina robusta
Neagu, 1968
Hauerinidae
Eocene
Lutetian

unknown
Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
527 / FEU-1015290
Wellmanella kaiata
Finlay, 1947
Hauerinidae
Eocene

New Zealand and off
unknown
Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
528 / FEU-1015311
Longiapertina varistriata
Seiglie and Bermudez, 196
Hauerinidae
Eocene


unknown
Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
529 / FEU-1015319
Neaguites ferayi
Andersen, 1984
Miliolidae
Eocene

American South
unknown
Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
530 / FEU-1015332
Helentappanella punctatocostata
(Cushman, 1933)
Miliolidae
Eocene
Bartonian
American South
unknown
Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
531 / FEU-1015337
Brebina transylvanica
Barbu, 1965
Austrotrillinidae
Eocene
Priabonian
Carpathians
unknown
Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
532 / FEU-1015339
Brebina transylvanica
Barbu, 1965
Austrotrillinidae
Eocene
Priabonian
Carpathians
unknown
Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
533 / FEU-1015340
Reticulogyra mirata
Adams and Belford, 1979
Austrotrillinidae
Eocene

South East Asia
unknown

identified by scientist
534 / FEU-1015341
Reticulogyra mirata
Adams and Belford, 1979
Austrotrillinidae
Eocene

South East Asia
unknown

identified by scientist
535 / FEU-1015342
Fabularia ovata
(Roissy, 1805)
Fabulariidae
Eocene
Lutetian
South-Western France
unknown
Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
536 / FEU-1015343
Lacazinella wichmanni
(Schlumberger, 1894)
Fabulariidae
Eocene

South East Asia
unknown
Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
537 / FEU-1015345
Raadshoovenia guatemalensis
Bold, 1946
Rhapydioninidae
Eocene

Mexico and Middle America
unknown
Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
538 / FEU-1015352
Alveolina schwageri
Checchia-Rispoli, 1905
Alveolinidae
Eocene

South-Western France
unknown
Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
539 / FEU-1015356
Alveolina sp.
---
Alveolinidae
Eocene

South-Western France
unknown
Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
540 / FEU-1015357
Renulina opercularia
(Lamarck, 1804)
Peneroplidae
Eocene
Lutetian

unknown
Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
541 / FEU-1015397
Globoreticulina iranica
Rahaghi, 1978
Globoreticulinidae
Eocene


unknown
Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
542 / FEU-1015414
Praerhapydionina cubana
van Wessem, 1943
Soritidae
Eocene
Lutetian
Caribbean
unknown
Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
543 / FEU-1015419
Cyclorbiculinoides jamaicensis
Robinson, 1974
Soritidae
Eocene

Caribbean
unknown
Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
544 / FEU-1015424
Orbitolites complanatus
Lamarck, 1801
Soritidae
Eocene
Lutetian

unknown
Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
545 / FEU-1015429
Yaberinella jamaicensis
Vaughan, 1928
Soritidae
Eocene

Caribbean
unknown
Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
546 / FEU-1015430
Opertorbitolites douvillei
Nuttall, 1925
Soritidae
Eocene


unknown
Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
547 / FEU-1015431
Opertorbitolites ibericus
(Lehmann, 1963)
Soritidae
Eocene

Iberian Peninsula
unknown
Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
548 / FEU-1015433
Somalina stefaninii
Silvestri, 1939
Soritidae
Eocene
Lutetian

unknown
Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
549 / FEU-1015434
Vaginulinopsis decoratus
(Reuss, 1855)
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
550 / FEU-1015918
Neoeponides schreibersii
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Discorbidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
551 / FEU-1015919
Vaginulinopsis decoratus
(Reuss, 1855)
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
552 / FEU-1015920
Marginulinopsis howei
(Garrett and Ellis, 1937)
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
553 / FEU-1015921
Vaginulinopsis decoratus
(Reuss, 1855)
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
554 / FEU-1015922
Nodosaria latejugata
Guembel, 1870
Nodosariidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
555 / FEU-1015923
Nodosaria latejugata
Guembel, 1870
Nodosariidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
556 / FEU-1015924
Nodosaria sp.
---
Nodosariidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
557 / FEU-1015925
Nodosaria bacilla minor
Hantken, 1875
Nodosariidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
558 / FEU-1015926
Nodosaria bacilla minor
Hantken, 1875
Nodosariidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
559 / FEU-1015927
Lenticulina inornata
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
560 / FEU-1015928
Lenticulina excisa
(Bornemann, 1851)
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
561 / FEU-1015929
Bolivina sp.
---
Bolivinitidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
562 / FEU-1015930
Laevidentalina megalopolitana
Reuss, 1855
Nodosariidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
563 / FEU-1015931
Unknown sp.
---
Unknown
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
564 / FEU-1015932
Pseudohastigerina micra
(Cole, 1927)
Hedbergellidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
565 / FEU-1016436
Pseudohastigerina micra
(Cole, 1927)
Hedbergellidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
566 / FEU-1016437
Jenkinsina triseriata
(Terquem, 1882)
Guembelitriidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
567 / FEU-1016438
Jenkinsina triseriata
(Terquem, 1882)
Guembelitriidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
568 / FEU-1016439
Cibicidoides pseudoungerianus
(Cushman, 1922)
Cibicididae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
569 / FEU-1016440
Bolivina anglica
Cushman, 1936
Bolivinitidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
570 / FEU-1016441
Laevidentalina elegans
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Nodosariidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
571 / FEU-1016442
Cibicidoides pseudoungerianus
(Cushman, 1922)
Cibicididae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
572 / FEU-1016443
Planulina subinflata
Bandy, 1949
Planulinidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
573 / FEU-1016444
Cibicidoides pseudoungerianus
(Cushman, 1922)
Cibicididae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
574 / FEU-1016445
Cibicidoides sp.
---
Cibicididae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
575 / FEU-1016446
Textularia agglutinans
d'Orbigny, 1839
Textulariidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
576 / FEU-1016447
Textularia agglutinans
d'Orbigny, 1839
Textulariidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
577 / FEU-1016448
Nummulites sp.
---
Nummulitidae
Eocene

Arabian Peninsula
Miscellaneous Localities
Loes Modderman
identified by M. Hesemann
578 / FEU-1017881
Nodosaria fissicostata
Guembel, 1870
Nodosariidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
579 / FEU-1018348
Nodosaria latejugata
Guembel, 1870
Nodosariidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
580 / FEU-1018349
Dentalina cooperensis
Cushman, 1933
Nodosariidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
581 / FEU-1018350
Dentalina sp.
---
Nodosariidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
582 / FEU-1018351
Dentalina sp.
---
Nodosariidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
583 / FEU-1018352
Strictocostella scharbergana
(Neugeboren, 1856)
Stilostomellidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
584 / FEU-1018353
Siphonodosaria jacksonensis
(Cushman and Aplin, 1926)
Nodosariidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
585 / FEU-1018354
Siphonodosaria sp.
---
Stilostomellidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
586 / FEU-1018355
Grigelis pyrula
(d'Orbigny, 1826)
Nodosariidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
587 / FEU-1018356
Dentalina sp.
---
Nodosariidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
588 / FEU-1018357
Marginulina sp.
---
Vaginulinidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
589 / FEU-1018358
Nodosaria sp.
---
Nodosariidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
590 / FEU-1018359
Ammobaculites agglutinans
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Lituolidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
591 / FEU-1018360
Textularia sp.
---
Textulariidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
592 / FEU-1018361
Frondovaginulina tenuissima
(Hantken, 1875)
Vaginulinidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
593 / FEU-1018362
Spiroplectammina alabamensis
(Cushman, 1923)
Spiroplectamminidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
594 / FEU-1018363
Spiroplectammina alabamensis
(Cushman, 1923)
Spiroplectamminidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
595 / FEU-1018364
Spiroplectammina mississippiensis
(Cushman, 1922)
Spiroplectamminidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
596 / FEU-1018365
Adelosina longirostra
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Cribrolinoididae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
597 / FEU-1018366
Massilina decorata
Cushman, 1922
Hauerinidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
598 / FEU-1018367
Massilina cookei
Cushman, 1935
Hauerinidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
599 / FEU-1018368
Marginulina fragaria
Guembel, 1870
Vaginulinidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
600 / FEU-1018369
Vaginulina costifera
Cole, 1927
Vaginulinidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
601 / FEU-1018370
Astacolus sublituus
(Nuttall, 1932)
Vaginulinidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
602 / FEU-1018371
Astacolus crepidula
(Fichtel & Moll, 1798)
Vaginulinidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
603 / FEU-1018372
Marginulina digitalis
Bandy, 1949
Vaginulinidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
604 / FEU-1018373
Siphonina jacksonensis
Cushman & Applin, 1926
Siphoninidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
605 / FEU-1018374
Siphonina jacksonensis
Cushman & Applin, 1926
Siphoninidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
606 / FEU-1018375
Siphonina jacksonensis
Cushman & Applin, 1926
Siphoninidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
607 / FEU-1018376
Polymorphina jacksonensis
Cushman, 1926
Polymorphinidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
608 / FEU-1018377
Saracenaria arcuata var. hantkeni
Cushman, 1933
Vaginulinidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
609 / FEU-1018378
Saracenaria arcuata var. hantkeni
Cushman, 1933
Vaginulinidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
610 / FEU-1018379
Cocoarota cocoaensis
(Cushman, 1928)
Gavelinellidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
611 / FEU-1018380
Cocoarota cocoaensis
(Cushman, 1928)
Gavelinellidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
612 / FEU-1018381
Cocoarota cocoaensis
(Cushman, 1928)
Gavelinellidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
613 / FEU-1018382
Cocoarota cocoaensis
(Cushman, 1928)
Gavelinellidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
614 / FEU-1018383
Planulina cocoaensis
Cushman, 1928
Planulinidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
615 / FEU-1018384
Planulina cocoaensis
Cushman, 1928
Planulinidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
616 / FEU-1018385
Lenticulina caroliniana
(Cushman, 1933)
Vaginulinidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
617 / FEU-1018386
Lenticulina convergens
(Bornemann, 1855)
Vaginulinidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
618 / FEU-1018387
Lenticulina pseudovortex
Cole, 1927 sensu Bandy
Vaginulinidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
619 / FEU-1018388
Lenticulina gutticostata
(Guembel, 1870)
Vaginulinidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
620 / FEU-1018389
Lenticulina limbosa
(Reuss, 1863)
Vaginulinidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
621 / FEU-1018390
Lenticulina sp.
---
Vaginulinidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
622 / FEU-1018391
Cancris auricula
(Fichtel & Moll, 1798)
Cancrisidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
623 / FEU-1018392
Cancris auricula
(Fichtel & Moll, 1798)
Cancrisidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
624 / FEU-1018393
Gyroidina obesa
Bandy, 1949
Gavelinellidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
625 / FEU-1018394
Bulimina jacksonensis var. cuneata
Cushman, 1926
Buliminidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
626 / FEU-1018395
Uvigerina curta
Cushman and Jarvis, 1929
Uvigerinidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
627 / FEU-1018396
Uvigerina jacksonensis
Cushman, 1925
Uvigerinidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
628 / FEU-1018397
Uvigerina alata
Cushman and Aplin, 1926
Uvigerinidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
629 / FEU-1018398
Uvigerina marksi
Cushman and Stevenson, 19
Uvigerinidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
630 / FEU-1018399
Uvigerina parvula
Cushman, 1923
Uvigerinidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
631 / FEU-1018400
Uvigerina parvula
Cushman, 1923
Uvigerinidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
632 / FEU-1018401
Uvigerina parvula
Cushman, 1923
Uvigerinidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
633 / FEU-1018402
Uvigerina sp.
---
Uvigerinidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
634 / FEU-1018403
Hantkenina compressa
Parr, 1947
Hantkeninidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
635 / FEU-1018404
Hantkenina alabamensis
Cushman, 1924
Hantkeninidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
636 / FEU-1018405
Hantkenina alabamensis
Cushman, 1924
Hantkeninidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
637 / FEU-1018406
Turborotalia sp.
---
Globorotaliidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
638 / FEU-1018407
Dentoglobigerina globularis
(Bermudez, 1961)
Catapsydracidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
639 / FEU-1018408
Dentoglobigerina globularis
(Bermudez, 1961)
Catapsydracidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
640 / FEU-1018409
Dentoglobigerina globularis
(Bermudez, 1961)
Catapsydracidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
641 / FEU-1018410
Subbotina jacksonensis
(Bandy, 1949)
Catapsydracidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
642 / FEU-1018411
Subbotina sp.
---
Catapsydracidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
643 / FEU-1018412
Subbotina jacksonensis
(Bandy, 1949)
Catapsydracidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
644 / FEU-1018413
Parasubbotina hagni
(Gohrbandt, 1967)
Globigerinidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
645 / FEU-1018414
Parasubbotina hagni
(Gohrbandt, 1967)
Globigerinidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
646 / FEU-1018415
Parasubbotina hagni
(Gohrbandt, 1967)
Globigerinidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
647 / FEU-1018416
Subbotina projecta
Olsson, Pearson & Wade, 2
Catapsydracidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
648 / FEU-1018417
Dentoglobigerina globularis
(Bermudez, 1961)
Catapsydracidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
649 / FEU-1018418
Dentoglobigerina globularis
(Bermudez, 1961)
Catapsydracidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
650 / FEU-1018419
Liebusella baylesi
Coryell & Embich, 1937
Globotextulariidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
651 / FEU-1018420
Liebusella baylesi
Coryell & Embich, 1937
Globotextulariidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
652 / FEU-1018421
Bigenerina nodosaria
(d'Orbigny, 1826)
Textulariidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
653 / FEU-1018422
Ramulina globulifera
Brady, 1879
Polymorphinidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
654 / FEU-1018423
Ramulina globulifera
Brady, 1879
Polymorphinidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
655 / FEU-1018424
Bigenerina nodosaria
(d'Orbigny, 1826)
Textulariidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
656 / FEU-1018633
Subbotina sp.
---
Catapsydracidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
657 / FEU-1018634
Subbotina projecta
Olsson, Pearson & Wade, 2
Catapsydracidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
658 / FEU-1018635
Subbotina projecta
Olsson, Pearson & Wade, 2
Catapsydracidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
659 / FEU-1018636
Dentoglobigerina sp.
---
Catapsydracidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
660 / FEU-1018637
Subbotina sp.
---
Catapsydracidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
661 / FEU-1018638
Globigerinatheka sp.
---
Globigerinidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
662 / FEU-1018639
Dentoglobigerina eotripartita
Pearson et al., 2018
Catapsydracidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
663 / FEU-1018640
Subbotina triloculinoides
(Plummer, 1927)
Catapsydracidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
664 / FEU-1018641
Globigerinatheka sp.
---
Globigerinidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
665 / FEU-1018642
Assilina sp.
---
Nummulitidae
Eocene

Molasse Basin
Miscellaneous Localities
Michael Dietrich
identified by M. Hesemann
666 / FEU-1019008
Assilina sp.
---
Nummulitidae
Eocene

Molasse Basin
Miscellaneous Localities
Michael Dietrich
identified by M. Hesemann
667 / FEU-1019009
Assilina sp.
---
Nummulitidae
Eocene

Molasse Basin
Miscellaneous Localities
Michael Dietrich
identified by M. Hesemann
668 / FEU-1019010
Nummulites sp.
---
Nummulitidae
Eocene
Ypresian
Paris Basin
Miscellaneous Localities
Michael Dietrich
identified by M. Hesemann
669 / FEU-1019011
Nummulites sp.
---
Nummulitidae
Eocene
Ypresian
Paris Basin
Miscellaneous Localities
Michael Dietrich
identified by M. Hesemann
670 / FEU-1019012
Asterocyclina aster
(Woodring, 1930)
Asterocyclinidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
671 / FEU-1019902
Asterocyclina aster
(Woodring, 1930)
Asterocyclinidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
672 / FEU-1019903
Asterocyclina aster
(Woodring, 1930)
Asterocyclinidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
673 / FEU-1019904
Asterocyclina aster
(Woodring, 1930)
Asterocyclinidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
674 / FEU-1019905
Actinocyclina crassicostata
Douvillé, 1922
Discocyclinidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
675 / FEU-1019906
Actinocyclina praeradians
Douvillé, 1922
Discocyclinidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
676 / FEU-1019907
Actinosiphon semmesi
Vaughan, 1929
Lepidorbitoididae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
677 / FEU-1019908
Adhaerentia midwayensis
Plummer, 1938
Placopsilinidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
678 / FEU-1019923
Quadrimorphina halli
(Jennings, 1936)
Quadrimorphinidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
679 / FEU-1019929
Alveolina canavarii
Checchia-Rispoli, 1905
Alveolinidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
680 / FEU-1019938
Alveolina canavarii
Checchia-Rispoli, 1905
Alveolinidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
681 / FEU-1019939
Alveolina canavarii
Checchia-Rispoli, 1905
Alveolinidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
682 / FEU-1019940
Alveolina canavarii
Checchia-Rispoli, 1905
Alveolinidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
683 / FEU-1019941
Alveolina carteri
Seguenza, 1873
Alveolinidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
684 / FEU-1019942
Alveolina ciofaloi
Checchia-Rispoli, 1905
Alveolinidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
685 / FEU-1019943
Alveolina cremae
Checchia-Rispoli, 1905
Alveolinidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
686 / FEU-1019944
Alveolina distefanoi
Checchia-Rispoli, 1905
Alveolinidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
687 / FEU-1019946
Alveolina eximia
Terquem, 1882
Alveolinidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
688 / FEU-1019947
Alveolina fornasinii
Checchia-Rispoli, 1907
Alveolinidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
689 / FEU-1019949
Alveolina minuta
Checchia-Rispoli, 1907
Alveolinidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
690 / FEU-1019952
Alveolina minuta
Checchia-Rispoli, 1907
Alveolinidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
691 / FEU-1019953
Alveolina oblonga var. bassanii
Checchia-Rispoli, 1909
Alveolinidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
692 / FEU-1019955
Alveolina ovicula
Nuttall, 1925
Alveolinidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
693 / FEU-1019956
Alveolina ovulum
Stache, 1883
Alveolinidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
694 / FEU-1019957
Alveolina ovulum
Stache, 1883
Alveolinidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
695 / FEU-1019958
Alveolina pillai
Checchia-Rispoli, 1909
Alveolinidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
696 / FEU-1019959
Alveolina schwageri
Checchia-Rispoli, 1905
Alveolinidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
697 / FEU-1019961
Alveolina schwageri
Checchia-Rispoli, 1905
Alveolinidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
698 / FEU-1019962
Alveolina subpyrenaica
Leymerie, 1846
Alveolinidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
699 / FEU-1019965
Alveolina globosa
Leymerie, 1846
Alveolinidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
700 / FEU-1019966
Alveolina violae
Checchia-Rispoli, 1905
Alveolinidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
701 / FEU-1019968
Alveolina violae
Checchia-Rispoli, 1905
Alveolinidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
702 / FEU-1019969
Alveolina wichmanni
Rutten, 1914
Alveolinidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
703 / FEU-1019970
Ammobaculites cubensis
Cushman & Bermúdez, 1937
Lituolidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
704 / FEU-1019985
Ammobaculites expansus
Plummer, 1933
Lituolidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
705 / FEU-1019987
Ammobaculites globogeriniferus
Bermudez, 1937
Lituolidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
706 / FEU-1019990
Ammobaculites hockleyensis
Cushman and Applin, 1926
Lituolidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
707 / FEU-1019993
Ammobaculites midwayensis
Plummer, 1933
Lituolidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
708 / FEU-1019995
Ammobaculites penonensis
Cushman & Bermúdez, 1937
Lituolidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
709 / FEU-1019999
Ammocibicides pontoni
Earland, 1934
Placopsilinidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
710 / FEU-1020015
Ammocibicides pontoni
Earland, 1934
Placopsilinidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
711 / FEU-1020016
Ammodiscus restinensis
Berry, 1928
Ammodiscidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
712 / FEU-1020048
Ammomarginulina tranquillensis
Coryell & Embich, 1937
Lituolidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
713 / FEU-1020057
Ammosphaeroidina cubensis
Bermúdez, 1937
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
714 / FEU-1020058
Plectofrondicularia californica
Cushman and Stewart, 1926
Plectofrondiculariidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
715 / FEU-1021542
Plectolingulina crassa
(Cushman & Bermúdez, 193
Plectofrondiculariidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
716 / FEU-1021543
Amphimorphina nodosarioides
(Jaeger, 1914)
Chrysalogoniidae
Eocene


unknown

identified by scientist
717 / FEU-1021545
Amphimorphina tenuistriata
Cushman and Bermudez, 193
Chrysalogoniidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
718 / FEU-1021546
Amphimorphina tenuistriata
Cushman and Bermudez, 193
Chrysalogoniidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
719 / FEU-1021547
Amphistegina californica
Cushman and Hanna, 1927
Amphisteginidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
720 / FEU-1021553
Amphistegina cubensis
Palmer, 1934
Amphisteginidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
721 / FEU-1021557
Amphistegina excavata
Terquem, 1882
Amphisteginidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
722 / FEU-1021562
Eoconuloides lopeztrigoi
(Palmer, 1934)
Boreloididae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
723 / FEU-1021572
Amphistegina mexicana
Cole, 1927
Amphisteginidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
724 / FEU-1021575
Amphistegina multicamerata
Bermúdez, 1937
Amphisteginidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
725 / FEU-1021577
Amphistegina pinarensis
Cushman & Bermúdez, 1937
Amphisteginidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
726 / FEU-1021580
Angulogerina cooperensis
Cushman, 1935
Uvigerinidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
727 / FEU-1021601
Trifarina danvillensis
(Howe & Wallace, 1932)
Uvigerinidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
728 / FEU-1021602
Pyramidina europaea
(Cushman & Edwards, 1937)
Turrilinidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
729 / FEU-1021603
Angulogerina gallowayi
Cole, 1927
Uvigerinidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
730 / FEU-1021606
Angulogerina halkyardi
Cushman & Edwards, 1937
Uvigerinidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
731 / FEU-1021608
Angulogerina muralis
(Terquem, 1882)
Uvigerinidae
Eocene


unknown

identified by scientist
732 / FEU-1021609
Angulogerina molengraaffi
Pijpers, 1933
Uvigerinidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
733 / FEU-1021610
Angulogerina naranjoensis
Cushman & Bermúdez, 1937
Uvigerinidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
734 / FEU-1021611
Trifarina ocalana
(Cushman, 1933)
Uvigerinidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
735 / FEU-1021612
Angulogerina pulchella
Cushman & Edwards, 1937
Uvigerinidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
736 / FEU-1021613
Angulogerina sanjuanensis
Coryell & Embich, 1937
Uvigerinidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
737 / FEU-1021615
Anomalina almendarensis
Cushman & Bermúdez, 1937
Anomalinidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
738 / FEU-1021619
Anomalina barrowi
Cushman & Ellisor, 1931
Anomalinidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
739 / FEU-1021624
Cibicidoides coalingensis
(Cushman & Hanna, 1927)
Cibicididae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
740 / FEU-1021632
Cocoarota cocoaensis
(Cushman, 1928)
Gavelinellidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
741 / FEU-1021633
Anomalina corrugata
Cushman & Bermúdez, 1937
Anomalinidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
742 / FEU-1021640
Anomalina costiana
Weinzierl & Applin, 1929
Anomalinidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
743 / FEU-1021641
Anomalina crassisepta
Cushman & Siegfus, 1935
Anomalinidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
744 / FEU-1021642
Hanzawaia caribaea
(Cushman & Bermúdez, 193
Gavelinellidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
745 / FEU-1021643
Anomalina danvillensis
Howe & Wallace, 1932
Anomalinidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
746 / FEU-1021644
Anomalinoides aragonensis
(Nuttall, 1930)
Gavelinellidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
747 / FEU-1021646
Anomalinoides aragonensis
(Nuttall, 1930)
Gavelinellidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
748 / FEU-1021647
Anomalinoides granosus
(Hantken, 1875)
Gavelinellidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
749 / FEU-1021658
Anomalina grosserugosa var. peruviana
Berry, 1928
Anomalinidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
750 / FEU-1021659
Anomalina hybrida
Terquem, 1882
Anomalinidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
751 / FEU-1021665
Nonionella insecta
(Schwager, 1883)
Nonionidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
752 / FEU-1021667
Anomalina jacksonensis var. limbosa
Cushman & Ellisor, 1931
Anomalinidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
753 / FEU-1021669
Hanzawaia mantaensis
Galloway and Morrey, 1929
Gavelinellidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
754 / FEU-1021671
Anomalina pacoraensis
Coryell & Embich, 1937
Anomalinidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
755 / FEU-1021678
Anomalina perversa
Berry, 1928
Anomalinidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
756 / FEU-1021680
Anomalina restinensis
Berry, 1928
Anomalinidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
757 / FEU-1021688
Anomalina samanica
Berry, 1928
Anomalinidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
758 / FEU-1021691
Valvulineria scrobiculata
(Schwager, 1883)
Cancrisidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
759 / FEU-1021693
Anomalinoides subbadenensis
(Pijpers, 1933)
Gavelinellidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
760 / FEU-1021698
Anomalina truncata
Terquem, 1882
Anomalinidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
761 / FEU-1022060
Anomalinoides umbonatus
(Cushman, 1925)
Gavelinellidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
762 / FEU-1022063
Arenobulimina cuskleyae
Jennings, 1936
Ataxophragmiidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
763 / FEU-1022082
Arenobulimina malikinae
Jennings, 1936
Ataxophragmiidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
764 / FEU-1022087
Assilina exponens
(Sowerby, 1840)
Nummulitidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
765 / FEU-1022112
Assilina exponens
(Sowerby, 1840)
Nummulitidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
766 / FEU-1022113
Assilina irregularis
Carter, 1853
Nummulitidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
767 / FEU-1022116
Pellatispira madaraszi
(Hantken, 1875)
Petallispiridae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
768 / FEU-1022117
Assilina monachalis
de la Harpe, 1926
Nummulitidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
769 / FEU-1022118
Nummulites orbignyi
d'Archiac, 1866
Nummulitidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
770 / FEU-1022119
Assilina papillata
Nuttall, 1926
Nummulitidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
771 / FEU-1022120
Assilina placentula
(Deshayes, 1838)
Nummulitidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
772 / FEU-1022121
Assilina ranikoti
Nuttall, 1926
Nummulitidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
773 / FEU-1022122
Assilina spira
(Roissy, 1805)
Nummulitidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
774 / FEU-1022123
Assilina spira
(Roissy, 1805)
Nummulitidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
775 / FEU-1022124
Assilina subcancellata
Nuttall, 1926
Nummulitidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
776 / FEU-1022125
Assilina subspira
de la Harpe, 1879
Nummulitidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
777 / FEU-1022126
Nuttallides crassaformis
(Cushman & Siegfus, 1935)
Epistomariidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
778 / FEU-1022136
Asterigerina lancicula
Schwager, 1883
Asterigerinidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
779 / FEU-1022139
Asterigerina simiensis
Cushman & Mcmasters, 1936
Asterigerinidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
780 / FEU-1022146
Asterocyclina gamboaensis
Coryell & Embich, 1937
Asterocyclinidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
781 / FEU-1022150
Baculogypsina bonarellii
Osimo, 1908
Calcarinidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
782 / FEU-1022185
Baculogypsina bonarellii
Osimo, 1908
Calcarinidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
783 / FEU-1022186
Baggina marielina
Cushman & Bermúdez, 1937
Bagginidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
784 / FEU-1022193
Baggina thalmanni
Pijpers, 1933
Bagginidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
785 / FEU-1022194
Bathysiphon eocenicus
Cushman & Hanna, 1927
Bathysiphonidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
786 / FEU-1022202
Bifarina adelae
Liebus, 1911
Heterohelicidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
787 / FEU-1022212
Bifarina dalli
Cushman, 1926
Heterohelicidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
788 / FEU-1022213
Pyrgo turgida
Reuss, 1851
Hauerinidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
789 / FEU-1022321
Bitubulogenerina mauricensis
Howe, 1934
Siphogenerinoididae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
790 / FEU-1022327
Bitubulogenerina montgomeryensis
Howe, 1934
Siphogenerinoididae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
791 / FEU-1022328
Bolivina anglica
Cushman, 1936
Bolivinitidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
792 / FEU-1022334
Bolivina attenuata
Cushman, 1926
Bolivinitidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
793 / FEU-1022341
Bolivina capdevilensis
Cushman & Bermúdez, 1937
Bolivinitidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
794 / FEU-1022352
Bolivina crenulata
Cushman, 1936
Bolivinitidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
795 / FEU-1022365
Bolivina danvillensis
Howe & Wallace, 1932
Bolivinitidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
796 / FEU-1022369
Bolivina gardnerae
Cushman, 1926
Bolivinitidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
797 / FEU-1022384
Bolivina gracilis
Cushman & Applin, 1926
Bolivinitidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
798 / FEU-1022391
Bolivina jacksonensis
Cushman & Applin, 1926
Bolivinitidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
799 / FEU-1022403
Bolivina jacksonensis
Cushman & Applin, 1926
Bolivinitidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
800 / FEU-1022404
Bolivina malkinae
Coryell & Embich, 1937
Bolivinitidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
801 / FEU-1022411
Bolivina marielina
Cushman & Bermúdez, 1936
Bolivinitidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
802 / FEU-1022415
Bolivina martini
Pijpers, 1933
Bolivinitidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
803 / FEU-1022416
Coryphostoma midwayense
(Cushman, 1936)
Bolivinitidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
804 / FEU-1022421
Bolivina nuda
Terquem, 1882
Bolivinitidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
805 / FEU-1022430
Bolivina ouachitaensis
Howe & Wallace, 1932
Bolivinitidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
806 / FEU-1022436
Bolivina palmerae
Cushman & Bermúdez, 1936
Bolivinitidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
807 / FEU-1022437
Bolivina pisciformis
Galloway and Morrey, 1929
Bolivinitidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
808 / FEU-1022442
Bolivina restinensis
Berry, 1928
Bolivinitidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
809 / FEU-1022458
Bolivina samanica
Berry, 1928
Bolivinitidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
810 / FEU-1022465
Bolivina scabrata
Cushman & Bermúdez, 1936
Bolivinitidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
811 / FEU-1022466
Bolivina spiralis
Cushman, 1926
Bolivinitidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
812 / FEU-1022480
Bolivina striatocarinata
Cushman, 1936
Bolivinitidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
813 / FEU-1022482
Bolivina tranquilla
Coryell & Embich, 1937
Bolivinitidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
814 / FEU-1022501
Bolivina tricosta
Cushman & Bermúdez, 1937
Bolivinitidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
815 / FEU-1022502
Bolivinella cubensis
Cushman & Bermúdez, 1937
Bolivinellidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
816 / FEU-1022515
Tappanina selmensis
(Cushman,
Bolivinitidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
817 / FEU-1022526
Bolivinoides planulis
Coryell & Embich, 1937
Bolivinoididae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
818 / FEU-1022533
Pijpersia coronaeformis
(Pijpers, 1933)
Glabratellidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
819 / FEU-1022535
Borelis jamaicensis
Vaughan, 1929
Alveolinidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
820 / FEU-1022537
Pseudofabularia matleyi
(Vaughan, 1929)
Fabulariidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
821 / FEU-1022539
Bulimina adamsi
Cushman & Parker, 1936
Buliminidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
822 / FEU-1022574
Bulimina truncana
Guembel, 1868
Buliminidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
823 / FEU-1022576
Bulimina midwayensis
Cushman and Parker, 1926
Buliminidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
824 / FEU-1022582
Bulimina bellardii
Hantken, 1883
Buliminidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
825 / FEU-1022586
Bulimina bradyi
Weinzierl & Applin, 1929
Buliminidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
826 / FEU-1022589
Bulimina cacumenata
Cushman & Parker, 1936
Buliminidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
827 / FEU-1022596
Bulimina consanguinea
Parker & Bermúdez, 1937
Buliminidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
828 / FEU-1022604
Bulimina cooperensis
Cushman, 1933
Buliminidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
829 / FEU-1022607
Bulimina corrugata
Cushman & Siegfus, 1935
Buliminidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
830 / FEU-1022609
Bulimina cuneiformis
Terquem, 1882
Buliminidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
831 / FEU-1022611
Bulimina curtissima
Cushman & Siegfus, 1935
Buliminidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
832 / FEU-1022612
Bulimina excavata
Cushman & Parker, 1936
Buliminidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
833 / FEU-1022627
Bulimina garzaensis
Cushman & Siegfus, 1935
Buliminidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
834 / FEU-1022631
Bulimina globocapitata
Chapman, 1926
Buliminidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
835 / FEU-1022632
Bulimina guayabalensis
Cole, 1927
Buliminidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
836 / FEU-1022635
Bulimina impendens
Parker & Bermúdez, 1937
Buliminidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
837 / FEU-1022638
Bulimina instabilis
Cushman & Parker, 1936
Buliminidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
838 / FEU-1022647
Bulimina jacksonensis
Cushman, 1925
Buliminidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
839 / FEU-1022650
Bulimina jarvisi
Cushman & Parker, 1936
Buliminidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
840 / FEU-1022651
Bulimina lirata
Cushman & Parker, 1936
Buliminidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
841 / FEU-1022654
Bulimina microcostata
Cushman & Parker, 1936
Buliminidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
842 / FEU-1022659
Bulimina minuta
Hantken, 1883
Buliminidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
843 / FEU-1022660
Arenobulimina obliqua
(d'Orbigny, 1840)
Ataxophragmiidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
844 / FEU-1022665
Bulimina oviformis
Terquem, 1882
Buliminidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
845 / FEU-1022667
Bulimina palmerae
Parker & Bermúdez, 1937
Buliminidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
846 / FEU-1022672
Bulimina tarda
Parker & Bermúdez, 1937
Buliminidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
847 / FEU-1022709
Bulimina truncana
Guembel, 1868
Buliminidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
848 / FEU-1022720
Bulimina truncana jacksonensiformis
Hagn, 1960
Buliminidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
849 / FEU-1022721
Bulimina tuxpamensis
Cole, 1928
Buliminidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
850 / FEU-1022724
Buliminella alabamensis
Cushman, 1926
Buliminellidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
851 / FEU-1022727
Buliminella basistriata
Cushman & Jarvis, 1929
Buliminellidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
852 / FEU-1022729
Elongobula grata
(Parker & Bermúdez, 1937
Buliminoididae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
853 / FEU-1022741
Calcarina schweinfurthi
Schwager, 1883
Calcarinidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
854 / FEU-1022762
Silvestriella tetraedra
(Gümbel, 1870)
Calcarinidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
855 / FEU-1022763
Nummulites discoidea
(Caudri, 1934)
Nummulitidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
856 / FEU-1022774
Cancris cubensis
Cushman & Bermúdez, 1937
Cancrisidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
857 / FEU-1022791
Cancris danvillensis
Howe & Wallace, 1932
Cancrisidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
858 / FEU-1022792
Carpenteria carolinensis
Cushman, 1935
Victoriellidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
859 / FEU-1022800
Carpenteria proteus
Cushman, 1919
Victoriellidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
860 / FEU-1022809
Cassidulina arenasensis
Cushman & Bermúdez, 1936
Cassidulinidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
861 / FEU-1022816
Cassidulina constellata
Cushman & Bermúdez, 1936
Cassidulinidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
862 / FEU-1022824
Cassidulina crispula
Cushman & Bermúdez, 1936
Cassidulinidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
863 / FEU-1022831
Cassidulina havanensis
Cushman & Bermúdez, 1936
Cassidulinidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
864 / FEU-1022839
Cassidulina labiata
Cushman & Bermúdez, 1936
Cassidulinidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
865 / FEU-1022844
Cassidulina spinifera
Cushman & Jarvis, 1929
Cassidulinidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
866 / FEU-1022870
Ceratobulimina alazanensis
Cushman & Harris, 1927
Ceratobuliminidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
867 / FEU-1022887
Robertinoides declivis
(Reuss, 1863)
Robertinidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
868 / FEU-1022889
Ceratobulimina evoluta
Cushman & Jarvis, 1929
Ceratobuliminidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
869 / FEU-1022890
Chilostomella cylindroides
Reuss, 1851
Chilostomellidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
870 / FEU-1022899
Chilostomelloides eocenica
Cushman, 1926
Chilostomellidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
871 / FEU-1022907
Chrysalidinella cubana
Cushman & Bermúdez, 1937
Reussellidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
872 / FEU-1022918
Epelistoma crassitesta
(Schwager, 1866)
Chrysalogoniidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
873 / FEU-1022921
Chrysalogonium laeve
Cushman & Bermúdez, 1936
Chrysalogoniidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
874 / FEU-1022924
Chrysalogonium equisetiformis
(Schwager, 1866)
Chrysalogoniidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
875 / FEU-1022927
Planulina burlingtonensis
(Jennings, 1936)
Planulinidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
876 / FEU-1022931
Cibicides caribaeus
Bermúdez, 1937
Cibicididae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
877 / FEU-1022932
Cibicides cooperensis
Cushman, 1933
Cibicididae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
878 / FEU-1022939
Cibicides cushmani
Ujiié & Kusukawa, 1969
Cibicididae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
879 / FEU-1022940
Cibicides danvillensis
Howe & Wallace, 1932
Cibicididae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
880 / FEU-1022941
Cibicides deusseni
Weinzierl & Applin, 1929
Cibicididae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
881 / FEU-1022943
Cibicides dickersoni
Bermúdez, 1937
Cibicididae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
882 / FEU-1022944
Planulina dohertyi
(Galloway & Morrey, 1929)
Planulinidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
883 / FEU-1022945
Cibicidoides havanensis
(Cushman & Bermúdez, 193
Cibicididae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
884 / FEU-1022951
Cibicidoides martinezensis
(Cushman & Barksdale, 193
Cibicididae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
885 / FEU-1022953
Cibicides megalocephalus
Pijpers, 1933
Cibicididae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
886 / FEU-1022956
Cibicides neelyi
Jennings, 1936
Cibicididae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
887 / FEU-1022959
Cibicides ouachitaensis
Howe & Wallace, 1932
Cibicididae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
888 / FEU-1022961
Cibicides pseudowuellerstorfi
Cole, 1927
Cibicididae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
889 / FEU-1022965
Cibicides sandiegensis
Cushman & Hanna, 1927
Cibicididae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
890 / FEU-1022969
Cibicides sassei
Cole, 1927
Cibicididae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
891 / FEU-1022970
Cibicidoides tuxpamensis
(Cole, 1928)
Cibicididae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
892 / FEU-1022974
Cibicides tuxpamensis aspensis
Colom, 1954
Cibicididae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
893 / FEU-1022975
Cibicidoides venezuelanus
(Nuttall, 1935)
Cibicididae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
894 / FEU-1022976
Cibicides yazooensis
Cushman, 1931
Cibicididae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
895 / FEU-1022978
Cisseis asteriscus zuliana
Hodson, 1926
Orbitoclypeidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
896 / FEU-1022982
Cisseis aurarensis
Hodson, 1926
Orbitoclypeidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
897 / FEU-1022983
Cisseis bontourana
Hodson, 1926
Orbitoclypeidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
898 / FEU-1022984
Cisseis harrisi
Hodson, 1926
Orbitoclypeidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
899 / FEU-1022985
Cisseis pariana
Hodson, 1926
Orbitoclypeidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
900 / FEU-1022986
Cisseis parva
Hodson, 1926
Orbitoclypeidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
901 / FEU-1022987
Cisseis sanfernandana
Hodson, 1926
Orbitoclypeidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
902 / FEU-1022988
Cisseis trinidadensis
Hodson, 1926
Orbitoclypeidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
903 / FEU-1022989
Cisseis weeksi
Hodson, 1926
Orbitoclypeidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
904 / FEU-1022990
Cisseis weeksi maracaibensis
Hodson, 1926
Orbitoclypeidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
905 / FEU-1022991
Clavulina curta
Galloway and Morrey, 1929
Valvulinidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
906 / FEU-1023008
Clavulina eocaena
Gümbel, 1870
Valvulinidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
907 / FEU-1023012
Clavulina guayabalensis
Cole, 1927
Valvulinidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
908 / FEU-1023015
Clavulina venezuelana
Nuttall, 1935
Valvulinidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
909 / FEU-1023047
Tritaxia alpina
(Cushman, 1936)
Tritaxiidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
910 / FEU-1023050
Clavulinoides camagueyanus
Bermúdez, 1937
Pseudogaudryinidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
911 / FEU-1023052
Clavulinoides cubensis
Cushman and Bermudez, 193
Pseudogaudryinidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
912 / FEU-1023053
Clavulinoides eucarinatus
Cushman & Bermúdez, 1937
Pseudogaudryinidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
913 / FEU-1023054
Clavulinoides excurrens
Cushman & Bermúdez, 1937
Pseudogaudryinidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
914 / FEU-1023055
Clavulinoides haeringensis
Cushman, 1936
Pseudogaudryinidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
915 / FEU-1023056
Clavulinoides havanensis
Cushman & Bermúdez, 1937
Pseudogaudryinidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
916 / FEU-1023057
Clavulinoides marielinus
Cushman & Bermúdez, 1937
Pseudogaudryinidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
917 / FEU-1023059
Tritaxia midwayensis
(Cushman, 1926)
Tritaxiidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
918 / FEU-1023060
Clavulinoides subulatus
Cushman & Bermúdez, 1937
Pseudogaudryinidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
919 / FEU-1023063
Cushmania americana
(Cushman, 1919)
Orbitolinidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
920 / FEU-1023083
Lockhartia tipperi
(Davies, 1926)
Rotaliidae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
921 / FEU-1023084
Cornuspira nummulitica
Gümbel, 1870
Cornuspiridae
Eocene


unknown

type specimen holotype
922 / FEU-1023103
Cymbalopora cushmani
Cole & Bermúdez, 1947
Cymbaloporidae
Eocene



SINMNH
type specimen holotype
923 / FEU-1023646
Asterocyclina aster
(Woodring, 1930)
Asterocyclinidae
Eocene

Western Canada and USA

SINMNH
type specimen holotype
924 / FEU-1023651
Boreloides cubensis
Cole & Bermúdez, 1947
Boreloididae
Eocene

Caribbean

SINMNH
type specimen holotype
925 / FEU-1023652
Cribrogloborotalia marielina
Cushman & Bermúdez, 1936
Eponididae
Eocene

Caribbean

SINMNH
type specimen holotype
926 / FEU-1023658
Schenckiella fragilis
Hofker, 1956
Eggerellidae
Eocene

Northwestern South America

SINMNH
type specimen syntype
927 / FEU-1023669
Valvulammina cubensis
Cushman & Bermúdez, 1937
Valvulamminidae
Eocene

Caribbean

SINMNH
type specimen paratype
928 / FEU-1023672
Penoperculoides cubensis
Cole & Gravell, 1952
Lepidorbitoididae
Eocene

Caribbean



929 / FEU-1023704
Linderina brugesi
Schlumberger, 1893
Linderinidae
Eocene





930 / FEU-1023716
Epiannularia pollonaisae
Caudri, 1974
Eoannulariidae
Eocene





931 / FEU-1023717
Eoannularia eocenica
Cole & Bermúdez, 1944
Eoannulariidae
Eocene

Caribbean



932 / FEU-1023718
Wiesnerella mackayi
Hornibrook, 1961
Fischerinidae
Eocene

New Zealand and off


type specimen holotype
933 / FEU-1023913
Pfendericonus makarskae
(van Soest, 1942)
Chrysalidinidae
Eocene

Mediterranean


identified by scientist
934 / FEU-1024425
Makarskiana trochoidea
van Soest, 1942
Valvulinidae
Eocene

Mediterranean


identified by scientist
935 / FEU-1024426
Discorinopsis gunteri
Cole, 1941
Valvulamminidae
Eocene




identified by scientist
936 / FEU-1024427
Borelis sp.
---
Alveolinidae
Eocene

North-Western France
Miscellaneous Localities
Michael Dietrich
identified by M. Hesemann
937 / FEU-1025066
Orbitolites sp.
---
Soritidae
Eocene

North-Western France
Miscellaneous Localities
Michael Dietrich
identified by M. Hesemann
938 / FEU-1025067
Spirolina sp.
---
Peneroplidae
Eocene

North-Western France
Miscellaneous Localities
Michael Dietrich
identified by M. Hesemann
939 / FEU-1025068
Hanovolepidina browni
Mitchell, 2023
Pseudolepidinidae
Eocene

Caribbean


type specimen paratype
940 / FEU-1025107
Pseudolepidina trimera
Barker & Grimsdale, 1937
Pseudolepidinidae
Eocene

Mexico and Middle America



941 / FEU-1025108
Triplalepidina veracruziana
Vaughan & Cole, 1938
Pseudolepidinidae
Eocene

Mexico and Middle America



942 / FEU-1025109
Polyorbitoinella lilyfieldensis
Mitchell, E. Robinson &
Lepidocyclinidae
Eocene





943 / FEU-1025112


If you have no matches, use less criteria

If you have too many matches, add one criteria

The search-results are limited to 1000 images.



.