Foraminifera Gallery Database Query               User-Guide.pdf


Genus: Species: Family: Order:
Chamber arrangement: Testmaterial: Amount of images:
Period: Epoch: Stage Regional Stages, FM:
Ocean/Continent: Area: Locality: Country:
Benthic/Planktonic: Fauna: Collection: Fototype:
Reliability: Types: Photographed by: Miscellaneous:
                      make your choices and press:         Clear click on an image for more                      

Arenoturrispirillina waskowskae
Hikmahtiar & Kaminski, 20
Ammodiscidae
Paleocene
Danian
Mediterranean
Contessa

type specimen holotype
1 / FEU-1024076
Arenoturrispirillina waskowskae
Hikmahtiar & Kaminski, 20
Ammodiscidae
Paleocene
Danian
Mediterranean
Contessa

type specimen paratype
2 / FEU-1024077
Arenoturrispirillina waskowskae
Hikmahtiar & Kaminski, 20
Ammodiscidae
Paleocene
Danian
Mediterranean
Contessa

type specimen paratype
3 / FEU-1024078
Arenoturrispirillina waskowskae
Hikmahtiar & Kaminski, 20
Ammodiscidae
Paleocene
Danian
Mediterranean
Contessa

type specimen paratype
4 / FEU-1024079
Arenoturrispirillina waskowskae
Hikmahtiar & Kaminski, 20
Ammodiscidae
Paleocene
Danian
Mediterranean
Contessa

type specimen paratype
5 / FEU-1024080
Arenoturrispirillina waskowskae
Hikmahtiar & Kaminski, 20
Ammodiscidae
Paleocene
Danian
Mediterranean
Contessa

type specimen paratype
6 / FEU-1024081
Arenoturrispirillina waskowskae
Hikmahtiar & Kaminski, 20
Ammodiscidae
Paleocene
Danian
Mediterranean
Contessa

type specimen paratype
7 / FEU-1024082
Arenoturrispirillina waskowskae
Hikmahtiar & Kaminski, 20
Ammodiscidae
Paleocene
Danian
Mediterranean
Contessa

type specimen paratype
8 / FEU-1024083
Arenoturrispirillina sp.
---
Ammodiscidae
Paleocene
Danian
North Africa
El Kef
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
9 / FEU-1009290
Saccammina placenta
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Saccamminidae
Paleocene
Danian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
10 / FEU-1011397
Sphaerammina gerochi
0
Sphaeramminidae
Paleocene
Danian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
11 / FEU-1011459
Ammobaculites deflexus
(Grzybowski, 1901)
Lituolidae
Paleocene
Danian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
12 / FEU-1010919
Spiroplectammina spectabilis
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Spiroplectamminidae
Paleocene
Danian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
13 / FEU-1011495
Spiroplectammina spectabilis
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Spiroplectamminidae
Paleocene
Danian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
14 / FEU-1011498
Verneuilinoides polystrophus
(Reuss, 1846)
Verneuilinidae
Paleocene
Danian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
15 / FEU-1011479
Trochammina sp.
---
Trochamminidae
Paleocene
Danian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
16 / FEU-1011396
Trochammina sp.
---
Trochamminidae
Paleocene
Danian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
17 / FEU-1011489
Ammosphaeroidina pseudopauciloculata
(Mjatliuk, 1966)
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Paleocene
Danian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
18 / FEU-1011461
Haplophragmoides sp.
---
Haplophragmoididae
Paleocene
Danian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
19 / FEU-1010912
Phenacophragma beckmanni
Kaminski and Geroch, 1987
Mayncinidae
Paleocene
Danian
Caribbean
unknown
Geological Survey of Austria
identified by scientist
20 / FEU-1011991
Phenacophragma elegans
Kaminski, 1987
Mayncinidae
Paleocene
Danian
Caribbean
unknown
Geological Survey of Austria
identified by scientist
21 / FEU-1011992
Ammomarginulina sp.
---
Lituolidae
Paleocene
Danian
North Africa
El Kef
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
22 / FEU-1009292
Recurvoides nucleolus
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Paleocene
Danian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
23 / FEU-1010924
Trochamminoides variolarius
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Trochamminoidae
Paleocene
Danian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
24 / FEU-1011450
Trochamminoides vermetiformis
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Trochamminoidae
Paleocene
Danian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
25 / FEU-1011449
Budashevaella trinitatensis
(Cushman and Renz, 1946)
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Paleocene
Danian
Caribbean
unknown
Geological Survey of Austria
identified by scientist
26 / FEU-1011993
Budashevaella trinitatensis
(Cushman and Renz, 1946)
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Paleocene
Danian
Caribbean
unknown
Geological Survey of Austria
identified by scientist
27 / FEU-1011994
Silicomassilina sinegorica
Serova, 1966
Miliamminidae
Paleocene
Danian
Northern Siberian Plain
unknown
Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
28 / FEU-1013663
Taberina cubana
Keijzer, 1945
Soritidae
Paleocene
Danian
Caribbean
unknown
Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
29 / FEU-1015418
Coryphostoma sp.
---
Bolivinitidae
Paleocene
Danian
North Africa
El Kef
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
30 / FEU-1009279
Loxostomoides applinae
(Plummer, 1926)
Bolivinitidae
Paleocene
Danian
North Africa
El Kef
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
31 / FEU-1009264
Buliminella procera
Huber, 1988
Buliminellidae
Paleocene
Danian
Weddell Sea
Seymour Island
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
32 / FEU-1006651
Tappanina selmensis
(Cushman,
Bolivinitidae
Paleocene
Danian
North Africa
El Kef
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
33 / FEU-1009280
Bulimina quadrata
Plummer, 1926
Buliminidae
Paleocene
Danian
North Africa
El Kef
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
34 / FEU-1009282
Bulimina strobila
Marie, 1942
Buliminidae
Paleocene
Danian
North Africa
El Kef
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
35 / FEU-1009281
Pseudouvigerina sp.
---
Turrilinidae
Paleocene
Danian
North Africa
El Kef
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
36 / FEU-1009291
Bangiana hanseni
Drobne, Ogorelec & Riccam
Elphidiidae
Paleocene
Danian




37 / FEU-1025058
Scarificatina reinholdi
(Po?aryska & Szczechura,
Gavelinellidae
Paleocene
Danian




38 / FEU-1023734
Oridorsalis plummerae
(Cushman, 1948)
Alabaminidae
Paleocene
Danian
North Africa
El Kef
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
39 / FEU-1009278
Osangularia plummerae
Brotzen, 1940
Alabaminidae
Paleocene
Danian
North Africa
El Kef
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
40 / FEU-1009283
Cibicidoides pseudoacutus
(Nakkady, 1950)
Cibicididae
Paleocene
Danian
North Africa
El Kef
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
41 / FEU-1009284
Cibicidoides sp.
---
Cibicididae
Paleocene
Danian
North Africa
El Kef
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
42 / FEU-1009269
Cibicidoides sp.
---
Cibicididae
Paleocene
Danian
North Africa
El Kef
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
43 / FEU-1009270
Cibicidoides sp.
---
Cibicididae
Paleocene
Danian
North Africa
El Kef
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
44 / FEU-1009275
Cibicidoides sp.
---
Cibicididae
Paleocene
Danian
North Africa
El Kef
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
45 / FEU-1009276
Cibicidoides sp.
---
Cibicididae
Paleocene
Danian
North Africa
El Kef
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
46 / FEU-1009277
Anomalinoides affinis
(Hantken, 1875)
Gavelinellidae
Paleocene
Danian
North Africa
El Kef
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
47 / FEU-1009271
Hanzawaia ekblomi
(Brotzen, 1948)
Gavelinellidae
Paleocene
Danian
North Africa
El Kef
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
48 / FEU-1009286
Anomalinoides praeacutus
(Vasilenko, 1950)
Gavelinellidae
Paleocene
Danian
North Africa
El Kef
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
49 / FEU-1009285
Anomalinoides rubiginosus
(Cushman, 1926)
Gavelinellidae
Paleocene
Danian
North Africa
El Kef
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
50 / FEU-1009287
Cibicides simplex
(Brotzen, 1948)
Gavelinellidae
Paleocene
Danian
North Africa
El Kef
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
51 / FEU-1009288
Cibicidoides susanaensis
(Browning, 1959)
Gavelinellidae
Paleocene
Danian
North Africa
El Kef
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
52 / FEU-1009297
Anomalinoides sp.
---
Gavelinellidae
Paleocene
Danian
North Africa
El Kef
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
53 / FEU-1009296
Gyroidinoides globosa
(Hagenow, 1842)
Gavelinellidae
Paleocene
Danian
Caucasus Mountains
unknown
Mjatliuk
identified by scientist
54 / FEU-1010837
Valvalabamina depressa
(Alth, 1850)
Alabaminidae
Paleocene
Danian
North Africa
El Kef
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
55 / FEU-1009266
Gyroidinoides octocamerata
(Cushman and Hanna, 1927)
Cancrisidae
Paleocene
Danian
North Africa
El Kef
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
56 / FEU-1009265
Gyroidinoides sp.
---
Cancrisidae
Paleocene
Danian
North Africa
El Kef
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
57 / FEU-1009293
Gavelinella beccariiformis
(White, 1928)
Gavelinellidae
Paleocene
Danian
North Africa
El Kef
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
58 / FEU-1009298
Woodringina sp.
---
Guembelitriidae
Paleocene
Danian
off Biscaya and Iberia
DSDP Leg 47 Site 398
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
59 / FEU-1008842
Parvularugoglobigerina eugubina
Luterbacher and Premoli S
Guembelitriidae
Paleocene
Danian
off Biscaya and Iberia
DSDP Leg 47 Site 398
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
60 / FEU-1008843
Eoglobigerina edita
(Subbotina, 1953)
Globigerinidae
Paleocene
Danian
off Biscaya and Iberia
DSDP Leg 47 Site 398
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
61 / FEU-1008845
Praemurica inconstans
(Subbotina, 1953)
Truncorotaloididae
Paleocene
Danian
off Biscaya and Iberia
DSDP Leg 47 Site 398
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
62 / FEU-1008847
Pulsiphonina prima
(Plummer, 1926)
Siphoninidae
Paleocene
Danian
North Africa
El Kef
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
63 / FEU-1009295
Morozovia transuralica
(Morozova, 1953)
Glabratellidae
Paleocene
Danian

unknown
Mjatliuk
identified by scientist
64 / FEU-1010821


If you have no matches, use less criteria

If you have too many matches, add one criteria

The search-results are limited to 600 images.



.