Foraminifera Gallery Database Query               User-Guide.pdf


Genus: takes time to load Species: takes time to load Family: (L+T) Order: (Mikh.)
Chamber arrangement: Testmaterial: Amount of images:
Period: Epoch: Stage Regional Stages, FM:
Ocean/Continent: Area: Locality: Country:
Benthic/Planktonic: Fauna: (Murray) Collection: Fototype:
Reliability: Types: Photographed by: Miscellaneous:
                      make your choices and press:         Clear click on an image for more                      

Falsagglutinella angularis
Loeblich and Tappan, 1994
Trilocularenidae
Holocene
recent
Banda, Timor and Arafura Sea
Sahul Shelf and Timor Sea
CFFR
type specimen holotype
1 / FEU-1017996
Falsagglutinella byrsa
Loeblich and Tappan, 1994
Trilocularenidae
Holocene
recent
Banda, Timor and Arafura Sea
Sahul Shelf and Timor Sea
CFFR
type specimen paratype
2 / FEU-1018003
Falsagglutinella byrsa
Loeblich and Tappan, 1994
Trilocularenidae
Holocene
recent
Banda, Timor and Arafura Sea
Sahul Shelf and Timor Sea
CFFR
type specimen holotype
3 / FEU-1018005
Inaequalina disparilis
(Terquem, 1878)
Spiroloculinidae
Holocene
recent
Banda, Timor and Arafura Sea
Sahul Shelf and Timor Sea
CFFR
identified by scientist
4 / FEU-1017957
Nubeculinita ramosa
Loeblich and Tappan, 1994
Nubeculariidae
Holocene
recent
Banda, Timor and Arafura Sea
Sahul Shelf and Timor Sea
CFFR
type specimen paratype
5 / FEU-1017932
Bathysiphon sp.
---
Bathysiphonidae
Holocene
recent
Norwegian Sea
Faroe-Shetland Channel
Onno Gross
identified by scientist
6 / FEU-1000205
Bathysiphon sp.
---
Bathysiphonidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Kurdistan
Azmer
R.B.N. Jaff
identified by scientist
7 / FEU-1013352
Bathysiphon alexanderi
Cushman, 1933
Bathysiphonidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Kurdistan
Dokan
R.B.N. Jaff
identified by scientist
8 / FEU-1013348
Bathysiphon argenteus
Heron-Allen and Earland, 1913
Bathysiphonidae
Holocene
recent


Joseph A. Cushman
identified by scientist
9 / FEU-1010962
Bathysiphon brosgei
Tappan, 1957
Bathysiphonidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Kurdistan
Dokan
R.B.N. Jaff
identified by scientist
10 / FEU-1013349
Bathysiphon brosgeri
Tappan, 1957
Bathysiphonidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
11 / FEU-1010869
Bathysiphon crassatina
(Brady, 1884)
Bathysiphonidae
Holocene
recent
Norwegian Sea
Porcupine Station 47
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
12 / FEU-1002687
Bathysiphon filiformis
Sars, 1870
Bathysiphonidae
Holocene
recent
Unknown
---
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
13 / FEU-1002990
Bathysiphon gerochi
Mjatliuk, 1966
Bathysiphonidae
Upper Cretaceous

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
14 / FEU-1010868
Bathysiphon nodosariaformis
Subbotina, 1950
Bathysiphonidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
15 / FEU-1006903
Bathysiphon rufus
de Folin, 1886
Bathysiphonidae
Holocene
recent
Banda, Timor and Arafura Sea
Sahul Shelf and Timor Sea
CFFR
identified by scientist
16 / FEU-1016936
Bathysiphon scintillata
Chamney, 1969
Bathysiphonidae
Upper Jurassic

Arctic
Martin Creek Section
M. Dan Georgescu
identified by scientist
17 / FEU-1015598
Bathysiphon taurinensis
Sacco 1893
Bathysiphonidae
Miocene
Burdigalian
Pannonian Basin
Matraverebely
Hungarian Geological Institute
identified by scientist
18 / FEU-1002768
Bathysiphon vitta
Nauss, 1947
Bathysiphonidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Kurdistan
Azmer
R.B.N. Jaff
identified by scientist
19 / FEU-1013351
Platysolenites antiquissimus
Eichwald, 1860
Hyperamminidae




Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
20 / FEU-1013604
Platysolenites petropolitanus
(Yanishevskiy, 1926)
Hyperamminidae




Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
21 / FEU-1013603
Nothia excelsa
(Grzybowski, 1898) emend. Geroch & Kaminski, 1992
Rhabdamminidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
22 / FEU-1006909
Nothia latissima
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Rhabdamminidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
23 / FEU-1010871
Nothia robusta
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Rhabdamminidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
24 / FEU-1006908
Hyperammina sp.
---
Hyperamminidae
Holocene
recent
Norwegian Sea
Faroe-Shetland Channel
Onno Gross
identified by scientist
25 / FEU-1000978
Hyperammina casteri
Conkin, 1961
Hyperamminidae
Mississippian
Lower Mississippian
Midwestern USA
Northview FM
James E. and Barbara M. Conkin
identified by scientist
26 / FEU-1004751
Hyperammina compacta
Gutschick&Treckmann, 1959
Hyperamminidae
Mississippian
Lower Mississippian
Midwestern USA
Chouteau Group
James E. and Barbara M. Conkin
identified by scientist
27 / FEU-1004925
Hyperammina constricta
Gutschick&Treckmann, 1959
Hyperamminidae
Mississippian
Lower Mississippian
Midwestern USA
Hannibal FM
James E. and Barbara M. Conkin
identified by scientist
28 / FEU-1004784
Psammosiphonella cylindrica
(Glaessner, 1937)
Rhabdamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
type specimen
29 / FEU-1013773
Hyperammina cylindrica
Parr, 1950
Hyperamminidae
Holocene
recent
Inner Seas west off Scotland
off Cumbrae
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
30 / FEU-1002718
Psammosiphonella cylindrica
(Glaessner, 1937)
Rhabdamminidae
Holocene
recent
unknown SO
unknown
Karl-Otto Bock
identified by M. Hesemann
31 / FEU-1001531
Hyperammina dilatata
Grzybowski, 1896
Hyperamminidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
32 / FEU-1006920
Hyperammina dilatata
Grzybowski, 1896
Hyperamminidae
Lower Cretaceous
Berriasian
off West Australia
ODP Leg 123 Site 765
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
33 / FEU-1008941
Hyperammina elongata
Brady, 1878
Hyperamminidae
Holocene
recent
Greenland Sea
Fram Strait

identified by M. Hesemann
34 / FEU-1000976
Hyperammina elongata
Brady, 1878
Hyperamminidae
Holocene
recent
Weddell Sea
Weddell Sea
Karl-Otto Bock
identified by M. Hesemann
35 / FEU-1000977
Hyperammina eulimbata
Kristan-Tollmann, 1964
Hyperamminidae
Upper Triassic
Rhaetian
central Northern Alps
Fischerwiese
Geological Survey of Austria
type specimen holotype
36 / FEU-1010195
Hyperammina friabilis
Brady, 1884
Hyperamminidae
Holocene
recent
off Brazil
Challenger Station 122
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
37 / FEU-1002715
Hyperammina gaultina
Ten Dam, 1950
Hyperamminidae
Eocene
Ypresian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
38 / FEU-1011410
Hyperammina gaultina
Ten Dam, 1950
Hyperamminidae
Eocene
Ypresian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
39 / FEU-1011411
Hyperammina gracilenta
Gutschick&Treckmann, 1959
Hyperamminidae
Mississippian
Lower Mississippian
Midwestern USA
Chouteau Group
James E. and Barbara M. Conkin
identified by scientist
40 / FEU-1004919
Hyperammina laevigata
Wright, 1891
Hyperamminidae
Holocene
recent
off Argentina
Challenger Station 323
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
41 / FEU-1002723
Hyperammina nuda
Subbotina, 1950
Hyperamminidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
42 / FEU-1011407
Hyperammina rockfordensis
Gutschick&Treckmann, 1959
Hyperamminidae
Mississippian
Lower Mississippian
Midwestern USA
Northview FM
James E. and Barbara M. Conkin
identified by scientist
43 / FEU-1004750
Hyperammina rugosa
Verdenius & Van Hinte, 1983
Hyperamminidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
44 / FEU-1006921
Hyperammina salebrosa
Kristan-Tollmann, 1964
Hyperamminidae
Upper Triassic
Rhaetian
central Northern Alps
Fischerwiese
Geological Survey of Austria
type specimen holotype
45 / FEU-1010197
Hyperammina sappingtonensis
Gutschick, 1962
Hyperamminidae
Mississippian
Lower Mississippian
Midwestern USA
Chouteau Group
James E. and Barbara M. Conkin
identified by scientist
46 / FEU-1004921
Hyperammina stabilis
Kristan-Tollmann, 1964
Hyperamminidae
Upper Triassic
Rhaetian
central Northern Alps
Fischerwiese
Geological Survey of Austria
type specimen holotype
47 / FEU-1010196
Hyperamminoides sp.
---
Hippocrepinidae
Upper Jurassic
Tithonian
off West Australia
ODP Leg 123 Site 765
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
48 / FEU-1008940
Hyperamminoides expandus elongatus
Kristan-Tollmann, 1964
Hippocrepinidae
Upper Triassic
Rhaetian
central Northern Alps
Fischerwiese
Geological Survey of Austria
type specimen holotype
49 / FEU-1010211
Botellina labyrinthica
Brady, 1881
Botellinidae
Holocene
recent
Norwegian Sea
Faroe-Shetland Channel
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
50 / FEU-1003018
Testulosiphon indivisus
(Brady, 1884)
Astrorhizidae
Holocene
recent
Mediterranean Sea
Gulf of Taranto

identified by M. Hesemann
51 / FEU-1001742
Rhizammina algaeformis
Brady, 1879
Rhabdamminidae
Holocene
recent
Patagonia and off
Challenger Station 299
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
52 / FEU-1003005
Rhizammina grilli
Noth, 1951
Rhabdamminidae
Upper Cretaceous

Vienna Basin
Vienna-Nussdorf
Geological Survey of Austria
identified by scientist syntype
53 / FEU-1007952
Rhizammina ramulus
Kristan-Tollmann, 1964
Rhabdamminidae
Upper Triassic
Rhaetian
central Northern Alps
Fischerwiese
Geological Survey of Austria
type specimen holotype
54 / FEU-1010193
Testulorhiza globigerinifera
(Hofker, 1930)
Rhabdamminidae
Holocene
recent


Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
55 / FEU-1013608
Protobotellina cylindrica
Heron Allen and Earland, 1929
Botellinidae
Holocene
recent
off Argentina
Discovery Station 231
Natural History Museum London
type specimen lectotype
56 / FEU-1003779
Marsipella cylindrica
Brady, 1882
Rhabdamminidae
Holocene
recent


Joseph A. Cushman
identified by scientist
57 / FEU-1010950
Marsipella elongata
Norman, 1878
Rhabdamminidae
Holocene
recent
Central North Atlantic
see text
Natural History Museum London
type specimen lectotype
58 / FEU-1001195
Marsipella gigantea
Cushman, 1912
Rhabdamminidae
Holocene
recent
Banda, Timor and Arafura Sea
Sahul Shelf and Timor Sea
CFFR
identified by scientist
59 / FEU-1016939
Marsipella spiralis
Heron-Allen and Earland, 1912
Rhabdamminidae
Holocene
recent


Joseph A. Cushman
identified by scientist
60 / FEU-1010954
Jaculella acuta
Brady, 1879
Astrorhizidae
Holocene
recent
off Brazil
Challenger Station 122
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
61 / FEU-1002710
Jaculella obtusa
Brady, 1882
Astrorhizidae
Holocene
recent
Norwegian Sea
Porcupine Station 47
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
62 / FEU-1002711
Rhabdamminella cylindrica
Brady, 1882
Rhabdamminidae
Holocene
recent
Central North Atlantic
see text
Natural History Museum London
type specimen lectotype
63 / FEU-1001740
Hippocrepina depressa
Vasicek, 1947
Astrorhizidae
Upper Jurassic
Tithonian
off West Australia
ODP Leg 123 Site 765
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
64 / FEU-1008936
Hippocrepina depressa
Vasicek, 1947
Astrorhizidae
Lower Cretaceous
Berriasian
off West Australia
ODP Leg 123 Site 765
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
65 / FEU-1008937
Hippocrepina indivisa
Parker, 1870
Astrorhizidae
Holocene
recent
Gulf of St. Lawrence
Gaspe Bay
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
66 / FEU-1002989
Hippocrepina rudis
Fuchs, 1970
Astrorhizidae
Lower Jurassic

Vienna Basin
Hernstein
Geological Survey of Austria
type specimen holotype
67 / FEU-1008052
Hippocrepinella hirudinea
Heron-Allen and Earland, 1932
Hippocrepinellidae
Holocene
recent

see text
Natural History Museum London
type specimen lectotype
68 / FEU-1000957
Amphitremoida citroniforma
Eisenack, 1938
Hippocrepinellidae


North European Plain

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
69 / FEU-1013619
Croneisella bicuspidata
Dunn, 1942
Hippocrepinellidae


American South

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
70 / FEU-1013621
Aciculella parva
Vyalov, 1966
Hippocrepinellidae
Upper Cretaceous

Carpathians

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
71 / FEU-1013647
Lakites sp.
---
Hippocrepinellidae
Upper Ordovician

Arabian Peninsula
Al-Qaraa
Michael A. Kaminski
identified by scientist
72 / FEU-1016419
Rhaphidoscene conica
Jennings, 1896
Unknown
Holocene
recent


Joseph A. Cushman
identified by scientist
73 / FEU-1010977
Ammovolummina saumensis
Chernykh, 1967
Ammovolummidae


Ural Mountains

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
74 / FEU-1013649
Psammonyx vulcanicus
Doederlein, 1892
Ammovolummidae
Holocene
recent
Sea of Japan and around

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
75 / FEU-1013650
Serpenulina sphaerica
(Chernykh, 1967)
Ammovolummidae


Ural Mountains

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
76 / FEU-1013652
Serpenulina uralica
Chernykh, 1967
Ammovolummidae


Ural Mountains

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
77 / FEU-1013651
Technitella sp.
---
Saccamminidae
Holocene
recent
Inner Seas west off Scotland
off Cumbrae
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
78 / FEU-1002743
Technitella legumen
Norman, 1878
Saccamminidae
Holocene
recent
Central North Atlantic
see text
Natural History Museum London
type specimen lectotype
79 / FEU-1001924
Technitella melo
Norman, 1878
Saccamminidae
Holocene
recent
Ascension to St. Helena
Challenger Station 344
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
80 / FEU-1002740
Technitella thompsoni
Heron-Allen and Earland, 1909
Saccamminidae
Holocene
recent


Joseph A. Cushman
identified by scientist
81 / FEU-1010995
Ordovicina oligostoma
Eisenack Em. Eisenack, 1954
Saccamminidae


North European Plain

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
82 / FEU-1013620
Causia injudicata
Rhumbler, 1938
Saccamminidae
Holocene
recent
North Sea

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
83 / FEU-1013599
Vanhoeffenella gaussi
Rhumbler, 1905
Vanhoeffenellidae
Holocene
recent


Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
84 / FEU-1013602
Inauris tubulata
Conkin, Conkin and Thurman, 1979
Vanhoeffenellidae
Upper Devonian

Midwestern USA

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
85 / FEU-1013601
Sorosphaerella cooperensis
(Conkin, Conkin and Canis, 1968)
Stegnamminidae
Mississippian

Midwestern USA

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
86 / FEU-1013636
Ceratammina cornucopia
Ireland, 1939
Stegnamminidae
Upper Devonian

American South

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
87 / FEU-1013618
Amphifenestrella wiesneri
Rhumbler, 1935
Stegnamminidae
Holocene
recent
North Sea

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
88 / FEU-1013600
Cribrothalammina alba
Heron-Allen and Earland, 1932
Hippocrepinellidae
Holocene
recent
Central North Atlantic
see text
Natural History Museum London
type specimen lectotype
89 / FEU-1000448
Orbulinelloides agglutinata
(Saidova, 1970)
Saccamminidae
Holocene
recent


Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
90 / FEU-1013623
Raibosammina aspera
Moreman, 1930
Stegnamminidae


Western Canada and USA

PRI
identified by scientist
91 / FEU-1013884
Sacculinella australae
Crespin, 1958
Saccamminidae




Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
92 / FEU-1013630
Nubeculariella birulai
Awerinzew, 1911
Saccamminidae
Holocene
recent


Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
93 / FEU-1013607
Stomasphaera brassfieldensis
Mound, 1961
Saccamminidae
Upper Silurian

Midwestern USA

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
94 / FEU-1013624
Brachysiphon corbuliformis
Chapman, 1906
Saccamminidae
Holocene
recent
New Zealand and off

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
95 / FEU-1013628
Jascottella hemispherica
(Scott, 1974)
Saccamminidae
Upper Cretaceous

Western Canada and USA

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
96 / FEU-1013638
Raibosammina mica
Moreman, 1930
Stegnamminidae


American South

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
97 / FEU-1013617
Ovammina opaca
Dahlgren, 1962
Saccamminidae
Holocene
recent
North Sea

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
98 / FEU-1013627
Thekammina quadrangularis
Dunn, 1942
Stegnamminidae
Upper Silurian

Midwestern USA

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
99 / FEU-1013616
Astrammina rara
Rhumbler, 1931
Saccamminidae
Holocene
recent


Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
100 / FEU-1013625
Hyperamminita rudis
(Parr, 1942
Saccamminidae




Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
101 / FEU-1013629
Psammophaga simplora
Arnold, 1982
Saccamminidae
Holocene
recent
off California and Mexico

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
102 / FEU-1013626
Pilulinella sphaerica
Saidova, 1975
Saccamminidae
Holocene
recent


Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
103 / FEU-1013631
Scyphocodon verrucosus
Kristan-Tollmann, 1971
Saccamminidae
Upper Silurian

central Northern Alps

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
104 / FEU-1013634
Stegnammina cylindrica
Moreman, 1930
Stegnamminidae


American South

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
105 / FEU-1013615
Anictosphaera progressa
McClellan, 1973
Stegnamminidae
Upper Devonian

Midwestern USA

PRI
identified by scientist
106 / FEU-1013610
Spiculosiphon radiata
Christiansen, 1964
Stegnamminidae
Holocene
recent
Norwegian Sea

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
107 / FEU-1013614
Colonammina verruca
Moreman, 1930
Saccamminidae


American South

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
108 / FEU-1013640
Bykovaeina divulgata
Suleymanov, 1969
Stegnamminidae
Upper Cretaceous



Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
109 / FEU-1013611
Saccamminita galinae
Kaminski and Perdana, 2017
Saccamminidae
Upper Ordovician

Arabian Peninsula
Al-Qaraa
Michael A. Kaminski
identified by scientist
110 / FEU-1016428
Gastroammina williamsae
Dunn, 1942
Stegnamminidae


Midwestern USA

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
111 / FEU-1013622
Rhabdammina sp.
---
Rhabdamminidae
Holocene
recent
West of Ireland
Hebridian Slope
Scottish Assoc. for Marine Science
identified by M. Hesemann
112 / FEU-1001736
Rhabdammina abyssorum
M. Sars in Carpenter, 1869
Rhabdamminidae
Holocene
recent
Central North Atlantic
see text
Natural History Museum London
type specimen lectotype
113 / FEU-1001730
Rhabdammina cornuta
(Brady, 1879)
Rhabdamminidae
Holocene
recent
off Brazil
Challenger Station 122
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
114 / FEU-1002707
Psammosiphonella discreta
Brady, 1881
Rhabdamminidae
Holocene
recent
Unknown
---
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
115 / FEU-1002705
Psammosiphonella discreta
Brady, 1881
Rhabdamminidae
Holocene
recent
Unknown
unknown
Joseph A. Cushman
identified by scientist
116 / FEU-1010959
Rhabdammina irregularis
Carpenter, 1869
Rhabdamminidae
Holocene
recent


Joseph A. Cushman
identified by scientist
117 / FEU-1010948
Rhabdammina irreguralis
Carpenter, 1869
Rhabdamminidae
Holocene
recent
Greenland Sea
Fram Strait

identified by M. Hesemann
118 / FEU-1001733
Rhabdammina linearis
Brady, 1879
Rhabdamminidae
Holocene
recent
off Argentina
Challenger Station 323
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
119 / FEU-1002702
Lituotuba lituiformis
(Brady, 1879)
Lituotubidae
Holocene
recent
Caribbean
Challenger Station 24
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
120 / FEU-1001156
Lituotuba lituiformis
(Brady, 1879)
Lituotubidae
Upper Cretaceous
Cenomanian
North European Plain
Daehre
IWAF5
identified by scientist
121 / FEU-1007762
Rhabdammina neglecta
Gooday, 1986
Rhabdamminidae
Holocene
recent
west of Ireland
Porcupine Station 16 to 17
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
122 / FEU-1002703
Lituotuba nussbachensis
Noth, 1951
Lituotubidae
Upper Cretaceous

Vienna Basin
Vienna-Nussdorf
Geological Survey of Austria
identified by scientist holotype
123 / FEU-1007951
Rhabdammina trifurcata
Moreman, 1933
Rhabdamminidae
Upper Ordovician

Arabian Peninsula
Al-Qaraa
Michael A. Kaminski
identified by scientist
124 / FEU-1016415
Saccorhiza ramosa
(Brady, 1879)
Hyperamminidae
Holocene
recent
central North Pacific
Challenger Station 246
HMS Challenger Collection
type specimen lectotype
125 / FEU-1003788
Areniconulus bykovae
Eisenack, 1969
Hyperamminidae


North European Plain

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
126 / FEU-1013645
Saccarena bitubulifera
Chernykh, 1969
Hyperamminidae


Ural Mountains

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
127 / FEU-1013646
Sacchararena spinescens
(Cushman and Waters, 1928)
Hyperamminidae
Pennsylvanian

American South

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
128 / FEU-1013648
Schizammina labyrinthica
Heron Allen and Earland, 1929
Schizamminidae
Holocene
recent
Gulf of Guinea
see text
Natural History Museum London
type specimen paralectotype
129 / FEU-1001779
Jullienella foetida
Schlumberger, 1890
Schizamminidae
Holocene
recent
off West Africa

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
130 / FEU-1013609
Dendrophrya erecta
Wright, 1861
Rhabdamminidae
Holocene
recent
Inner Seas west off Scotland
---
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
131 / FEU-1003003
Dendrophrya radiata
Wright, 1861
Rhabdamminidae
Holocene
recent
Inner Seas west off Scotland
---
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
132 / FEU-1003004
Psammatodendron sp.
?
Rhabdamminidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
133 / FEU-1005956
Psammatodendron arborescens
Norman in Brady, 1881
Rhabdamminidae
Holocene
recent
Inner Seas west off Scotland
off Cumbrae
Natural History Museum London
type specimen paralectotype
134 / FEU-1001525
Dryorhizopsis cadyi
Henbest, 1963
Dryorhizopsidae
Pennsylvanian

American South

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
135 / FEU-1013606
Saccodendron heronalleni
Rhumbler, 1935
Rhabdamminidae
Holocene
recent


Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
136 / FEU-1013336
Bahianotubus salvadorensis
Broenniman et alt., 1979
Rhabdamminidae
Holocene
recent


Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
137 / FEU-1013324
Glomospira diffundens
Cushman & Renz, 1946
Ammodiscidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
138 / FEU-1006930
Glomospira diffundens
Cushman & Renz, 1946
Ammodiscidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
139 / FEU-1006946
Glomospira glomerata
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Ammodiscidae
Eocene
Ypresian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
140 / FEU-1011427
Glomospira gordialiformis
Podobina, ?
Ammodiscidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Western Siberian Plain
Tomsk Region
IWAF5
identified by scientist
141 / FEU-1010711
Glomospira gordialis
(Jones & Parker, 1860)
Ammodiscidae
Paleocene

North European Plain
Basbeck

identified by M. Hesemann
142 / FEU-1000863
Glomospira irregularis
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Ammodiscidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
143 / FEU-1006948
Glomospira perplexa
Franke, 1936
Ammodiscidae
Upper Triassic
Rhaetian
central Northern Alps
Fischerwiese
Geological Survey of Austria
identified by scientist
144 / FEU-1010214
Glomospira serpens
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Ammodiscidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
145 / FEU-1006950
Glomospira siluriana
Ireland, 1939
Ammodiscidae


Western Canada and USA

PRI
identified by scientist
146 / FEU-1013890
Glomospira straniki
Bubik, 1995
Ammodiscidae
Eocene
Ypresian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
type specimen holotype
147 / FEU-1010878
Glomospira variabilis
(Kuebler & Zwingli, 1870)
Ammodiscidae
Upper Jurassic
Tithonian
off Biscaya and Iberia
ODP Leg 149 Site 901
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
148 / FEU-1008202
Glomospira variabilis
(Kuebler & Zwingli, 1870)
Ammodiscidae
Upper Jurassic
Tithonian
off Biscaya and Iberia
ODP Leg 149 Site 901
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
149 / FEU-1008203
Usbekistania sp.
---
Ammodiscidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
150 / FEU-1006952
Usbekistania globosa
Fuchs, 1970
Ammodiscidae
Lower Jurassic

Vienna Basin
Hernstein
Geological Survey of Austria
type specimen holotype
151 / FEU-1008086
Usbekistania mubarekensis
(Suleymanov,1960)
Ammodiscidae


Southern Siberian Mountains

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
152 / FEU-1013660
Usbekistania obscura
(Fuchs, 1967)
Ammodiscidae
Lower Cretaceous
Albian
North European Plain
Delft
Geological Survey of Austria
type specimen holotype
153 / FEU-1007999
Glomospirella sp.
---
Ammodiscidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
154 / FEU-1006929
Glomospirella sp.
---
Ammodiscidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
155 / FEU-1006945
Glomospirella gaultina
(Berthelin, 1880)
Ammodiscidae
Lower Cretaceous
Albian
North European Plain
Mahlsdorf
IWAF5
identified by scientist
156 / FEU-1007749
Glomospirella gaultina
(Berthelin, 1880)
Ammodiscidae
Upper Jurassic
Tithonian
off West Australia
ODP Leg 123 Site 765
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
157 / FEU-1008964
Glomospirella grzybowskii
(Jurkiewicz, 1960)
Ammodiscidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
158 / FEU-1011425
Ammodiscus sp.
---
Ammodiscidae
Mississippian
Lower Mississippian
Midwestern USA
Northview FM
James E. and Barbara M. Conkin
identified by scientist
159 / FEU-1004761
Ammodiscus sp.
---
Ammodiscidae
Paleocene

North European Plain
Basbeck

identified by M. Hesemann
160 / FEU-1000028
Ammodiscus anguillae
Hoeglund, 1947
Ammodiscidae
Holocene
recent
Caribbean
Challenger Station 24
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
161 / FEU-1003170
Ammodiscus angustus
(Friedberg, 1901)
Ammodiscidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
162 / FEU-1005970
Ammodiscus asper
(Terquem, 1863)
Ammodiscidae
Lower Jurassic

Carpathians
Tipea Valley
IWAF6
identified by scientist
163 / FEU-1010042
Ammodiscus bornemanni
(Reuss, 1863)
Ammodiscidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
164 / FEU-1010879
Ammodiscus cheradospirus
Loeblich and Tappan, 1950
Ammodiscidae
Middle Jurassic
Callovian
Midwestern USA
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
165 / FEU-1006847
Ammodiscus cretaceus
(Reuss, 1845)
Ammodiscidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Mediterranean
Contessa
IWAF6
identified by scientist
166 / FEU-1009682
Ammodiscus glabratus
(Cushman & Jarvis, 1928)
Ammodiscidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
167 / FEU-1006922
Ammodiscus gullmarensis
Hoeglund, 1948
Ammodiscidae
Holocene
recent
off Brazil
Campos Basin
Renata Moura de Mello
identified by scientist
168 / FEU-1000027
Ammodiscus incertus
d'Orbigny, 1839
Ammodiscidae
Upper Triassic
Rhaetian
central Northern Alps
Fischerwiese
Geological Survey of Austria
identified by scientist
169 / FEU-1010213
Ammodiscus infimus
Bornemann, 1874
Ammodiscidae
Lower Cretaceous
Albian
North European Plain
Mahlsdorf
IWAF5
identified by scientist
170 / FEU-1007743
Ammodiscus infimus
Bornemann, 1874
Ammodiscidae
Upper Triassic
Rhaetian
central Northern Alps
Fischerwiese
Geological Survey of Austria
identified by scientist
171 / FEU-1010272
Ammodiscus intermedius
Hoeglund, 1947
Ammodiscidae
Holocene
recent
Banda, Timor and Arafura Sea
Sahul Shelf and Timor Sea
CFFR
identified by scientist
172 / FEU-1016949
Ammodiscus intermedius
Hoeglund, 1947
Ammodiscidae
Holocene
recent
Banda, Timor and Arafura Sea
Sahul Shelf and Timor Sea
CFFR
identified by scientist
173 / FEU-1016950
Ammodiscus latus
Grzybowski, 1898
Ammodiscidae
Eocene
---
Carpathians
Gorlice
Geroch Collection
identified by scientist
174 / FEU-1002454
Ammodiscus longexsertus
Gutschick&Treckmann, 1959
Ammodiscidae
Mississippian
Lower Mississippian
Midwestern USA
Hannibal FM
James E. and Barbara M. Conkin
identified by scientist
175 / FEU-1004788
Ammodiscus longexsertus
(Gutschick&Treckmann, 1959)
Ammodiscidae
Mississippian
Lower Mississippian
Midwestern USA
Chouteau Group
James E. and Barbara M. Conkin
identified by scientist
176 / FEU-1004927
Ammodiscus minimus
(Schacko, 1892)
Ammodiscidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
177 / FEU-1005977
Ammodiscus miocenicus
Karrer 1877
Ammodiscidae
Miocene
Burdigalian
Pannonian Basin
Matraverebely
Hungarian Geological Institute
identified by scientist
178 / FEU-1002769
Ammodiscus peruvianus
(Berry, 1928)
Ammodiscidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
179 / FEU-1006939
Ammodiscus plana
Loeblich, 1947
Ammodiscidae
Upper Cretaceous

American South
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
180 / FEU-1006840
Ammodiscus plana
Loeblich, 1947
Ammodiscidae
Upper Cretaceous

American South
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
181 / FEU-1006841
Ammodiscus semiconstrictus
Gutschick&Treckmann, 1959
Ammodiscidae
Mississippian
Lower Mississippian
Midwestern USA
Hannibal FM
James E. and Barbara M. Conkin
identified by scientist
182 / FEU-1004787
Ammodiscus semiconstrictus
Waters, 1927
Ammodiscidae
Mississippian
Lower Mississippian
Midwestern USA
Chouteau Group
James E. and Barbara M. Conkin
identified by scientist
183 / FEU-1004928
Ammodiscus siliceus
(Terquem, 1862)
Ammodiscidae
Lower Jurassic

Carpathians
Tipea Valley
IWAF6
identified by scientist
184 / FEU-1009983
Ammodiscus tenuis
Brady, 1881
Ammodiscidae
Holocene
recent
Unknown
Challenger Station 46
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
185 / FEU-1003173
Ammodiscus tenuissimus
Grzybowski, 1898
Ammodiscidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
186 / FEU-1006937
Ammodiscus zaspelovae
Kosyreva, 1972
Ammodiscidae
Upper Jurassic

Arctic
Martin Creek Section
M. Dan Georgescu
identified by scientist
187 / FEU-1015595
Ammodiscoides sp.
---
Ammodiscidae
Upper Jurassic
Tithonian
off West Australia
ODP Leg 123 Site 765
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
188 / FEU-1008950
Ammodiscoides turbinata
Cushman, 1909
Ammodiscidae
Holocene
recent


Joseph A. Cushman
identified by scientist
189 / FEU-1011034
Arenoturrispirillina sp.
---
Ammodiscidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
North European Plain
Laegerdorf Alte Heidestrasse

identified by M. Hesemann
190 / FEU-1000161
Arenoturrispirillina aptica
Tairov, 1956
Ammodiscidae
Lower Cretaceous

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
191 / FEU-1011430
Arenoturrispirillina aptica
Tairov, 1956
Ammodiscidae
Lower Cretaceous

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
192 / FEU-1011431
Arenoturrispirillina cacumensis
Neagu, 2004
Ammodiscidae
Lower Jurassic

Carpathians
Tipea Valley
IWAF6
type specimen holotype
193 / FEU-1010041
Arenoturrispirillina jeletzkyi
Chamney, 1971
Ammodiscidae
Lower Cretaceous
Berriasian
off West Australia
ODP Leg 123 Site 765
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
194 / FEU-1008957
Annectina biedai
Gradstein & Kaminski, 1997
Ammodiscidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
195 / FEU-1006928
Annectina biedai
Gradstein & Kaminski, 1997
Ammodiscidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
196 / FEU-1006944
Annectina grzybowskii
(Jurkiewicz, 1960)
Ammodiscidae
Paleocene



Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
197 / FEU-1013657
Dolgenia pennyi
(Cushman & Jarvis, 1928)
Ammodiscidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
198 / FEU-1006942
Turritellella reversa
Bubik, 1995
Ammodiscidae


Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
type specimen holotype
199 / FEU-1010887
Turritellella shoneana
(Siddall, 1878)
Ammodiscidae
Holocene
recent
Kerguelen and off
Challenger Station 149
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
200 / FEU-1003182
Turritellella spectabilis
(Brady, 1881)
Ammodiscidae
Holocene
recent
Unknown
---
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
201 / FEU-1003183
Repmanina charoides
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammodiscidae
Holocene
recent
Mediterranean Sea
Marmara Sea
Fabrizio Frontalini
identified by scientist
202 / FEU-1005557
Ammodiscella sp.
---
Ammodiscidae
Mississippian
Lower Mississippian
Midwestern USA
Hannibal FM
James E. and Barbara M. Conkin
identified by scientist
203 / FEU-1004795
Ammovertella confusa
Galloway and Harlton, 1928
Ammodiscidae
Pennsylvanian

American South

AMNH
type specimen holotype
204 / FEU-1008503
Ammovertella inversa
(Schellwien, 1898)
Ammodiscidae


Mediterranean

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
205 / FEU-1013654
Ammovertella latimerensis
Galloway and Harlton, 1928
Ammodiscidae
Pennsylvanian

American South

AMNH
type specimen paratype
206 / FEU-1007866
Ammovertella lisae
Conkin&Conkin&Canis, 1968
Ammodiscidae
Mississippian
Lower Mississippian
Midwestern USA
Chouteau Group
James E. and Barbara M. Conkin
identified by scientist
207 / FEU-1004930
Ammovertella persica
Oberhauser, 1960
Ammodiscidae
Middle Triassic
Ladinian
Iranian plateau
Aghdarband
Geological Survey of Austria
identified by scientist holotype
208 / FEU-1007962
Ammovertella pikei
Conkin and Conkin, 1964
Ammodiscidae
Mississippian
Lower Mississippian
Midwestern USA
Northview FM
James E. and Barbara M. Conkin
type specimen holotype
209 / FEU-1004759
Ammovertella polygyra
Kristan-Tollmann, 1964
Ammodiscidae
Upper Triassic
Rhaetian
central Northern Alps
Fischerwiese
Geological Survey of Austria
type specimen holotype
210 / FEU-1010224
Ammovertella undulata
Galloway and Harlton, 1928
Ammodiscidae
Pennsylvanian

American South

AMNH
type specimen holotype
211 / FEU-1008508
Tolypammina sp.
---
Ammodiscidae
Mississippian
Lower Mississippian
Midwestern USA
Hannibal FM
James E. and Barbara M. Conkin
identified by scientist
212 / FEU-1004798
Ammovertellina sp.
---
Ammodiscidae
Holocene
recent
Iberian Peninsula
Guadiana Estuary
Sarita Camacho
identified by scientist
213 / FEU-1010650
Tolypammina bransoni
Conkin&Conkin&Canis, 1968
Ammodiscidae
Mississippian
Lower Mississippian
Midwestern USA
Chouteau Group
James E. and Barbara M. Conkin
identified by scientist
214 / FEU-1005020
Tolypammina bransoni
Conkin&Conkin&Canis, 1968
Ammodiscidae
Mississippian
Lower Mississippian
Midwestern USA
Chouteau Group
James E. and Barbara M. Conkin
identified by scientist
215 / FEU-1005021
Tolypammina bulbosa
Gutschick&Treckmann, 1959
Ammodiscidae
Mississippian
Lower Mississippian
Midwestern USA
Hannibal FM
James E. and Barbara M. Conkin
identified by scientist
216 / FEU-1004794
Tolypammina cyclops
Gutschick&Treckmann, 1959
Ammodiscidae
Mississippian
Lower Mississippian
Midwestern USA
Chouteau Group
James E. and Barbara M. Conkin
identified by scientist
217 / FEU-1005022
Ammovertellina diversa
(Cushman and Waters, 1930)
Ammodiscidae
Pennsylvanian

American South

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
218 / FEU-1013656
Tolypammina frizzelli
Conkin and Conkin, 1964
Ammodiscidae
Mississippian
Lower Mississippian
Midwestern USA
Northview FM
James E. and Barbara M. Conkin
identified by scientist
219 / FEU-1004769
Tolypammina gersterensis
Conkin and Conkin, 1964
Ammodiscidae
Mississippian
Lower Mississippian
Midwestern USA
Northview FM
James E. and Barbara M. Conkin
type specimen holotype
220 / FEU-1004772
Tolypammina jacobschapelensis
Conkin, 1961
Ammodiscidae
Mississippian
Lower Mississippian
Midwestern USA
Hannibal FM
James E. and Barbara M. Conkin
identified by scientist
221 / FEU-1004797
Ammovertellina prima
Suleymanov, 1959
Ammodiscidae
Paleocene

Southern Siberian Mountains

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
222 / FEU-1013655
Tolypammina rotula
Gutschick&Treckmann, 1959
Ammodiscidae
Mississippian
Lower Mississippian
Midwestern USA
Chouteau Group
James E. and Barbara M. Conkin
identified by scientist
223 / FEU-1005024
Tolypammina schaudinni
Rhumbler, 1904
Ammodiscidae
Holocene
recent
west of Ireland
Porcupine Station 23
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
224 / FEU-1002730
Tolypammina vagans
(Brady, 1879)
Ammodiscidae
Holocene
recent
off Brazil
Challenger Station 120
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
225 / FEU-1002728
Vostokovella neivaensis
Pronina, 1972
Ammodiscidae


Ural Mountains

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
226 / FEU-1013658
Flagrospira versaria
Vyalov, 1977
Ammodiscidae
Upper Triassic

Northern Siberian Plain

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
227 / FEU-1013659
Saturnella brookeae
Hedinger, 1993
Ammodiscidae
Upper Jurassic

Arctic
Martin Creek Section
M. Dan Georgescu
identified by scientist
228 / FEU-1015622
Saturnella intermedia
(Chamney, 1971)
Ammodiscidae
Upper Jurassic

Arctic
Martin Creek Section
M. Dan Georgescu
identified by scientist
229 / FEU-1015624
Astrorhiza arenaria
Carpenter in Norman, 1877
Astrorhizidae
Holocene
recent
Norwegian Sea
Porcupine Station 47
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
230 / FEU-1002678
Astrorhiza granulosa
(Brady, 1879)
Astrorhizidae
Holocene
recent
Azores
Challenger Station 78
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
231 / FEU-1002690
Astrorhiza limicola
Sandahl, 1858
Astrorhizidae
Holocene
recent
Norwegian Sea
---
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
232 / FEU-1002675
Astrorhiza limicola
Sandahl, 1858
Astrorhizidae
Holocene
recent
Greenland Sea
Fram Strait

identified by M. Hesemann
233 / FEU-1000198
Bahianofusus pontei
Broenniman et alt., 1979
Saccamminidae
Holocene
recent


Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
234 / FEU-1013325
Pseudastrorhiza conica
Gutschick, Weiner&Young, 1961
Astrorhizidae
Mississippian
Lower Mississippian
Midwestern USA
Hannibal FM
James E. and Barbara M. Conkin
identified by scientist
235 / FEU-1004774
Pseudastrorhiza delicata
Gutschick&Treckmann, 1959
Astrorhizidae
Mississippian
Lower Mississippian
Midwestern USA
Chouteau Group
James E. and Barbara M. Conkin
identified by scientist
236 / FEU-1004816
Halyphysema tumanowiczii
Bowerbank, 1862
Rhabdamminidae
Holocene
recent
English Channel
see text
Natural History Museum London
identified by scientist
237 / FEU-1000909
Pseudothurammina limnetis
(Scott and Medioli, 1980)
Saccamminidae
Holocene
recent
Iberian Peninsula
Guadiana Estuary
Sarita Camacho
identified by scientist
238 / FEU-1010649
Iridia diaphana
Heron-Allen and Earland, 1914
Hemisphaeramminidae
Holocene
recent
Madagascar and off
see text
Natural History Museum London
type specimen lectotype
239 / FEU-1000986
Atelikamara incomposita
McClellan, 1973
Diffusilinidae


Western Canada and USA

PRI
identified by scientist holotype
240 / FEU-1013883
Kerionammina favus
Moreman, 1933
Diffusilinidae


American South

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
241 / FEU-1013643
Lana sp.
---
Komokiidae
Holocene
recent
Caribbean

Geological Survey of Austria
identified by scientist
242 / FEU-1011997
Astrorhizoides cornuta
(Brady, 1879)
Astrorhizidae
Holocene
recent


Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
243 / FEU-1013335
Syringammina fragilissima
Brady, 1883
Syringamminidae
Holocene
recent


Joseph A. Cushman
identified by scientist
244 / FEU-1011017
Radicula limosa
Christiansen, 1958
Astrorhizidae
Holocene
recent


Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
245 / FEU-1013337
Sagenina divaricans
Cushman, 1910
Dryorhizopsidae
Holocene
recent
Banda, Timor and Arafura Sea
Sahul Shelf and Timor Sea
CFFR
identified by scientist
246 / FEU-1016943
Sagenina divaricans
Cushman, 1910
Dryorhizopsidae
Holocene
recent
Banda, Timor and Arafura Sea
Sahul Shelf and Timor Sea
CFFR
identified by scientist
247 / FEU-1016944
Sagenina frondescens
(Brady, 1879)
Dryorhizopsidae
Holocene
recent
off Canada and Alaska
see text
Natural History Museum London
type specimen paralectotype
248 / FEU-1001773
Thuramminopsis canaliculata
Haeusler, 1883
Psammosphaeridae
Upper Jurassic


see text
Natural History Museum London
type specimen syntype
249 / FEU-1001987
Diffusilina humilis
Heron-Allen and Earland, 1924
Saccamminidae
Holocene
recent
Tasman Sea and Bass Strait
see text
Natural History Museum London
type specimen lectotype
250 / FEU-1000512
Masonella planulata
Brady, 1889
Saccamminidae
Holocene
recent
Bay of Bengal
see text
Natural History Museum London
type specimen paralectotype
251 / FEU-1001206
Psammophax consociata
Rhumbler, 1931
Psammosphaeridae
Holocene
recent


Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
252 / FEU-1013612
Cellonina mostleri
Kristan-Tollmann, 1971
Psammosphaeridae




Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
253 / FEU-1013613
Neusina agassizii
Goes, 1892
Unknown
Holocene
recent


Joseph A. Cushman
identified by scientist
254 / FEU-1013644
Lagenammina sp.
---
Saccamminidae
Holocene
recent
west of Ireland
Hebridian Slope
Scottish Assoc. for Marine Science
identified by M. Hesemann
255 / FEU-1001072
Lagenammina sp.
---
Saccamminidae
Holocene
recent
off Spitsbergen
Isfjord
Ekaterina Ovsepyan
identified by M. Hesemann
256 / FEU-1001691
Lagenammina ampullacea
(Brady, 1881)
Saccamminidae
Holocene
recent
Kerguelen and off
Challenger Station 149
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
257 / FEU-1003022
Lagenammina arenulata
(Skinner, 1961)
Saccamminidae
Holocene
recent
Norwegian Sea
Porcupine Station 47
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
258 / FEU-1003021
Lagenammina atlantica

Saccamminidae
Holocene
recent
Norwegian Sea
Faroe-Shetland Channel
Onno Gross
identified by scientist
259 / FEU-1001068
Psammosphaera bowmanni
(Heron-Allen and Earland, 1912)
Psammosphaeridae
Holocene
recent


Joseph A. Cushman
identified by scientist
260 / FEU-1010953
Psammosphaera cava
Moreman, 1930
Psammosphaeridae
Upper Ordovician

Arabian Peninsula
Al-Qaraa
Michael A. Kaminski
identified by scientist
261 / FEU-1016429
Lagenammina cumberlandiae
(Conkin, 1961)
Saccamminidae
Mississippian
Lower Mississippian
Midwestern USA
Northview FM
James E. and Barbara M. Conkin
identified by scientist
262 / FEU-1004771
Lagenammina difflugiformis
(Brady, 1879)
Saccamminidae
Holocene
recent
off Argentina
Challenger Station 323
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
263 / FEU-1003019
Lagenammina difflugiformis
(Brady, 1879)
Saccamminidae
Eocene

Western Siberian Plain
Tomsk Region
IWAF5
identified by scientist
264 / FEU-1010719
Psammosphaera fusca
Schulze, 1875
Psammosphaeridae
Holocene
recent
Greenland Sea
Fram Strait

identified by M. Hesemann
265 / FEU-1001528
Lagenammina fusiformis
(Williamson, 1858)
Saccamminidae
Holocene
recent
Mediterranean Sea
Marmara Sea
Fabrizio Frontalini
identified by scientist
266 / FEU-1005602
Psammosphaera irregularis
(Grzybowski, 1896)
Psammosphaeridae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
267 / FEU-1006913
Psammosphaera laevigata
White, 1928
Psammosphaeridae
Upper Cretaceous

Mexico and Middle America

AMNH
type specimen holotype
268 / FEU-1007683
Psammosphaera laevigata
White, 1928
Psammosphaeridae
Upper Jurassic
Tithonian
off West Australia
ODP Leg 123 Site 765
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
269 / FEU-1008944
Lagenammina laguncula
Rhumbler, 1911
Saccamminidae
Holocene
recent


Joseph A. Cushman
identified by scientist
270 / FEU-1010982
Lagenammina micacea
(Cushman, 1918)
Saccamminidae
Holocene
recent


Joseph A. Cushman
identified by scientist
271 / FEU-1010981
Lagenammina pacifica
Hofker, 1978
Saccamminidae
Holocene
recent
Banda, Timor and Arafura Sea
Sahul Shelf and Timor Sea
CFFR
identified by scientist
272 / FEU-1016945
Psammosphaera parva
Flint, 1889
Psammosphaeridae
Holocene
recent
Norwegian Sea
Faroe-Shetland Channel
Onno Gross
identified by scientist
273 / FEU-1001530
Psammosphaera parva
Flint, 1889
Psammosphaeridae
Holocene
recent
South of Iceland
Reykjanes Ridge
Karla Kreisel
identified by scientist
274 / FEU-1006825
Psammosphaera scruposa
(Berthelin, 1880)
Psammosphaeridae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Mediterranean
Contessa
IWAF6
identified by scientist
275 / FEU-1009675
Lagenammina spiculata
(Skinner, 1961)
Saccamminidae
Holocene
recent
French Polynesia and off
Challenger Station 276
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
276 / FEU-1003020
Psammosphaera testacea
Flint, 1899
Psammosphaeridae
Holocene
recent


Joseph A. Cushman
identified by scientist
277 / FEU-1010969
Thurammina sp.
---
Saccamminidae
Mississippian
Lower Mississippian
Midwestern USA
Chouteau Group
James E. and Barbara M. Conkin
identified by scientist
278 / FEU-1004916
Thurammina albicans
Brady, 1879
Saccamminidae
Holocene
recent
off Argentina
Challenger Station 323
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
279 / FEU-1003163
Thurammina arcuata
Moreman, 1930
Saccamminidae


Western Canada and USA

PRI
identified by scientist
280 / FEU-1013894
Thurammina cariosa
Flint, 1899
Saccamminidae
Holocene
recent


Joseph A. Cushman
identified by scientist
281 / FEU-1011005
Thurammina compressa
Brady, 1879
Saccamminidae
Holocene
recent
west of Ireland
Porcupine Station 23
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
282 / FEU-1003162
Thurammina congesta
Gutschick, Weiner&Young, 1961
Saccamminidae
Mississippian
Lower Mississippian
Midwestern USA
Chouteau Group
James E. and Barbara M. Conkin
identified by scientist
283 / FEU-1004814
Thurammina favosa
Flint, 1899
Saccamminidae
Holocene
recent


Joseph A. Cushman
identified by scientist
284 / FEU-1011006
Thurammina papillata
Brady, 1879
Saccamminidae
Holocene
recent
Central North Atlantic
see text
Natural History Museum London
type specimen paralectotype
285 / FEU-1001984
Thurammina triradiata
Gutschick&Treckmann, 1959
Saccamminidae
Mississippian
Lower Mississippian
Midwestern USA
Chouteau Group
James E. and Barbara M. Conkin
identified by scientist
286 / FEU-1004815
Thurammina trituba
Dunn, 1942
Saccamminidae


Western Canada and USA

PRI
identified by scientist
287 / FEU-1013893
Thurammina tuberosa
Haeusler, 1890
Saccamminidae
Lower Jurassic

Carpathians
Tipea Valley
IWAF6
identified by scientist
288 / FEU-1010043
Thurammina tubulata
Moreman, 1930
Saccamminidae


Western Canada and USA

PRI
identified by scientist
289 / FEU-1013895
Crithionina granum
Goes, 1894
Crithioninidae
Holocene
recent


Joseph A. Cushman
identified by scientist
290 / FEU-1011003
Crithionina hispida
Flint, 1899
Crithioninidae
Holocene
recent


Joseph A. Cushman
identified by scientist
291 / FEU-1011001
Crithionina mamilla
Goes, 1894
Crithioninidae
Holocene
recent


Joseph A. Cushman
identified by scientist
292 / FEU-1011004
Crithionina pisum
Goes, 1896
Crithioninidae
Holocene
recent


Joseph A. Cushman
identified by scientist
293 / FEU-1010998
Daitrona lens
(Goes, 1896)
Crithioninidae
Holocene
recent


Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
294 / FEU-1013641
Oryctoderma rotundata
(Cushman, 1910)
Crithioninidae
Holocene
recent
off California and Mexico

Joseph A. Cushman
identified by scientist
295 / FEU-1013642
Saccammina edita
(Saidova, 1975)
Saccamminidae
Holocene
recent
Banda, Timor and Arafura Sea
Sahul Shelf and Timor Sea
CFFR
identified by scientist
296 / FEU-1016946
Saccammina hadai
(Saidova, 1975)
Saccamminidae
Holocene
recent
Banda, Timor and Arafura Sea
Sahul Shelf and Timor Sea
CFFR
identified by scientist
297 / FEU-1016947
Saccammina helenae
(Rhumbler, 1913)
Saccamminidae
Holocene
recent


Joseph A. Cushman
identified by scientist
298 / FEU-1010985
Saccammina howei
Conkin&Conkin&Canis, 1968
Saccamminidae
Mississippian
Lower Mississippian
Midwestern USA
Chouteau Group
James E. and Barbara M. Conkin
type specimen holotype
299 / FEU-1004813
Saccammina minuta
Rhumbler, 1913
Saccamminidae
Holocene
recent


Joseph A. Cushman
identified by scientist
300 / FEU-1010984
Saccammina placenta
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Saccamminidae
Paleocene
Danian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
301 / FEU-1011397
Saccammina socialis
Brady, 1884
Saccamminidae
Holocene
recent
central North Pacific
Challenger Station 246
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
302 / FEU-1002673
Saccammina sphaerica
Brady, 1871
Saccamminidae
Holocene
recent
Central North Atlantic
see text
Natural History Museum London
type specimen lectotype
303 / FEU-1001768
Saccammina testacea
(Flint, 1899)
Saccamminidae
Miocene
Langhian
Mediterranean
San Lawrenz
David P. Cilia
identified by M. Hesemann
304 / FEU-1001521
Caudammina excelsa
(Dylazanka, 1923)
Hormosinidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
305 / FEU-1006962
Caudammina gigantea
(Geroch, 1960)
Hormosinidae
Upper Cretaceous
---
off Biscaya and Iberia
DSDP Leg47 Hole 398D

identified by scientist
306 / FEU-1002457
Caudammina gigantea
(Geroch, 1960)
Hormosinidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
307 / FEU-1006957
Caudammina ovula
(Grzybowski, 1896)
Hormosinidae
Upper Cretaceous
---
off Biscaya and Iberia
DSDP Leg47 Hole 398D

identified by scientist
308 / FEU-1002460
Caudammina ovula
(Grzybowski, 1896)
Hormosinidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
309 / FEU-1006958
Caudammina ovuloides
(Grzybowski, 1901)
Hormosinidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
310 / FEU-1006960
Blastammina eisenacki
Conkin, Conkin and Pike, 1965
Psammosphaeridae
Mississippian
Lower Mississippian
Midwestern USA
Hannibal FM
James E. and Barbara M. Conkin
type specimen holotype
311 / FEU-1004776
Pelosina arborescens
Pearcey, 1914
Astrorhizidae
Holocene
recent


Joseph A. Cushman
identified by scientist
312 / FEU-1010992
Pelosina cylindrica
Brady, 1884
Astrorhizidae
Holocene
recent
central North Pacific
Challenger Station 246
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
313 / FEU-1002933
Pelosina parva
Rhumbler, 1913
Astrorhizidae
Holocene
recent


Joseph A. Cushman
identified by scientist
314 / FEU-1010987
Pelosina rotundata
Brady, 1879
Astrorhizidae
Holocene
recent
west of Ireland
Porcupine Station 23
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
315 / FEU-1002746
Pelosina variabilis
Brady, 1879
Astrorhizidae
Holocene
recent
New Zealand and off
---
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
316 / FEU-1002988
Arthrodendron grandis
(Grzybowski, 1896)
Aschemocellidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
317 / FEU-1006966
Arthrodendron moniliformis
(Neagu, 1964)
Aschemocellidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
318 / FEU-1006967
Edgertonia sp.
---
Baculellidae
Holocene
recent
Norwegian Sea
Faroe-Shetland Channel
Onno Gross
identified by scientist
319 / FEU-1000536
Hemisphaerammina sp.
---
Hemisphaeramminidae
Holocene
recent
Norwegian Sea
Faroe-Shetland Channel
Onno Gross
identified by scientist
320 / FEU-1000931
Hemisphaerammina bradyi
Loeblich and Tappan, 1957
Hemisphaeramminidae
Holocene
recent
North Sea
---
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
321 / FEU-1003219
Hemisphaerammina obstinata
Fuchs, 1967
Hemisphaeramminidae
Lower Cretaceous
Albian
North European Plain
Delft
Geological Survey of Austria
type specimen holotype
322 / FEU-1008008
Placentammina placenta

Saccamminidae
Paleocene


see text
Michael A. Kaminski
identified by scientist
323 / FEU-1001470
Pilulina jeffreysii
Carpenter, 1875
Saccamminidae
Holocene
recent
Central North Atlantic
see text
Natural History Museum London
type specimen lectotype
324 / FEU-1001469
Discobotellina biperforata
Collins, 1958
Saccamminidae
Holocene
recent
Tasman Sea and Bass Strait
see text
Natural History Museum London
type specimen holotype
325 / FEU-1000515
Thuramminoides praeseptagonalis
Georgescu and Braun, 2013
Psammosphaeridae
Upper Jurassic

Arctic
Martin Creek Section
M. Dan Georgescu
type specimen holotype
326 / FEU-1015625
Thuramminoides sphaeroidalis
Plummer, 1945
Psammosphaeridae
Mississippian
Lower Mississippian
Midwestern USA
Northview FM
James E. and Barbara M. Conkin
identified by scientist
327 / FEU-1004760
Thuramminoides sphaeroidalis
Plummer, 1945
Psammosphaeridae
Mississippian
Lower Mississippian
Midwestern USA
Chouteau Group
James E. and Barbara M. Conkin
identified by scientist
328 / FEU-1004811
Storthosphaera albida
Schwager, 1875
Psammosphaeridae
Holocene
recent


Joseph A. Cushman
identified by scientist
329 / FEU-1010971
Storthosphaera alibida
Schulze, 1875
Psammosphaeridae
Holocene
recent
Norwegian Sea
Kors Fjord
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
330 / FEU-1002744
Sorosphaera confusa
Brady, 1879
Psammosphaeridae
Holocene
recent
Greenland Sea
Fram Strait

identified by M. Hesemann
331 / FEU-1001846
Sorosphaera cooperensis
Conkin&Conkin&Canis, 1968
Psammosphaeridae
Mississippian
Lower Mississippian
Midwestern USA
Chouteau Group
James E. and Barbara M. Conkin
type specimen holotype
332 / FEU-1004807
Storthosphaera elongata
Cushman, 1918
Psammosphaeridae
Holocene
recent


Joseph A. Cushman
identified by scientist
333 / FEU-1010978
Sorosphaera osgoodensis
Stewart and Priddy, 1941
Psammosphaeridae


Western Canada and USA

PRI
identified by scientist
334 / FEU-1013892
Sorosphaera papilla
Gutschick&Treckmann, 1959
Psammosphaeridae
Mississippian
Lower Mississippian
Midwestern USA
Chouteau Group
James E. and Barbara M. Conkin
identified by scientist
335 / FEU-1004810
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae
Holocene
recent
off Brazil
Campos Basin
Renata Moura de Mello
identified by scientist
336 / FEU-1000031
Tholosina bulla
(Brady, 1881)
Hemisphaeramminidae
Holocene
recent
off Argentina
Challenger Station 323
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
337 / FEU-1003098
Tholosina vesicularis
(Brady, 1879)
Hemisphaeramminidae
Holocene
recent
west of Ireland
Porcupine Station 23
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
338 / FEU-1003100
Verrucina rudis
Goes, 1896
Crithioninidae
Holocene
recent


Joseph A. Cushman
identified by scientist
339 / FEU-1012023
Sphaerammina gerochi
0
Sphaeramminidae
Paleocene
Danian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
340 / FEU-1011459
Praesphaerammina gerochi
(Hanzlikova, 1972)
Sphaeramminidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
type specimen paratype
341 / FEU-1007050
Reophanus berrgreni
#N/A
Hormosinellidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
342 / FEU-1014375
Reophanus oviculus
(Brady, 1879)
Hormosinellidae
Holocene
recent
central North Pacific
Challenger Station 241
HMS Challenger Collection
type specimen lectotype
343 / FEU-1003825
Hormosinelloides guttifer
(Brady, 1884)
Hormosinellidae
Holocene
recent
off Argentina
Challenger Station 323
HMS Challenger Collection
type specimen lectotype
344 / FEU-1003830
Subreophax aduncus
(Brady, 1882)
Hormosinellidae
Holocene
recent
west of Ireland
Porcupine Station 28
HMS Challenger Collection
type specimen lectotype
345 / FEU-1003826
Ammoscalaria compressa
(Cushman and McCulloch, 1939)
Discamminidae
Holocene
recent
Banda, Timor and Arafura Sea
Sahul Shelf and Timor Sea
CFFR
identified by scientist
346 / FEU-1016969
Ammoscalaria compressa
(Cushman and McCulloch, 1939)
Discamminidae
Holocene
recent
Banda, Timor and Arafura Sea
Sahul Shelf and Timor Sea
CFFR
identified by scientist
347 / FEU-1016972
Ammoscalaria friabilis
Lipman, ?
Discamminidae
Paleocene
Selandian
Western Siberian Plain
Tomsk Region
IWAF5
identified by scientist
348 / FEU-1010716
Subreophax monile
(Brady, 1881)
Hormosinellidae
Holocene
recent
off Brazil
Challenger Station 122
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
349 / FEU-1003191
Subreophax pseudoscalaris
(Samuel, 1977)
Hormosinellidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
350 / FEU-1006963
Ammoscalaria pseudospiralis
(Williamson, 1858)
Discamminidae
Holocene
recent
Inner Seas west off Scotland
---
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
351 / FEU-1003061
Ammoscalaria runiana
(Heron-Allen and Earland, 1916)
Discamminidae
Holocene
recent


Joseph A. Cushman
identified by scientist
352 / FEU-1011080
Subreophax scalaris
(Grzybowski, 1896)
Hormosinellidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
353 / FEU-1006965
Subreophax splendidus
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Hormosinellidae
Paleocene

off Biscaya and Iberia
ODP Leg 149 Site 897
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
354 / FEU-1008370
Ammoscalaria tenuimargo
(Brady, 1882)
Discamminidae
Holocene
recent
off Argentina
Challenger Station 323
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
355 / FEU-1003070
Guppyella miocenica
(Cushman, 1936)
Textulariellidae
Miocene

Caribbean
Gasparillo
Brent Wilson
identified by M. Hesemann
356 / FEU-1004713
Pseudonodosinella nodulosa
(Brady, 1879)
Hormosinidae
Holocene
recent
off Argentina
Challenger Station 323
HMS Challenger Collection
type specimen lectotype
357 / FEU-1003833
Pseudonodosinella parvula
(Huss, 1966)
Hormosinidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
358 / FEU-1006994
Pseudonodosinella parvula
(Huss, 1966)
Hormosinidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Mediterranean
Contessa
IWAF6
identified by scientist
359 / FEU-1009700
Hagenowinoides alveolarum
Saidova, 1975
Textulariellidae
Holocene
recent


Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
360 / FEU-1013991
Pseudonodosinella elongata
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Hormosininae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
361 / FEU-1013843
Pseudonodosinella elongata
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Hormosininae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
362 / FEU-1013901
Telatynella telatynensis
Gawor-Biedowa, 1987
Ammobaculinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
363 / FEU-1005985
Hormosinella carpenteri
(Brady, 1881)
Hormosinellidae
Holocene
recent
Azores
Challenger Station 78
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
364 / FEU-1003192
Hormosinella distans
Brady, 1881
Hormosinellidae
Holocene
recent
off Peru and Northern Chile
Challenger Station 300
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
365 / FEU-1003042
Hormosinella distans
Brady, 1881
Hormosinellidae
Holocene
recent
South China and Sulu Sea
South China Sea
Jeno Nagy
identified by M. Hesemann
366 / FEU-1004046
Hormosinella mexicana
(Cushman, 1920)
Hormosinellidae
Holocene
recent


Joseph A. Cushman
identified by scientist
367 / FEU-1011061
Ammobaculinus recurvus
Saidova, 1975
Ammobaculinidae
Holocene
recent


Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
368 / FEU-1013933
Hormosina bacillaris
(Brady, 1881)
Hormosinidae
Holocene
recent
Unknown
---
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
369 / FEU-1003034
Hormosina crassa
Geroch, 1966
Hormosinidae
Eocene
Ypresian
off Biscaya and Iberia
ODP Leg 149 Site 897
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
370 / FEU-1008374
Hormosina crassa
Geroch, 1966
Hormosinidae
Upper Jurassic
Tithonian
off West Australia
ODP Leg 123 Site 765
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
371 / FEU-1008966
Hormosina excelsa
(Dylazanka, 1923)
Hormosinidae
Upper Jurassic
Tithonian
off West Australia
ODP Leg 123 Site 765
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
372 / FEU-1008967
Hormosina excelsa
(Dylazanka, 1923)
Hormosinidae
Upper Jurassic
Tithonian
off West Australia
ODP Leg 123 Site 765
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
373 / FEU-1008968
Hormosina gigantea
Geroch, 1960
Hormosinidae
Upper Cretaceous

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
374 / FEU-1011415
Hormosina globulifera
Brady, 1879
Hormosinidae
Holocene
recent
west of Ireland
Porcupine Station 23
HMS Challenger Collection
type specimen lectotype
375 / FEU-1003828
Hormosina monile
Cushman, 1912
Hormosinidae
Holocene
recent


Joseph A. Cushman
identified by scientist
376 / FEU-1011062
Hormosina normani
Brady, 1881
Hormosinidae
Holocene
recent
Unknown
---
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
377 / FEU-1003194
Hormosina ovaliformis
Cushman, 1910
Hormosinidae
Holocene
recent


Joseph A. Cushman
identified by scientist
378 / FEU-1011063
Hormosina ovuloides
(Grzybowski, 1901)
Hormosinidae
Paleocene

off Biscaya and Iberia
ODP Leg 149
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
379 / FEU-1008372
Hormosina ovulum
(Grzybowski, 1896)
Hormosinidae
Upper Jurassic
Tithonian
off West Australia
ODP Leg 123 Site 765
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
380 / FEU-1008972
Hormosina ovulum
(Grzybowski, 1896)
Hormosinidae
Upper Jurassic
Tithonian
off West Australia
ODP Leg 123 Site 765
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
381 / FEU-1008973
Hormosina pilulifera
(Brady, 1884)
Hormosinidae
Holocene
recent
west of Ireland
---
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
382 / FEU-1003031
Hormosina trinitatensis
Cushman and Renz, 1948
Hormosinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
383 / FEU-1011416
Hormosina velascoensis
(Cushman, 1926)
Hormosinidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
384 / FEU-1006991
Aschemonella bastillensis
McClellan, 1973
Syringamminidae


Western Canada and USA

PRI
identified by scientist
385 / FEU-1013891
Aschemonella catenata
(Norman, 1876)
Syringamminidae
Holocene
recent
Labrador Sea
Davis Strait
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
386 / FEU-1002992
Aschemonella scabra
Brady, 1870
Syringamminidae
Holocene
recent
central North Pacific
Challenger Station 244
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
387 / FEU-1002991
Aschemocella carpathica
(Neagu, 1964)
Syringamminidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Mediterranean
Contessa
IWAF6
identified by scientist
388 / FEU-1009677
Aschemocella grandis
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Syringamminidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Mediterranean
Contessa
IWAF6
identified by scientist
389 / FEU-1009676
Aschemocella subnodosiformis
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Syringamminidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
390 / FEU-1010888
Leptohalysis catella
(Hoeglund, 1950)
Hormosinidae
Holocene
recent
Sea of Japan and around
Osaka Bay 439f
Akira Tsujimoto
identified by M. Hesemann
391 / FEU-1001151
Leptohalysis scottii
(Chaster, 1892)
Hormosinidae
Holocene
recent
Norwegian Sea
Faroe-Shetland Channel
Onno Gross
identified by scientist
392 / FEU-1001150
Archimerismus subnodosus
(Brady, 1884)
Hormosinellidae
Holocene
recent
Unknown
---
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
393 / FEU-1002724
Reophax sp.
---
Hormosinidae
Holocene
recent
Norwegian Sea
Faroe-Shetland Channel
Onno Gross
identified by scientist
394 / FEU-1001706
Reophax sp.
---
Reophacidae
Holocene
recent
off Argentina
Challenger Station 323
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
395 / FEU-1003028
Reophax sp.
---
Reophacidae
Holocene
recent
Hawaii
Challenger Station 260A
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
396 / FEU-1003029
Reophax sp.
---
Reophacidae
Holocene
recent
Coral Sea
Challenger Station 185
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
397 / FEU-1003030
Reophax sp.
---
Hormosinidae
Holocene
recent
Sea of Japan and around
Osaka Bay 435f
Akira Tsujimoto
identified by M. Hesemann
398 / FEU-1001710
Reophax agglutinatus
Cushman, 1913
Reophacidae
Holocene
recent
Unknown
---
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
399 / FEU-1003027
Reophax agglutinatus
Cushman, 1913
Reophacidae
Holocene
recent
South of Iceland
Reykjanes Ridge
Karla Kreisel
identified by scientist
400 / FEU-1006819
Reophax agglutinatus glomeratus
Cushman, 1920
Hormosinidae
Holocene
recent


Joseph A. Cushman
identified by scientist
401 / FEU-1011046
Reophax asperus
Cushman and Waters, 1928
Hormosinidae
Upper Triassic
Rhaetian
central Northern Alps
Fischerwiese
Geological Survey of Austria
identified by scientist
402 / FEU-1010204
Reophax bradyi
Broennimann and Whittaker, 1980
Reophacidae
Holocene
recent
west of Ireland
---
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
403 / FEU-1003026
Reophax buccina
Gutschick&Treckmann, 1959
Reophacidae
Mississippian
Lower Mississippian
Midwestern USA
Chouteau Group
James E. and Barbara M. Conkin
identified by scientist
404 / FEU-1005032
Reophax calathus
Gutschick,Weinert&Young, 1961
Reophacidae
Mississippian
Lower Mississippian
Midwestern USA
Chouteau Group
James E. and Barbara M. Conkin
identified by scientist
405 / FEU-1005029
Reophax curtus
Cushman, 1920
Reophacidae
Holocene
recent
Yellow Sea
Bohai Sea
Feifei Wang
identified by scientist
406 / FEU-1006167
Reophax delicatus
Hada, 1957
Hormosinidae
Holocene
recent


Joseph A. Cushman
identified by scientist
407 / FEU-1011051
Reophax densa
Tappan, 1955
Hormosinidae
Upper Triassic
Rhaetian
central Northern Alps
Fischerwiese
Geological Survey of Austria
identified by scientist
408 / FEU-1010207
Reophax duplex
Grzybowski, 1896
Hormosinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Berriasian
off West Australia
ODP Leg 123 Site 765
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
409 / FEU-1008976
Reophax elongatus
Grzybowski, 1898
Hormosinidae
Eocene

off Biscaya and Iberia
ODP Leg 149
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
410 / FEU-1008385
Reophax eominutus
Kristan-Tollmann, 1964
Hormosinidae
Upper Triassic
Rhaetian
central Northern Alps
Fischerwiese
Geological Survey of Austria
type specimen holotype
411 / FEU-1010201
Reophax folkestoniensis
Chapman, 1892
Hormosinidae
Upper Triassic
Rhaetian
central Northern Alps
Fischerwiese
Geological Survey of Austria
identified by scientist
412 / FEU-1010206
Reophax fusiformis
(Williamson, 1858)
Reophacidae
Holocene
recent
Inner Seas west off Scotland
---
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
413 / FEU-1003023
Nodosinum gaussicum
(Rhumbler, 1913)
Reophacidae
Holocene
recent
unknown SO
Challenger Station 156
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
414 / FEU-1003035
Reophax globosus
Sliter, 1968
Reophacidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
415 / FEU-1006970
Reophax guttifer

Hormosinidae
Holocene
recent
Norwegian Sea
Faroe-Shetland Channel
Onno Gross
identified by scientist
416 / FEU-1001696
Reophax helveticus
(Haeusler, 1881)
Hormosinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Berriasian
off West Australia
ODP Leg 123 Site 765
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
417 / FEU-1008977
Reophax helveticus
(Haeusler, 1881)
Hormosinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Berriasian
off West Australia
ODP Leg 123 Site 765
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
418 / FEU-1008978
Reophax horridus
(Schwager, 1865)
Hormosinidae
Upper Triassic
Rhaetian
central Northern Alps
Fischerwiese
Geological Survey of Austria
identified by scientist
419 / FEU-1010200
Reophax lachrymosus
Gutschick&Treckmann, 1959
Reophacidae
Mississippian
Lower Mississippian
Midwestern USA
Northview FM
James E. and Barbara M. Conkin
identified by scientist
420 / FEU-1004764
Reophax mortenseni
Hofker, 1972
Reophacidae
Holocene
recent
off Argentina
Challenger Station 323
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
421 / FEU-1003036
Reophax multilocularis
(Haeusler, 1883)
Hormosinidae
Lower Jurassic

Carpathians
Tipea Valley
IWAF6
identified by scientist
422 / FEU-1009992
Reophax nana
Rhumbler, 1913
Hormosinidae
Holocene
recent
Iberian Peninsula
Guadiana Estuary
Sarita Camacho
identified by scientist
423 / FEU-1010654
Reophax northviewensis
Conkin and Conkin, 1964
Reophacidae
Mississippian
Lower Mississippian
Midwestern USA
Northview FM
James E. and Barbara M. Conkin
identified by scientist
424 / FEU-1004765
Reophax parsonsensis
Coryell & Embich, 1937
Reophacidae
Eocene

Mexico and Middle America

AMNH
type specimen holotype
425 / FEU-1008309
Reophax pilulifer
#N/A
Hormosinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
426 / FEU-1013849
Reophax pilulifer
#N/A
Hormosinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
427 / FEU-1014371
Reophax robustus septentrionalis
Cushman, 1920
Hormosinidae
Holocene
recent


Joseph A. Cushman
identified by scientist
428 / FEU-1011052
Reophax rostrata
Hoeglund, 1947
Hormosinidae
Holocene
recent
Sea of Japan and around
Osaka Bay 439f
Akira Tsujimoto
identified by M. Hesemann
429 / FEU-1001697
Reophax rudis
Kristan-Tollmann, 1964
Hormosinidae
Upper Triassic
Rhaetian
central Northern Alps
Fischerwiese
Geological Survey of Austria
type specimen holotype
430 / FEU-1010203
Reophax scorpiurus
de Montfort, 1808
Reophacidae
Holocene
recent
Mediterranean Sea
Corfu
Natural History Museum London
type specimen paralectotype
431 / FEU-1003836
Reophax scorpiurus
de Montfort, 1808
Hormosinidae
Holocene
recent


Joseph A. Cushman
identified by scientist
432 / FEU-1011041
Reophax scorpiurus
de Montfort, 1808
Hormosinidae
Holocene
recent
off West Africa
Mauritanian Slope
Senckenberg am Meer
identified by M. Hesemann
433 / FEU-1016875
Reophax sphaeroloculis
Kristan-Tollmann, 1964
Hormosinidae
Upper Triassic
Rhaetian
central Northern Alps
Fischerwiese
Geological Survey of Austria
type specimen holotype
434 / FEU-1010209
Reophax spiculifer
Brady, 1879
Reophacidae
Holocene
recent
French Polynesia and off
Challenger Station 279C
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
435 / FEU-1003040
Reophax sterkii
Haeusler, 1885
Hormosinidae
Upper Jurassic

Arctic
Martin Creek Section
M. Dan Georgescu
identified by scientist
436 / FEU-1015620
Reophax subfusiformis
Earland, 1933
Hormosinidae
Eocene

Western Siberian Plain
Tomsk Region
IWAF5
identified by scientist
437 / FEU-1010720
Reophax suevica
(Franke, 1936)
Hormosinidae
Lower Jurassic

Carpathians
Tipea Valley
IWAF6
identified by scientist
438 / FEU-1009985
Reophax texana
Cushman and Waters, 1927
Hormosinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
American South
Lavon Lake
Larry Bell
identified by M. Hesemann
439 / FEU-1018632
Reophax tumidus
Saidova, 1970
Hormosinidae
Holocene
recent
Banda, Timor and Arafura Sea
Sahul Shelf and Timor Sea
CFFR
identified by scientist
440 / FEU-1016968
Reophax turbo
Goes, 1896
Hormosinidae
Holocene
recent


Joseph A. Cushman
identified by scientist
441 / FEU-1011050
Cuneata arctica
(Brady, 1881)
Hormosinidae
Holocene
recent


Joseph A. Cushman
identified by scientist
442 / FEU-1011058
Cuneata arctica
(Brady, 1881)
Hormosinidae
Holocene
recent
Greenland Sea
Fram Strait

identified by M. Hesemann
443 / FEU-1001693
Nodosinum gaussicum
(Rhumbler, 1913)
Hormosinidae
Holocene
recent
Banda, Timor and Arafura Sea
Sahul Shelf and Timor Sea
CFFR
identified by scientist
444 / FEU-1016967
Nodulina dentaliniformis
(Brady, 1881)
Hormosinidae
Holocene
recent
Norwegian Sea
Faroe-Shetland Channel
Onno Gross
identified by scientist
445 / FEU-1001338
Nodulina dentaliniformis
(Brady, 1881)
Hormosinidae
Holocene
recent
off Peru and Northern Chile
Challenger Station 300
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
446 / FEU-1003032
Pseudoreophax cisovnicensis
Geroch, 1961
Reophacellidae
Lower Cretaceous
Aptian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
447 / FEU-1011384
Pseudoreophax cisownicensis
Geroch, 1961
Reophacellidae
Upper Jurassic
Tithonian
off West Australia
ODP Leg 123 Site 765
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
448 / FEU-1009036
Pseudoreophax cisownicensis
Geroch, 1961
Reophacellidae
Upper Jurassic
Tithonian
off West Australia
ODP Leg 123 Site 765
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
449 / FEU-1009037
Reophacella compressa
Kaptarenko-Chernousova, 1956
Reophacellidae
Eocene

Eastern European Plain

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
450 / FEU-1013976
Barbourinella teretris
Loeblich and Tappan, 1994
Reophacellidae
Holocene
recent
Banda, Timor and Arafura Sea
Sahul Shelf and Timor Sea
CFFR
type specimen holotype
451 / FEU-1017052
Belorussiella bolivinaeformis
Akimets, 1958
Reophacellidae
Upper Cretaceous
Santonian
Eastern European Plain

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
452 / FEU-1013978
Gaudryinoides pressa
Geodakchan, 1969
Reophacellidae
Upper Cretaceous
Cenomanian
Southern Siberian Mountains

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
453 / FEU-1013979
Spiroplectina jaekeli
(Franke, 1925)
Reophacellidae
Upper Cretaceous
Turonian


Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
454 / FEU-1013981
Spiroplectina plana
Gorbenko, 1957
Reophacellidae
Upper Cretaceous
Cenomanian
Eastern European Plain

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
455 / FEU-1013980
Haplostiche dentalinoides
Reuss, 1875
Unknown
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
456 / FEU-1005981
Hormosinoides perpastus
Saidova, 1975
Reophacidae
Holocene
recent


Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
457 / FEU-1013666
Adelungia marginulinaeformis
(Suleymanov,1963)
Hormosinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Albian


Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
458 / FEU-1013667
Sulcophax claviformis
Rhumbler, 1931
Hormosinidae
Holocene
recent


Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
459 / FEU-1013668
Cribratinoides battelinus
(Saidova, 1961)
Hormosinidae
Holocene
recent


Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
460 / FEU-1013669
Dusenburyina procera
(Goes, 1889)
Hormosinidae
Holocene
recent
Caribbean

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
461 / FEU-1013670
Pavonitina styriaca
Schubert, 1914
Pavonitidae
Miocene
Langhian
Pannonian Basin
Eastern Slovenia
IWAF8
identified by scientist
462 / FEU-1009923
Pavonitina styriaca
Schubert, 1914
Pavonitidae
Miocene
Langhian
Pannonian Basin
Eastern Slovenia
IWAF8
identified by scientist
463 / FEU-1009924
Kechenotiske corniculi
Neagu, 2004
Hippocrepinidae
Lower Jurassic

Carpathians
Tipea Valley
IWAF6
type specimen paratype
464 / FEU-1009986
Kechenotiske corniculi
Neagu, 2004
Hippocrepinidae
Lower Jurassic

Carpathians
Tipea Valley
IWAF6
type specimen holotype
465 / FEU-1010019
Kechenotiske corniculi
Neagu, 2004
Hippocrepinidae
Lower Jurassic

Carpathians
Tipea Valley
IWAF6
identified by scientist
466 / FEU-1009987
Tipeammina elliptica
(Deecke, 1884)
Hippocrepinidae
Lower Jurassic

Carpathians
Tipea Valley
IWAF6
identified by scientist
467 / FEU-1009988
Scherochorella minuta
(Tappan, 1940)
Kunklerinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Albian
North European Plain
Schwerin
IWAF5
identified by scientist
468 / FEU-1007750
Kalamopsis sp.
---
Aschemocellidae
Upper Cretaceous

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
469 / FEU-1011417
Kalamopsis grzybowskii
(Dylazanka, 1923)
Aschemocellidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
470 / FEU-1006968
Kalamopsis vaillanti
de Folin, 1882
Aschemocellidae
Holocene
recent
off Biscaya and Iberia

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
471 / FEU-1013665
Loeblichopsis cylindrica
(Brady, 1884)
Hormosinidae
Holocene
recent
South of South Africa
Challenger Station 144
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
472 / FEU-1003049
Loeblichopsis sabulosa
(Brady, 1881)
Hormosinidae
Holocene
recent
Norwegian Sea
Faroe-Shetland Channel
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
473 / FEU-1003048
Loeblichopsis spiculifera
Hofker, 1978
Hormosininae
Holocene
recent
Banda, Timor and Arafura Sea
Sahul Shelf and Timor Sea
CFFR
identified by scientist
474 / FEU-1016963
Trepeilopsis sp.
---
Ammodiscidae
Mississippian
Lower Mississippian
Midwestern USA
Northview FM
James E. and Barbara M. Conkin
identified by scientist
475 / FEU-1004757
Trepeilopsis glomospiroides
Gutschick&Treckmann, 1959
Ammodiscidae
Mississippian
Lower Mississippian
Midwestern USA
Northview FM
James E. and Barbara M. Conkin
identified by scientist
476 / FEU-1004758
Trepeilopsis recurvidens
Gutschick&Treckmann, 1959
Ammodiscidae
Mississippian
Lower Mississippian
Midwestern USA
Northview FM
James E. and Barbara M. Conkin
identified by scientist
477 / FEU-1004756
Trepeilopsis spiralis
Gutschick&Treckmann, 1959
Ammodiscidae
Mississippian
Lower Mississippian
Midwestern USA
Northview FM
James E. and Barbara M. Conkin
identified by scientist
478 / FEU-1004754
Trepeilopsis spiralis
Gutschick&Treckmann, 1959
Ammodiscidae
Mississippian
Lower Mississippian
Midwestern USA
Hannibal FM
James E. and Barbara M. Conkin
identified by scientist
479 / FEU-1004801
Bdelloidina aggregata
Carter, 1877
Coscinophragmatidae
Holocene
recent
Micronesia + Philippine Basin
Challenger Station 218A
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
480 / FEU-1003154
Placopsilina bifurca
Loeblich and Tappan, 1994
Placopsilinidae
Holocene
recent
Banda, Timor and Arafura Sea
Sahul Shelf and Timor Sea
CFFR
type specimen holotype
481 / FEU-1016982
Placopsilina bradyi
Cushman and McCulloch, 1939
Placopsilinidae
Holocene
recent
Banda, Timor and Arafura Sea
Challenger Station 195A
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
482 / FEU-1003151
Placopsilina cenomana
d'Orbigny, 1850
Placopsilinidae
Holocene
recent


Joseph A. Cushman
identified by scientist
483 / FEU-1011097
Ammocibicoides notalna
Saidova, 1975
Placopsilinidae
Holocene
recent
New Zealand and off

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
484 / FEU-1013928
Subbdelloidina haeusleri
Frentzen, 1944
Placopsilinidae
Upper Jurassic

central Northern Alps

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
485 / FEU-1013930
Webbinelloidea hemispherica
Stewart and Lampe, 1947
Lacustrinellidae


Western Canada and USA

PRI
identified by scientist
486 / FEU-1013886
Webbinelloidea similis
Stewart and Lampe, 1947
Lacustrinellidae


Midwestern USA

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
487 / FEU-1013637
Haddonia torresiensis
Chapman, 1898
Haddoniidae
Holocene
recent
Banda, Timor and Arafura Sea
Sahul Shelf and Timor Sea
CFFR
identified by scientist
488 / FEU-1016984
Webbinelloidea ventriquetra
McClellan, 1966
Lacustrinellidae


Western Canada and USA

PRI
identified by scientist
489 / FEU-1013887
Sorostomasphaera waldronensis
McClellan, 1966
Lacustrinellidae


Western Canada and USA

PRI
identified by scientist
490 / FEU-1013885
Neocatena piriformis
(Schroeder, Medioli and Scott, 1989)
Baculellidae
Holocene
recent
central North Pacific
Challenger Station 244
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
491 / FEU-1002999
Polysaccammina hypersalina
Medioli, Scott and Petrucci, 1983
Polysaccamminidae
Holocene
recent
Iberian Peninsula
Guadiana Estuary
Sarita Camacho
identified by scientist
492 / FEU-1010648
Polysaccammina ipohalina
Scott, 1976
Polysaccamminidae
Holocene
recent
Iberian Peninsula
Guadiana Estuary
Sarita Camacho
identified by scientist
493 / FEU-1010647
Goatapitigba jurara
Narchi, 1962
Polysaccamminidae
Holocene
recent
off Brazil

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
494 / FEU-1013632
Saccamminoides carpathicus
Geroch, 1955
Polysaccamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
495 / FEU-1014364
Saccamminis multicellus
(Ireland, 1956)
Polysaccamminidae
Pennsylvanian

Midwestern USA

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
496 / FEU-1013633
Amphicervicis elliptica
Mound, 1961
Polysaccamminidae
Upper Silurian

Midwestern USA

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
497 / FEU-1013635
Aggerostramen rustica
(Heron-Allen and Earland, 1912)
Telamminidae
Holocene
recent
Central North Atlantic
see text
Natural History Museum London
type specimen lectotype
498 / FEU-1000015
Metamorphina tholus
(Moreman, 1933)
Telamminidae


Western Canada and USA

PRI
identified by scientist
499 / FEU-1013888
Bigenerina agglutinans
d'Orbigny, 1846
Textulariidae
Miocene

Vienna Basin
Vienna-Nussdorf
Geological Survey of Austria
type specimen lectotype
500 / FEU-1007509
Bigenerina alternans
Vasicek, 1947
Textulariidae
Lower Cretaceous

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
501 / FEU-1011383
Bigenerina aspratilis
Loeblich and Tappan, 1994
Textulariidae
Holocene
recent
Banda, Timor and Arafura Sea
Sahul Shelf and Timor Sea
CFFR
type specimen holotype
502 / FEU-1017124
Bigenerina aspratilis
Loeblich and Tappan, 1994
Textulariidae
Holocene
recent
Banda, Timor and Arafura Sea
Sahul Shelf and Timor Sea
CFFR
identified by scientist
503 / FEU-1017121
Goesella cylindrica
Cushman, 1922)
Valvulinidae
Holocene
recent
Inner Seas west off Scotland
Porcupine Station AA
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
504 / FEU-1003265
Bigenerina nodosaria
d'Orbigny, 1826
Textulariidae
Holocene
recent
west of Ireland
Porcupine Station 10
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
505 / FEU-1003262
Bigenerina nodosaria
d'Orbigny, 1826
Textulariidae
Holocene
recent
west of Ireland
Porcupine Station 6
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
506 / FEU-1003263
Bigenerina textularioidea
(Goes, 1894)
Textulariidae
Holocene
recent


Joseph A. Cushman
identified by scientist
507 / FEU-1011139
Cribrogoesella robusta
(Brady, 1881)
Valvulinidae
Holocene
recent
Caribbean
Challenger Station 24
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
508 / FEU-1003278
Cribrogoesella robustiformis
(Zheng, 1988)
Vavulinidae
Holocene
recent
Banda, Timor and Arafura Sea
Sahul Shelf and Timor Sea
CFFR
identified by scientist
509 / FEU-1017422
Clavulina curta
Galloway and Morrey, 1929
Valvulinidae
Eocene

Northwestern South America

AMNH
type specimen holotype
510 / FEU-1008542
Clavulina cylindrica
(Cushman, 1922)
Valvulinidae
Holocene
recent
Mediterranean Sea
Ile de Porquerolles
Bernard Remaud
identified by M. Hesemann
511 / FEU-1006517
Clavulina flintiana
Cushman, 1922
Valvulinidae
Holocene
recent


Joseph A. Cushman
identified by scientist
512 / FEU-1011177
Clavulina humilis
Brady, 1884
Valvulinidae
Holocene
recent
Micronesia + Philippine Basin
Challenger Station 209
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
513 / FEU-1003324
Clavulina multicamerata
Chapman, 1907
Valvulinidae
Holocene
recent
Banda, Timor and Arafura Sea
Challenger Station 187
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
514 / FEU-1003323
Clavulina novangliae
Cushman, 1922
Valvulinidae
Holocene
recent


Joseph A. Cushman
identified by scientist
515 / FEU-1011175
Clavulina subangularis
Ishizaki, 1939
Valvulinidae
Holocene
recent
Banda, Timor and Arafura Sea
Sahul Shelf and Timor Sea
CFFR
identified by scientist
516 / FEU-1017410
Clavulina tricarinata
d'Orbigny, 1839
Valvulinidae
Holocene
recent
Caribbean
El Portillo
Karl Stekiel
identified by M. Hesemann
517 / FEU-1000409
Pseudoclavulina amorpha
(Cushman, 1926)
Pseudogaudryinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Kurdistan
Dokan
R.B.N. Jaff
identified by scientist
518 / FEU-1013393
Pseudoclavulina clavata
(Cushman, 1926)
Pseudogaudryinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Kurdistan
Dokan
R.B.N. Jaff
identified by scientist
519 / FEU-1013394
Pseudoclavulina clavata
(Cushman, 1926)
Pseudogaudryinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Kurdistan
Azmer
R.B.N. Jaff
identified by scientist
520 / FEU-1013395
Pseudoclavulina humilis
(Brady, 1884)
Pseudogaudryinidae
Holocene
recent


Joseph A. Cushman
identified by scientist
521 / FEU-1011179
Neoclavulina intermedia
(Applin & Jordan, 1945)
Valvulinidae
Eocene

East Coast

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
522 / FEU-1014004
Pseudoclavulina juncea
Cushman, 1936
Pseudogaudryinidae
Holocene
recent
Banda, Timor and Arafura Sea
Sahul Shelf and Timor Sea
CFFR
identified by scientist
523 / FEU-1017214
Pseudoclavulina mexicana
(Cushman, 1922)
Pseudogaudryinidae
Holocene
recent


Joseph A. Cushman
identified by scientist
524 / FEU-1011178
Pseudoclavulina robusta
Zheng, 1988
Pseudogaudryinidae
Holocene
recent
Banda, Timor and Arafura Sea
Sahul Shelf and Timor Sea
CFFR
identified by scientist
525 / FEU-1017217
Pseudoclavulina serventyi
(Chapman and Parr, 1935)
Pseudogaudryinidae
Holocene
recent
Fiji and off
Challenger Station 174C
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
526 / FEU-1003322
Pseudoclavulina tricarinata
(Leroy, 1941)
Pseudogaudryinidae
Holocene
recent
Coral Sea
Challenger Station 185
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
527 / FEU-1003394
Gaudryinella sp.
---
Verneulinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
American South
Lavon Lake
Larry Bell
identified by M. Hesemann
528 / FEU-1019013
Gaudryinella sp.
---
Verneulinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
American South
Lavon Lake
Larry Bell
identified by M. Hesemann
529 / FEU-1019014
Gaudryinella elegantissima
Kristan-Tollmann, 1964
Verneuilinidae
Upper Triassic
Rhaetian
central Northern Alps
Fischerwiese
Geological Survey of Austria
identified by scientist
530 / FEU-1010270
Gaudryinella elongatissima
E. Kristan-Tollmann, 1964
Verneuilinidae
Lower Jurassic

Carpathians
Tipea Valley
IWAF6
identified by scientist
531 / FEU-1009993
Gaudryinella elongatissima
E. Kristan-Tollmann, 1964
Verneuilinidae
Lower Jurassic

Carpathians
Tipea Valley
IWAF6
identified by scientist
532 / FEU-1009995
Martinottiella communis
(d'Orbigny, 1826)
Eggerellidae
Holocene
recent
Fiji and off
Challenger Station 174C
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
533 / FEU-1003317
Martinottiella jucunda
Arnaud-Vanneau, 1980
Eggerellidae
Lower Cretaceous
Aptian
Iberian Peninsula
Luz
Brian Ottway
identified by M. Hesemann
534 / FEU-1013237
Martinottiella occidentalis
(Cushman, 1922)
Eggerellidae
Holocene
recent


Joseph A. Cushman
identified by scientist
535 / FEU-1011182
Rectogerochammina eugubina
Kaminski, Cetean & Neagu, 2010
Prolixoplectidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
536 / FEU-1007110
Arenogaudryina granosa
Podobina, 1975
Prolixoplectidae
Upper Cretaceous



Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
537 / FEU-1013966
Orientalia exilis
Bykova, 1947
Prolixoplectidae
Upper Cretaceous
Cenomanian
Southern Siberian Mountains

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
538 / FEU-1013967
Eomarssonella paraconica
Levina, 1972
Prolixoplectidae
Upper Jurassic
Oxfordian


Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
539 / FEU-1013968
Multifidella nodulosa
(Cushman, 1927)
Eggerellidae
Holocene
recent
Caribbean
Challenger Station 24
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
540 / FEU-1003321
Gaudryinopsis sp.
---
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
541 / FEU-1007111
Gaudryinopsis gradata
Berthelin, 1880
Verneuilinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Albian


Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
542 / FEU-1013972
Gaudryinopsis subbotinae
Podobina, ?
Verneuilinidae
Eocene

Western Siberian Plain
Tomsk Region
IWAF5
identified by scientist
543 / FEU-1010725
Gaudryinopsis vulgaris
Kipriyanova, 1960
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Santonian


Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
544 / FEU-1013971
Falsogaudryinella alta
(Magniez-Jannin, 1975)
Reophacellidae
Lower Cretaceous
Albian
North European Plain
Waren
IWAF5
identified by scientist
545 / FEU-1007794
Falsogaudryinella alta
(Magniez-Jannin, 1975)
Reophacellidae
Lower Cretaceous
Albian
North European Plain
Daehre
IWAF5
identified by scientist
546 / FEU-1007796
Falsogaudryinella moesiana
(Neagu, 1965)
Reophacellidae
Lower Cretaceous
Albian
North European Plain
Daehre
IWAF5
identified by scientist
547 / FEU-1007795
Listerella anconensis
Coryell & Embich, 1937
Eggerellidae
Eocene

Mexico and Middle America

AMNH
type specimen holotype
548 / FEU-1008313
Liebusella baylesi
Coryell & Embich, 1937
Globotextulariidae
Eocene

Mexico and Middle America

AMNH
type specimen holotype
549 / FEU-1008312
Liebusella dubia
(d'Orbigny, 1826)
Globotextulariidae
Holocene
recent


Joseph A. Cushman
identified by scientist
550 / FEU-1011066
Liebusella improcera
Loeblich and Tappan, 1994
Globotextulariidae
Holocene
recent
Banda, Timor and Arafura Sea
Sahul Shelf and Timor Sea
CFFR
type specimen holotype
551 / FEU-1017109
Liebusella intermedia
van den Broeck, 1876
Globotextulariidae
Holocene
recent


Joseph A. Cushman
identified by scientist
552 / FEU-1011067
Liebusella soldanii
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Globotextulariidae
Holocene
recent
Fiji and off
Challenger Station 174C
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
553 / FEU-1003051
Cylindroclavulina bradyi
(Cushman, 1911)
Valvulinidae
Holocene
recent
Fiji and off
Challenger Station 174C
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
554 / FEU-1003327
Cylindroclavulina ovata
Zheng, 1988
Valvulinidae
Holocene
recent
Banda, Timor and Arafura Sea
Sahul Shelf and Timor Sea
CFFR
identified by scientist
555 / FEU-1017418
Cylindroclavulina rudis
(Costa, 1855)
Valvulinidae
Miocene

Pannonian Basin
Eastern Slovenia
IWAF8
identified by scientist
556 / FEU-1009934
Cylindroclavulina rudis
(Costa, 1855)
Valvulinidae
Miocene
Langhian
Pannonian Basin
Eastern Slovenia
IWAF8
identified by scientist
557 / FEU-1009935
Tritaxilina caperata
(Brady, 1881)
Valvulinidae
Holocene
recent
Fiji and off
Challenger Station 174C
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
558 / FEU-1003391
Tritaxilina pupa
(Guembel, 1868)
Valvulinidae
Eocene
---
Moravia
Uhrice Boreholes
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
559 / FEU-1002980
Goesella cylindrica
(Cushman, 1922)
Valvulinidae
Holocene
recent


Joseph A. Cushman
identified by scientist
560 / FEU-1011130
Goesella procera
Fuchs, 1971
Valvulinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Barremian
Central Northern Alps
Ranzenberg near Hohenems
Geological Survey of Austria
type specimen holotype
561 / FEU-1008118
Goesella rotundata
(Cushman, 1913)
Valvulinidae
Holocene
recent
Banda, Timor and Arafura Sea
Sahul Shelf and Timor Sea
CFFR
identified by scientist
562 / FEU-1017421
Goesella rugosa
(Hanzlikova, 1955)
Valvulinidae
Upper Cretaceous

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
563 / FEU-1011502
Plectina clava
Marsson, 1878
Prolixoplectidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
564 / FEU-1005989
Plectina lenis
(Grzybowski, 1896)
Prolixoplectidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
565 / FEU-1005983
Plectina ruthenica
(Reuss, 1850)
Prolixoplectidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
566 / FEU-1005999
Adhaerentia sp.
---
Placopsilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
567 / FEU-1005982
Protoschista findens
(Parker, 1870)
Hormosinidae
Holocene
recent
Gulf of St. Lawrence
Gaspe Bay
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
568 / FEU-1003050
Bitaxia gorbachikae
(Plotnikova, 1976)
Tritaxiidae
Lower Cretaceous
Berriasian
Eastern European Plain

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
569 / FEU-1013984
Ammobaculites agglutinans
d'Orbigny, 1846
Lituolidae
Holocene
recent
off Brazil
Campos Basin
Renata Moura de Mello
identified by scientist
570 / FEU-1000024
Ammobaculites agglutinans
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Lituolidae
Holocene
recent
South China and Sulu Sea
South China Sea
Jeno Nagy
identified by M. Hesemann
571 / FEU-1004043
Ammobaculites aklavikensis
Hedinger, 1993
Lituolidae
Upper Jurassic

Arctic
Martin Creek Section
M. Dan Georgescu
identified by scientist
572 / FEU-1015594
Ammobaculites alaskensis
Tappan , 1995
Lituolidae
Upper Triassic
Rhaetian
central Northern Alps
Fischerwiese
Geological Survey of Austria
identified by scientist
573 / FEU-1010237
Ammobaculites amabilis
Fuchs, 1967
Lituolidae
Lower Cretaceous
Albian
North European Plain
Delft
Geological Survey of Austria
type specimen holotype
574 / FEU-1007996
Ammobaculites ammomarginuliniformis
Georgescu and Braun, 2013
Lituolidae
Upper Jurassic

Arctic
Martin Creek Section
M. Dan Georgescu
type specimen holotype
575 / FEU-1015585
Ammobaculites barrowensis
Tappan, 1955
Lituolidae
Lower Jurassic

Carpathians
Tipea Valley
IWAF6
identified by scientist
576 / FEU-1010025
Ammobaculites beveridgei
Conkin and Conkin, 1964
Lituolidae
Mississippian
Lower Mississippian
Midwestern USA
Northview FM
James E. and Barbara M. Conkin
type specimen holotype
577 / FEU-1004767
Ammobaculites calcareus
(Brady, 1884)
Lituolidae
Holocene
recent
Caribbean
Challenger Station 24
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
578 / FEU-1003067
Ammobaculites calculosus
Hedinger, 1993
Lituolidae
Upper Jurassic

Arctic
Martin Creek Section
M. Dan Georgescu
identified by scientist
579 / FEU-1015587
Ammobaculites chappelensis
Gutschick,Weinert&Young, 1961
Lituolidae
Mississippian
Lower Mississippian
Midwestern USA
Chouteau Group
James E. and Barbara M. Conkin
identified by scientist
580 / FEU-1005035
Ammobaculites crassaformis
Zheng, 1988
Lituolidae
Holocene
recent
Andaman Sea and Malacca St.
Penang
C1
identified by M. Hesemann
581 / FEU-1008070
Ammobaculites crassus
Warren, 1957
Lituolidae
Holocene
recent
Mediterranean Sea
Marmara Sea
Fabrizio Frontalini
identified by scientist
582 / FEU-1005599
Ammobaculites cylindricus
Cushman, 1910
Lituolidae
Holocene
recent
Caribbean
Challenger Station 24
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
583 / FEU-1003065
Ammobaculites deflexus
(Grzybowski, 1901)
Lituolidae
Paleocene
Danian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
584 / FEU-1010919
Ammobaculites elongatulus
Dain in Dain and Kuznetsova, 1971
Lituolidae
Upper Jurassic

Arctic
Martin Creek Section
M. Dan Georgescu
identified by scientist
585 / FEU-1015589
Ammobaculites eumorphos
Kristan-Tollmann, 1964
Lituolidae
Upper Triassic
Rhaetian
central Northern Alps
Hohe Wand
Geological Survey of Austria
type specimen holotype
586 / FEU-1010248
Ammobaculites exiguus
Cushman & Brönnimann, 1948
Lituolidae
Holocene
recent
Mediterranean Sea
Marmara Sea
Fabrizio Frontalini
identified by scientist
587 / FEU-1005600
Ammobaculites exiguus
Cushman and Broennimann, 1948
Lituolidae
Holocene
recent
Iberian Peninsula
Guadiana Estuary
Sarita Camacho
identified by scientist
588 / FEU-1010660
Ammobaculites exilis
(Cushman & Broennimann, 1948)
Lituolidae
Unknown

Unknown
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
589 / FEU-1006757
Ammobaculites filiformis
Earland, 1934
Lituolidae
Holocene
recent
off West Africa
Challenger Station 5
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
590 / FEU-1003058
Ammobaculites germanicus
Fuchs, 1967
Lituolidae
Lower Cretaceous
Albian
North European Plain
Delft
Geological Survey of Austria
type specimen holotype
591 / FEU-1007997
Ammobaculites glaessneri
Said and Barakat, 1958
Lituolidae
Upper Jurassic
Kimmeridgian
North Africa
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
592 / FEU-1006760
Ammobaculites glaessneri
Said and Barakat, 1958
Lituolidae
Upper Jurassic
Kimmeridgian
North Africa
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
593 / FEU-1006761
Ammobaculites globigeriniferus
Bermudez, 1937
Lituolidae
Eocene

Caribbean
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
594 / FEU-1006759
Ammobaculites goodlandensis
(Cushman & Alexander, 1930)
Lituolidae
Upper Cretaceous

American South
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
595 / FEU-1006762
Ammobaculites gratus
Cushman and Applin, 1947
Lituolidae
Upper Cretaceous

American South
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
596 / FEU-1006763
Ammobaculites gutschicki
Conkin, ?
Lituolidae
Unknown

Unknown
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
597 / FEU-1006764
Ammobaculites hockleyensis
Cushman and Applin, 1926
Lituolidae
Eocene

American South
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
598 / FEU-1006765
Ammobaculites jarvisi
Cushman and Renz, 1946
Lituolidae
Paleocene

Caribbean
Ravine Ampelu
Smithsonian Collection WDC
type specimen holotype
599 / FEU-1002347
Ammobaculites leptos
Gutschick&Treckmann, 1959
Lituolidae
Mississippian
Lower Mississippian
Midwestern USA
Chouteau Group
James E. and Barbara M. Conkin
identified by scientist
600 / FEU-1005034
Ammobaculites linea
Lalicker, 1950
Lituolidae
Middle Jurassic

Unknown
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
601 / FEU-1006766
Ammobaculites lituolinoideum
Goes, 1896
Lituolidae
Holocene
recent


Joseph A. Cushman
identified by scientist
602 / FEU-1011095
Ammobaculites minuta
Waters, 1927
Lituolidae
Pennsylvanian
Lower Pennsylvanian
Unknown
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
603 / FEU-1006767
Ammobaculites parvus
Gebhardt, 1998
Lituolidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
West Africa
Miscellaneous Localities
Geological Survey of Austria
type specimen holotype
604 / FEU-1008162
Ammobaculites pulcher
Kristan-Tollmann, 1964
Lituolidae
Upper Triassic
Rhaetian
central Northern Alps
Fischerwiese
Geological Survey of Austria
type specimen holotype
605 / FEU-1010255
Ammobaculites pyriformis
Gutschick&Treckmann, 1959
Lituolidae
Mississippian
Lower Mississippian
Midwestern USA
Northview FM
James E. and Barbara M. Conkin
identified by scientist
606 / FEU-1004762
Ammobaculites pyriformis
Gutschick&Treckmann, 1959
Lituolidae
Mississippian
Lower Mississippian
Midwestern USA
Hannibal FM
James E. and Barbara M. Conkin
identified by scientist
607 / FEU-1004792
Ammobaculites recta
Brady, 1876
Lituolidae
Pennsylvanian

American South
Lake Bridgeport
John Maurice
identified by M. Hesemann
608 / FEU-1009233
Ammobaculites reophaciformis
Cushman,1910
Lituolidae
Holocene
recent
South China and Sulu Sea
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
609 / FEU-1006769
Ammobaculites reophaciformis
Cushman,1910
Lituolidae
Holocene
recent
South China and Sulu Sea
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
610 / FEU-1006770
Ammobaculites rhaeticus
Kristan-Tollmann, 1964
Lituolidae
Upper Triassic
Rhaetian
central Northern Alps
Fischerwiese
Geological Survey of Austria
type specimen holotype
611 / FEU-1010232
Ammobaculites rhaeticus
E. Kristan-Tollmann, 1964
Lituolidae
Lower Jurassic

Carpathians
Tipea Valley
IWAF6
identified by scientist
612 / FEU-1009996
Ammobaculites schwageri
Said and Kenawy, 1956
Lituolidae
Paleocene

North Africa
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
613 / FEU-1006772
Ammobaculites spirans
Cushman and Waters, 1927
Lituolidae
Pennsylvanian

American South
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
614 / FEU-1006773
Ammobaculites stenomeca
Cushman and Waters, 1928
Lituolidae
Pennsylvanian

American South
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
615 / FEU-1006774
Ammobaculites strathearnensis
Cushman and Leroy, 1938
Lituolidae
Unknown

Unknown
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
616 / FEU-1006775
Ammobaculites subcretaceus
Cushman & Alexander 1930
Lituolidae
Lower Cretaceous
Aptian
Iberian Peninsula
Luz
Brian Ottway
identified by M. Hesemann
617 / FEU-1006487
Ammobaculites subplanatus
Cushman and Deaderick, 1942
Lituolidae
Upper Cretaceous

American South
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
618 / FEU-1006776
Ammobaculites suprajurassicus
(Schwager, 1865)
Lituolidae
Upper Triassic
Rhaetian
central Northern Alps
Fischerwiese
Geological Survey of Austria
identified by scientist
619 / FEU-1010239
Siphogenerina texana
Cushman & Ellisor, 1945
Siphogenerinoididae


American South

SINMNH
type specimen holotype
620 / FEU-1018763
Ammobaculites torosus
Loeblich and Tappan, 1949
Lituolidae
Lower Cretaceous

American South
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
621 / FEU-1006846
Ammobaculites toughenoughensis
Hedinger, 1993
Lituolidae
Upper Jurassic

Arctic
Martin Creek Section
M. Dan Georgescu
identified by scientist
622 / FEU-1015590
Ammobaculites trachyostracos
Hedinger, 1993
Lituolidae
Upper Jurassic

Arctic
Martin Creek Section
M. Dan Georgescu
identified by scientist
623 / FEU-1015591
Ammobaculites variabilis
Tappan, 1940
Lituolidae
Lower Cretaceous

American South
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
624 / FEU-1006845
Ammobaculites venustus
Loeblich and Tappan, 1950
Lituolidae
Upper Jurassic
Oxfordian
Midwestern USA
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
625 / FEU-1006844
Ammobaculites vetusta
(Terquem and Berthelin, 1875)
Lituolidae
Lower Jurassic

Carpathians
Tipea Valley
IWAF6
identified by scientist
626 / FEU-1009989
Ammobaculites vetusta
(Terquem and Berthelin, 1875)
Lituolidae
Lower Jurassic

Carpathians
Tipea Valley
IWAF6
identified by scientist
627 / FEU-1009990
Ammobaculites viaensis
Bermudez, 1948
Lituolidae
Oligocene

Caribbean
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
628 / FEU-1006843
Ammobaculites villosus
Saidova, 1975
Lituolidae
Holocene
recent
Banda, Timor and Arafura Sea
Sahul Shelf and Timor Sea
CFFR
identified by scientist
629 / FEU-1016977
Ammobaculites villosus
Saidova, 1975
Lituolidae
Holocene
recent
Banda, Timor and Arafura Sea
Sahul Shelf and Timor Sea
CFFR
identified by scientist
630 / FEU-1016978
Ammobaculites viriosus
Loeblich and Tappan, 1949
Lituolidae
Lower Cretaceous

American South
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
631 / FEU-1006842
Ammobaculites volskiensis
Dain, 1948
Lituolidae
Upper Jurassic

Arctic
Martin Creek Section
M. Dan Georgescu
identified by scientist
632 / FEU-1015593
Ammobaculites zlambachensis
Kristan-Tollmann, 1964
Lituolidae
Upper Triassic
Rhaetian
central Northern Alps
Fischerwiese
Geological Survey of Austria
type specimen holotype
633 / FEU-1010229
Lituola irregularis
Roemer, 1841
Lituolidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
North European Plain
Hoever
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
634 / FEU-1012391
Lituola mexicana
Cushman, 1920
Lituolidae
Holocene
recent


Joseph A. Cushman
identified by scientist
635 / FEU-1011096
Lituola nautiloidea
(Lamarck, 1804)
Lituolidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
North European Plain
Laegerdorf Neue Heidestrasse
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
636 / FEU-1018475
Lituola nautiloidea
(Lamarck, 1804)
Lituolidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
North European Plain
Laegerdorf Neue Heidestrasse
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
637 / FEU-1018476
Lituola westfalica
Bartenstein, 1952
Lituolidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
North European Plain
Hoever
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
638 / FEU-1012389
Bulbobaculites gorlicensis
Waskowska, 2014
Ammobaculinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
type specimen holotype
639 / FEU-1013763
Bulbobaculites gorlicensis
Waskowska, 2014
Ammobaculinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
type specimen holotype
640 / FEU-1013768
Bulbobaculites gracile
Bartenstein and Brand, 1951
Ammobaculinidae
Lower Cretaceous

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
641 / FEU-1011457
Kutsevella haplophragmoides
(Fursenko and Polenova, 1950)
Lituolidae
Upper Jurassic

Arctic
Martin Creek Section
M. Dan Georgescu
identified by scientist
642 / FEU-1015612
Bulbobaculites inconstans
(Bartenstein and Brand, 1951)
Ammobaculinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Berriasian
off West Australia
ODP Leg 123 Site 765
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
643 / FEU-1008991
Bulbobaculites inconstans
(Bartenstein and Brand, 1951)
Ammobaculinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Berriasian
off West Australia
ODP Leg 123 Site 765
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
644 / FEU-1008992
Kutsevella labythnangensis
(Dain, 1972)
Lituolidae
Upper Jurassic

Ural Mountains

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
645 / FEU-1013924
Bulbobaculites problematicus
(Neagu, 1962)
Ammobaculinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Turonian
Carpathians
Weglowka
Geroch Collection
identified by scientist
646 / FEU-1002455
Lamina irreperta
Voloshina, 1972
Lituolidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
Eastern European Plain

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
647 / FEU-1013925
Ammobacularia triloba
Kristan-Tollmann, 1964
Lituolidae
Upper Triassic
Rhaetian
central Northern Alps
Fischerwiese
Geological Survey of Austria
type specimen holotype
648 / FEU-1010257
Acupeina triperforata
(Millett, 1899)
Acupeinidae
Holocene
recent
Celebes Sea

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
649 / FEU-1013934
Haplophragmium aequale
(Roemer, 1841)
Lituolidae
Lower Cretaceous
Aptian
Iberian Peninsula
Luz
Brian Ottway
identified by M. Hesemann
650 / FEU-1005200
Haplophragmium problematicum
(Neagu, 1990)
Lituolidae
Lower Cretaceous
Albian
North European Plain
Daehre
IWAF5
identified by scientist
651 / FEU-1007759
Eratidus foliaceus
(Brady, 1881)
Lituolidae
Holocene
recent
off Argentina
Challenger Station 323
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
652 / FEU-1003072
Plectoeratidus subarcticus
Kaminski, Setoyama, & Tyszka, 2009
Lituolidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
653 / FEU-1007094
Sabellovoluta sp.
---
Cyclamminidae
Eocene
---
Moravia
Zarosice Borehole 14H
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
654 / FEU-1002979
Paracyclammina bemmeleni
(Silvestri, 1932)
Cyclamminidae
Upper Jurassic

South East Asia

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
655 / FEU-1013948
Paracyclammina bemmeleni
(Silvestri, 1932)
Cyclamminidae
Upper Jurassic

South East Asia

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
656 / FEU-1013949
Dhrumella evoluta
Redmond, 1965
Cyclamminidae
Middle Jurassic

Arabian Peninsula

AMNH
type specimen holotype
657 / FEU-1007641
Dhrumella evoluta
Redmond, 1965
Cyclamminidae
Middle Jurassic

Arabian Peninsula

AMNH
type specimen paratype
658 / FEU-1007729
Sculptobaculites sp.
---
Haplophragmoididae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
659 / FEU-1007087
Sculptobaculites loshkarvicus
Korchagin, 1985
Haplophragmoididae
Lower Cretaceous
Cenomanian
Southern Siberian Mountains

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
660 / FEU-1013926
Unitendina oblonga
(Voloshinova, 1961)
Haplophragmoididae
Miocene



Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
661 / FEU-1013674
Glaphyrammina americana
(Cushman, 1910)
Discamminidae
Holocene
recent
off Argentina
Challenger Station 323
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
662 / FEU-1003075
Oxinoxis ligula
Gutschick, Weiner&Young, 1961
Oxinoxisidae
Mississippian
Lower Mississippian
Midwestern USA
Hannibal FM
James E. and Barbara M. Conkin
identified by scientist
663 / FEU-1004782
Oxinoxis swallowi
Conkin&Conkin&Canis, 1968
Oxinoxisidae
Mississippian
Lower Mississippian
Midwestern USA
Chouteau Group
James E. and Barbara M. Conkin
type specimen holotype
664 / FEU-1005037
Popovia beckmanni
(Kaminski and Geroch, 1987)
Cyclamminidae
Eocene
---
Moravia
Uhrice Boreholes
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
665 / FEU-1002981
Popovia plana
(Bykovia, 1939)
Cyclamminidae
Eocene



Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
666 / FEU-1013946
Popovia plana
(Bykovia, 1939)
Cyclamminidae
Paleocene



Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
667 / FEU-1013947
Ammobaculoides carpathicus
Geroch, 1966
Spiroplectamminidae
Lower Cretaceous
Barremian
Carpathians
Verovice
Smithsonian Collection WDC
identified by scientist
668 / FEU-1002453
Ammotium cassis
(Parker, 1870)
Lituolidae
Holocene
recent
off Spitsbergen
Isfjord
Ekaterina Ovsepyan
identified by M. Hesemann
669 / FEU-1000096
Ammotium leruensis
Gebhardt, 1998
Lituolidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
West Africa
Miscellaneous Localities
Geological Survey of Austria
type specimen holotype
670 / FEU-1008161
Ammotium salsum
(Cushman & Broennimann, 1948)
Lituolidae
Holocene
recent
Caribbean
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
671 / FEU-1006771
Ammotium salsum
(Cushman and Broennimann, 1948)
Lituolidae
Holocene
recent
Iberian Peninsula
Guadiana Estuary
Sarita Camacho
identified by scientist
672 / FEU-1010662
Septigerina dalmatica
Keijzer, 1941
Spiroplectamminidae
Eocene

Mediterranean

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
673 / FEU-1013952
Triplasia emslandensis
Bartenstein and Brand, 1951
Lituolidae
Lower Cretaceous
Hauterivian
North European Plain
Engelbostel
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
674 / FEU-1010136
Triplasia variabilis
(Brady, 1884)
Lituolidae
Holocene
recent
Fiji and off
Challenger Station 174C
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
675 / FEU-1003316
Psammolingulina papillosa
(Neugeboren, 1856)
Glaucoamminidae
Miocene
Langhian
Pannonian Basin
Eastern Slovenia
IWAF8
identified by scientist
676 / FEU-1009911
Psammolingulina papillosa
(Neugeboren, 1856)
Glaucoamminidae
Miocene
Langhian
Pannonian Basin
Eastern Slovenia
IWAF8
identified by scientist
677 / FEU-1009912
Flabellammina sp.
---
Lituolidae
Upper Cretaceous

Indian Subcontinent
Narsapur
IWAF1
identified by scientist
678 / FEU-1011982
Flabellammina infravolgensis
(Myatlyuk, 1939)
Lituolidae
Upper Jurassic

Arctic
Martin Creek Section
M. Dan Georgescu
identified by scientist
679 / FEU-1015603
Pseudotriplasia robusta
Malecki, 1954
Pavonitidae
Miocene
Langhian
Pannonian Basin
Eastern Slovenia
IWAF8
identified by scientist
680 / FEU-1009926
Pseudotriplasia robusta
Malecki, 1954
Pavonitidae
Miocene
Langhian
Pannonian Basin
Eastern Slovenia
IWAF8
identified by scientist
681 / FEU-1009927
Vulvulina arenacea
Bagg, 1908
Spiroplectamminidae
Miocene
Langhian
Mediterranean
San Lawrenz
David P. Cilia
identified by M. Hesemann
682 / FEU-1002129
Histerolina ellipsiformae
Neagu, 2000
Cuneolinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Berriasian
east off Carpathians
near Constanta
IWAF5
type specimen paratype
683 / FEU-1007840
Histerolina paxilliformae
Neagu, 2000
Cuneolinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Berriasian
east off Carpathians
Cernavoda
IWAF5
type specimen holotype
684 / FEU-1007834
Histerolina paxilliformae
Neagu, 2000
Cuneolinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Berriasian
east off Carpathians
Cernavoda
IWAF5
type specimen paratype
685 / FEU-1007835
Vulvulina pennatula
Batsch 1791
Spiroplectamminidae
Holocene
recent
Caribbean
Challenger Station 24
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
686 / FEU-1003274
Histerolina pileiformae
Neagu, 2000
Cuneolinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Valanginian
east off Carpathians
Cernavoda
IWAF5
type specimen paratype
687 / FEU-1007831
Histerolina pileiformae
Neagu, 2000
Cuneolinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Berriasian
east off Carpathians
Cernavoda
IWAF5
type specimen holotype
688 / FEU-1007846
Vulvulina sinensis
Zheng, 1988
Spiroplectamminidae
Holocene
recent
Banda, Timor and Arafura Sea
Sahul Shelf and Timor Sea
CFFR
identified by scientist
689 / FEU-1017024
Vulvulina spinosa
Cushman, 1927
Spiroplectamminidae
Miocene
Langhian
Pannonian Basin
Eastern Slovenia
IWAF8
identified by scientist
690 / FEU-1009921
Vulvulina spinosa
Cushman, 1927
Spiroplectamminidae
Miocene
Langhian
Pannonian Basin
Eastern Slovenia
IWAF8
identified by scientist
691 / FEU-1009922
Scythiolina camposauri
(Sartoni and Crescenti, 1962)
Cuneolinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Berriasian
east off Carpathians
Cernavoda
IWAF5
identified by scientist
692 / FEU-1007832
Scythiolina crumenaeformae
Neagu, 2000
Cuneolinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Berriasian
east off Carpathians
near Constanta
IWAF5
type specimen paratype
693 / FEU-1007833
Scythiolina cuneata
Neagu, 2000
Cuneolinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Berriasian
east off Carpathians
Cernavoda
IWAF5
type specimen paratype
694 / FEU-1007821
Scythiolina cuneata
Neagu, 2000
Cuneolinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Aptian
Iberian Peninsula
Luz
Brian Ottway
identified by M. Hesemann
695 / FEU-1006665
Scythiolina filiformae
Neagu, 2000
Cuneolinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Hauterivian
east off Carpathians
Aliman
IWAF5
type specimen holotype
696 / FEU-1007826
Scythiolina filiformae
Neagu, 2000
Cuneolinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Hauterivian
east off Carpathians
Aliman
IWAF5
type specimen paratype
697 / FEU-1007827
Scythiolina flabellii
Neagu, 2000
Cuneolinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Berriasian
east off Carpathians
Cernavoda
IWAF5
type specimen holotype
698 / FEU-1007818
Scythiolina infundibuliformae
Neagu, 2000
Cuneolinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Berriasian
east off Carpathians
Cernavoda
IWAF5
type specimen holotype
699 / FEU-1007816
Eobigenerina variabilis
(Vasicek, 1947)
Spiroplectamminidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
700 / FEU-1007126
Textularia sp.
---
Textulariidae
Lower Cretaceous
Albian
North European Plain
Daehre
IWAF5
identified by scientist
701 / FEU-1007782
Textularia abbreviata
d'Orbigny, 1846
Textulariidae
Miocene
Serravallian
North European Plain
Hamburg Moorburg
Geolog. Landesamt Hamburg
identified by M. Hesemann
702 / FEU-1005607
Textularia agglutinans
d'Orbigny, 1839
Textulariidae
Holocene
recent
Mediterranean Sea
Adriatic coast, central
Fabrizio Frontalini
identified by scientist
703 / FEU-1001925
Textularia australis
Parr, 1950
Textulariidae
Holocene
recent
Banda, Timor and Arafura Sea
Sahul Shelf and Timor Sea
CFFR
identified by scientist
704 / FEU-1017172
Textularia candeiana
d'Orbigny, 1839
Textulariidae
Holocene
recent


Joseph A. Cushman
identified by scientist
705 / FEU-1011114
Textularia carinatiformis
(Morozova, 1939)
Textulariidae
Eocene

Western Siberian Plain
Tomsk Region
IWAF5
identified by scientist
706 / FEU-1010723
Textularia catenata
Cushman, 1911
Textulariidae
Holocene
recent


Joseph A. Cushman
identified by scientist
707 / FEU-1011142
Textularia chapmani
Lalicker, 1935
Textulariidae
Lower Cretaceous
Albian
North European Plain
Waren
IWAF5
identified by scientist
708 / FEU-1007766
Textularia chapmani
Lalicker, 1935
Textulariidae
Lower Cretaceous
Albian
North European Plain
Mahlsdorf
IWAF5
identified by scientist
709 / FEU-1007767
Textularia crenata
Cheng and Zeng, 1978
Textulariidae
Holocene
recent
Banda, Timor and Arafura Sea
Sahul Shelf and Timor Sea
CFFR
identified by scientist
710 / FEU-1017130
Textularia cushmani
Said, 1949
Textulariidae
Holocene
recent
Hawaii
Kukuiula
Jan Steger
identified by M. Hesemann
711 / FEU-1009066
Textularia earlandi
(Parker, 1952)
Textulariidae
Holocene
recent
Norwegian Sea
Faroe-Shetland Channel
Onno Gross
identified by scientist
712 / FEU-1001944
Textularia fistula
Cushman, 1911
Textulariidae
Holocene
recent
Banda, Timor and Arafura Sea
Sahul Shelf and Timor Sea
CFFR
identified by scientist
713 / FEU-1017140
Textularia foliacea
Heron-Allen & Earland, 1915
Textulariidae
Holocene
recent
off Indonesia and Malaysia
Legian Beach
Cai-Uso Wohler
identified by M. Hesemann
714 / FEU-1017267
Textularia gramen
d'Orbigny, 1846
Textulariidae
Miocene

Vienna Basin
Baden
Geological Survey of Austria
type specimen lectotype
715 / FEU-1007523
Textularia hockleyensis
Coryell & Embich, 1937
Textulariidae
Eocene

Mexico and Middle America

AMNH
type specimen holotype
716 / FEU-1008311
Textularia hystrix
Jones, 1994
Textulariidae
Holocene
recent
Unknown
---
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
717 / FEU-1003259
Textularia laevigata
d'Orbigny, 1826
Textulariidae
Miocene

Vienna Basin
Vienna-Nussdorf
Geological Survey of Austria
identified by scientist
718 / FEU-1007514
Textularia lancea
Lalicker and McCulloch, 1940
Textulariidae
Holocene
recent
Banda, Timor and Arafura Sea
Sahul Shelf and Timor Sea
CFFR
identified by scientist
719 / FEU-1017176
Textularia lateralis
Lalicker, 1935
Textulariidae
Holocene
recent
Hawaii
Kukuiula
Jan Steger
identified by M. Hesemann
720 / FEU-1009067
Textularia liassica
Guembel, 1862
Textulariidae
Lower Jurassic

Carpathians
Tipea Valley
IWAF6
identified by scientist
721 / FEU-1010015
Textularia malaccaensis
LeRoy, 1939
Textulariidae
Holocene
recent
Banda, Timor and Arafura Sea
Sahul Shelf and Timor Sea
CFFR
identified by scientist
722 / FEU-1017180
Textularia mariae
d'Orbigny, 1846
Textulariidae
Miocene

Vienna Basin
Vienna-Nussdorf
Geological Survey of Austria
identified by scientist
723 / FEU-1007516
Textularia mexicana
Cushman, 1922
Textulariidae
Holocene
recent


Joseph A. Cushman
identified by scientist
724 / FEU-1011123
Textularia nacataensis
White, 1929
Textulariidae
Upper Cretaceous

Mexico and Middle America

AMNH
type specimen holotype
725 / FEU-1008754
Textularia nussdorfensis
d'Orbigny, 1846
Textulariidae
Miocene

Vienna Basin
Vienna-Nussdorf
Geological Survey of Austria
type specimen lectotype
726 / FEU-1007515
Textularia occidentalis
Cushman, 1922
Textulariidae
Holocene
recent


Joseph A. Cushman
identified by scientist
727 / FEU-1011126
Textularia oceanica
Cushman, 1932
Textulariidae
Holocene
recent
Banda, Timor and Arafura Sea
Sahul Shelf and Timor Sea
CFFR
identified by scientist
728 / FEU-1017182
Textularia orbica
Lalicker and McCulloch, 1940
Textulariidae
Holocene
recent
Banda, Timor and Arafura Sea
Sahul Shelf and Timor Sea
CFFR
identified by scientist
729 / FEU-1017152
Textularia orbica
Lalicker and McCulloch, 1940
Textulariidae
Holocene
recent
Azores
off Sao Miguel
Senckenberg am Meer
identified by M. Hesemann
730 / FEU-1016557
Textularia oviedoiana
(d'Orbigny, 1839)
Textulariidae
Holocene
recent


Joseph A. Cushman
identified by scientist
731 / FEU-1011165
Textularia pala
Czjzek, 1848
Textulariidae
Holocene
recent
Mediterranean Sea
Marmara Sea
Fabrizio Frontalini
identified by scientist
732 / FEU-1005560
Textularia paragglutinans
Zheng, 1988
Textulariidae
Holocene
recent
Banda, Timor and Arafura Sea
Sahul Shelf and Timor Sea
CFFR
identified by scientist
733 / FEU-1017158
Textularia ponderosa
Fornasini, 1887
Textulariidae
Miocene
Tortonian
Mediterranean
Stazzano
Cai-Uso Wohler
identified by M. Hesemann
734 / FEU-1012357
Textularia porrecta
(Brady, 1884)
Textulariidae
Holocene
recent
Coral Sea
Challenger Station 185
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
735 / FEU-1003242
Textularia pseudogramen
Chapman and Parr, 1937
Textulariidae
Holocene
recent
Tasman Sea and Bass Strait
Challenger Station 162
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
736 / FEU-1003245
Textularia pseudorugosa
Lacroix, 1932
Textulariidae
Pliocene
Piacenzian
Mediterranean
Rio Merli
Paolo Petracci
identified by M. Hesemann
737 / FEU-1005372
Textularia pseudosolita
Zheng, 1988
Textulariidae
Holocene
recent
Banda, Timor and Arafura Sea
Sahul Shelf and Timor Sea
CFFR
identified by scientist
738 / FEU-1017154
Textularia pseudosolita
Zheng, 1988
Textulariidae
Holocene
recent
off West Africa
Mauritanian Slope
Senckenberg am Meer
identified by M. Hesemann
739 / FEU-1016531
Textularia sagittula
Defrance, 1824
Textulariidae
Pleistocene
Upper Pleistocene
Yellow Sea
South Yellow Sea
Feifei Wang
identified by scientist
740 / FEU-1005278
Textularia sagittula
Defrance, 1824
Textulariidae
Miocene
Langhian
Pannonian Basin
Eastern Slovenia
IWAF8
identified by scientist
741 / FEU-1009944
Textularia scrupula
Lalicker and McCulloch, 1940
Textulariidae
Holocene
recent
Banda, Timor and Arafura Sea
Sahul Shelf and Timor Sea
CFFR
identified by scientist
742 / FEU-1017181
Textularia secasensis
Lalicker and McCulloch, 1940
Textulariidae
Holocene
recent
Banda, Timor and Arafura Sea
Sahul Shelf and Timor Sea
CFFR
identified by scientist
743 / FEU-1017173
Textularia semialata
Cushman, 1913
Textulariidae
Holocene
recent
Banda, Timor and Arafura Sea
Sahul Shelf and Timor Sea
CFFR
identified by scientist
744 / FEU-1017153
Textularia soldanii
Fornasini, 1883
Textulariidae
Pleistocene
---
Mediterranean
Salice
Cai-Uso Wohler
identified by M. Hesemann
745 / FEU-1014051
Textularia stricta
Cushman, 1911
Textulariidae
Holocene
recent
Banda, Timor and Arafura Sea
Sahul Shelf and Timor Sea
CFFR
identified by scientist
746 / FEU-1017165
Textularia stricta
Cushman, 1911
Textulariidae
Holocene
recent
Banda, Timor and Arafura Sea
Sahul Shelf and Timor Sea
CFFR
identified by scientist
747 / FEU-1017168
Textularia truncata
Hoeglund, 1947
Textulariidae
Holocene
recent
off West Africa
Mauritanian Slope
Senckenberg am Meer
identified by M. Hesemann
748 / FEU-1012306
Textularia truncata
Hoeglund, 1947
Textulariidae
Holocene
recent
off West Africa
Mauritanian Slope
Senckenberg am Meer
identified by M. Hesemann
749 / FEU-1012307
Textularia tubulosa
Zheng, 1980
Textulariidae
Holocene
recent
Hawaii
Kukuiula
Jan Steger
identified by M. Hesemann
750 / FEU-1009069
Tetragonostomina rhombiformis
Mikhalevich, 1975
Textulariidae
Holocene
recent
off West Africa
Mauritanian Slope
Senckenberg am Meer
identified by M. Hesemann
751 / FEU-1012258
Plecanium labatum
(Reuss, 1861)
Textulariidae
Pliocene

North European Plain

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
752 / FEU-1014001
Prolixoplecta parvula
(Cushman, 1922)
Prolixoplectidae
Holocene
recent


Joseph A. Cushman
identified by scientist
753 / FEU-1011141
Prolixoplecta pusilla
(Parr, 1950)
Prolixoplectidae
Holocene
recent
Banda, Timor and Arafura Sea
Sahul Shelf and Timor Sea
CFFR
identified by scientist
754 / FEU-1017035
Textulina subplanoides
(Zheng, 1988)
Textulariidae
Holocene
recent
Banda, Timor and Arafura Sea
Sahul Shelf and Timor Sea
CFFR
identified by scientist
755 / FEU-1017208
Textulina subplanoides
(Zheng, 1988)
Textulariidae
Holocene
recent
Banda, Timor and Arafura Sea
Sahul Shelf and Timor Sea
CFFR
identified by scientist
756 / FEU-1017209
Morulaeplecta bulbosa
Hoeglund, 1947
Spiroplectamminidae
Holocene
recent
off Brazil
Campos Basin
Renata Moura de Mello
identified by scientist
757 / FEU-1001249
Pseudomorulaeplecta franconica
(Guembel, 1862)
Eggerellidae
Lower Jurassic

Carpathians
Tipea Valley
IWAF6
identified by scientist
758 / FEU-1010011
Pseudomorulaeplecta franconica
(Guembel, 1862)
Eggerellidae
Lower Jurassic

Carpathians
Tipea Valley
IWAF6
identified by scientist
759 / FEU-1010014
Riyadhella arabica
Redmond, 1965
Prolixoplectidae
Middle Jurassic

Arabian Peninsula

AMNH
type specimen holotype
760 / FEU-1007634
Riyadhella elongata
Redmond, 1965
Prolixoplectidae
Middle Jurassic

Arabian Peninsula

AMNH
type specimen paratype
761 / FEU-1007719
Riyadhella hemeri
Redmond, 1965
Prolixoplectidae
Middle Jurassic

Arabian Peninsula

AMNH
type specimen holotype
762 / FEU-1007635
Tawitawia immensa
(Cushman, 1913)
Textulariidae
Holocene
recent
Banda, Timor and Arafura Sea
Sahul Shelf and Timor Sea
CFFR
identified by scientist
763 / FEU-1017211
Tawitawia immensa
(Cushman, 1913)
Textulariidae
Holocene
recent
Banda, Timor and Arafura Sea
Sahul Shelf and Timor Sea
CFFR
identified by scientist
764 / FEU-1017212
Riyadhella inflata
Redmond, 1965
Prolixoplectidae
Middle Jurassic

Arabian Peninsula

AMNH
type specimen holotype
765 / FEU-1007636
Riyadhella intermedia
Redmond, 1965
Prolixoplectidae
Middle Jurassic

Arabian Peninsula

AMNH
type specimen holotype
766 / FEU-1007637
Riyadhella liassica
(Terquem and Berthelin, 1875)
Prolixoplectidae
Lower Jurassic

Carpathians
Tipea Valley
IWAF6
identified by scientist
767 / FEU-1010006
Riyadhella nana
Redmond, 1965
Prolixoplectidae
Middle Jurassic

Arabian Peninsula

AMNH
type specimen holotype
768 / FEU-1007638
Riyadhella persanensis
Neagu, 2004
Prolixoplectidae
Lower Jurassic

Carpathians
Tipea Valley
IWAF6
type specimen holotype
769 / FEU-1010007
Riyadhella persanensis
Neagu, 2004
Prolixoplectidae
Lower Jurassic

Carpathians
Tipea Valley
IWAF6
type specimen paratype
770 / FEU-1010009
Riyadhella regularis
Redmond, 1965
Prolixoplectidae
Middle Jurassic

Arabian Peninsula

AMNH
type specimen holotype
771 / FEU-1007639
Riyadhella rotundata
Redmond, 1965
Prolixoplectidae
Middle Jurassic

Arabian Peninsula

AMNH
type specimen holotype
772 / FEU-1007640
Septotextularia rugosa
Zheng and Cheng, 1978
Textulariidae
Holocene
recent
Micronesia + Philippine Basin
Challenger Station 218A
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
773 / FEU-1003236
Septotextularia rugosa
Zheng and Cheng, 1978
Textulariidae
Holocene
recent
Celebes Sea
Bunaken Bastianos
Bernard Remaud
identified by M. Hesemann
774 / FEU-1006628
Pseudobolivina antarctica
Wiesner, 1931
Pseudobolivinidae
Holocene
recent


Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
775 / FEU-1013955
Pseudobolivina lagenaria
Krasheninnikov, 1974
Pseudobolivinidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Mediterranean
Contessa
IWAF6
identified by scientist
776 / FEU-1009723
Pseudobolivina munda
Krasheninnikov, 1973
Pseudobolivinidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Mediterranean
Contessa
IWAF6
identified by scientist
777 / FEU-1009722
Pseudobolivina variabilis
(Vasicek, 1947)
Pseudobolivinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Cenomanian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
778 / FEU-1011484
Parvigenerina arenacea
Heron-Allen and Earland, 1922
Pseudobolivinidae
Holocene
recent
New Zealand and off

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
779 / FEU-1013954
Lacroixina cochleata
Lacroix, 1932
Pseudobolivinidae
Holocene
recent
Mediterranean Sea

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
780 / FEU-1013956
Karrerotextularia albatrossi
(Cushman, 1922)
Textulariidae
Holocene
recent


Joseph A. Cushman
identified by scientist
781 / FEU-1011121
Karrerotextularia curta
(Cushman, 1922)
Textulariidae
Holocene
recent


Joseph A. Cushman
identified by scientist
782 / FEU-1011119
Karrerotextularia flintii
(Cushman, 1911)
Textulariidae
Holocene
recent


Joseph A. Cushman
identified by scientist
783 / FEU-1011168
Karrerotextularia pulchra
(Zheng, 1988)
Textulariidae
Holocene
recent
Banda, Timor and Arafura Sea
Sahul Shelf and Timor Sea
CFFR
identified by scientist
784 / FEU-1017193
Siphotextularia sp.
---
Textulariidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
North European Plain
Malliss
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
785 / FEU-1001829
Siphotextularia caroliniana
(Cushman, 1922)
Textulariidae
Holocene
recent


Joseph A. Cushman
identified by scientist
786 / FEU-1011120
Siphotextularia concava
(Karrer, 1868)
Textulariidae
Holocene
recent
Micronesia + Philippine Basin
Challenger Station 219A
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
787 / FEU-1003231
Siphotextularia foliosa
Zheng, 1988
Textulariidae
Holocene
recent
Banda, Timor and Arafura Sea
Sahul Shelf and Timor Sea
CFFR
identified by scientist
788 / FEU-1017190
Siphotextularia foliosa
Zheng, 1988
Textulariidae
Holocene
recent
off West Africa
Mauritanian Slope
Senckenberg am Meer
identified by M. Hesemann
789 / FEU-1016588
Siphotextularia fretensis
Vella, 1957
Textulariidae
Holocene
recent
Banda, Timor and Arafura Sea
Sahul Shelf and Timor Sea
CFFR
identified by scientist
790 / FEU-1017184
Siphotextularia heterostoma
(Fornasini, 1896)
Textulariidae
Holocene
recent
Arabian Sea
Oman 788m depth

identified by M. Hesemann
791 / FEU-1001826
Siphotextularia inopinata
Luczkowska, 1955
Textulariidae
Miocene

Pannonian Basin
Eastern Slovenia
IWAF8
identified by scientist
792 / FEU-1009959
Siphotextularia inopinata
Luczkowska, 1955
Textulariidae
Miocene

Pannonian Basin
Eastern Slovenia
IWAF8
identified by scientist
793 / FEU-1009960
Siphotextularia mestayerae
Vella, 1957
Textulariidae
Holocene
recent
Banda, Timor and Arafura Sea
Sahul Shelf and Timor Sea
CFFR
identified by scientist
794 / FEU-1017195
Siphotextularia rolshauseni
Phleger and Parker, 1951
Textulariidae
Holocene
recent
Bermuda to US-coast FL-VA
Challenger Station 33
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
795 / FEU-1003247
Siphotextularia rolshauseni
Phleger and Parker, 1951
Textulariidae
Pliocene

off Biscaya and Iberia
ODP Leg 149 Site 898
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
796 / FEU-1008392
Siphotextularia subplana
(Cushman, 1922)
Textulariidae
Holocene
recent


Joseph A. Cushman
identified by scientist
797 / FEU-1011124
Cribratina hoeverensis
Steffahn und Hahn, 2002
Cribratinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
North European Plain
Hoever
Werner Baubkus
identified by M. Hesemann
798 / FEU-1012374
Cribratina hoeverensis
Steffahn und Hahn, 2002
Cribratinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
North European Plain
Hoever
Werner Baubkus
identified by M. Hesemann
799 / FEU-1012375
Cribratina hoeverensis
Steffahn und Hahn, 2002
Cribratinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
North European Plain
Hoever
Werner Baubkus
identified by M. Hesemann
800 / FEU-1012377
Matanzia varians
(Glaessner, 1937)
Eggerellidae
Paleocene

Caribbean

Geological Survey of Austria
identified by scientist
801 / FEU-1011995
Matanzia varians
(Glaessner, 1937)
Eggerellidae
Paleocene

Caribbean

Geological Survey of Austria
identified by scientist
802 / FEU-1011996
Planctostoma luculenta
(Brady, 1884)
Textulariidae
Holocene
recent
Caribbean
Challenger Station 23
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
803 / FEU-1003243
Duotaxis metula
Kristan, 1957
Verneuilinidae
Upper Triassic
Rhaetian
central Northern Alps
Fischerwiese
Geological Survey of Austria
identified by scientist
804 / FEU-1010266
Paragaudryina inornata
Suleymanov, 1958
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Turonian
Southern Siberian Mountains

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
805 / FEU-1013973
Mooreinella biserialis
Cushman and Waters, 1928
Verneuilinidae
Pennsylvanian

American South

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
806 / FEU-1013975
Vialovella oblonga
(Reuss, 1866)
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Santonian
Eastern European Plain

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
807 / FEU-1013977
Semivulvulina dermouti
(Boomgart, 1949)
Textulariidae
Holocene
recent
Banda, Timor and Arafura Sea
Sahul Shelf and Timor Sea
CFFR
identified by scientist
808 / FEU-1017132
Semivulvulina pectinata
(Reuss, 1850)
Textulariidae
Miocene
Burdigalian
Pannonian Basin
Matraverebely
Hungarian Geological Institute
identified by scientist
809 / FEU-1002781
Semivulvulina pectinata
(Reuss, 1850)
Textulariidae
Miocene

Pannonian Basin
Eastern Slovenia
IWAF8
identified by scientist
810 / FEU-1009941
Globotextularia anceps
Brady, 1884
Globotextulariidae
Holocene
recent
off Argentina
Challenger Station 332
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
811 / FEU-1003096
Globotextularia parva
Fuchs, 1967
Globotextulariidae
Lower Cretaceous
Albian
North European Plain
Delft
Geological Survey of Austria
type specimen holotype
812 / FEU-1008006
Ruakituria magdalidiformis
(Schwager, 1866)
Globotextulariidae
Holocene
recent
Banda, Timor and Arafura Sea
Sahul Shelf and Timor Sea
CFFR
identified by scientist
813 / FEU-1017100
Rhumblerella humboldti
(Todd and Broennimann, 1957)
Globotextulariidae
Holocene
recent
Banda, Timor and Arafura Sea
Sahul Shelf and Timor Sea
CFFR
identified by scientist
814 / FEU-1017056
Textulariopsis sp.
---
Textulariopsidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
815 / FEU-1007095
Textulariopsis indistincta
(Akimets, 1961)
Textulariopsidae
Upper Cretaceous
Cenomanian
Eastern European Plain

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
816 / FEU-1013951
Textulariopsis rioensis
(Carsey, 1926)
Textulariopsidae
Lower Cretaceous
Albian
North European Plain
Waren
IWAF5
identified by scientist
817 / FEU-1007781
Bicazammina jurassica
(Haeusler, 1890)
Spiroplectamminidae
Upper Cretaceous
Turonian
Central European Highlands
Wattenscheid

identified by M. Hesemann
818 / FEU-1002072
Bicazammina jurassica
(Haeusler, 1890)
Spiroplectamminidae
Upper Cretaceous
Turonian
Central European Highlands
Wattenscheid

identified by M. Hesemann
819 / FEU-1002078
Bicazammina lagenaria
(Krasheninnikov, 1974)
Spiroplectamminidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
820 / FEU-1007125
Sahulia conica
(d'Orbigny, 1839)
Textulariidae
Holocene
recent
Fijii and off
Challenger Station 172
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
821 / FEU-1003248
Sahulia kerimbaensis
(Said, 1949)
Textulariidae
Holocene
recent
Red Sea
Blue Hole
Cai-Uso Wohler
identified by M. Hesemann
822 / FEU-1012680
Sahulia lutzei
Langer, 1992
Textulariidae
Holocene
recent
Banda, Timor and Arafura Sea
Sahul Shelf and Timor Sea
CFFR
identified by scientist
823 / FEU-1017161
Textulariella angusta
(Cushman, 1919)
Textulariellidae
Holocene
recent


Joseph A. Cushman
identified by scientist
824 / FEU-1011161
Textulariella barretti
(Jones and Parker, 1863)
Textulariellidae
Holocene
recent
Caribbean
Challenger Station 24
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
825 / FEU-1003251
Textulariella barrettii
(Jones & Parker, 1876)
Textulariellidae
Holocene
recent


Joseph A. Cushman
identified by scientist
826 / FEU-1011129
Textulariella parvacycla
Loeblich and Tappan, 1994
Textulariellidae
Holocene
recent
Banda, Timor and Arafura Sea
Sahul Shelf and Timor Sea
CFFR
type specimen paratype
827 / FEU-1017063
Textulariella simplex
Cushman, 1936
Textulariellidae
Holocene
recent
Banda, Timor and Arafura Sea
Sahul Shelf and Timor Sea
CFFR
identified by scientist
828 / FEU-1017059
Plotnikovina compressa
(Cushman, 1935)
Pseudogaudryinidae
Holocene
recent
Caribbean

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
829 / FEU-1014002
Plotnikovina timorea
Loeblich and Tappan, 1994
Pseudogaudryinidae
Holocene
recent
Banda, Timor and Arafura Sea
Sahul Shelf and Timor Sea
CFFR
identified by scientist
830 / FEU-1017040
Plotnikovina transversaria
(Brady, 1884)
Pseudogaudryinidae
Holocene
recent
Coral Sea
Challenger Station 185
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
831 / FEU-1008710
Dorothia bulletta
(Carsey, 1926)
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
832 / FEU-1011507
Dorothia conula
(Reuss, 1845)
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
833 / FEU-1006002
Dorothia crassa
(Marsson, 1878)
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
834 / FEU-1007354
Dorothia filiformis
(Berthelin, 1880)
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Cenomanian
North European Plain
Daehre
IWAF5
identified by scientist
835 / FEU-1007803
Dorothia gibbosa
(d'Orbigny, 1826)
Verneuilinidae
Pliocene
Piacenzian
Mediterranean
Rio Merli
Paolo Petracci
identified by M. Hesemann
836 / FEU-1005376
Dorothia gibbosa
(d'Orbigny, 1826)
Verneuilinidae
Pliocene
Piacenzian
Mediterranean
Rio Merli
Paolo Petracci
identified by M. Hesemann
837 / FEU-1005377
Dorothia goesi
(Cushman, 1911)
Verneuilinidae
Holocene
recent
Fiji and off
Challenger Station 174C
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
838 / FEU-1003253
Dorothia gradata
(Berthelin, 1880)
Verneuilinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Albian
North European Plain
Mahlsdorf
IWAF5
identified by scientist
839 / FEU-1007804
Dorothia gradata
(Berthelin, 1880)
Verneuilinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Albian
North European Plain
Mahlsdorf
IWAF5
identified by scientist
840 / FEU-1007805
Dorothia irregularis
(Marsson, 1878)
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
841 / FEU-1006004
Dorothia pupa
Reuss, 1860
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
North European Plain
Hoever
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
842 / FEU-1011733
Dorothia pupoides
(d'Orbigny, 1840)
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
North European Plain
Hoever
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
843 / FEU-1012378
Dorothia retusa
(Cushman, 1926)
Verneuilinidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Mediterranean
Contessa
IWAF6
identified by scientist
844 / FEU-1009728
Dorothia tortuosa
Dain and Komissarenko, 1972
Verneuilinidae
Upper Jurassic

Arctic
Martin Creek Section
M. Dan Georgescu
identified by scientist
845 / FEU-1015602
Praedorothia sp.
---
Prolixoplectidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
846 / FEU-1007105
Karrerulina apicularis
(Cushman, 1911)
Prolixoplectidae
Holocene
recent


Joseph A. Cushman
identified by scientist
847 / FEU-1011154
Karrerulina coniformis
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Prolixoplectidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
848 / FEU-1007130
Karrerulina coniformis
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Prolixoplectidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Mediterranean
Contessa
IWAF6
identified by scientist
849 / FEU-1009733
Karrerulina conversa
(Grzybowski, 1901)
Prolixoplectidae
Holocene
recent
Micronesia + Philippine Basin
Challenger Station 218
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
850 / FEU-1003301
Karrerulina conversa
(Grzybowski, 1901)
Prolixoplectidae
Eocene

off Biscaya and Iberia
ODP Leg 149
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
851 / FEU-1008379
Karrerulina erigona
Saidova, 1975
Prolixoplectidae
Holocene
recent


Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
852 / FEU-1013965
Karrerulina horrida
(Mjatliuk, 1970)
Prolixoplectidae
Eocene
Ypresian
off Biscaya and Iberia
ODP Leg 149 Site 897
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
853 / FEU-1008380
Karrerulina horrida
(Mjatliuk, 1970)
Prolixoplectidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Mediterranean
Contessa
IWAF6
identified by scientist
854 / FEU-1009732
Praedorothia praehauteriviana
Dieni and Massari, 1966
Prolixoplectidae
Lower Cretaceous

off West Australia
ODP Leg 123 Site 765
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
855 / FEU-1009013
Praedorothia praehauteriviana
Dieni and Massari, 1966
Prolixoplectidae
Lower Cretaceous

off West Australia
ODP Leg 123 Site 765
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
856 / FEU-1009014
Marssonella crassa
(Marsson, 1878)
Eggerellidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
857 / FEU-1011509
Marssonella crassa
(Marsson, 1878)
Eggerellidae
Upper Cretaceous

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
858 / FEU-1011510
Marssonella indentata
(Cushman and Jarvis, 1928)
Eggerellidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Kurdistan
Dokan
R.B.N. Jaff
identified by scientist
859 / FEU-1013387
Marssonella indentata
(Cushman and Jarvis, 1928)
Eggerellidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Kurdistan
Azmer
R.B.N. Jaff
identified by scientist
860 / FEU-1013388
Marssonella trochus
(d'Orbigny, 1840)
Eggerellidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
861 / FEU-1005997
Marssonella turris
(d'Orbigny, 1839)
Eggerellidae
Lower Cretaceous
Albian
North European Plain
Mahlsdorf
IWAF5
identified by scientist
862 / FEU-1007810
Marssonella turris
(d'Orbigny, 1839)
Eggerellidae
Lower Cretaceous
Albian
North European Plain
Waren
IWAF5
identified by scientist
863 / FEU-1007811
Sabaudia minuta
(Hofker, 1965)
Cuneolinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Aptian
Iberian Peninsula
Luz
Brian Ottway
identified by M. Hesemann
864 / FEU-1005758
Sabaudia minuta
(Hofker, 1965)
Cuneolinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Aptian
Iberian Peninsula
Luz
Brian Ottway
identified by M. Hesemann
865 / FEU-1005759
Protomarssonella sp.
---
Prolixoplectidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
866 / FEU-1007104
Pseudomarssonella biangulata
Redmond, 1965
Paravalvulinidae
Middle Jurassic
Bathonian
Arabian Peninsula

AMNH
type specimen holotype
867 / FEU-1007629
Pseudomarssonella bipartita
Redmond, 1965
Paravalvulinidae
Middle Jurassic
Bathonian
Arabian Peninsula

AMNH
type specimen holotype
868 / FEU-1007630
Pseudomarssonella inflata
Redmond, 1965
Paravalvulinidae
Middle Jurassic
Bathonian
Arabian Peninsula

AMNH
type specimen paratype
869 / FEU-1007709
Pseudomarssonella maxima
Redmond, 1965
Paravalvulinidae
Middle Jurassic

Arabian Peninsula

AMNH
type specimen holotype
870 / FEU-1007631
Pseudomarssonella mcclurei
Redmond, 1965
Paravalvulinidae
Middle Jurassic
Bathonian
Arabian Peninsula

AMNH
type specimen paratype
871 / FEU-1007713
Pseudomarssonella media
Redmond, 1965
Paravalvulinidae
Middle Jurassic
Bathonian
Arabian Peninsula

AMNH
type specimen paratype
872 / FEU-1007710
Pseudomarssonella plicata
Redmond, 1965
Paravalvulinidae
Middle Jurassic

Arabian Peninsula

AMNH
type specimen holotype
873 / FEU-1007632
Pseudomarssonella primitiva
Redmond, 1965
Paravalvulinidae
Middle Jurassic

Arabian Peninsula

AMNH
type specimen paratype
874 / FEU-1007717
Pseudomarssonella reflexa
Redmond, 1965
Paravalvulinidae
Middle Jurassic

Arabian Peninsula

AMNH
type specimen holotype
875 / FEU-1007633
Kilianina blancheti
Pfender, 1933
Paravalvulinidae
Upper Jurassic
Bathonian


Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
876 / FEU-1013997
Rectoprotomarssonella rugosa
(Hanzlikova, 1953)
Prolixoplectidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Michael A. Kaminski
identified by scientist
877 / FEU-1001661
Rectoprotomarssonella rugosa
(Hanzlikova, 1953)
Prolixoplectidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Carpathians
Cotenesti
Michael A. Kaminski
identified by scientist
878 / FEU-1001667
Connemarella rudis
(Wright, 1900)
Pseudogaudryinidae
Holocene
recent
Mediterranean Sea
Paski Channel
Jan Steger
identified by M. Hesemann
879 / FEU-1002950
Gaudryina africana
LeRoy, 1953
Verneuilinidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
North Africa
Bir Inglisi
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
880 / FEU-1009348
Gaudryina arenaria
Galloway and Wissler, 1927
Verneuilinidae
Pleistocene

Western Canada and USA
---
AMNH
type specimen holotype
881 / FEU-1007676
Gaudryina attenuata
Cushman, 1913
Verneuilinidae
Holocene
recent
Banda, Timor and Arafura Sea
Sahul Shelf and Timor Sea
CFFR
identified by scientist
882 / FEU-1017043
Gaudryina austinana
Cushman, 1936
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Kurdistan
Dokan
R.B.N. Jaff
identified by scientist
883 / FEU-1013366
Gaudryina austinana
Cushman, 1936
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Kurdistan
Azmer
R.B.N. Jaff
identified by scientist
884 / FEU-1013367
Gaudryina carinata
Franke, 1914
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
885 / FEU-1011506
Gaudryina convexa
(Karrer, 1865)
Verneuilinidae
Holocene
recent


Joseph A. Cushman
identified by scientist
886 / FEU-1011155
Gaudryina cretacea
Karrer, 1870
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
North European Plain
Hoever
Werner Baubkus
identified by M. Hesemann
887 / FEU-1011739
Gaudryina cretacea
Karrer, 1870
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
North European Plain
Hoever
Werner Baubkus
identified by M. Hesemann
888 / FEU-1011740
Gaudryina curta
Cushman, 1922
Verneuilinidae
Holocene
recent


Joseph A. Cushman
identified by scientist
889 / FEU-1011173
Gaudryina grammostomata
Galloway and Wissler, 1927
Verneuilinidae
Pleistocene

Western Canada and USA
---
AMNH
type specimen holotype
890 / FEU-1007677
Gaudryina intercedens
Fuchs, 1971
Verneuilinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Barremian
Central Northern Alps
Ranzenberg near Hohenems
Geological Survey of Austria
type specimen holotype
891 / FEU-1008115
Gaudryina mayeriana
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Verneuilinidae
Miocene

Vienna Basin
Vienna-Nussdorf
Geological Survey of Austria
type specimen lectotype
892 / FEU-1007518
Gaudryina nekhlensis
Said and Kenawy, 1959
Verneuilinidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
North Africa
Wadi Nukhl
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
893 / FEU-1009299
Gaudryina pyramidata
Cushman, 1926
Verneuilinidae
Holocene
recent
off Brazil
Campos Basin
Renata Moura de Mello
identified by scientist
894 / FEU-1000722
Gaudryina pyramidata
Cushman, 1926
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North Africa
El Kef
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
895 / FEU-1009262
Gaudryina quadrangularis
Bagg, 1908
Verneuilinidae
Holocene
recent
Banda, Timor and Arafura Sea
Sahul Shelf and Timor Sea
CFFR
identified by scientist
896 / FEU-1017042
Gaudryina rugosa
(d'Orbigny, 1840)
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Hemmoor
Stefan Raveling
identified by M. Hesemann
897 / FEU-1005077
Gaudryina supracretacea
(Hofker, 1956)
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Hemmoor
Stefan Raveling
identified by M. Hesemann
898 / FEU-1005251
Gaudryina triadica
Kristan-Tollmann, 1964
Verneuilinidae
Upper Triassic
Rhaetian
central Northern Alps
Fischerwiese
Geological Survey of Austria
type specimen holotype
899 / FEU-1010268
Gaudryina triassica
Trifonova, 1962
Verneuilinidae
Lower Jurassic

Carpathians
Tipea Valley
IWAF6
identified by scientist
900 / FEU-1009999
Paleogaudryina sp.
---
Verneuilinidae
Upper Jurassic
Tithonian
off Biscaya and Iberia
ODP Leg 149 Site 901
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
901 / FEU-1008209
Paleogaudryina magharaensis
Said and Barakat, 1958
Verneuilinidae
Upper Jurassic
Tithonian
off Biscaya and Iberia
ODP Leg 149 Site 901
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
902 / FEU-1008208
Migros flintii
Cushman, 1911
Verneuilinidae
Holocene
recent
off Brazil
Campos Basin
Renata Moura de Mello
identified by scientist
903 / FEU-1001228
Remesella varians
(Glaessner, 1937)
Globotextulariidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
904 / FEU-1007118
Remesella varians
(Glaessner, 1937)
Globotextulariidae
Eocene

off Biscaya and Iberia
ODP Leg 149
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
905 / FEU-1008378
Remesella varians
(Glaessner, 1937)
Globotextulariidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Mediterranean
Contessa
IWAF6
identified by scientist
906 / FEU-1009729
Pseudogaudryina sp.
---
Pseudogaudryinidae
Holocene
recent
Coral Sea
Challenger Station 185
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
907 / FEU-1003298
Pseudogaudryina pacifica
(Cushman and McCulloch, 1939)
Pseudogaudryinidae
Holocene
recent
Banda, Timor and Arafura Sea
Sahul Shelf and Timor Sea
CFFR
identified by scientist
908 / FEU-1017223
Spiroplectammina alabamensis
(Cushman, 1923)
Spiroplectamminidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
909 / FEU-1018363
Spiroplectammina baudouiniana
(d'Orbigny, 1840)
Spiroplectamminidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
910 / FEU-1005987
Spiroplectammina chicoana
Lalicker, 1935
Spiroplectamminidae
Upper Cretaceous

Kurdistan
Dokan
R.B.N. Jaff
identified by scientist
911 / FEU-1013362
Spiroplectammina costata
Huss, 1966
Spiroplectamminidae
Upper Cretaceous

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
912 / FEU-1011499
Spiroplectammina laevis
(Roemer, 1841)
Spiroplectamminidae
Upper Cretaceous

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
913 / FEU-1011491
Spiroplectammina laevis
(Roemer, 1841)
Spiroplectamminidae
Upper Cretaceous

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
914 / FEU-1011492
Spiroplectammina milletti
(Cushman, 1911)
Spiroplectamminidae
Holocene
recent


Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
915 / FEU-1014000
Spiroplectammina mississippiensis
(Cushman, 1922)
Spiroplectamminidae
Eocene
Priabonian
American South
Choctaw County
Cesare Brizio
identified by M. Hesemann
916 / FEU-1018365
Spiroplectammina navarroana
Cushman, 1932
Spiroplectamminidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
917 / FEU-1007122
Spiroplectammina rosula
(Ehrenberg, 1854)
Spiroplectamminidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Central European Highlands
Altenberge
Eugen Muesch
identified by M. Hesemann
918 / FEU-1008619
Spiroplectammina subhaeringensis
(Grzybowski, 1896)
Spiroplectamminidae
Eocene

off Biscaya and Iberia
ODP Leg 149 Site 897
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
919 / FEU-1008389
Spiroplectammina vegaensis
Huber, 1988
Spiroplectamminidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Weddell Sea
Vega Island
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
920 / FEU-1006650
Spiroplectinella dentata
(Alth, 1850)
Spiroplectamminidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
921 / FEU-1007124
Spiroplectinella deperdita
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Spiroplectamminidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
Upper Rhine Plain
Mainz Basin
Kai Nungesser
identified by M. Hesemann
922 / FEU-1001901
Spiroplectinella esnaensis
(LeRoy, 1953)
Spiroplectamminidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
North Africa
Wadi Nukhl
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
923 / FEU-1009312
Spiroplectinella wrightii
(Silvestri, 1903)
Spiroplectamminidae
Holocene
recent
Unknown
---
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
924 / FEU-1003234
Bolivinopsis sp.
---
Spiroplectamminidae
Lower Cretaceous
Aptian
Iberian Peninsula
Luz
Brian Ottway
identified by M. Hesemann
925 / FEU-1006489
Spiroplectinata annectens
(Parker & Jones, 1863)
Reophacellidae
Lower Cretaceous
Albian
North European Plain
Daehre
IWAF5
identified by scientist
926 / FEU-1007786
Spiroplectinata annectens
(Parker & Jones, 1863)
Reophacellidae
Lower Cretaceous
Albian
North European Plain
Waren
IWAF5
identified by scientist
927 / FEU-1007788
Spiroplectinata bettenstaedti
Grabert, 1959
Reophacellidae
Lower Cretaceous
Albian
North European Plain
Mahlsdorf
IWAF5
identified by scientist
928 / FEU-1007790
Bolivinopsis capitata
Yakolev, 1891
Spiroplectamminidae
Upper Cretaceous



Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
929 / FEU-1013950
Bolivinopsis clotho
(Grzybowski, 1901)
Spiroplectamminidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North Africa
El Kef
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
930 / FEU-1009246
Spiroplectinata complanata
(Reuss, 1860)
Reophacellidae
Lower Cretaceous
Albian
North European Plain
Daehre
IWAF5
identified by scientist
931 / FEU-1007789
Bolivinopsis rosula
(Ehrenberg, 1854)
Spiroplectamminidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
932 / FEU-1005990
Spirorutilus carinatus
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Textulariidae
Miocene
Burdigalian
Pannonian Basin
Matraverebely
Hungarian Geological Institute
identified by scientist
933 / FEU-1002779
Spirorutilus carinatus
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Textulariidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kobrow
Johannes Kalbe
identified by M. Hesemann
934 / FEU-1001881
Spiroplectoides emmendorferi
Jennings, 1936
Spiroplectamminidae
Eocene

East Coast

AMNH
type specimen holotype
935 / FEU-1007610
Heterantyx cretosa
(Ten Damm, 1947)
Spiroplectamminidae
Lower Cretaceous
Albian
North European Plain
Daehre
IWAF5
identified by scientist
936 / FEU-1007764
Heterantyx cretosa
(Ten Damm, 1947)
Spiroplectamminidae
Lower Cretaceous
Albian
North European Plain
Mahlsdorf
IWAF5
identified by scientist
937 / FEU-1007765
Spirotextularia fistulosa
(Brady, 1884)
Spiroplectamminidae
Holocene
recent
Fiji and off
Challenger Station 174C
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
938 / FEU-1003235
Spirotextularia floridana
(Cushman, 1922)
Spiroplectamminidae
Holocene
recent


Joseph A. Cushman
identified by scientist
939 / FEU-1011125
Karreriella sp.
---
Eggerellidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
North European Plain
Malliss
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
940 / FEU-1000993
Karreriella bradyi
(Cushman, 1911)
Eggerellidae
Holocene
recent
Micronesia + Philippine Basin
Challenger Station 224
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
941 / FEU-1003290
Karreriella chilostoma
(Reuss, 1852)
Eggerellidae
Miocene
Langhian
Pannonian Basin
Eastern Slovenia
IWAF8
identified by scientist
942 / FEU-1009929
Karreriella chilostoma
(Reuss, 1852)
Eggerellidae
Miocene
Langhian
Pannonian Basin
Eastern Slovenia
IWAF8
identified by scientist
943 / FEU-1009930
Karreriella colligera
(Egger, 1893)
Eggerellidae
Holocene
recent
Banda, Timor and Arafura Sea
Sahul Shelf and Timor Sea
CFFR
identified by scientist
944 / FEU-1017110
Karreriella parkerae
Uchio, 1960
Eggerellidae
Holocene
recent
Banda, Timor and Arafura Sea
Sahul Shelf and Timor Sea
CFFR
identified by scientist
945 / FEU-1017118
Karreriella pseudowrighti
Loeblich and Tappan, 1994
Eggerellidae
Holocene
recent
Banda, Timor and Arafura Sea
Sahul Shelf and Timor Sea
CFFR
type specimen holotype
946 / FEU-1017096
Karreriella pseudowrighti
Loeblich and Tappan, 1994
Eggerellidae
Holocene
recent
Banda, Timor and Arafura Sea
Sahul Shelf and Timor Sea
CFFR
type specimen paratype
947 / FEU-1017097
Karreriella siphonella
(Reuss, 1851)
Eggerellidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
North European Plain
Winterswijk Pit
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
948 / FEU-1004034
Duquepsammia bulbosa
(Cushman, 1911)
Duquepsammiidae
Holocene
recent
Banda, Timor and Arafura Sea
Sahul Shelf and Timor Sea
CFFR
identified by scientist
949 / FEU-1017034
Duquepsammia earlandi
(Barker, 1960)
Duquepsammiidae
Holocene
recent
Banda, Timor and Arafura Sea
Sahul Shelf and Timor Sea
CFFR
identified by scientist
950 / FEU-1017032
Spiroplectella earlandi
Barker, 1960
Spiroplectamminidae
Holocene
recent
Coral Sea
Challenger Station 185
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
951 / FEU-1003285
Heterostomella austinana
Cushman, 1933
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North Africa
El Kef
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
952 / FEU-1009247
Heterostomella foveolata
(Marsson, 1878)
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
953 / FEU-1007350
Heterostomella gracilis
Hofker, 1956
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
954 / FEU-1005995
Siphoniferoides siphoniferus
(Brady, 1881)
Pseudogaudryinidae
Holocene
recent
Hawaii
Challenger Station 260A
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
955 / FEU-1003237
Eggerella advena
(Cushman, 1922)
Eggerellidae
Pleistocene
Upper Pleistocene
Yellow Sea
South Yellow Sea
Feifei Wang
identified by scientist
956 / FEU-1005281
Eggerella australis
Collins, 1958
Eggerellidae
Holocene
recent
Banda, Timor and Arafura Sea
Sahul Shelf and Timor Sea
CFFR
identified by scientist
957 / FEU-1017111
Eggerella bradyi
(Cushman 1911)
Eggerellidae
Holocene
recent
off Peru and Northern Chile
Challenger Station 296
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
958 / FEU-1003307
Eggerella mexicana
(Nutall, 1932)
Eggerellidae
Oligocene



Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
959 / FEU-1013998
Verneuilinulla advena
(Cushman, 1922)
Verneuilinidae
Holocene
recent


Joseph A. Cushman
identified by scientist
960 / FEU-1011159
Verneuilinulla propinqua
(Brady, 1884)
Verneuilinidae
Holocene
recent
off West Africa
Challenger Station 98
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
961 / FEU-1003309
Verneuilinulla tessera
Saidova, 1975
Verneuilinidae
Holocene
recent


Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
962 / FEU-1013990
Hagenowina sp.
---
Ataxophragmiidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
963 / FEU-1006008
Valvulina flexilis
Cushman and Renz, 1941
Valvulinidae
Oligocene

South East Asia
Sabah
Jon Noad
identified by scientist
964 / FEU-1013268
Ataxoorbignyna inflata
(Alth, 1950)
Ataxophragmiidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
Eastern European Plain

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
965 / FEU-1013987
Valvulina triangularis
d'Orbigny in Guerin-Meneville, 1832
Valvulinidae
Eocene



Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
966 / FEU-1014003
Opertum incognitum
(Voloshinova, 1972)
Ataxophragmiidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
Eastern European Plain

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
967 / FEU-1013988
Voloshinoides labirynthica
(Voloshina, 1961)
Ataxophragmiidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
Eastern European Plain

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
968 / FEU-1013989
Verneuilinella sp.

Prolixoplectidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
969 / FEU-1007103
Verneuilinella azerbaidjanica
Tairov, 1965
Prolixoplectidae
Lower Cretaceous
Aptian
Southern Siberian Mountains

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
970 / FEU-1013969
Verneuilinoides sp.
---
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
971 / FEU-1007112
Verneuilinoides alutensis
Neagu, 2004
Verneuilinidae
Lower Jurassic

Carpathians
Tipea Valley
IWAF6
type specimen paratype
972 / FEU-1009997
Verneuilinoides alutensis
Neagu, 2004
Verneuilinidae
Lower Jurassic

Carpathians
Tipea Valley
IWAF6
type specimen holotype
973 / FEU-1010032
Conorbinella azerbaidjanica
Poroshina, 1976
Dictyopsellidae
Lower Cretaceous
Barremian
Southern Siberian Mountains

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
974 / FEU-1013992
Verneuilinoides kirillae
Dain, 1972
Verneuilinidae
Upper Jurassic

Arctic
Martin Creek Section
M. Dan Georgescu
identified by scientist
975 / FEU-1015630
Verneuilinoides neocomiensis
(Mjatliuk, 1939)
Verneuilinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Albian
North European Plain
Schwerin
IWAF5
identified by scientist
976 / FEU-1007785
Verneuilinoides neocomiensis
(Mjatliuk, 1939)
Verneuilinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Berriasian
off West Australia
ODP Leg 123 Site 765
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
977 / FEU-1009044
Verneuilinoides paleogenicus
(Lipman, ?)
Verneuilinidae
Paleocene
Selandian
Western Siberian Plain
Tomsk Region
IWAF5
identified by scientist
978 / FEU-1010718
Verneuilinoides polystrophus
(Reuss, 1846)
Verneuilinidae
Paleocene
Danian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
979 / FEU-1011479
Coskinolina liburnica
Stache, 1875
Coskinolinidae
Eocene

Mediterranean

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
980 / FEU-1013994
Coskinolina roberti
(Schlumberger, 1905)
Coskinolinidae
Eocene
Lutetian


Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
981 / FEU-1013995
Clavulinoides amorpha
(Cushman, 1926)
Pseudogaudryinidae
Upper Cretaceous

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
982 / FEU-1011505
Clavulinoides asper
(Cushman, 1926)
Pseudogaudryinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Kurdistan
Dokan
R.B.N. Jaff
identified by scientist
983 / FEU-1013389
Clavulinoides asper
(Cushman, 1926)
Pseudogaudryinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Kurdistan
Azmer
R.B.N. Jaff
identified by scientist
984 / FEU-1013390
Clavulinoides cubensis
Cushman and Bermudez, 1937
Pseudogaudryinidae
Miocene

South East Asia
Sabah
Jon Noad
identified by scientist
985 / FEU-1013264
Clavulinoides subparisiensis
(Grzybowski, 1896)
Pseudogaudryinidae
Upper Cretaceous

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
986 / FEU-1011503
Clavulinoides subparisiensis
(Grzybowski, 1896)
Pseudogaudryinidae
Upper Cretaceous

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
987 / FEU-1011504
Eggerelloides advenus
(Cushman, 1922)
Eggerellidae
Holocene
recent
off West Africa
Mauritanian Slope
Senckenberg am Meer
identified by M. Hesemann
988 / FEU-1018333
Eggerelloides scaber
(Williamson, 1858)
Eggerellidae
Holocene
recent
Inner Seas west off Scotland
---
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
989 / FEU-1003312
Verneuilina cyclostomata
Galloway and Morrey, 1929
Verneuilinidae
Eocene

Northwestern South America

AMNH
type specimen holotype
990 / FEU-1008541
Verneuilina georgiae
Terquem, 1866
Verneuilinidae
Upper Triassic
Rhaetian
central Northern Alps
Fischerwiese
Geological Survey of Austria
identified by scientist
991 / FEU-1010267
Verneuilina kurti
Jennings, 1936
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
East Coast

AMNH
type specimen holotype
992 / FEU-1007602
Verneuilina rotunda
White, 1928
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous

Mexico and Middle America

AMNH
type specimen holotype
993 / FEU-1008753
Latentoverneuilina indiscreta
(Brady, 1881)
Verneuilinidae
Holocene
recent
Fiji and off
Challenger Station 174C
HMS Challenger Collection
identified by scientist
994 / FEU-1003395
Gerochammina conversa
(Grzybowski, 1901)
Prolixoplectidae
Upper Cretaceous

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
995 / FEU-1011381
Gerochammina lenis
(Grzybowski, 1896)
Prolixoplectidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
996 / FEU-1007108
Gerochammina obesa
Neagu, 1990
Prolixoplectidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
997 / FEU-1007106
Gerochammina stanislawi
Neagu, 1990
Prolixoplectidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
998 / FEU-1007107
Arenobulimina amanda
Voloshina, 1972
Ataxophragmiidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Eastern European Plain

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
999 / FEU-1013985
Arenobulimina chapmani
Cushman, 1936
Ataxophragmiidae
Lower Cretaceous
Albian
North European Plain
Waren
IWAF5
identified by scientist
1000 / FEU-1007802


If you have no matches, use less criteria

If you have too many matches, add one criteria

The search-results are limited to 500 images.



.