Foraminifera by:    Genus     Locality    Fossil    Query    Calcarina hispida, Foraminifera Dentalina globifera, Foraminifera Uvigerina peregrina, Campos, Brazil, Foraminifera Flag german      Key to Species    Articles     About     

               Foraminifera Gallery Database Query               User-Guide.pdf


Class: (Mikh.) Subclass: (Mikh.) Order: (Mikh.) Family: (L+T)
Genus: takes time to load Species: takes time to load Testform: Testmaterial:
Ocean/Continent: Area: Locality: Country:
Period: Epoch: Stage Regional Stages Formation:
Benthic/Planktonic: Fauna: (Murray) Collection: Fototype:
Reliability: Types: Miscellaneous: Amount of images:
                      make your choices and press:         Clear click on an image for more                      

Bathysiphon brosgeri
Tappan, 1957
Bathysiphonidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
1 / FEU-1010869
Hyperammina gaultina
Ten Dam, 1950
Hippocrepinidae
Eocene
Ypresian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
2 / FEU-1011410
Hyperammina gaultina
Ten Dam, 1950
Hippocrepinidae
Eocene
Ypresian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
3 / FEU-1011411
Hyperammina nuda
Subbotina, 1950
Hippocrepinidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
4 / FEU-1011407
Psammosiphonella cylindrica
(Glaessner, 1937)
Rhabdamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
type specimen
5 / FEU-1013773
Psammosiphonella cylindrica
(Glaessner, 1937)
Rhabdamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
type specimen
6 / FEU-1013774
Glomospira glomerata
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Ammodiscidae
Eocene
Ypresian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
7 / FEU-1011427
Glomospira gordialiformis
Podobina, ?
Ammodiscidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Western Siberian Plain
Tomsk Region
IWAF5
identified by scientist
8 / FEU-1010711
Glomospira gordialis
(Jones & Parker, 1860)
Ammodiscidae
Paleocene

North European Plain
Basbeck

identified by M. Hesemann
9 / FEU-1000863
Glomospira straniki
Bubik, 1995
Ammodiscidae
Eocene
Ypresian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
type specimen holotype
10 / FEU-1010878
Usbekistania mubarekensis
(Suleymanov,1960)
Ammodiscidae


Southern Siberian Mountains

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
11 / FEU-1013660
Glomospirella grzybowskii
(Jurkiewicz, 1960)
Ammodiscidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
12 / FEU-1011425
Ammodiscus bornemanni
(Reuss, 1863)
Ammodiscidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
13 / FEU-1010879
Ammodiscus cretaceus
(Reuss, 1845)
Ammodiscidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Mediterranean
Contessa
IWAF6
identified by scientist
14 / FEU-1009682
Ammodiscus latus
Grzybowski, 1898
Ammodiscidae
Eocene
---
Carpathians
Gorlice
Geroch Collection
identified by scientist
15 / FEU-1002454
Ammodiscus sp.
---
Ammodiscidae
Paleocene

North European Plain
Basbeck

identified by M. Hesemann
16 / FEU-1000028
Annectina grzybowskii
(Jurkiewicz, 1960)
Ammodiscidae
Paleocene



Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
17 / FEU-1013657
Ammovertellina prima
Suleymanov, 1959
Ammodiscidae
Paleocene

Southern Siberian Mountains

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
18 / FEU-1013655
Lagenammina difflugiformis
(Brady, 1879)
Saccamminidae
Eocene

Western Siberian Plain
Tomsk Region
IWAF5
identified by scientist
19 / FEU-1010719
Psammosphaera scruposa
(Berthelin, 1880)
Psammosphaeridae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Mediterranean
Contessa
IWAF6
identified by scientist
20 / FEU-1009675
Saccammina placenta
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Saccamminidae
Paleocene
Danian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
21 / FEU-1011397
Placentammina placenta

Saccamminidae
Paleocene


see text
Michael A. Kaminski
identified by scientist
22 / FEU-1001470
Sphaerammina gerochi
0
Sphaeramminidae
Paleocene
Danian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
23 / FEU-1011459
Reophanus berrgreni
#N/A
Hormosinellidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
24 / FEU-1014375
Ammoscalaria friabilis
Lipman, ?
Discamminidae
Paleocene
Selandian
Western Siberian Plain
Tomsk Region
IWAF5
identified by scientist
25 / FEU-1010716
Subreophax splendidus
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Hormosinellidae
Paleocene

off Biscaya and Iberia
ODP Leg 149 Site 897
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
26 / FEU-1008370
Pseudonodosinella parvula
(Huss, 1966)
Hormosinidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Mediterranean
Contessa
IWAF6
identified by scientist
27 / FEU-1009700
Pseudonodosinella elongata
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Hormosininae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
28 / FEU-1013843
Pseudonodosinella elongata
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Hormosininae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
29 / FEU-1013901
Hormosina crassa
Geroch, 1966
Hormosinidae
Eocene
Ypresian
off Biscaya and Iberia
ODP Leg 149 Site 897
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
30 / FEU-1008374
Hormosina ovuloides
(Grzybowski, 1901)
Hormosinidae
Paleocene

off Biscaya and Iberia
ODP Leg 149
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
31 / FEU-1008372
Aschemocella carpathica
(Neagu, 1964)
Syringamminidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Mediterranean
Contessa
IWAF6
identified by scientist
32 / FEU-1009677
Aschemocella grandis
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Syringamminidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Mediterranean
Contessa
IWAF6
identified by scientist
33 / FEU-1009676
Reophax elongatus
Grzybowski, 1898
Hormosinidae
Eocene

off Biscaya and Iberia
ODP Leg 149
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
34 / FEU-1008385
Reophax parsonsensis
Coryell & Embich, 1937
Reophacidae
Eocene

Mexico and Middle America

AMNH
type specimen holotype
35 / FEU-1008309
Reophax pilulifer
#N/A
Hormosinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
36 / FEU-1013849
Reophax pilulifer
#N/A
Hormosinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
37 / FEU-1014371
Reophax subfusiformis
Earland, 1933
Hormosinidae
Eocene

Western Siberian Plain
Tomsk Region
IWAF5
identified by scientist
38 / FEU-1010720
Reophacella compressa
Kaptarenko-Chernousova, 1956
Reophacellidae
Eocene

Eastern European Plain

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
39 / FEU-1013976
Saccamminoides carpathicus
Geroch, 1955
Polysaccamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
40 / FEU-1014364
Clavulina curta
Galloway and Morrey, 1929
Valvulinidae
Eocene

Northwestern South America

AMNH
type specimen holotype
41 / FEU-1008542
Neoclavulina intermedia
(Applin & Jordan, 1945)
Valvulinidae
Eocene

East Coast

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
42 / FEU-1014004
Gaudryinopsis subbotinae
Podobina, ?
Verneuilinidae
Eocene

Western Siberian Plain
Tomsk Region
IWAF5
identified by scientist
43 / FEU-1010725
Listerella anconensis
Coryell & Embich, 1937
Eggerellidae
Eocene

Mexico and Middle America

AMNH
type specimen holotype
44 / FEU-1008313
Liebusella baylesi
Coryell & Embich, 1937
Globotextulariidae
Eocene

Mexico and Middle America

AMNH
type specimen holotype
45 / FEU-1008312
Tritaxilina pupa
(Guembel, 1868)
Valvulinidae
Eocene
---
Moravia
Uhrice Boreholes
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
46 / FEU-1002980
Tritaxia midwayensis
(Cushman, 1926)
Tritaxiidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
North Africa
Wadi Nukhl
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
47 / FEU-1009313
Ammobaculites deflexus
(Grzybowski, 1901)
Lituolidae
Paleocene
Danian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
48 / FEU-1010919
Ammobaculites globigeriniferus
Bermudez, 1937
Lituolidae
Eocene

Caribbean
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
49 / FEU-1006759
Ammobaculites hockleyensis
Cushman and Applin, 1926
Lituolidae
Eocene

American South
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
50 / FEU-1006765
Ammobaculites jarvisi
Cushman and Renz, 1946
Lituolidae
Paleocene

Caribbean
Ravine Ampelu
Smithsonian Collection WDC
type specimen holotype
51 / FEU-1002347
Ammobaculites schwageri
Said and Kenawy, 1956
Lituolidae
Paleocene

North Africa
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
52 / FEU-1006772
Ammobaculites viaensis
Bermudez, 1948
Lituolidae
Oligocene

Caribbean
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
53 / FEU-1006843
Bulbobaculites gorlicensis
Waskowska, 2014
Ammobaculinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
type specimen holotype
54 / FEU-1013763
Bulbobaculites gorlicensis
Waskowska, 2014
Ammobaculinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
type specimen holotype
55 / FEU-1013768
Sabellovoluta sp.
---
Cyclamminidae
Eocene
---
Moravia
Zarosice Borehole 14H
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
56 / FEU-1002979
Popovia beckmanni
(Kaminski and Geroch, 1987)
Cyclamminidae
Eocene
---
Moravia
Uhrice Boreholes
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
57 / FEU-1002981
Popovia plana
(Bykovia, 1939)
Cyclamminidae
Eocene



Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
58 / FEU-1013946
Popovia plana
(Bykovia, 1939)
Cyclamminidae
Paleocene



Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
59 / FEU-1013947
Septigerina dalmatica
Keijzer, 1941
Spiroplectamminidae
Eocene

Mediterranean

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
60 / FEU-1013952
Textularia carinatiformis
(Morozova, 1939)
Textulariidae
Eocene

Western Siberian Plain
Tomsk Region
IWAF5
identified by scientist
61 / FEU-1010723
Textularia hockleyensis
Coryell & Embich, 1937
Textulariidae
Eocene

Mexico and Middle America

AMNH
type specimen holotype
62 / FEU-1008311
Pseudobolivina lagenaria
Krasheninnikov, 1974
Pseudobolivinidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Mediterranean
Contessa
IWAF6
identified by scientist
63 / FEU-1009723
Pseudobolivina munda
Krasheninnikov, 1973
Pseudobolivinidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Mediterranean
Contessa
IWAF6
identified by scientist
64 / FEU-1009722
Siphotextularia sp.
---
Textulariidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
North European Plain
Malliss
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
65 / FEU-1001829
Matanzia varians
(Glaessner, 1937)
Eggerellidae
Paleocene

Caribbean

Geological Survey of Austria
identified by scientist
66 / FEU-1011995
Matanzia varians
(Glaessner, 1937)
Eggerellidae
Paleocene

Caribbean

Geological Survey of Austria
identified by scientist
67 / FEU-1011996
Dorothia retusa
(Cushman, 1926)
Verneuilinidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Mediterranean
Contessa
IWAF6
identified by scientist
68 / FEU-1009728
Karrerulina coniformis
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Prolixoplectidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Mediterranean
Contessa
IWAF6
identified by scientist
69 / FEU-1009733
Karrerulina conversa
(Grzybowski, 1901)
Prolixoplectidae
Eocene

off Biscaya and Iberia
ODP Leg 149
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
70 / FEU-1008379
Karrerulina horrida
(Mjatliuk, 1970)
Prolixoplectidae
Eocene
Ypresian
off Biscaya and Iberia
ODP Leg 149 Site 897
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
71 / FEU-1008380
Karrerulina horrida
(Mjatliuk, 1970)
Prolixoplectidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Mediterranean
Contessa
IWAF6
identified by scientist
72 / FEU-1009732
Marssonella crassa
(Marsson, 1878)
Eggerellidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
73 / FEU-1011509
Gaudryina africana
LeRoy, 1953
Verneuilinidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
North Africa
Bir Inglisi
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
74 / FEU-1009348
Gaudryina nekhlensis
Said and Kenawy, 1959
Verneuilinidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
North Africa
Wadi Nukhl
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
75 / FEU-1009299
Remesella varians
(Glaessner, 1937)
Globotextulariidae
Eocene

off Biscaya and Iberia
ODP Leg 149
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
76 / FEU-1008378
Remesella varians
(Glaessner, 1937)
Globotextulariidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Mediterranean
Contessa
IWAF6
identified by scientist
77 / FEU-1009729
Spiroplectammina subhaeringensis
(Grzybowski, 1896)
Spiroplectamminidae
Eocene

off Biscaya and Iberia
ODP Leg 149 Site 897
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
78 / FEU-1008389
Spiroplectinella carinata
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Spiroplectamminidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
North European Plain
Malliss
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
79 / FEU-1004385
Spiroplectinella deperdita
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Spiroplectamminidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
Upper Rhine Plain
Mainz Basin
Kai Nungesser
identified by M. Hesemann
80 / FEU-1001901
Spiroplectinella esnaensis
(LeRoy, 1953)
Spiroplectamminidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
North Africa
Wadi Nukhl
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
81 / FEU-1009312
Spirorutilus carinatus
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Textulariidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kobrow
Johannes Kalbe
identified by M. Hesemann
82 / FEU-1001881
Spiroplectoides emmendorferi
Jennings, 1936
Spiroplectamminidae
Eocene

East Coast

AMNH
type specimen holotype
83 / FEU-1007610
Karreriella siphonella
(Reuss, 1851)
Eggerellidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
North European Plain
Winterswijk Pit
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
84 / FEU-1004034
Karreriella sp.
---
Eggerellidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
North European Plain
Malliss
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
85 / FEU-1000993
Eggerella mexicana
(Nutall, 1932)
Eggerellidae
Oligocene



Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
86 / FEU-1013998
Valvulina flexilis
Cushman and Renz, 1941
Valvulinidae
Oligocene

South East Asia
Sabah
Jon Noad
identified by scientist
87 / FEU-1013268
Valvulina triangularis
d'Orbigny in Guerin-Meneville, 1832
Valvulinidae
Eocene



Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
88 / FEU-1014003
Verneuilinoides paleogenicus
(Lipman, ?)
Verneuilinidae
Paleocene
Selandian
Western Siberian Plain
Tomsk Region
IWAF5
identified by scientist
89 / FEU-1010718
Verneuilinoides polystrophus
(Reuss, 1846)
Verneuilinidae
Paleocene
Danian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
90 / FEU-1011479
Coskinolina liburnica
Stache, 1875
Coskinolinidae
Eocene

Mediterranean

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
91 / FEU-1013994
Coskinolina roberti
(Schlumberger, 1905)
Coskinolinidae
Eocene
Lutetian


Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
92 / FEU-1013995
Verneuilina cyclostomata
Galloway and Morrey, 1929
Verneuilinidae
Eocene

Northwestern South America

AMNH
type specimen holotype
93 / FEU-1008541
Arenobulimina cuskleyae
Jennings, 1936
Ataxophragmiidae
Eocene

East Coast

AMNH
type specimen holotype
94 / FEU-1007603
Arenobulimina malkinae
Jennings, 1936
Ataxophragmiidae
Eocene

East Coast

AMNH
type specimen holotype
95 / FEU-1007604
Ammoanita ingerlisae
Gradstein and Kaminski, 1997
Trochamminidae
---
---
Moravia
Uhrice Boreholes
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
96 / FEU-1002974
Trochammina infirma
Podobina, ?
Trochamminidae
Eocene

Western Siberian Plain
Tomsk Region
IWAF5
identified by scientist
97 / FEU-1010724
Trochammina intacta
Podobina, ?
Trochamminidae
Paleocene
Selandian
Western Siberian Plain
Tomsk Region
IWAF5
identified by scientist
98 / FEU-1010717
Trochamminopsis pusilla
(Hoeglund, 1947)
Trochamminidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Mediterranean
Contessa
IWAF6
identified by scientist
99 / FEU-1009718
Conotrochammina whangaia
Finlay, 1940
Conotrochamminidae
---
---
Moravia
Uhrice Boreholes
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
100 / FEU-1002972
Ammosphaeroidina pseudopaciloculata
(Mjatliuk, 1966)
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Mediterranean
Contessa
IWAF6
identified by scientist
101 / FEU-1009716
Paratrochamminoides olszewskii
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Lituotubidae
Eocene
Ypresian
off Biscaya and Iberia
ODP Leg 149 Site 897
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
102 / FEU-1008375
Thalmannammina subturbinata
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
103 / FEU-1014266
Cribrostomoides trinitatensis
Cushman and Jarvis, 1928
Lituolidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Mediterranean
Contessa
IWAF6
identified by scientist
104 / FEU-1009714
Cyclammina acutidorsata
(Hantken, 1868)
Cyclamminidae
Oligocene

South East Asia
Sabah
Jon Noad
identified by scientist
105 / FEU-1013270
Cyclammina coksuvorovae
Ushakova, ?
Cyclamminidae
Paleocene
Selandian
Western Siberian Plain
Tomsk Region
IWAF5
identified by scientist
106 / FEU-1010714
Cyclammina placenta
(Reuss, 1851)
Cyclamminidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
Upper Rhine Plain
Mainz Basin
Kirsten I. Grimm
identified by scientist
107 / FEU-1016498
Haplophragmoides deplectus
Podobina, ?
Haplophragmoididae
Eocene

Western Siberian Plain
Tomsk Region
IWAF5
identified by scientist
108 / FEU-1010722
Haplophragmoides horridus
(Grzybowski, 1901)
Haplophragmoididae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Mediterranean
Contessa
IWAF6
identified by scientist
109 / FEU-1009705
Haplophragmoides porrectus
Maslakova, 1955
Haplophragmoididae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Mediterranean
Contessa
IWAF6
identified by scientist
110 / FEU-1009706
Haplophragmoides suborbicularis
(Grzybowski, 1896)
Haplophragmoididae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Mediterranean
Contessa
IWAF6
identified by scientist
111 / FEU-1009712
Haplophragmoides walteri
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Haplophragmoididae
Eocene

off Biscaya and Iberia
ODP Leg 149
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
112 / FEU-1008383
Labrospira granulosa
(Lipman, ?)
Haplophragmoididae
Paleocene
Selandian
Western Siberian Plain
Tomsk Region
IWAF5
identified by scientist
113 / FEU-1010712
Labrospira honesta
Podobina, ?
Haplophragmoididae
Eocene
Priabonian
Western Siberian Plain
Tomsk Region
IWAF5
identified by scientist
114 / FEU-1010726
Adercotryma horrida
(Grzybowski, ?)
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Paleocene
Selandian
Western Siberian Plain
Tomsk Region
IWAF5
identified by scientist
115 / FEU-1010713
Insculptarenula subvesicularis
Hanzlikova, 1955
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
116 / FEU-1013866
Asanospira grzybowskii
(Mjatliuk, ?)
Haplophragmoididae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Western Siberian Plain
Tomsk Region
IWAF5
identified by scientist
117 / FEU-1010715
Phenacophragma beckmanni
Kaminski and Geroch, 1987
Mayncinidae
Paleocene
Danian
Caribbean

Geological Survey of Austria
identified by scientist
118 / FEU-1011991
Phenacophragma elegans
Kaminski, 1987
Mayncinidae
Paleocene
Danian
Caribbean

Geological Survey of Austria
identified by scientist
119 / FEU-1011992
Reticulophragmium rotundidorsatum
(Hantken, 1875)
Cyclamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
120 / FEU-1013882
Reticulophragmium venezuelanum
(Maync, 1952)
Cyclamminidae
Oligocene

South East Asia
Sabah
Jon Noad
identified by scientist
121 / FEU-1013261
Reticulophragmoides jarvisi
(Thalmann, 1932)
Cyclamminidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Mediterranean
Contessa
IWAF6
identified by scientist
122 / FEU-1009715
Ammomarginulina aubertae
Gradstein and Kaminski, 1989
Lituolidae
Eocene
---
Moravia
Uhrice Boreholes
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
123 / FEU-1002982
Ammomarginulina tranquillensis
Coryell & Embich, 1937
Lituolidae
Eocene

Mexico and Middle America

AMNH
type specimen holotype
124 / FEU-1008310
Recurvoides gerochi
Pflaumann, 1964
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
125 / FEU-1011361
Recurvoides immane
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
126 / FEU-1010921
Recurvoides nucleolus
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Mediterranean
Contessa
IWAF6
identified by scientist
127 / FEU-1009709
Recurvoides pseudosymmetricus
Krasheninnikov, 1974
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
128 / FEU-1011358
Recurvoidella lamella
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Haplophragmoididae
Paleocene

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
129 / FEU-1010917
Trochamminoides subcoronatus
(Grzybowski, 1896)
Trochamminoidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
130 / FEU-1013853
Trochamminoides subcoronatus
(Grzybowski, 1896)
Trochamminoidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
131 / FEU-1014251
Trochamminoides variolarius
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Trochamminoidae
Paleocene
Danian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
132 / FEU-1011450
Trochamminoides vermetiformis
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Trochamminoidae
Paleocene
Danian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
133 / FEU-1011449
Budashevaella multicamerata
(Voloshinova and Budasheva, 1961)
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Eocene

Norwegian Sea

IWAF1
identified by scientist
134 / FEU-1011987
Budashevaella multicamerata
(Voloshinova and Budasheva, 1961)
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Eocene

Norwegian Sea

IWAF1
identified by scientist
135 / FEU-1011988
Budashevaella trinitatensis
(Cushman and Renz, 1946)
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Paleocene
Danian
Caribbean

Geological Survey of Austria
identified by scientist
136 / FEU-1011993
Budashevaella trinitatensis
(Cushman and Renz, 1946)
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Paleocene
Danian
Caribbean

Geological Survey of Austria
identified by scientist
137 / FEU-1011994
Dictyoconus egyptiensis
(Chapman, 1900)
Orbitolinidae
Eocene
Lutetian
North Africa

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
138 / FEU-1013996
Dictyoconus melinauensis
Adams, 1965
Orbitolinidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
South East Asia
Sarawak
Peter Lunt
identified by scientist
139 / FEU-1009906
Rzehakina epigona
(Rzehak, 1895)
Rzehakinidae
Paleocene

off Biscaya and Iberia
ODP Leg 149 Site 897
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
140 / FEU-1008371
Rzehakina fissistomata
(Grzybowski, 1901)
Rzehakinidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
141 / FEU-1011438
Spirosigmoilinella compressa
#N/A
Rzehakinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
142 / FEU-1014366
Spirolocammina lamposa
(Hussey, 1949)
Rzehakinidae
Oligocene

Norwegian Sea

IWAF1
identified by scientist
143 / FEU-1011984
Silicosigmoilina perplexa
Israelsky, 1951
Miliamminidae
Paleocene

Western Canada and USA

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
144 / FEU-1013662
Silicomassilina sinegorica
Serova, 1966
Miliamminidae
Paleocene
Danian
Northern Siberian Plain

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
145 / FEU-1013663
Cornuspira involvens
(Reuss, 1850)
Cornuspiridae
Oligocene
Rupelian
Upper Rhine Plain
Mainz Basin
Kai Nungesser
identified by M. Hesemann
146 / FEU-1000416
Praerhapydionina delicata
Henson, 1950
Soritidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
South East Asia
Sarawak
Peter Lunt
identified by scientist
147 / FEU-1009905
Tubinella jenningsi
Coryell & Embich, 1937
Hauerinidae
Eocene

Mexico and Middle America

AMNH
type specimen holotype
148 / FEU-1007620
Foraminella obscura
Bogdanovich, 1960
Nubeculariidae


Eastern European Plain

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
149 / FEU-1014896
Borelis pygmaeus
(Hanzawa, 1947)
Alveolinidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
South East Asia
Sarawak
Peter Lunt
identified by scientist
150 / FEU-1009907
Alveolina schwageri
Checchia-Rispoli, 1905
Alveolinidae
Eocene

South-Western France

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
151 / FEU-1015356
Glomalveolina dachelensis
(Schwager, 1883)
Alveolinidae
Paleocene

South-Western France

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
152 / FEU-1015355
Glomalveolina ludwigi
Reichel, 1936
Alveolinidae
Paleocene



Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
153 / FEU-1015362
Bullalveolina bulloides
(d'Orbigny in Guerin-Meneville, 1832)
Alveolinidae
Oligocene

South-Western France

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
154 / FEU-1015360
Quasiborelis gunteri
Cole, 1941
Alveolinidae
Paleocene

American South

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
155 / FEU-1015369
Raadshoovenia guatemalensis
Bold, 1946
Rhapydioninidae
Eocene

Mexico and Middle America

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
156 / FEU-1015352
Spiroloculina carinata
Le Calvez, 1947
Spiroloculinidae
Eocene
Lutetian
Paris Basin
Fleury-la-Riviere
Koen Jellema
identified by Koen Jellema
157 / FEU-1010783
Spiroloculina costigera
Terquem, 1882
Spiroloculinidae
Eocene
Lutetian
Paris Basin
Fleury-la-Riviere
Koen Jellema
identified by Koen Jellema
158 / FEU-1010784
Pyrgo subsphaerica
(d'Orbigny, 1839)
Hauerinidae
Eocene

Moravia
Uhrice Boreholes
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
159 / FEU-1002751
Heterillina guespellensis
Schlumberger, 1905
Hauerinidae
Eocene
Lutetian


Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
160 / FEU-1015287
Heterillina guespellensis
Schlumberger, 1905
Hauerinidae
Eocene
Lutetian


Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
161 / FEU-1015288
Wellmanella kaiata
Finlay, 1947
Hauerinidae
Eocene

New Zealand and off

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
162 / FEU-1015311
Longiapertina varistriata
Seiglie and Bermudez, 1966
Hauerinidae
Eocene



Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
163 / FEU-1015319
Brebina transylvanica
Barbu, 1965
Austrotrillinidae
Eocene
Priabonian
Carpathians

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
164 / FEU-1015339
Brebina transylvanica
Barbu, 1965
Austrotrillinidae
Eocene
Priabonian
Carpathians

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
165 / FEU-1015340
Reticulogyra mirata
Adams and Belford, 1979
Austrotrillinidae
Eocene

South East Asia


identified by scientist
166 / FEU-1015341
Reticulogyra mirata
Adams and Belford, 1979
Austrotrillinidae
Eocene

South East Asia


identified by scientist
167 / FEU-1015342
Fabularia ovata
(Roissy, 1805)
Fabulariidae
Eocene
Lutetian
South-Western France

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
168 / FEU-1015343
Lacazinella wichmanni
(Schlumberger, 1894)
Fabulariidae
Eocene

South East Asia

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
169 / FEU-1015345
Quinqueloculina impressa
Reuss, 1851
Hauerinidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
Upper Rhine Plain
Mainz Basin
Kirsten I. Grimm
identified by scientist
170 / FEU-1016495
Quinqueloculina juleana
d'Orbigny, 1846
Hauerinidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
Upper Rhine Plain
Mainz Basin
Kai Nungesser
identified by M. Hesemann
171 / FEU-1001642
Quinqueloculina oblonga
Reuss, 1856
Hauerinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kassel
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
172 / FEU-1009850
Quinqueloculina philippi
Reuss, 1855
Hauerinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kassel
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
173 / FEU-1009851
Quinqueloculina robusta
Neagu, 1968
Hauerinidae
Eocene
Lutetian


Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
174 / FEU-1015290
Quinqueloculina stalkeri
Loeblich & Tappan, 1953
Hauerinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kobrow
Karina Thiede
identified by M. Hesemann
175 / FEU-1001647
Quinqueloculina striata
(d'Orbigny, 1843)
Hauerinidae
Eocene
Lutetian
Paris Basin
Fleury-la-Riviere
Koen Jellema
identified by Koen Jellema
176 / FEU-1010786
Quinqueloculina strigillata
(d'Orbigny, 1850)
Hauerinidae
Eocene
Lutetian


Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
177 / FEU-1015289
Quinqueloculina sp.
---
Hauerinidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
North European Plain
Malliss
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
178 / FEU-1001653
Quinqueloculina sp.

Hauerinidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
North European Plain
Malliss
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
179 / FEU-1004409
Massilina haidingeri
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Hauerinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Western Mecklenburg
Siegfried Mueller
identified by scientist
180 / FEU-1005670
Miliola strigillata
(d'Orbigny, 1850)
Miliolidae
Eocene
Lutetian
Paris Basin
Fleury-la-Riviere
Koen Jellema
identified by Koen Jellema
181 / FEU-1010781
Neaguites ferayi
Andersen, 1984
Miliolidae
Eocene

American South

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
182 / FEU-1015332
Picouina mississippiensis
(Cushman, 1935)
Miliolidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
American South

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
183 / FEU-1015333
Helentappanella punctatocostata
(Cushman, 1933)
Miliolidae
Eocene
Bartonian
American South

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
184 / FEU-1015337
Reussoolina laevis
(Montagu, 1803)
Lagenidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kobrow
Johannes Kalbe
identified by M. Hesemann
185 / FEU-1001051
Lagena asperoides
Galloway and Morrey, 1929
Lagenidae
Eocene

Northwestern South America

AMNH
type specimen holotype
186 / FEU-1008532
Lagena sp.
d'Orbigny, 1839
Lagenidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
Upper Rhine Plain
Mainz Basin
Kai Nungesser
identified by M. Hesemann
187 / FEU-1001040
Nodosaria bacilla minor
Hantken, 1875
Nodosariidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kobrow
Johannes Kalbe
identified by M. Hesemann
188 / FEU-1001310
Nodosaria intermittens
Roemer, 1838
Nodosariidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kobrow
Johannes Kalbe
identified by M. Hesemann
189 / FEU-1001304
Nodosaria intermittens
Roemer, 1838
Nodosariidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kobrow
Johannes Kalbe
identified by M. Hesemann
190 / FEU-1001305
Nodosaria latejugata
Guembel, 1870
Nodosariidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
191 / FEU-1001321
Nodosaria nebulosa
(Ishizaki, 1943)
Nodosariidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
192 / FEU-1009758
Nodosaria sp.
---
Nodosariidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
193 / FEU-1001322
Amphimorphina californica
Cushman and McMaster, 1936
Chrysalogoniidae
Eocene

Western Canada and USA
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
194 / FEU-1006777
Amphimorphina californica
Cushman and McMaster, 1936
Chrysalogoniidae
Eocene

Western Canada and USA
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
195 / FEU-1006778
Amphimorphina crassa
Cushman and Bermudez, 1936
Chrysalogoniidae
Eocene

Caribbean
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
196 / FEU-1006779
Amphimorphina gracilis
Cushman and Todd, 1936
Chrysalogoniidae
Eocene

American South
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
197 / FEU-1006838
Amphimorphina ignota
Cushman and Siegfus, 1939
Chrysalogoniidae
Eocene

Western Canada and USA
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
198 / FEU-1006784
Amphimorphina lirata
Cushman and Bermudez, 1936
Chrysalogoniidae
Eocene

Caribbean
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
199 / FEU-1006782
Amphimorphina lirata
Cushman and Bermudez, 1936
Chrysalogoniidae
Eocene

Caribbean
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
200 / FEU-1006783
Amphimorphina tenuistriata
Cushman and Bermudez, 1936
Chrysalogoniidae
Eocene

Caribbean
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
201 / FEU-1006835
Strictocostella hispidula
(Cushman, 1939)
Stilostomellidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
202 / FEU-1009745
Strictocostella scharbergana
(Neugeboren, 1856)
Stilostomellidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
203 / FEU-1009764
Chrysalogonium bortonicum
(Hornibrook, 1961)
Chrysalogoniidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
204 / FEU-1009748
Chrysalogonium deceptorium
(Schwager, 1866)
Chrysalogoniidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
205 / FEU-1009750
Chrysalogonium deceptorium
(Schwager, 1866)
Chrysalogoniidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
206 / FEU-1009751
Siphonodosaria basicarinata
(Hornibrook, 1961)
Stilostomellidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
207 / FEU-1009760
Siphonodosaria hispidula
(Cushman, 1917)
Stilostomellidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
208 / FEU-1009761
Siphonodosaria jacksonensis
(Cushman and Applin, 1926)
Stilostomellidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
209 / FEU-1009762
Siphonodosaria pomuligera
(Stache, 1864)
Stilostomellidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
210 / FEU-1009763
Daucina multicostata
Galloway and Morrey, 1929
Ellipsoidinidae
Eocene

Northwestern South America

AMNH
type specimen holotype
211 / FEU-1008546
Stilostomella ewaldi
(Reuss, 1851)
Stilostomellidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
Upper Rhine Plain
Mainz Basin
Kirsten I. Grimm
identified by scientist
212 / FEU-1016497
Stilostomella midwayensis
(Cushman and Todd, 1946)
Stilostomellidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Kroge
Stefan Raveling
identified by M. Hesemann
213 / FEU-1004299
Dentalina acuticauda
Reuss, 1851
Nodosariidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kobrow
Johannes Kalbe
identified by M. Hesemann
214 / FEU-1000484
Dentalina arcuata
Reuss, 1861
Vaginulinidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
North European Plain
Winterswijk Pit
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
215 / FEU-1004194
Dentalina globifera
Reuss, 1855
Vaginulinidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
North European Plain
Winterswijk Pit
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
216 / FEU-1004297
Dentalina megalopolitana
Reuss, 1855
Nodosariidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
217 / FEU-1015931
Ellipsoglandulina sp.
---
Ellipsoidinidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
218 / FEU-1009753
Ellipsoglandulina sp.
---
Ellipsoidinidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
219 / FEU-1009754
Nodosarella paucistriata
Galloway and Morrey, 1929
Ellipsoidinidae
Eocene

Northwestern South America

AMNH
type specimen holotype
220 / FEU-1008545
Amphimorphinella amchitkaensis
(Todd, 1953)
Chrysalogoniidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
221 / FEU-1009743
Amphimorphinella amchitkaensis
(Todd, 1953)
Chrysalogoniidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
222 / FEU-1009744
Hemirobulina rancocasensis
Jennings, 1936
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

East Coast

AMNH
type specimen holotype
223 / FEU-1007607
Laevidentalina sp.
---
Nodosariidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
Upper Rhine Plain
Mainz Basin
Kai Nungesser
identified by M. Hesemann
224 / FEU-1001006
Lagenoglandulina subovata
Coryell & Embich, 1937
Nodosariidae
Eocene

Mexico and Middle America

AMNH
type specimen holotype
225 / FEU-1007624
Yneziella loeblichae
Akpati, 1966
Plectofrondiculariidae


California

UCMP
type specimen holotype
226 / FEU-1012270
Yneziella salsipuedensis
Akpati, 1966
Plectofrondiculariidae


California

UCMP
identified by scientist
227 / FEU-1012272
Yneziella sliteri
Akpati, 1966
Plectofrondiculariidae


California

UCMP
type specimen holotype
228 / FEU-1012273
Pleurostomella incrassata
Hantken, 1883
Pleurostomellidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
229 / FEU-1000498
Pleurostomella nuttalli
Cushman and Seigfus, 1939
Pleurostomellidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
230 / FEU-1013061
Siphogenerinoides eleganta
(Plummer, 1926)
Siphogenerinoididae
Paleocene
Thanetian
North Africa
Bir Inglisi
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
231 / FEU-1009327
Tubulogenerina tubulifera
(Parker and Jones, 1863)
Siphogenerinoididae
Eocene

Moravia
Zarosice Borehole 14H
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
232 / FEU-1002749
Vaginulina anitana
Akpati, 1966
Vaginulinidae


California

UCMP
type specimen holotype
233 / FEU-1012287
Vaginulina clarkeni
Coryell & Embich, 1937
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

Mexico and Middle America

AMNH
type specimen holotype
234 / FEU-1007622
Vaginulina divergens
(Reuss, 1864)
Vaginulinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Western Mecklenburg
Siegfried Mueller
identified by scientist
235 / FEU-1005668
Vaginulinopsis crisfield
McLean, 1953
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

East Coast

AMNH
type specimen paratype
236 / FEU-1007736
Vaginulinopsis crista
Spiegler, 1974
Vaginulinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Western Mecklenburg
Siegfried Mueller
identified by scientist
237 / FEU-1005662
Vaginulinopsis gladius
(Philippi, 1843)
Vaginulinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kobrow
Johannes Kalbe
identified by M. Hesemann
238 / FEU-1001112
Vaginulinopsis mexicana kerni
Cook, Ms., 1959
Vaginulinidae


California

UCMP
type specimen holotype
239 / FEU-1012286
Marginulinopsis howei
(Garrett and Ellis, 1937)
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
240 / FEU-1015921
Frondicularia cuneata
Roemer, 1838
Nodosariidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kobrow
Johannes Kalbe
identified by M. Hesemann
241 / FEU-1000710
Frondicularia cuneata
Roemer, 1838
Nodosariidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kobrow
Johannes Kalbe
identified by M. Hesemann
242 / FEU-1000711
Frondicularia phosphatica
Russo, 1934
Nodosariidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
North Africa
Bir Inglisi
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
243 / FEU-1009347
Frondicularia striata
(Roemer, 1838)
Nodosariidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kobrow
Karina Thiede
identified by M. Hesemann
244 / FEU-1000406
Palmula obliqua
(Roemer, 1838)
Vaginulinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kobrow
Karina Thiede
identified by M. Hesemann
245 / FEU-1001407
Palmula oblonga
(Roemer, 1838)
Vaginulinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kobrow
Johannes Kalbe
identified by M. Hesemann
246 / FEU-1001404
Bolivina anglica
Cushman, 1936
Bolivinidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
247 / FEU-1016441
Bolivina beyrichi
Reuss, 1851
Bolivinidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
Upper Rhine Plain
Mainz Basin
Kirsten I. Grimm
identified by scientist
248 / FEU-1016494
Bolivina malkinae
Coryell & Embich, 1937
Bolivinidae
Eocene

Mexico and Middle America

AMNH
type specimen holotype
249 / FEU-1007625
Bolivina oligocaenica
Spandel, 1909
Bolivinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
South-Western France
Abesse
Dirk Fehse
identified by M. Hesemann
250 / FEU-1011921
Bolivina pisciformis
Galloway and Morrey, 1929
Bolivinidae
Eocene

Northwestern South America

AMNH
type specimen holotype
251 / FEU-1008543
Bolivina pontis
Finlay, 1939
Bolivinidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
252 / FEU-1009765
Bolivina pontis
Finlay, 1939
Bolivinidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
253 / FEU-1009766
Bolivina striatellata
Bandy, 1949
Bolivinidae
Eocene

Moravia
Hosteradky Boreholes
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
254 / FEU-1002754
Loxostomoides applinae
(Plummer, 1926)
Bolivinitidae
Paleocene
Danian
North Africa
El Kef
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
255 / FEU-1009264
Loxostomoides applinae
(Plummer, 1926)
Bolivinitidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
North Africa
Bir Inglisi
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
256 / FEU-1009337
Stainforthia farafraensis
(LeRoy, 1953)
Stainforthiidae
Eocene
Ypresian
North Africa
Bir Inglisi
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
257 / FEU-1009339
Fursenkoina bramlettei
Galloway and Morrey, 1929
Fursenkoinidae
Eocene

Northwestern South America

AMNH
type specimen holotype
258 / FEU-1008544
Nodobolivinella compressa
(Howe, 1930)
Bolivinellidae
Oligocene
Chattian
South-Western France
Abesse
Dirk Fehse
identified by M. Hesemann
259 / FEU-1011926
Nodobolivinella compressa
(Howe, 1930)
Bolivinellidae
Oligocene
Chattian
South-Western France
Abesse
Dirk Fehse
identified by M. Hesemann
260 / FEU-1012309
Globocassidulina subglobosa
(Brady, 1881)
Cassidulinidae
Eocene
Ypresian
North Africa
Gebel Oweina
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
261 / FEU-1009316
Burseolina sp.
---
Cassidulinidae
Eocene

Moravia
Hosteradky Boreholes
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
262 / FEU-1002755
Ehrenbergina variabilis
Grossheide and Trunko, 1965
Cassidulinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kassel
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
263 / FEU-1010068
Sigmomorphina megapolitana
(Clodius, 1922)
Polymorphinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Western Mecklenburg
Siegfried Mueller
identified by scientist
264 / FEU-1005672
Sigmomorphina megapolitana
(Clodius, 1922)
Polymorphinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Western Mecklenburg
Siegfried Mueller
identified by scientist
265 / FEU-1005673
Sigmomorphina regularis
Roemer, 1838
Polymorphinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kassel
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
266 / FEU-1010102
Guttulina communis
d'Orbigny, 1826
Polymorphinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kobrow
Johannes Kalbe
identified by M. Hesemann
267 / FEU-1000881
Guttulina communis
d'Orbigny, 1826
Polymorphinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Pinnow

identified by M. Hesemann
268 / FEU-1000884
Guttulina pulchella
d'Orbigny, 1839
Polymorphinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kassel
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
269 / FEU-1010090
Guttulina sp.
---
Polymorphinidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
Upper Rhine Plain
Mainz Basin
Kai Nungesser
identified by M. Hesemann
270 / FEU-1000885
Globulina gibba fissicostata
Cushman and Oz, 1930
Polymorphinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kassel
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
271 / FEU-1010048
Globulina gibba gibba
(Reuss, 1865)
Polymorphinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kassel
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
272 / FEU-1010047
Globulina gibba tuberculata
d'Orbigny, 1846
Polymorphinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kassel
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
273 / FEU-1010050
Bulimina callahani
Galloway and Morrey, 1931
Buliminidae
Eocene
Ypresian
North Africa
Gebel Oweina
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
274 / FEU-1009314
Bulimina farafraensis
LeRoy, 1953
Buliminidae
Eocene
Ypresian
North Africa
Gebel Oweina
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
275 / FEU-1009326
Bulimina kasselensis
Batjes, 1958
Buliminidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kassel
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
276 / FEU-1009968
Bulimina midwayensis
Cushman and Parker, 1926
Buliminidae
Eocene
Ypresian
North Africa
Gebel Oweina
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
277 / FEU-1009325
Bulimina quadrata
Plummer, 1926
Buliminidae
Paleocene
Danian
North Africa
El Kef
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
278 / FEU-1009282
Bulimina quadrata
Plummer, 1926
Buliminidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
North Africa
Gebel Oweina
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
279 / FEU-1009342
Bulimina strobila
Marie, 1942
Buliminidae
Paleocene
Danian
North Africa
El Kef
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
280 / FEU-1009281
Bulimina trinitatensis
Cushman and Jarvis, 1928
Buliminidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
North Africa
Wadi Nukhl
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
281 / FEU-1009309
Turrilina alsatica
Andreae, 1884
Turrilinidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
Upper Rhine Plain
Mainz Basin
Kirsten I. Grimm
identified by scientist
282 / FEU-1016488
Turrilina brevispira
Ten Dam, 1944
Turrilinidae
Eocene
Ypresian
North Africa
Gebel Oweina
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
283 / FEU-1009315
Baggatella californica
Mallory, 1959
Turrilinidae
Eocene

California

UCMP
type specimen holotype
284 / FEU-1012271
Uvigerina spinulosa
Coryell & Embich, 1937
Uvigerinidae
Eocene

Mexico and Middle America

AMNH
type specimen holotype
285 / FEU-1007626
Pseudouvigerina triangularis
Jennings, 1936
Turrilinidae
Eocene

East Coast

AMNH
type specimen holotype
286 / FEU-1007612
Elphidium cynicalis
Jennings, 1936
Elphidiidae
Eocene

East Coast

AMNH
type specimen holotype
287 / FEU-1007609
Elphidiella subnodosa
(Roemer, 1838)
Elphidiidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kobrow
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
288 / FEU-1004280
Protelphidium nonioninoides
d'Orbigny, 1839
Nonionidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
Upper Rhine Plain
Mainz Basin
Kai Nungesser
identified by M. Hesemann
289 / FEU-1001524
Lenticulina angustimargo
(Reuss, 1851)
Vaginulinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Doberg
Ulrich Lieven
identified by M. Hesemann
290 / FEU-1013585
Lenticulina angustimargo
(Reuss, 1851)
Vaginulinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Doberg
Ulrich Lieven
identified by M. Hesemann
291 / FEU-1013586
Lenticulina articulata texana
Cushman & Applin, 1926
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

American South
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
292 / FEU-1006892
Lenticulina articulata texana
Cushman & Applin, 1926
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

American South
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
293 / FEU-1006893
Lenticulina depauperata
(Reuss, 1851)
Vaginulinidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
North European Plain
Winterswijk Pit
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
294 / FEU-1004032
Lenticulina excisa
(Bornemann, 1851)
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
295 / FEU-1015929
Lenticulina hookerae
(Jennings, 1936)
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

East Coast

AMNH
type specimen paratype
296 / FEU-1007867
Lenticulina osnabrugensis
(Roemer, 1838)
Vaginulinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Doberg
Ulrich Lieven
identified by M. Hesemann
297 / FEU-1013571
Lenticulina osnabrugensis
(Roemer, 1838)
Vaginulinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Doberg
Ulrich Lieven
identified by M. Hesemann
298 / FEU-1013572
Lenticulina terryi
(Coryell & Embich, 1937)
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

Mexico and Middle America

AMNH
type specimen holotype
299 / FEU-1007621
Lenticulina sp.
---
Vaginulinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Pinnow

identified by M. Hesemann
300 / FEU-1001113
Pullenia coryelli
White, 1929
Nonionidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
North Africa
Wadi Nukhl
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
301 / FEU-1009300
Tansinhokella sp.
---
Nummulitidae
Oligocene
Chattian
South East Asia
Java
Peter Lunt
identified by scientist
302 / FEU-1009879
Vlerkina sp.
---
Nummulitidae
Oligocene
Chattian
South East Asia
Java
Peter Lunt
identified by scientist
303 / FEU-1009886
Vlerkina sp.
---
Nummulitidae
Oligocene

South East Asia
Java
Peter Lunt
identified by scientist
304 / FEU-1009891
Astacolus arcuatus
(Philippi, 1843)
Vaginulinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kassel
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
305 / FEU-1009836
Astacolus gladius
(Philippi, 1843)
Vaginulinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kobrow
Johannes Kalbe
identified by M. Hesemann
306 / FEU-1000171
Astacolus gladius
(Philippi, 1843)
Vaginulinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kassel
Dirk Gille
identified by M. Hesemann
307 / FEU-1001098
Vaginulinopsis decoratus
(Reuss, 1855)
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
308 / FEU-1000174
Marginulina coniathi
McLean, 1953
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

East Coast

AMNH
type specimen paratype
309 / FEU-1007737
Marginulina triangularis
Coryell & Embich, 1937
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

Mexico and Middle America

AMNH
type specimen holotype
310 / FEU-1007623
Saracenaria magna
Spiegler, 1974
Vaginulinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Western Mecklenburg
Siegfried Mueller
identified by scientist
311 / FEU-1005674
Planularia auricula
Roemer, 1838
Vaginulinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Western Mecklenburg
Siegfried Mueller
identified by scientist
312 / FEU-1005665
Planostegina giganteoformis
(Papp, 1978)
Nummulitidae
Oligocene
Chattian
Mediterranean
Miscellaneous Localities
David P. Cilia
identified by M. Hesemann
313 / FEU-1000952
Nummulites fichteli
Michelotti, 1841
Nummulitidae
Oligocene

South East Asia
Java
Peter Lunt
identified by scientist
314 / FEU-1009889
Nummulites sp.
---
Nummulitidae
Eocene

North European Plain


identified by M. Hesemann
315 / FEU-1001368
Grzybowskia assilinoides
(Blankenhorn, 1937)
Nummulitidae
Oligocene
Chattian
South-Western France
Abesse
Dirk Fehse
identified by M. Hesemann
316 / FEU-1012963
Assilina sp.

Nummulitidae
Oligocene

North European Plain
Wemmel

identified by M. Hesemann
317 / FEU-1000955
Cycloclypeus eidae
Tan, 1930
Nummulitidae
Oligocene
Chattian
South-Western France
Abesse
Dirk Fehse
identified by M. Hesemann
318 / FEU-1012962
Spiroclypeus sp.
---
Nummulitidae
Oligocene
Chattian
South East Asia
Java
Peter Lunt
identified by scientist
319 / FEU-1009878
Nephrolepidina morgani
(Lemoine and R. Douville, 1904)
Lepidocyclinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
South-Western France
Saint-Paul-les-Dax
Adrian Brokenshire
identified by M. Hesemann
320 / FEU-1008192
Nephrolepidina morgani
(Lemoine and R. Douville, 1904)
Lepidocyclinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
South-Western France
Saint-Paul-les-Dax
Adrian Brokenshire
identified by M. Hesemann
321 / FEU-1008194
Miogypsina formosensis
Yabe and Hanzawa, 1928
Miogypsinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kassel
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
322 / FEU-1010061
Miogypsina formosensis
Yabe and Hanzawa, 1928
Miogypsinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kassel
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
323 / FEU-1010063
Miogypsinoides complanata
(Schlumberger, 1900)
Miogypsinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
South-Western France
Saint-Paul-les-Dax
Adrian Brokenshire
identified by M. Hesemann
324 / FEU-1008184
Miogypsinoides sp.
---
Miogypsinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
South-Western France
Saint-Paul-les-Dax
Adrian Brokenshire
identified by M. Hesemann
325 / FEU-1008191
Planulina subinflata
Bandy, 1949
Planulinidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
326 / FEU-1016444
Almaena osnabrugensis
(Roemer, 1838)
Almaenidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Western Mecklenburg
Siegfried Mueller
identified by scientist
327 / FEU-1006057
Almaena osnabrugensis
(Roemer, 1838)
Almaenidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Western Mecklenburg
Siegfried Mueller
identified by scientist
328 / FEU-1006058
Epistomaria rimosa
(Parker and Jones, 1865)
Epistomariidae
Eocene

Moravia
Uhrice Boreholes
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
329 / FEU-1002756
Cibicides arguta
Bykova, 1954
Cibicididae
Eocene

Moravia
Uhrice Boreholes
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
330 / FEU-1002760
Cibicides boueanus
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Cibicididae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kassel
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
331 / FEU-1009980
Cibicides dohertyi
Galloway and Morrey, 1929
Cibicididae
Eocene

Northwestern South America

AMNH
type specimen holotype
332 / FEU-1008537
Cibicides dutemplei
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Cibicididae
Oligocene
Rupelian
North European Plain
Malliss
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
333 / FEU-1000362
Cibicides neelyi
Jennings, 1936
Cibicididae
Eocene

East Coast

AMNH
type specimen holotype
334 / FEU-1007615
Cibicides tenellus
(Reuss, 1864)
Cibicididae
Oligocene
Rupelian
North European Plain
Malliss
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
335 / FEU-1008498
Cibicides tenellus
(Reuss, 1865)
Cibicididae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kassel
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
336 / FEU-1009981
Discorbis discoides
(d'Orbigny, 1826)
Discorbidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
Upper Rhine Plain
Mainz Basin
Michael Hesemann
identified by M. Hesemann
337 / FEU-1016507
Discorbis osnabrugensis
Grossheide & Trunko, 1965
Discorbidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Doberg
Ulrich Lieven
identified by M. Hesemann
338 / FEU-1013594
Discorbis osnabrugensis
Grossheide & Trunko, 1965
Discorbidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Doberg
Ulrich Lieven
identified by M. Hesemann
339 / FEU-1013595
Discorbis toulmimi
McLean, 1953
Discorbidae
Paleocene

East Coast

AMNH
identified by scientist
340 / FEU-1007733
Valvulineria petrolei
(Andreae, 1884)
Cancrisidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
Upper Rhine Plain
Mainz Basin
Michael Hesemann
identified by M. Hesemann
341 / FEU-1016504
Valvulineria scrobiculata
(Schwager, 1883)
Cancrisidae
Eocene
Ypresian
North Africa
Gebel Oweina
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
342 / FEU-1009344
Pararotalia canui
(Cushman, 1928)
Rotaliidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Western Mecklenburg
Siegfried Mueller
identified by scientist
343 / FEU-1006062
Oridorsalis plummerae
(Cushman, 1948)
Oridorsalidae
Paleocene
Danian
North Africa
El Kef
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
344 / FEU-1009278
Osangularia plummerae
Brotzen, 1940
Alabaminidae
Paleocene
Danian
North Africa
El Kef
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
345 / FEU-1009283
Asterigerina bartoniana
(Ten Dam, 1947)
Asterigerinidae
Eocene

Moravia
Hosteradky Boreholes
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
346 / FEU-1002757
Asterigerina rotula
(Kaufmann, 1867)
Asterigerinidae
Eocene

Moravia
Hosteradky Boreholes
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
347 / FEU-1002758
Asterigerina rotula
(Kaufmann, 1867)
Asterigerinidae
Eocene

Moravia
Uhrice Boreholes
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
348 / FEU-1002759
Altasterella sp.
---
Asterigerinatidae
Eocene

Moravia
Zarosice Borehole 14H
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
349 / FEU-1002750
Siphonina reticulata
(Czjzek, 1848)
Siphoninidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
North European Plain
Western Mecklenburg
Siegfried Mueller
identified by scientist
350 / FEU-1006053
Siphonina reticulata
(Czjzek, 1848)
Siphoninidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
North European Plain
Western Mecklenburg
Siegfried Mueller
identified by scientist
351 / FEU-1006054
Cibicidoides acutimargo
(Ten Dam, 1944)
Cibicididae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
352 / FEU-1013070
Cibicidoides decoratus
(LeRoy, 1953)
Cibicididae
Paleocene
Thanetian
North Africa
Bir Inglisi
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
353 / FEU-1009353
Cibicidoides hyphalus
(Fisher, 1969)
Cibicididae
Paleocene
Thanetian
North Africa
Wadi Nukhl
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
354 / FEU-1009301
Cibicidoides micrus
(Bermudez, 1949)
Parrelloididae
Eocene

Moravia
Uhrice Boreholes
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
355 / FEU-1002761
Cibicidoides pharaonis
(LeRoy, 1953)
Cibicididae
Eocene
Ypresian
North Africa
Gebel Oweina
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
356 / FEU-1009321
Cibicidoides pseudoacutus
(Nakkady, 1950)
Cibicididae
Paleocene
Danian
North Africa
El Kef
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
357 / FEU-1009284
Cibicidoides pseudoacutus
(Nakkady, 1950)
Cibicididae
Eocene
Ypresian
North Africa
Gebel Oweina
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
358 / FEU-1009320
Cibicidoides succedens
(Brotzen, 1948)
Cibicididae
Paleocene
Thanetian
North Africa
Bir Inglisi
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
359 / FEU-1009332
Amphistegina bikiniensis
Todd and Post, 1954
Amphisteginidae
Oligocene

central North Pacific
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
360 / FEU-1006848
Amphistegina californica
Cushman and Hanna, 1927
Amphisteginidae
Eocene

Unknown
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen paratype
361 / FEU-1006854
Anomalina mantaensis
Galloway and Morrey, 1929
Anomalinidae
Eocene

Northwestern South America

AMNH
type specimen holotype
362 / FEU-1008535
Anomalina pacoraensis
Coryell & Embich, 1937
Anomalinidae
Eocene

Mexico and Middle America

AMNH
type specimen holotype
363 / FEU-1007627
Anomalina pacoraensis
Coryell & Embich, 1937
Anomalinidae
Eocene

Mexico and Middle America

AMNH
type specimen holotype
364 / FEU-1007628
Anomalinoides aegyptiacus
(LeRoy, 1953)
Gavelinellidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
North Africa
Bir Inglisi
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
365 / FEU-1009351
Anomalinoides affinis
(Hantken, 1875)
Gavelinellidae
Paleocene
Danian
North Africa
El Kef
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
366 / FEU-1009271
Anomalinoides affinis
(Hantken, 1875)
Gavelinellidae
Eocene
Ypresian
North Africa
Wadi Nukhl
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
367 / FEU-1009317
Anomalinoides ekblomi
(Brotzen, 1948)
Gavelinellidae
Paleocene
Danian
North Africa
El Kef
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
368 / FEU-1009286
Anomalinoides praeacutus
(Vasilenko, 1950)
Gavelinellidae
Paleocene
Danian
North Africa
El Kef
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
369 / FEU-1009285
Anomalinoides praeacutus
(Vasilenko, 1950)
Gavelinellidae
Eocene
Ypresian
North Africa
Gebel Oweina
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
370 / FEU-1009335
Anomalinoides rubiginosus
(Cushman, 1926)
Gavelinellidae
Paleocene
Danian
North Africa
El Kef
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
371 / FEU-1009287
Anomalinoides susanaensis
(Browning, 1959)
Gavelinellidae
Paleocene
Danian
North Africa
El Kef
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
372 / FEU-1009297
Anomalinoides zitteli
(LeRoy, 1953)
Gavelinellidae
Eocene
Ypresian
North Africa
Wadi Nukhl
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
373 / FEU-1009334
Rotalia canui
Cushman, 1928
Rotaliidae
Oligocene

Upper Rhine Plain
Offenbach
Kai Nungesser
identified by M. Hesemann
374 / FEU-1005451
Rotalia ecuadorensis
Galloway and Morrey, 1929
Rotaliidae
Eocene

Northwestern South America

AMNH
type specimen holotype
375 / FEU-1008533
Rotalia fallax
Steuer, 1904
Rotaliidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
Upper Rhine Plain
Mainz Basin
Kai Nungesser
identified by M. Hesemann
376 / FEU-1000199
Neorotalia mecatepecensis
Nuttall, 1932
Rotaliidae
Oligocene
Chattian
South East Asia
Java
Peter Lunt
identified by scientist
377 / FEU-1009888
Neorotalia viennoti
(Greig, 1935)
Rotaliidae
Oligocene
Chattian
South-Western France
Abesse
Dirk Fehse
identified by M. Hesemann
378 / FEU-1012334
Gyroidina depressaeformis
Bykova, 1953)
Gavelinellidae
Paleocene

Southern Siberian Mountains

Mjatliuk
identified by scientist
379 / FEU-1010842
Gyroidina globosa
(Hagenow, 1842)
Gavelinellidae
Paleocene
Danian
Caucasus Mountains

Mjatliuk
identified by scientist
380 / FEU-1010837
Gyroidina nana
Subbotina, 1947
Gavelinellidae
Paleocene

Caucasus Mountains

Mjatliuk
identified by scientist
381 / FEU-1010838
Gyroidina octocamerata
Cushman and Hanna, 1927
Gavelinellidae
Paleocene

Western Canada and USA

Mjatliuk
identified by scientist
382 / FEU-1010843
Gyroidina subangulata
(Plummer, 1926)
Gavelinellidae
Paleocene

American South

Mjatliuk
identified by scientist
383 / FEU-1010839
Alabamina abstrusa
(Franzenau, 1889)
Alabaminidae
Eocene

Moravia
Uhrice Boreholes
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
384 / FEU-1002762
Alabamina haitiensis
Bermudez, 1949
Alabaminidae
Eocene

Caribbean
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
385 / FEU-1006758
Alabamina midwayensis
Brotzen, 1926
Alabaminidae
Eocene
Ypresian
North Africa
Wadi Nukhl
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
386 / FEU-1009333
Valvalabamina depressa
(Alth, 1850)
Alabaminidae
Paleocene
Danian
North Africa
El Kef
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
387 / FEU-1009266
Valvalabamina planulata
(Cushman and Renz, 1941)
Alabaminidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
North Africa
Wadi Nukhl
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
388 / FEU-1009336
Globorotalites sp.
---
Globorotalitidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
North European Plain
Malliss
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
389 / FEU-1008497
Gyroidinoides girardanus
(Reuss, 1851)
Cancrisidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
North Africa
Bir Inglisi
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
390 / FEU-1009345
Gyroidinoides octocameratus
(Cushman and Hanna, 1927)
Cancrisidae
Paleocene
Danian
North Africa
El Kef
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
391 / FEU-1009265
Gavelinella beccariiformis
(White, 1928)
Gavelinellidae
Paleocene
Danian
North Africa
El Kef
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
392 / FEU-1009298
Gavelinella guineana
Petters and Adegoke, 1982
Gavelinellidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
North Africa
Bir Inglisi
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
393 / FEU-1009350
Angulogavelinella avnimelechi
(Reiss, 1952)
Gavelinellidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
North Africa
Wadi Nukhl
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
394 / FEU-1009318
Rotaliatina offenbachensis
Spandel, 1909
Gavelinellidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
Upper Rhine Plain
Mainz Basin
Kirsten I. Grimm
identified by scientist
395 / FEU-1016500
Eponides beuberleae
McLean, 1953
Eponididae
Eocene

East Coast

AMNH
type specimen paratype
396 / FEU-1007734
Eponides pygmaeus
(Hantken, 1875)
Eponididae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kassel
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
397 / FEU-1010085
Cancris subconicus
(Terquem, 1882)
Cancrisidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
398 / FEU-1013065
Cancris turgidus
Cushman and Todd, 1942
Cancrisidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kassel
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
399 / FEU-1009970
Cancris turgidus
Cushman and Todd, 1942
Cancrisidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kassel
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
400 / FEU-1009971
Cancris turgidus
Cushman and Todd, 1942
Cancrisidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kassel
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
401 / FEU-1009972
Ceratobulimina contraria
(Reuss, 1851)
Ceratobuliminidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kobrow
Johannes Kalbe
identified by M. Hesemann
402 / FEU-1000311
Ceratobulimina contraria
(Reuss, 1851)
Ceratobuliminidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kobrow
Johannes Kalbe
identified by M. Hesemann
403 / FEU-1000312
Lamarckina curryi
Coryell and Embich, 1937
Ceratobuliminidae
Eocene

Moravia
Hosteradky Boreholes
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
404 / FEU-1002753
Roglicia sphaerica
van Bellen, 1941
Ceratobuliminidae
Eocene

Moravia
Zarosice Borehole 14H
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
405 / FEU-1002747
Buliminella procera
Huber, 1988
Buliminellidae
Paleocene
Danian
Weddell Sea
Seymour Island
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
406 / FEU-1006651
Quadratobuliminella pseudopyramidalis
Akpati, 1966
Buliminellidae


California

UCMP
type specimen holotype
407 / FEU-1012283
Planorbulina difformis
Roemer, 1838
Planorbulinidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
Upper Rhine Plain
Mainz Basin
Kai Nungesser
identified by M. Hesemann
408 / FEU-1001495
Orbulinoides beckmanni
(Saito, 1962)
Globigerinidae
Eocene
Bartonian
off Brazil
ODP Leg 154 Sites 925 to 929
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
409 / FEU-1009203
Bifarina recticulosa
Cushman, 1936
Heterohelicidae
Oligocene
Chattian
South-Western France
Abesse
Dirk Fehse
identified by M. Hesemann
410 / FEU-1012310
Chiloguembelina cubensis
(Palmer, 1934)
Chiloguembelinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
off Brazil
ODP Leg 154 Sites 925 to 929
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
411 / FEU-1009210
Woodringina sp.
---
Guembelitriidae
Paleocene
Danian
off Biscaya and Iberia
DSDP Leg 47 Site 398
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
412 / FEU-1008842
Jenkinsina triseriata
(Terquem, 1882)
Guembelitriidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
413 / FEU-1016438
Globigerina angulisuturalis
Bolli, 1957
Globigerinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
off Biscaya and Iberia
DSDP Leg 47 Site 398
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
414 / FEU-1008856
Parvularugoglobigerina eugubina
Luterbacher and Premoli Silva, 1964
Guembelitriidae
Paleocene
Danian
off Biscaya and Iberia
DSDP Leg 47 Site 398
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
415 / FEU-1008843
Globoquadrina globularis
Bermudez, 1960
Globorotaliidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
off Biscaya and Iberia
DSDP Leg 47 Site 398
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
416 / FEU-1008855
Eoglobigerina edita
(Subbotina, 1953)
Globigerinidae
Paleocene
Danian
off Biscaya and Iberia
DSDP Leg 47 Site 398
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
417 / FEU-1008845
Globigerinatheka index
(Finlay, 1939)
Globigerinidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
418 / FEU-1009734
Globigerinatheka index
(Finlay, 1939)
Globigerinidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
419 / FEU-1009735
Globigerinatheka tropicalis
(Blow and Banner, 1962)
Globigerinidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
420 / FEU-1009738
Globorotaloides quadrocameratus
Olsson, Pearson and Huber, 2006
Catapsydracidae
Eocene

Mexico and Middle America
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
421 / FEU-1006662
Tenuitella munda
(Jenkins, 1966)
Candeinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
Micronesia + Philippine Basin
ODP Leg 130 Site 806
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
422 / FEU-1009458
Dipsidripella liqianyui
Huber & Pearson, 2006
Cassigerinellidae
Eocene

Kerguelen and off
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
423 / FEU-1006895
Tenuitellinata angustiumbilicata
(Bolli, 1957)
Candeinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
off Brazil
ODP Leg 154 Sites 925 to 929
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
424 / FEU-1009214
Globorotalia archeomenardii
Bolli, 1957
Globorotaliidae
Miocene
Langhian
off Brazil
ODP Leg 154 Sites 925 to 929
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
425 / FEU-1009217
Subbotina crociapertura
Blow, 1979
Catapsydracidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
426 / FEU-1014273
Subbotina linaperta
(Finlay, 1939)
Catapsydracidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
427 / FEU-1009739
Subbotina linaperta
(Finlay, 1939)
Catapsydracidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
428 / FEU-1009740
Subbotina patagonica
(Todd & Kniker, 1952)
Catapsydracidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
429 / FEU-1014269
Subbotina utilisindex
(Jenkins and Orr, 1973)
Catapsydracidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
430 / FEU-1009742
Globoturborotalita ciperoensis
(Bolli, 1954)
Globigerinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Doberg
Ulrich Lieven
identified by M. Hesemann
431 / FEU-1013597
Globoturborotalita ciperoensis
(Bolli, 1954)
Globigerinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Doberg
Ulrich Lieven
identified by M. Hesemann
432 / FEU-1013598
Paragloborotalia kugleri
(Bolli, 1957)
Globorotaliidae
Miocene
Aquitanian
off Brazil
ODP Leg 154 Sites 925 to 929
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
433 / FEU-1009216
Paragloborotalia mayeri
(Cushman and Ellisor, 1939)
Globorotaliidae
Miocene
Langhian
off Brazil
ODP Leg 154 Sites 925 to 929
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
434 / FEU-1009219
Paragloborotalia pseudokugleri
(Blow, 1969)
Globorotaliidae
Oligocene
Chattian
off Brazil
ODP Leg 154 Sites 925 to 929
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
435 / FEU-1009215
Catapsydrax dissimilis
(Cushman and Bermudez, 1937)
Catapsydracidae
Eocene

Caribbean
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
436 / FEU-1006661
Globanomalina laccadivensis
Fleischer, 1974
Globanomalinidae
Eocene

Arabian Sea
DSDP Leg23A Site 219
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
437 / FEU-1006704
Globanomalina pseudomenardii
(Bolli, 1957)
Globanomalinidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
off Biscaya and Iberia
DSDP Leg 47 Site 398
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
438 / FEU-1008850
Morozovella aragonensis
(Nuttall, 1930)
Truncorotaloididae
Eocene
Lutetian
off Brazil
ODP Leg 154 Sites 925 to 929
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
439 / FEU-1009202
Morozovella crater
(Finlay, 1939)
Truncorotaloididae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
440 / FEU-1014271
Morozovella pasionensis
(Bermudez, 1961)
Truncorotaloididae
Eocene

off Biscaya and Iberia
DSDP Leg 47 Site 398
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
441 / FEU-1008852
Morozovella velascoensis
(Cushman, 1925)
Truncorotaloididae
Paleocene
Thanetian
off Biscaya and Iberia
DSDP Leg 47 Site 398
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
442 / FEU-1008851
Morozovella velascoensis
(Cushman, 1925)
Truncorotaloididae
Paleocene
Thanetian
off Brazil
ODP Leg 154 Sites 925 to 929
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
443 / FEU-1009200
Morozovelloides bandyi
(Fleischer, 1974)
Truncorotaloididae
Eocene

Arabian Sea
DSDP Leg23A Site 219
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
444 / FEU-1006705
Acarinina boudreauxi
Fleischer, 1974
Truncorotaloididae
Eocene

Arabian Sea
DSDP Leg23A Site 219
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
445 / FEU-1006702
Acarinina mcgowrani
Wade & Pearson, 2006
Truncorotaloididae
Eocene

East Africa
Kitunda
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
446 / FEU-1006706
Acarinina punctocarinata
Fleischer, 1974
Truncorotaloididae
Eocene

Arabian Sea
DSDP Leg23A Site 220
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
447 / FEU-1006703
Acarinina strabocella
(Loeblich and Tappan, 1957)
Truncorotaloididae
Paleocene

East Coast
Miscellaneous Localities
Eric M. Sadorf
identified by M. Hesemann
448 / FEU-1000006
Praemurica inconstans
(Subbotina, 1953)
Truncorotaloididae
Paleocene
Selandian
off Biscaya and Iberia
DSDP Leg 47 Site 398
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
449 / FEU-1008846
Praemurica uncinata
(Bolli, 1957)
Truncorotaloididae
Paleocene
Selandian
off Biscaya and Iberia
DSDP Leg 47 Site 398
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
450 / FEU-1008844
Clavigerinella eocenica
(Nuttall, 1928)
Globanomalinidae
Eocene

Mexico and Middle America
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen lectotype
451 / FEU-1006890
Clavigerinella eocenica
(Nuttall, 1928)
Globanomalinidae
Eocene
Priabonian
off Brazil
ODP Leg 154 Sites 925 to 929
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
452 / FEU-1009205
Clavigerinella eocenica
(Nuttall, 1928)
Globanomalinidae
Eocene

off Brazil
ODP Leg 154 Sites 925 to 929
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
453 / FEU-1009206
Hantkenina alabamensis
Cushman, 1924
Hantkeninidae
Eocene

off Brazil
ODP Leg 154 Sites 925 to 929
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
454 / FEU-1009207
Cribrohantkenina inflata
(Howe, 1928)
Hantkeninidae
Eocene
Priabonian
off Brazil
ODP Leg 154 Sites 925 to 929
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
455 / FEU-1009208
Pseudohastigerina micra
(Cole, 1927)
Hedbergellidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
456 / FEU-1016436
Pseudohastigerina micra
(Cole, 1927)
Hedbergellidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
457 / FEU-1016437
Abyssamina quadrata
Schnitker and Tjalsma, 1980
Chilostomellidae
Eocene

Moravia
Uhrice Boreholes
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
458 / FEU-1002764
Aragonia velascoensis
Cushman, 1925
Loxostomatidae
Paleocene

off Biscaya and Iberia
ODP Leg 149
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
459 / FEU-1008390
Morozovia transuralica
(Morozova, 1953)
Glabratellidae
Paleocene
Danian


Mjatliuk
identified by scientist
460 / FEU-1010821
Neocribrella globigerinoides
(Parker and Jones, 1864)
Eponididae
Eocene
Lutetian
Paris Basin
Fleury-la-Riviere
Koen Jellema
identified by Koen Jellema
461 / FEU-1010799
Neocribrella globigerinoides
(Parker and Jones, 1864)
Eponididae
Eocene
Lutetian
Paris Basin
Fleury-la-Riviere
Koen Jellema
identified by Koen Jellema
462 / FEU-1010800
Nuttallides truempyi
Nuttall, 1930
Epistomariidae
Eocene

off Biscaya and Iberia
ODP Leg 149 Site 897
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
463 / FEU-1008391
Nuttallides truempyi
(Nuttall, 1930)
Epistomariidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
North Africa
Wadi Nukhl
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
464 / FEU-1009307
Pijpersia coronaeformis
(Pijpers, 1933)
Glabratellidae
Eocene

Moravia
Zarosice Borehole 14H
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
465 / FEU-1002748
Pulsiphonina prima
(Plummer, 1926)
Siphoninidae
Paleocene
Danian
North Africa
El Kef
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
466 / FEU-1009295
Rotaliatina bulimoides
(Reuss, 1851)
Gavelinellidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
North European Plain
Western Mecklenburg
Siegfried Mueller
identified by scientist
467 / FEU-1006060
Sphaeroidina bulloides
d'Orbigny, 1826
Sphaeroidinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kobrow
Johannes Kalbe
identified by M. Hesemann
468 / FEU-1001854


If you have no matches, use less criteria

If you have too many matches, add one criteria

The search-results are limited to 300 images.



.