Foraminifera by:    Genus     Locality    Fossil    Query    Calcarina hispida, Foraminifera Dentalina globifera, Foraminifera Uvigerina peregrina, Campos, Brazil, Foraminifera Flag german      Key to Species    Articles     About     

               Foraminifera Gallery Database Query               User-Guide.pdf


Class: (Mikh.) Subclass: (Mikh.) Order: (Mikh.) Family: (L+T)
Genus: takes time to load Species: takes time to load Testform: Testmaterial:
Ocean/Continent: Area: Locality: Country:
Period: Epoch: Stage Regional Stages Formation:
Benthic/Planktonic: Fauna: (Murray) Collection: Fototype:
Reliability: Types: Miscellaneous: Amount of images:
                      make your choices and press:         Clear click on an image for more                      

Bathysiphon
---
Bathysiphonidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Kurdistan
Azmer
R.B.N. Jaff
identified by scientist
1 / FEU-1013352
Bathysiphon alexanderi
Cushman, 1933
Bathysiphonidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Kurdistan
Dokan
R.B.N. Jaff
identified by scientist
2 / FEU-1013348
Bathysiphon brosgei
Tappan, 1957
Bathysiphonidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Kurdistan
Dokan
R.B.N. Jaff
identified by scientist
3 / FEU-1013349
Bathysiphon gerochi
Mjatliuk, 1966
Bathysiphonidae
Upper Cretaceous

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
4 / FEU-1010868
Bathysiphon nodosariaformis
Subbotina, 1950
Bathysiphonidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
5 / FEU-1006903
Bathysiphon vitta
Nauss, 1947
Bathysiphonidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Kurdistan
Azmer
R.B.N. Jaff
identified by scientist
6 / FEU-1013351
Nothia excelsa
(Grzybowski, 1898) emend. Geroch & Kaminski, 1992
Rhabdamminidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
7 / FEU-1006909
Nothia latissima
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Rhabdamminidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
8 / FEU-1010871
Nothia robusta
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Rhabdamminidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
9 / FEU-1006908
Hyperammina dilatata
Grzybowski, 1896
Hyperamminidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
10 / FEU-1006920
Hyperammina dilatata
Grzybowski, 1896
Hippocrepinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Berriasian
off West Australia
ODP Leg 123 Site 765
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
11 / FEU-1008941
Hyperammina rugosa
Verdenius & Van Hinte, 1983
Hyperamminidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
12 / FEU-1006921
Psammosiphonella cyclindrica
(Glaessner, 1937)
Bathysiphonidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
13 / FEU-1006917
Rhizammina grilli
Noth, 1951
Rhabdamminidae
Upper Cretaceous

Vienna Basin
Vienna-Nussdorf
Geological Survey of Austria
identified by scientist syntype
14 / FEU-1007952
Hippocrepina depressa
Vasicek, 1947
Astrorhizidae
Lower Cretaceous
Berriasian
off West Australia
ODP Leg 123 Site 765
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
15 / FEU-1008937
Aciculella parva
Vyalov, 1966
Hippocrepinellidae
Upper Cretaceous

Carpathians

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
16 / FEU-1013647
Jascottella hemispherica
(Scott, 1974)
Saccamminidae
Upper Cretaceous

Western Canada and USA

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
17 / FEU-1013638
Bykovaeina divulgata
Suleymanov, 1969
Stegnamminidae
Upper Cretaceous



Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
18 / FEU-1013611
Lituotuba lituiformis
(Brady, 1879)
Lituotubidae
Upper Cretaceous
Cenomanian
North European Plain
Daehre
IWAF5
identified by scientist
19 / FEU-1007762
Lituotuba nussbachensis
Noth, 1951
Lituotubidae
Upper Cretaceous

Vienna Basin
Vienna-Nussdorf
Geological Survey of Austria
identified by scientist holotype
20 / FEU-1007951
Psammatodendron sp.
?
Rhabdamminidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
21 / FEU-1005956
Glomospira diffundens
Cushman & Renz, 1946
Ammodiscidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
22 / FEU-1006930
Glomospira diffundens
Cushman & Renz, 1946
Ammodiscidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
23 / FEU-1006946
Glomospira irregularis
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Ammodiscidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
24 / FEU-1006948
Glomospira serpens
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Ammodiscidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
25 / FEU-1006950
Usbekistania obscura
(Fuchs, 1967)
Ammodiscidae
Lower Cretaceous
Albian
North European Plain
Delft
Geological Survey of Austria
type specimen holotype
26 / FEU-1007999
Usbekistania sp.
---
Ammodiscidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
27 / FEU-1006952
Glomospirella gaultina
(Berthelin, 1880)
Ammodiscidae
Lower Cretaceous
Albian
North European Plain
Mahlsdorf
IWAF5
identified by scientist
28 / FEU-1007749
Glomospirella sp.
---
Ammodiscidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
29 / FEU-1006929
Glomospirella sp.
---
Ammodiscidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
30 / FEU-1006945
Ammodiscus angustus
(Friedberg, 1901)
Ammodiscidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
31 / FEU-1005970
Ammodiscus glabratus
(Cushman & Jarvis, 1928)
Ammodiscidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
32 / FEU-1006922
Ammodiscus infimus
Bornemann, 1874
Ammodiscidae
Lower Cretaceous
Albian
North European Plain
Mahlsdorf
IWAF5
identified by scientist
33 / FEU-1007743
Ammodiscus minimus
(Schacko, 1892)
Ammodiscidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
34 / FEU-1005977
Ammodiscus peruvianus
(Berry, 1928)
Ammodiscidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
35 / FEU-1006939
Ammodiscus plana
Loeblich, 1947
Ammodiscidae
Upper Cretaceous

American South
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
36 / FEU-1006840
Ammodiscus plana
Loeblich, 1947
Ammodiscidae
Upper Cretaceous

American South
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
37 / FEU-1006841
Ammodiscus tenuissimus
Grzybowski, 1898
Ammodiscidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
38 / FEU-1006937
Arenoturrispirillina aptica
Tairov, 1956
Ammodiscidae
Lower Cretaceous

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
39 / FEU-1011430
Arenoturrispirillina aptica
Tairov, 1956
Ammodiscidae
Lower Cretaceous

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
40 / FEU-1011431
Arenoturrispirillina jeletzkyi
Chamney, 1971
Ammodiscidae
Lower Cretaceous
Berriasian
off West Australia
ODP Leg 123 Site 765
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
41 / FEU-1008957
Arenoturrispirillina sp.
---
Ammodiscidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
North European Plain
Laegerdorf Alte Heidestrasse

identified by M. Hesemann
42 / FEU-1000161
Annectina biedai
Gradstein & Kaminski, 1997
Ammodiscidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
43 / FEU-1006928
Annectina biedai
Gradstein & Kaminski, 1997
Ammodiscidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
44 / FEU-1006944
Dolgenia pennyi
(Cushman & Jarvis, 1928)
Ammodiscidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
45 / FEU-1006942
Turritellella reversa
Bubik, 1995
Ammodiscidae


Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
type specimen holotype
46 / FEU-1010887
Psammosphaera irregularis
(Grzybowski, 1896)
Psammosphaeridae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
47 / FEU-1006913
Psammosphaera laevigata
White, 1928
Psammosphaeridae
Upper Cretaceous

Mexico and Middle America

AMNH
type specimen holotype
48 / FEU-1007683
Caudammina excelsa
(Dylazanka, 1923)
Hormosinidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
49 / FEU-1006962
Caudammina gigantea
(Geroch, 1960)
Hormosinidae
Upper Cretaceous
---
off Biscaya and Iberia
DSDP Leg47 Hole 398D

identified by scientist
50 / FEU-1002457
Caudammina gigantea
(Geroch, 1960)
Hormosinidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
51 / FEU-1006957
Caudammina ovula
(Grzybowski, 1896)
Hormosinidae
Upper Cretaceous
---
off Biscaya and Iberia
DSDP Leg47 Hole 398D

identified by scientist
52 / FEU-1002460
Caudammina ovula
(Grzybowski, 1896)
Hormosinidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
53 / FEU-1006958
Caudammina ovuloides
(Grzybowski, 1901)
Hormosinidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
54 / FEU-1006960
Arthrodendron grandis
(Grzybowski, 1896)
Aschemocellidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
55 / FEU-1006966
Arthrodendron moniliformis
(Neagu, 1964)
Aschemocellidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
56 / FEU-1006967
Hemisphaerammina obstinata
Fuchs, 1967
Hemisphaeramminidae
Lower Cretaceous
Albian
North European Plain
Delft
Geological Survey of Austria
type specimen holotype
57 / FEU-1008008
Praesphaerammina gerochi
(Hanzlikova, 1972)
Sphaeramminidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
type specimen paratype
58 / FEU-1007050
Subreophax pseudoscalaris
(Samuel, 1977)
Hormosinellidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
59 / FEU-1006963
Subreophax scalaris
(Grzybowski, 1896)
Hormosinellidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
60 / FEU-1006965
Pseudonodosinella parvula
(Huss, 1966)
Hormosinidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
61 / FEU-1006994
Telatynella telatynensis
Gawor-Biedowa, 1987
Ammobaculinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
62 / FEU-1005985
Hormosina gigantea
Geroch, 1960
Hormosininae
Upper Cretaceous

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
63 / FEU-1011415
Hormosina trinitatensis
Cushman and Renz, 1948
Hormosininae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
64 / FEU-1011416
Hormosina velascoensis
(Cushman, 1926)
Hormosinidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
65 / FEU-1006991
Aschemocella subnodosiformis
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Syringamminidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
66 / FEU-1010888
Reophax duplex
Grzybowski, 1896
Hormosinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Berriasian
off West Australia
ODP Leg 123 Site 765
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
67 / FEU-1008976
Reophax globosus
Sliter, 1968
Reophacidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
68 / FEU-1006970
Reophax helveticus
(Haeusler, 1881)
Hormosinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Berriasian
off West Australia
ODP Leg 123 Site 765
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
69 / FEU-1008977
Reophax helveticus
(Haeusler, 1881)
Hormosinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Berriasian
off West Australia
ODP Leg 123 Site 765
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
70 / FEU-1008978
Pseudoreophax cisovnicensis
Geroch, 1961
Reophacellidae
Lower Cretaceous
Aptian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
71 / FEU-1011384
Belorussiella bolivinaeformis
Akimets, 1958
Reophacellidae
Upper Cretaceous
Santonian
Eastern European Plain

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
72 / FEU-1013978
Gaudryinoides pressa
Geodakchan, 1969
Reophacellidae
Upper Cretaceous
Cenomanian
Southern Siberian Mountains

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
73 / FEU-1013979
Spiroplectina jaekeli
(Franke, 1925)
Reophacellidae
Upper Cretaceous
Turonian


Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
74 / FEU-1013981
Spiroplectina plana
Gorbenko, 1957
Reophacellidae
Upper Cretaceous
Cenomanian
Eastern European Plain

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
75 / FEU-1013980
Haplostiche dentalinoides
Reuss, 1875
Unknown
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
76 / FEU-1005981
Adelungia marginulinaeformis
(Suleymanov,1963)
Hormosinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Albian


Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
77 / FEU-1013667
Scherochorella minuta
(Tappan, 1940)
Kunklerinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Albian
North European Plain
Schwerin
IWAF5
identified by scientist
78 / FEU-1007750
Kalamopsis grzybowskii
(Dylazanka, 1923)
Aschemocellidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
79 / FEU-1006968
Kalamopsis sp.
---
Aschemocellidae
Upper Cretaceous

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
80 / FEU-1011417
Bigenerina alternans
Vasicek, 1947
Textulariidae
Lower Cretaceous

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
81 / FEU-1011383
Pseudoclavulina amorpha
(Cushman, 1926)
Pseudogaudryinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Kurdistan
Dokan
R.B.N. Jaff
identified by scientist
82 / FEU-1013393
Pseudoclavulina clavata
(Cushman, 1926)
Pseudogaudryinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Kurdistan
Dokan
R.B.N. Jaff
identified by scientist
83 / FEU-1013394
Pseudoclavulina clavata
(Cushman, 1926)
Pseudogaudryinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Kurdistan
Azmer
R.B.N. Jaff
identified by scientist
84 / FEU-1013395
Martinottiella jucunda
Arnaud-Vanneau, 1980
Eggerellidae
Lower Cretaceous
Aptian
Iberian Peninsula
Luz
Brian Ottway
identified by M. Hesemann
85 / FEU-1013237
Rectogerochammina eugubina
Kaminski, Cetean & Neagu, 2010
Prolixoplectidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
86 / FEU-1007110
Arenogaudryina granosa
Podobina, 1975
Prolixoplectidae
Upper Cretaceous



Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
87 / FEU-1013966
Orientalia exilis
Bykova, 1947
Prolixoplectidae
Upper Cretaceous
Cenomanian
Southern Siberian Mountains

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
88 / FEU-1013967
Gaudryinopsis gradata
Berthelin, 1880
Verneuilinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Albian


Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
89 / FEU-1013972
Gaudryinopsis vulgaris
Kipriyanova, 1960
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Santonian


Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
90 / FEU-1013971
Gaudryinopsis sp.
---
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
91 / FEU-1007111
Falsogaudryinella alta
(Magniez-Jannin, 1975)
Reophacellidae
Lower Cretaceous
Albian
North European Plain
Waren
IWAF5
identified by scientist
92 / FEU-1007794
Falsogaudryinella alta
(Magniez-Jannin, 1975)
Reophacellidae
Lower Cretaceous
Albian
North European Plain
Daehre
IWAF5
identified by scientist
93 / FEU-1007796
Falsogaudryinella moesiana
(Neagu, 1965)
Reophacellidae
Lower Cretaceous
Albian
North European Plain
Daehre
IWAF5
identified by scientist
94 / FEU-1007795
Goesella procera
Fuchs, 1971
Valvulinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Barremian
Central Northern Alps
Ranzenberg near Hohenems
Geological Survey of Austria
type specimen holotype
95 / FEU-1008118
Goesella rugosa
(Hanzlikova, 1955)
Valvulinidae
Upper Cretaceous

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
96 / FEU-1011502
Plectina clava
Marsson, 1878
Prolixoplectidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
97 / FEU-1005989
Plectina lenis
(Grzybowski, 1896)
Prolixoplectidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
98 / FEU-1005983
Plectina ruthenica
(Reuss, 1850)
Prolixoplectidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
99 / FEU-1005999
Adhaerentia sp.
---
Placopsilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
100 / FEU-1005982
Tritaxia eggeri
Schreiber, 1980
Tritaxiidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Kurdistan
Dokan
R.B.N. Jaff
identified by scientist
101 / FEU-1013374
Tritaxia eggeri
Schreiber, 1980
Tritaxiidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Kurdistan
Azmer
R.B.N. Jaff
identified by scientist
102 / FEU-1013375
Tritaxia pyramidata
Reuss, 1863
Tritaxiidae
Lower Cretaceous
Albian
North European Plain
Mahlsdorf
IWAF5
identified by scientist
103 / FEU-1007791
Tritaxia tricarinata
(Reuss, 1844)
Tritaxiidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
104 / FEU-1006949
Tritaxia tricarinata
(Reuss, 1844)
Tritaxiidae
Lower Cretaceous
Albian
North European Plain
Waren
IWAF5
identified by scientist
105 / FEU-1007793
Tritaxia tricarinata
(Reuss, 1844)
Tritaxiidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Hemmoor
Stefan Raveling
identified by M. Hesemann
106 / FEU-1005242
Tritaxia whitei
(Cushman and Jarvis, 1936)
Tritaxiidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Kurdistan
Dokan
R.B.N. Jaff
identified by scientist
107 / FEU-1013377
Tritaxia whitei
(Cushman and Jarvis, 1936)
Tritaxiidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Kurdistan
Azmer
R.B.N. Jaff
identified by scientist
108 / FEU-1013378
Bitaxia gorbachikae
(Plotnikova, 1976)
Tritaxiidae
Lower Cretaceous
Berriasian
Eastern European Plain

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
109 / FEU-1013984
Ammobaculites amabilis
Fuchs, 1967
Lituolidae
Lower Cretaceous
Albian
North European Plain
Delft
Geological Survey of Austria
type specimen holotype
110 / FEU-1007996
Ammobaculites germanicus
Fuchs, 1967
Lituolidae
Lower Cretaceous
Albian
North European Plain
Delft
Geological Survey of Austria
type specimen holotype
111 / FEU-1007997
Ammobaculites goodlandensis
(Cushman & Alexander, 1930)
Lituolidae
Upper Cretaceous

American South
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
112 / FEU-1006762
Ammobaculites gratus
Cushman and Applin, 1947
Lituolidae
Upper Cretaceous

American South
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
113 / FEU-1006763
Ammobaculites parvus
Gebhardt, 1998
Lituolidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
West Africa
Miscellaneous Localities
Geological Survey of Austria
type specimen holotype
114 / FEU-1008162
Ammobaculites subcretaceus
Cushman & Alexander 1930
Lituolidae
Lower Cretaceous
Aptian
Iberian Peninsula
Luz
Brian Ottway
identified by M. Hesemann
115 / FEU-1006487
Ammobaculites subplanatus
Cushman and Deaderick, 1942
Lituolidae
Upper Cretaceous

American South
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
116 / FEU-1006776
Ammobaculites torosus
Loeblich and Tappan, 1949
Lituolidae
Lower Cretaceous

American South
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
117 / FEU-1006846
Ammobaculites variabilis
Tappan, 1940
Lituolidae
Lower Cretaceous

American South
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
118 / FEU-1006845
Ammobaculites viriosus
Loeblich and Tappan, 1949
Lituolidae
Lower Cretaceous

American South
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
119 / FEU-1006842
Lituola irregularis
Roemer, 1841
Lituolidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
North European Plain
Hoever
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
120 / FEU-1012391
Lituola westfalica
Bartenstein, 1952
Lituolidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
North European Plain
Hoever
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
121 / FEU-1012389
Bulbobaculites gracile
Bartenstein and Brand, 1951
Ammobaculinidae
Lower Cretaceous

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
122 / FEU-1011457
Bulbobaculites inconstans
(Bartenstein and Brand, 1951)
Ammobaculinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Berriasian
off West Australia
ODP Leg 123 Site 765
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
123 / FEU-1008991
Bulbobaculites inconstans
(Bartenstein and Brand, 1951)
Ammobaculinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Berriasian
off West Australia
ODP Leg 123 Site 765
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
124 / FEU-1008992
Bulbobaculites problematicus
(Neagu, 1962)
Ammobaculinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Turonian
Carpathians
Weglowka
Geroch Collection
identified by scientist
125 / FEU-1002455
Lamina irreperta
Voloshina, 1972
Lituolidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
Eastern European Plain

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
126 / FEU-1013925
Haplophragmium aequale
(Roemer, 1841)
Lituolidae
Lower Cretaceous
Aptian
Iberian Peninsula
Luz
Brian Ottway
identified by M. Hesemann
127 / FEU-1005200
Haplophragmium problematicum
(Neagu, 1990)
Lituolidae
Lower Cretaceous
Albian
North European Plain
Daehre
IWAF5
identified by scientist
128 / FEU-1007759
Plectoeratidus subarcticus
Kaminski, Setoyama, & Tyszka, 2009
Lituolidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
129 / FEU-1007094
Sculptobaculites loshkarvicus
Korchagin, 1985
Haplophragmoididae
Lower Cretaceous
Cenomanian
Southern Siberian Mountains

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
130 / FEU-1013926
Sculptobaculites sp.
---
Haplophragmoididae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
131 / FEU-1007087
Ammobaculoides carpathicus
Geroch, 1966
Spiroplectamminidae
Lower Cretaceous
Barremian
Carpathians
Verovice
Smithsonian Collection WDC
identified by scientist
132 / FEU-1002453
Ammotium leruensis
Gebhardt, 1998
Lituolidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
West Africa
Miscellaneous Localities
Geological Survey of Austria
type specimen holotype
133 / FEU-1008161
Flabellammina sp.
---
Lituolidae
Upper Cretaceous

Indian Subcontinent
Narsapur
IWAF1
identified by scientist
134 / FEU-1011982
Histerolina ellipsiformae
Neagu, 2000
Cuneolinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Berriasian
east off Carpathians
near Constanta
IWAF5
type specimen paratype
135 / FEU-1007840
Histerolina paxilliformae
Neagu, 2000
Cuneolinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Berriasian
east off Carpathians
Cernavoda
IWAF5
type specimen holotype
136 / FEU-1007834
Histerolina paxilliformae
Neagu, 2000
Cuneolinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Berriasian
east off Carpathians
Cernavoda
IWAF5
type specimen paratype
137 / FEU-1007835
Histerolina pileiformae
Neagu, 2000
Cuneolinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Valanginian
east off Carpathians
Cernavoda
IWAF5
type specimen paratype
138 / FEU-1007831
Histerolina pileiformae
Neagu, 2000
Cuneolinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Berriasian
east off Carpathians
Cernavoda
IWAF5
type specimen holotype
139 / FEU-1007846
Scythiolina camposauri
(Sartoni and Crescenti, 1962)
Cuneolinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Berriasian
east off Carpathians
Cernavoda
IWAF5
identified by scientist
140 / FEU-1007832
Scythiolina crumenaeformae
Neagu, 2000
Cuneolinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Berriasian
east off Carpathians
near Constanta
IWAF5
type specimen paratype
141 / FEU-1007833
Scythiolina cuneata
Neagu, 2000
Cuneolinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Berriasian
east off Carpathians
Cernavoda
IWAF5
type specimen paratype
142 / FEU-1007821
Scythiolina cuneata
Neagu, 2000
Cuneolinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Aptian
Iberian Peninsula
Luz
Brian Ottway
identified by M. Hesemann
143 / FEU-1006665
Scythiolina filiformae
Neagu, 2000
Cuneolinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Hauterivian
east off Carpathians
Aliman
IWAF5
type specimen holotype
144 / FEU-1007826
Scythiolina filiformae
Neagu, 2000
Cuneolinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Hauterivian
east off Carpathians
Aliman
IWAF5
type specimen paratype
145 / FEU-1007827
Scythiolina flabellii
Neagu, 2000
Cuneolinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Berriasian
east off Carpathians
Cernavoda
IWAF5
type specimen holotype
146 / FEU-1007818
Scythiolina infundibuliformae
Neagu, 2000
Cuneolinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Berriasian
east off Carpathians
Cernavoda
IWAF5
type specimen holotype
147 / FEU-1007816
Eobigenerina variabilis
(Vasicek, 1947)
Spiroplectamminidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
148 / FEU-1007126
Textularia chapmani
Lalicker, 1935
Textulariidae
Lower Cretaceous
Albian
North European Plain
Waren
IWAF5
identified by scientist
149 / FEU-1007766
Textularia chapmani
Lalicker, 1935
Textulariidae
Lower Cretaceous
Albian
North European Plain
Mahlsdorf
IWAF5
identified by scientist
150 / FEU-1007767
Textularia nacataensis
White, 1929
Textulariidae
Upper Cretaceous

Mexico and Middle America

AMNH
type specimen holotype
151 / FEU-1008754
Textularia sp.
---
Textulariidae
Lower Cretaceous
Albian
North European Plain
Daehre
IWAF5
identified by scientist
152 / FEU-1007782
Pseudobolivina variabilis
(Vasicek, 1947)
Pseudobolivinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Cenomanian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
153 / FEU-1011484
Cuneolina sp.
---
Cuneolinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Aptian
Mediterranean Sea
ODP Leg 160 Sites 963 to 973
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
154 / FEU-1008916
Cribratina hoeverensis
Steffahn und Hahn, 2002
Cribratinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
North European Plain
Hoever
Werner Baubkus
identified by M. Hesemann
155 / FEU-1012374
Cribratina hoeverensis
Steffahn und Hahn, 2002
Cribratinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
North European Plain
Hoever
Werner Baubkus
identified by M. Hesemann
156 / FEU-1012375
Cribratina hoeverensis
Steffahn und Hahn, 2002
Cribratinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
North European Plain
Hoever
Werner Baubkus
identified by M. Hesemann
157 / FEU-1012377
Paragaudryina inornata
Suleymanov, 1958
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Turonian
Southern Siberian Mountains

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
158 / FEU-1013973
Vialovella oblonga
(Reuss, 1866)
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Santonian
Eastern European Plain

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
159 / FEU-1013977
Globotextularia parva
Fuchs, 1967
Globotextulariidae
Lower Cretaceous
Albian
North European Plain
Delft
Geological Survey of Austria
type specimen holotype
160 / FEU-1008006
Textulariopsis indistincta
(Akimets, 1961)
Textulariopsidae
Upper Cretaceous
Cenomanian
Eastern European Plain

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
161 / FEU-1013951
Textulariopsis rioensis
(Carsey, 1926)
Textulariopsidae
Lower Cretaceous
Albian
North European Plain
Waren
IWAF5
identified by scientist
162 / FEU-1007781
Textulariopsis sp.
---
Textulariopsidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
163 / FEU-1007095
Bicazammina jurassica
(Haeusler, 1890)
Spiroplectamminidae
Upper Cretaceous
Turonian
Central European Highlands
Wattenscheid

identified by M. Hesemann
164 / FEU-1002072
Bicazammina jurassica
(Haeusler, 1890)
Spiroplectamminidae
Upper Cretaceous
Turonian
Central European Highlands
Wattenscheid

identified by M. Hesemann
165 / FEU-1002078
Bicazammina lagenaria
(Krasheninnikov, 1974)
Spiroplectamminidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
166 / FEU-1007125
Dorothia bulletta
(Carsey, 1926)
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
167 / FEU-1011507
Dorothia conula
(Reuss, 1845)
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
168 / FEU-1006002
Dorothia crassa
(Marsson, 1878)
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
169 / FEU-1007354
Dorothia filiformis
(Berthelin, 1880)
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Cenomanian
North European Plain
Daehre
IWAF5
identified by scientist
170 / FEU-1007803
Dorothia gradata
(Berthelin, 1880)
Verneuilinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Albian
North European Plain
Mahlsdorf
IWAF5
identified by scientist
171 / FEU-1007804
Dorothia gradata
(Berthelin, 1880)
Verneuilinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Albian
North European Plain
Mahlsdorf
IWAF5
identified by scientist
172 / FEU-1007805
Dorothia irregularis
(Marsson, 1878)
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
173 / FEU-1006004
Dorothia pupa
Reuss, 1860
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
North European Plain
Hoever
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
174 / FEU-1011733
Dorothia pupoides
(d'Orbigny, 1840)
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
North European Plain
Hoever
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
175 / FEU-1012378
Karrerulina coniformis
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Prolixoplectidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
176 / FEU-1007130
Praedorothia praehauteriviana
Dieni and Massari, 1966
Prolixoplectidae
Lower Cretaceous

off West Australia
ODP Leg 123 Site 765
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
177 / FEU-1009013
Praedorothia praehauteriviana
Dieni and Massari, 1966
Prolixoplectidae
Lower Cretaceous

off West Australia
ODP Leg 123 Site 765
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
178 / FEU-1009014
Praedorothia sp.
---
Prolixoplectidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
179 / FEU-1007105
Marssonella crassa
(Marsson, 1878)
Eggerellidae
Upper Cretaceous

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
180 / FEU-1011510
Marssonella indentata
(Cushman and Jarvis, 1928)
Eggerellidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Kurdistan
Dokan
R.B.N. Jaff
identified by scientist
181 / FEU-1013387
Marssonella indentata
(Cushman and Jarvis, 1928)
Eggerellidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Kurdistan
Azmer
R.B.N. Jaff
identified by scientist
182 / FEU-1013388
Marssonella trochus
(d'Orbigny, 1840)
Eggerellidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
183 / FEU-1005997
Marssonella turris
(d'Orbigny, 1839)
Eggerellidae
Lower Cretaceous
Albian
North European Plain
Mahlsdorf
IWAF5
identified by scientist
184 / FEU-1007810
Marssonella turris
(d'Orbigny, 1839)
Eggerellidae
Lower Cretaceous
Albian
North European Plain
Waren
IWAF5
identified by scientist
185 / FEU-1007811
Sabaudia minuta
(Hofker, 1965)
Cuneolinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Aptian
Iberian Peninsula
Luz
Brian Ottway
identified by M. Hesemann
186 / FEU-1005758
Sabaudia minuta
(Hofker, 1965)
Cuneolinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Aptian
Iberian Peninsula
Luz
Brian Ottway
identified by M. Hesemann
187 / FEU-1005759
Protomarssonella sp.
---
Prolixoplectidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
188 / FEU-1007104
Rectoprotomarssonella rugosa
(Hanzlikova, 1953)
Prolixoplectidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Michael A. Kaminski
identified by scientist
189 / FEU-1001661
Rectoprotomarssonella rugosa
(Hanzlikova, 1953)
Prolixoplectidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Carpathians
Cotenesti
Michael A. Kaminski
identified by scientist
190 / FEU-1001667
Gaudryina austinana
Cushman, 1936
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Kurdistan
Dokan
R.B.N. Jaff
identified by scientist
191 / FEU-1013366
Gaudryina austinana
Cushman, 1936
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Kurdistan
Azmer
R.B.N. Jaff
identified by scientist
192 / FEU-1013367
Gaudryina carinata
Franke, 1914
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
193 / FEU-1011506
Gaudryina cretacea
Karrer, 1870
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
North European Plain
Hoever
Werner Baubkus
identified by M. Hesemann
194 / FEU-1011739
Gaudryina cretacea
Karrer, 1870
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
North European Plain
Hoever
Werner Baubkus
identified by M. Hesemann
195 / FEU-1011740
Gaudryina intercedens
Fuchs, 1971
Verneuilinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Barremian
Central Northern Alps
Ranzenberg near Hohenems
Geological Survey of Austria
type specimen holotype
196 / FEU-1008115
Gaudryina pyramidata
Cushman, 1926
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North Africa
El Kef
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
197 / FEU-1009262
Gaudryina rugosa
(d'Orbigny, 1840)
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Hemmoor
Stefan Raveling
identified by M. Hesemann
198 / FEU-1005077
Gaudryina supracretacea
(Hofker, 1956)
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Hemmoor
Stefan Raveling
identified by M. Hesemann
199 / FEU-1005251
Remesella varians
(Glaessner, 1937)
Globotextulariidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
200 / FEU-1007118
Spiroplectammina baudouiniana
(d'Orbigny, 1840)
Spiroplectamminidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
201 / FEU-1005987
Spiroplectammina chicoana
Lalicker, 1935
Spiroplectamminidae
Upper Cretaceous

Kurdistan
Dokan
R.B.N. Jaff
identified by scientist
202 / FEU-1013362
Spiroplectammina costata
Huss, 1966
Spiroplectamminidae
Upper Cretaceous

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
203 / FEU-1011499
Spiroplectammina laevis
(Roemer, 1841)
Spiroplectamminidae
Upper Cretaceous

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
204 / FEU-1011491
Spiroplectammina laevis
(Roemer, 1841)
Spiroplectamminidae
Upper Cretaceous

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
205 / FEU-1011492
Spiroplectammina navarroana
Cushman, 1932
Spiroplectamminidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
206 / FEU-1007122
Spiroplectammina rosula
(Ehrenberg, 1854)
Spiroplectamminidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Central European Highlands
Altenberge
Eugen Muesch
identified by M. Hesemann
207 / FEU-1008619
Spiroplectammina vegaensis
Huber, 1988
Spiroplectamminidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Weddell Sea
Vega Island
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
208 / FEU-1006650
Spiroplectinella dentata
(Alth, 1850)
Spiroplectamminidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
209 / FEU-1007124
Bolivinopsis capitata
Yakolev, 1891
Spiroplectamminidae
Upper Cretaceous



Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
210 / FEU-1013950
Bolivinopsis clotho
(Grzybowski, 1901)
Spiroplectamminidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North Africa
El Kef
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
211 / FEU-1009246
Bolivinopsis rosula
(Ehrenberg, 1854)
Spiroplectamminidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
212 / FEU-1005990
Bolivinopsis sp.
---
Spiroplectamminidae
Lower Cretaceous
Aptian
Iberian Peninsula
Luz
Brian Ottway
identified by M. Hesemann
213 / FEU-1006489
Spiroplectinata annectens
(Parker & Jones, 1863)
Reophacellidae
Lower Cretaceous
Albian
North European Plain
Daehre
IWAF5
identified by scientist
214 / FEU-1007786
Spiroplectinata annectens
(Parker & Jones, 1863)
Reophacellidae
Lower Cretaceous
Albian
North European Plain
Waren
IWAF5
identified by scientist
215 / FEU-1007788
Spiroplectinata bettenstaedti
Grabert, 1959
Reophacellidae
Lower Cretaceous
Albian
North European Plain
Mahlsdorf
IWAF5
identified by scientist
216 / FEU-1007790
Spiroplectinata complanata
(Reuss, 1860)
Reophacellidae
Lower Cretaceous
Albian
North European Plain
Daehre
IWAF5
identified by scientist
217 / FEU-1007789
Heterantyx cretosa
(Ten Damm, 1947)
Spiroplectamminidae
Lower Cretaceous
Albian
North European Plain
Daehre
IWAF5
identified by scientist
218 / FEU-1007764
Heterantyx cretosa
(Ten Damm, 1947)
Spiroplectamminidae
Lower Cretaceous
Albian
North European Plain
Mahlsdorf
IWAF5
identified by scientist
219 / FEU-1007765
Heterostomella austinana
Cushman, 1933
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North Africa
El Kef
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
220 / FEU-1009247
Heterostomella foveolata
(Marsson, 1878)
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
221 / FEU-1007350
Heterostomella gracilis
Hofker, 1956
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
222 / FEU-1005995
Hagenowina sp.
---
Ataxophragmiidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
223 / FEU-1006008
Ataxoorbignyna inflata
(Alth, 1950)
Ataxophragmiidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
Eastern European Plain

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
224 / FEU-1013987
Opertum incognitum
(Voloshinova, 1972)
Ataxophragmiidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
Eastern European Plain

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
225 / FEU-1013988
Voloshinoides labirynthica
(Voloshina, 1961)
Ataxophragmiidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
Eastern European Plain

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
226 / FEU-1013989
Verneuilinella azerbaidjanica
Tairov, 1965
Prolixoplectidae
Lower Cretaceous
Aptian
Southern Siberian Mountains

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
227 / FEU-1013969
Verneuilinella sp.

Prolixoplectidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
228 / FEU-1007103
Conorbinella azerbaidjanica
Poroshina, 1976
Dictyopsellidae
Lower Cretaceous
Barremian
Southern Siberian Mountains

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
229 / FEU-1013992
Verneuilinoides neocomiensis
(Mjatliuk, 1939)
Verneuilinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Albian
North European Plain
Schwerin
IWAF5
identified by scientist
230 / FEU-1007785
Verneuilinoides neocomiensis
(Mjatliuk, 1939)
Verneuilinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Berriasian
off West Australia
ODP Leg 123 Site 765
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
231 / FEU-1009044
Verneuilinoides sp.
---
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
232 / FEU-1007112
Clavulinoides amorpha
(Cushman, 1926)
Pseudogaudryinidae
Upper Cretaceous

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
233 / FEU-1011505
Clavulinoides asper
(Cushman, 1926)
Pseudogaudryinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Kurdistan
Dokan
R.B.N. Jaff
identified by scientist
234 / FEU-1013389
Clavulinoides asper
(Cushman, 1926)
Pseudogaudryinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Kurdistan
Azmer
R.B.N. Jaff
identified by scientist
235 / FEU-1013390
Clavulinoides subparisiensis
(Grzybowski, 1896)
Pseudogaudryinidae
Upper Cretaceous

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
236 / FEU-1011503
Clavulinoides subparisiensis
(Grzybowski, 1896)
Pseudogaudryinidae
Upper Cretaceous

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
237 / FEU-1011504
Verneuilina kurti
Jennings, 1936
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
East Coast

AMNH
type specimen holotype
238 / FEU-1007602
Verneuilina rotunda
White, 1928
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous

Mexico and Middle America

AMNH
type specimen holotype
239 / FEU-1008753
Gerochammina conversa
(Grzybowski, 1901)
Prolixoplectidae
Upper Cretaceous

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
240 / FEU-1011381
Gerochammina lenis
(Grzybowski, 1896)
Prolixoplectidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
241 / FEU-1007108
Gerochammina obesa
Neagu, 1990
Prolixoplectidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
242 / FEU-1007106
Gerochammina stanislawi
Neagu, 1990
Prolixoplectidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
243 / FEU-1007107
Arenobulimina amanda
Voloshina, 1972
Ataxophragmiidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Eastern European Plain

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
244 / FEU-1013985
Arenobulimina chapmani
Cushman, 1936
Ataxophragmiidae
Lower Cretaceous
Albian
North European Plain
Waren
IWAF5
identified by scientist
245 / FEU-1007802
Arenobulimina dorbignyi
(Reuss, ?)
Ataxophragmiidae
Upper Cretaceous
Coniacian
Eastern European Plain

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
246 / FEU-1013986
Arenobulimina footei
Jennings, 1936
Ataxophragmiidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
247 / FEU-1006006
Arenobulimina frankei
Cushman, 1936
Ataxophragmiidae
Lower Cretaceous
Albian
North European Plain
Mahlsdorf
IWAF5
identified by scientist
248 / FEU-1007799
Arenobulimina haffi
Jennings, 1936
Ataxophragmiidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
East Coast

AMNH
type specimen holotype
249 / FEU-1007606
Arenobulimina lepida
Fuchs, 1971
Ataxophragmiidae
Lower Cretaceous
Barremian
Central Northern Alps
Ranzenberg near Hohenems
Geological Survey of Austria
type specimen holotype
250 / FEU-1008090
Arenobulimina puschi
(Reuss, 1851)
Ataxophragmiidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
251 / FEU-1006009
Arenobulimina puschi
(Reuss, 1851)
Ataxophragmiidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
252 / FEU-1006010
Hagenowella elevata
(d'Orbigny, 1840)
Ataxophragmiidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Eastern European Plain

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
253 / FEU-1013982
Hagenowella gibbosa
(d'Orbigny, 1840)
Ataxophragmiidae
Upper Cretaceous



Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
254 / FEU-1013983
Hagenowella obesa
(Reuss, 1851)
Ataxophragmiidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
255 / FEU-1006011
Hagenowella obesa
(Reuss, 1851)
Ataxophragmiidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
256 / FEU-1007352
Ataxophragmium crassum
(d'Orbigny, 1840)
Ataxophragmiidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
257 / FEU-1006019
Ataxophragmium ovoideum
(Marie, 1941)
Ataxophragmiidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
North European Plain
Laegerdorf Neue Heidestrasse
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
258 / FEU-1003768
Ataxophragmium rimosum
(Marsson, 1878)
Ataxophragmiidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
259 / FEU-1007351
Ataxophragmium trochoideum
(d'Orbigny, 1840)
Ataxophragmiidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
Baltic Sea
off Ruegen 17
Stefan Raveling
identified by M. Hesemann
260 / FEU-1005748
Voloshinovella aquisgranensis
(Beissel, 1891)
Ataxophragmiidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
261 / FEU-1006026
Eggerellina brevis
(d'Orbigny, 1840)
Eggerellidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
262 / FEU-1006014
Eggerellina brevis
(d'Orbigny, 1840)
Eggerellidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
263 / FEU-1007349
Histerammina altispira
Neagu and Cirnaru, 2004
Eggerellidae
Lower Cretaceous
Aptian
Iberian Peninsula
Luz
Brian Ottway
identified by M. Hesemann
264 / FEU-1013234
Histerammina altispira
Neagu and Cirnaru, 2004
Eggerellidae
Lower Cretaceous
Aptian
Iberian Peninsula
Luz
Brian Ottway
identified by M. Hesemann
265 / FEU-1013235
Histerammina fetestensis
Neagu and Cirnaru, 2004
Eggerellidae
Lower Cretaceous
Aptian
Iberian Peninsula
Luz
Brian Ottway
identified by M. Hesemann
266 / FEU-1013230
Histerammina fetestensis
Neagu and Cirnaru, 2004
Eggerellidae
Lower Cretaceous
Aptian
Iberian Peninsula
Luz
Brian Ottway
identified by M. Hesemann
267 / FEU-1013231
Praecystammina globigerinaeformis
Krasheninnikov, 1973
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Upper Cretaceous

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
268 / FEU-1011458
Praecystammina sp.
---
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
269 / FEU-1007121
Vialovia minuta
Petri, 1962
Trochamminidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
Northeastern South America

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
270 / FEU-1013960
Vialovia zerabulakensis
Suleymanov, 1966
Trochamminidae
Upper Cretaceous
Turonian
Southern Siberian Mountains

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
271 / FEU-1013959
Trochammina abrupta
Geroch, 1959
Trochamminidae
Lower Cretaceous
Berriasian
off West Australia
ODP Leg 123 Site 765
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
272 / FEU-1009005
Trochammina abrupta
Geroch, 1959
Trochamminidae
Lower Cretaceous
Berriasian
off West Australia
ODP Leg 123 Site 765
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
273 / FEU-1009006
Trochammina gyroidinaeformis
Krasheninnikov, 1974
Trochamminidae
Upper Cretaceous

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
274 / FEU-1011490
Trochammina vocontiana
Moullade, 1960
Trochamminidae
Lower Cretaceous
Aptian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
275 / FEU-1011485
Ammosphaeroidina pseudopauciloculata
(Mjatliuk, 1966)
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
276 / FEU-1007120
Nezzazata perexigua
Neagu and Cirnaru, 2004
Nezzazatidae
Lower Cretaceous
Aptian
Iberian Peninsula
Luz
Brian Ottway
identified by M. Hesemann
277 / FEU-1013233
Nezzazata simplex
Omara, 1956
Nezzazatidae
Lower Cretaceous
Cenomanian
North Africa

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
278 / FEU-1013935
Conglophragmium irregularis
(White, 1928)
Haplophragmoididae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
279 / FEU-1007004
Paratrochamminoides acervulatus
(Grzybowski, 1896)
Lituotubidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
280 / FEU-1006995
Paratrochamminoides contortus
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Lituotubidae
Upper Cretaceous

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
281 / FEU-1011448
Paratrochamminoides deflexiformis
(Noth, 1912)
Lituotubidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
282 / FEU-1006996
Paratrochamminoides deformis
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Lituotubidae
Upper Cretaceous

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
283 / FEU-1010899
Paratrochamminoides gorayskii
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Lituotubidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
284 / FEU-1006998
Paratrochamminoides heteromorphus
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Lituotubidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
285 / FEU-1006999
Paratrochamminoides irregularis
(White, 1928)
Lituotubidae
Upper Cretaceous

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
286 / FEU-1011435
Paratrochamminoides irregularis
(White, 1928)
Lituotubidae
Upper Cretaceous

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
287 / FEU-1011436
Paratrochamminoides mitratus
(Grzybowski, 1901)
Lituotubidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
288 / FEU-1007001
Paratrochamminoides uviformis
(Grzybowski, 1901)
Lituotubidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
289 / FEU-1007000
Thalmannammina albensis
(Myatliuk, 1966)
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Albian


Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
290 / FEU-1013932
Thalmannammina ex gr. gerochi
(Hanzlikova, 1972)
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Upper Cretaceous

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
291 / FEU-1011373
Thalmannammina gerochi
(Hanzlikova, 1972)
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Upper Cretaceous

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
292 / FEU-1011372
Thalmannammina meandertornata
Neagu & Tocorjescu, 1970
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
293 / FEU-1007093
Thalmannammina neocomiensis
Geroch, 1962
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Upper Cretaceous

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
294 / FEU-1011370
Buzasina inflata
0
Haplophragmoididae
Lower Cretaceous
Albian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
295 / FEU-1011468
Buzasina pacifica
(Krasheninnikov, 1973)
Haplophragmoididae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
296 / FEU-1007039
Cyclammina polygonata
Noth, 1951
Cyclamminidae
Upper Cretaceous

Vienna Basin
Vienna-Nussdorf
Geological Survey of Austria
identified by scientist syntype
297 / FEU-1007940
Haplophragmoides bubiki
Setoyama, Kaminski & Tyszka, 2011
Haplophragmoididae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
type specimen paratype
298 / FEU-1007065
Haplophragmoides bubiki
Setoyama, Kaminski & Tyszka, 2011
Haplophragmoididae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
299 / FEU-1007048
Haplophragmoides bulloides
(Beissel, 1886)
Haplophragmoididae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
300 / FEU-1007041
Haplophragmoides decussatus
Krasheninnikov, 1970
Haplophragmoididae
Upper Cretaceous
Turonian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
301 / FEU-1010907
Haplophragmoides falcatosuturalis
Neagu, 1990
Haplophragmoididae


Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
302 / FEU-1010906
Haplophragmoides kirki
Wickenden, 1932
Haplophragmoididae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
303 / FEU-1007043
Haplophragmoides nonioninoides
(Reuss, 1863)
Haplophragmoididae
Lower Cretaceous
Albian
North European Plain
Mahlsdorf
IWAF5
identified by scientist
304 / FEU-1007752
Haplophragmoides perexplicatus
Krasheninnikov, 1973
Haplophragmoididae
Upper Cretaceous

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
305 / FEU-1011466
Haplophragmoides pettersi
Gebhardt, 1998
Haplophragmoididae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
West Africa
Miscellaneous Localities
Geological Survey of Austria
type specimen holotype
306 / FEU-1008163
Haplophragmoides porrectus
Maslakova, 1955
Haplophragmoididae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
307 / FEU-1007076
Haplophragmoides pseudokirki
Krasheninnikov, 1974
Haplophragmoididae
Upper Cretaceous
Turonian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
308 / FEU-1010914
Haplophragmoides stomatus
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Haplophragmoididae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
309 / FEU-1007047
Haplophragmoides walteri
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Haplophragmoididae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
310 / FEU-1007045
Evolutinella darwini
(Dain, 1961)
Haplophragmoididae
Lower Cretaceous
Albian


Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
311 / FEU-1013673
Evolutinella howardense
Stelck & Wall, 1954
Haplophragmoididae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
312 / FEU-1007085
Evolutinella subevoluta
Nikitina and Myatliuk, 1971
Haplophragmoididae
Lower Cretaceous
Aptian


Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
313 / FEU-1013672
Buccicrenata tuberosa
Fuchs, 1971
Cyclamminidae
Lower Cretaceous
Barremian
Central Northern Alps
Ranzenberg near Hohenems
Geological Survey of Austria
type specimen holotype
314 / FEU-1008091
Ismailia aegyptica
El-Dakkak, 1974
Charentiidae
Lower Cretaceous
Cenomanian
North Africa

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
315 / FEU-1013937
Ismailia neumannae
El-Dakkak, 1974
Charentiidae
Lower Cretaceous
Cenomanian
North Africa

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
316 / FEU-1013936
Charentia evoluta
(Gorbachik, 1968)
Charentiidae
Upper Cretaceous

Eastern European Plain

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
317 / FEU-1013938
Orbignyna ovata
(von Hagenow, 1842)
Ataxophragmiidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
Baltic Sea
off Ruegen 17
Stefan Raveling
identified by M. Hesemann
318 / FEU-1005754
Adercotryma fossilis
Fuchs, 1971
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Barremian
Central Northern Alps
Ranzenberg near Hohenems
Geological Survey of Austria
type specimen holotype
319 / FEU-1008088
Bykoviella chinaria
Korchagin, 1964
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Turonian
Southern Siberian Mountains

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
320 / FEU-1013961
Reticulophragmoides sp.
---
Cyclamminidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
321 / FEU-1007115
Alveolophragmium macellarii
Huber, 1988
Cyclamminidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Weddell Sea
Seymour Island
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
322 / FEU-1006647
Recurvoides anormis
Mjatliuk, 1970
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Upper Cretaceous

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
323 / FEU-1011357
Recurvoides exiguus
Fuchs, 1971
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Barremian
Central Northern Alps
Ranzenberg near Hohenems
Geological Survey of Austria
type specimen holotype
324 / FEU-1008137
Recurvoides imperfectus
Hanzlikova, 1953
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Albian
North European Plain
Daehre
IWAF5
identified by scientist
325 / FEU-1007756
Recurvoides pseudononioninoides
Neagu & Platon, 1994
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
326 / FEU-1007091
Recurvoides recurvoidiformis
(Neagu and Tocorjescu, 1970)
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Upper Cretaceous

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
327 / FEU-1010925
Recurvoides recurvoidiformis
(Neagu and Tocorjescu, 1970)
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Upper Cretaceous

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
328 / FEU-1010926
Recurvoides variabilis
Hanzlikova, 1973
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
329 / FEU-1007092
Recurvoides varius
Mjatliuk, 1970
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
330 / FEU-1007090
Recurvoidella insueta
(Krasheninnikov, 1974)
Haplophragmoididae
Upper Cretaceous
Turonian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
331 / FEU-1010916
Recurvoidella sp.
---
Haplophragmoididae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
332 / FEU-1007088
Plectorecurvoides alternans
Noth, 1952
Plectorecurvoididae
Lower Cretaceous
Albian
Vienna Basin
Rinerbach
Geological Survey of Austria
identified by scientist holotype
333 / FEU-1007954
Plectorecurvoides grossheimi
Bukalova, 1957
Plectorecurvoididae
Lower Cretaceous
Albian
Caucasus Mountains

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
334 / FEU-1013953
Plectorecurvoides irregularis
Geroch, 1962
Plectorecurvoididae


Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
335 / FEU-1011365
Plectorecurvoides parvus
Krasheninnikov, 1973
Plectorecurvoididae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
336 / FEU-1011367
Trochamminoides dubius
(Grzybowski, 1901)
Trochamminoidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
337 / FEU-1007003
Trochamminoides folius
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Trochamminoidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
338 / FEU-1011446
Trochamminoides irregularis
White, 1928
Trochamminoidae
Upper Cretaceous

Mexico and Middle America

AMNH
type specimen holotype
339 / FEU-1008751
Trochamminoides proteus
(Karrer, 1866)
Lituotubidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Vienna Basin
Huetteldorf
Karrer Collection NHM Vienna
identified by scientist
340 / FEU-1002021
Trochamminoides proteus
(Karrer, 1866)
Lituotubidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Vienna Basin
Huetteldorf
Karrer Collection NHM Vienna
identified by scientist
341 / FEU-1002022
Trochamminoides septatus
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Trochamminoidae
Upper Cretaceous

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
342 / FEU-1011447
Mesorbitolina sp.
---
Orbitolinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Barremian
Iranian plateau
Sarakhs
Morteza
identified by M. Hesemann
343 / FEU-1001374
Dictyorbitolina carthusiana
Schroeder et alii, 1990
Orbitolinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Hauterivian
South-Eastern France
Pic de Oeillette
Notebooks on Geology
identified by scientist
344 / FEU-1002316
Praedictyorbitolina busnardoi
Schroeder et al 1999
Orbitolinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Hauterivian
South-Eastern France
Pic de Oeillette
Notebooks on Geology
identified by scientist
345 / FEU-1002196
Montseciella glanensis
(Foury, 1968)
Orbitolinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Hauterivian
South-Eastern France
Bella Cha
Notebooks on Geology
identified by scientist
346 / FEU-1002329
Paleodictyoconus beckerae
Clavel et al., 2009
Orbitolinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Hauterivian
South-Eastern France
Pic de Oeillette
Notebooks on Geology
identified by scientist
347 / FEU-1002201
Paracoskinolina arcuata
Arnaud-Vanneau, 1976
Orbitolinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Hauterivian
South-Eastern France
Pic de Oeillette
Notebooks on Geology
identified by scientist
348 / FEU-1002204
Valserina primitiva
Schroeder et alii, 1968
Orbitolinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Hauterivian
South-Eastern France
Pic de Oeillette
Notebooks on Geology
identified by scientist
349 / FEU-1002324
Cribellopsis elongata
Dieni, 1963
Orbitolinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Hauterivian
South-Eastern France
Pic de Oeillette
Notebooks on Geology
identified by scientist
350 / FEU-1002206
Urgonina alpillensis
(Foury, 1963)
Orbitolinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Hauterivian
South-Eastern France
Pic de Oeillette
Notebooks on Geology
identified by scientist
351 / FEU-1002312
Falsurgonina vanneauae
Clavel et al., 2009
Orbitolinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Hauterivian
South-Eastern France
Pic de Oeillette
Notebooks on Geology
identified by scientist
352 / FEU-1002203
Orbitoides sp.
---
Orbitoididae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Miscellaneous Localities
Michael Dietrich
identified by M. Hesemann
353 / FEU-1013679
Miliammina procera
Fuchs, 1967
Rzehakinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Albian
North European Plain
Delft
Geological Survey of Austria
type specimen holotype
354 / FEU-1008012
Rzehakina epigona
(Rzehhak, 1895)
Rzehakinidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
355 / FEU-1006953
Rzehakina lata
Cushman & Jarvis, 1928
Rzehakinidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
356 / FEU-1006954
Rzehakina minima
Cushman & Renz, 1946
Rzehakinidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
357 / FEU-1006955
Spirosigmoilinella sp.
---
Rzehakinidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
358 / FEU-1006956
Uvigerinammina jankoi
Majzon, 1943
Reophacellidae
Upper Cretaceous
Turonian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
359 / FEU-1011482
Uvigerinammina pacifica
Dailey, 1970
Reophacellidae


California

UCMP
type specimen holotype
360 / FEU-1012288
Uvigerinammina praejankoi
Neagu, 1990
Reophacellidae
Upper Cretaceous
Turonian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
361 / FEU-1011385
Uvigerinammina triangula
Fuchs, 1967
Reophacellidae
Lower Cretaceous
Albian
North European Plain
Delft
Geological Survey of Austria
type specimen holotype
362 / FEU-1008022
Nouria tenera
Fuchs, 1967
Nouriidae
Lower Cretaceous
Albian
North European Plain
Delft
Geological Survey of Austria
type specimen holotype
363 / FEU-1008013
Abdullaevia tosbulakensis
Suleymanov, 1965
Nouriidae
Upper Cretaceous
Turonian
Southern Siberian Mountains

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
364 / FEU-1013957
Vidalina hispanica
Schlumberger, 1900
Cornuspiridae
Upper Cretaceous
Santonian
Iberian Peninsula

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
365 / FEU-1014868
Meandrospira washitensis
Loeblich and Tappan, 1946
Cornuspiridae
Lower Cretaceous
Albian
American South

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
366 / FEU-1014870
Nodobacularia nodulosa
Chapman, 1891
Nubeculariidae
Lower Cretaceous

United Kingdom and Ireland

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
367 / FEU-1014892
Nodophthalmidium vastum
Fuchs, 1971
Nubeculariidae
Lower Cretaceous
Barremian
Central Northern Alps
Ranzenberg near Hohenems
Geological Survey of Austria
type specimen holotype
368 / FEU-1008133
Nubecularia concava
Fuchs, 1967
Nubeculariidae
Lower Cretaceous
Albian
North European Plain
Delft
Geological Survey of Austria
type specimen holotype
369 / FEU-1008014
Circinatiella pyriformis
(Tappan, 1940)
Nubeculariidae
Upper Cretaceous
Cenomanian
American South

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
370 / FEU-1014889
Hechtina praeantiqua
Bartenstein and Brand, 1949
Nubeculariidae
Lower Cretaceous
Valanginian
North European Plain

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
371 / FEU-1014906
Cisalveolina fallax
Reichel, 1941
Alveolinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Cenomanian


Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
372 / FEU-1015361
Multispirina iranensis
Reichel, 1947
Alveolinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Cenomanian


Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
373 / FEU-1015367
Multispirina iranensis
Reichel, 1947
Alveolinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Cenomanian


Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
374 / FEU-1015368
Ovalveolina ovum
(d'Orbigny, 1850)
Alveolinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Cenomanian
South-Western France

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
375 / FEU-1015370
Simplalveolina simplex
(Reichel, 1936)
Alveolinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Cenomanian
South-Western France

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
376 / FEU-1015371
Praealveolina tenuis
Reichel, 1933
Alveolinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Cenomanian


Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
377 / FEU-1015372
Praealveolina tenuis
Reichel, 1933
Alveolinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Cenomanian


Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
378 / FEU-1015374
Subalveolina dordonica
Reichel, 1936
Alveolinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
South-Western France

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
379 / FEU-1015375
Archaealveolina reicheli
(de Castro, 1966)
Alveolinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Aptian
Mediterranean Sea
ODP Leg 160 Sites 963 to 973
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
380 / FEU-1008917
Archaealveolina reicheli
(de Castro, 1966)
Alveolinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Aptian
Mediterranean Sea
ODP Leg 160 Sites 963 to 973
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
381 / FEU-1008918
Rhapydionina liburnica
(Stache, 1889)
Rhapydioninidae
Upper Cretaceous



Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
382 / FEU-1015350
Rhapydionina liburnica
(Stache, 1889)
Rhapydioninidae
Upper Cretaceous

Mediterranean

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
383 / FEU-1015351
Chubbina jamaicensis
Robinson, 1968
Rhapydioninidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Caribbean

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
384 / FEU-1015347
Pseudedomia complanata
Eames and Scout, 1955
Rhapydioninidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Arabian Peninsula

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
385 / FEU-1015349
Pseudedomia multistriata
Henson, 1948
Rhapydioninidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
Arabian Peninsula

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
386 / FEU-1015348
Cuvillierinella salentina
Papetti and Tedeschi, 1965
Rhapydioninidae
Upper Cretaceous
Santonian
Mediterranean

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
387 / FEU-1015353
Spiroloculina exigua
Fuchs, 1967
Spiroloculinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Albian
North European Plain
Delft
Geological Survey of Austria
type specimen holotype
388 / FEU-1008021
Axiopolina granumfestucae
Neagu, 1984
Hauerinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Berriasian


Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
389 / FEU-1015277
Istriloculina eliptica
(Iovcheva, 1962)
Hauerinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Barremian


Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
390 / FEU-1015278
Scythiloculina confusa
Neagu, 1984
Hauerinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Berriasian


Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
391 / FEU-1015280
Moesiloculina danubiana
(Neagu, 1968)
Hauerinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Barremian


Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
392 / FEU-1015281
Danubiella cernavodensis
Neagu, 1968
Hauerinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Barremian


Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
393 / FEU-1015284
Derventina filipescui
Neagu, 1968
Hauerinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Barremian


Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
394 / FEU-1015286
Pseudosigmoilina infravalanginiana
(Bartenstein, 1962)
Hauerinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Berriasian


Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
395 / FEU-1015294
Praelacazina fragilis
(Hofker, 1927)
Hauerinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
396 / FEU-1015295
Lacazina compressa
(d'Orbigny, 1850)
Fabulariidae
Upper Cretaceous
Santonian
Iberian Peninsula

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
397 / FEU-1015344
Periloculina zitteli
Munier-Chalmas and Schlumberger, 1885
Fabulariidae
Upper Cretaceous



Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
398 / FEU-1015346
Pseudotriloculina sp.
---
Hauerinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Aptian
Iberian Peninsula
Luz
Brian Ottway
identified by M. Hesemann
399 / FEU-1005208
Oolina simplex
White, 1928
Ellipsolagenidae
Upper Cretaceous

Mexico and Middle America

AMNH
type specimen holotype
400 / FEU-1007689
Oolina sphaerica
(Marie, 1941)
Ellipsolagenidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
401 / FEU-1006327
Reussoolina apiculata
(Reuss, 1851)
Lagenidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
402 / FEU-1006291
Reussoolina simplex
(Reuss, 1851)
Lagenidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
403 / FEU-1007402
Pseudonodosaria manifesta
(Reuss, 1851)
Nodosariidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
404 / FEU-1006301
Fissurina laticarinata
Sliter, 1968
Ellipsolagenidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
405 / FEU-1006323
Sipholagena collata
(Hofker, 1966)
Ellipsolagenidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
406 / FEU-1006325
Seabrookia cretacica
Bermudez, 1938
Glandulinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
407 / FEU-1006329
Seabrookia cretacica
Bermudez, 1938
Glandulinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
408 / FEU-1007409
Conolagena octogona
(Marie, 1941)
Lagenidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
409 / FEU-1006180
Lagena paucicosta
Franke, 1928
Lagenidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
410 / FEU-1006184
Lagena paucicosta
Franke, 1928
Lagenidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Moen
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
411 / FEU-1005527
Lagena rostra
Jennings, 1936
Lagenidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
East Coast

AMNH
type specimen holotype
412 / FEU-1007608
Lagena semiinterrupta
Berry, 1929
Lagenidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Hemmoor
Stefan Raveling
identified by M. Hesemann
413 / FEU-1005058
Lagena semilineata
Wright, 1886
Lagenidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Hemmoor
Stefan Raveling
identified by M. Hesemann
414 / FEU-1005061
Lagena tricostulata
Marsson, 1878
Lagenidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
415 / FEU-1006289
Favolagena supracretacea
Frenzel, 2000
Lagenidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
type specimen holotype
416 / FEU-1006179
Pygmaeoseistron cretaceum
Frenzel, 2000
Lagenidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
type specimen holotype
417 / FEU-1006190
Pygmaeoseistron sp.
---
Lagenidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
418 / FEU-1006189
Procerolagena fistulae
Frenzel, 2000
Lagenidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
type specimen holotype
419 / FEU-1006287
Trocholina infragranulata
Noth, 1951
Involutinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Hauterivian
Vienna Basin
Korneuburg
Geological Survey of Austria
identified by scientist holotype
420 / FEU-1007953
Pseudopatellinella minuta
Sliter, 1968
Placentulinidae
Upper Cretaceous

California

UCMP
type specimen holotype
421 / FEU-1012282
Hensonina lenticularis
(Henson, 1948)
Involutinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Albian


Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
422 / FEU-1014848
Globospirillina neocomiana
(Moullade, 1961)
Involutinidae
Lower Cretaceous

Caucasus Mountains

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
423 / FEU-1014851
Hottingerella chouberti
(Hottinger, 1976)
Trocholinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Valanginian


Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
424 / FEU-1014852
Neotrocholina valdensis
Reichel, 1956
Trocholinidae
Lower Cretaceous



Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
425 / FEU-1014856
Amphicoryna infracretacea
Fuchs, 1971
Nodosariidae
Lower Cretaceous
Barremian
Central Northern Alps
Ranzenberg near Hohenems
Geological Survey of Austria
type specimen holotype
426 / FEU-1008089
Nodosaria affinis
Reuss, 1845
Nodosariidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
Kurdistan
Dokan
R.B.N. Jaff
identified by scientist
427 / FEU-1013411
Nodosaria aspera
Reuss, 1845
Nodosariidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
428 / FEU-1006094
Nodosaria aspera
Reuss, 1845
Nodosariidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
North European Plain
Hoever
Werner Baubkus
identified by M. Hesemann
429 / FEU-1010729
Nodosaria limbata
d'Orbigny, 1840
Nodosariidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
Kurdistan
Azmer
R.B.N. Jaff
identified by scientist
430 / FEU-1013412
Nodosaria marginata
Marsson, 1878
Nodosariidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
431 / FEU-1007367
Nodosaria monile
Hagenow, ??
Nodosariidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Central European Highlands
Haltern am See
Stefan Raveling
identified by M. Hesemann
432 / FEU-1002247
Nodosaria obscura
Reuss, 1845
Nodosariidae
Lower Cretaceous

off West Australia
ODP Leg 123 Site 765
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
433 / FEU-1009047
Nodosaria prismatica
Reuss, 1860
Nodosariidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Kurdistan
Dokan
R.B.N. Jaff
identified by scientist
434 / FEU-1013414
Nodosaria sp.
---
Nodosariidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
435 / FEU-1006295
Nodogenerina pseudoscripta
(Cushman, 1937)
Stilostomellidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
436 / FEU-1006509
Strictocostella pseudoscripta
(Cushman, 1937)
Stilostomellidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Kurdistan
Dokan
R.B.N. Jaff
identified by scientist
437 / FEU-1013492
Strictocostella pseudoscripta
(Cushman, 1937)
Stilostomellidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Kurdistan
Azmer
R.B.N. Jaff
identified by scientist
438 / FEU-1013493
Pyramidulina bactroides
(Reuss, 1863)
Nodosariidae
Lower Cretaceous
Hauterivian
North European Plain
Resse
Kai Nungesser
identified by M. Hesemann
439 / FEU-1001569
Pyramidulina majuscula
(Marsson, 1878)
Nodosariidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
440 / FEU-1006097
Pyramidulina paupercula
(Reuss, 1845)
Nodosariidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
441 / FEU-1007369
Siphogenerina digitalis
Galloway and Morrey, 1931
Siphogenerinoididae
Upper Cretaceous

Mexico and Middle America

AMNH
type specimen holotype
442 / FEU-1008603
Orthokarstenia oveyi
(Nakkady, 1950)
Siphogenerinoididae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North Africa
Wadi Qena
Ibrahim El Agroudy
identified by scientist
443 / FEU-1013565
Chrysalogonium tenuistriata
(Franke, 1925)
Chrysalogoniidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
444 / FEU-1006036
Svenia laevigata
(Nilsson, 1826)
Nodosariidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
445 / FEU-1006086
Dentalina colei
Cushman and Dusenbery, 1934
Nodosariidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Kurdistan
Dokan
R.B.N. Jaff
identified by scientist
446 / FEU-1013398
Dentalina cylindroides
Reuss, 1860
Nodosariidae
Upper Cretaceous

North Sea
Helgoland
Museum Helgoland
identified by M. Hesemann
447 / FEU-1014430
Dentalina fibula
Fuchs, 1971
Nodosariidae
Lower Cretaceous
Barremian
Central Northern Alps
Ranzenberg near Hohenems
Geological Survey of Austria
type specimen holotype
448 / FEU-1008111
Dentalina granti
(Plummer, 1927)
Nodosariidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Kurdistan
Azmer
R.B.N. Jaff
identified by scientist
449 / FEU-1013399
Dentalina hollandica
Fuchs, 1967
Nodosariidae
Lower Cretaceous
Albian
North European Plain
Delft
Geological Survey of Austria
type specimen holotype
450 / FEU-1008000
Dentalina lilli
Reuss, 1850
Nodosariidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
North European Plain
Hoever
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
451 / FEU-1012379
Dentalina lorneiana
(d'Orbigny, 1839)
Nodosariidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Kurdistan
Dokan
R.B.N. Jaff
identified by scientist
452 / FEU-1013400
Dentalina oligostegia
(Reuss, 1845)
Nodosariidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Kurdistan
Azmer
R.B.N. Jaff
identified by scientist
453 / FEU-1013401
Dentalina raristriata
(Chapman, 1893)
Nodosariidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
454 / FEU-1006041
Dentalina sulcata
(Nilsson, 1826)
Nodosariidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
455 / FEU-1006099
Drepaniota sp.
---
Pleurostomellidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
456 / FEU-1006500
Ellipsoglandulina concinna
Olbertz, 1942
Ellipsoidinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
Kurdistan
Azmer
R.B.N. Jaff
identified by scientist
457 / FEU-1013481
Nodosarella gracillima
Cushman, 1933
Ellipsoidinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Kurdistan
Dokan
R.B.N. Jaff
identified by scientist
458 / FEU-1013483
Nodosarella striata
White, 1929
Ellipsoidinidae
Upper Cretaceous

Mexico and Middle America

AMNH
type specimen holotype
459 / FEU-1008761
Nodosarella subnodosa
(Gupy, 1894)
Ellipsoidinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Kurdistan
Dokan
R.B.N. Jaff
identified by scientist
460 / FEU-1013484
Nodosarella texana
(Cushman, 1938)
Ellipsoidinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Kurdistan
Dokan
R.B.N. Jaff
identified by scientist
461 / FEU-1013485
Nodosarella turonica
(Wendler, 2011)
Ellipsoidinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Turonian
East Africa
Lindi TDP 31
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
462 / FEU-1006857
Orthomorphina cretacea
Fuchs, 1967
Nodosariidae
Lower Cretaceous
Albian
North European Plain
Delft
Geological Survey of Austria
type specimen holotype
463 / FEU-1008016
Ellipsoidella cuneiformis
Fuchs, 1967
Pleurostomellidae
Lower Cretaceous
Albian
North European Plain
Delft
Geological Survey of Austria
type specimen holotype
464 / FEU-1008003
Ellipsoidella gracillima
(Cushman, 1933)
Pleurostomellidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
465 / FEU-1006498
Ellipsoidella gracillima
(Cushman, 1933)
Pleurostomellidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Moen
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
466 / FEU-1005519
Ellipsoidella gracillima
(Cushman, 1933)
Pleurostomellidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Hemmoor
Stefan Raveling
identified by M. Hesemann
467 / FEU-1005524
Ellipsoidella kugleri
(Cushman & Renz, 1946)
Pleurostomellidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
468 / FEU-1006496
Ellipsoidella pleurostomelloides
Heron-Allen amd Earland, 1910
Pleurostomellidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Kurdistan
Dokan
R.B.N. Jaff
identified by scientist
469 / FEU-1013482
Ellipsoidella sp.
---
Pleurostomellidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
470 / FEU-1006494
Hemirobulina bullata
(Reuss, 1845)
Vaginulinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
471 / FEU-1006155
Hemirobulina curvatura
(Cushman, 1938)
Vaginulinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Kurdistan
Dokan
R.B.N. Jaff
identified by scientist
472 / FEU-1013444
Hemirobulina texasensis
(Cushman, 1938)
Vaginulinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Kurdistan
Azmer
R.B.N. Jaff
identified by scientist
473 / FEU-1013446
Hemirobulina sp.
---
Vaginulinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
474 / FEU-1006158
Ellipsodimorphina hrubieszowiensis
Gawor-Biedowa, 1992
Pleurostomellidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
475 / FEU-1006491
Ellipsodimorphina hrubieszowiensis
Gawor-Biedowa, 1992
Pleurostomellidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Central European Highlands
Haltern am See
Stefan Raveling
identified by M. Hesemann
476 / FEU-1002259
Ellipsodimorphina variabilis
Gawor-Biedowa, 1992
Pleurostomellidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
477 / FEU-1006492
Ellipsodimorphina variabilis
Gawor-Biedowa, 1992
Pleurostomellidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
478 / FEU-1006493
Ellipsoidella polonica
Gawor-Biedowa, 1992
Pleurostomellidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
479 / FEU-1006501
Laevidentalina catenula
(Reuss, 1860)
Nodosariidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
480 / FEU-1006089
Laevidentalina concinna
(Reuss, 1860)
Nodosariidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
481 / FEU-1006091
Laevidentalina constricta
(Franke, 1928)
Nodosariidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
482 / FEU-1007361
Laevidentalina cylindroides
(Reuss, 1860)
Nodosariidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
483 / FEU-1007362
Laevidentalina fallax
(Franke, 1925)
Nodosariidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
484 / FEU-1006076
Laevidentalina legumen
(Reuss, 1845)
Nodosariidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
485 / FEU-1006092
Laevidentalina megalopolitana
(Reuss, 1855)
Nodosariidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
486 / FEU-1006082
Laevidentalina monile
(von Hagenow, 1842)
Nodosariidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
487 / FEU-1006088
Laevidentalina nuda
(Reuss, 1862)
Nodosariidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
488 / FEU-1006044
Laevidentalina pseudonana
(Ten Dam, 1950)
Nodosariidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
489 / FEU-1006083
Laevidentalina pseudonana
(Ten Dam, 1950)
Nodosariidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
490 / FEU-1007364
Laevidentalina subornata
(Reuss, 1866)
Nodosariidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
491 / FEU-1007365
Colomia africana
Wendler, 2011
Conorboididae
Upper Cretaceous
Turonian
East Africa
Lindi TDP 31
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
492 / FEU-1006865
Colomia californica
Bandy 1951
Conorboididae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Western Canada and USA
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
493 / FEU-1006874
Colomia californica mundula
Bandy 1951
Conorboididae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Western Canada and USA
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
494 / FEU-1006875
Colomia cretacea
Cushman & Bermudez, 1948
Conorboididae
Upper Cretaceous

Caribbean
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
495 / FEU-1006877
Colomia orthostoma
Klasz, 1953
Conorboididae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
Central Alps
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen paratype
496 / FEU-1006878
Pseudoglandulina cylindracea
(Reuss, 1845)
Nodosariidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Kurdistan
Dokan
R.B.N. Jaff
identified by scientist
497 / FEU-1013415
Pseudoglandulina manifesta
(Reuss, 1851)
Nodosariidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Kurdistan
Dokan
R.B.N. Jaff
identified by scientist
498 / FEU-1013416
Pseudoglandulina manifesta
(Reuss, 1851)
Nodosariidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Kurdistan
Azmer
R.B.N. Jaff
identified by scientist
499 / FEU-1013417
Lingulina aculeata
Fuchs, 1971
Nodosariidae
Lower Cretaceous
Barremian
Central Northern Alps
Ranzenberg near Hohenems
Geological Survey of Austria
type specimen holotype
500 / FEU-1008131


If you have no matches, use less criteria

If you have too many matches, add one criteria

The search-results are limited to 300 images.



.