Foraminifera by:    Genus     Locality    Fossil    Query    Calcarina hispida, Foraminifera Dentalina globifera, Foraminifera Uvigerina peregrina, Campos, Brazil, Foraminifera Flag german      Key to Species    Articles     About     

               Foraminifera Gallery Database Query               User-Guide.pdf


Class: (Mikh.) Subclass: (Mikh.) Order: (Mikh.) Family: (L+T)
Genus: takes time to load Species: takes time to load Testform: Testmaterial:
Ocean/Continent: Area: Locality: Country:
Period: Epoch: Stage Regional Stages Formation:
Benthic/Planktonic: Fauna: (Murray) Collection: Fototype:
Reliability: Types: Photographed by: Amount of images:
                      make your choices and press:         Clear click on an image for more                      

Bathysiphon
---
Bathysiphonidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Kurdistan
Azmer
R.B.N. Jaff
identified by scientist
1 / FEU-1013352
Bathysiphon alexanderi
Cushman, 1933
Bathysiphonidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Kurdistan
Dokan
R.B.N. Jaff
identified by scientist
2 / FEU-1013348
Bathysiphon brosgei
Tappan, 1957
Bathysiphonidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Kurdistan
Dokan
R.B.N. Jaff
identified by scientist
3 / FEU-1013349
Bathysiphon dubia
(White, 1928)
Bathysiphonidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Kurdistan
Dokan
R.B.N. Jaff
identified by scientist
4 / FEU-1013350
Bathysiphon gerochi
Mjatliuk, 1966
Bathysiphonidae
Upper Cretaceous

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
5 / FEU-1010868
Bathysiphon gerochi
Mjatliuk, 1966
Bathysiphonidae
Upper Cretaceous

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
6 / FEU-1011401
Bathysiphon nodosariaformis
Subbotina, 1950
Bathysiphonidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
7 / FEU-1006903
Bathysiphon vitta
Nauss, 1947
Bathysiphonidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Kurdistan
Azmer
R.B.N. Jaff
identified by scientist
8 / FEU-1013351
Bathysiphon sp.
?
Bathysiphonidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
9 / FEU-1005962
Bathysiphon sp.
---
Bathysiphonidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
10 / FEU-1006904
Bathysiphon sp.
---
Bathysiphonidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
11 / FEU-1006915
Bathysiphon sp.
---
Bathysiphonidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
12 / FEU-1010870
Bathysiphon sp.
---
Bathysiphonidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Kurdistan
Dokan
R.B.N. Jaff
identified by scientist
13 / FEU-1013353
Bathysiphon sp.
---
Bathysiphonidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Kurdistan
Dokan
R.B.N. Jaff
identified by scientist
14 / FEU-1013354
Nothia excelsa
(Grzybowski, 1898) emend. Geroch & Kaminski, 1992
Rhabdamminidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
15 / FEU-1006909
Nothia latissima
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Rhabdamminidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
16 / FEU-1010871
Nothia robusta
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Rhabdamminidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
17 / FEU-1006908
Nothia robusta
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Rhabdamminidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Norwegian Sea
Foula Subbasin
Micropress Europe
identified by M. Hesemann
18 / FEU-1012949
Nothia robusta
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Rhabdamminidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Norwegian Sea
Foula Subbasin
Micropress Europe
identified by M. Hesemann
19 / FEU-1012950
Nothia sp.
---
Rhabdamminidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
20 / FEU-1006916
Nothia sp.
---
Rhabdamminidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
21 / FEU-1011403
Hyperammina dilatata
Grzybowski, 1896
Hyperamminidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
22 / FEU-1006920
Hyperammina elongata
Brady, 1878
Hippocrepinidae
Upper Cretaceous

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
23 / FEU-1011409
Hyperammina rugosa
Verdenius & Van Hinte, 1983
Hyperamminidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
24 / FEU-1006921
Hyperammina rugosa
Verdenius & Van Hinte, 1983
Hyperamminidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
25 / FEU-1006932
Hyperammina rugosa
Verdenius & Van Hinte, 1983
Hyperamminidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
26 / FEU-1006933
Hyperammina sp.
---
Hyperamminidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
27 / FEU-1005966
Hyperammina sp.
---
Hyperamminidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
28 / FEU-1005967
Hyperammina sp.
---
Hyperamminidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
29 / FEU-1006934
Psammosiphonella cyclindrica
(Glaessner, 1937)
Bathysiphonidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
30 / FEU-1006917
Psammosiphonella discreta
(Brady, 1881)
Bathysiphonidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
31 / FEU-1006905
Psammosiphonella discreta
(Brady, 1881)
Bathysiphonidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
32 / FEU-1006918
Rhizammina grilli
Noth, 1951
Rhabdamminidae
Upper Cretaceous

Vienna Basin
Vienna-Nussdorf
Geological Survey of Austria
identified by scientist syntype
33 / FEU-1007952
Rhizammina sp.
---
Rhabdamminidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
34 / FEU-1006906
Rhizammina sp.
---
Rhabdamminidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
35 / FEU-1006907
Rhizammina sp.
---
Rhabdamminidae
Upper Cretaceous

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
36 / FEU-1011404
Rhabdamminella cylindrica
Brady, 1882
Rhabdamminidae
Upper Cretaceous

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
37 / FEU-1011402
Aciculella parva
Vyalov, 1966
Hippocrepinellidae
Upper Cretaceous

Carpathians

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
38 / FEU-1013647
Jascottella hemispherica
(Scott, 1974)
Saccamminidae
Upper Cretaceous

Western Canada and USA

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
39 / FEU-1013638
Bykovaeina divulgata
Suleymanov, 1969
Stegnamminidae
Upper Cretaceous



Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
40 / FEU-1013611
Lituotuba lituiformis
(Brady, 1879)
Lituotubidae
Upper Cretaceous
Cenomanian
North European Plain
Daehre
IWAF5
identified by scientist
41 / FEU-1007762
Lituotuba nussbachensis
Noth, 1951
Lituotubidae
Upper Cretaceous

Vienna Basin
Vienna-Nussdorf
Geological Survey of Austria
identified by scientist holotype
42 / FEU-1007951
Rhabdammina indivisa
Brady, 1884
Rhabdamminidae
Upper Cretaceous
Cenomanian
North European Plain
Daehre
IWAF5
identified by scientist
43 / FEU-1007739
Rhabdammina sp.
---
Rhabdamminidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
44 / FEU-1006900
Rhabdammina sp.
---
Rhabdamminidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
45 / FEU-1006901
Rhabdammina sp.
---
Rhabdamminidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
46 / FEU-1006914
Rhabdammina sp.
---
Rhabdamminidae
Upper Cretaceous
Cenomanian
North European Plain
Daehre
IWAF5
identified by scientist
47 / FEU-1007738
Psammatodendron sp.
?
Rhabdamminidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
48 / FEU-1005956
Psammatodendron sp.
?
Rhabdamminidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
49 / FEU-1005957
Psammatodendron sp.
?
Rhabdamminidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
50 / FEU-1005958
Psammatodendron sp.
?
Rhabdamminidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
51 / FEU-1005959
Psammatodendron sp.
?
Rhabdamminidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
52 / FEU-1005960
Psammatodendron sp.
?
Rhabdamminidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
53 / FEU-1005961
Glomospira charoides
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammodiscidae
Upper Cretaceous

Norwegian Sea
Foula Subbasin
Micropress Europe
identified by M. Hesemann
54 / FEU-1012952
Glomospira charoides
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammodiscidae
Upper Cretaceous

Norwegian Sea
Foula Subbasin
Micropress Europe
identified by M. Hesemann
55 / FEU-1012953
Glomospira charoides
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammodiscidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
Norwegian Sea
Foula Subbasin
Micropress Europe
identified by M. Hesemann
56 / FEU-1013156
Glomospira charoides
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammodiscidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
Norwegian Sea
Foula Subbasin
Micropress Europe
identified by M. Hesemann
57 / FEU-1013157
Glomospira charoides
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammodiscidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
Norwegian Sea
Foula Subbasin
Micropress Europe
identified by M. Hesemann
58 / FEU-1013158
Glomospira diffundens
Cushman & Renz, 1946
Ammodiscidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
59 / FEU-1006930
Glomospira diffundens
Cushman & Renz, 1946
Ammodiscidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
60 / FEU-1006946
Glomospira diffundens
Cushman & Renz, 1946
Ammodiscidae
Upper Cretaceous

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
61 / FEU-1010875
Glomospira gordialis
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammodiscidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
62 / FEU-1006931
Glomospira gordialis
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammodiscidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
63 / FEU-1006947
Glomospira gordialis
(Jones and Parker,1860)
Ammodiscidae
Upper Cretaceous
Cenomanian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
64 / FEU-1011441
Glomospira gordialis
(Jones and Parker,1860)
Ammodiscidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Kurdistan
Dokan
R.B.N. Jaff
identified by scientist
65 / FEU-1013359
Glomospira gordialis
(Jones and Parker,1860)
Ammodiscidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Kurdistan
Azmer
R.B.N. Jaff
identified by scientist
66 / FEU-1013360
Glomospira irregularis
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Ammodiscidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
67 / FEU-1006948
Glomospira irregularis
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Ammodiscidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
68 / FEU-1007057
Glomospira serpens
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Ammodiscidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
69 / FEU-1006950
Glomospira serpens
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Ammodiscidae
Upper Cretaceous
Turonian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
70 / FEU-1010876
Glomospira sp.
---
Ammodiscidae
Upper Cretaceous
Turonian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
71 / FEU-1010877
Glomospira sp.
---
Ammodiscidae
Upper Cretaceous
Cenomanian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
72 / FEU-1011426
Glomospira sp.
---
Ammodiscidae
Upper Cretaceous

Kurdistan
Azmer
R.B.N. Jaff
identified by scientist
73 / FEU-1013361
Usbekistania sp.
---
Ammodiscidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
74 / FEU-1006952
Usbekistania sp.
---
Ammodiscidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
75 / FEU-1007058
Glomospirella sp.
---
Ammodiscidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
76 / FEU-1006929
Glomospirella sp.
---
Ammodiscidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
77 / FEU-1006945
Ammodiscus
---
Ammodiscidae
Upper Cretaceous
Turonian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
78 / FEU-1010885
Ammodiscus angustus
(Friedberg, 1901)
Ammodiscidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
79 / FEU-1005970
Ammodiscus angustus
(Friedberg, 1901)
Ammodiscidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
80 / FEU-1005971
Ammodiscus angustus
(Friedberg, 1901)
Ammodiscidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
81 / FEU-1005972
Ammodiscus cretaceus
(Reuss, 1845)
Ammodiscidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
82 / FEU-1006936
Ammodiscus cretaceus
(Reuss, 1845)
Ammodiscidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
83 / FEU-1010883
Ammodiscus cretaceus
(Reuss, 1845)
Ammodiscidae
Upper Cretaceous

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
84 / FEU-1011433
Ammodiscus cretaceus
(Reuss, 1845)
Ammodiscidae
Upper Cretaceous

Kurdistan
Dokan
R.B.N. Jaff
identified by scientist
85 / FEU-1013355
Ammodiscus cretaceus
(Reuss, 1845)
Ammodiscidae
Upper Cretaceous

Kurdistan
Azmer
R.B.N. Jaff
identified by scientist
86 / FEU-1013356
Ammodiscus cretaceus
(Reuss, 1845)
Ammodiscidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Central European Highlands
Haltern am See
Stefan Raveling
identified by M. Hesemann
87 / FEU-1003347
Ammodiscus cretaceus
(Reuss1845)
Ammodiscidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Central European Highlands
Haltern am See
Stefan Raveling
identified by M. Hesemann
88 / FEU-1003350
Ammodiscus cretaceus
(Reuss, 1845)
Ammodiscidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
North European Plain
Hoever
Stefan Raveling
identified by M. Hesemann
89 / FEU-1012403
Ammodiscus cretaceus
(Reuss, 1845)
Ammodiscidae
Upper Cretaceous

North Sea
Helgoland
Museum Helgoland
identified by M. Hesemann
90 / FEU-1014428
Ammodiscus cretaceus
(Reuss, 1845)
Ammodiscidae
Upper Cretaceous

North Sea
Helgoland
Museum Helgoland
identified by M. Hesemann
91 / FEU-1015633
Ammodiscus glabratus
(Cushman & Jarvis, 1928)
Ammodiscidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
92 / FEU-1006922
Ammodiscus glabratus
(Cushman & Jarvis, 1928)
Ammodiscidae
Upper Cretaceous

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
93 / FEU-1011434
Ammodiscus infimus
Bornemann, 1874
Ammodiscidae
Upper Cretaceous
Cenomanian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
94 / FEU-1011429
Ammodiscus minimus
(Schacko, 1892)
Ammodiscidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
95 / FEU-1005977
Ammodiscus minimus
(Schacko, 1892)
Ammodiscidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
96 / FEU-1005978
Ammodiscus minimus
(Schacko, 1892)
Ammodiscidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
97 / FEU-1005979
Ammodiscus minimus
(Schacko, 1892)
Ammodiscidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
98 / FEU-1005980
Ammodiscus peruvianus
(Berry, 1928)
Ammodiscidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
99 / FEU-1006939
Ammodiscus peruvianus
(Berry, 1928)
Ammodiscidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Kurdistan
Dokan
R.B.N. Jaff
identified by scientist
100 / FEU-1013357
Ammodiscus peruvianus
(Berry, 1928)
Ammodiscidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Kurdistan
Azmer
R.B.N. Jaff
identified by scientist
101 / FEU-1013358
Ammodiscus peruvianus
(Berry, 1928)
Ammodiscidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
Norwegian Sea
Foula Subbasin
Micropress Europe
identified by M. Hesemann
102 / FEU-1013155
Ammodiscus plana
Loeblich, 1947
Ammodiscidae
Upper Cretaceous

American South
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
103 / FEU-1006840
Ammodiscus plana
Loeblich, 1947
Ammodiscidae
Upper Cretaceous

American South
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
104 / FEU-1006841
Ammodiscus tenuissimus
Grzybowski, 1898
Ammodiscidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
105 / FEU-1006937
Ammodiscus tenuissimus
Grzybowski, 1896
Ammodiscidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
106 / FEU-1010880
Ammodiscus sp.
---
Ammodiscidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
107 / FEU-1005973
Ammodiscus sp.
---
Ammodiscidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
108 / FEU-1005974
Ammodiscus sp.
---
Ammodiscidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
109 / FEU-1005975
Ammodiscus sp.
---
Ammodiscidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
110 / FEU-1005976
Ammodiscus sp.
---
Ammodiscidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
111 / FEU-1006923
Ammodiscus sp.
---
Ammodiscidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
112 / FEU-1006924
Ammodiscus sp.
---
Ammodiscidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
113 / FEU-1006925
Ammodiscus sp.
---
Ammodiscidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
114 / FEU-1006926
Ammodiscus sp.
---
Ammodiscidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
115 / FEU-1006927
Ammodiscus sp.
---
Ammodiscidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
116 / FEU-1006938
Ammodiscus sp.
---
Ammodiscidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
117 / FEU-1006940
Ammodiscus sp.
---
Ammodiscidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
118 / FEU-1006941
Ammodiscus sp.
---
Ammodiscidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
119 / FEU-1010882
Ammodiscus sp.
---
Ammodiscidae
Upper Cretaceous

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
120 / FEU-1011432
Ammodiscus sp.
---
Ammodiscidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Hemmoor
Stefan Raveling
identified by M. Hesemann
121 / FEU-1005245
Ammodiscus sp.
---
Ammodiscidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Central European Highlands
Altenberge
Eugen Muesch
identified by M. Hesemann
122 / FEU-1008307
Ammodiscus sp.
---
Ammodiscidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
Norwegian Sea
Foula Subbasin
Micropress Europe
identified by M. Hesemann
123 / FEU-1013154
Arenoturrispirillina sp.
---
Ammodiscidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
124 / FEU-1005968
Arenoturrispirillina sp.
---
Ammodiscidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
125 / FEU-1005969
Arenoturrispirillina sp.
---
Ammodiscidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
North European Plain
Laegerdorf Alte Heidestrasse

identified by M. Hesemann
126 / FEU-1000161
Arenoturrispirillina sp.
---
Ammodiscidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Hemmoor
Stefan Raveling
identified by M. Hesemann
127 / FEU-1005080
Arenoturrispirillina sp.
---
Ammodiscidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
North European Plain
Hoever
Stefan Raveling
identified by M. Hesemann
128 / FEU-1012401
Annectina biedai
Gradstein & Kaminski, 1997
Ammodiscidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
129 / FEU-1006928
Annectina biedai
Gradstein & Kaminski, 1997
Ammodiscidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
130 / FEU-1006944
Dolgenia pennyi
(Cushman & Jarvis, 1928)
Ammodiscidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
131 / FEU-1006942
Dolgenia sp.
---
Ammodiscidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
132 / FEU-1006943
Repmanina charoides
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammodiscidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
133 / FEU-1006951
Psammosphaera fusca
Schulze, 1875
Psammosphaeridae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
134 / FEU-1006912
Psammosphaera fusca
Schulze, 1875
Psammosphaeridae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
Norwegian Sea
Foula Subbasin
Micropress Europe
identified by M. Hesemann
135 / FEU-1013153
Psammosphaera fusca
Schulze, 1875
Psammosphaeridae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
Norwegian Sea
Foula Subbasin
Micropress Europe
identified by M. Hesemann
136 / FEU-1013172
Psammosphaera irregularis
(Grzybowski, 1896)
Psammosphaeridae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
137 / FEU-1006913
Psammosphaera irregularis
(Grzybowski, 1896)
Psammosphaeridae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
Norwegian Sea
Foula Subbasin
Micropress Europe
identified by M. Hesemann
138 / FEU-1013150
Psammosphaera irregularis
(Grzybowski, 1896)
Psammosphaeridae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
Norwegian Sea
Foula Subbasin
Micropress Europe
identified by M. Hesemann
139 / FEU-1013151
Psammosphaera irregularis
(Grzybowski, 1896)
Psammosphaeridae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
Norwegian Sea
Foula Subbasin
Micropress Europe
identified by M. Hesemann
140 / FEU-1013152
Psammosphaera laevigata
White, 1928
Psammosphaeridae
Upper Cretaceous

Mexico and Middle America

AMNH
type specimen holotype
141 / FEU-1007683
Psammosphaera sp.
---
Psammosphaeridae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
Norwegian Sea
Foula Subbasin
Micropress Europe
identified by M. Hesemann
142 / FEU-1013173
Psammosphaera sp.
---
Psammosphaeridae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
Norwegian Sea
Foula Subbasin
Micropress Europe
identified by M. Hesemann
143 / FEU-1013174
Thurammina papillata
Brady, 1879
Saccamminidae
Upper Cretaceous
Cenomanian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
144 / FEU-1011400
Saccammina grzybowskii
(Schubert, 1902)
Saccamminidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
145 / FEU-1006910
Saccammina grzybowskii
(Schubert, 1902)
Saccamminidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
Norwegian Sea
Foula Subbasin
Micropress Europe
identified by M. Hesemann
146 / FEU-1013164
Saccammina grzybowskii
(Schubert, 1902)
Saccamminidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
Norwegian Sea
Foula Subbasin
Micropress Europe
identified by M. Hesemann
147 / FEU-1013165
Caudammina excelsa
(Dylazanka, 1923)
Hormosinidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
148 / FEU-1006962
Caudammina gigantea
(Geroch, 1960)
Hormosinidae
Upper Cretaceous
---
off Biscaya and Iberia
DSDP Leg47 Hole 398D

identified by scientist
149 / FEU-1002457
Caudammina gigantea
(Geroch, 1960)
Hormosinidae
Upper Cretaceous
---
off Biscaya and Iberia
DSDP Leg47 Hole 398D

identified by scientist
150 / FEU-1002458
Caudammina gigantea
(Geroch, 1960)
Hormosinidae
Upper Cretaceous
---
off Biscaya and Iberia
ODP Leg 103 Hole 641A

identified by scientist
151 / FEU-1002459
Caudammina gigantea
(Geroch, 1960)
Hormosinidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
152 / FEU-1006957
Caudammina ovula
(Grzybowski, 1896)
Hormosinidae
Upper Cretaceous
---
off Biscaya and Iberia
DSDP Leg47 Hole 398D

identified by scientist
153 / FEU-1002460
Caudammina ovula
(Grzybowski, 1896)
Hormosinidae
Upper Cretaceous
---
off Biscaya and Iberia
DSDP Leg47 Hole 398D

identified by scientist
154 / FEU-1002461
Caudammina ovula
(Grzybowski, 1896)
Hormosinidae
Upper Cretaceous
---
off Biscaya and Iberia
ODP Leg 103 Hole 641A

identified by scientist
155 / FEU-1002462
Caudammina ovula
(Grzybowski, 1896)
Hormosinidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
156 / FEU-1006958
Caudammina ovula
(Grzybowski, 1896)
Hormosinidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
157 / FEU-1006959
Caudammina ovula
(Grzybowski, 1896)
Hormosinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Norwegian Sea
Foula Subbasin
Micropress Europe
identified by M. Hesemann
158 / FEU-1012951
Caudammina ovuloides
(Grzybowski, 1901)
Hormosinidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
159 / FEU-1006960
Caudammina sp.
---
Hormosinidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
160 / FEU-1006961
Caudammina sp.
---
Hormosinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
Norwegian Sea
Foula Subbasin
Micropress Europe
identified by M. Hesemann
161 / FEU-1013162
Arthrodendron grandis
(Grzybowski, 1896)
Aschemocellidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
162 / FEU-1006966
Arthrodendron moniliformis
(Neagu, 1964)
Aschemocellidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
163 / FEU-1006967
Arthrodendron moniliformis
(Neagu, 1964)
Aschemocellidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
164 / FEU-1007063
Placentammina placenta
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Saccamminidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
165 / FEU-1006911
Placentammina placenta
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Saccamminidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
166 / FEU-1006919
Ammolagena sp.
---
Ammolagenidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
167 / FEU-1006935
Praesphaerammina gerochi
(Hanzlikova, 1972)
Sphaeramminidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
type specimen paratype
168 / FEU-1007050
Praesphaerammina gerochi
(Hanzlikova, 1972)
Sphaeramminidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
169 / FEU-1007086
Hormosinelloides guttifer
(Brady, 1884)
Hormosininae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
170 / FEU-1010892
Hormosinelloides guttifer
(Brady, 1884)
Hormosininae
Upper Cretaceous

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
171 / FEU-1010895
Subreophax aduncus
(Brady, 1882)
Hormosinellidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
172 / FEU-1006964
Subreophax pseudoscalaris
(Samuel, 1977)
Hormosinellidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
173 / FEU-1006963
Subreophax scalaris
(Grzybowski, 1896)
Hormosinellidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
174 / FEU-1006965
Subreophax splendidus
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Hormosinellidae
Upper Cretaceous

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
175 / FEU-1011428
Subreophax sp.
---
Hormosinellidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
176 / FEU-1006902
Pseudonodosinella nodulosa
(Brady, 1879)
Hormosinidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
177 / FEU-1006992
Pseudonodosinella parvula
(Huss, 1966)
Hormosinidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
178 / FEU-1006994
Telatynella telatynensis
Gawor-Biedowa, 1987
Ammobaculinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
179 / FEU-1005984
Telatynella telatynensis
Gawor-Biedowa, 1987
Ammobaculinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
180 / FEU-1005985
Telatynella telatynensis
Gawor-Biedowa, 1987
Ammobaculinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
181 / FEU-1005986
Hormosina gigantea
Geroch, 1960
Hormosininae
Upper Cretaceous

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
182 / FEU-1011415
Hormosina trinitatensis
Cushman and Renz, 1948
Hormosininae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
183 / FEU-1011416
Hormosina velascoensis
(Cushman, 1926)
Hormosinidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
184 / FEU-1006991
Aschemocella subnodosiformis
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Syringamminidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
185 / FEU-1010888
Reophax globosus
Sliter, 1968
Reophacidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
186 / FEU-1006970
Reophax subfusiformis
Earland, 1933
Hormosinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
Norwegian Sea
Foula Subbasin
Micropress Europe
identified by M. Hesemann
187 / FEU-1013161
Reophax sp.
---
Reophacidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
188 / FEU-1006969
Reophax sp.
---
Reophacidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
189 / FEU-1006971
Reophax sp.
---
Reophacidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
190 / FEU-1006972
Reophax sp.
---
Reophacidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
191 / FEU-1006973
Reophax sp.
---
Reophacidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
192 / FEU-1006993
Reophax sp.
---
Hormosinidae
Upper Cretaceous

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
193 / FEU-1010894
Belorussiella bolivinaeformis
Akimets, 1958
Reophacellidae
Upper Cretaceous
Santonian
Eastern European Plain

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
194 / FEU-1013978
Gaudryinoides pressa
Geodakchan, 1969
Reophacellidae
Upper Cretaceous
Cenomanian
Southern Siberian Mountains

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
195 / FEU-1013979
Spiroplectina jaekeli
(Franke, 1925)
Reophacellidae
Upper Cretaceous
Turonian


Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
196 / FEU-1013981
Spiroplectina plana
Gorbenko, 1957
Reophacellidae
Upper Cretaceous
Cenomanian
Eastern European Plain

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
197 / FEU-1013980
Haplostiche dentalinoides
Reuss, 1875
Unknown
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
198 / FEU-1005981
Kalamopsis grzybowskii
(Dylazanka, 1923)
Aschemocellidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
199 / FEU-1006968
Kalamopsis grzybowskii
(Dylazanka, 1923)
Aschemocellidae
Upper Cretaceous

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
200 / FEU-1011418
Kalamopsis sp.
---
Aschemocellidae
Upper Cretaceous

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
201 / FEU-1011417
Clavulina trilatera
Cushman, 1926
Valvulinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Kurdistan
Dokan
R.B.N. Jaff
identified by scientist
202 / FEU-1013391
Clavulina trilatera
Cushman, 1926
Valvulinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Kurdistan
Azmer
R.B.N. Jaff
identified by scientist
203 / FEU-1013392
Pseudoclavulina amorpha
(Cushman, 1926)
Pseudogaudryinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Kurdistan
Dokan
R.B.N. Jaff
identified by scientist
204 / FEU-1013393
Pseudoclavulina clavata
(Cushman, 1926)
Pseudogaudryinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Kurdistan
Dokan
R.B.N. Jaff
identified by scientist
205 / FEU-1013394
Pseudoclavulina clavata
(Cushman, 1926)
Pseudogaudryinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Kurdistan
Azmer
R.B.N. Jaff
identified by scientist
206 / FEU-1013395
Pseudoclavulina farafraensis
LeRoy, 1953
Pseudogaudryinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Kurdistan
Dokan
R.B.N. Jaff
identified by scientist
207 / FEU-1013396
Rectogerochammina eugubina
Kaminski, Cetean & Neagu, 2010
Prolixoplectidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
208 / FEU-1007110
Arenogaudryina granosa
Podobina, 1975
Prolixoplectidae
Upper Cretaceous



Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
209 / FEU-1013966
Orientalia exilis
Bykova, 1947
Prolixoplectidae
Upper Cretaceous
Cenomanian
Southern Siberian Mountains

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
210 / FEU-1013967
Gaudryinopsis vulgaris
Kipriyanova, 1960
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Santonian


Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
211 / FEU-1013971
Gaudryinopsis sp.
---
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
212 / FEU-1007111
Goesella rugosa
(Hanzlikova, 1955)
Valvulinidae
Upper Cretaceous

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
213 / FEU-1011502
Plectina clava
Marsson, 1878
Prolixoplectidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
214 / FEU-1005989
Plectina lenis
(Grzybowski, 1896)
Prolixoplectidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
215 / FEU-1005983
Plectina ruthenica
(Reuss, 1850)
Prolixoplectidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
216 / FEU-1005999
Plectina ruthenica
(Reuss, 1850)
Prolixoplectidae
Upper Cretaceous

Eastern European Plain

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
217 / FEU-1013970
Adhaerentia sp.
---
Placopsilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
218 / FEU-1005982
Tritaxia dubia
Reuss, 1851
Tritaxiidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
North European Plain
Hoever
Werner Baubkus
identified by M. Hesemann
219 / FEU-1010733
Tritaxia eggeri
Schreiber, 1980
Tritaxiidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Kurdistan
Dokan
R.B.N. Jaff
identified by scientist
220 / FEU-1013374
Tritaxia eggeri
Schreiber, 1980
Tritaxiidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Kurdistan
Azmer
R.B.N. Jaff
identified by scientist
221 / FEU-1013375
Tritaxia eggeri
Schreiber, 1980
Tritaxiidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Kurdistan
Azmer
R.B.N. Jaff
identified by scientist
222 / FEU-1013376
Tritaxia pyramidata
Reuss, 1863
Tritaxiidae
Upper Cretaceous
Cenomanian
North European Plain
Daehre
IWAF5
identified by scientist
223 / FEU-1007792
Tritaxia pyramidata
Reuss, 1863
Tritaxiidae
Upper Cretaceous

North Sea
Helgoland
Museum Helgoland
identified by M. Hesemann
224 / FEU-1014433
Tritaxia tricarinata
(Reuss, 1844)
Tritaxiidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
225 / FEU-1006949
Tritaxia tricarinata
(Reuss, 1844)
Tritaxiidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Hemmoor
Stefan Raveling
identified by M. Hesemann
226 / FEU-1005242
Tritaxia whitei
(Cushman and Jarvis, 1936)
Tritaxiidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Kurdistan
Dokan
R.B.N. Jaff
identified by scientist
227 / FEU-1013377
Tritaxia whitei
(Cushman and Jarvis, 1936)
Tritaxiidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Kurdistan
Azmer
R.B.N. Jaff
identified by scientist
228 / FEU-1013378
Tritaxia sp.

Tritaxiidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
North European Plain
Hoever
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
229 / FEU-1011787
Ammobaculites agglutinans
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Lituolidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
230 / FEU-1007051
Ammobaculites agglutinans
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Lituolidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Central European Highlands
Haltern am See
Stefan Raveling
identified by M. Hesemann
231 / FEU-1003375
Ammobaculites goodlandensis
(Cushman & Alexander, 1930)
Lituolidae
Upper Cretaceous

American South
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
232 / FEU-1006762
Ammobaculites gratus
Cushman and Applin, 1947
Lituolidae
Upper Cretaceous

American South
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
233 / FEU-1006763
Ammobaculites jarvisi
Cushman and Renz, 1946
Lituolidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
Norwegian Sea
Foula Subbasin
Micropress Europe
identified by M. Hesemann
234 / FEU-1013163
Ammobaculites parvus
Gebhardt, 1998
Lituolidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
West Africa
Miscellaneous Localities
Geological Survey of Austria
type specimen holotype
235 / FEU-1008162
Ammobaculites subplanatus
Cushman and Deaderick, 1942
Lituolidae
Upper Cretaceous

American South
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
236 / FEU-1006776
Ammobaculites sp.
---
Lituolidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
237 / FEU-1007052
Ammobaculites sp.
---
Lituolidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
238 / FEU-1007053
Ammobaculites sp.
---
Lituolidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
239 / FEU-1007054
Ammobaculites sp.
---
Lituolidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
240 / FEU-1007055
Ammobaculites sp.
---
Lituolidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
241 / FEU-1007056
Ammobaculites sp.
---
Lituolidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
North European Plain
Hoever
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
242 / FEU-1011805
Lituola irregularis
Roemer, 1841
Lituolidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
North European Plain
Hoever
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
243 / FEU-1012391
Lituola irregularis irregularis
(Roemer, 1841)
Lituolidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
North European Plain
Hoever
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
244 / FEU-1011797
Lituola westfalica
Bartenstein, 1952
Lituolidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
North European Plain
Hoever
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
245 / FEU-1012389
Lituola westfalica westfalica
Bartenstein, 1952
Lituolidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
North European Plain
Hoever
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
246 / FEU-1011798
Bulbobaculites problematicus
(Neagu, 1962)
Ammobaculinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Turonian
Carpathians
Weglowka
Geroch Collection
identified by scientist
247 / FEU-1002455
Bulbobaculites problematicus
(Neagu, 1962)
Ammobaculinidae
Upper Cretaceous
---
Unknown
---
Smithsonian Collection WDC
identified by scientist
248 / FEU-1002456
Bulbobaculites problematicus
(Neagu, 1962)
Ammobaculinidae
Upper Cretaceous

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
249 / FEU-1011456
Bulbobaculites problematicus
(Neagu, 1962)
Ammobaculinidae
Upper Cretaceous

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
250 / FEU-1011469
Lamina irreperta
Voloshina, 1972
Lituolidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
Eastern European Plain

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
251 / FEU-1013925
Haplophragmium sp.
---
Lituolidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
North European Plain
Hoever
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
252 / FEU-1012390
Plectoeratidus subarcticus
Kaminski, Setoyama, & Tyszka, 2009
Lituolidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
253 / FEU-1007094
Sculptobaculites sp.
---
Haplophragmoididae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
254 / FEU-1007087
Popovia beckmanni
(Kaminski & Geroch, 1987)
Cyclamminidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
255 / FEU-1007114
Ammotium leruensis
Gebhardt, 1998
Lituolidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
West Africa
Miscellaneous Localities
Geological Survey of Austria
type specimen holotype
256 / FEU-1008161
Flabellammina murchisoni
(Reuss, 1854)
Lituolidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
North European Plain
Hoever
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
257 / FEU-1011815
Flabellammina sp.
---
Lituolidae
Upper Cretaceous

Indian Subcontinent
Narsapur
IWAF1
identified by scientist
258 / FEU-1011982
Vulvulina sp.
---
Spiroplectamminidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Kurdistan
Azmer
R.B.N. Jaff
identified by scientist
259 / FEU-1013365
Eobigenerina variabilis
(Vasicek, 1947)
Spiroplectamminidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
260 / FEU-1007126
Textularia nacataensis
White, 1929
Textulariidae
Upper Cretaceous

Mexico and Middle America

AMNH
type specimen holotype
261 / FEU-1008754
Textularia nacataensis
White, 1929
Textulariidae
Upper Cretaceous

Mexico and Middle America

AMNH
type specimen holotype
262 / FEU-1008755
Textularia sp.
---
Textulariidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Kurdistan
Azmer
R.B.N. Jaff
identified by scientist
263 / FEU-1012741
Textularia sp.
---
Textulariidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Kurdistan
Dokan
R.B.N. Jaff
identified by scientist
264 / FEU-1012742
Pseudobolivina munda
Krasheninnikov, 1973
Pseudobolivinidae
Upper Cretaceous

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
265 / FEU-1011483
Pseudobolivina variabilis
(Vasicek, 1947)
Pseudobolivinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Cenomanian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
266 / FEU-1011484
Cribratina hoeverensis
Steffahn und Hahn, 2002
Cribratinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
North European Plain
Hoever
Werner Baubkus
identified by M. Hesemann
267 / FEU-1012374
Cribratina hoeverensis
Steffahn und Hahn, 2002
Cribratinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
North European Plain
Hoever
Werner Baubkus
identified by M. Hesemann
268 / FEU-1012375
Cribratina hoeverensis
Steffahn und Hahn, 2002
Cribratinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
North European Plain
Hoever
Werner Baubkus
identified by M. Hesemann
269 / FEU-1012377
Paragaudryina inornata
Suleymanov, 1958
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Turonian
Southern Siberian Mountains

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
270 / FEU-1013973
Vialovella oblonga
(Reuss, 1866)
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Santonian
Eastern European Plain

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
271 / FEU-1013977
Textulariopsis indistincta
(Akimets, 1961)
Textulariopsidae
Upper Cretaceous
Cenomanian
Eastern European Plain

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
272 / FEU-1013951
Textulariopsis sp.
---
Textulariopsidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
273 / FEU-1007095
Bicazammina jurassica
(Haeusler, 1890)
Spiroplectamminidae
Upper Cretaceous
Turonian
Central European Highlands
Wattenscheid

identified by M. Hesemann
274 / FEU-1002070
Bicazammina jurassica
(Haeusler, 1890)
Spiroplectamminidae
Upper Cretaceous
Turonian
Central European Highlands
Wattenscheid

identified by M. Hesemann
275 / FEU-1002072
Bicazammina jurassica
(Haeusler, 1890)
Spiroplectamminidae
Upper Cretaceous
Turonian
Central European Highlands
Wattenscheid

identified by M. Hesemann
276 / FEU-1002077
Bicazammina jurassica
(Haeusler, 1890)
Spiroplectamminidae
Upper Cretaceous
Turonian
Central European Highlands
Wattenscheid

identified by M. Hesemann
277 / FEU-1002078
Bicazammina lagenaria
(Krasheninnikov, 1974)
Spiroplectamminidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
278 / FEU-1007125
Dorothia bulletta
(Carsey, 1926)
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
279 / FEU-1011507
Dorothia bulletta
(Carsey, 1926)
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Kurdistan
Dokan
R.B.N. Jaff
identified by scientist
280 / FEU-1013379
Dorothia bulletta
(Carsey, 1926)
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Kurdistan
Dokan
R.B.N. Jaff
identified by scientist
281 / FEU-1013380
Dorothia bulletta
(Carsey, 1926)
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Kurdistan
Azmer
R.B.N. Jaff
identified by scientist
282 / FEU-1013381
Dorothia conula
(Reuss, 1845)
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
283 / FEU-1006002
Dorothia conula
(Reuss, 1845)
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
284 / FEU-1006003
Dorothia conula
(Reuss, 1845)
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
North European Plain
Hoever
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
285 / FEU-1011732
Dorothia crassa
(Marsson, 1878)
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
286 / FEU-1007354
Dorothia filiformis
(Berthelin, 1880)
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Cenomanian
North European Plain
Daehre
IWAF5
identified by scientist
287 / FEU-1007803
Dorothia irregularis
(Marsson, 1878)
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
288 / FEU-1006004
Dorothia irregularis
(Marsson, 1878)
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
289 / FEU-1007355
Dorothia paeminosa
Huber, 1988
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
Weddell Sea
Seymour Island
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
290 / FEU-1006638
Dorothia pupa
Reuss, 1860
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
North European Plain
Hoever
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
291 / FEU-1011733
Dorothia pupoides
(d'Orbigny, 1840)
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
North European Plain
Hoever
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
292 / FEU-1012378
Dorothia retusa
(Cushman, 1926)
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Kurdistan
Dokan
R.B.N. Jaff
identified by scientist
293 / FEU-1013382
Dorothia retusa
(Cushman, 1926)
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Kurdistan
Azmer
R.B.N. Jaff
identified by scientist
294 / FEU-1013383
Dorothia retusa
(Cushman, 1926)
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Kurdistan
Azmer
R.B.N. Jaff
identified by scientist
295 / FEU-1013384
Dorothia sp.
---
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
North European Plain
Hoever
Werner Baubkus
identified by M. Hesemann
296 / FEU-1011764
Dorothia sp.
---
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
North European Plain
Hoever
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
297 / FEU-1012383
Karrerulina coniformis
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Prolixoplectidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
298 / FEU-1007130
Karrerulina conversa
(Grzybowski, 1901)
Prolixoplectidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
299 / FEU-1007131
Karrerulina sp.
---
Prolixoplectidae
Upper Cretaceous
Cenomanian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
300 / FEU-1011378
Karrerulina sp.
---
Prolixoplectidae
Upper Cretaceous

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
301 / FEU-1011476
Praedorothia sp.
---
Prolixoplectidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
302 / FEU-1007105
Praedorothia sp.
---
Prolixoplectidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
303 / FEU-1007132
Praedorothia sp.
---
Prolixoplectidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
304 / FEU-1007133
Marssonella crassa
(Marsson, 1878)
Eggerellidae
Upper Cretaceous

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
305 / FEU-1011510
Marssonella indentata
(Cushman and Jarvis, 1928)
Eggerellidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Kurdistan
Dokan
R.B.N. Jaff
identified by scientist
306 / FEU-1013387
Marssonella indentata
(Cushman and Jarvis, 1928)
Eggerellidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Kurdistan
Azmer
R.B.N. Jaff
identified by scientist
307 / FEU-1013388
Marssonella oxycona
(Reuss, 1860)
Eggerellidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
308 / FEU-1005998
Marssonella oxycona
(Reuss, 1860)
Eggerellidae
Upper Cretaceous

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
309 / FEU-1011500
Marssonella oxycona
(Reuss, 1860)
Eggerellidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Kurdistan
Dokan
R.B.N. Jaff
identified by scientist
310 / FEU-1013385
Marssonella oxycona
(Reuss, 1860)
Eggerellidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Kurdistan
Azmer
R.B.N. Jaff
identified by scientist
311 / FEU-1013386
Marssonella oxycona
(Reuss, 1860)
Eggerellidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Hemmoor
Stefan Raveling
identified by M. Hesemann
312 / FEU-1005530
Marssonella oxycona
(Reuss, 1860)
Eggerellidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
North European Plain
Hoever
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
313 / FEU-1011748
Marssonella oxycona
(Reuss, 1860)
Eggerellidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
North European Plain
Hoever
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
314 / FEU-1012384
Marssonella trochus
(d'Orbigny, 1840)
Eggerellidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
315 / FEU-1005996
Marssonella trochus
(d'Orbigny, 1840)
Eggerellidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
316 / FEU-1005997
Marssonella trochus
(d'Orbigny, 1840)
Eggerellidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
317 / FEU-1001188
Marssonella trochus
(d'Orbigny, 1840)
Eggerellidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Hemmoor
Stefan Raveling
identified by M. Hesemann
318 / FEU-1005250
Marssonella trochus
(d'Orbigny, 1840)
Eggerellidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
North European Plain
Hoever
Werner Baubkus
identified by M. Hesemann
319 / FEU-1011766
Marssonella trochus
(d'Orbigny, 1840)
Eggerellidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
North European Plain
Hoever
Werner Baubkus
identified by M. Hesemann
320 / FEU-1011771
Marssonella trochus
(d'Orbigny, 1840)
Eggerellidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
North European Plain
Hoever
Werner Baubkus
identified by M. Hesemann
321 / FEU-1011773
Marssonella trochus
(d'Orbigny, 1840)
Eggerellidae
Upper Cretaceous

North Sea
Helgoland
Museum Helgoland
identified by M. Hesemann
322 / FEU-1015643
Marssonella sp.
---
Eggerellidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
North European Plain
Laegerdorf Alte Heidestrasse

identified by M. Hesemann
323 / FEU-1001184
Protomarssonella sp.
---
Prolixoplectidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
324 / FEU-1007104
Protomarssonella sp.
---
Prolixoplectidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
325 / FEU-1007134
Rectoprotomarssonella rugosa
(Hanzlikova, 1953)
Prolixoplectidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Michael A. Kaminski
identified by scientist
326 / FEU-1001661
Rectoprotomarssonella rugosa
(Hanzlikova, 1953)
Prolixoplectidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Carpathians
Weglowka
Michael A. Kaminski
identified by scientist
327 / FEU-1001662
Rectoprotomarssonella rugosa
(Hanzlikova, 1953)
Prolixoplectidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Carpathians
Weglowka
Michael A. Kaminski
identified by scientist
328 / FEU-1001663
Rectoprotomarssonella rugosa
(Hanzlikova, 1953)
Prolixoplectidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Carpathians
Weglowka
Michael A. Kaminski
identified by scientist
329 / FEU-1001664
Rectoprotomarssonella rugosa
(Hanzlikova, 1953)
Prolixoplectidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Carpathians
Weglowka
Michael A. Kaminski
identified by scientist
330 / FEU-1001665
Rectoprotomarssonella rugosa
(Hanzlikova, 1953)
Prolixoplectidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Carpathians
Weglowka
Michael A. Kaminski
identified by scientist
331 / FEU-1001666
Rectoprotomarssonella rugosa
(Hanzlikova, 1953)
Prolixoplectidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Carpathians
Cotenesti
Michael A. Kaminski
identified by scientist
332 / FEU-1001667
Rectoprotomarssonella rugosa
(Hanzlikova, 1953)
Prolixoplectidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Carpathians
Weglowka
Michael A. Kaminski
identified by scientist
333 / FEU-1001668
Rectoprotomarssonella rugosa
(Hanzlikova, 1953)
Prolixoplectidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Carpathians

Michael A. Kaminski
identified by scientist
334 / FEU-1001669
Rectoprotomarssonella rugosa
(Hanzlikova, 1953)
Prolixoplectidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Carpathians

Michael A. Kaminski
identified by scientist
335 / FEU-1001670
Rectoprotomarssonella rugosa
(Hanzlikova, 1953)
Prolixoplectidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Carpathians
Weglowka
Michael A. Kaminski
identified by scientist
336 / FEU-1001671
Gaudryina austinana
Cushman, 1936
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Kurdistan
Dokan
R.B.N. Jaff
identified by scientist
337 / FEU-1013366
Gaudryina austinana
Cushman, 1936
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Kurdistan
Azmer
R.B.N. Jaff
identified by scientist
338 / FEU-1013367
Gaudryina carinata
Franke, 1914
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
339 / FEU-1011506
Gaudryina cretacea
Karrer, 1870
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
North European Plain
Hoever
Werner Baubkus
identified by M. Hesemann
340 / FEU-1011739
Gaudryina cretacea
Karrer, 1870
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
North European Plain
Hoever
Werner Baubkus
identified by M. Hesemann
341 / FEU-1011740
Gaudryina cretacea
Karrer, 1870
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
North European Plain
Hoever
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
342 / FEU-1011786
Gaudryina cretacea
Karrer, 1870
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
North European Plain
Hoever
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
343 / FEU-1011795
Gaudryina cretacea
Karrer, 1870
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
North European Plain
Hoever
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
344 / FEU-1011800
Gaudryina cretacea
Karrer, 1870
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous

North Sea
Helgoland
Museum Helgoland
identified by M. Hesemann
345 / FEU-1015636
Gaudryina pyramidata
Cushman, 1926
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North Africa
El Kef
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
346 / FEU-1009262
Gaudryina pyramidata
Cushman, 1926
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Kurdistan
Azmer
R.B.N. Jaff
identified by scientist
347 / FEU-1013368
Gaudryina pyramidata
Cushman, 1926
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Kurdistan
Dokan
R.B.N. Jaff
identified by scientist
348 / FEU-1013369
Gaudryina pyramidata
Cushman, 1926
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Kurdistan
Dokan
R.B.N. Jaff
identified by scientist
349 / FEU-1013370
Gaudryina pyramidata
Cushman, 1926
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Central European Highlands
Altenberge
Eugen Muesch
identified by M. Hesemann
350 / FEU-1008624
Gaudryina rugosa
(d'Orbigny, 1840)
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
351 / FEU-1006001
Gaudryina rugosa
(d'Orbigny, 1840)
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Hemmoor
Stefan Raveling
identified by M. Hesemann
352 / FEU-1005077
Gaudryina rugosa
(d'Orbigny, 1840)
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Hemmoor
Stefan Raveling
identified by M. Hesemann
353 / FEU-1005078
Gaudryina rugosa
d'Orbigny, 1840
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Hemmoor
Stefan Raveling
identified by M. Hesemann
354 / FEU-1005248
Gaudryina rugosa
(d'Orbigny, 1840)
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
North European Plain
Hoever
Werner Baubkus
identified by M. Hesemann
355 / FEU-1011737
Gaudryina rugosa
(d'Orbigny, 1840)
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
North European Plain
Hoever
Werner Baubkus
identified by M. Hesemann
356 / FEU-1011738
Gaudryina rugosa
(d'Orbigny, 1840)
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
North European Plain
Hoever
Werner Baubkus
identified by M. Hesemann
357 / FEU-1011741
Gaudryina supracretacea
(Hofker, 1956)
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Hemmoor
Stefan Raveling
identified by M. Hesemann
358 / FEU-1005251
Gaudryina sp.
---
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Kurdistan
Azmer
R.B.N. Jaff
identified by scientist
359 / FEU-1013371
Remesella varians
(Glaessner, 1937)
Globotextulariidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
360 / FEU-1007118
Remesella varians
(Glaessner, 1937)
Globotextulariidae
Upper Cretaceous

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
361 / FEU-1011508
Spiroplectammina anceps
(Reuss, 1860)
Spiroplectamminidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
North European Plain
Hoever
Werner Baubkus
identified by M. Hesemann
362 / FEU-1011769
Spiroplectammina anceps
(Reuss, 1860)
Spiroplectamminidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
North European Plain
Hoever
Werner Baubkus
identified by M. Hesemann
363 / FEU-1011783
Spiroplectammina anceps
(Reuss, 1860)
Spiroplectamminidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
North European Plain
Hoever
Werner Baubkus
identified by M. Hesemann
364 / FEU-1011784
Spiroplectammina baudouiniana
(d'Orbigny, 1840)
Spiroplectamminidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
365 / FEU-1005987
Spiroplectammina baudouiniana
(d'Orbigny, 1840)
Spiroplectamminidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
366 / FEU-1005988
Spiroplectammina chicoana
Lalicker, 1935
Spiroplectamminidae
Upper Cretaceous

Kurdistan
Dokan
R.B.N. Jaff
identified by scientist
367 / FEU-1013362
Spiroplectammina costata
Huss, 1966
Spiroplectamminidae
Upper Cretaceous

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
368 / FEU-1011499
Spiroplectammina laevis
(Roemer, 1841)
Spiroplectamminidae
Upper Cretaceous

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
369 / FEU-1011491
Spiroplectammina laevis
(Roemer, 1841)
Spiroplectamminidae
Upper Cretaceous

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
370 / FEU-1011492
Spiroplectammina laevis
(Roemer, 1841)
Spiroplectamminidae
Upper Cretaceous

Kurdistan
Dokan
R.B.N. Jaff
identified by scientist
371 / FEU-1013363
Spiroplectammina laevis
(Roemer, 1841)
Spiroplectamminidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Kurdistan
Azmer
R.B.N. Jaff
identified by scientist
372 / FEU-1013364
Spiroplectammina navarroana
Cushman, 1932
Spiroplectamminidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
373 / FEU-1007122
Spiroplectammina rosula
(Ehrenberg, 1854)
Spiroplectamminidae
Upper Cretaceous

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
374 / FEU-1011496
Spiroplectammina rosula
(Ehrenberg, 1854)
Spiroplectamminidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Central European Highlands
Altenberge
Eugen Muesch
identified by M. Hesemann
375 / FEU-1008619
Spiroplectammina rosula
(Ehrenberg, 1854)
Spiroplectamminidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
North European Plain
Hoever
Werner Baubkus
identified by M. Hesemann
376 / FEU-1011772
Spiroplectammina rosula
(Ehrenberg, 1854)
Spiroplectamminidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
North European Plain
Hoever
Stefan Raveling
identified by M. Hesemann
377 / FEU-1012398
Spiroplectammina spectabilis
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Spiroplectamminidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
378 / FEU-1007123
Spiroplectammina subhaeringensis
(Grzybowski, 1896)
Spiroplectamminidae
Upper Cretaceous

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
379 / FEU-1011493
Spiroplectammina subhaeringensis
(Grzybowski, 1896)
Spiroplectamminidae
Upper Cretaceous

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
380 / FEU-1011497
Spiroplectammina vegaensis
Huber, 1988
Spiroplectamminidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Weddell Sea
Vega Island
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
381 / FEU-1006650
Spiroplectinella dentata
(Alth, 1850)
Spiroplectamminidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
382 / FEU-1007124
Spiroplectinella dentata
(Alth, 1850)
Spiroplectamminidae
Upper Cretaceous

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
383 / FEU-1011386
Spiroplectinella sp.
---
Spiroplectamminidae
Upper Cretaceous

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
384 / FEU-1011387
Spiroplectinella sp.
---
Spiroplectamminidae
Upper Cretaceous

North Sea
Helgoland
Museum Helgoland
identified by M. Hesemann
385 / FEU-1015645
Spiroplectinella sp.
---
Spiroplectamminidae
Upper Cretaceous

North Sea
Helgoland
Museum Helgoland
identified by M. Hesemann
386 / FEU-1015646
Bolivinopsis capitata
Yakolev, 1891
Spiroplectamminidae
Upper Cretaceous



Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
387 / FEU-1013950
Bolivinopsis clotho
(Grzybowski, 1901)
Spiroplectamminidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North Africa
El Kef
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
388 / FEU-1009246
Bolivinopsis rosula
(Ehrenberg, 1854)
Spiroplectamminidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
389 / FEU-1005990
Bolivinopsis rosula
(Ehrenberg, 1854)
Spiroplectamminidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
390 / FEU-1005991
Karreriella sp.
---
Eggerellidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
North European Plain
Hoever
Werner Baubkus
identified by M. Hesemann
391 / FEU-1011770
Heterostomella austinana
Cushman, 1933
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North Africa
El Kef
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
392 / FEU-1009247
Heterostomella foveolata
(Marsson, 1878)
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
393 / FEU-1005992
Heterostomella foveolata
(Marsson, 1878)
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
394 / FEU-1005993
Heterostomella foveolata
(Marsson, 1878)
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
395 / FEU-1005994
Heterostomella foveolata
(Marsson, 1878)
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
396 / FEU-1007350
Heterostomella foveolata
(Marsson, 1878)
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Hemmoor
Stefan Raveling
identified by M. Hesemann
397 / FEU-1005240
Heterostomella foveolata
(Marsson, 1878)
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
Baltic Sea
off Ruegen 17
Stefan Raveling
identified by M. Hesemann
398 / FEU-1005757
Heterostomella gracilis
Hofker, 1956
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
399 / FEU-1005995
Hagenowina sp.
---
Ataxophragmiidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
400 / FEU-1006008
Ataxoorbignyna inflata
(Alth, 1950)
Ataxophragmiidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
Eastern European Plain

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
401 / FEU-1013987
Opertum incognitum
(Voloshinova, 1972)
Ataxophragmiidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
Eastern European Plain

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
402 / FEU-1013988
Voloshinoides labirynthica
(Voloshina, 1961)
Ataxophragmiidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
Eastern European Plain

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
403 / FEU-1013989
Verneuilinella sp.

Prolixoplectidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
404 / FEU-1007103
Verneuilinoides neocomiensis
(Mjatliuk, 1939)
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
405 / FEU-1011478
Verneuilinoides sp.
---
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
406 / FEU-1007112
Verneuilinoides sp.
---
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
407 / FEU-1007113
Verneuilinoides sp.
---
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
408 / FEU-1007127
Clavulinoides amorpha
(Cushman, 1926)
Pseudogaudryinidae
Upper Cretaceous

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
409 / FEU-1011505
Clavulinoides asper
(Cushman, 1926)
Pseudogaudryinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Kurdistan
Dokan
R.B.N. Jaff
identified by scientist
410 / FEU-1013389
Clavulinoides asper
(Cushman, 1926)
Pseudogaudryinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Kurdistan
Azmer
R.B.N. Jaff
identified by scientist
411 / FEU-1013390
Clavulinoides subparisiensis
(Grzybowski, 1896)
Pseudogaudryinidae
Upper Cretaceous

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
412 / FEU-1011503
Clavulinoides subparisiensis
(Grzybowski, 1896)
Pseudogaudryinidae
Upper Cretaceous

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
413 / FEU-1011504
Clavulinoides sp.
---
Pseudogaudryinidae
Upper Cretaceous

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
414 / FEU-1011501
Verneuilina kurti
Jennings, 1936
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
East Coast

AMNH
type specimen holotype
415 / FEU-1007602
Verneuilina muensteri
Reuss 1854
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
416 / FEU-1006000
Verneuilina muensteri
Reuss 1854
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Kurdistan
Dokan
R.B.N. Jaff
identified by scientist
417 / FEU-1013372
Verneuilina muensteri
Reuss 1854
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Kurdistan
Azmer
R.B.N. Jaff
identified by scientist
418 / FEU-1013373
Verneuilina muensteri
Reuss 1854
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
North European Plain
Laegerdorf Neue Heidestrasse
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
419 / FEU-1002714
Verneuilina muensteri
Reuss, 1854
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Hemmoor
Stefan Raveling
identified by M. Hesemann
420 / FEU-1005088
Verneuilina muensteri
Reuss 1854
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Central European Highlands
Altenberge
Eugen Muesch
identified by M. Hesemann
421 / FEU-1008272
Verneuilina muensteri
Reuss 1854
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
North European Plain
Hoever
Werner Baubkus
identified by M. Hesemann
422 / FEU-1011768
Verneuilina rotunda
White, 1928
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous

Mexico and Middle America

AMNH
type specimen holotype
423 / FEU-1008753
Verneuilina sp.
---
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Cenomanian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
424 / FEU-1011481
Gerochammina conversa
(Grzybowski, 1901)
Prolixoplectidae
Upper Cretaceous

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
425 / FEU-1011381
Gerochammina lenis
(Grzybowski, 1896)
Prolixoplectidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
426 / FEU-1007108
Gerochammina lenis
(Grzybowski, 1896)
Prolixoplectidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
427 / FEU-1007128
Gerochammina obesa
Neagu, 1990
Prolixoplectidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
428 / FEU-1007106
Gerochammina obesa
Neagu, 1990
Prolixoplectidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
429 / FEU-1007129
Gerochammina obesa
Neagu, 1990
Prolixoplectidae
Upper Cretaceous
Turonian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
430 / FEU-1011380
Gerochammina stanislawi
Neagu, 1990
Prolixoplectidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
431 / FEU-1007107
Gerochammina stanislawi
Neagu, 1990
Prolixoplectidae
Upper Cretaceous
Turonian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
432 / FEU-1011379
Gerochammina stanislawi
Neagu, 1990
Prolixoplectidae
Upper Cretaceous

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
433 / FEU-1011477
Gerochammina sp.
---
Prolixoplectidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
434 / FEU-1007109
Arenobulimina amanda
Voloshina, 1972
Ataxophragmiidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Eastern European Plain

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
435 / FEU-1013985
Arenobulimina dorbignyi
(Reuss, ?)
Ataxophragmiidae
Upper Cretaceous
Coniacian
Eastern European Plain

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
436 / FEU-1013986
Arenobulimina footei
Jennings, 1936
Ataxophragmiidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
East Coast

AMNH
type specimen holotype
437 / FEU-1007605
Arenobulimina footei
Jennings, 1936
Ataxophragmiidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
East Coast

AMNH
type specimen paratype
438 / FEU-1007704
Arenobulimina footei
Jennings, 1936
Ataxophragmiidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
439 / FEU-1006006
Arenobulimina footei
Jennings, 1936
Ataxophragmiidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
440 / FEU-1006007
Arenobulimina haffi
Jennings, 1936
Ataxophragmiidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
East Coast

AMNH
type specimen holotype
441 / FEU-1007606
Arenobulimina haffi
Jennings, 1936
Ataxophragmiidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
East Coast

AMNH
type specimen paratype
442 / FEU-1007705
Arenobulimina preslii
(Reuss, 1845)
Ataxophragmiidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
443 / FEU-1006005
Arenobulimina preslii
(Reuss, 1845)
Ataxophragmiidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
North European Plain
Hoever
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
444 / FEU-1011728
Arenobulimina preslii
(Reuss, 1845)
Ataxophragmiidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
North European Plain
Hoever
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
445 / FEU-1011729
Arenobulimina preslii
(Reuss, 1845)
Ataxophragmiidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
North European Plain
Hoever
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
446 / FEU-1011788
Arenobulimina puschi
(Reuss, 1851)
Ataxophragmiidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
447 / FEU-1006009
Arenobulimina puschi
(Reuss, 1851)
Ataxophragmiidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
448 / FEU-1006010
Hagenowella elevata
(d'Orbigny, 1840)
Ataxophragmiidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Eastern European Plain

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
449 / FEU-1013982
Hagenowella gibbosa
(d'Orbigny, 1840)
Ataxophragmiidae
Upper Cretaceous



Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
450 / FEU-1013983
Hagenowella obesa
(Reuss, 1851)
Ataxophragmiidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
451 / FEU-1006011
Hagenowella obesa
(Reuss, 1851)
Ataxophragmiidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
452 / FEU-1006012
Hagenowella obesa
(Reuss, 1851)
Ataxophragmiidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
453 / FEU-1006013
Hagenowella obesa
(Reuss, 1851)
Ataxophragmiidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
454 / FEU-1007352
Hagenowella obesa
(Reuss, 1851)
Ataxophragmiidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
North European Plain
Hoever
Werner Baubkus
identified by M. Hesemann
455 / FEU-1010736
Hagenowella obesa
(Reuss, 1851)
Ataxophragmiidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
North European Plain
Hoever
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
456 / FEU-1011745
Ataxophragmium crassum
(d'Orbigny, 1840)
Ataxophragmiidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
457 / FEU-1006019
Ataxophragmium crassum
(d'Orbigny, 1840)
Ataxophragmiidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
458 / FEU-1006020
Ataxophragmium crassum
(d'Orbigny, 1840)
Ataxophragmiidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
459 / FEU-1006021
Ataxophragmium crassum
(d'Orbigny, 1840)
Ataxophragmiidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Hemmoor
Stefan Raveling
identified by M. Hesemann
460 / FEU-1005253
Ataxophragmium crassum
(d'Orbigny, 1840)
Ataxophragmiidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Hemmoor
Stefan Raveling
identified by M. Hesemann
461 / FEU-1005254
Ataxophragmium crassum
(d'Orbigny, 1840)
Ataxophragmiidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
Baltic Sea
off Ruegen 17
Stefan Raveling
identified by M. Hesemann
462 / FEU-1005747
Ataxophragmium crassum
(d'Orbigny, 1840)
Ataxophragmiidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
North European Plain
Hoever
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
463 / FEU-1012386
Ataxophragmium crassum
(d'Orbigny, 1840)
Ataxophragmiidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
North European Plain
Hoever
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
464 / FEU-1012387
Ataxophragmium crassum
(d'Orbigny, 1840)
Ataxophragmiidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Moen
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
465 / FEU-1013215
Ataxophragmium ovoideum
(Marie, 1941)
Ataxophragmiidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
North European Plain
Laegerdorf Neue Heidestrasse
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
466 / FEU-1003768
Ataxophragmium rimosum
(Marsson, 1878)
Ataxophragmiidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
467 / FEU-1006015
Ataxophragmium rimosum
(Marsson, 1878)
Ataxophragmiidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
468 / FEU-1006016
Ataxophragmium rimosum
(Marsson, 1878)
Ataxophragmiidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
469 / FEU-1006017
Ataxophragmium rimosum
(Marsson, 1878)
Ataxophragmiidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
470 / FEU-1006018
Ataxophragmium rimosum
(Marsson, 1878)
Ataxophragmiidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
471 / FEU-1007351
Ataxophragmium trochoideum
(d'Orbigny, 1840)
Ataxophragmiidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
Baltic Sea
off Ruegen 17
Stefan Raveling
identified by M. Hesemann
472 / FEU-1005748
Voloshinovella aquisgranensis
(Beissel, 1891)
Ataxophragmiidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
473 / FEU-1006026
Voloshinovella aquisgranensis
(Beissel, 1891)
Ataxophragmiidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
474 / FEU-1006027
Voloshinovella aquisgranensis
(Beissel, 1891)
Ataxophragmiidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
North European Plain
Laegerdorf Neue Heidestrasse
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
475 / FEU-1002712
Voloshinovella aquisgranensis
(Beissel, 1891)
Ataxophragmiidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
North European Plain
Laegerdorf Neue Heidestrasse
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
476 / FEU-1002713
Voloshinovella aquisgranensis
(Beissel, 1891)
Ataxophragmiidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
North European Plain
Hoever
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
477 / FEU-1012393
Eggerellina brevis
(d'Orbigny, 1840)
Eggerellidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
478 / FEU-1006014
Eggerellina brevis
(d'Orbigny, 1840)
Eggerellidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
North European Plain
Ruegen Jasmund
Peter Frenzel
identified by scientist
479 / FEU-1007349
Praecystammina globigerinaeformis
Krasheninnikov, 1973
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Upper Cretaceous

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
480 / FEU-1011458
Praecystammina globigerinaeformis
Krasheninnikov, 1973
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Upper Cretaceous



Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
481 / FEU-1013931
Praecystammina sp.
---
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
482 / FEU-1007121
Vialovia minuta
Petri, 1962
Trochamminidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
Northeastern South America

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
483 / FEU-1013960
Vialovia zerabulakensis
Suleymanov, 1966
Trochamminidae
Upper Cretaceous
Turonian
Southern Siberian Mountains

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
484 / FEU-1013959
Trochammina gyroidinaeformis
Krasheninnikov, 1974
Trochamminidae
Upper Cretaceous

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
485 / FEU-1011490
Trochammina umiatensis
Tappan, 1957
Trochamminidae
Upper Cretaceous

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
486 / FEU-1011480
Trochammina sp.
---
Trochamminidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
487 / FEU-1007096
Trochammina sp.
---
Trochamminidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
488 / FEU-1007097
Trochammina sp.
---
Trochamminidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
489 / FEU-1007098
Trochammina sp.
---
Trochamminidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
490 / FEU-1007099
Trochammina sp.
---
Trochamminidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
491 / FEU-1007100
Trochammina sp.
---
Trochamminidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
492 / FEU-1007101
Trochammina sp.
---
Trochamminidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
493 / FEU-1007102
Trochammina sp.
---
Trochamminidae
Upper Cretaceous

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
494 / FEU-1011390
Trochammina sp.
---
Trochamminidae
Upper Cretaceous

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
495 / FEU-1011391
Trochammina sp.
---
Trochamminidae
Upper Cretaceous

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
496 / FEU-1011394
Trochammina sp.
---
Trochamminidae
Upper Cretaceous

Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
497 / FEU-1011395
Trochammina sp.
---
Trochamminidae
Upper Cretaceous
Turonian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
498 / FEU-1011488
Ammosphaeroidina pseudopauciloculata
(Mjatliuk, 1966)
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
499 / FEU-1007120
Conglophragmium irregularis
(White, 1928)
Haplophragmoididae
Upper Cretaceous

Barents Sea
Tromso Basin
Eiichi Setoyama
identified by scientist
500 / FEU-1007004


If you have no matches, use less criteria

If you have too many matches, add one criteria

The search-results are limited to 300 images.



.