Foraminifera by:    Genus     Locality    Fossil    Query    Calcarina hispida, Foraminifera Dentalina globifera, Foraminifera Uvigerina peregrina, Campos, Brazil, Foraminifera Flag german      Key to Species    Articles     About     

               Foraminifera Gallery Database Query               User-Guide.pdf


Class: (Mikh.) Subclass: (Mikh.) Order: (Mikh.) Family: (L+T)
Genus: takes time to load Species: takes time to load Testform: Testmaterial:
Ocean/Continent: Area: Locality: Country:
Period: Epoch: Stage Regional Stages Formation:
Benthic/Planktonic: Fauna: (Murray) Collection: Fototype:
Reliability: Types: Photographed by: Amount of images:
                      make your choices and press:         Clear click on an image for more                      

Bathysiphon sp.
---
Bathysiphonidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
type specimen
1 / FEU-1013771
Bathysiphon sp.
---
Bathysiphonidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
type specimen
2 / FEU-1013772
Bathysiphon sp.
---
Bathysiphonidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
3 / FEU-1013914
Bathysiphon sp.
---
Bathysiphonidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
4 / FEU-1014232
Bathysiphon sp.
---
Bathysiphonidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
5 / FEU-1014233
Bathysiphon sp.
---
Bathysiphonidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
6 / FEU-1014234
Bathysiphon sp.
---
Bathysiphonidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
7 / FEU-1014340
Bathysiphon sp.
---
Bathysiphonidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
8 / FEU-1014341
Nothia sp.
---
Rhabdamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
9 / FEU-1014342
Nothia sp.
---
Rhabdamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
10 / FEU-1014343
Hyperammina gaultina
Ten Dam, 1950
Hippocrepinidae
Eocene
Ypresian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
11 / FEU-1011410
Hyperammina gaultina
Ten Dam, 1950
Hippocrepinidae
Eocene
Ypresian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
12 / FEU-1011411
Hyperammina sp.
---
Hippocrepinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
13 / FEU-1013828
Hyperammina sp.
---
Hippocrepinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
14 / FEU-1013829
Psammosiphonella cylindrica
(Glaessner, 1937)
Rhabdamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
type specimen
15 / FEU-1013773
Psammosiphonella cylindrica
(Glaessner, 1937)
Rhabdamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
type specimen
16 / FEU-1013774
Psammosiphonella cylindrica
(Glaessner, 1937)
Rhabdamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
17 / FEU-1013775
Psammosiphonella cylindrica
(Glaessner, 1937)
Rhabdamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
18 / FEU-1013915
Psammosiphonella cylindrica
(Glaessner, 1937)
Rhabdamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
19 / FEU-1013916
Psammosiphonella cylindrica
(Glaessner, 1937)
Rhabdamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
20 / FEU-1014344
Psammosiphonella discreta
(Brady, 1881)
Rhabdamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
21 / FEU-1014345
Rhizammina sp.
---
Rhabdamminidae
Eocene
Ypresian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
22 / FEU-1011406
Rhizammina sp.
---
Astrorhizidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
23 / FEU-1014346
Glomospira charoides
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammodiscidae
Eocene
Ypresian
off Biscaya and Iberia
ODP Leg 149 Site 897
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
24 / FEU-1008366
Glomospira charoides
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammodiscidae
Eocene
Ypresian
off Biscaya and Iberia
ODP Leg 149 Site 897
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
25 / FEU-1008367
Glomospira charoides
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
26 / FEU-1013834
Glomospira charoides
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
27 / FEU-1013835
Glomospira charoides
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
28 / FEU-1013836
Glomospira charoides
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
29 / FEU-1013920
Glomospira charoides
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
30 / FEU-1013921
Glomospira charoides
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
31 / FEU-1014244
Glomospira charoides
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
32 / FEU-1014245
Glomospira charoides
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
33 / FEU-1014246
Glomospira charoides
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
34 / FEU-1014356
Glomospira charoides
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
35 / FEU-1014357
Glomospira charoides
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
36 / FEU-1014358
Glomospira diffundens
Cushman & Renz, 1946
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
37 / FEU-1014355
Glomospira glomerata
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Ammodiscidae
Eocene
Ypresian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
38 / FEU-1011427
Glomospira glomerata
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
39 / FEU-1014248
Glomospira glomerata
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
40 / FEU-1014359
Glomospira glomerata
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
41 / FEU-1014360
Glomospira gordialis
(Jones and Parker,1860)
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
42 / FEU-1013837
Glomospira gordialis
(Jones and Parker,1860)
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
43 / FEU-1013902
Glomospira gordialis
(Jones and Parker,1860)
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
44 / FEU-1014361
Glomospira serpens
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
45 / FEU-1013832
Glomospira serpens
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
46 / FEU-1013833
Glomospira serpens
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
47 / FEU-1013903
Glomospira serpens
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
48 / FEU-1014354
Glomospira straniki
Bubik, 1995
Ammodiscidae
Eocene
Ypresian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
type specimen holotype
49 / FEU-1010878
Glomospira sp.
---
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
50 / FEU-1013905
Glomospira sp.
---
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
51 / FEU-1014207
Glomospira sp.
---
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
52 / FEU-1014208
Glomospira sp.
---
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
53 / FEU-1014243
Ammodiscus
---
Ammodiscidae
Eocene
Ypresian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
54 / FEU-1010884
Ammodiscus cretaceus
(Reuss, 1845)
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
55 / FEU-1013830
Ammodiscus cretaceus
(Reuss, 1845)
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
56 / FEU-1013831
Ammodiscus cretaceus
(Reuss, 1845)
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
57 / FEU-1013919
Ammodiscus cretaceus
(Reuss, 1845)
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
58 / FEU-1014353
Ammodiscus latus
Grzybowski, 1898
Ammodiscidae
Eocene
---
Carpathians
Gorlice
Geroch Collection
identified by scientist
59 / FEU-1002454
Ammodiscus latus
Grzybowski, 1898
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
60 / FEU-1013776
Ammodiscus latus
Grzybowski, 1898
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
61 / FEU-1013777
Ammodiscus latus
Grzybowski, 1898
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
62 / FEU-1013778
Ammodiscus latus
Grzybowski, 1898
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
63 / FEU-1013898
Ammodiscus latus
Grzybowski, 1898
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
64 / FEU-1013899
Ammodiscus latus
Grzybowski, 1898
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
65 / FEU-1013900
Ammodiscus latus
Grzybowski, 1898
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
66 / FEU-1014351
Ammodiscus latus
Grzybowski, 1898
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
67 / FEU-1014352
Ammodiscus peruvianus
(Berry, 1928)
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
68 / FEU-1014349
Ammodiscus peruvianus
(Berry, 1928)
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
69 / FEU-1014350
Ammodiscus tenuissimus
Grzybowski, 1896
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
70 / FEU-1013918
Ammodiscus tenuissimus
Grzybowski, 1896
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
71 / FEU-1014242
Ammodiscus sp.
---
Ammodiscidae
Eocene
Ypresian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
72 / FEU-1010881
Ammodiscus sp.
---
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
73 / FEU-1014241
Annectina biedai
Gradstein & Kaminski, 1997
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
74 / FEU-1013904
Annectina grzybowskii
(Jurkiewicz, 1960)
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
75 / FEU-1013922
Annectina grzybowskii
(Jurkiewicz, 1960)
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
76 / FEU-1014249
Dolgenia sp.
---
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
77 / FEU-1013838
Dolgenia sp.
---
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
78 / FEU-1013839
Dolgenia sp.
---
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
79 / FEU-1013840
Dolgenia sp.
---
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
80 / FEU-1014247
Dolgenia sp.
---
Ammodiscidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
81 / FEU-1014362
Lagenammina difflugiformis
(Brady, 1879)
Saccamminidae
Eocene

Western Siberian Plain
Tomsk Region
IWAF5
identified by scientist
82 / FEU-1010719
Psammosphaera fusca
Schulze, 1875
Psammosphaeridae
Eocene
Ypresian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
83 / FEU-1010873
Psammosphaera fusca
Schulze, 1875
Psammosphaeridae
Eocene
Ypresian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
84 / FEU-1011398
Thurammina sp.
---
Saccamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
85 / FEU-1014363
Saccammina grzybowskii
(Schubert, 1902)
Saccamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
86 / FEU-1014347
Caudammina excelsa
(Dylazanka, 1923)
Hormosinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
87 / FEU-1014367
Caudammina ovula
(Grzybowski, 1896)
Hormosinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
88 / FEU-1014368
Placentammina placenta
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Saccamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
89 / FEU-1013842
Placentammina placenta
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Saccamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
90 / FEU-1014239
Placentammina placenta
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Saccamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
91 / FEU-1014240
Placentammina placenta
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Saccamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
92 / FEU-1014348
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae
Eocene

Labrador Sea
ODP Site 647
Michael A. Kaminski
identified by scientist
93 / FEU-1000092
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae
Eocene

Norwegian Sea
ODP Site 643
Michael A. Kaminski
identified by scientist
94 / FEU-1000093
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae
Eocene

Norwegian Sea
ODP Site 643
Michael A. Kaminski
identified by scientist
95 / FEU-1000094
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
96 / FEU-1013847
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
97 / FEU-1013873
Praesphaerammina subgaleata
(Vasicek, 1947)
Sphaeramminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
98 / FEU-1013912
Praesphaerammina subgaleata
(Vasicek, 1947)
Sphaeramminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
99 / FEU-1013913
Praesphaerammina subgaleata
(Vasicek, 1947)
Sphaeramminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
100 / FEU-1014265
Reophanus berrgreni
#N/A
Hormosinellidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
101 / FEU-1014375
Hormosinelloides guttifer
(Brady, 1884)
Hormosininae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
102 / FEU-1013841
Subreophax pseudoscalaris
(Samuel, 1977)
Hormosinellidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
103 / FEU-1013850
Subreophax pseudoscalaris
(Samuel, 1977)
Hormosinellidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
104 / FEU-1014236
Subreophax scalaris
(Grzybowski, 1896)
Hormosinellidae
Eocene
Ypresian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
105 / FEU-1011421
Subreophax scalaris
(Grzybowski, 1896)
Hormosinellidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
106 / FEU-1014369
Subreophax sp.
---
Hormosinellidae
Eocene
Ypresian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
107 / FEU-1010897
Subreophax sp.
---
Hormosinellidae
Eocene
Ypresian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
108 / FEU-1011422
Pseudonodosinella nodulosa
(Brady, 1879)
Hormosininae
Eocene
Ypresian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
109 / FEU-1010898
Pseudonodosinella elongata
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Hormosininae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
110 / FEU-1013843
Pseudonodosinella elongata
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Hormosininae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
111 / FEU-1013844
Pseudonodosinella elongata
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Hormosininae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
112 / FEU-1013845
Pseudonodosinella elongata
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Hormosininae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
113 / FEU-1013901
Pseudonodosinella elongata
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Hormosininae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
114 / FEU-1014370
Pseudonodosinella nodulosa
(Brady, 1879)
Hormosininae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
115 / FEU-1014235
Hormosina crassa
Geroch, 1966
Hormosinidae
Eocene
Ypresian
off Biscaya and Iberia
ODP Leg 149 Site 897
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
116 / FEU-1008374
Hormosina trinitatensis
Cushman and Renz, 1948
Hormosininae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
117 / FEU-1013846
Hormosina trinitatensis
Cushman and Renz, 1948
Hormosininae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
118 / FEU-1014237
Reophax duplex
Grzybowski, 1896
Hormosinidae
Eocene
Ypresian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
119 / FEU-1010893
Reophax duplex
Grzybowski, 1896
Hormosinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
120 / FEU-1013848
Reophax duplex
Grzybowski, 1896
Hormosinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
121 / FEU-1013851
Reophax duplex
Grzybowski, 1896
Hormosinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
122 / FEU-1014238
Reophax duplex
Grzybowski, 1896
Hormosinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
123 / FEU-1014374
Reophax elongatus
Grzybowski, 1898
Hormosinidae
Eocene

off Biscaya and Iberia
ODP Leg 149
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
124 / FEU-1008385
Reophax elongatus
Grzybowski, 1898
Hormosinidae
Eocene

off Biscaya and Iberia
ODP Leg 149
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
125 / FEU-1008386
Reophax elongatus
Grzybowski, 1898
Hormosinidae
Eocene

off Biscaya and Iberia
ODP Leg 149
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
126 / FEU-1008387
Reophax elongatus
Grzybowski, 1898
Hormosinidae
Eocene

off Biscaya and Iberia
ODP Leg 149
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
127 / FEU-1008388
Reophax elongatus
Grzybowski, 1898
Hormosinidae
Eocene
Ypresian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
128 / FEU-1010896
Reophax parsonsensis
Coryell & Embich, 1937
Reophacidae
Eocene

Mexico and Middle America

AMNH
type specimen holotype
129 / FEU-1008309
Reophax pilulifer
#N/A
Hormosinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
130 / FEU-1013849
Reophax pilulifer
#N/A
Hormosinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
131 / FEU-1014371
Reophax pilulifer
#N/A
Hormosinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
132 / FEU-1014373
Reophax subfusiformis
Earland, 1933
Hormosinidae
Eocene

Western Siberian Plain
Tomsk Region
IWAF5
identified by scientist
133 / FEU-1010720
Reophax sp.
---
Hormosinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
134 / FEU-1013917
Reophax sp.
---
Hormosinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
135 / FEU-1014372
Reophacella compressa
Kaptarenko-Chernousova, 1956
Reophacellidae
Eocene

Eastern European Plain

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
136 / FEU-1013976
Pavonitina sp.
---
Pavonitidae
Eocene
---
Moravia
Zarosice Borehole 14H
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
137 / FEU-1002978
Saccamminoides carpathicus
Geroch, 1955
Polysaccamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
138 / FEU-1014364
Saccamminoides carpathicus
Geroch, 1955
Polysaccamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
139 / FEU-1014365
Clavulina curta
Galloway and Morrey, 1929
Valvulinidae
Eocene

Northwestern South America

AMNH
type specimen holotype
140 / FEU-1008542
Neoclavulina intermedia
(Applin & Jordan, 1945)
Valvulinidae
Eocene

East Coast

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
141 / FEU-1014004
Gaudryinopsis subbotinae
Podobina, ?
Verneuilinidae
Eocene

Western Siberian Plain
Tomsk Region
IWAF5
identified by scientist
142 / FEU-1010725
Listerella anconensis
Coryell & Embich, 1937
Eggerellidae
Eocene

Mexico and Middle America

AMNH
type specimen holotype
143 / FEU-1008313
Liebusella baylesi
Coryell & Embich, 1937
Globotextulariidae
Eocene

Mexico and Middle America

AMNH
type specimen holotype
144 / FEU-1008312
Tritaxilina pupa
(Guembel, 1868)
Valvulinidae
Eocene
---
Moravia
Uhrice Boreholes
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
145 / FEU-1002980
Ammobaculites agglutinans
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Lituolidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
146 / FEU-1013855
Ammobaculites agglutinans
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Lituolidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
147 / FEU-1014384
Ammobaculites globigeriniferus
Bermudez, 1937
Lituolidae
Eocene

Caribbean
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
148 / FEU-1006759
Ammobaculites hockleyensis
Cushman and Applin, 1926
Lituolidae
Eocene

American South
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
149 / FEU-1006765
Ammobaculites jarvisi
Cushman and Renz, 1946
Lituolidae
Eocene
---
Moravia
Zarosice Borehole 14H
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
150 / FEU-1002977
Ammobaculites sp.
---
Lituolidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
151 / FEU-1014382
Ammobaculites sp.
---
Lituolidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
152 / FEU-1014383
Bulbobaculites gorlicensis
Waskowska, 2014
Ammobaculinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
type specimen holotype
153 / FEU-1013763
Bulbobaculites gorlicensis
Waskowska, 2014
Ammobaculinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
type specimen paratpye
154 / FEU-1013764
Bulbobaculites gorlicensis
Waskowska, 2014
Ammobaculinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
type specimen paratpye
155 / FEU-1013765
Bulbobaculites gorlicensis
Waskowska, 2014
Ammobaculinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
type specimen paratpye
156 / FEU-1013766
Bulbobaculites gorlicensis
Waskowska, 2014
Ammobaculinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
type specimen paratpye
157 / FEU-1013767
Bulbobaculites gorlicensis
Waskowska, 2014
Ammobaculinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
type specimen holotype
158 / FEU-1013768
Bulbobaculites gorlicensis
Waskowska, 2014
Ammobaculinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
type specimen paratpye
159 / FEU-1013769
Bulbobaculites gorlicensis
Waskowska, 2014
Ammobaculinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
type specimen paratpye
160 / FEU-1013770
Bulbobaculites sp.
---
Ammobaculinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
161 / FEU-1013856
Eratidus sp.
---
Lituolidae
Eocene
Ypresian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
162 / FEU-1010920
Sabellovoluta sp.
---
Cyclamminidae
Eocene
---
Moravia
Zarosice Borehole 14H
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
163 / FEU-1002979
Popovia beckmanni
(Kaminski and Geroch, 1987)
Cyclamminidae
Eocene
---
Moravia
Uhrice Boreholes
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
164 / FEU-1002981
Popovia beckmanni
(Kaminski and Geroch, 1987)
Cyclamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
165 / FEU-1013877
Popovia beckmanni
(Kaminski and Geroch, 1987)
Cyclamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
166 / FEU-1013878
Popovia beckmanni
(Kaminski and Geroch, 1987)
Cyclamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
167 / FEU-1013881
Popovia plana
(Bykovia, 1939)
Cyclamminidae
Eocene



Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
168 / FEU-1013946
Popovia sp.
---
Cyclamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
169 / FEU-1014209
Popovia sp.
---
Cyclamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
170 / FEU-1014212
Septigerina dalmatica
Keijzer, 1941
Spiroplectamminidae
Eocene

Mediterranean

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
171 / FEU-1013952
Textularia agglutinans
d'Orbigny, 1839
Textulariidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
172 / FEU-1016447
Textularia agglutinans
d'Orbigny, 1839
Textulariidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
173 / FEU-1016448
Textularia carinatiformis
(Morozova, 1939)
Textulariidae
Eocene

Western Siberian Plain
Tomsk Region
IWAF5
identified by scientist
174 / FEU-1010723
Textularia hockleyensis
Coryell & Embich, 1937
Textulariidae
Eocene

Mexico and Middle America

AMNH
type specimen holotype
175 / FEU-1008311
Karrerulina coniformis
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Prolixoplectidae
Eocene

off Biscaya and Iberia
ODP Leg 149
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
176 / FEU-1008381
Karrerulina coniformis
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Prolixoplectidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
177 / FEU-1013868
Karrerulina coniformis
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Prolixoplectidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
178 / FEU-1013869
Karrerulina coniformis
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Prolixoplectidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
179 / FEU-1014226
Karrerulina coniformis
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Prolixoplectidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
180 / FEU-1014227
Karrerulina conversa
(Grzybowski, 1901)
Prolixoplectidae
Eocene

off Biscaya and Iberia
ODP Leg 149
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
181 / FEU-1008379
Karrerulina conversa
(Grzybowski, 1901)
Prolixoplectidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
182 / FEU-1014228
Karrerulina conversa
(Grzybowski, 1901)
Prolixoplectidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
183 / FEU-1014229
Karrerulina conversa
(Grzybowski, 1901)
Prolixoplectidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
184 / FEU-1014254
Karrerulina horrida
(Mjatliuk, 1970)
Prolixoplectidae
Eocene
Ypresian
off Biscaya and Iberia
ODP Leg 149 Site 897
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
185 / FEU-1008380
Karrerulina horrida
(Mjatliuk, 1970)
Prolixoplectidae
Eocene
Ypresian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
186 / FEU-1011382
Gaudryina sp.
---
Verneuilinidae
Eocene
Ypresian
North Africa
Wadi Nukhl
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
187 / FEU-1009323
Remesella varians
(Glaessner, 1937)
Globotextulariidae
Eocene

off Biscaya and Iberia
ODP Leg 149
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
188 / FEU-1008378
Spiroplectammina navarroana
Cushman, 1932
Spiroplectamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
189 / FEU-1014223
Spiroplectammina navarroana
Cushman, 1932
Spiroplectamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
190 / FEU-1014224
Spiroplectammina navarroana
Cushman, 1932
Spiroplectamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
191 / FEU-1014225
Spiroplectammina navarroana
Cushman, 1932
Spiroplectamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
192 / FEU-1014255
Spiroplectammina spectabilis
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Spiroplectamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
193 / FEU-1013870
Spiroplectammina spectabilis
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Spiroplectamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
194 / FEU-1013871
Spiroplectammina spectabilis
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Spiroplectamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
195 / FEU-1014220
Spiroplectammina spectabilis
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Spiroplectamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
196 / FEU-1014221
Spiroplectammina spectabilis
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Spiroplectamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
197 / FEU-1014222
Spiroplectammina subhaeringensis
(Grzybowski, 1896)
Spiroplectamminidae
Eocene

off Biscaya and Iberia
ODP Leg 149 Site 897
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
198 / FEU-1008389
Spiroplectoides emmendorferi
Jennings, 1936
Spiroplectamminidae
Eocene

East Coast

AMNH
type specimen holotype
199 / FEU-1007610
Valvulina triangularis
d'Orbigny in Guerin-Meneville, 1832
Valvulinidae
Eocene



Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
200 / FEU-1014003
Coskinolina liburnica
Stache, 1875
Coskinolinidae
Eocene

Mediterranean

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
201 / FEU-1013994
Coskinolina roberti
(Schlumberger, 1905)
Coskinolinidae
Eocene
Lutetian


Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
202 / FEU-1013995
Eggerelloides sp.
---
Eggerellidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
203 / FEU-1013872
Verneuilina cyclostomata
Galloway and Morrey, 1929
Verneuilinidae
Eocene

Northwestern South America

AMNH
type specimen holotype
204 / FEU-1008541
Arenobulimina cuskleyae
Jennings, 1936
Ataxophragmiidae
Eocene

East Coast

AMNH
type specimen holotype
205 / FEU-1007603
Arenobulimina malkinae
Jennings, 1936
Ataxophragmiidae
Eocene

East Coast

AMNH
type specimen holotype
206 / FEU-1007604
Cystammina sp.
---
Trochamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
207 / FEU-1013909
Trochammina infirma
Podobina, ?
Trochamminidae
Eocene

Western Siberian Plain
Tomsk Region
IWAF5
identified by scientist
208 / FEU-1010724
Trochammina teasi
Cushman and Ellisor, 1931
Trochamminidae
Eocene
---
Moravia
Uhrice Boreholes
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
209 / FEU-1002973
Trochammina umiatensis
Tappan, 1957
Trochamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
210 / FEU-1013867
Trochammina sp.
---
Trochamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
211 / FEU-1014230
Trochammina sp.
---
Trochamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
212 / FEU-1014231
Ammosphaeroidina pseudopauciloculata
(Mjatliuk, 1966)
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
213 / FEU-1013863
Ammosphaeroidina pseudopauciloculata
(Mjatliuk, 1966)
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
214 / FEU-1013864
Ammosphaeroidina pseudopauciloculata
(Mjatliuk, 1966)
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
215 / FEU-1014263
Ammosphaeroidina pseudopauciloculata
(Mjatliuk, 1966)
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
216 / FEU-1014264
Paratrochamminoides acervulatus
(Grzybowski, 1896)
Lituotubidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
217 / FEU-1014250
Paratrochamminoides deflexiformis
(Noth, 1912)
Lituotubidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
218 / FEU-1014210
Paratrochamminoides deflexiformis
(Noth, 1912)
Lituotubidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
219 / FEU-1014376
Paratrochamminoides olszewskii
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Lituotubidae
Eocene
Ypresian
off Biscaya and Iberia
ODP Leg 149 Site 897
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
220 / FEU-1008375
Paratrochamminoides sp.
---
Lituotubidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
221 / FEU-1014211
Paratrochamminoides sp.
---
Lituotubidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
222 / FEU-1014381
Thalmannammina ex gr. gerochi
(Hanzlikova, 1972)
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Eocene
Ypresian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
223 / FEU-1011376
Thalmannammina subturbinata
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
224 / FEU-1014266
Thalmannammina subturbinata
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
225 / FEU-1014268
Buzasina pacifica
(Krasheninnikov, 1973)
Haplophragmoididae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
226 / FEU-1013857
Buzasina pacifica
(Krasheninnikov, 1973)
Haplophragmoididae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
227 / FEU-1013858
Haplophragmoides deplectus
Podobina, ?
Haplophragmoididae
Eocene

Western Siberian Plain
Tomsk Region
IWAF5
identified by scientist
228 / FEU-1010722
Haplophragmoides horridus
(Grzybowski, 1901)
Haplophragmoididae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
229 / FEU-1014261
Haplophragmoides kirki
Wickenden, 1932
Haplophragmoididae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
230 / FEU-1014218
Haplophragmoides mjatliukae
(Maslakova, 1955)
Haplophragmoididae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
231 / FEU-1014262
Haplophragmoides nauticus
Kender, Kaminski and Jones, 2006
Haplophragmoididae
Eocene
---
Moravia
Uhrice Boreholes
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
232 / FEU-1002975
Haplophragmoides nauticus
Kender, Kaminski and Jones, 2006
Haplophragmoididae
Eocene
---
Moravia
Uhrice Boreholes
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
233 / FEU-1002976
Haplophragmoides nauticus
Kender, Kaminski and Jones, 2006
Haplophragmoididae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
234 / FEU-1013859
Haplophragmoides nauticus
Kender, Kaminski and Jones, 2006
Haplophragmoididae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
235 / FEU-1013860
Haplophragmoides nauticus
Kender, Kaminski and Jones, 2006
Haplophragmoididae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
236 / FEU-1013861
Haplophragmoides porrectus
Maslakova, 1955
Haplophragmoididae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
237 / FEU-1014260
Haplophragmoides walteri
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Haplophragmoididae
Eocene

off Biscaya and Iberia
ODP Leg 149
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
238 / FEU-1008383
Haplophragmoides walteri
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Haplophragmoididae
Eocene
Ypresian
off Biscaya and Iberia
ODP Leg 149 Site 897
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
239 / FEU-1008384
Haplophragmoides walteri
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Haplophragmoididae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
240 / FEU-1014214
Haplophragmoides walteri
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Haplophragmoididae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
241 / FEU-1014215
Haplophragmoides sp.
---
Haplophragmoididae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
242 / FEU-1013862
Haplophragmoides sp.
---
Haplophragmoididae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
243 / FEU-1013910
Haplophragmoides sp.
---
Haplophragmoididae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
244 / FEU-1013911
Haplophragmoides sp.
---
Haplophragmoididae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
245 / FEU-1014216
Haplophragmoides sp.
---
Haplophragmoididae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
246 / FEU-1014217
Haplophragmoides sp.
---
Haplophragmoididae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
247 / FEU-1014259
Labrospira granulosa
(Lipman, ?)
Haplophragmoididae
Eocene

Western Siberian Plain
Tomsk Region
IWAF5
identified by scientist
248 / FEU-1010721
Labrospira honesta
Podobina, ?
Haplophragmoididae
Eocene
Priabonian
Western Siberian Plain
Tomsk Region
IWAF5
identified by scientist
249 / FEU-1010726
Labrospira honesta
Podobina, ?
Haplophragmoididae
Eocene
Priabonian
Western Siberian Plain
Tomsk Region
IWAF5
identified by scientist
250 / FEU-1010727
Insculptarenula subvesicularis
Hanzlikova, 1955
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
251 / FEU-1013865
Insculptarenula subvesicularis
Hanzlikova, 1955
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
252 / FEU-1013866
Reticulophragmium amplectens
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Cyclamminidae
Eocene

off Biscaya and Iberia
ODP Leg 149 Site 897
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
253 / FEU-1008382
Reticulophragmium amplectens
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Cyclamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
254 / FEU-1013879
Reticulophragmium amplectens
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Cyclamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
255 / FEU-1013880
Reticulophragmium amplectens
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Cyclamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
256 / FEU-1013906
Reticulophragmium amplectens
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Cyclamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
257 / FEU-1013907
Reticulophragmium amplectens
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Cyclamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
258 / FEU-1013908
Reticulophragmium amplectens
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Cyclamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
259 / FEU-1014256
Reticulophragmium amplectens
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Cyclamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
260 / FEU-1014257
Reticulophragmium amplectens
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Cyclamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
261 / FEU-1014258
Reticulophragmium rotundidorsatum
(Hantken, 1875)
Cyclamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
262 / FEU-1013882
Reticulophragmium rotundidorsatum
(Hantken, 1875)
Cyclamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
263 / FEU-1013896
Reticulophragmium rotundidorsatum
(Hantken, 1875)
Cyclamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
264 / FEU-1013897
Reticulophragmium sp.
---
Cyclamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
265 / FEU-1014219
Ammomarginulina aubertae
Gradstein and Kaminski, 1989
Lituolidae
Eocene
---
Moravia
Uhrice Boreholes
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
266 / FEU-1002982
Ammomarginulina aubertae
Gradstein and Kaminski, 1989
Lituolidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
267 / FEU-1014385
Ammomarginulina aubertae
Gradstein and Kaminski, 1989
Lituolidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
268 / FEU-1014386
Ammomarginulina tranquillensis
Coryell & Embich, 1937
Lituolidae
Eocene

Mexico and Middle America

AMNH
type specimen holotype
269 / FEU-1008310
Recurvoides
---
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Eocene
Ypresian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
270 / FEU-1011377
Recurvoides anormis
Mjatliuk, 1970
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
271 / FEU-1013874
Recurvoides nucleolus
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
272 / FEU-1013876
Recurvoides nucleolus
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
273 / FEU-1014213
Recurvoides walteri
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
274 / FEU-1014267
Recurvoides sp.
---
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Eocene
Ypresian
off Biscaya and Iberia
ODP Leg 149 Site 897
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
275 / FEU-1008369
Recurvoides sp.
---
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Eocene
Ypresian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
276 / FEU-1011359
Recurvoides sp.
---
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Eocene
Ypresian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
277 / FEU-1011475
Recurvoides sp.
---
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
278 / FEU-1013875
Plectorecurvoides sp.
---
Plectorecurvoididae
Eocene
Ypresian
off Biscaya and Iberia
ODP Leg 149 Site 897
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
279 / FEU-1008368
Trochamminoides grzybowskii
Kaminski & Geroch, 1992
Trochamminoidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
280 / FEU-1013852
Trochamminoides proteus
(Karrer, 1866)
Trochamminoidae
Eocene

Labrador Sea
ODP SIte 647
Michael A. Kaminski
identified by scientist
281 / FEU-1002025
Trochamminoides proteus
(Karrer, 1866)
Trochamminoidae
Eocene

North Sea
see text
Michael A. Kaminski
identified by scientist
282 / FEU-1002026
Trochamminoides proteus
(Karrer, 1866)
Trochamminoidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
283 / FEU-1013854
Trochamminoides proteus
(Karrer, 1866)
Trochamminoidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
284 / FEU-1014377
Trochamminoides subcoronatus
(Grzybowski, 1896)
Trochamminoidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
285 / FEU-1013853
Trochamminoides subcoronatus
(Grzybowski, 1896)
Trochamminoidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
286 / FEU-1014251
Trochamminoides subcoronatus
(Grzybowski, 1896)
Trochamminoidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
287 / FEU-1014379
Trochamminoides variolarius
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Trochamminoidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
288 / FEU-1014252
Trochamminoides sp.
---
Trochamminoidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
289 / FEU-1014253
Trochamminoides sp.
---
Trochamminoidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
290 / FEU-1014378
Trochamminoides sp.
---
Trochamminoidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
291 / FEU-1014380
Budashevaella multicamerata
(Voloshinova and Budasheva, 1961)
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Eocene

Norwegian Sea

IWAF1
identified by scientist
292 / FEU-1011987
Budashevaella multicamerata
(Voloshinova and Budasheva, 1961)
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Eocene

Norwegian Sea

IWAF1
identified by scientist
293 / FEU-1011988
Dictyoconus egyptiensis
(Chapman, 1900)
Orbitolinidae
Eocene
Lutetian
North Africa

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
294 / FEU-1013996
Spirosigmoilinella compressa
#N/A
Rzehakinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
295 / FEU-1014366
Tubinella jenningsi
Coryell & Embich, 1937
Hauerinidae
Eocene

Mexico and Middle America

AMNH
type specimen holotype
296 / FEU-1007620
Articulina ferusacci
(d'Orbigny, 1826)
Tubinellidae
Eocene
Lutetian
Paris Basin
Fleury-la-Riviere
Koen Jellema
identified by Koen Jellema
297 / FEU-1010785
Articulina ferusacci
(d'Orbigny, 1826)
Tubinellidae
Eocene
Lutetian
Paris Basin
Fleury-la-Riviere
Koen Jellema
identified by Koen Jellema
298 / FEU-1010788
Articulina nitida
d'Orbigny, 1826
Tubinellidae
Eocene
Lutetian
Paris Basin
Fleury-la-Riviere
Koen Jellema
identified by Koen Jellema
299 / FEU-1010787
Spirolina sp.
---
Peneroplidae
Eocene
Lutetian
Paris Basin
Fleury-la-Riviere
Koen Jellema
identified by Koen Jellema
300 / FEU-1010779
Alveolina schwageri
Checchia-Rispoli, 1905
Alveolinidae
Eocene

South-Western France

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
301 / FEU-1015356
Alveolina sp.
---
Alveolinidae
Eocene

South-Western France

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
302 / FEU-1015357
Raadshoovenia guatemalensis
Bold, 1946
Rhapydioninidae
Eocene

Mexico and Middle America

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
303 / FEU-1015352
Spiroloculina carinata
Le Calvez, 1947
Spiroloculinidae
Eocene
Lutetian
Paris Basin
Fleury-la-Riviere
Koen Jellema
identified by Koen Jellema
304 / FEU-1010783
Spiroloculina costigera
Terquem, 1882
Spiroloculinidae
Eocene
Lutetian
Paris Basin
Fleury-la-Riviere
Koen Jellema
identified by Koen Jellema
305 / FEU-1010784
Spiroloculina sp.
---
Spiroloculinidae
Eocene
Ypresian
North Africa
Gebel Oweina
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
306 / FEU-1009324
Spiroloculina sp.
---
Spiroloculinidae
Eocene
Lutetian
Paris Basin
Fleury-la-Riviere
Koen Jellema
identified by Koen Jellema
307 / FEU-1010780
Pyrgo subsphaerica
(d'Orbigny, 1839)
Hauerinidae
Eocene

Moravia
Uhrice Boreholes
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
308 / FEU-1002751
Heterillina guespellensis
Schlumberger, 1905
Hauerinidae
Eocene
Lutetian


Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
309 / FEU-1015287
Heterillina guespellensis
Schlumberger, 1905
Hauerinidae
Eocene
Lutetian


Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
310 / FEU-1015288
Wellmanella kaiata
Finlay, 1947
Hauerinidae
Eocene

New Zealand and off

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
311 / FEU-1015311
Longiapertina varistriata
Seiglie and Bermudez, 1966
Hauerinidae
Eocene



Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
312 / FEU-1015319
Triloculina trigonula
(Lamarck, 1804)
Miliolidae
Eocene
Lutetian
Paris Basin
Fleury-la-Riviere
Adrian Brokenshire
identified by M. Hesemann
313 / FEU-1002010
Brebina transylvanica
Barbu, 1965
Austrotrillinidae
Eocene
Priabonian
Carpathians

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
314 / FEU-1015339
Brebina transylvanica
Barbu, 1965
Austrotrillinidae
Eocene
Priabonian
Carpathians

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
315 / FEU-1015340
Reticulogyra mirata
Adams and Belford, 1979
Austrotrillinidae
Eocene

South East Asia


identified by scientist
316 / FEU-1015341
Reticulogyra mirata
Adams and Belford, 1979
Austrotrillinidae
Eocene

South East Asia


identified by scientist
317 / FEU-1015342
Fabularia ovata
(Roissy, 1805)
Fabulariidae
Eocene
Lutetian
South-Western France

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
318 / FEU-1015343
Lacazinella wichmanni
(Schlumberger, 1894)
Fabulariidae
Eocene

South East Asia

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
319 / FEU-1015345
Quinqueloculina robusta
Neagu, 1968
Hauerinidae
Eocene
Lutetian


Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
320 / FEU-1015290
Quinqueloculina striata
(d'Orbigny, 1843)
Hauerinidae
Eocene
Lutetian
Paris Basin
Fleury-la-Riviere
Koen Jellema
identified by Koen Jellema
321 / FEU-1010786
Quinqueloculina strigillata
(d'Orbigny, 1850)
Hauerinidae
Eocene
Lutetian


Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
322 / FEU-1015289
Miliola strigillata
(d'Orbigny, 1850)
Miliolidae
Eocene
Lutetian
Paris Basin
Fleury-la-Riviere
Koen Jellema
identified by Koen Jellema
323 / FEU-1010781
Miliola strigillata
(d'Orbigny, 1850)
Miliolidae
Eocene
Lutetian
Paris Basin
Fleury-la-Riviere
Koen Jellema
identified by Koen Jellema
324 / FEU-1010782
Neaguites ferayi
Andersen, 1984
Miliolidae
Eocene

American South

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
325 / FEU-1015332
Helentappanella punctatocostata
(Cushman, 1933)
Miliolidae
Eocene
Bartonian
American South

Loeblich and Tappan
identified by scientist
326 / FEU-1015337
Fissurina sp.
---
Ellipsolagenidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
327 / FEU-1014274
Lagena apiopleura
Loeblich and Tappan, 1953
Lagenidae
Eocene

Moravia
Uhrice Boreholes
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
328 / FEU-1002752
Lagena asperoides
Galloway and Morrey, 1929
Lagenidae
Eocene

Northwestern South America

AMNH
type specimen holotype
329 / FEU-1008532
Nodosaria bacilla minor
Hantken, 1875
Nodosariidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
330 / FEU-1001324
Nodosaria bacilla minor
Hantken, 1875
Nodosariidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
331 / FEU-1013060
Nodosaria bacilla minor
Hantken, 1875
Nodosariidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
332 / FEU-1013062
Nodosaria bacilla minor
Hantken, 1875
Nodosariidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
333 / FEU-1013064
Nodosaria bacilla minor
Hantken, 1875
Nodosariidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
334 / FEU-1015926
Nodosaria bacilla minor
Hantken, 1875
Nodosariidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
335 / FEU-1015927
Nodosaria latejugata
Guembel, 1870
Nodosariidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
336 / FEU-1001321
Nodosaria latejugata
Guembel, 1870
Nodosariidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
337 / FEU-1015923
Nodosaria latejugata
Guembel, 1870
Nodosariidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
338 / FEU-1015924
Nodosaria nebulosa
(Ishizaki, 1943)
Nodosariidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
339 / FEU-1009758
Nodosaria sp.
---
Nodosariidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
340 / FEU-1001322
Nodosaria sp.
---
Nodosariidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
341 / FEU-1001323
Nodosaria sp.
---
Nodosariidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
342 / FEU-1001325
Nodosaria sp.
---
Nodosariidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
343 / FEU-1015925
Amphimorphina californica
Cushman and McMaster, 1936
Chrysalogoniidae
Eocene

Western Canada and USA
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
344 / FEU-1006777
Amphimorphina californica
Cushman and McMaster, 1936
Chrysalogoniidae
Eocene

Western Canada and USA
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
345 / FEU-1006778
Amphimorphina crassa
Cushman and Bermudez, 1936
Chrysalogoniidae
Eocene

Caribbean
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
346 / FEU-1006779
Amphimorphina gracilis
Cushman and Todd, 1936
Chrysalogoniidae
Eocene

American South
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
347 / FEU-1006838
Amphimorphina gracilis
Cushman and Todd, 1936
Chrysalogoniidae
Eocene

American South
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
348 / FEU-1006839
Amphimorphina ignota
Cushman and Siegfus, 1939
Chrysalogoniidae
Eocene

Western Canada and USA
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
349 / FEU-1006784
Amphimorphina ignota
Cushman and Siegfus, 1939
Chrysalogoniidae
Eocene

Western Canada and USA
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
350 / FEU-1006785
Amphimorphina ignota
Cushman and Siegfus, 1939
Chrysalogoniidae
Eocene

Western Canada and USA
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
351 / FEU-1006786
Amphimorphina lirata
Cushman and Bermudez, 1936
Chrysalogoniidae
Eocene

Caribbean
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
352 / FEU-1006782
Amphimorphina lirata
Cushman and Bermudez, 1936
Chrysalogoniidae
Eocene

Caribbean
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
353 / FEU-1006783
Amphimorphina tenuistriata
Cushman and Bermudez, 1936
Chrysalogoniidae
Eocene

Caribbean
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
354 / FEU-1006835
Amphimorphina tenuistriata
Cushman and Bermudez, 1936
Chrysalogoniidae
Eocene

Caribbean
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
355 / FEU-1006836
Amphimorphina tenuistriata
Cushman and Bermudez, 1936
Chrysalogoniidae
Eocene

Caribbean
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
356 / FEU-1006837
Strictocostella hispidula
(Cushman, 1939)
Stilostomellidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
357 / FEU-1009745
Strictocostella hispidula
(Cushman, 1939)
Stilostomellidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
358 / FEU-1009746
Strictocostella hispidula
(Cushman, 1939)
Stilostomellidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
359 / FEU-1009747
Strictocostella scharbergana
(Neugeboren, 1856)
Stilostomellidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
360 / FEU-1009764
Strictocostella sp.
---
Stilostomellidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
361 / FEU-1013048
Chrysalogonium bortonicum
(Hornibrook, 1961)
Chrysalogoniidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
362 / FEU-1009748
Chrysalogonium bortonicum
(Hornibrook, 1961)
Chrysalogoniidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
363 / FEU-1009749
Chrysalogonium deceptorium
(Schwager, 1866)
Chrysalogoniidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
364 / FEU-1009750
Chrysalogonium deceptorium
(Schwager, 1866)
Chrysalogoniidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
365 / FEU-1009751
Chrysalogonium deceptorium
(Schwager, 1866)
Chrysalogoniidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
366 / FEU-1009752
Siphonodosaria basicarinata
(Hornibrook, 1961)
Stilostomellidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
367 / FEU-1009760
Siphonodosaria hispidula
(Cushman, 1917)
Stilostomellidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
368 / FEU-1009761
Siphonodosaria jacksonensis
(Cushman and Applin, 1926)
Stilostomellidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
369 / FEU-1009762
Siphonodosaria pomuligera
(Stache, 1864)
Stilostomellidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
370 / FEU-1009763
Daucina multicostata
Galloway and Morrey, 1929
Ellipsoidinidae
Eocene

Northwestern South America

AMNH
type specimen holotype
371 / FEU-1008546
Stilostomella midwayensis
(Cushman and Todd, 1946)
Stilostomellidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Kroge
Stefan Raveling
identified by M. Hesemann
372 / FEU-1004299
Stilostomella midwayensis
(Cushman and Todd, 1946)
Stilostomellidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Kroge
Stefan Raveling
identified by M. Hesemann
373 / FEU-1004301
Stilostomella midwayensis
(Cushman and Todd, 1946)
Stilostomellidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Kroge
Stefan Raveling
identified by M. Hesemann
374 / FEU-1004304
Dentalina megalopolitana
Reuss, 1855
Nodosariidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
375 / FEU-1015931
Dentalina sp.
---
Nodosariidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
376 / FEU-1000499
Ellipsoglandulina sp.
---
Ellipsoidinidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
377 / FEU-1009753
Ellipsoglandulina sp.
---
Ellipsoidinidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
378 / FEU-1009754
Ellipsoglandulina sp.
---
Ellipsoidinidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
379 / FEU-1009755
Nodosarella paucistriata
Galloway and Morrey, 1929
Ellipsoidinidae
Eocene

Northwestern South America

AMNH
type specimen holotype
380 / FEU-1008545
Nodosarella sp.
---
Ellipsoidinidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
381 / FEU-1009756
Nodosarella sp.
---
Ellipsoidinidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
382 / FEU-1009757
Amphimorphinella amchitkaensis
(Todd, 1953)
Chrysalogoniidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
383 / FEU-1009743
Amphimorphinella amchitkaensis
(Todd, 1953)
Chrysalogoniidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
384 / FEU-1009744
Hemirobulina rancocasensis
Jennings, 1936
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

East Coast

AMNH
type specimen holotype
385 / FEU-1007607
Scallopostoma ovicula
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Chrysalogoniidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
386 / FEU-1013059
Scallopostoma ovicula
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Chrysalogoniidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
387 / FEU-1013063
Laevidentalina elegans
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Nodosariidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
388 / FEU-1016442
Laevidentalina inornata
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Nodosariidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
389 / FEU-1009759
Lagenoglandulina subovata
Coryell & Embich, 1937
Nodosariidae
Eocene

Mexico and Middle America

AMNH
type specimen holotype
390 / FEU-1007624
Pleurostomella incrassata
Hantken, 1883
Pleurostomellidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
391 / FEU-1000498
Pleurostomella nuttalli
Cushman and Seigfus, 1939
Pleurostomellidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
392 / FEU-1013061
Siphogenerinoides sp.
---
Siphogenerinoididae
Eocene
Ypresian
North Africa
Wadi Nukhl
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
393 / FEU-1009328
Tubulogenerina tubulifera
(Parker and Jones, 1863)
Siphogenerinoididae
Eocene

Moravia
Zarosice Borehole 14H
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
394 / FEU-1002749
Vaginulina clarkeni
Coryell & Embich, 1937
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

Mexico and Middle America

AMNH
type specimen holotype
395 / FEU-1007622
Vaginulinopsis crisfield
McLean, 1953
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

East Coast

AMNH
type specimen paratype
396 / FEU-1007736
Vaginulinopsis decoratus
(Reuss, 1855)
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
397 / FEU-1015918
Vaginulinopsis decoratus
(Reuss, 1855)
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
398 / FEU-1015920
Vaginulinopsis decoratus
(Reuss, 1855)
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
399 / FEU-1015922
Marginulinopsis howei
(Garrett and Ellis, 1937)
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
400 / FEU-1015921
Bolivina anglica
Cushman, 1936
Bolivinidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
401 / FEU-1016441
Bolivina malkinae
Coryell & Embich, 1937
Bolivinidae
Eocene

Mexico and Middle America

AMNH
type specimen holotype
402 / FEU-1007625
Bolivina pisciformis
Galloway and Morrey, 1929
Bolivinidae
Eocene

Northwestern South America

AMNH
type specimen holotype
403 / FEU-1008543
Bolivina pontis
Finlay, 1939
Bolivinidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
404 / FEU-1009765
Bolivina pontis
Finlay, 1939
Bolivinidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
405 / FEU-1009766
Bolivina striatellata
Bandy, 1949
Bolivinidae
Eocene

Moravia
Hosteradky Boreholes
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
406 / FEU-1002754
Bolivina sp.
---
Bolivinidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
407 / FEU-1013067
Bolivina sp.
---
Bolivinidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
408 / FEU-1015930
Stainforthia farafraensis
(LeRoy, 1953)
Stainforthiidae
Eocene
Ypresian
North Africa
Bir Inglisi
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
409 / FEU-1009339
Stainforthia sp.
---
Stainforthiidae
Eocene
Ypresian
North Africa
Gebel Oweina
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
410 / FEU-1009341
Fursenkoina bramlettei
Galloway and Morrey, 1929
Fursenkoinidae
Eocene

Northwestern South America

AMNH
type specimen holotype
411 / FEU-1008544
Globocassidulina subglobosa
(Brady, 1881)
Cassidulinidae
Eocene
Ypresian
North Africa
Gebel Oweina
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
412 / FEU-1009316
Burseolina sp.
---
Cassidulinidae
Eocene

Moravia
Hosteradky Boreholes
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
413 / FEU-1002755
Guttulina problema
(d'Orbigny, 1826)
Polymorphinidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
414 / FEU-1013066
Guttulina problema
(d'Orbigny, 1826)
Polymorphinidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
415 / FEU-1013068
Guttulina sp.
---
Polymorphinidae
Eocene
Lutetian
Paris Basin
Fleury-la-Riviere
Koen Jellema
identified by Koen Jellema
416 / FEU-1010793
Guttulina sp.
---
Polymorphinidae
Eocene
Lutetian
Paris Basin
Fleury-la-Riviere
Koen Jellema
identified by Koen Jellema
417 / FEU-1010794
Globulina gibba
(d'Orbigny, 1826)
Polymorphinidae
Eocene
Lutetian
Paris Basin
Fleury-la-Riviere
Koen Jellema
identified by Koen Jellema
418 / FEU-1010789
Globulina gibba
(d'Orbigny, 1826)
Polymorphinidae
Eocene
Lutetian
Paris Basin
Fleury-la-Riviere
Koen Jellema
identified by Koen Jellema
419 / FEU-1010790
Globulina gibba
(d'Orbigny, 1826)
Polymorphinidae
Eocene
Lutetian
Paris Basin
Fleury-la-Riviere
Koen Jellema
identified by Koen Jellema
420 / FEU-1010792
Globulina gibba myristiformis
(Williamson, 1858)
Polymorphinidae
Eocene
Lutetian
Paris Basin
Fleury-la-Riviere
Koen Jellema
identified by Koen Jellema
421 / FEU-1010791
Globulina gibba myristiformis
(Williamson, 1858)
Polymorphinidae
Eocene
Lutetian
Paris Basin
Fleury-la-Riviere
Koen Jellema
identified by Koen Jellema
422 / FEU-1010796
Globulina gibba myristiformis
(Williamson, 1858)
Polymorphinidae
Eocene
Lutetian
Paris Basin
Fleury-la-Riviere
Koen Jellema
identified by Koen Jellema
423 / FEU-1010797
Globulina gibba myristiformis
(Williamson, 1858)
Polymorphinidae
Eocene
Lutetian
Paris Basin
Fleury-la-Riviere
Koen Jellema
identified by Koen Jellema
424 / FEU-1010798
Bulimina callahani
Galloway and Morrey, 1931
Buliminidae
Eocene
Ypresian
North Africa
Gebel Oweina
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
425 / FEU-1009314
Bulimina farafraensis
LeRoy, 1953
Buliminidae
Eocene
Ypresian
North Africa
Gebel Oweina
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
426 / FEU-1009326
Bulimina midwayensis
Cushman and Parker, 1926
Buliminidae
Eocene
Ypresian
North Africa
Gebel Oweina
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
427 / FEU-1009325
Turrilina brevispira
Ten Dam, 1944
Turrilinidae
Eocene
Ypresian
North Africa
Gebel Oweina
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
428 / FEU-1009315
Baggatella californica
Mallory, 1959
Turrilinidae
Eocene

California

UCMP
type specimen holotype
429 / FEU-1012271
Uvigerina spinulosa
Coryell & Embich, 1937
Uvigerinidae
Eocene

Mexico and Middle America

AMNH
type specimen holotype
430 / FEU-1007626
Pseudouvigerina triangularis
Jennings, 1936
Turrilinidae
Eocene

East Coast

AMNH
type specimen holotype
431 / FEU-1007612
Elphidium cynicalis
Jennings, 1936
Elphidiidae
Eocene

East Coast

AMNH
type specimen holotype
432 / FEU-1007609
Astacolus hermanni
Andreae, 1896
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
433 / FEU-1001122
Lenticulina articulata texana
Cushman & Applin, 1926
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

American South
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
434 / FEU-1006892
Lenticulina articulata texana
Cushman & Applin, 1926
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

American South
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
435 / FEU-1006893
Lenticulina articulata texana
Cushman & Applin, 1926
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

American South
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen paratype
436 / FEU-1006894
Lenticulina excisa
(Bornemann, 1851)
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
437 / FEU-1015929
Lenticulina hookerae
(Jennings, 1936)
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

East Coast

AMNH
type specimen paratype
438 / FEU-1007867
Lenticulina inornata
(D'Orbigny, 1846)
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
439 / FEU-1001116
Lenticulina inornata
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
440 / FEU-1001119
Lenticulina inornata
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
441 / FEU-1001120
Lenticulina inornata
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
442 / FEU-1001121
Lenticulina inornata
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
443 / FEU-1013050
Lenticulina inornata
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
444 / FEU-1013051
Lenticulina inornata
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
445 / FEU-1013053
Lenticulina inornata
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
446 / FEU-1013056
Lenticulina inornata
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
447 / FEU-1013058
Lenticulina inornata
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
448 / FEU-1015928
Lenticulina terryi
(Coryell & Embich, 1937)
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

Mexico and Middle America

AMNH
type specimen holotype
449 / FEU-1007621
Lenticulina sp.
---
Vaginulinidae
Eocene
Lutetian
Paris Basin
Fleury-la-Riviere
Koen Jellema
identified by Koen Jellema
450 / FEU-1010777
Lenticulina sp.
---
Vaginulinidae
Eocene
Lutetian
Paris Basin
Fleury-la-Riviere
Koen Jellema
identified by Koen Jellema
451 / FEU-1010778
Melonis affinis
(Reuss, 1851)
Nonionidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
452 / FEU-1001117
Nonion laeve
(d'Orbigny, 1826)
Nonionidae
Eocene

Moravia
Hosteradky Boreholes
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
453 / FEU-1002763
Vaginulinopsis decoratus
(Reuss, 1855)
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
454 / FEU-1000174
Vaginulinopsis decoratus
(Reuss, 1855)
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
455 / FEU-1000175
Vaginulinopsis decoratus
(Reuss, 1855)
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
456 / FEU-1000176
Vaginulinopsis decoratus
(Reuss, 1855)
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
457 / FEU-1001118
Vaginulinopsis decoratus
(Reuss, 1855)
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
458 / FEU-1013052
Vaginulinopsis decoratus
(Reuss, 1855)
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
459 / FEU-1013054
Marginulina coniathi
McLean, 1953
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

East Coast

AMNH
type specimen paratype
460 / FEU-1007737
Marginulina triangularis
Coryell & Embich, 1937
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

Mexico and Middle America

AMNH
type specimen holotype
461 / FEU-1007623
Marginulinopsis howei
(Garrett and Ellis, 1937)
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
462 / FEU-1013055
Saracenaria arcuata
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
463 / FEU-1013057
Nummulites sp.
---
Nummulitidae
Eocene

North European Plain


identified by M. Hesemann
464 / FEU-1001368
Nummulites sp.
---
Nummulitidae
Eocene

North European Plain


identified by M. Hesemann
465 / FEU-1001369
Nummulites sp.
Fuchs, 1970
Nummulitidae
Eocene
Ypresian
Paris Basin
Aizy-Jouy
Bernard Remaud
identified by M. Hesemann
466 / FEU-1008098
Nummulites sp.
Fuchs, 1970
Nummulitidae
Eocene
Ypresian
Paris Basin
Aizy-Jouy
Bernard Remaud
identified by M. Hesemann
467 / FEU-1008099
Nummulites sp.
Fuchs, 1970
Nummulitidae
Eocene
Ypresian
Paris Basin
Aizy-Jouy
Bernard Remaud
identified by M. Hesemann
468 / FEU-1008100
Planulina subinflata
Bandy, 1949
Planulinidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
469 / FEU-1016444
Epistomaria rimosa
(Parker and Jones, 1865)
Epistomariidae
Eocene

Moravia
Uhrice Boreholes
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
470 / FEU-1002756
Cibicides arguta
Bykova, 1954
Cibicididae
Eocene

Moravia
Uhrice Boreholes
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
471 / FEU-1002760
Cibicides dohertyi
Galloway and Morrey, 1929
Cibicididae
Eocene

Northwestern South America

AMNH
type specimen holotype
472 / FEU-1008537
Cibicides dohertyi
Galloway and Morrey, 1929
Cibicididae
Eocene

Northwestern South America

AMNH
type specimen paratype
473 / FEU-1008538
Cibicides neelyi
Jennings, 1936
Cibicididae
Eocene

East Coast

AMNH
type specimen holotype
474 / FEU-1007615
Valvulineria scrobiculata
(Schwager, 1883)
Cancrisidae
Eocene
Ypresian
North Africa
Gebel Oweina
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
475 / FEU-1009344
Pararotalia lithothamnica
(Uhlig, 1886)
Rotaliidae
Eocene

Moravia
Uhrice Boreholes
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
476 / FEU-1002765
Oridorsalis plummerae
(Cushmann, 1926)
Oridorsalidae
Eocene
Ypresian
North Africa
Wadi Nukhl
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
477 / FEU-1009330
Osangularia plummerae
Brotzen, 1926
Alabaminidae
Eocene
Ypresian
North Africa
Gebel Oweina
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
478 / FEU-1009319
Asterigerina bartoniana
(Ten Dam, 1947)
Asterigerinidae
Eocene

Moravia
Hosteradky Boreholes
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
479 / FEU-1002757
Asterigerina rotula
(Kaufmann, 1867)
Asterigerinidae
Eocene

Moravia
Hosteradky Boreholes
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
480 / FEU-1002758
Asterigerina rotula
(Kaufmann, 1867)
Asterigerinidae
Eocene

Moravia
Uhrice Boreholes
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
481 / FEU-1002759
Altasterella sp.
---
Asterigerinatidae
Eocene

Moravia
Zarosice Borehole 14H
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
482 / FEU-1002750
Siphonina lamarckana
Cushman, 1927
Siphoninidae
Eocene

Moravia
Hosteradky Boreholes
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
483 / FEU-1002766
Cibicidoides acutimargo
(Ten Dam, 1944)
Cibicididae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
484 / FEU-1013070
Cibicidoides micrus
(Bermudez, 1949)
Parrelloididae
Eocene

Moravia
Uhrice Boreholes
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
485 / FEU-1002761
Cibicidoides pharaonis
(LeRoy, 1953)
Cibicididae
Eocene
Ypresian
North Africa
Gebel Oweina
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
486 / FEU-1009321
Cibicidoides pseudoacutus
(Nakkady, 1950)
Cibicididae
Eocene
Ypresian
North Africa
Gebel Oweina
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
487 / FEU-1009320
Cibicidoides pseudoungerianus
(Cushman, 1922)
Cibicididae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
488 / FEU-1016440
Cibicidoides pseudoungerianus
(Cushman, 1922)
Cibicididae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
489 / FEU-1016443
Cibicidoides pseudoungerianus
(Cushman, 1922)
Cibicididae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
490 / FEU-1016445
Cibicidoides sp.
---
Cibicididae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
491 / FEU-1016446
Amphistegina californica
Cushman and Hanna, 1927
Amphisteginidae
Eocene

Unknown
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen paratype
492 / FEU-1006854
Amphistegina californica
Cushman and Hanna, 1927
Amphisteginidae
Eocene

Unknown
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen paratype
493 / FEU-1006855
Amphistegina californica
Cushman and Hanna, 1927
Amphisteginidae
Eocene

Unknown
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen paratype
494 / FEU-1006856
Anomalina mantaensis
Galloway and Morrey, 1929
Anomalinidae
Eocene

Northwestern South America

AMNH
type specimen holotype
495 / FEU-1008535
Anomalina mantaensis
Galloway and Morrey, 1929
Anomalinidae
Eocene

Northwestern South America

AMNH
type specimen paratype
496 / FEU-1008536
Anomalina pacoraensis
Coryell & Embich, 1937
Anomalinidae
Eocene

Mexico and Middle America

AMNH
type specimen holotype
497 / FEU-1007627
Anomalina pacoraensis
Coryell & Embich, 1937
Anomalinidae
Eocene

Mexico and Middle America

AMNH
type specimen holotype
498 / FEU-1007628
Anomalinoides affinis
(Hantken, 1875)
Gavelinellidae
Eocene
Ypresian
North Africa
Wadi Nukhl
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
499 / FEU-1009317
Anomalinoides praeacutus
(Vasilenko, 1950)
Gavelinellidae
Eocene
Ypresian
North Africa
Gebel Oweina
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
500 / FEU-1009335


If you have no matches, use less criteria

If you have too many matches, add one criteria

The search-results are limited to 300 images.



.